ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
COS - DUM
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Cosgrave James  Galway County East 1914-1918
Cosgrave William Thomas  Kilkenny 1917-1918                                          Kilkenny County North 1918-1922
Cossham Handel  Bristol East 1885-1890
Costa  Alberto Castrenze Leicestershire South 2015-
Costain Albert Percy  [kt 1980] Folkestone & Hythe 1959-1983
Costello Leonard Wilfred James   [kt 1935] Huntingdonshire 1923-1924
Coster Thomas  Bristol 1734-1739
Cotes Charles  Tamworth 1735-1741 and 1742-1747
Cotes Charles Cecil  Shrewsbury 1874-1885
Cotes John Lichfield 1708-1715
Cotes John  Wigan 1782-1802                                            Shropshire 1806-1821
Cotes John  Shropshire North 1832-1835
Cotes Thomas  Great Bedwyn 1761-1767
Cotesworth William (Great) Grimsby Jan-Mar 1701, Dec 1701-1702 and 1705-1710                                                     Boston 1711-1713                                           (Great) Grimsby 1713-1715                        
Cotsford Edward  Midhurst 1784-1790
Cotter Brian Joseph, later [2006] Baron Cotter [L] Weston-super-Mare 1997-2005
Cotter James Laurence, later [1829] 3rd baronet Mallow 1812-1818
Cotterell Sir Charles  Cardigan 1663-1679
Cotterell Sir Geers Henry, 2nd baronet   Herefordshire 1857-1859
Cotterell Sir John Geers, later [1805] 1st baronet Herefordshire 1802-1803 and 1806-1831
Cotton Harry Evan Auguste   [kt 1925] Finsbury East Jul-Nov 1918
Cotton Sir Henry John Stedman  Nottingham East 1906-Jan 1910
Cotton Sir John, 3rd baronet  Huntingdon 1661-Jan 1679                                Huntingdonshire 1685-1687
Cotton Sir John, 2nd baronet Cambridge 1689-1695, 1696-1702 and 1705-1708
Cotton Sir John, 4th baronet Huntingdon 1705-1706                                     Huntingdonshire 1710-1713
Cotton John  Bossiney 1685-1687
Cotton John  Westminster Mar-Nov 1722
Cotton John Hynde, later [1713] 3rd baronet  Cambridge 1708-1722                                      Cambridgeshire 1722-1727                                Cambridge 1727-1741                                      Marlborough 1741-1752
Cotton John Hynde, later [1752] 4th baronet St.Germans 1741-1747                                     Marlborough 1752-1761                                    Cambridgeshire 1764-1780
Cotton Sir Lynch Salusbury, 4th baronet Denbighshire 1749-1774
Cotton Sir Robert  Cambridgeshire Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695                                               Newport (IOW) 1695-1700                                Truro Feb-Jul 1702
Cotton Sir Robert, 1st baronet Cheshire Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1702
Cotton Sir Robert Salusbury, 3rd baronet Cheshire 1727-1734                                         Lostwithiel 1741-1747
Cotton Sir Robert Salusbury, 5th baronet Cheshire 1780-1796
Cotton Rowland  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1699-1706, 1708-1709 and 1710-1715
Cotton Stapleton, later [1809] 6th baronet and [1827] 1st Viscount Combermere Newark 1806-1814
Cotton Wellington Henry Stapleton, later [1865] 2nd Viscount Combermere Carrickfergus 1847-1857
Cotton William Camelford 1660
Cotton William Francis  Dublin County South Dec 1910-1917
Cotton William James Richmond  [kt 1892] London 1874-1885
Cotton-Jodrell Edward Thomas Davenant  [kt 1911] Wirral 1885-1900
Cotts Sir William Dingwall Mitchell, 1st baronet Western Isles 1922-1923
Couchman James Randall  Gillingham 1983-1997
Coulson James Michael  Hull North 1959-1964
Coulson Thomas  Totnes 1692-1695, 1698-1708 and 1710-1713
Couper James Brown  Maryhill 1924-1929
Courtauld George  Maldon 1878-1885
Courtauld John Sewell  Chichester 1924-1942
Courtenay Francis  Devon 1689-1699
Courtenay George  East Looe Feb-Jul 1702                                    Totnes 1708-1710                                           Newport (Cornwall) 1710-1713
Courtenay Henry Reginald Honiton 1741-1747 and 1754-1763
Courtenay John  Tamworth 1780-1796                                       Appleby 1796-1807 and Oct-Dec 1812
Courtenay Kelland  Truro 1734-1741                                             Huntingdon 1747-1748
Courtenay Philip Bridgwater 1837-1841
Courtenay Richard  Honiton 1689-1690
Courtenay Thomas Peregrine  Totnes 1811-1832
Courtenay Sir William  Ashburton 1660                                               Devon Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Courtenay Sir William, 2nd baronet   Devon 1701-1710 and 1712-1735
Courtenay William, later [1762] 1st Viscount Courtenay Honiton 1734-1741                                          Devon 1741-1762
Courtenay William  Exeter 1812-1826
Courtenay, Baron William Reginald Courtenay, styled Baron Courtenay, later [1859] 11th Earl of Devon Devon South 1841-1849
Courtenay, Viscount Edward Baldwin Courtenay, styled Viscount Courtenay, later [1888] 12th Earl of Devon Exeter 1864-1868                                           Devon East 1868-1870
Courthope George  East Grinstead 1660 and 1661
Courthope George Loyd, later [1925] 1st baronet and ]1945] 1st Baron Courthope Rye 1906-1945
Courthope John  Bramber Feb-Mar 1699
Courtney Anthony Tosswill  Harrow East 1959-1966
Courtney Humphrey Mitchell Dec 1689-1690, Nov 1690-1695 and Dec 1695-Mar 1696
Courtney Leonard Henry, later [1906] 1st Baron Courtney of Penwith Liskeard 1876-1885                                         Bodmin 1885-1900
Courtney Nicholas  Saltash Mar 1679                                            Camelford 1685-1687
Courtney Sir Peter  Tregony Oct 1660
Courtney William  Mitchell Dec 1701-1702
Courtown, Earl of James Stopford, 2nd Earl of Courtown [I] Great Bedwyn Oct-Dec 1774                             Marlborough 1780-1793
Courts Robert Alexander  Witney 2016-
Cousins Frank  Nuneaton 1965-1966
Cousins James Mackay  Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central 1987-2010
Coussmaker George  Kinsale 1818-1821
Coutts James  Edinburgh 1762-1768
Cove William George Wellingborough 1923-1929                                Aberavon 1929-1959
Coventry Henry  Droitwich 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Coventry Sir John  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1667-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Coventry John Bulkeley  Worcestershire 1751-1761
Coventry Thomas, later [1687] 5th Baron Coventry and [1697] 1st Earl of Coventry Droitwich 1660                                                Camelford 1661-Jan 1679                                  Warwick 1681 and 1685-1687
Coventry Thomas  Bridport 1754-1780
Coventry Sir William  Great Yarmouth 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Coventry William, later [1719] 5th Earl of Coventry Bridport 1708-1719
Covert Sir John, 1st baronet   Horsham 1661
Cowan Charles Edinburgh 1847-1859
Cowan Dugald McCoig  Scottish Universities 1918-1933
Cowan James  Edinburgh 1874-1882
Cowan Sir Robert  Tregony 1737
Cowan Ronnie Inverclyde 2015-
Cowan William Henry  [kt 1917] Guildford 1906-Jan 1910                                   Aberdeenshire Eastern Jan 1910-1918                 Aberdeen & Kincardine East 1918-1922                Islington North 1923-1929
Cowans Harry Lowes  Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central 1976-1983            Tyne Bridge 1983-1985
Coward  William  Wells Mar 1679-Mar 1681, Jan-Feb 1690 and 1695-1705
Coward  William  Wells 1708-1710 and May-Jun 1716
Cowell-Stepney Emile Algernon Arthur Keppel, later [1877] 2nd baronet Carmarthen 1876-1878 and 1886-1892
Cowell-Stepney John Stepney, later [1871] 1st baronet Carmarthen 1868-1874
Cowen Joseph  [kt 1872] Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1865-1873
Cowen Joseph  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1874-1886
Cowper Edward Spencer  Hertford 1802-1817
Cowper Henry  Horsham Feb 1701 and 1702-1707
Cowper Henry Frederick  Hertfordshire 1865-1885
Cowper James  Hertford 1660
Cowper Spencer  Bere Alston 1705-1710                                     Truro 1715-1727
Cowper Thomas  Chester Jan-Jul 1698
Cowper Sir William, 2nd baronet Hertford 1680-Mar 1681 and 1689-1700
Cowper William, later [1718] 1st Earl Cowper Hertford 1695-1700                                         Bere Alston Mar 1701-1705
Cowper William  Hertford 1768-1769
Cowper-Temple William Francis, later [1880] 1st Baron Mount Temple Hertford 1835-1868                                         Hampshire South 1868-1880
Cox Sir Charles  Southwark 1695-1713
Cox Charles Geoffrey  Devon West & Torridge 2005-
Cox Edward William Taunton 1868-1869
