ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
A - BEN
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Abbot Charles, later [1817] 1st Baron Colchester Helston 1795-1802                             Woodstock 1802-1806                              Oxford University 1806-1817
Abbott Diane Julie  Hackney North & Stoke Newington 1987-
Abdy Sir Anthony Thomas, 5th baronet Knaresborough 1763-1775
Abdy Sir John, 4th baronet Essex 1748-1759
Abdy Sir Robert, 3rd baronet   Essex 1727-1748
Abdy Sir Thomas Neville, 1st baronet Lyme Regis 1847-1852
Abdy Sir William, 7th baronet Malmesbury 1817-1818
Abell Richard  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1720-1722                        Aylesbury 1722-1727
Abercromby Alexander  Scotland 1707-1708                             Banffshire 1708-1727
Abercromby Alexander  Clackmannanshire 1817-1818
Abercromby Burnet  Clackmannanshire 1788-1790
Abercromby George, later [1821] 2nd Baron Abercromby Edinburgh 1805-1806                 Clackmannanshire 1806-1807 and 1812-1815
Abercromby George Ralph, later [1843] 3rd Baron Abercromby Clackmannanshire 1824-1826 and 1830-1831       Stirlingshire 1838-1841                                    Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire 1841-1842 
Abercromby James  Dysart Burghs Jan-Sep 1710
Abercromby James  Banffshire 1734-1754
Abercromby James  Clackmannanshire 1761-1768
Abercromby James, later [1839] 1st Baron Dunfermline Midhurst 1807-1812                                   Calne 1812-1830                                 Edinburgh 1832-1839
Abercromby Sir John  Clackmannanshire 1815-1817
Abercromby Ralph  [kt 1795] Clackmannanshire 1774-1780 and 1796-1798
Abercromby Sir Robert  Clackmannanshire 1798-1802
Abercromby Robert, later [1831] 5th baronet Banffshire 1812-1818
Abney Sir Edward Leicester 1690-1698
Abney Sir Thomas  London Dec 1701-1702
Abney-Hastings Sir Charles, 2nd baronet Leicester 1826-1831
Abraham  William  Limerick County West 1885-1892                   Cork County North East 1893-Jan 1910       Harbour Jun 1910-1915
Abraham  William  Rhondda 1885-1918                               Rhondda West 1918-1920
Abrahams Deborah Angela Elspeth Oldham East & Saddleworth 2011-
Abse Leopold  Pontypool 1958-1983                              Torfaen 1983-1987
Acheson Archibald, later [1807] 2nd Earl of Gosford Armagh County 1801-1807
Acheson, Viscount Archibald Acheson, styled Viscount Acheson, later [1849] 3rd             Earl of Gosford Armagh County 1830-1847
Ackers Benjamin St.John  Gloucestershire West Mar-Dec 1885
Ackers James  Ludlow 1841-1847
Ackroyd Thomas Raven  Moss Side 1923-1924
Acland Arthur Barnstaple 1679-1680
Acland Francis Dyke, later [1926] 14th baronet Richmond (Yorkshire) 1906-Jan 1910                   Camborne Dec 1910-1922                                 Tiverton 1923-1924                                         Cornwall North 1932-1939 
Acland Sir Hugh, 5th baronet Barnstaple 1679                                              Tiverton 1685
Acland Sir Hugh, 6th baronet   Barnstaple 1721-1727
Acland John  Callington 1702-1703
Acland John, later [1818] 1st baronet Bridgwater 1781-1784
Acland John Dyke  Callington 1774-1778
Acland Richard  Barnstaple 1708-1713
Acland Sir Thomas Dyke, 7th baronet Devon 1746-1747                                        Somerset 1767-1768
Acland Sir Thomas Dyke, 10th baronet Devon 1812-1818 and 1820-1831                Devon North 1837-1857
Acland Thomas Dyke, later [1871] 11th baronet Somerset West 1837-1847                                Devon North 1865-1885                                   Wellington (Somerset) 1885-1886
A'Court Charles Ashe  Heytesbury Mar-Jul 1820
A'Court Charles Henry Wyndham  Wilton 1852-1855
A'Court Edward Henry  Heytesbury 1820-1832                                      Tamworth 1837-1847
A'Court Pierce  Heytesbury 1713-1715 and 1722-1725
A'Court William, later [1817] 2nd baronet and [1828] 1st Baron Heytesbury Dorchester 1812-1814
A'Court William Pierce Ashe, later [1795] 1st baronet Heytesbury 1781-1790 and 1806-1807
A'Court-Ashe Pierce  Heytesbury 1734-1768
A'Court-Ashe William  Heytesbury 1751-1781
A'Court-Holmes William Henry Ashe, later [1860] 2nd Baron Heytesbury Isle of Wight 1837-1847
Acton Sir Edward, 3rd baronet  Bridgnorth 1689-1705
Acton Joseph  Wigan 1854-1857
Acton Sir Walter, 2nd baronet Bridgnorth 1660
Acton Whitmore, later [1716] 4th baronet Bridgnorth 1710-1713
Acton William  Orford 1722-1727 and 1729-1734
Acton William  Wicklow 1841-1848
Adair Hugh Edward, later [1886] 3rd baronet Ipswich 1847-1874
Adair James  Cockermouth 1775-1780                           Higham Ferrers 1793-1798
Adair Robert  [kt 1831] Appleby 1799-1802                                           Camelford 1802-1812
Adair Robert Alexander Shafto, later [1873] 1st Baron Waveney Cambridge 1847-1852 and 1854-1857
Adair Thomas Benjamin Stratton  Shettleston 1918-1922
Adam Charles [kt 1835] Kinross-shire 1831-1832                        Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire 1832-1841
Adam Robert Kinross-shire 1768-1774
Adam William Gatton 1774-1780                                      Wigtown 1780-1784                                    Elgin 1784-1790                                              Ross-shire 1790-1794                          Kincardineshire 1806-1812
Adam William Augustus  Woolwich Jan-Dec 1910
Adam William Patrick  Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire 1859-1880
Adams Allender Steele  Paisley 1979-1983                                           Paisley North 1983-1990
Adams Charles  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1801-1812
Adams David  Newcastle-upon-Tyne West 1922-1923               Consett 1935-1943
Adams David Morgan  Poplar South 1931-1942
Adams Edward Hamlyn  Carmarthenshire 1832-1835
Adams George  (Anson from 1773)   Saltash 1761-1768                                            Lichfield 1770-1789
Adams Gerard  Belfast West 1983-1992 and 1997-2011
Adams Harold Richard  Balham & Tooting 1945-1950                             Wandsworth Central 1950-1955
Adams James  West Looe 1784-1790                                      Hindon 1790-1796                                           Bramber 1796-1802                                         Harwich 1803-1806 and Mar-Apr 1807
Adams John  Carmarthen 1774-1780
Adams Katherine Patricia Irene, later [2005] Baroness Adams of Craigielea [L] Paisley North 1990-2005
Adams Nigel Selby & Ainsty 2010-
Adams Samuel Vyvyan Trerice  Leeds West 1931-1945
Adams William  Plympton Erle 1796-1801                                  Totnes 1801-1811
Adams William Henry  Boston 1857-1859
Adams William Thomas Hammersmith South 1945-1949
Adamson Janet Laurel  Dartford 1938-1945                                         Bexley 1945-1946
Adamson Robert  Cricklade 1784-1785
Adamson William  Fife West Dec 1910-1931
Adamson William Murdoch  Cannock 1922-1931 and 1935-1945
Adare, Viscount Edward Richard William Wyndham-Quin, styled Viscount Adare,            later [1850] 3rd Earl of Dunraven and Mount Earl [I] Glamorganshire 1837-1851
Adderley Charles Bowyer, later [1878] 1st Baron Norton Staffordshire North 1841-1878
Adderley William  Windsor 1690-1693
Addington Henry, later [1805] 1st Viscount Sidmouth Devizes 1784-1805
Addington John Hiley  Truro 1787-1790                                             Winchelsea 1794-1796                                     Wendover 1796-1802                                       Bossinney Aug-Dec 1802                                  Harwich 1803-1818
Addington William Wells, later [1864] 3rd Viscount Sidmouth Devizes 1863-1864
Addison Christopher, later [1945] 1st Viscount Addison Hoxton Jan 1910-1918                                     Shoreditch 1918-1922                                      Swindon 1929-1931 and 1934-1935
Addison John Edmund Wentworth  Ashton under Lyne 1885-1895
Addison Joseph  Lostwithiel 1708-1709                                Malmesbury 1710-1719
Adeane Henry John  Cambridgeshire 1830-1832
Adeane Henry John  Cambridgeshire 1857-1865
Adeane James Whorwood Cambridge 1780-1789                      Cambridgeshire 1789-1802
Adey Stephen Thurston  Higham Ferrers 1798-1801
Adkins William Ryland Dent  [kt 1911] Middleton 1906-1918                                       Middleton & Prestwich 1918-1923
Adley Robert James  Bristol North East 1970-Feb 1974                       Christchurch & Lymington Feb 1974-1983            Christchurch 1983-1993
Affleck Sir Edmund, 1st baronet  Colchester 1782-1788
Affleck Gilbert  Cambridge 1722-1727 and 1737-1741
Affleck John  Suffolk 1743-1761                                 Amersham 1767-1768
Afolami Bim Hitchin & Haprenden 2017-
Afriyie Adam  Windsor 2005-
Agar Emanuel Felix  Sudbury 1807-1812
Agar Henry Welbore (Agar-Ellis from 4 Feb 1804), 2nd Viscount Clifden [I] Heytesbury 1793-1802
Agar-Ellis George James Welbore, later [1831] 1st Baron Dover Heytesbury 1818-1820                                     Seaford 1820-1826                                         Ludgershall 1826-1830                                    Okehampton 1830-1831
Agar-Ellis Leopold George Frederick, later [1895] 5th Viscount Clifden Kilkenny County 1857-1874
Agar-Robartes Thomas Charles, later [1882] 2nd Baron Robartes and [1899] 6th           Viscount Clifden Cornwall East 1880-1882
Agar-Robartes Thomas Charles Reginald  Bodmin 1906                                                   St.Austell 1908-1915
Agar-Robartes Thomas James, later [1869] 1st Baron Robartes Cornwall East 1847-1868
Agg-Gardner James Tynte  [kt 1916] Cheltenham 1874-1880, 1885-1895, 1900-1906    and 1911-1928
Aglionby Francis  Cumberland East 1837-1840
Aglionby Henry  Carlisle 1721-1727
Aglionby Henry Aglionby  Cockermouth 1832-1854
Agnew Sir Andrew, 7th baronet Wigtownshire 1830-1837
Agnew Sir Andrew, 8th baronet Wigtownshire 1856-1868
Agnew Sir Andrew Noel, 9th baronet Edinburgh South 1900-1906
Agnew George William, later [1910] 2nd baronet Salford West 1906-1918
Agnew John  Stockbridge 1799-1802
Agnew Peter Garnett, later [1957] 1st baronet Camborne 1931-1950                                       Worcestershire South 1955-1966
Agnew William, later [1895] 1st baronet Lancashire South East 1880-1885                       Stretford 1885-1886
Ahmed-Sheikh Tasmina Ochil & South Perthshire 2015-2017
Ainger Nicholas Richard  Pembrokeshire 1992-1997                                 Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South 1997-2010
Ainsley John William  Durham County North West 1955-1964
Ainslie Sir Robert, later [1804] 1st baronet Milborne Port 1796-1802
Ainslie Robert Sharpe, later [1812] 2nd baronet Mitchell 1802-1806
Ainslie William George  North Lonsdale 1885-1892
Ainsworth Charles  Bury 1918-1935
Ainsworth David  Cumberland West 1880-1885                             Egremont 1892-1895
Ainsworth John Stirling, later [1917] 1st baronet Argyllshire 1903-1918
Ainsworth Peter  Bolton 1835-1847
Ainsworth Peter Michael  Surrey East 1992-2010
Ainsworth Robert William  Coventry North East 1992-2015
Aird John, later [1901] 1st baronet Paddington North 1887-1906
Aislabie John  Ripon 1695-1702                                           Northallerton 1702-1705                                   Ripon 1705-1721
Aislabie  William  Ripon 1719-1722
Aislabie  William  Ripon 1721-1781
Aislabie  William  Ripon 1727-1734
Aitchison Craigie Mason  Kilmarnock 1929-1933
Aitken John William Maxwell  Holborn 1945-1950
Aitken Jonathan William Patrick  Thanet East Feb 1974-1983                              Thanet South 1983-1997