Cox Harold  Preston 1906-Jan 1910
Cox Irwin Edward Bainbridge Harrow 1899-1906
Cox Helen Joanne [Jo] Batley & Spen 2015-2016
Cox John  Milborne Port 1715-1717
Cox Joseph Richard  Clare East 1885-1892
Cox Laurence Honiton 1774-1780                                          Bere Alston 1781-1784
Cox Robert  Edinburgh South 1895-1899
Cox Thomas Michael Wandsworth Central 1970-Feb 1974                   Tooting Feb 1974-2005
Cox William Finsbury 1857-1859 and 1861-1865
Cox William Thomas  Derby 1865-1868
Coxe Charles  Cirencester 1698-1705 and 1708-1713                Gloucester 1713-1722
Coxe Charles Westley Cricklade 1784-1785
Coxe Henry Hippisley  Somerset 1792-1795
Coxe John  Cirencester 1749-1754
Coxe Richard Hippisley  Somerset 1768-1784
Coxhead Thomas  Bramber 1790-1796
Coyle Neil Alan John Bermondsey & Old Southwark 2015-
Cozens-Hardy Herbert Hardy, later [1914] 1st Baron Cozens-Hardy Norfolk North 1885-1899
Cozens-Hardy William Hepburn, later [1920] 2nd Baron Cozens-Hardy Norfolk South 1918-1920
Crabb Stephen  Preseli Pembrokeshire 2005-
Crabb-Boulton Henry  Worcester 1754-1773
Cracherode Anthony  Lostwithiel 1728-1734
Craddock George  Bradford South 1949-1970
Craddock George Beresford  [kt 1960] Spelthorne 1950-1970
Craddock Sir Reginald Henry  Combined English Universities 1931-1937
Cradock John Hobart, later [1839] 2nd Baron Howden     Dundalk 1830-1831
Cradock Joseph Richmond (Yorkshire) 1661-1662
Cradock Sheldon  Camelford 1822-1832
Cradock Thomas  Richmond (Yorkshire) Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1685-1687
Cradock-Hartopp Sir Edmund, 1st baronet Leicestershire 1798-1806
Craggs James  Grampound 1702-1713
Craggs James  Tregony 1713-1721
Craig Charles Curtis  Antrim South 1903-1992                                   Antrim 1922-1929
Craig Ernest, later [1927] 1st baronet Crewe 1912-1918 and 1924-1929
Craig Herbert James  Tynemouth 1906-1918
Craig James  Carrickfergus 1807-1812
Craig James Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1886-1892
Craig James, later [1918] 1st baronet and [1927] 1st Viscount Craigavon Down East 1906-1918                                      Down Mid 1918-1921
Craig Norman Carlyle  Isle of Thanet Jan 1910-1919
Craig Robert Hunter  Govan 1900-1906
Craig William  Belfast East Feb 1974-1979
Craig William Young  Staffordshire North 1880-1885
  Craigen James Mark  Maryhill Feb 1974-1987
Craigie Robert  Tain Burghs 1742-1747
Craik Sir Henry, later [1926] 1st baronet Glasgow & Aberdeen Universities 1906-1918         Scottish Universities 1918-1927
Cramond, Lord Thomas Richardson, 2nd Lord Cramond [S] Norfolk 1660 and 1661-1674
Crampton Philip Cecil  Saltash 1831                                                  Milborne Port 1831-1832
Cran James Douglas Beverley 1987-1997                                         Beverley & Holderness 1997-2005
Cranborne, Viscount James Brownlow William Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [1823] 2nd Marquess of Salisbury Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1813-1817             Hertford 1817-1823
Cranborne, Viscount James Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [1780] 7th Earl of Salisbury and [1789] 1st Marquess of Salisbury Great Bedwyn 1774-1780                                 Launceston Sep 1780
Cranborne, Viscount James Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [Dec 1668] 3rd Earl of Salisbury Hertfordshire Apr-Dec 1668
Cranborne, Viscount James Edward Hubert Gascoyne-Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [1903] 4th Marquess of Salisbury Darwen 1885-1892                                          Rochester 1893-1903
Cranborne, Viscount Lord Robert Arthur Talbot Gascoyne-Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [1868] 3rd Marquess of Salisbury Stamford 1853-1868
Cranborne, Viscount Robert Arthur James Gascoyne-Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [1947] 5th Marquess of Salisbury Dorset South 1929-1941
Cranborne, Viscount Robert Edward Peter Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [1972] 6th Marquess of Salisbury Bournemouth West 1950-1954
Cranborne, Viscount Robert Michael James Cecil, styled Viscount Cranborne, later [2003] 7th Marquess of Salisbury Dorset South 1979-1987
Crane George  Bridgwater 1698-1700
Cranley, Viscount Thomas Onslow, styled Viscount Cranley from 1801, later [1814] 2nd Earl of Onslow  [see Onslow]  
Cranston Ross Frederick   [kt 2007] Dudley North 1997-2005
Craster John  Weobly 1754-1761
Crauford Charles Gregan  East Retford 1806-1812
Crauford Edward Henry John  Ayr 1852-1874
Crauford James  Horsham 1783-1784
Crauford Patrick  Ayrshire 1741-1754                                         Renfrewshire 1761-1768
Crauford Sir Patrick Arundel 1780-1781
Crauford Robert  East Retford 1802-1806
Crauford John  Berwick upon Tweed 1761-1764
Craufurd John  Old Sarum 1768-1774                                       Renfrewshire 1774-1780                                   Glasgow 1780-1784 and Feb-Jun 1790
Crausby David Anthony   [kt 2016] Bolton North East 1997-
Craven Joseph  Shipley 1885-1892
Craven Robert  Coventry Oct-Nov 1710
Craven Thomas  Berkshire 1766-1772
Craven William, later [1764] 5th Baron Craven Warwickshire 1746-1764
Craven-Ellis William Craven  Southampton 1931-1945
Crawford Arthur Johnston  Old Sarum 1818-1820
Crawford Donald  Lanarkshire North East 1885-1895
Crawford George Douglas  Perth & East Perthshire Oct 1974-1979
Crawford James Sharman  Down 1874-1878
Crawford Robert Queenborough 1689-1705
Crawford Robert Wigram  Harwich 1851                                                 London 1857-1874
Crawford William  London 1833-1841
Crawford William  Durham County Mid 1885-1890
Crawford William Sharman  Dundalk 1835-1837                                          Rochdale 1841-1852
Crawfurd Gibbs  Queenborough 1790-1793
Crawfurd Horace Evelyn  Walthamstow West 1924-1929
Crawley Aidan Merivale  Buckingham 1945-1951                                     Derbyshire West 1962-1967
Crawley Angela Lanark & Hamilton East 2015-
Crawley John  Marlborough 1737-1747
Crawley Richard  Wendover Dec 1701-1705
Crawley Samuel  Honiton 1818-1826                                          Bedford 1832-1837 and 1838-1841
Crawshaw Richard, later [1985] Baron Crawshaw of Aintree [L] Toxteth 1964-1983
Crawshay-Williams Eliot  Leicester Jan 1910-1913
Creagh Mary  Wakefield 2005-
Crean Eugene  Ossory 1892-1900                                           Cork County South East 1900-1918
Creasy Stella Judith Walthamstow 2010-
Creed Sir James  Canterbury 1754-1761
Creevey Thomas  Thetford 1802-1806 and 1807-1818                   Appleby 1820-1826                                         Downton 1831-1832
Cremer William Randal  [kt 1907] Haggerston 1885-1895 and 1900-1908
Cremorne, Viscount Vesey Dawson, from 1866 styled Viscount Cremorne, later [1897] 2nd Earl of Dartrey Monaghan 1865-1868
Crespigny Philip Champion  Sudbury 1774-1775                                         Aldeburgh 1780-1790
Crespigny Thomas Champion  Sudbury 1790-1796
Cressett Edward  Shrewsbury 1710-1715
Cressett-Pelham John  Lewes 1796-1802                                           Shropshire 1822-1832                                      Shrewsbury 1835-1837
Cresswell Addison John Baker  Northumberland North 1841-1847
Cresswell Cresswell  [kt 1842] Liverpool 1837-1842
Cresswell Estcourt  Cirencester 1768-1774
Cresswell Richard  Bridgnorth 1710-1713                                       Wootton Bassett 1713-1715
Cresswell Thomas Estcourt  Wootton Bassett 1754-1774
Crew John  Northamptonshire 1660
Crew Thomas, later [1679] 2nd Baron Crew of Stene Brackley 1660, Jul 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Crewe Charles  Cheshire 1753-1754
Crewe Sir George Harpur,8th baronet Derbyshire South 1835-1841
Crewe John (formerly Offley) Newcastle-under-Lyme 1703-1704                      Cheshire 1705-1710 and 1722-1727
Crewe John  Cheshire  1734-1752
Crewe John  Stafford 1765-1768                                         Cheshire 1768-1802
Creyke Ralph  York 1880-1885
Crichton,Viscount John Henry Crichton,styled Viscount Crichton,later [1885] 4th Earl of Erne Enniskillen 1868-1880                                       Fermanagh 1880-1885
Crichton-Stuart Lord Colum Edmund  Northwich 1922-1945
Crichton-Stuart James Frederick Dudley Cardiff 1857-1880
Crichton-Stuart Lord Ninian Edward Cardiff Dec 1910-1915
Crichton-Stuart Lord Patrick James Herbert  Cardiff 1818-1820                                           Buteshire 1820-1826                                        Cardiff 1826-1832                                           Ayr 1834-1852                                               Ayrshire 1857-1859
Crickett Charles Alexander  Ipswich 1784-1803
Crickett Robert Alexander  Ipswich 1807-1820
Crilly Daniel  Mayo North 1885-1900
Cripps Charles Alfred, later [1914] 1st Baron Parmoor Stroud 1895-1900                                           Stretford 1901-1906                                        Wycombe Jan 1910-1914
Cripps Joseph  Cirencester 1806-1812 and 1818-1841
Cripps Sir (Richard) Stafford  Bristol East 1931-Feb 1950                               Bristol South East Feb-Oct 1950
Cripps William  Cirencester 1841-1848
Crisp Charles  Woodstock 1721-1722
Crisp Thomas  Ilchester 1727-1734
Crispe Henry  Lancaster 1685-1687
Crispe Sir Nicholas, 1st baronet Winchelsea 1661-1666
Critchley Alexander  Edgehill 1935-1945
Critchley Alfred Cecil  Twickenham 1934-1935
Critchley Julian Michael Gordon   [kt 1995] Rochester & Chatham 1959-1964                       Aldershot 1970-1997
Crittall Valentine George, later [1948] 1st Baron Braintree Maldon 1923-1924
Crockart Michael Bruce Edinburgh West 2010-2015
Croft Sir Archer, 2nd baronet Leominster 1722-1727                                      Winchelsea 1728                                             Bere Alston 1728-1734
Croft Henry Page, later [1924] 1st baronet and [1940] 1st Baron Croft Christchurch Jan 1910-1918                              Bournemouth 1918-1940
Croft Sir Herbert, 1st baronet Herefordshire 1679 and 1690-1698
Croft Sir Herbert George Denman, 9th baronet Herefordshire 1868-1874
Croftes Richard  Petersfield 1767-1768                                      Downton 1768-1771                                        Cambridge University 1771-1780
Crofts Sir Henry  Bury St.Edmunds 1660
Crofts William  Bury St.Edmunds 1685-1687
Croke Richard  Oxford 1661
Croke Robert  Wendover 1661-1671
Croker Courtenay  Plympton Erle 1695-1702
Croker John Wilson  Downpatrick 1807-1812                                    Athlone 1812-1818                                          Yarmouth (IOW) 1819-1820                               Bodmin 1820-1826                                           Aldeburgh 1826-1827                                       Dublin University 1827-1830                              Aldeburgh 1830-1832
Crombie John William  Kincardineshire 1892-1908
Crompton Charles  Leek 1885-1886
Crompton Joshua Samuel  Ripon 1832-1835
Crompton Samuel, later [1838] 1st baronet East Retford 1818-1826                                    Derby 1826-1830                                            Thirsk 1834-1841
Cromwell Henry (later Williams) Huntingdonshire 1660 and 1661-1673
Cronin John Desmond  Loughborough 1955-1979
Crook Charles Williamson  East Ham North 1922-1923 and 1924-1926
Crook Joseph  Bolton 1852-1861
Crooke John Smedley   [kt 1938] Deritend 1922-1929 and 1931-1945
Crooks William  Woolwich 1903-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1918        Woolwich East 1918-1921
Crookshank Chichester de Windt  Berwick & Haddington 1924-1929                        Bootle 1931-1935
Crookshank Harry Frederick Comfort, later [1956] 1st Viscount Crookshank Gainsborough 1924-1956
Croom-Johnson Reginald Powell   [kt 1938] Bridgwater 1929-1938
Cropley Sir John, 2nd baronet Shaftesbury Dec 1701-1710
Cropper James  Kendal 1880-1885
Crosbie James  Kerry 1801-1806 and 1812-1826
Crosbie William  Newark 1790-1796
Crosby Brass  Honiton 1768-1774
Crosfield Arthur Henry, later [1915] 1st baronet Warrington 1906-Dec 1910
Crosfield William  Lincoln 1892-1895
Crosland Charles Anthony Raven  Gloucestershire South 1950-1955                       Great Grimsby 1959-1977
Crosland Sir Jordan  Scarborough 1661-1670
Crosland Sir Joseph  Huddersfield 1893-1895
Crosland Thomas Pearson  Huddersfield 1865-1868
Cross Alexander, later [1912] 1st baronet Camlachie 1892-Jan 1910
Cross John Kynaston  Bolton 1874-1885
Cross Richard Assheton, later [1886] 1st Viscount Cross Preston 1857-1862                                          Lancashire South West 1868-1885                     Newton 1885-1886
Cross Ronald Hibbert, later [1941] 1st baronet Rossendale 1931-1945                                     Ormskirk 1950-1951
Cross William Henry West Derby 1888-1892
Crosse John, later [1738] 2nd baronet Wootton Bassett 1727-1734                             Lostwithiel 1735-1747                                      Westminster 1754-1761
Crosse Thomas, later [1713] 1st baronet   Westminster Feb 1701, 1702-1705 and 1710-1722
Crosse Thomas Bright  Wigan 1841-1842
Crossley Anthony Crommelin  Oldham 1931-1935                                           Stretford 1935-1939
Crossley Edward  Sowerby 1885-1892
Crossley Francis, later [1863] 1st baronet Halifax 1852-1859                                           Yorkshire West Riding 1859-1865 and 1865-1872
Crossley John  Halifax 1874-1877
Crossley Sir Savile Brinton, 2nd baronet, later [1916] 1st Baron Somerleyton Lowestoft 1885-1892                                       Halifax 1900-1906
Crossley William John, later [1909] 1st baronet Altrincham 1906-Dec 1910
Crossman Richard Howard Stafford  Coventry East 1945-Feb 1974
Crossman Sir William  Portsmouth 1885-1892
Crosthwaite-Eyre Oliver Eyre  [kt 1961] New Forest & Christchurch 1945-1950                 New Forest 1950-1968
Crouch David Lance  [kt 1987] Canterbury 1966-1987
Crouch Robert Fisher  Dorset North 1950-1957
Crouch Thomas  Cambridge University 1660 and 1661
Crouch Tracey Elizabeth Anne Chatham & Aylesford 2010-
Crow Mitford  Southampton Feb 1701-1702
Crowder Frederick Petre  Ruislip-Northwood 1950-1979
Crowder John Frederick Ellenborough  [kt 1952] Finchley 1935-1959
Crowder Richard Budden  [kt 1854] Liskeard 1849-1854
Crowle Charles John Richmond (Yorkshire) 1769-1774
Crowle George  Hull 1724-1747
Crowle Richard  Hull 1754-1757
Crowley Sir Ambrose  Andover Aug-Oct 1713
Crowley James  Kerry North 1918-1922
Crowley John  Okehampton 1722-1727                                    Queenborough 1727-1728
Crowley John  Mayo North 1918-1922
Crowther Joseph Stanley  Rotherham 1976-1992
Cruddas Bernard  Wansbeck 1931-1940
Cruddas Jonathan  Dagenham 2001-2010                                      Dagenham & Rainham 2010-
Cruddas William Donaldson  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1895-1900
Cruger Henry  Bristol 1774-1780 and 1784-1790
Crum Alexander  Renfrewshire 1880-1885
Crum-Ewing Humphrey Ewing  Paisley 1857-1874
Crumley Patrick  Fermanagh South Dec 1910-1918
Crumpe Sir Richard  Bristol 1685-1687
Crutchley Jeremiah  Horsham 1784-1790                                         Grampound 1790-1796                                     St.Mawes 1796-1802
Cryer Constance Ann  Keighley 1997-2010
Cryer George Robert  Keighley Feb 1974-1983                                   Bradford South 1987-1994
Cryer John Robert  Hornchurch 1987-2005                                    Leyton & Wanstead 2010-
Cubitt George, later [1892] 1st Baron Ashcombe Surrey West 1860-1885                                    Epsom 1885-1892
Cubitt Henry, later [1917] 2nd Baron Ashcombe Reigate 1892-1906
Cubitt William  Andover 1847-1861 and 1862-1863
Cuffe James Tralee 1819-1828
Cullen Sir Abraham.1st baronet Evesham 1661-1668
Cullen Alice  Gorbals 1948-1969
Cullen Sir Rushout, 3rd baronet   Cambridgeshire 1697-1710
Culliford Robert  Wareham 1660 and 1661
Culliford William Corfe Castle 1690-1699
Cullinan John Tipperary South 1900-1918
Cullum Sir Dudley, 3rd baronet Suffolk 1702-1705
Culverwell Cyril Tom  Bristol West 1928-1945
Cumming Sir Alexander, 1st baronet Aberdeenshire 1709-1722
Cumming George  Inverness 1803-1806 and 1818-1826
Cumming-Bruce Charles Lennox Cumming Inverness 1831-1832 and 1833-1837                  Elgin & Nairn 1840-1868
Cumming-Gordon Alexander Penrose, later [1804] 1st baronet Inverness 1802-1803
Cummings John Scott Easington 1987-2010
Cummins Judith Mary Bradford South 2015-
Cundiff Frederick William  Rusholme 1944-1945                                        Withington 1950-1951
Cuninghame Alexander  Renfrewshire 1734-1742
Cuninghame James  East Grinstead 1786-1788
Cuninghame Robert, later [1796] 1st Baron Rossmore East Grinstead 1788-1789
Cuningham-Fairlie Sir William, 7th baronet Leominster 1818-1819 and 1820-1826
Cunliffe Ellis, later [1759] 1st baronet   Liverpool 1755-1767
Cunliffe John Cunliffe Pickersgill  Bewdley 1869
Cunliffe Joseph Herbert  [kt 1926]    Bolton 1923-1929
Cunliffe Lawrence Francis  Leigh 1979-2001
Cunliffe Sir Robert Alfred, 5th baronet Flint 1872-1874                                                     Denbigh 1880-1885