Aitken Sir William Maxwell, later [1917] 1st Baron Beaverbrook Ashton under Lyne Dec 1910-1916
Aitken William Traven  [kt 1963] Bury St.Edmunds 1950-1964
Akers-Douglas Aretas, later [1911] 1st Viscount Chilston Kent East 1880-1885                                       St.Augustine's 1885-1911
Akroyd Edward  Huddersfield 1857-1859                                    Halifax 1865-1874
Albery Irving James  [kt 1936] Gravesend 1924-1945
Albu Austen Harry  Edmonton 1948-Feb 1974
Alcock Lawrence  Midhurst Feb 1701-1713
Alcock Thomas Newton 1826-1830                                          Ludlow 1839-1840                                           Surrey East 1847-1865
Alcock William Congreve  Waterford 1801-1803                                       Wexford County 1807-1812
Aldam William  Leeds 1841-1847
Alden Percy  [kt 1933] Tottenham 1906-1918                                      Tottenham South 1923-1924
Aldous Peter James Guy Waveney 2010-
Aldridge John Clater  Queenborough 1784-1790                                 New Shoreham 1790-1795
Aldworth Charles  Windsor 1712-1714
Aldworth Richard  Reading 1661
Aldworth Richard Neville (Neville from 1762) Reading 1747-1754                                          Wallingford 1754-1761                                      Tavistock 1761-1774
Aldworth Robert  Devizes Apr 1660
Aldworth William  Reading 1685
Aldworth-Neville Richard (Griffin from 1797), later [1797] 2nd Baron Braybrooke Grampound 1774-1780                                     Buckingham 1780-1782                                     Reading 1782-1797
Alexander Albert Victor, later [1963] 1st Earl Alexander of Hillsborough Hillsborough 1922-1931 and 1935-1950
Alexander Boyd  Renfrewshire 1796-1802                                   Glasgow 1803-1806
Alexander Claud, later [1886] 1st baronet Ayrshire South 1874-1885
Alexander Daniel Grian  [kt 2015] Inverness,Nairn,Badenoch & Strathspey 2005-2015
Alexander Douglas Garven  Paisley South 1997-2005                                  Paisley & Renfrewshire South 2005-2015
Alexander Ernest Edward  Leyton East 1922-1923 and 1924-1929
Alexander Heidi  Lewisham East 2010-2018
Alexander  Henry  Londonderry 1801-1802                                    Old Sarum 1802-1806
Alexander  Henry  Barnstaple 1826-1830
Alexander James  Old Sarum 1812-1832
Alexander John  Carlow 1853-1859
Alexander Josias du Pré Old Sarum 1820-1828 and 1830-1832
Alexander Maurice  Southwark South East 1922-1923
Alexander Nathaniel Antrim 1841-1852
Alexander Richard Thain  Newark 1979-1997
Alexander William  Edinburgh 1754-1761
Alexander Sir William  Glasgow Central 1923-1945
Alexander, Viscount James du Pre Alexander, styled Viscount Alexander, later [1839] 3rd Earl of Caledon Tyrone 1837-1839
Alford John  Midhurst Mar 1679 and Oct 1679                        Bramber 1689
Alford, Viscount John Hume Cust (Egerton from 1849), styled Viscount Alford Bedfordshire 1835-1851
Ali Rushanara  Bethnal Green & Bow 2010-
Alington Marmaduke  Amersham 1728-1734
Alington, Baron William Alington, 3rd Baron Alington [I] Cambridge 1664, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Alison Michael James Hugh  Barkston Ash 1964-1983                                   Selby 1983-1997
Allan Alexander, later [1819] 1st baronet Berwick upon Tweed 1803-1806 and 1807-1820
Allan George  Durham City 1813-1818
Allan Lucy Elizabeth Telford 2015-
Allan Richard Beecroft, later [2010] Baron Allan of Hallam [L] Hallam 1997-2005
Allan Robert Alexander, later [1973] Baron Allan of Kilmahew [L] Paddington South 1951-1966
Allan William   [kt 1902] Gateshead 1893-1903
Allanson Charles  Westbury 1715-1722
Allanson Charles Ripon 1768-1775
Allanson-Winn Sir George, 1st baronet, later [1797] 1st Baron Headley [I] Ripon 1789-1798
Allanson-Winn George Mark Arthur Way  Maldon 1826-1827
Allardice Sir George  Scotland 1707-1708
Allardyce Alexander  Aberdeen 1792-1801
Allason James Harry  Hemel Hempstead 1959-Oct 1974
Allason Rupert William Simon  Torbay 1987-1997
Allaun Frank Julian  Salford East 1955-1983
Allcroft John Derby  Worcester 1878-1880
Alldritt Walter Harold  Scotland (Liverpool) 1964-1971
Allen Arthur Acland  Christchurch 1906-Jan 1910                              Dunbartonshire Dec 1910-1918
Allen Arthur Cecil  Bosworth 1945-1959
Allen Benjamin  Bridgwater 1768-1781
Allen Charles Francis Egerton  Pembroke & Haverfordwest 1892-1895
Allen Charles Peter  Stroud 1900-1918
Allen Graham William  Nottingham North 1987-2017
Allen Heidi Suzanne Cambridgeshire South 2015-
Allen Henry George  Pembroke 1880-1885                                       Pembroke & Haverfordwest 1885-1886
Allen Jeffreys  Bridgwater 1796-1804
Allen John Hensleigh  Pembroke 1818-1826
Allen John Sandeman  [kt 1928] West Derby 1924-1935
Allen John Sandeman  Birkenhead West 1931-1945
Allen Ralph Shuttleworth  Somerset East 1868-1879
Allen Ronald Wilberforce  [kt 1932] Leicester South 1923-1924
Allen Sydney Scholefield  Crewe 1945-Feb 1974
Allen Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Middlesex 1661
Allen William  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1892-1900                     Burslem 1931-1935
Allen William Edward David  Belfast West 1929-1931
Allen William James  [kt 1921] Armagh North 1917-1922                                  Armagh County 1922-1947
Allen William Shepherd  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1865-1886
Allen, Viscount Joshua Allen, 5th Viscount Allen [I]    Eye 1762-1770
Allestry Roger  Derby 1660 and 1661-1665
Allestry William  Derby 1685
Alleyn John  Mitchell Jun 1660
Allgood Lancelot   [kt 1760] Northumberland 1749-1754
Allhusen Augustus Henry Eden  Salisbury 1897-1900                                        Hackney Central 1900-1906
Allighan Garry  Gravesend 1945-1947
Allin Sir Richard, 1st baronet Dunwich 1709-1710
Allin Thomas, later [1685] 2nd baronet Dunwich Nov 1678 and Mar 1679
Allison Robert Andrew   [kt 1910] Eskdale 1885-1900
Allix John Peter  Cambridgeshire 1841-1847
Allman Richard Lane  Bandon Bridge 1880-1885
Allsopp Alfred Percy  Taunton 1887-1895
Allsopp George Higginson Worcester 1885-1906
Allsopp Henry, later [1886] 1st Baron Hindlip Worcestershire East 1874-1880
Allsopp Lewis  Camelford Apr-Jun 1819
Allsopp Samuel Charles, later [1887] 2nd Baron Hindlip Staffordshire East 1873-1880                            Taunton 1882-1887
Alpass Joseph Herbert  Bristol Central 1929-1931                                  Thornbury 1945-1950
Alport Cuthbert James McCall, later [1961] Baron Alport [L] Colchester 1950-1961
Alsager Richard  Surrey East 1835-1841
Alstead Robert  Altrincham 1923-1924
Alston Sir Rowland, 4th baronet  Bedfordshire 1722-1741
Alston Rowland  Hertfordshire 1835-1841
Alston Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet Bedford 1698-1700
Alston Thomas, later [1759] 5th baronet Bedfordshire 1747-1761
Althorp, Viscount George John Spencer, styled Viscount Althorp, later [1783] 2nd Earl Spencer Northampton 1780-1782                                   Surrey 1782-1783
Althorp, Viscount John Charles Spencer, styled Viscount Althorp, later [1834]                   3rd Earl Spencer Okehampton 1804-1806              Northamptonshire 1806-1832                    Northamptonshire South 1832-1834
Althorp, Viscount John Poyntz Spencer, styled Viscount Althorp, later [Dec 1857] 5th Earl Spencer Northamptonshire South 1857
Alton David Patrick Paul, later [1997] Baron Alton of Liverpool [L] Edge Hill 1979-1983                                         Mossley Hill 1983-1997
Amberley, Viscount John Russell, styled Viscount Amberley Nottingham 1866-1868
Ambler Charles Bramber 1769-1774                              Newtown (IOW) 1775-1780                    Boroughbridge 1780-1784                                 Saltash 1784-1790
Ambrose Daniel  Louth County South 1892-1895
Ambrose Robert  Mayo West 1893-Jan 1910
Ambrose William Harrow 1885-1899
Amcotts Charles  Boston 1754-1761 and 1766-1777
Amcotts Weston Cracroft  Lincolnshire Mid 1868-1874
Amcotts Wharton, later [1796] 1st baronet East Retford 1780-1790 and 1796-1802
Amcotts-Ingilby Sir William, 2nd baronet   [see Ingilby]  
Amery Harold Julian, later [1992] Baron Amery of Lustleigh [L] Preston North 1950-1966                                  Pavilion 1969-1992
Amery Leopold Charles Maurice Stennett Birmingham South 1911-1918                             Sparkbrook 1918-1945
Amesbury Michael Weaver Vale 2017-
Amess David Anthony Andrew   [kt 2015] Basildon 1983-1997                                          Southend West 1997-
Amherst Jeffrey  Bletchingley 1689
Amherst William  Hythe 1766-1768                                          Launceston 1768-1774
Ammon Charles George, later [1944] 1st Baron Ammon Camberwell North 1922-1931 and 1935-1944
Amos Alan Thomas Hexham 1987-1992
Amphlett Richard Paul   [kt 1874] Worcestershire East 1868-1874
Amyand Claudius  Tregony 1747-1754                                         Sandwich 1754-1756
Amyand George, later [1764] 1st baronet   Barnstaple 1754-1766
Amyand John  Camelford 1774-1780
Amyatt James  Totnes 1774-1780                                       Southampton 1784-1806
Ancram, Earl of Charles Kerr, 2nd Earl of Ancram [S] Thirsk Jul 1660                                                Wigan 1661, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685
Ancram, Earl of Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr, styled Earl of Ancram, later               [2004] 13th Marquess of Lothian Berwick & East Lothian Feb-Oct 1974                  Edinburgh South 1979-1987                              Devizes 1992-2010
Ancram, Earl of William Henry Kerr, styled Earl of Ancram, later [1767] 4th Marquess of Lothian Richmond (Yorkshire) 1747-1763
Ancrum, Earl of John William Robert Kerr, styled Earl of Ancrum, later [1824] 7th Marquess of Lothian Huntingdon 1820-1824
Anderson Sir Alan Garrett London 1935-1940
Anderson Alexander  Motherwell 1945-1954
Anderson Andrew Macbeth  Ayrshire North Jan 1910-1911
Anderson Arthur  Orkney & Shetland 1847-1852
Anderson Charles Henry Elgin & Nairn 1886-1889
Anderson David  Blaydon 2005-2017
Anderson David Colville  Dumfriesshire 1963-1964
Anderson Donald, later [2005] Baron Anderson of Swansea [L] Monmouth 1966-1970                                      Swansea East Oct 1974-2005
Anderson Sir Francis  Newcastle upon Tyne Aug 1660, 1661 and Mar 1679
Anderson Francis Evelyn  Great Grimsby 1774-1780                                 Beverley 1780-1784
Anderson Frank  Whitehaven 1935-1959
Anderson George  Glasgow 1868-1885
Anderson George Knox  Canterbury Aug-Nov 1918
Anderson Hugh Alfred  Londonderry County North 1918-1919
Anderson Sir James  Stirling 1852-1859
Anderson Janet  Rossendale & Darwen 1992-2010
Anderson Sir John, later [1952] 1st Viscount Waverley Scottish Universities 1938-1950
Anderson John William, later [1798] 1st baronet  London 1793-1806
Anderson Richard  Aylesbury 1685
Anderson William Crawford  Attercliffe Sheffield 1914-1918
Anderson-Pelham Charles, later [1794] 1st Baron Yarborough Beverley 1768-1774                                         Lincolnshire 1774-1794
Anderson-Pelham Charles, later [1837] 1st Earl of Yarborough Great Grimsby 1803-1807                                  Lincolnshire 1807-1823
Anderson-Pelham Charles Anderson Worsley, later [1846] 2nd Earl of Yarborough Newtown (IOW) 1830-1831                               Lincolnshire 1831-1832                                     Lincolnshire North 1832-1846
Anderson-Pelham Dudley Worsley  Boston 1849-1851
Anderson-Pelham George  Great Grimsby 1806-1807                                  Newtown (IOW) 1808-1820
Anderton James Ilchester Feb 1701-1705
Andover, Viscount Charles John Howard, styled Viscount Andover, later [1851] 17th Earl of Suffolk and 10th Earl of Berkshire Malmesbury 1832-1841
Andover, Viscount Henry Charles Howard, styled Viscount Andover, later [1876] 18th Earl of Suffolk and 11th Earl of Berkshire Malmesbury 1859-1868
Andover, Viscount Thomas Howard, styled Viscount Andover, later [1820] 16th Earl of Suffolk and 9th Earl of Berkshire Arundel 1802-1806
Andover, Viscount William Howard, styled Viscount Andover Castle Rising 1737-1747
Andrew Stuart James Pudsey 2010-
Andrew Thomas  Higham Ferrers Jul 1689, 1690 and 1695              Northampton Feb 1701 and Dec 1701
Andrews Joseph Ormonde  Barkston Ash 1905-1906
Andrews Sir Matthew  Shaftesbury Oct 1679-1681 and 1689-1698
Andrews Miles Peter  Bewdley 1796-1814
Andrews Phineas  Hythe 1660 and May 1661
Andrews Townsend Hindon 1727-1734                                        Bossiney 1734-1737
Angell Ralph Norman  [kt 1931] Bradford North 1929-1931
Angerstein John  Camelford 1796-1802                           Greenwich 1835-1837
Angerstein William  Greenwich 1859-1865
Annand James  Aberdeenshire Eastern Jan-Feb 1906
Annesley Arthur, later [Nov 1660] 2nd Viscount Valentia and [1661] 1st Earl of Anglesey Carmarthen 1660
Annesley Arthur, later [1710] 5th Earl of Anglesey Cambridge University 1702-1710
Annesley Arthur Oxford 1790-1796
Annesley Francis  Preston 1705-1708                                       Westbury 1708-1715 and 1722-1734
Annesley Francis  Reading 1774-1806
Annesley Hugh, later [1874] 5th Earl Annesley [I] Cavan 1857-1874
Annesley, Baron James Annesley, styled Baron Annesley, later [1686] 2nd Earl of Anglesey Winchester Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Annesley, Earl William Richard Annesley, 4th Earl Annesley [I] Great Grimsby 1852-1857
Ansell Caroline Eastbourne 2015-2017
Anson Augustus Henry Archibald Lichfield 1859-1868                                          Bewdley 1869-1874
Anson George, later [1747] 1st Baron Anson  Hedon 1744-1747
Anson George  (Adams until 1773) Saltash 1761-1768                                            Lichfield 1770-1789
Anson Sir George  Lichfield 1806-1841
Anson George  Great Yarmouth 1819-1834                               Stoke upon Trent 1836-1837                             Staffordshire South 1837-1853
Anson Thomas  Lichfield 1747-1770
Anson Thomas, later [1806] 1st Viscount Anson Lichfield 1789-1806
Anson Thomas William, later [Jul 1818] 2nd Viscount Anson and [1831] 1st Earl of Lichfield Great Yarmouth Jun-Jul 1818
Anson Sir William Reynell, 3rd baronet  Oxford University 1899-1914
Anson, Viscount Thomas George Anson, styled Viscount Anson, later [1854]                2nd Earl of Lichfield Lichfield 1847-1854
Anstey Thomas Chisholm  Youghal 1847-1852
Anstis John  St.Germans 1702-1705                                 St.Mawes 1711-1713                                Launceston 1713-1722
Anstruther Henry Torrens  St.Andrews 1886-1903
Anstruther Sir John, 1st baronet Anstruther Easter Burghs 1708-1712 and 1713-1715                                                             Fife 1715-1741
Anstruther Sir John, 2nd baronet Anstruther Easter Burghs 1766-1774,1780-1782    and 1790-1793
Anstruther John, later [1798] 1st baronet Anstruther Easter Burghs 1783-1790                   Cockermouth 1790-1796                                   Anstruther Easter Burghs 1796-1797 and 1806-1811
Anstruther Sir John (Carmichael-Anstruther from 1817), 2nd baronet Anstruther Easter Burghs 1811-1818
Anstruther Philip  Anstruther Easter Burghs 1715-1741 and 1747-1754
Anstruther Philip, later [1799] 3rd baronet Anstruther Easter Burghs 1774-1777
Anstruther Sir Robert, 1st baronet Fife Mar-Sep 1710
Anstruther Robert  Anstruther Easter Burghs 1793-1794
Anstruther Sir Robert, 5th baronet Fife 1864-1880                                               St.Andrews 1885-1886
Anstruther-Gray William  St.Andrews 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1918
Anstruther-Gray William John St.Clair,later [1956] 1st baronet and [1966] Baron Kilmany [L] Lanarkshire North 1931-1945                             Berwick & East Lothian 1951-1966
Antoniazzi Tonia Gower 2017-
Antrobus Edmund, later [1870] 3rd baronet Surrey East 1841-1847                                     Wilton 1855-1877
Antrobus Gibbs Crawford  Aldborough 1820-1826                                     Plympton Erle 1826-1832
Appleton Isaac  Sudbury May-Dec 1661
Appleyard Sir Matthew  Hedon 1661-1670
Appleyard Matthew  Hedon 1689-1695
Applin Reginald Vincent Kempenfelt  Enfield 1924-1929 and 1931-1935
Apreece Robert Huntingdonshire Nov 1673, Mar 1679 and Jun  1698
Apsley Sir Allen  Thetford 1661
Apsley Violet Emily Mildred Bathurst, Lady Apsley Bristol Central 1943-1945
Apsley, Baron Allen Algernon Bathurst, styled Baron Apsley Southampton 1922-1929                                  Bristol Central 1931-1942
Apsley, Baron Henry Bathurst, styled Baron Apsley, later [1794] 3rd Earl Bathurst Cirencester 1783-1794
Apsley, Baron Henry George Bathurst, styled Baron Apsley, later [1834] 4th                Earl Bathurst Weobly 1812                                            Cirencester 1812-1834
Arbuthnot Charles  East Looe 1795-1796                                       Eye 1809-1812                                               Orford 1812-1818                                            St.Germans 1818-1827                                     St.Ives 1828-1830                                          Ashburton 1830-1831
Arbuthnot Charles George James  Tregony 1831-1832
Arbuthnot George  Hereford 1871-1874 and 1878-1880
Arbuthnot Gerald Archibald  Burnley Jan-Dec 1910
Arbuthnot James Norwich, later [2015] Baron Arbuthnot of Edrom [L] Wanstead & Woodford 1987-1997                      Hampshire North East 1997-2015
Arbuthnot John Sinclair Wemyss, later [1964] 1st baronet Dover 1950-1964
Arbuthnott Hugh  [kt 1862] Kincardineshire 1826-1865
Arcedeckne Andrew  Dunwich 1826-1831
Arcedeckne Chaloner  Wallingford 1780-1784                                      Westbury 1784-1786
Arch Joseph  Norfolk North West 1885-1886 and 1892-1900
Archbold Robert  Kildare 1837-1847
Archdale Edward Mervyn, later [1928] 1st baronet Fermanagh North 1898-1903 and 1916-1922
Archdale John  Wycombe 1698-1699
Archdale Thomas  Wycombe 1699-1700
Archdall Mervyn  Fermanagh 1801-1802
Archdall Mervyn  Fermanagh 1802-1834
Archdall Mervyn Edward Fermanagh 1834-1874
Archdall Richard  Kilkenny 1801-1802                                          Dundalk 1802-1806
Archdall William Humphreys  Fermanagh 1874-1885
Archer Andrew  Warwickshire 1690-1698,1705-1710 and               1713-1722
Archer Andrew, later [1768] 2nd Baron Archer Coventry 1761-1768
Archer Henry  Warwick 1735-1768
Archer Jeffrey Howard, later [1992] Baron Archer of Weston-super-Mare [L] Louth 1969-Oct 1974
Archer Peter Kingsley, later [1992] Baron Archer of Sandwell [L] Rowley Regis & Tipton 1966-Feb 1974                 Warley West Feb 1974-1992
Archer Thomas  Warwickshire 1660
Archer Thomas, later [1747] 1st Baron Archer Warwick 1735-1741                                          Bramber 1741-1747
Archer William  Berkshire 1734-1739
Archer-Houblon John  Essex 1810-1820
Archer-Shee Martin   [kt 1923] Finsbury Central Jan 1910-1918                         Finsbury 1918-1923
Arden Richard Pepper, later [1801] 1st Baron Alvanley Newtown (IOW) 1783-1784                               Aldborough 1784-1790                                     Hastings 1790-1794                                         Bath 1794-1801
Arden, Baron Charles George Perceval, later [1784] 1st Baron Arden [I] and [1802] 1st Baron Arden Launceston 1780-1790                               Warwick 1790-1796                                 Totnes 1796-1802
Areskine Charles  Dumfriesshire 1722-1741                                  Tain Burghs 1741-1742
Argar Edward John Comport Charnwood 2015-
Arkless Richard Lambert Thomas Dumfries & Galloway 2015-2017
Arkwright Augustus Peter  Derbyshire North 1868-1880
Arkwright Francis  Derbyshire East 1874-1880
Arkwright George  Leominster 1842-1856
Arkwright John Stanhope  [kt 1934] Hereford 1900-1912
Arkwright Richard  Rye 1813-1818 and 1826-1830
Arkwright Richard  Leominster 1866-1875
Armeston Thomas  Leicester 1660
Armitage Benjamin  Salford 1880-1885                                           Salford West 1885-1886
Armitage Robert  Leeds Central 1906-1922
Armitstead George, later [1906] 1st Baron Armitstead Dundee 1868-1873 and 1880-1885
Armstrong Sir Andrew, 1st baronet King's County 1841-1852
Armstrong Christopher Wyborne  Armagh County 1954-1959
Armstrong Ernest  Durham County North West 1964-1987
Armstrong Henry Bruce  Armagh Mid 1921-1922
Armstrong Hilary Jane, later [2010] Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top [L] Durham County North West 1987-2010
Armstrong Richard  Sligo 1865-1868
Armstrong Robert Baynes  Lancaster 1848-1853
Armstrong Sir Thomas  Stafford Mar 1679,  Oct 1679 and 1681
Armytage Sir George, 3rd baronet York 1761-1768
Armytage Sir John, 2nd baronet York 1754-1758
Arnold Alfred   [kt 1903] Halifax 1895-1900
Arnold Arthur   [kt 1895] Salford 1880-1885
Arnold Jacques Arnold  Gravesham 1987-1997
Arnold John  Monmouth Nov 1680-1681                                 Southwark 1689-1695                                      Monmouth 1695-1698
Arnold Michael Westminster 1685
Arnold Sydney, later [1924] 1st Baron Arnold Holmfirth 1912-1918                                        Penistone 1918-1921
Arnold Thomas Richard  [kt 1990] Hazel Grove Oct 1974-1997
Arnold-Forster Hugh Oakeley  Belfast West 1892-1906                                   Croydon 1906-1909
Arnott Sir John, later [1896] 1st baronet Kinsale 1859-1863
Arnott John  Hull South West 1929-1931
Arris Thomas  St. Albans 1661
Arrol Sir William  Ayrshire South 1895-1906
Arscott Arthur  Tiverton 1722-1747
Arscott John  Ashburton 1741-1754
Arthington Cyril  Aldborough Feb 1701-1702
Arthington  Henry  Ripon 1660
Arthington  Henry  Aldborough Mar 1679
Arundel, Earl of Henry Granville Fitzalan-Howard, styled Earl of Arundel, later               [1856] 14th Duke of Norfolk Arundel 1837-1851                                          Limerick 1851-1852
Arundell Francis  Northampton 1704-1710
Arundell John  Truro 1666-1679 and 1685
Arundell Nicholas  Truro 1661-1666
Arundell Richard, later [1664] 1st Baron Arundell of Trerice Bere Alston Jun 1660 and 1662-1665
Arundell Richard  Knaresborough 1720-1758
Ascroft Robert  Oldham 1895-1899
Asgill John  Bramber 1699-1700 and 1702-1707
Ashburnham Sir Denny, 1st baronet  Hastings 1660, 1661 and 1685
Ashburnham George, styled Viscount St.Asaph from 1812 New Romney 1807-1812                                   Weobly 1812-1813
Ashburnham John  Sussex 1661-1667
Ashburnham John, later [1689] 1st Baron Ashburnham Hastings Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1685 and 1689
Ashburnham John, later [1710] 3rd Baron Ashburnham and [1730] 1st Earl of Ashburnham Hastings Feb-Jun 1710
Ashburnham Percy  Bere Alston 1825-1830
Ashburnham William  Ludgershall 1661
Ashburnham William, later [1710] 2nd Baron Ashburnham Hastings 1702-1710
Ashburnham Sir William, 2nd baronet Hastings 1710-1713                                         Seaford 1715-1717                                          Hastings 1722-1741
Ashburnham William, later [1797] 5th baronet Hastings 1761-1774
Ashbury James Lloyd  Brighton 1874-1880