Cunliffe-Lister Philip (Lloyd-Greame to 1924), later [1955] 1st Earl of Swinton Hendon 1918-1935
Cunliffe-Offley Foster  Chester 1831-1832
Cunningham Alexander Stockton North 2010-
Cunningham George  Islington South West 1970-Feb 1974                  Islington South & Finsbury Feb 1974-1983
Cunningham Henry  Stirlingshire 1709-1710                                     Stirling 1710-1727                                           Stirlingshire 1727-1734
Cunningham James Dolan  Coventry South East 1992-1997                        Coventry South 1997-
Cunningham John Anderson, later [2005] Baron Cunningham of Felling [L] Whitehaven 1970-1983                                    Copeland 1983-2005
Cunningham Patrick  Fermanagh & Tyrone 1935-1950
Cunningham Roseanna  Perth & Kinross 1995-1997                                Perth 1997-2001
Cunningham Samuel Knox, later [1963] 1st baronet Antrim South 1955-1970
Cunningham Thomas Anthony (Tony)  [kt 2012] Workington 2001-2015
Cunninghame Graham Robert Gallnigad Bontine Lanarkshire North West 1886-1892
Cunningham-Reid Alec Stratford  Warrington 1922-1923 and 1924-1929                 St.Marylebone 1932-1945
Cunynghame Sir James, 2nd baronet Linlithgowshire 1715-1722
Cunynghame Sir William Augustus, 4th baronet Linlithgowshire 1774-1790
Curran Leslie Charles  Uxbridge 1959-1966 and 1970-1972
Curran Margaret Patricia  Glasgow East 2010-2015
Curran Peter Francis  Jarrow 1907-Jan 1910
Curran Thomas  Sligo County South 1892-1900
Curran Thomas Bartholomew  Kilkenny 1892-1895                                         Donegal North 1895-1900
Currie Donald  [kt 1881] Perthshire 1880-1885                                       Perthshire West 1885-1900
Currie Edwina  Derbyshire South 1983-1997
Currie George Boyle Hanna  Down North 1955-1970
Currie George Welsh  Leith 1914-1918
Currie Henry  Guildford 1847-1852
Currie John  Hertford 1831-1832
Currie Raikes  Northampton 1837-1857
Currie William  Gatton 1790-1796                                           Winchelsea 1796-1802
Curry Aaron Charlton Bishop Auckland 1931-1935
Curry David Maurice  Skipton & Ripon 1987-2010
Curry William  Armagh 1837-1840
Curteis Edward Barrett  Rye 1832-1837
Curteis Edward Jeremiah  Sussex 1820-1830
Curteis Herbert Barrett  Sussex 1830-1832                                          Sussex East 1832-1837                                    Rye 1841-1847
Curteis Herbert Mascall  Rye 1847-1852
Curtis John  Wells 1782-1784                                             Steyning 1791-1794
Curtis William, later [1802] 1st baronet   London 1790-1818                                          Bletchingley 1819-1820                                    London 1820-1826                                           Hastings 1826
Curtis-Bennett Sir Henry Honywood  Chelmsford 1924-1926
Curtis-Thomas Claire  Crosby 1997-2010
Curwen Eldred Cockermouth 1738-1741
Curwen Henry  Carlisle 1761-1768                                           Cumberland 1768-1774
Curwen John Christian  Carlisle 1786-1790, 1791-1812 and 1816-1820      Cumberland 1820-1828
Curwen Sir Patricius  Cumberland 1661-1664
Curzon Assheton, later [1802] 1st Viscount Curzon of Penn Clitheroe 1754-1780 and 1792-1794
Curzon George Nathaniel, later [1921] 1st Marquess Curzon of Kedleston Southport 1886-1898
Curzon John, later [1719] 3rd baronet   Derbyshire 1701-1727
Curzon Montagu  Leicestershire North 1883-1885
Curzon Nathaniel, later [1727] 4th baronet Derby 1713-1715                                            Clitheroe 1722-1727                                        Derbyshire 1727-1754
Curzon Nathaniel, later [1758] 5th baronet and [1761] 1st Baron Scarsdale Clitheroe 1748-1754                                        Derbyshire 1754-1761
Curzon Nathaniel, later [1804] 2nd Baron Scarsdale Derbyshire 1775-1784
Curzon Penn Assheton  Leominster 1784-1790                                      Clitheroe 1790-1792                                        Leicestershire 1792-1797
Curzon  Robert  Clitheroe 1796-1831
Curzon  Robert, later [1870] 14th Lord Zouche Clitheroe 1831-1832
Curzon William  Clitheroe 1734-1747
Curzon, Viscount Francis Richard Henry Penn Curzon, styled Viscount Curzon, later [1929] 5th Earl Howe Battersea South 1918-1929
Curzon, Viscount George Augustus Frederick Louis Howe, styled Viscount Curzon, later [1870] 2nd Earl Howe Leicestershire South 1857-1870
Curzon, Viscount Richard George Penn Curzon-Howe, styled Viscount Curzon, later [1900] 4th Earl Howe Wycombe 1885-1900
Cusack Bryan  Galway County North 1918-1922
Cusack-Smith Thomas Berry  Ripon 1843-1846
Cust Adelbert Wellington, later [1867] 3rd Earl Brownlow Shropshire North 1866-1867
Cust Sir Brownlow, 4th baronet, later [1776] 1st Baron Brownlow Ilchester 1768-1774                                        Grantham 1774-1776
Cust Charles Henry  Shropshire North 1865-1866
Cust Edward, later [1876] 1st baronet Grantham 1818-1826                                        Lostwithiel 1826-1832
Cust Francis (Cockayne-Cust from 1772)   [see Cockayne-Cust]  
Cust Henry Francis Cockayne  Grantham 1874-1880
Cust Henry John Cockayne Stamford 1890-1895                                        Bermondsey 1900-1906
Cust Sir John, 3rd baronet   Grantham 1743-1770
Cust John, later [1807] 2nd Baron Brownlow and [1815] 1st Earl Brownlow Clitheroe 1802-1807
Cust Peregrine  Bishop's Castle 1761-1768                                New Shoreham 1768-1774                                Ilchester 1774-1775                                        Grantham 1776-1780                                        Ilchester 1780-1785
Cust Peregrine Francis  Honiton 1818-1826                                         Clitheroe 1826-1832
Cust Sir Richard, 1st baronet Stamford Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Cust William  Lincolnshire 1816-1818                                    Clitheroe 1818-1822
Cuthbert James Ramsay  Appleby 1807-1812
Cuthbert William Nicolson  Rye 1945-1950                                               Arundel & Shoreham 1950-1954
Cutler Sir John, 1st baronet Taunton Oct 1679-1680                                   Bodmin 1689-1693
Cutts John, later [1690] 1st Baron Cutts of Gowran [I] Cambridgeshire 1693-1702                                Newport (IOW) 1702-1707
Dacres Sir Thomas  Higham Ferrers May 1660
D'Aeth Thomas, later [1716] 1st baronet   Canterbury 1708-1710                                     Sandwich 1715-1722
Dafis Cynog Glyndwr Ceredigion & Pembroke North 1992-1997                            Ceredigion 1997-2000
Daggar George  Abertillery 1929-1950
Daines Percy  East Ham North 1945-1957
Daines Sir William  Bristol 1701-1710 and 1715-1722
Daisley Paul Andrew Brent East 2001-2003
Dakin Nicholas Scunthorpe 2010-
Dalberg-Acton Sir John Emerich Edward, 8th baronet, later [1869] 1st Baron Acton Carlow 1859-1865                                           Bridgnorth 1865-1866
Dalbiac Sir Charles James  Ripon 1835-1837
Dalbiac Philip Hugh  Camberwell North 1895-1900
Dalby John  Reading 1698-1700 and 1710-1713
Dalglish Robert  Glasgow 1857-1874
Dalkeith, Earl of Charles William Henry Montagu-Scott, styled Earl of Dalkeith, later [1812] 4th Duke of Buccleuch and 6th Duke of Queensberry Marlborough 1793-1796                                    Ludgershall 1796-1804                                     Mitchell 1805-1806                                          Marlborough 1806-1807
Dalkeith, Earl of Francis Scott, styled Earl of Dalkeith Boroughbridge 1746-1750
Dalkeith, Earl of John Charles Montagu-Douglas-Scott, styled Earl of Dalkeith, later [1914] 7th Duke of Buccleuch and 9th Duke of Queensberry Roxburghshire 1895-1906
Dalkeith, Earl of Walter Francis John Montagu-Douglas-Scott, styled Earl of Dalkeith, later [1973] 9th Duke of Buccleuch and 11th Duke of Queensberry Edinburgh North 1960-1973
Dalkeith, Earl of Walter John Montagu-Douglas-Scott, styled Earl of Dalkeith, later [1935] 8th Duke of Buccleuch and 10th Duke of Queensberry Roxburgh & Selkirk 1923-1935
Dalkeith, Earl of William Henry Walter Montagu-Douglas-Scott, styled Earl of Dalkeith, later [1884] 6th Duke of Buccleuch and 8th Duke of Queensberry Midlothian 1853-1868 and 1874-1880
Dallas Sir George, 1st baronet Newport (IOW) 1800-1802
Dallas George  Wellingborough 1929-1931
Dallas Robert   [kt 1813]  
Dalmahoy Thomas  Guildford 1664-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Dalmeny, Lord Albert Edward Harry Meyer Archibald Primrose, styled Lord Dalmeny, later [1929] 6th Earl of Rosebery Midlothian 1906-Jan 1910