Ashby David Glyn  Leicestershire North West 1983-1997
Ashby George Leicestershire 1695-1698 and 1707-1708
Ashby Shukburgh Leicester Feb-Mar 1784
Ashby Thomas  St.Albans 1734-1743
Ashdown Jeremy John Durham (Paddy) Ashdown  [kt 2000], later [2001]             Baron Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon [L] Yeovil 1983-2001
Ashe Edward  Heytesbury Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685
Ashe Edward Heytesbury 1695-1747
Ashe Sir James, 2nd baronet  Downton Dec 1701-1705
Ashe John  Westbury 1681
Ashe Sir Joseph, 1st baronet Downton 1670, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Ashe Joseph  Chippenham 1710-1711
Ashe Samuel  Chippenham Oct 1679
Ashe William  Heytesbury 1668-1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1701 Wiltshire Dec 1701-1702
Ashe William  Heytesbury 1708-1713 and 1715-1722
Ashe William  Heytesbury 1747-1750
Asher Alexander  Elgin 1881-1905
Ashhurst Sir Henry, 1st baronet Truro 1681 and 1689-1695                                Wilton 1698-1700 and Dec 1701-1702
Ashhurst Sir William London 1689-1690, 1695-1702 and 1705-1710
Ashhurst William Henry Oxfordshire 1815-1830
Ashley Anthony Evelyn Melbourne Poole 1874-1880                                             Isle of Wight 1880-1885
Ashley Cropley, later [1811] 6th Earl of Shaftesbury Dorchester Jan-Jun 1790 and 1791-1811
Ashley Jack, later [1992] Baron Ashley of Stoke [L] Stoke South 1966-1992
Ashley Maurice Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1695-1698 and Feb-Dec 1701                                                  Wiltshire Dec 1701-1702                                   Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1705-1713
Ashley Solomon  Bridport 1734-1741
Ashley Wilfrid William, later [1932] 1st Baron Mount Temple Blackpool 1906-1918                                        Fylde 1918-1922                                             New Forest & Christchurch 1922-1932
Ashley, Baron Anthony Ashley, styled Baron Ashley, later [1683] 2nd Earl of Shaftesbury Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1670 and Mar 1679
Ashley, Baron Anthony Ashley Cooper, styled Baron Ashley, later [1699] 3rd Earl of Shaftesbury Poole 1695-1698
Ashley, Baron Anthony Ashley-Cooper, styled Baron Ashley, later [1851] 7th              Earl of Shaftesbury Woodstock 1826-1830                                     Dorchester 1830-1831                                      Dorset 1831-1846                                           Bath 1847-1851
Ashley, Baron Anthony Ashley-Cooper, styled Baron Ashley, later [1885] 8th Earl of Shaftesbury Hull 1857-1859                                                Cricklade 1859-1865
Ashley-Cooper Anthony Henry  Dorchester 1831-1847
Ashley-Cooper Anthony John  Gatton 1831-1832
Ashley-Cooper Anthony William  Dorchester 1826-1830
Ashmead-Bartlett Ellis  [kt 1892] Eye 1880-1885                                               Ecclesall 1885-1902
Ashmead-Bartlett Ellis  Hammersmith North 1924-1926
Ashton Hubert  [kt 1959] Chelmsford 1950-1964
Ashton Joseph William  Bassetlaw 1968-2001
Ashton Thomas Gair, later [1911] 1st Baron Ashton of Hyde Hyde 1885-1886                                             Luton 1895-1911
Ashurst Henry  Preston 1698-1702
Ashurst Sir Henry, 2nd baronet Windsor 1715-1722
Ashworth Jonathan Michael Graham Leicester South 2011-
Aske Sir Robert William, 1st baronet Newcastle upon Tyne East 1923-1924 and 1929-1945
Aspinall John Thomas Walshman  Clitheroe May-Jul 1853
Aspinwall John [Jack] Heywood  Kingswood 1979-1983                                      Wansdyke 1983-1997
Asquith Herbert Henry, later [1925] 1st Earl of Oxford and Asquith Fife East 1886-1918                                        Paisley 1920-1924
Assheton Edmund  Clitheroe 1685
Assheton Sir Ralph, 2nd baronet (creation of 1620) Clitheroe 1660, 1661-1662, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Assheton Sir Ralph, 2nd baronet (creation of 1660) Liverpool 1677-Jan 1679                                   Lancashire 1694-1698
Assheton Ralph  Clitheroe 1868-1880
Assheton Ralph, later [1955] 1st Baron Clitheroe Rushcliffe 1934-1945                                       London 1945-1950                                           Blackburn West 1950-1955
Assheton Richard  Lancashire 1703-1705
Assheton-Smith Thomas  Caernarvonshire 1774-1780                               Andover 1797-1821
Assheton-Smith Thomas Andover 1821-1831                          Caernarvonshire 1832-1837
Astbury Frederick Wolfe  Salford West 1918-1923, 1924-1929 and 1931-1935
Astbury John Meir   [kt 1913] Southport 1906-Jan 1910
Astell John Harvey  Cambridge 1852-1853                                       Ashburton 1859-1865
Astell William Thornton  Bridgwater 1807-1832                           Bedfordshire 1841-1847
Astley Sir Edward, 4th baronet  Norfolk 1768-1790
Astley Sir Jacob, 1st baronet   Norfolk 1685-1687, 1690-Nov 1701, 1702-1705 and 1710-1722
Astley Sir Jacob, later [1841] 16th Lord Hastings Norfolk West 1832-1837
Astley Jacob Henry, later [1802] 5th baronet Norfolk 1797-1806 and 1807-1817
Astley Sir John, 2nd baronet Shrewsbury 1727-1734                                     Shropshire 1734-1771
Astley Sir John Dugdale, 1st baronet Wiltshire 1820-1832                                    Wiltshire North 1832-1835
Astley Sir John Dugdale, 3rd baronet Lincolnshire North 1874-1880
Aston Sir Thomas, 4th baronet Liverpool 1729-1734                                        St.Albans 1734-1741
Aston Sir Willoughby, 5th baronet   Nottingham 1754-1761
Astor John  Newbury 1964-Feb 1974
Astor John Jacob, later [1956] 1st Baron Astor of Hever Dover 1922-1945
Astor John Jacob  Sutton 1951-1959
Astor Michael Langhorne  Surrey East 1945-1951
Astor Nancy Witcher, Viscountess Astor Sutton 1919-1945
Astor Waldorf, later [1919] 2nd Viscount Astor Plymouth Dec 1910-1918                                  Sutton 1918-1919                                      
Astor William Waldorf, later [1952] 3rd Viscount Astor Fulham East 1935-1945                                    Wycombe 1951-1952
Atherley Arthur  Southampton 1806-1807, 1812-1818 and        1831-1834
Atherley-Jones Llewellyn Archer  Durham County North West 1885-1914
Atherton Candice Kathleen  Falmouth & Camborne 1997-2005
Atherton Sir Richard  Liverpool 1677 and 1685-1687
Atherton Sir William  Durham City 1852-1864
Atholl, Duchess of Katherine Marjory Stewart Murray, Duchess of Atholl Kinross & Western 1923-1938
Atkey Albert Reuben   [kt 1935] Nottingham Central 1918-1922
Atkins Charlotte  Staffordshire Moorlands 1997-2010
Atkins Humphrey Edward Gregory [kt 1983], later [1987] Baron Colnbrook [L] Merton & Morden 1955-1970                              Spelthorne 1970-1987
Atkins John  Arundel 1802-1806                                          London 1812-1818                                          Arundel 1826-1832
Atkins Sir Richard, 2nd baronet   Buckinghamshire 1695-1696
Atkins Robert James  [kt 1997] Preston North 1979-1983                                  South Ribble 1983-1997
Atkins Ronald Henry  Preston North 1966-1970 and Feb 1974-1979
Atkins Victoria Mary Louth & Horncastle 2015-
Atkinson Christopher (Savile from 1798) Hedon 1780-1783 and 1796-1806                       Okehampton 1818-1819
Atkinson Cyril   [kt 1933] Altrincham 1924-1933
Atkinson David Anthony  Bournemouth East 1977-2005
Atkinson Henry John (Farmer-Atkinson from 1891) Lincolnshire North Jul-Dec 1885                          Boston 1886-1892
Atkinson John, later [1905] Baron Atkinson [L] Londonderry County North 1895-1905
Atkinson Norman  Tottenham 1964-1987
Atkinson Peter Landreth  Hexham 1992-2010
Atkinson Richard  New Romney 1784-1785
Atkinson Samuel  Harwich 1698-1699
Atkyns Edward  [kt 1679] Woodstock 1660
Atkyns Robert  East Looe 1661-1672                                       Middlesex 1681
Atkyns Sir Robert  Cirencester Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681            Gloucestershire 1685
Atkyns-Wright John Oxford 1802-1807 and 1812-1820
Attenborough Walter Annis Bedford Jan-Dec 1910
Attersoll John  Wootton Bassett 1812-1813
Attewell Humphrey Cooper  Harborough 1945-1950
Attlee Clement Richard, later [1955] 1st Earl Attlee Limehouse 1922-1950                                      Walthamstow West 1950-1955
Attwood John  Harwich 1841-1848
Attwood Matthias  Fowey Mar-May 1819                                       Callington 1820-1830                                       Boroughbridge 1830-1832                                 Whitehaven 1832-1847
Attwood Matthias Wolverley  Greenwich 1837-1841
Attwood Thomas  Birmingham 1832-1840
Aubrey Herbert  Hereford 1681 and 1685
Aubrey Sir John, 2nd baronet Brackley 1698-1700
Aubrey Sir John, 3rd baronet Cardiff 1706-1710
Aubrey John, later [1786] 6th baronet   Wallingford 1768-1774                                      Aylesbury 1774-1780                                       Wallingford 1780-1784                                      Buckinghamshire 1784-1790                              Clitheroe 1790-1796                                        Aldeburgh 1796-1812                                       Steyning 1812-1820                                        Horsham 1820-1826
Aubrey Thomas  Wallingford 1784-1790
Aubrey-Fletcher Sir Henry (Aubrey-Fletcher from 1903), 4th baronet  [see Fletcher]  
Aucher Sir Anthony, later [1666] 1st baronet Canterbury 1660
Aufrere George Rene  Stamford 1765-1774
Aungier, Baron Francis Aungier, 3rd Baron Aungier [I], later [1675] 1st Viscount           Longford [I] and [1677] 1st Earl of Longford [I] Surrey 1660                                                  Arundel 1661
Austen Sir John, 2nd baronet Rye 1667-Jan 1679 and 1689-1699
Austen Sir John, 1st baronet Middlesex Dec 1701-1702, 1709-1710 and 1722-1727
Austen Sir Robert, 3rd baronet Rye 1699-Nov 1701
Austen Sir Robert, 4th baronet  New Romney 1728-1734 and 1736-1741
Austen Robert  Winchelsea 1666-1679 and 1689-1696
Austen Robert  Hastings 1695-1698                                          Winchelsea Dec 1701-1702
Austen Thomas  Kent West 1845-1847
Austick David  Ripon 1973-Feb 1974
Austin Sir Herbert, later [1936] 1st Baron Austin King's Norton 1918-1924
Austin Herschel Lewis  Stretford 1945-1950
Austin Ian Christopher  Dudley North 2005-
Austin John, later [1894] 1st baronet Osgoldcross 1886-1906
Austin John Eric  Woolwich 1992-1997                                       Erith & Thamesmead 1997-2010
Austin Joseph  Perth 1708-1710
Austin Michael  Limerick County West 1892-1900
Awbery Stanley Stephen Bristol Central 1945-1964
Awdry Daniel Edmund Chippenham 1962-1979
Ayles Walter Henry  Bristol North 1923-1924 and 1929-1931               Southall 1945-1950                                         Hayes & Harlington 1950-1953
Ayliffe Richard  Whitchurch 1674, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Aylmer Matthew, later [1718] 1st Baron Aylmer [I] Dover 1697-1713 and 1715-1720
Aylmer, Baron Henry Aylmer, 2nd Baron Aylmer [I] Rye 1722-1727
Ayloffe Sir Benjamin, 2nd baronet Essex 1661-1662
Ayrton Acton Smee Tower Hamlets 1857-1874
Ayscough Sir Edward  (Great) Grimsby 1685-1687 and 1689-1699
Ayscough Sir William  Thirsk 1681
Aytoun Roger Sinclair Kirkcaldy 1862-1874
Babington Matthew  Leicestershire 1660
Babington Philip  Berwick upon Tweed 1689
Babington Thomas  Leicester 1685 and 1689
Babington Thomas  Leicester 1800-1818
Backhouse Edmund  Darlington 1868-1880
Backwell Barnaby  Bishop's Castle Apr-Oct 1754
Backwell Edward  Wendover 1673, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Backwell John  Wendover 1685-1687 and 1690-Nov 1701
Backwell Richard  Northampton 1755-1761
Bacon Alice Martha, later [1970] Baroness Bacon [L] Leeds North East 1945-1955                              Leeds South East 1955-1970
Bacon Anthony  Aylesbury 1764-1784
Bacon Sir Edmund, 4th baronet  Orford 1700-1708
Bacon Sir Edmund, 6th baronet  Thetford 1710-1713                                    Norfolk 1713-1715 and 1728-1741
Bacon Sir Edmund, 5th baronet   Thetford 1722-1738
Bacon Edward King's Lynn 1742-1747                                     Callington 1748-1754                                       Newport (Cornwall) 1754-1756                           Norwich 1756-1784
Bacon Francis  Ipswich 1660
Bacon Nathaniel  Ipswich 1660
Bacon Sir Nicholas Ipswich 1685
Bacon Richard Michael  Norfolk South 2001-
Bacon Thomas  Aldeburgh 1660
Bacon Thomas  (Sclater to c 1716) Bodmin 1713-1715                                      Cambridge Jan-May 1715 and 1722-1736
Bacon Waller  Norwich 1705-1710 and 1715-1734
Baden-Powell George Smyth  [kt 1888] Kirkdale 1885-1898
Badenoch Kemi Saffron Walden 2017-
Bagenal Walter  Carlow County 1802-1812
Bagenall Nicholas  Anglesey 1661
Baggalay Richard  [kt 1868] Hereford 1865-1868                                         Surrey Mid 1870-1875
Baggallay Ernest Brixton 1885-1887
Bagge William, later [1867] 1st baronet  Norfolk West 1837-1857 and 1865-1880
Bagier Gordon Alexander Thomas  Sunderland South 1964-1987
Bagley Edward Albert Ashton  Farnworth 1918-1922
Bagnall Charles  Whitby 1865-1868
Bagnold John Derby 1695-1698
Bagot Charles  Staffordshire 1712-1713
Bagot Charles  Castle Rising 1807-1808
Bagot Sir Edward, 2nd baronet Staffordshire 1660
Bagot Edward, later [1705] 4th baronet Staffordshire 1698-1708
Bagot Josceline FitzRoy  Kendal 1892-1906 and Jan 1910-1913
Bagot Sir Walter, 3rd baronet Staffordshire Mar 1679-1681, 1685-1687, 1689-1690 and 1693-1695
Bagot Sir Walter Wagstaffe, 5th baronet Newcastle-under-Lyme 1724-1727                      Staffordshire 1727-1754                                   Oxford University 1762-1768
Bagot William, later [1768] 6th baronet and [1780] 1st Baron Bagot Staffordshire 1754-1780
Bagot William, later [1856] 3rd Baron Bagot Denbighshire 1835-1852
Bagot-Chester Charles  Castle Rising 1794-1807
Bagshaw John  Sudbury 1835-1837                                    Harwich 1847-1852 and 1853-1859
Bagshaw Robert John  Harwich 1857-1859
Bagshawe Louise Daphne  [Mensch from Jun 2011] Corby 2010-2012
Bagwell  John  Cashel 1801-1802
Bagwell  John  Tipperary 1801-1806
Bagwell John  Clonmel 1857-1874
Bagwell Richard  Cashel Jan-Nov 1801
Bagwell William  Clonmel 1801-1819                                          Tipperary 1819-1826
Baikie Robert  Orkney & Shetland 1780-1781
Bailey Adrian Edward  West Bromwich West 2000-
Bailey Crawshay  Monmouth 1852-1868
Bailey Eric Alfred George Shackleton  Gorton 1931-1935
Bailey James  [kt 1905] Walworth 1895-1906
Bailey Joseph, later [1852] 1st baronet Worcester 1835-1847                                       Breconshire 1847-1858
Bailey Joseph  Sudbury 1837-1841                                         Herefordshire 1841-1850
Bailey Sir Joseph Russell, 2nd baronet, later [1899] 1st Baron Glanusk Herefordshire 1865-1885                                   Hereford 1886-1892
Baillie Sir Adrian William Maxwell, 6th baronet Linlithgowshire 1931-1935                                 Tonbridge 1937-1945
Baillie Charles  Linlithgowshire 1859
Baillie Evan  Bristol 1802-1812
Baillie George  Scotland 1707-1708                                Berwickshire 1708-1734
Baillie George  Berwickshire 1796-1818
Baillie Henry James  Inverness-shire 1840-1868
Baillie Hugh Duncan  Rye 1830-1831                                       Honiton 1835-1847
Baillie James  Horsham 1792-1793
Baillie James Evan  Tralee 1813-1818                                      Bristol 1830-1834
Baillie James Evan Bruce  Inverness-shire 1895-1900
Baillie                                             John  Hedon 1820-1830                                            Inverness 1830-1831 and 1832-1833
Baillie Peter  Inverness 1807-1811
Baillie William, later [1854] 2nd baronet Linlithgowshire 1845-1847
Baillie-Cochrane Alexander Dundas Wishart Ross, later [1880] 1st Baron Lamington Bridport 1841-1846 and 1847-1852                     Lanarkshire Jan-Apr 1857                                  Honiton 1859-1868                                          Isle of Wight 1870-1880
Baillie-Hamilton Charles William  Bath 1929-1931
Baillie-Hamilton Robert  Berwickshire 1874-1880
Baily Laurence Richardson  Exchange Liverpool 1885-1886
Bain Sir James Whitehaven 1891-1892
Bain James Robert Egremont 1900-1906
Bain Margaret Anne (later Ewing) Dunbartonshire East Oct 1974-1979
Bain William Thomas Glasgow North East 2009-2015
Bainbridge Edward Thomas  Taunton 1830-1842
Bainbridge Emerson Muschamp  Gainsborough 1895-1900
Baine Walter  Greenock 1845-1847
Baines Matthew Talbot  Hull 1847-1852                                                Leeds 1852-1859
Baines  Edward  Leeds 1834-1841
Baines  Edward   [kt 1880] Leeds 1859-1874
Baird James  Falkirk 1851-1857
Baird John, later [1737] 3rd baronet Midlothian 1715-1722
Baird John  Lanarkshire North West 1885-1886
Baird John  Wolverhampton East 1945-1950                         Wolverhampton North East 1950-1964
Baird John George Alexander  Glasgow Central 1886-1906
Baird John Lawrence, later [1920] 2nd baronet and [1938] 1st Viscount       Stonehaven Rugby Jan 1910-1922                                       Ayr 1922-1925
Baird Robert  Haddington 1796-1802
Baird Vera  Redcar 2001-2010
Baird William  Falkirk 1841-1846
Baker Alexander  Windsor Apr 1660
Baker Edward  Wilton 1823-1830 and 1837-1841
Baker George  Durham City 1713-1722
Baker Harold Trevor Accrington Jan 1910-1918
Baker Hercules  Hythe 1722-1744
Baker James  Shaftesbury 1660
Baker John  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1713-1714 and    1715-1716
Baker John  Canterbury 1796-1797 and 1802-1818
Baker John   [kt 1895] Portsmouth 1892-1900 and 1906-1909
Baker John  Bilston 1924-1931
Baker Joseph Allen  Finsbury East 1905-1918
Baker Kenneth Wilfred, later [1997] Baron Baker of Dorking [L] Acton 1968-1970                                            St.Marylebone 1970-1983                                 Mole Valley 1983-1997
Baker Lawrence James  Frome 1885-1886
Baker Nicholas Brian  [kt 1997] Dorset North 1979-1997
Baker Norman John  Lewes 1997-2015
Baker Peter Arthur David  Norfolk South 1950-1954
Baker Peter William  Arundel 1781-1784                                          Wootton Bassett 1802-1806                              Corfe Castle 1807-1815
Baker Sir Randolf Littlehales, 4th baronet Dorset North Jan 1910-1918
Baker Richard Baker Wingfield  Essex South 1857-1859 and 1868-1874
Baker Steven John Wycombe 2010-
Baker Walter John  Bristol East 1923-1930
Baker Wilfred Harold Kerton Banffshire 1964-Feb 1974
Baker William  [kt 1760] Plympton Erle 1747-1768
Baker William  Plympton Erle 1768-1774                                  Aldborough 1777-1780                                      Hertford 1780-1784                                         Hertfordshire 1790-1802 and 1805-1807
Baker-Holroyd John, later [1781] Baron Sheffield [I] and [1816] 1st Earl of Sheffield [I] Coventry Feb-Sep 1780 and 1781-1784               Bristol 1790-1802
Balcarres, Lord David Alexander Edward Lindsay, styled Lord Balcarres, later [1913] 27th Earl of Crawford and 10th Earl of Balcarres Chorley 1895-1913
Balch George Bridgwater Feb 1701-1710
Balch Robert  Bridgwater 1692-1695
Balch Robert  Bridgwater 1753-1761
Baldock Edward Holmes  Shrewsbury 1847-1857
Baldock John Markham  Harborough 1950-1959
Baldry Anthony Brian [kt 2012] Banbury 1983-2015
Baldwin Alfred  Bewdley 1892-1908
Baldwin Sir Archer Ernest  Leominster 1945-1959
Baldwin Charles Barry  Totnes 1830-1832 and 1840-1852
Baldwin Edward  Wycombe 1685
Baldwin Enoch  Bewdley 1880-1885
Baldwin Harriett Mary Morison Worcestershire West 2010-
Baldwin Herbert  Cork City 1832-1835 and 1835-1837
Baldwin John  Wendover 1660
Baldwin Stanley, later [1937] 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Bewdley 1908-1937
Baldwin William  Malton 1795-1798                                           Westbury 1802-1806
Baldwin-Webb James  The Wrekin 1931-1940
Baldwyn Acton  Ludlow 1705-1715 and 1722-1727
Baldwyn Charles  Ludlow 1681, 1689-1690 and 1695-1698
Baldwyn Charles  Shropshire 1766-1780
Bale Christopher Exeter 1689-1695
Balfour Alfred  Stirlingshire West 1945-1959
Balfour Arthur James, later [1922] 1st Earl of Balfour Hertford 1874-1885                                         Manchester East 1885-1906                              London 1906-1922
Balfour Charles Barrington  Hornsey 1900-1907
Balfour Sir George  Kincardineshire 1872-1892
Balfour George  Hampstead 1918-1941
Balfour Gerald William, later [1930] 2nd Earl of Balfour Leeds Central 1885-1906
Balfour Harold Harington, later [1945] 1st Baron Balfour of Inchrye Isle of Thanet 1929-1945
Balfour Jabez Spencer  Tamworth 1880-1885                                       Burnley 1889-1892
Balfour James  Anstruther Easter Burghs 1826-1831 Haddingtonshire 1831-1834
Balfour James Maitland  Haddington 1841-1847
Balfour John  Orkney & Shetland 1790-1796 and 1820-1826
Balfour John Blair, later [1902] 1st Baron Kinross Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire 1880-1899
Balfour Kenneth Robert  Christchurch 1900-1906
Balfour Nisbet  Wigtown 1790-1796                                         Arundel 1797-1802
Balfour Robert, later [1911] 1st baronet Partick 1906-1922
Balfour Thomas  Orkney & Shetland 1835-1837
Balfour-Ramsay Robert  Midlothian 1751-1754
Ball Edward  Cambridgeshire 1852-1863
Ball John  Carlow County 1852-1857
Ball John Thomas  Dublin University 1868-1875
Ball Nicholas  Clonmel 1836-1839
Ballantine William Henry Walter Coventry 1887-1895
Ballard Jacqueline Margaret  Taunton 1997-2001
Balle Robert  Ashburton 1708-1710
Balle Thomas  Exeter 1734-1741
Balls Edward Michael  Normanton 2005-2010                                      Morley & Outwood 2010-2015
Balniel, Lord David Robert Alexander Lindsay, styled Lord Balniel, later [1940] 28th Earl of Crawford and 11th Earl of Balcarres Lonsdale 1924-1940
Balniel, Lord Robert Alexander Lindsay, styled Lord Balniel, later [1974] Baron          Balniel [L] and [Dec 1975] 29th Earl of Crawford and 12th Earl              of Balcarres Hertford 1955-Feb 1974                                   Welwyn Hatfield Feb-Oct 1974
Baltimore, Baron Charles Calvert, 5th Baron Baltimore [I] St.Germans 1734-1741                                     Surrey 1741-1751
Bampfield Thomas  Exeter 1660
Bamford-Slack John  [kt 1906] St.Albans 1904-1906
Bampfylde Sir Charles Warwick, 5th baronet Exeter 1774-1790 and 1796-1812
Bampfylde Sir Coplestone, 2nd baronet Devon 1671-1679 and 1685
Bampfylde Sir Coplestone Warwick, 3rd baronet Exeter 1710-1713                                         Devon 1713-1727
Bampfylde John  Exeter 1715-1722                                            Devon 1736-1741
Bampfylde Sir Richard Warwick, 4th baronet Exeter 1743-1747                                            Devon 1747-1776
Banbury Frederick George Banbury, later [1903] 1st baronet and [1924] 1st Baron Banbury of Southam Peckham 1892-1906                                         London 1906-1924
Bance John  Westbury 1734-1741                                        Wallingford 1741-1747                                      Westbury 1747-1748