Dalmeny, Lord Archibald Primrose, styled Lord Dalmeny Stirling 1832-1847
Dalrymple Adolphus John, later [1830] 2nd baronet Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1817-1818             Appleby 1819-1826                                         Haddington 1826-1831 and 1831-1832                Brighton 1837-1841
Dalrymple Charles, later [1887] 1st baronet Buteshire 1868-1880 and 1880-1885                   Ipswich 1886-1906
Dalrymple Sir David, 1st baronet Scotland 1707-1708                                        Haddington 1708-1721
Dalrymple Donald  Bath 1868-1873
Dalrymple Sir Hew, 2nd baronet Haddington 1742-1747                                     Haddingtonshire 1747-1761                               Haddington 1761-1768
Dalrymple Hew (Hamilton-Dalrymple from 1796), later [1790] 3rd baronet Haddingtonshire 1780-1786
Dalrymple Hew Hamilton   [kt 1932] Wigtownshire 1915-1918
Dalrymple Sir James, 2nd baronet Haddington 1722-1734
Dalrymple John  Wigtown 1728-1734
Dalrymple John, later [1834] 5th baronet Haddington 1805-1806
Dalrymple Sir John Hamilton, 5th baronet, later [1840] 8th Earl of Stair Midlothian 1832-1835
Dalrymple John Hamilton, later [1864] 10th Earl of Stair Wigtownshire 1841-1856
Dalrymple William  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Clackmannanshire 1708-1710                            Wigtown 1722-1727                                        Wigtownshire 1727-1741
Dalrymple William  Wigtown 1784-1790
Dalrymple, Viscount John James Hamilton Dalrymple, styled Viscount Dalrymple, later [1914] 12th Earl of Stair Wigtownshire 1906-1914
Dalrymple-Hamilton Sir Hew, 4th baronet Haddingtonshire 1795-1800                               Ayrshire 1803-1807 and 1811-1818                    Haddington 1820-1826
Dalrymple-Hay Sir John Charles, 3rd baronet Wakefield 1862-1865                                       Stamford 1866-1880                                        Wigtown 1880-1885
Dalrymple-Horn-                       Elphinstone Sir James, 2nd baronet Portsmouth 1857-1865 and 1868-1880
Dalrymple-White Godfrey, later [1926] 1st baronet (White until 1926) Southport Jan 1910-1923 and 1924-1931
Dalston John  Appleby 1661
Dalston John  Westmorland 1747-1759
Dalston Sir George  Westmorland 1754-1761
Dalton Edward Hugh John Neale, later [1960] Baron Dalton [L] Peckham 1924-1929                                        Bishop Auckland 1929-1931 and 1935-1959
Dalton Florence Ruth  Bishop Auckland 1929
Dalton James Joseph  Donegal West 1890-1892
Dalton John  Derby 1660 and 1661
Dalway Marriott Robert  Carrickfergus 1868-1880
Dalway Noah  Carrickfergus 1801-1802
Daly Denis Bowes  King's County 1801-1802                                  Galway 1802-1805                                           Galway County 1805-1818
Daly James  Galway 1805-1811                                           Galway County 1812-1830 and 1832-1835
Daly James Monaghan South 1895-1902
Daly John  Cork City 1880-1884
Daly John  Limerick 1895
Daly St.George  Galway 1801
Dalyell Sir Thomas (Tam), 11th baronet West Lothian 1962-1983                                  Linlithgowshire 1983-2005
Dalziel Davison Alexander, later [1919] 1st baronet and [1927] 1st Baron Dalziel of Wooler Brixton Jan 1910-1923 and 1924-1927
Dalziel James Henry, later [1918] 1st baronet and [1921] 1st Baron Dalziel of Kirkcaldy Kirkcaldy 1892-1921
Damer George  Dorchester 1751-1752
Damer George, styled Viscount Milton of Milton Abbey from 1792, later [1798] 2nd Earl of Dorchester Cricklade 1768-1774                                        Anstruther Easter Burghs 1778-1780                   Dorchester 1780-1791                                     Malton 1792-1798
Damer John  Dorchester 1762-1780
Damer John  Gatton 1768-1774
Damer Joseph  Dorchester 1722-1727
Damer Joseph, later [1792] 1st Earl of Dorchester Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1741-1747             Bramber 1747-1754                                         Dorchester 1754-1762
Damer Lionel  Peterborough 1786-1802
Danby Sir Abstrupus Aldborough 1698-1700
Danby Thomas  Malton Apr-Dec 1661
Dance James Cyril George  Bromsgrove 1955-1971
Dance Sir Nathaniel (later Holland), 1st baronet   [see Holland]  
Danczuk Simon Christopher Rochdale 2010-2017
Dane Richard Martin Fermanagh North 1892-1898
Daniel Jeffrey  Marlborough 1660 and 1661
Daniel Sir Peter  Southwark 1685-1687
Daniell Ralph Allen  West Looe 1805-1812
Daniell William  Marlborough 1695-1698
Danvers Joseph, later [1746] 1st baronet Boroughbridge 1722-1727                                 Bramber 1727-1734                                         Totnes 1734-1747
Danvers Robert  Malmesbury 1660
Darbishire Charles William Westbury 1922-1924
Darby George  Plymouth 1780-1784
Darby George  Sussex East 1837-1846
Darcy Conyers, later [1680] Baron Conyers and [1689] 2nd Earl of Holdernesse Boroughbridge 1660                                         Yorkshire 1661
Darcy Conyers  [kt 1725] Yorkshire 1707-1708                                        Newark 1715-1722                                          Richmond (Yorkshire) 1722-1727 and 1728-1747   Yorkshire 1747-1758
Darcy James Richmond (Yorkshire) 1660
Darcy James, later [1721] 1st Baron Darcy of Navan [I] Richmond (Yorkshire) 1698-Nov 1701 and 1702-1705
Darcy John  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Darcy Marmaduke  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1665-Jan 1679
Darcy Philip  Newark 1685-1687                                          Richmond (Yorkshire) 1689
Darcy Sir Thomas, 1st baronet   Maldon Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1693
D'Arcy Matthew Peter  Wexford County 1868-1874
Dare Robert Westley Hall  Essex South 1832-1836
Darell Henry Liskeard 1696-Nov 1701
Darell Sir John  Maidstone Mar 1679                                         Rye Oct 1679-1681 and 1689-1694
Darell Sir Lionel, 1st baronet   Hedon 1784-1802
Darker John  Leicester 1766-1768 and 1774-1784
Darling Alistair Maclean, later [2015] Baron Darling of Roulanish [L] Edinburgh Central 1987-2005                            Edinburgh South West 2005-2015
Darling Charles John, later [1924] 1st Baron Darling Deptford 1888-1897
Darling George, later [1974] Baron Darling of Hillsborough [L] Hillsborough 1950-Feb 1974
Darling Moir Tod Stormonth  Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities 1888-1890
Darling Sir Robert  Wendover 1768-1770
Darling Sir William Young  Edinburgh South 1945-1957
Darlington, Earl of Henry Vane, styled Viscount Barnard until Oct 1827 and Earl of Darlington from Oct 1827, later [1842] 2nd Duke of Cleveland Durham County 1812-1815                                Winchelsea 1816-1818                                     Tregony 1818-1826                                         Totnes 1826-1830                                          Saltash 1830-1831                                          Shropshire South 1832-1842
Darvill Keith Ernest  Upminster 1997-2001
Darwin Leonard  Lichfield 1892-1895
Dashwood Sir Francis, 1st baronet                                          Winchelsea 1708-1713
Dashwood Sir Francis, 2nd baronet, later [1763] 15th Lord Le Despencer New Romney 1741-1761                                   Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1761-1763
Dashwood  George  Sudbury 1703-1705
Dashwood  George  Stockbridge 1710-1713
Dashwood George, later [1828] 4th baronet Truro 1814-1818
Dashwood George Henry, later [1849] 5th baronet Buckinghamshire 1832-1835                              Wycombe 1837-1862
Dashwood Henry Watkin, later [1779] 3rd baronet Wigtown 1775-1780                                        Woodstock 1784-1820
Dashwood Sir James, 2nd baronet  Oxfordshire 1740-1754 and 1761-1768
Dashwood James Gatton 1802-1803
Dashwood Sir Robert, 1st baronet Banbury 1689-1698                                         Oxfordshire 1699-1700
Dashwood Sir Samuel London 1685-1687 and 1690-1695
Dashwood-King John, later [1781] 3rd baronet Bishop's Castle 1753-1761
Dashwood-King Sir John, 4th baronet  Wycombe 1796-1831
Daubeny George Bristol 1781-1784
Daunt William Joseph O'Neil Kilkaskin  Mallow 1832-1833
Davall  Sir Thomas  Harwich 1695-1708
Davall  Sir Thomas  Harwich 1713-1714
Davenant Charles  St.Ives 1685-1687                                          Great Bedwyn 1698-Nov 1701
Davenant Thomas  Eye 1690-1697
Davenport Davies  Cheshire 1806-1830
Davenport Edward Davies  Shaftesbury 1826-1830
Davenport Edward Gershour  St.Ives Feb-Dec 1874
Davenport Harry Tichborne   (Hinkes from 1890) Staffordshire North 1880-1885                           Leek 1886-1892