Banes George Edward  West Ham South 1886-1892 and 1895-1906
Banfield John William  Wednesbury 1932-1945
Bangham Edward  Leominster 1710-c 1712
Bankes George Corfe Castle 1780-1826                                    Dorset 1826-1831
Bankes  Henry  Corfe Castle 1741-1762
Bankes  Henry  Corfe Castle 1780-1826                             Dorset 1826-1831                                                                                  
Bankes John  Corfe Castle 1698-1714
Bankes John  Corfe Castle 1722-1741
Bankes Sir Ralph  Corfe Castle 1660 and 1661-1677
Bankes William John  Truro 1810-1812                                             Cambridge University 1822-1826                        Marlborough 1829-1832                                    Dorset 1832-1834
Banks Anthony Louis, later [2005] Baron Stratford [L] Newham Northwest 1983-1997                           West Ham 1997-2005
Banks Caleb  Queenborough 1685-1687                                 Maidstone 1689-1690                                       Rochester 1691-1695                                       Queenborough 1695-1696
Banks Cyril  Pudsey 1950-1959
Banks Gordon Raymond                                    Ochil & Perthshire South 2005-2015
Banks Sir Jacob  Minehead 1698-1715
Banks Jacob  Christchurch 1726-1727                                    Shaftesbury 1734-1738
Banks Sir John, 1st baronet Winchelsea 1678                                             Rochester Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690                                                     Queenborough 1690-1695                                 Maidstone 1695-1698
Banks  Joseph  Great Grimsby 1715-1722                                  Totnes 1722-1727
Banks  Joseph  Peterborough 1728-1734
Banks Legh  Newton 1695-1698
Banks Matthew Richard William  Southport 1992-1997
Banks Reginald Mitchell   [kt 1928] Swindon 1922-1929 and 1931-1934
Banks Robert George  Harrogate Feb 1974-1997
Banks  William  Newton 1660                                                  Liverpool 1675-1676
Banks  William  Wigan Oct 1679 and 1689-1690
Banks William  Grampound 1741-1747
Bannerman Alexander  [kt 1851] Aberdeen 1832-1847
Bannerman John Alexander  Bletchingley 1807
Banton George  Leicester East 1922 and 1923-1924
Barber Anthony Perrinott Lysberg, later [1975] Baron Barber [L] Doncaster 1951-1964                                       Altrincham & Sale 1965-Oct 1974
Barbon Nicholas  Bramber 1690-1698
Barbor Robert  Stamford 1747-1761
Barbour John Doherty  Lisburn 1863
Barbour William Boyle  Paisley 1885-1891
Barclay Alexander Charles  Taunton 1865-1880
Barclay Charles  Southwark 1815-1818                                      Dundalk 1826-1830                                          Surrey West 1835-1837
Barclay David  Penryn 1826-1830                              Sunderland 1835-1837 and 1841-1847
Barclay George  Bridport 1795-1807
Barclay James William  Forfarshire 1872-1892
Barclay Sir Robert, 8th baronet  Newtown (IOW) 1802-1807
Barclay Robert Noton   [kt 1936] Exchange Manchester 1923-1924
Barclay Stephen Paul Cambridgeshire North East 2010-
Barclay Sir Thomas  Blackburn Jan-Dec 1910
Barclay-Allardice Robert  Kincardineshire 1788-1797
Barclay-Harvey Charles Malcolm   [kt 1936] Kincardine & Western 1923-1929 and 1931-1939
Bardell Hannah Mary Livingston 2015-
Baring Alexander, later [1835] 1st Baron Ashburton Taunton 1806-1826                                         Callington 1826-1831                                       Thetford 1831-1832                                         Essex North 1832-1835
Baring Alexander Hugh, later [1868] 4th Baron Ashburton Thetford 1857-1867
Baring Francis, later [1793] 1st baronet Grampound 1784-1790                                      Wycombe 1794-1796                                       Calne 1796-1802                                             Wycombe 1802-1806
Baring Francis, later [1864] 3rd Baron Ashburton Thetford 1830-1831, 1832-1841 and 1848-1857
Baring Francis Thornhill, later [1848] 3rd baronet and [1866] 1st Baron Northbrook Portsmouth 1826-1865
Baring Godfrey, later [1911] 1st baronet Isle of Wight 1906-Jan 1910                              Barnstaple 1911-1918
Baring Guy Victor  Winchester 1906-1916
Baring Henry  Bossiney 1806-1807                                         Colchester 1820-1826
Baring Henry Bingham  Callington 1831-1832                                       Marlborough 1832-1868
Baring John  Exeter 1776-1802
Baring Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet  Wycombe 1806-1832                                       Hampshire 1832
Baring Thomas  Great Yarmouth 1835-1837                               Huntingdon 1844-1873
Baring Thomas Charles  Essex South 1874-1885                                    London 1887-1891
Baring Thomas George, later [1866] 2nd Baron Northbrook and [1876] 1st Earl of Northbrook Penryn & Falmouth 1857-1865
Baring William Bingham, later [1848] 2nd Baron Ashburton Thetford 1826-1830                                         Callington 1830-1831                                       Winchester 1832-1837                                     Staffordshire North 1837-1841                           Thetford 1841-1848
Baring, Viscount Francis George Baring, styled Viscount Baring, later [1904] 2nd Earl of Northbrook Winchester 1880-1885                                     Biggleswade 1886-1892
Barker Sir Abel, 1st baronet Rutland 1679
Barker George  Abertillery 1920-1929
Barker Gregory Leonard George, later [2015] Baron Barker of Battle [L] Bexhill & Battle 2001-2015
Barker Sir John, 4th baronet  Ipswich Dec 1680-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1696
Barker John, later [1908] 1st baronet Maidstone 1900-1901                                       Penryn & Falmouth 1906-Jan 1910
Barker Sir Robert, later [1781] 1st baronet Wallingford 1774-1780
Barker Robert Hewitt  Sowerby 1918-1922
Barker Samuel  Cricklade 1702-1708
Barker Scorey  Wallingford Mar 1679- Mar 1681               Middlesex 1705-1710
Barker William  Berkshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Barker Sir William, 5th baronet  Ipswich 1708-1713                                         Thetford 1713-1715                                       Suffolk 1722-1731
Barkly Henry  Leominster 1845-1848
Barlow Celia Anne  Hove 2005-2010
Barlow Francis William  Coventry 1802-1805
Barlow Sir George, 2nd baronet  Cardigan 1713-1715                                   Haverfordwest May-Jul 1715
Barlow George  Haverfordwest 1743-1747
Barlow Hugh  Pembroke 1747-1761
Barlow Hugh (formerly Owen) Pembroke 1774-1809
Barlow John  Pembrokeshire 1710-1715
Barlow John  Haverfordwest 1715-1718
Barlow Sir John Denman, 2nd baronet Eddisbury 1945-1950                                        Middleton & Prestwich 1951-1966
Barlow John Emmott, later [1907] 1st baronet Frome 1892-1895 and 1896-1918
Barlow Lewis  Orford 1734-1737
Barlow Percy  Bedford 1906-Jan 1910
Barlow William  Pembrokeshire 1685
Barnard Edmund Broughton  Kidderminster 1906-Jan 1910
Barnard Edward George  Greenwich 1832-1851
Barnard John  [kt 1732] London 1722-1761
Barnard Thomas  Bedford 1857-1859
Barnard, Viscount Henry Vane, styled Viscount Barnard, later [1758] 2nd Earl of Darlington Downton 1749-1753                                Durham County 1753-1758
Barnard, Viscount Henry Vane, styled Viscount Barnard until Oct 1827 and Earl of Darlington from Oct 1827, later [1842] 2nd Duke of Cleveland                [see Darlington]  
Barnard, Viscount William Harry Vane, styled Viscount Barnard, later [1792] 3rd Earl of Darlington and [1833] 1st Duke of Cleveland Totnes 1788-1790                                           Winchelsea 1790-1792
Barnardiston Sir Samuel, 1st baronet   Suffolk 1674-Mar 1681 and 1690-1702
Barnardiston Samuel, later [1707] 2nd baronet Ipswich 1698-1700
Barnardiston Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Great Grimsby 1685-1687 and 1689-1690             Sudbury 1690-1698
Barne Barne  Dunwich 1777-1791
Barne Frederick  Dunwich 1830-1832
Barne Frederick St.John Newdigate  Suffolk East 1876-1885
Barne Michael Dunwich 1812-1830
Barne Miles  Dunwich 1747-1754 and 1764-1777
Barne Miles  Dunwich 1791-1796
Barne Snowdon  Dunwich 1796-1812
Barneby John  Weobly 1661
Barneby John  Droitwich 1835-1837                                        Worcestershire East 1837-1846
Barnes Alfred  Derbyshire East 1880-1885                                Chesterfield 1885-1892
Barnes Alfred John  East Ham South 1922-1931 and 1935-1955
Barnes Sir Edward  Sudbury 1834-1835 and 1837-1838
Barnes Frederic Gorell   [kt 1916] Faversham 1895-1900
Barnes George Nicoll  Blackfriars & Hutchesontown 1906-1918              Gorbals 1918-1922
Barnes Harold  Derbyshire North East 1987-2005
Barnes Harry  Newcastle-upon-Tyne East 1918-1922
Barnes Michael Cecil John Brentford & Chiswick 1966-Feb 1974
Barnes Rosemary Susan  Greenwich 1987-1992
Barnes Thomas  Bolton 1852-1857 and 1861-1868
Barnett Charles James  Maidstone 1831-1835
Barnett Edward William Dover 1873-1874
Barnett Henry  Woodstock 1865-1874
Barnett James  Rochester 1806-1807 and 1816-1820
Barnett Joel, later [1983] Baron Barnett [L] Heywood & Royton 1964-1983
Barnett Nicholas Guy  Dorset South 1962-1964                                   Greenwich 1971-1986
Barnett Richard Whieldon   [kt 1925] St.Pancras West 1916-1918                              St.Pancras South West 1918-1929
Barnham Robert, later [1663] 1st baronet  Maidstone 1660 and 1661
Barnham William  Norwich 1660
Barnston Harry, later [1924] 1st baronet Eddisbury Jan 1910-1929
Baron John Charles Billericay 2001-2010                                         Basildon & Billericay 2010-
Barr James  Motherwell 1924-1931                                      Coatbridge 1935-1945
Barran John, later [1895] 1st baronet   Leeds 1876-1885                                             Otley 1886-1895
Barran Sir John Nicholson, 2nd baronet Hawick 1909-1918
Barran Rowland Hirst   [kt 1917] Leeds North 1902-1918
Barrand Arthur Rhys  Pudsey & Otley 1918-1922
Barre Isaac  Wycombe 1761-1774                                       Calne 1774-1790
Barrell Francis  Rochester Aug-Sep 1679
Barrell Francis  Rochester Dec 1701-1702
Barret Paul  New Romney Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Barret Thomas  Dover 1773-1774
Barrett John  Edinburgh West 2001-2010
Barrett-Lennard Thomas  Ipswich 1820-1826                                       Maldon 1826-1837 and 1847-1852
Barrett-Lennard Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Essex South 1832-1835
Barrie Charles Coupar, later [1940] 1st Baron Abertay Elgin 1918                                                      Banffshire 1918-1924                                       Southampton 1931-1940
Barrie Hugh Thom  Londonderry County North 1906-1918 and 1919-1922
Barrington Sir Charles, 5th baronet Essex 1694-1705 and 1713-1715
Barrington George  Sunderland 1832-1833
Barrington George William, later [1867] 7th Viscount Barrington Eye 1866-1880
Barrington Sir John Barrington, 3rd baronet  Newtown (Isle of Wight) 1660 and 1661
Barrington Sir John, 7th baronet Newtown (IOW) 1729-1734 and 1741-1775
Barrington John, later [1792] 9th baronet  Newtown (IOW) 1780-1796
Barrington, Viscount John Barrington, later [1720] 1st Viscount Barrington [I] Berwick upon Tweed 1715-1723
Barrington, Viscount William Keppel Barrington, 6th Viscount Barrington [I] Berkshire 1837-1857
Barrington, Viscount William Wildman Barrington, 2nd Viscount Barrington [I] Berwick upon Tweed 1740-1754                         Plymouth 1754-1778
Barron Sir Henry Winston Barron, 1st baronet Waterford 1832-1841, 1842-1847, 1848-1852, 1865-1868 and 1869-1870
Barron Kevin John  [kt 2014] Rother Valley 1983-
Barrow Charles, later [1784] 1st baronet  Gloucester 1751-1789
Barrow Reuben Vincent   [kt 1912] Bermondsey 1892-1895
Barrow William Hodgson  Nottinghamshire South 1851-1874
Barry Charles Robert  Dungarvan 1865-1868
Barry Edward  Cork County South 1892-Dec 1910
Barry Francis Tress, later [1899] 1st baronet Windsor 1890-1906
Barry Garrett Standish  Cork County 1832-1841
Barry George Richard  Cork County 1865-1867
Barry John Wexford County 1880-1885                               Wexford County South 1885-1893
Barry Redmond John  Tyrone North 1907-1911
Barry Richard  Wigan 1747-1761
Barrymore, Earl of James Barry, 4th Earl of Barrymore [I] Stockbridge 1710-1713 and 1714-1715           Wigan 1715-1727 and 1734-1747
Barrymore, Earl of Richard Barry, 7th Earl of Barrymore [I] Heytesbury 1791-1793
Barstow Percy Gott  Pontefract 1941-1950
Barter John Wilfred  Ealing North 1955-1964
Bartlett Charles Vernon Oldfield  Bridgwater 1938-1950
Bartley George Christopher Trout  [kt 1902] Islington North 1885-1906
Bartley Patrick  Chester-le-Street 1950-1956
Barton Andrew William  [kt 1917] Oldham Jan 1910-1922
Barton Basil Kelsey  Hull Central 1931-1935
Barton Clarence  Wembley South 1945-1950
Barton Dunbar Plunket, later [1918] 1st baronet Armagh Mid 1891-1900
Barton John  Fowey 1660
Barton Nathaniel  Westbury 1820
Barton Robert Childers  Wicklow West 1918-1922
Barttelot Walter Barttelot, later [1875] 1st baronet Sussex West 1860-1885                                   Horsham 1885-1893
Barwell Gavin Laurence Croydon Central 2010-2017
Barwell Richard  Helston 1781-1784                                          St.Ives 1784-1790                                          Winchelsea 1790-1796
Baskerville Thomas Baskerville Mynors  Herefordshire 1841-1847
Bass Hamar Alfred  Tamworth 1878-1885                                       Staffordshire West 1885-1898
Bass Michael Arthur, later [1882] 1st baronet and [1886] 1st Baron Burton Stafford 1865-1868                                         Staffordshire East 1868-1885                            Burton 1885-1886
Bass Michael Thomas  Derby 1848-1883
Basset Francis  Mitchell 1702-1705
Basset Francis  Penryn 1766-1769
Basset Francis  Barnstaple 1780-1784
Basset Sir Francis, 1st baronet, later [1796] 1st Baron de Dunstanville Penryn 1780-1796
Bassett Francis Bedfordshire 1872-1875
Basset  John  St. Ives 1661
Basset  John Barnstaple 1677, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1686
Basset John  Barnstaple 1718-1721
Basset John  Barnstaple 1740-1741
Basset John  Helston 1840-1841
Bassett William  Cardiff 1661
Bassett Sir William  Bath 1669-Jul 1679, Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1693
Bastard Edmund  Dartmouth 1787-1812
Bastard Edmund Pollexfen  Dartmouth 1812-1816                                      Devon 1816-1830
Bastard John  Dartmouth 1816-1832
Bastard John Pollexfen  Truro 1783-1784                                             Devon 1784-1816
Bastard Sir William Bere Alston Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Bateman Arthur Leonard  Camberwell North 1931-1935
Bateman Sir James  Ilchester 1711-1715                                         East Looe 1715-1718
Bateman James  Carlisle 1722-1727
Bateman John Tralee 1837-1838
Bateman William, later [1725] 1st Viscount Bateman [I] Leominster 1721-1722 and 1727-1734
Bateman William  Gatton 1752-1754
Bateman, Viscount John Bateman, 2nd Viscount Bateman [I] Orford 1746-1747                                            Woodstock 1747-1768                                      Leominster 1768-1784
Bateman-Hanbury Charles Spencer  (Kincaid-Lennox from 1862) Herefordshire 1852-1857                                   Leominster 1858-1865
Bateman-Robson Richard  Okehampton 1796-1802                                    Honiton 1806                                                  Okehampton 1806-1807                                   Shaftesbury 1812-1813
Bates Alfred  Bebington & Ellesmere Port Feb 1974-1979
Bates Sir Edward, later [1880] 1st baronet Plymouth 1871-1880 and 1885-1892
Bates Michael Walton, later [2008] Baron Bates [L] Langbaurgh 1992-1997
Bateson Sir Robert, 1st baronet Londonderry County 1830-1842
Bateson Robert  Londonderry County 1842-1843
Bateson Thomas, later [1863] 2nd baronet and [1885] 1st Baron Deramore Londonderry County 1844-1857                         Devizes 1864-1885
Batey Joseph  Spennymoor 1922-1942
Bathurst Allen, later [1712] 1st Baron Bathurst and [1772] 1st Earl Bathurst Cirencester 1705-1712
Bathurst Allen Alexander, later [1878] 6th Earl Bathurst Cirencester 1857-1878
Bathurst Allen Benjamin  Cirencester 1895-1906 and Jan 1910-1918
Bathurst Sir Benjamin  Bere Alston 1685-1687                                     New Romney 1702-1704
Bathurst  Benjamin  Cirencester 1713-1727                                     Gloucester 1728-1754                                      Monmouth 1754-1767
Bathurst  Benjamin  Gloucestershire 1734-1741                                Cirencester 1754-1761
Bathurst Charles  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1727-1728
Bathurst Sir Charles, later [1918] 1st Baron Bledisloe and [1935] 1st Viscount Bledisloe Wilton Jan 1910-1918
Bathurst Charles Bragge (Bragge-Bathurst from 1804)  [see Bragge-Bathurst]  
Bathurst Henry, later [1775] 2nd Earl Bathurst Cirencester 1735-1754
Bathurst  Peter  Wilton 1711-1713                                            Cirencester 1727-1734                                     Salisbury 1734-1741
Bathurst  Peter  Eye 1784-1790 and 1792-1795
Bathurst Seymour Thomas  St.Germans 1818-1826
Bathurst Theodore  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1690-1695
Bathurst William Lennox, later [1866] 5th Earl Bathurst Weobly 1812-1816
Batiste Spencer Lee  Elmet 1983-1997
Batsford Brian Caldwell Cook   [kt 1974] Ealing South 1958-Feb 1974
Batteley Samuel  Bury St.Edmunds 1712-1713
Batten Sir William  Rochester 1661-1667
Battiscombe Peter  Bridport 1697-1700
Battle John Dominic  Leeds West 1987-2010
Battley John Rose  Clapham 1945-1950
Baumann Arthur Anthony  Peckham 1885-1892
Baxter Arthur Beverley  [kt 1954] Wood Green 1935-1950                                    Southgate 1950-1964
Baxter William  Stirlingshire West 1959-Oct 1974
Baxter William Edward  Montrose 1855-1885
Bayley Edward Hodson Camberwell North 1892-1895
Bayley Hugh Nigel Edward  [kt 2015] York 1992-2010                                              York Central 2010-2015
Bayley Thomas  Derby 1722-1727
Bayley Thomas  Chesterfield 1892-1906
Baylis Robert  Thetford 1708-1710
Bayly Lewis  Ilchester 1799-1802
Bayly Nathaniel  Abingdon 1770-1774                                        Westbury 1774-1779
Bayly Nicholas, later [1741] 2nd baronet Anglesey 1734-1741, 1747-1761 and 1770-1774
Bayly Nicholas  Anglesey 1784-1790
Baynes-Garforth John  Cockermouth 1780-1784                                   Haslemere 1784-1790                                       Cockermouth 1790-1802
Bayntun Edward   [kt 1661] Calne 1660                                                     Devizes 1675 and Mar 1679
Bayntun Edward Calne 1705-1710
Bayntun  Henry  Chippenham 1661-1672
Bayntun  Henry  Chippenham 1685-1687 and 1689-1690               Calne 1690-1691
Bayntun Nicholas  Woodstock Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681            Chippenham 1689
Bayntun Samuel Adlam  York 1830-1833
Bayntun-Rolt Andrew, later [1800] 2nd baronet Weobly 1780-1786
Bayntun-Rolt Edward, later [1762] 1st baronet Chippenham 1737-1780
Bazley Thomas, later [1869] 1st baronet   Manchester 1858-1880
Beach William Whitehead Hicks Cheltenham 1950-1964
Beach William Withey Bramston  Hampshire North 1857-1885                              Andover 1885-1901
Beadel William James  Chelmsford 1885-1892
Beaghan Edmund Hungate  Winchelsea 1734-1741                                     Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1747-1754
Beake Gregory  St.Ives 1741-1747
Beake Robert  Coventry 1660 and Mar 1679
Beale Samuel  Derby 1857-1865
Beale William Phipson, later [1912] 1st baronet Ayrshire South 1906-1918
Beamish Francis Bernard  Cork City 1837-1841 and 1853-1865
Beamish Tufton Percy Hamilton  Lewes 1924-1931 and 1936-1945
Beamish Sir Tufton Victor Hamilton, later [1974] Baron Chelwood [L] Lewes 1945-Feb 1974
Bean Robert Ernest Rochester & Chatham Oct 1974-1979
Beaney Alan  Hemsworth 1959-Feb 1974
Bearcroft Edward  Hindon 1784-1790                                           Saltash 1790-1796
Beard Christopher Nigel  Bexleyheath & Crayford 1997-2005
Beare John  Tavistock 1685
Beasley Pierce  Kerry East 1918-1922
Beattie Charles  Ulster Mid Oct-Dec 1955
Beattie Francis  Cathcart 1942-1945
Beattie John  Belfast West 1943-1950 and 1951-1955
Beauchamp Sir Brograve Campbell, 2nd baronet Walthamstow East 1931-1945
Beauchamp Edward, later [1911] 1st baronet Lowestoft 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1922
Beauchamp, Viscount Francis Seymour-Conway (Seymour-Ingram from Dec 1807), styled Viscount Beauchamp, later [1794] 2nd Marquess of Hertford Lostwithiel 1766-1768                                      Orford 1768-1794
Beauchamp-Proctor Sir William, 1st baronet Middlesex 1747-1768
Beauclerk Aubrey Beauclerk, later [1781] 2nd Baron Vere of Hanworth and [1787] 5th Duke of St.Albans Thetford 1761-1768                                         Aldborough 1768-1774
Beauclerk Aubrey William Surrey East 1832-1837
Beauclerk Charles George  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1796-1798
Beauclerk Lord George  Windsor 1744-1754 and Mar-May 1768
Beauclerk Lord Henry  Plymouth 1740-1741                                        Thetford 1741-1761
Beauclerk Lord Sidney  Windsor 1733-1744
Beauclerk Lord Vere, later [1750] 1st Baron Vere of Hanworth Windsor 1726-1741                                          Plymouth 1741-1750
Beauclerk Lord William  Chichester 1724-1733
Beaufoy Henry  Minehead 1783-1784                                        Great Yarmouth 1784-1795
Beaufoy Mark Hanbury  Kennington 1889-1895
Beaumont Frederick Edward Blackett  Durham County South 1868-1880
Beaumont Sir George, 4th baronet  Leicester 1702-1737
Beaumont Sir George Howland, 7th baronet Bere Alston 1790-1796
Beaumont Sir Henry, 2nd baronet   Leicester Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685
Beaumont Henry Frederick  Yorkshire West Riding South 1865-1874               Colne Valley 1885-1892
Beaumont Hubert Batley & Morley 1939-1948
Beaumont Hubert George Eastbourne 1906-Jan 1910
Beaumont John  Nottingham 1685-1687                                     Hastings 1689-1695
Beaumont Michael Wentworth  Aylesbury 1929-1938
Beaumont Ralph Edward Blackett  Portsmouth Central 1931-1945
Beaumont Somerset Archibald  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1860-1865                       Wakefield 1868-1874
Beaumont Thomas Richard Northumberland 1795-1818
Beaumont Thomas Wentworth  Northumberland 1818-1826                               Stafford 1826-1830                                         Northumberland 1830-1832                               Northumberland South 1832-1837
Beaumont Wentworth Blackett, later [1906] 1st Baron Allendale Northumberland South 1852-1885                       Tyneside 1886-1892
Beaumont Wentworth Canning Blackett, later [1907] 2nd Baron Allendale              and [1911] 1st Viscount Allendale Hexham 1895-1907