Davenport John  Stoke upon Trent 1832-1841
Davenport Thomas [kt 1783] Newton 1780-1786
Davenport William Bromley  Warwickshire North 1864-1884
Davers Sir Charles, 6th baronet Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1768-1774             Bury St.Edmunds 1774-1802
Davers Sir Jermyn, 4th baronet  Bury St.Edmunds 1722-1727                             Suffolk 1727-1743
Davers Sir Robert, 2nd baronet  Bury St.Edmunds 1689-1701 and 1703-1705         Suffolk 1705-1722
Davey Edward Jonathan  [kt 2015] Kingston & Surbiton 1997-2015 and 2017-
Davey Horace [kt 1886], later [1894] Baron Davey [L] Christchurch 1880-1885                                   Stockton 1888-1892
Davey Richard  Cornwall West 1857-1868
Davey Valerie  Bristol West 1997-2005
David Wayne  Caerphilly 2001-
Davidson Arthur  Accrington 1966-1983
Davidson Duncan  Cromartyshire 1790-1796
Davidson Duncan  Cromartyshire 1826-1830 and 1831-1832
Davidson Frances Joan [Dame 1952],  later [1964] Baroness Northchurch [L] Hemel Hempstead 1937-1959
Davidson Ian Graham  Govan 1992-1997                                            Pollok 1997-2005                                            Glasgow South West 2005-2015
Davidson James Duncan Gordon  Aberdeenshire West 1966-1970
Davidson John Colin Campbell, later [1937] 1st Viscount Davidson Hemel Hempstead 1920-1923 and 1924-1937
Davidson John Humphrey  [kt 1919] Fareham 1918-1931
Davidson John James  Maryhill 1935-1945
Davie Sir Henry Robert Ferguson, 1st baronet  [see Ferguson-Davie] Haddington 1847-1878
Davie Sir John, 2nd baronet   Tavistock May-Dec 1661
Davie Sir John, 3rd baronet   Saltash Oct 1679 and 1681
Davies Albert Edward  Burslem 1945-1950                                          Stoke North 1950-1953
Davies Alfred  Carmarthen 1900-1906
Davies Alfred  Clitheroe 1918-1922
Davies Alfred Thomas  [kt 1931] Lincoln 1918-1924
Davies Arthur Vernon Royton 1924-1931
Davies Bryan, later [1997] Baron Davies of Oldham [L] Enfield North Feb 1974-1979                             Oldham Central & Royton 1992-1997
Davies Christopher Paul Brecon & Radnorshire 2015-
Davies Christopher Graham  Littleborough & Saddleworth 1995-1997
Davies Claude Nigel Byam  Epping 1950-1951
Davies David  Cardigan 1874-1885                                        Cardiganshire 1885-1886
Davies David Arthur Saunders  Carmarthenshire 1842-1857
Davies David Clifford  Blaenau Gwent 2006-2010
Davies David John Denzil  Llanelli 1970-2005
Davies David Lewis  Pontypridd 1931-1937
Davies David Richard Seaborne  Caernarvon Apr-Jul 1945
Davies Sir David Sanders  Denbigh 1918-1922
Davies David Thomas Charles  Monmouth 2005-
Davies David, later [1932] 1st Baron Davies Montgomeryshire 1906-1929
Davies Edward Clement  Montgomeryshire 1929-1962
Davies Edward Glyn  Montgomeryshire 2010-
Davies Ellis William  Eifion 1906-1918                                             Denbigh 1923-1929
Davies Ernest Albert John  Enfield 1945-1950                                           Enfield East 1950-1959
Davies Ernest Arthur  Stretford 1966-1970
Davies Evan  Ebbw Vale 1920-1929
Davies George Frederick  [kt 1936] Yeovil 1923-1945
Davies George Maitland Lloyd Davies University of Wales 1923-1924
Davies Geraint Richard  Croydon Central 1997-2005                               Swansea West 2010-
Davies Gwilym Elfed, later [1974] Baron Davies of Penrhys [L] Rhondda East 1959-Feb 1974
Davies Harold, later [1970] Baron Davies of Leek [L] Leek 1945-1970
Davies Haydn  St.Pancras South West 1945-1950
Davies Henry Byron Gower 2015-2017
Davies Horatio David  [kt 1898] Rochester 1892                                              Chatham 1895-1906
Davies Ifor Gower 1959-1982
Davies James Michael Vale of Clwyd 2015-2017
Davies John Cledwyn  Denbigh 1922-1923
Davies John Emerson Harding  Knutsford 1970-1978
Davies John Lloyd  Cardigan 1855-1857
Davies John Quentin, later [2010] Baron Davies of Stamford [L] Stamford & Spalding 1987-1997                         Grantham & Stamford 1997-2010
Davies Sir Joseph  Crewe 1918-1922
Davies Miriam Jane Alice Eastleigh 2015-
Davies Mutton  Flintshire Nov 1678-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Davies Philip Andrew Shipley 2005-
Davies Rhys John  Westhoughton 1921-1951
Davies Richard  Anglesey 1868-1886
Davies Robert Malcolm Deryck  Cambridge 1966-1967
Davies Ronald  Caerphilly 1983-2001
Davies Somerset  Ludlow 1783-1784
Davies Stephen Owen  Merthyr 1934-1950                                          Merthyr Tydvil 1950-1972
Davies Thomas  [kt 1924] Cirencester & Tewkesbury 1918-1929
Davies Thomas Henry Hastings  Worcester 1818-1835 and 1837-1841
Davies Timothy  Fulham 1906-Jan 1910                                     Louth Dec 1910-1918
Davies William   [kt 1893] Pembrokeshire 1880-1892
Davies William Howell  [kt 1908] Bristol South 1906-1922
Davies William Rees Morgan   [kt 1913] Pembrokeshire 1892-1898
Davies Wyndham Roy  Perry Bar 1964-1966
d'Avigdor-Goldsmid Sir Henry Joseph, 2nd baronet Wallsall South 1955-Feb 1974
d'Avigdor-Goldsmid James Arthur, later [1976] 3rd baronet Lichfield and Tamworth 1970-Oct 1974
Davis David Michael  Boothferry 1987-1997                                      Haltemprice & Howden 1997-
Davis Hart  Colchester 1812-1818
Davis Richard Hart  Colchester 1807-1812                                      Bristol 1812-1831
Davis Stanley Clinton, later [1990] Baron Clinton-Davis [L] Hackney Central 1970-1983
Davis Terence Anthony Gordon  Bromsgrove 1971-Feb 1974                               Stechford 1979-1983                                       Hodge Hill 1983-2004
Davison John Emanuel  Smethwick 1918-1926
Davison John Robert  Durham City 1868-1871
Davison Richard  Belfast 1852-1860
Davison Sir William Henry, later [1945] 1st Baron Broughshane Kensington South 1918-1945
Davitt Michael  Meath 1882                                                   Meath County 1892                                         Cork County North East 1893                            Mayo South 1895-1900
Davy Robert  Norwich 1698-1703
Dawes Edward  Isle of Wight 1851-1852
Dawes James Arthur  Walworth Jan 1910-1918                                  Southwark South East 1918-1921
Dawes John  Tregony 1780-1784                                         Hastings 1784-1790
Dawkins Henry  Southampton 1760-1768                                  Chippenham 1769-1774                                    Hindon 1776-1780                                           Chippenham 1780-1784
Dawkins Henry  Boroughbridge 1806-1808                                  Aldborough 1812-1814
Dawkins Henry  Boroughbridge 1820-1830
Dawkins James  Woodstock 1734-1747
Dawkins James  Hindon 1754-1757
Dawkins James Chippenham 1784-1806 and 1807-1812               Hastings 1812-1826                                        Wilton 1831-1832
Dawkins-Pennant George Hay  Newark 1814-1818                                          New Romney 1820-1830
Dawley Henry  Lymington Nov 1680 and 1681
Dawnay Guy Cuthbert  Yorkshire North Riding 1882-1885
Dawnay Sir John, later [1681] 1st Viscount Downe [I] Yorkshire 1660                                                Pontefract 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Dawnay John  Aldborough 1713-1715                                     Pontefract 1713-1716
Dawnay John, later [1760] 4th Viscount Downe [I] Cirencester 1754-1768                                    Malton 1768-1774
Dawnay Lewis Payn  Thirsk 1880-1885                                            Thirsk & Malton 1885-1892
Dawnay William Henry, later [1847] 7th Viscount Downe [I] Rutland 1841-1846
Dawson Alexander Louth County 1826-1831
Dawson Charles  Carlow 1880-1885
Dawson Edward Leicestershire South 1832-1835
Dawson George Robert Londonderry County 1815-1830                         Harwich 1830-1832
Dawson James Hewitt  (Massy-Dawson from 1827) Clonmel 1820-1830                                          Limerick County May-Aug 1830
Dawson Sir Philip  Lewisham West 1921-1938
Dawson Richard  Monaghan 1801-1807
Dawson Richard  Leeds East 1885-1886
Dawson Richard Thomas, later [1813] 2nd Baron Cremorne [I] Monaghan 1812-1813
Dawson Robert Peel  Londonderry County 1859-1874
Dawson Thomas Hilton Lancaster & Wyre 1997-2005
Dawson Thomas Vesey  Louth County 1841-1847                                  Monaghan 1847-1852
Dawson-Damer George Lionel  Portarlington 1835-1847                                   Dorchester 1847-1852
Dawson-Damer Lionel Seymour William, later [1889] 4th Earl of Portarlington [I] Portarlington 1857-1865 and 1868-1880
Day Harry Southwark Central 1924-1931 and 1935-1939
Day Martyn Linlithgow & Falkirk East 2015-
Day Stephen Richard Cheadle 1987-2001
Day Sir Thomas  Bristol 1695-1700
Deacle John  Evesham 1715-1722
Deakin James Henry (the elder) Launceston 1874
Deakin James Henry (the younger) Launceston 1874-1877
Deakins Eric Petro  Walthamstow West 1970-Feb 1974                    Walthamstow Feb 1974-1987
Dean Arthur Paul [kt 1985], later [1993] Baron Dean of Harptree [L] Somerset North 1964-1983                               Woodspring 1983-1992
Dean Arthur Wellesley Holland with Boston 1924-1929
Dean Janet Elizabeth Ann  Burton 1997-2010
Dean Joseph Jabez, later [1983] Baron Dean of Beswick [L] Leeds West Feb 1974-1983
Dean Percy Thompson  Blackburn 1918-1922
Deane Sir Anthony  New Shoreham 1678-Jan 1679                           Harwich Mar 1679 and 1685-1687
Deane George  Tiverton 1726-1727
Deane Jocelyn  Helston Sep-Nov 1780
Deane John  Great Bedwyn Jan 1679                                    Ludgershall 1689-1694
Deans Richard Storry Park 1923-1929
Dease Edmund  Queen's County 1870-1880
Dease Matthew O'Reilly  Louth County 1868-1874
Deasy John  Cork City 1884-1885                                        Mayo West 1885-1893
Deasy Rickard  Cork County 1855-1861
Debbonaire Thangam Rachel Bristol West 2015-
de Beauvoir Sir John Edmund, 2nd baronet Windsor Jan-Apr 1835
de Blaquiere, Baron John Blaquiere, 1st Baron de Blaquiere [I] Rye 1801-1802                                               Downton 1803-1806
de Bois Geoffrey Nicholas Enfield North 2010-2015
de Cardonnel Adam  Southampton Dec 1701-1712
de Chair Somerset Struben  Norfolk South West 1935-1945                          Paddington South 1950-1951
Decker Sir Matthew, 1st baronet Bishop's Castle 1719-1722
de Cobain Edward Samuel Wesley Belfast East 1885-1892
de Cordova Marsha Battersea 2017-
de Cornwall Robert  Leominster 1747-1754
de Crespigny Sir William Champion, 2nd baronet Southampton 1818-1826
Deedes Julius  Hythe Mar 1679, Apr-Jun 1685 and 1689-1690
Deedes William  Hythe 1807-1812
Deedes William  Kent East 1845-1857 and 1857-1862
Deedes William  Kent East 1876-1880
Deedes William Francis, later [1986] Baron Deedes [L] Ashford 1950-Oct 1974
Deer George  Lincoln 1945-1950                                           Newark 1950-1964
Deerhurst, Viscount George William Coventry, styled Viscount Deerhurst, later [1751] 6th Earl of Coventry Bridport 1744-1747                                         Worcestershire 1747-1751
Deerhurst, Viscount George William Coventry, styled Viscount Deerhurst, later [1831] 8th Earl of Coventry Worcester 1816-1826
Deerhurst, Viscount Thomas Henry Coventry, styled Viscount Deerhurst Bridport 1742-1744
Deering John Peter  Aylesbury 1847-1848
de Ferranti Basil Reginald Vincent Zianai  Morecambe & Lonsdale 1958-1964
de Ferriers Charles Conrad Adolphus du Bois Cheltenham 1880-1885
de Forest Baron Maurice Arnold  West Ham North 1911-1918
de Frece Sir Walter  Ashton under Lyne 1920-1924                           Blackpool 1924-1931
de Freitas Geoffrey Stanley  [kt 1961] Nottingham Central 1945-1950                          Lincoln 1950-1961                                           Kettering 1964-1979
de Grey Thomas  Thetford 1708-1710                                        Norfolk 1715-1727
de Grey Thomas  Norfolk 1764-1774
de Grey Thomas, later [1781] 2nd Baron Walsingham Wareham Jan-Sep 1774                                    tamworth 1774-1780                                       Lostwithiel 1780-1781
de Grey Thomas, later [1870] 6th Baron Walsingham Norfolk West 1865-1870
de Grey William Thetford 1685-1687
de Grey William, later [1780] 1st Baron Walsingham Newport (Cornwall) 1761-1770                          Cambridge University 1770-1771
de Grey, Earl Frederick Oliver Robinson, styled Earl de Grey, later [1909] 2nd Marquess of Ripon Ripon 1874-1880
Dehany Philip St.Ives 1778-1780
de Horsey Spencer Horsey   [see Kilderbee]  
de Horsey Spencer Horsey (Kilderbee until 1832)  [see Kilderbee]  
Deincourt, Baron Robert Leke, styled Baron Deincourt, later [1681] 3rd Earl of Scarsdale Newark Mar 1679
de la Bere Kinard  Gloucestershire 1722-1727
de la Bere Rupert [kt 1952], later [1953] 1st baronet Evesham 1935-1950                                        Worcestershire South 1950-1955
Delahunty James  Waterford 1868-1874                                       Waterford County 1877-1880
de Lancey Oliver  Maidstone 1796-1802
Delany William P  Ossory 1900-1916
de la Poer Edmond  Waterford County 1866-1873
de la Pole Sir John William, 6th baronet West Looe 1790-1796
Delargy Hugh James  Platting 1945-1950                                          Thurrock 1950-1976
Delaune William  Kent 1715-1722
Delaval Francis Blake  Northumberland 1716-1722
Delaval Francis Blake  Hindon 1751-1754                                           Andover 1754-1768
Delaval George  West Looe 1715-1723
Delaval George Shafto  Northumberland 1757-1774
Delaval Sir John, 3rd baronet Morpeth Dec 1701-1705                                   Northumberland 1705-1708
Delaval John Hussey, later [1761] 1st baronet, [1783] 1st Baron Delaval [I] and [1786] 1st Baron Delaval [GB] Berwick upon Tweed 1754-1761, 1765-1774 and 1780-1786
Delaval Sir Ralph, 1st baronet Northumberland 1660, Mar 1677-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Delaval Sir Ralph  Great Bedwyn 1695-1698
Delgarno John  Yarmouth (IOW) Feb-Mar 1804 and 1808             Newport (IOW) 1814-1816
de Lisle Edwin Joseph Lisle March Philipps Loughborough 1886-1892
Dell Edmund Emanuel Birkenhead 1964-1979
Delme Peter  Ludgershall 1734-1741                                     Southampton 1741-1754
Delme Peter  Morpeth 1774-1789
Delves Nicholas  Hastings 1660
Dempsey James  Coatbridge & Airdrie 1959-1982
Dempster George  Perth 1761-1768 and 1769-1790
Denham John  Old Sarum 1661-1669
Denham John Yorke Itchen 1992-2015
Denis Sir Peter, 1st baronet Hedon 1754-1768
Denison Christopher Beckett  Yorkshire West Riding East 1868-1880
Denison Edmund Beckett, later [1872] 4th baronet Yorkshire West Riding 1841-1847 and 1848-1859
Denison Edward  Newark 1868-1870
Denison John  Wootton Bassett 1796-1802                              Colchester 1802-1806                                      Minehead 1807-1812
Denison John Evelyn, later [1872] 1st Viscount Ossington Newcastle-under-Lyme 1823-1826                     Hastings 1826-1830                                         Nottinghamshire 1831-1832                              Nottinghamshire South 1832-1837                      Malton 1841-1857                                           Nottinghamshire North 1857-1872
Denison William Beckett   [see Beckett-Denison]  
Denison William Evelyn  Nottingham 1874-1880
Denison William Henry Forester Denison, later [1860] 2nd Baron Londesborough and [1887] 1st Earl of Londesborough Beverley 1857-1859                                         Scarborough 1859-1860
Denison William Joseph  Camelford 1796-1802                                       Hull 1806-1807                                               Surrey 1818-1832                                           Surrey West 1842-1849
Denison-Pender John Cuthbert Denison, later [1937] 1st Baron Pender Newmarket 1913-1918                                     Balham & Tooting 1918-1922
Denman George Tiverton 1859-1865 and 1866-1872
Denman Richard Douglas, later [1945] 1st baronet Carlisle Jan 1910-1918                                     Leeds Central 1929-1945
Denman Thomas, later [1834] 1st Baron Denman Wareham 1818-1820                                        Nottingham 1820-1826 and 1830-1832
Denne Vincent Canterbury 1681
Dennis George  Liskeard 1734-1740
Dennis John William  Deritend 1918-1922
Dennison Robert  King's Norton 1924-1929
Denniss Edward Robert Bartley  [kt 1922]  (later Bartley-Denniss) Oldham 1911-1922
Dennistoun Alexander  Dunbartonshire 1835-1837
Dennistoun John  Glasgow 1837-1847
Denny Edward, later [1831] 4th baronet Tralee 1818-1819
Denny Sir Edward, 3rd baronet Tralee 1828-1829
Denny John McAusland  Kilmarnock 1895-1906
Dennys Nicholas Barnstaple 1660 and 1661
Dent John  Lancaster 1790-1812                                       Poole 1818-1826
Dent John Dent  Knaresborough 1852-1857                                 Scarborough 1857-1859 and 1860-1874
Denton Alexander Buckingham 1690-1698
Denton Alexander  Buckingham 1708-1710 and 1715-1722
Denton Sir Edmund, 1st baronet  Buckingham 1698-1708                                    Buckinghamshire 1708-1713
Denton George Chamberlayne             Buckingham 1728-1747
Denville Alfred Arthur Hinchcliffe  Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central 1931-1945