Beaumont-Dark Anthony Michael  [kt 1992] Selly Oak 1979-1992
Beaw William  Mitchell Feb 1701
Bebb Guto ap Owain Aberconwy 2010-
Bechervaise Albert Eric Leyton East 1945-1950
Beck Arthur Cecil Tyrrell  [kt 1920] Wisbech 1906-Jan 1910                                    Saffron Walden Dec 1910-1922
Becker Harry Thomas Alfred  Richmond (Surrey) 1922-1924
Beckett Ernest William, later [1905] 2nd Baron Grimthorpe Whitby 1885-1905
Beckett John, later [1826] 2nd baronet Cockermouth 1818-1821                                   Haslemere 1826-1832                                      Leeds 1835-1837
Beckett John Warburton  Gateshead 1924-1929                                      Peckham 1929-1931
Beckett Margaret Mary  [Dame 2013] Lincoln Oct 1974-1979                                     Derby South 1983-
Beckett William  Leeds 1841-1852                                            Ripon 1852-1857
Beckett William Gervase, later [1921] 1st baronet Whitby 1906-1918                                           Scarborough & Whitby 1918-1922                      Leeds North 1923-1929
Beckett-Denison William  East Retford 1876-1880                           Bassetlaw 1885-1890
Beckford Julines  Salisbury 1754-1764
Beckford Peter  Morpeth 1768-1774
Beckford  Richard  Bristol 1754-1756
Beckford  Richard  Bridport 1780-1784                                          Arundel 1784-1790                                          Leominster 1791-1796
Beckford  William  Shaftesbury 1747-1754                                    London 1754-1770
Beckford  William  Wells 1784-1790                                             Hindon 1790-1794 and 1806-1820
Bective, Earl of Thomas Taylour, styled Earl of Bective, later [1829] 2nd Marquess of Headfort Meath 1812-1829
Bective, Earl of Thomas Taylour, styled Earl of Bective, later [1870] 3rd Marquess of Headfort Westmorland 1854-1870
Bective, Earl of Thomas Taylour, styled Earl of Bective Westmorland 1871-1885                                   Kendal 1885-1892
Bedingfield Daniel  King's Lynn 1690-1695
Bedingfield Henry   [kt 1684] Dunwich 1660                                                 Aldeburgh 1685-1686
Bedingfield Sir Robert  Hedon Feb 1701
Beech Francis William  Woolwich West 1943-1945
Beecher Sir William  Bedford 1667-1679
Beechman Nevil Alexander  St.Ives 1937-1950
Beecroft George Skirrow  Leeds 1857-1868
Begg Ferdinand Faithfull  St.Rollox 1895-1900
Begg Margaret Anne  [Dame 2011] Aberdeen South 1997-2015
Beggs Roy  Antrim East 1983-2005
Begley Órfhlaith Tyrone West 2018-
Beit Sir Alfred Lane, 2nd baronet St.Pancras South East 1931-1945
Beith Alan James  [kt 2008], later [2015] Baron Beith [L] Berwick upon Tweed 1973-2015
Beith Gilbert  Glasgow Central 1885-1886                               Inverness 1892-1895
Beke Richard  Aylesbury 1689-1690                                       Wendover 1690-1700
Belasyse Sir Henry  (Great) Grimsby 1666-1667
Belasyse Sir Henry  Morpeth 1695-Nov 1701                                   Durham City Dec 1701-1708 and 1710-1712         Mitchell 1713-1715
Belasyse Richard  Mitchell 1710-1713
Belasyse, Viscount Henry Belasyse, styled Viscount Belasyse, later [1774] 2nd Earl Fauconberg Peterborough 1768-1774
Belcher John William  Sowerby 1945-1949
Belchier William  Southwark 1747-1761
Belfast, Earl of George Hamilton Chichester, styled Earl of Belfast, later [1844]             3rd Marquess of Donegall Carrickfergus 1818-1820                                   Belfast 1820-1830                                           Antrim 1830-1837                                            Belfast 1837-1838
Belfield John  Exeter 1728-1734
Belgrave, Viscount Richard Grosvenor, styled Viscount Belgrave to 1831, then Earl Grosvenor 1831-1845, later [1845] 2nd Marquess of Westminster   [see Grosvenor]  
Belgrave, Viscount Robert Grosvenor, styled Viscount Belgrave, later [1831] 1st Marquess of Westminster East Looe 1788-1790                                       Chester 1790-1802
Bell Charles London 1868-1869
Bell Isaac Lowthian, later [1885] 1st baronet Durham County North 1874                               Hartlepool 1875-1880
Bell Jacob  St.Albans 1850-1852
Bell James Guildford 1852-1857
Bell James Ormskirk 1918-1922
Bell John  Thirsk 1841-1851
Bell Joseph Nicholas  Newcastle-upon-Tyne East 1922
Bell Martin  Tatton 1997-2001
Bell Matthew  Northumberland 1826-1831            Northumberland South 1832-1852
Bell Philip Ingress  Bolton East 1951-1960
Bell Ralph  Thirsk 1710-1717
Bell Richard Derby 1900-Jan 1910
Bell Ronald McMillan  [kt 1980] Newport Monmouthshire May-Jul 1945                 Buckinghamshire South 1950-Feb 1974                Beaconsfield Feb 1974-1982
Bell Stuart  [kt 2004] Middlesbrough 1983-2012
Bell William Cory Heward Devizes 1918-1923
Bellairs Carlyon Wilfroy  King's Lynn 1906-Jan 1910                                Maidstone 1915-1931
Bellamy Albert  Ashton under Lyne 1928-1931
Bellamy William  Ilchester 1715-1722
Bellas Greenough George  Gatton 1807-1812
Bellenger Frederick John  Bassetlaw 1935-1968
Bellew Sir Patrick, 7th baronet, later [1848] 1st Baron Bellew [I] Louth County 1831-1832 and 1834-1837
Bellew Richard Montesquieu Louth County 1832-1852 and 1859-1865
Bellew Thomas Arthur  Galway County 1852-1857
Bellew of Duleek, Baron Richard Bellew, 3rd Baron Bellew of Duleek [I] Steyning Feb-May 1712
Bellingham Alan  Westmorland 1678, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685
Bellingham Alan Henry, later [1889] 4th baronet Louth County 1880-1885
Bellingham Henry Campbell Bellingham Norfolk North West 1983-1997 and 2001-
Bellingham William, later [1796] 1st baronet Reigate 1784-1789
Belloc Joseph Hilaire Peter Rene  Salford South 1906-Dec 1910
Bellott Renatus  Mitchell 1702-1705
Bellot Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Newcastle-under-Lyme Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1690-1695 and 1698-1699
Bellot Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet Newcastle-under-Lyme 1705-1706 and 1708-     Jan 1709
Bellotti David Frank  Eastbourne 1990-1992
Bemrose Henry Howe  [kt 1897] Derby 1895-1900
Benbow John  Dudley 1844-1855
Bence Cyril Raymond  Dunbartonshire East 1951-1970
Bence John  Aldeburgh 1669-Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685
Bence John  Dunwich 1691-1695                                         Ipswich 1702-1708
Bendall Vivian Walter Hough  Ilford North 1978-1997
Bene Robert  Norwich 1710-1715
Benett John  Wiltshire 1819-1832                                     Wiltshire South 1832-1852
Benett-Stanford Vere Fane  Shaftesbury 1873-1880
Benfield Paul  Cricklade 1780-1784                                        Malmesbury 1790-1792                                    Shaftesbury 1793-1802
Benn Anthony Neil Wedgwood Benn Bristol South East 1950-1960 and 1963-1983        Chesterfield 1984-2001
Benn Arthur Shirley, later [1926] 1st baronet and [1936] 1st                         Baron Glenravel Plymouth Dec 1910-1918                                  Drake 1918-1929                                            Park 1931-1935
Benn Hilary James Wedgwood Leeds Central 1999-
Benn Sir Ion Hamilton, 1st baronet Greenwich Jan 1910-1922
Benn John Williams, later [1914] 1st baronet St.George's 1892-1895                                     Devonport 1904-Jan 1910
Benn William Wedgwood, later [1942] 1st Viscount Stansgate St.George's 1906-1918                                     Leith 1918-1927                                              Aberdeen North 1928-1931                               Gorton 1937-1942
Bennet Sir Henry, later [1665] 1st Baron Arlington and [1672] 1st Earl of Arlington Callington 1661-1665
Bennet Henry Grey Shrewsbury 1806-1807 and 1811-1826
Bennet Sir Humphrey  Petersfield 1661-1667
Bennet John  Bridgnorth 1660 and 1661-1663
Bennet Sir John, later [1682] 1st Baron Ossulston Wallingford 1663-Feb 1679
Bennet John  Newton 1691-1695
Bennet Sir Levinus, 2nd baronet Cambridgeshire Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1693
Bennet Philip Shaftesbury 1734-1735 and 1738-1741               Bath 1741-1747
Bennet Philip  Suffolk West 1845-1859
Bennet Richard Alexander Henry Launceston 1802-1806                                     Enniskillen 1807                                              Launceston 1807-1812
Bennet Thomas  Marlborough Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1695-1698
Bennet William, later [1710] 2nd baronet Scotland 1707-1708
Bennett Albert James, later [1929] 1st baronet Mansfield 1922-1923                                        Nottingham Central 1924-1930
Bennett Andrew Francis  Stockport North Feb 1974-1983                         Denton & Reddish 1983-2005
Bennett Donald Clifford Tyndall  Middlesbrough West 1945
Bennett Ernest Nathaniel   [kt 1930] Woodstock 1906-Jan 1910                                Cardiff Central 1929-1945
Bennett Frederic Mackarness  [kt 1964] Reading North 1951-1955                                  Torquay 1955-Feb 1974                                   Torbay Feb 1974-1987
Bennett James  Bridgeton 1961-Feb 1974
Bennett John  Shaftesbury 1667-1677
Bennett Sir John  Morpeth 1708-1710
Bennett Joseph Gainsborough 1885-1886 and 1892-1895
Bennett Nicholas Jerome  Pembrokeshire 1987-1992
Bennett Sir Peter Frederick Blaker, later [1953] 1st Baron Bennett of                 Edgbaston Edgbaston 1940-1953
Bennett Reginald Frederick Brittain  [kt 1979] Gosport & Fareham 1950-Feb 1974                     Fareham Feb 1974-1979
Bennett Richard Henry Alexander  Newport (Cornwall) 1770-1774
Bennett Thomas  Shaftesbury 1677, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Bennett Thomas  Nottinghamshire 1732-1738
Bennett Thomas Jewell  [kt 1921] Sevenoaks 1918-1923
Bennett William  Battersea South 1929-1931
Bennett William Gordon  [kt 1955] Woodside 1950-1955
Bennett-Goldney Francis  Canterbury Dec 1910-1918
Benn-Walsh John  Bletchingley 1802-1806
Benson George   [kt 1958] Chesterfield 1929-1931 and 1935-1964
Benson Godfrey Rathbone, later [1911] 1st Baron Charnwood Woodstock 1892-1895
Benson Ralph  Stafford 1812-1818 and 1826-1830
Benson Robert, later [1713] 1st Baron Bingley Thetford 1702-1705                                          York 1705-1713
Benson Thomas  Barnstaple 1747-1754
Benson William  Shaftesbury 1715-1719
Bent John  Sligo 1818-1820                                              Totnes 1820-1826
Bent Robert  Aylesbury 1802-1804
Bentall Edward Hammond  Maldon 1868-1874
Bentham Ethel  Islington East 1929-1931
Bentham George Jackson  Gainsborough Jan 1910-1918
Bentinck see also Cavendish-Bentinck  
Bentinck Lord Edward Charles  Lewes 1766-1768                                            Carlisle 1768-1774                                           Nottinghamshire 1775-1796                               Clitheroe 1796-1802
Bentinck Lord George Droitwich 1742-1747                                        Grampound 1747-1754                                     Malmesbury 1754-1759
Bentinck George William Pierrepont  Norfolk West 1852-1865 and 1871-1884
Bentinck Lord Henry William Scott  Nottinghamshire North 1846-1857
Bentinck John Albert  Rye 1761-1768
Benton Joseph Edward  Bootle 1990-2015
Benyon Benjamin  Stafford 1818-1826
Benyon  Richard  Peterborough 1774-1796
Benyon  Richard  Pontefract 1802-1806                                      Wallingford 1806-1812
Benyon Richard  Berkshire 1860-1876
Benyon Richard Henry Ronald  Newbury 2005-
Benyon Thomas Yates  Abingdon 1979-1983
Benyon William Richard  [kt 1994] Buckingham 1970-1983                                    Milton Keynes 1983-1992