Denys Sir George William, 1st baronet Hull 1812-1818
de Pero Gloria Ashfield 2010-
de Ponthieu John  Helston 1806-1807                                          Westbury 1810-1812
Dering Sir Cholmeley, 4th baronet Kent 1705-1708                                              Saltash 1708-1710                                          Kent 1710-1711
Dering Cholmeley  New Romney 1817-1818
Dering Sir Edward, 2nd baronet Kent 1660                                                      East Retford 1670-Jan 1679                              Hythe Mar 1679, Ot 1679 and 1681
Dering Sir Edward, 3rd baronet Kent Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Dering Sir Edward, 5th baronet   Kent 1733-1754
Dering Sir Edward, 6th baronet   New Romney 1761-1770 and 1774-1787
Dering Sir Edward Cholmeley, 8th baronet Wexford 1830 and 1831                                   New Romney 1831-1832                                   Kent East 1852-1857 and 1863-1868
de Roiste Liam  Cork City 1918-1922
de Rothschild James Armand Edmond  Isle of Ely 1929-1945
de Rothschild Baron Mayer  Hythe 1859-1874
Desart, Earl of John Otway Cuffe, 2nd Earl of Desart [I] Bossiney 1808-1817
Desart, Earl of Otway O'Connor Cuffe, 3rd Earl of Desart [I] Ipswich 1842
des Bouverie Sir Edward, 2nd baronet   Shaftesbury 1719-1734
des Bouverie Jacob  Hythe 1695-1700 and 1713-1722
Despencer-Robertson James Archibald St.George Fitzwarenne Islington West 1922-1923                                 Salisbury 1931-1942
Deva Niranjan Joseph Aditya Deva Brentford & Isleworth 1992-1997
de Valera Edward George [Eamonn]  Clare East 1917-1922                                       Mayo East 1918-1922
Devaynes William  Barnstaple 1774-1780 and 1784-1796                 Winchelsea 1796-1802                                     Barnstaple 1802-1806
de Vere Stephen Edward, later [1880] 4th baronet Limerick County 1854-1859
Deverell Robert  Saltash 1802-1806
Devereux John Thomas  Wexford 1847-1859
Devereux Price, later [1700] 9th Viscount Hereford Montgomery 1691-1700
Devereux Price Devereux, later [1740] 10th Viscount Hereford Montgomeryshire 1719-1740
Devereux Richard Joseph  Wexford 1865-1869 and 1869-1872
Devereux Walter Orford 1660 and 1661
Devine James  Livingston 2005-2010
Devlin Charles Ramsay  Galway 1903-1906
Devlin Joseph  Kilkenny County North 1902-1906                       Belfast West 1906-1918                                   Falls 1918-1922                                              Fermanagh & Tyrone 1929-1934
Devlin Josephine Bernadette (later McAliskey) Ulster Mid 1969-Feb 1974
Devlin Timothy Robert  Stockton South 1987-1997
Dewar Arthur  Edinburgh South 1899-1900 and 1906-Apr 1910
Dewar Donald Campbell Aberdeen South 1966-1970                              Garscadden 1978-1997                                    Anniesland Glasgow 1997-2000
Dewar John  Cricklade 1774-1775 and 1776-1780
Dewar John Alexander, later [1907] 1st baronet and [1917] 1st Baron Forteviot Inverness-shire 1900-1916
Dewar Thomas Robert, later [1917] 1st baronet and [1919] 1st Baron Dewar St.George's 1900-1906
Dewhurst Harry  Northwich 1918-1922
de Worms Baron Henry, later [1895] 1st Baron Pirbright Greenwich 1880-1885                                      East Toxteth 1885-1895
Dhanda Parmjit Singh  Gloucester 2001-2010
Dhesi Tanmanjeet Singh ["Tan" Slough 2017-
Diamond Charles  Monaghan North 1892-1895
Diamond John, later [1970] Baron Diamond [L] Blackley Manchester 1945-1951                         Gloucester 1957-1970
Dibble John  Okehampton 1705-1713
Dick Hugh  Maldon 1827-1830
Dick Quintin  West Looe 1803-1806                                      Cashel 1807-1809                                           Orford 1826-1830                                           Maldon 1830-1847                                          Aylesbury 1848-1852
Dick William Wentworth Fitzwilliam  Wicklow 1852-1880
Dickens Geoffrey Kenneth  Huddersfield West 1979-1983                           Littleborough & Saddleworth 1983-1995
Dickens James McCulloch York  Lewisham West 1966-1970
Dicker Samuel  Plymouth 1754-1760
Dickie John Purcell  Gateshead 1923-1924                                      Consett 1931-1935
Dickins Francis  Cambridge 1788-1790                                      Northamptonshire 1790-1806
Dickinson Francis Henry  Somerset West 1841-1847
Dickinson Marshe  Brackley 1754-1765
Dickinson Robert Edmund  Wells 1899-1906
Dickinson Sebastian Stewart  Stroud 1868-1874
Dickinson  William  Great Marlow 1768-1774                                  Rye 1777-1790                                               Somerset 1796-1806
Dickinson  William  Ilchester 1796-1802                                        Lostwithiel 1802-1806                                      Somerset 1806-1831
Dickinson Willoughby Hyett, later [1930] 1st Baron Dickinson St.Pancras North 1906-1918
Dicks Terence Patrick  Hayes & Harlington 1983-1997
Dickson Alexander George Dover 1865-1889
Dickson Charles Scott  Bridgeton 1900-1906                                        Glasgow Central 1909-1915
Dickson James  Lanark 1768-1771
Dickson James  Dungannon 1880-1885
Dickson John  Peebles 1747-1767
Dickson Samuel  Limerick County 1849-1850
Dickson Samuel Auchmuty  Limerick County 1859-1865
Dickson Thomas Alexander  Dungannon 1874-1880                                     Tyrone 1881-1885                                          St.Stephen's Green 1888-1892
Dickson Thomas Scott  Lanark 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Dickson William Lanark 1802-1806
Dickson-Poynder Sir John Poynder, 6th baronet, later [1910] 1st Baron Islington Chippenham 1892-Jan 1910
Digby Edward  Warwickshire 1726-1746
Digby Edward, later [1752] 6th Baron Digby [I] Malmesbury 1751-1754                                    Wells 1754-1757
Digby Edward Henry Trafalgar, later [1889] 10th Baron Digby Dorset 1876-1885
Digby Henry Digby, 7th Baron Digby [I], later [1765] 1st Baron Digby [GB] and [1790] 1st Earl Digby Ludgershall 1755-1761                                     Wells 1761-1765
Digby John  Newark 1705-1708                                          East Retford 1713-1722
Digby Kenelm Simon Digby Wingfield  Dorset West 1941-Feb 1974
Digby Kenelm Thomas  Queen's County 1868-1880
Digby Robert  Warwickshire 1722-1726
Digby Robert  Wells 1757-1761
Digby, Baron John Digby, styled Baron Digby, later [1677] 3rd Earl of Bristol Dorset 1675-1677
Digby, Baron Robert Digby, 3rd Baron Digby [I] Warwick May-Dec 1677
Digby, Baron Simon Digby, 4th Baron Digby [I] Warwick 1685-1686
Digby, Baron William Digby, 5th Baron Digby [I]    Warwick 1689-1698
Dilke Ashton Wentworth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1880-1883
Dilke Sir Charles Wentworth, 1st baronet Wallingford 1865-1868
Dilke Sir Charles Wentworth, 2nd baronet Chelsea 1868-1886                                          Forest of Dean 1892-1911
Dillington Edward  Newport (Isle of Wight) 1689
Dillington Robert, later [1664] 2nd baronet Newport (IOW) 1660, 1670-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Dillington Sir Robert, 3rd baronet Newport (Isle of Wight) Jan-May 1689
Dillington Sir Tristram, 5th baronet Newport (IOW) 1707-1710 and 1717-1721
Dillon Charles, later [1787] 12th Viscount Dillon [I] Westbury 1770-1774
Dillon John  Tipperary 1880-1883                                       Mayo East 1885-1918
Dillon John Blake  Tipperary 1865-1866
Dillon-Lee Henry Augustus, later [1813] 13th Viscount Dillon [I] Harwich 1799-1802                                         Mayo 1802-1813
Dillwyn Lewis Llewelyn  Swansea District 1855-1885                              Swansea 1885-1892
Dillwyn Lewis Weston  Glamorganshire 1832-1837
Dillwyn-Llewellyn Sir John Talbot, 1st baronet Swansea 1895-1900
Dimsdale Sir Joseph Cockfield, later [1902] 1st baronet London 1900-1906
Dimsdale Nathaniel  Hertford 1790-1802
Dimsdale Robert  Hertford 1866-1874                                         Hitchin 1885-1892
Dimsdale Thomas  Hertford 1780-1790
Dinenage Caroline Julia Gosport 2010-
Disbrowe Edward  Windsor 1806-1818
Disbrowe Edward Cromwell  Windsor 1823-1826
Dismore Andrew Hartley Hendon 1997-2010
Disraeli Benjamin, later [1876] 1st Earl of Beaconsfield Maidstone 1837-1841                                      Shrewsbury 1841-1847                                    Buckinghamshire 1847-1876
Disraeli Coningsby Ralph  Altrincham 1892-1906
Diston Josiah  Devizes 1706-1710 and 1715-1722
Divett Edward  Exeter 1832-1864
Divett Thomas  Gatton 1820-1826                                           Lymington 1827-1828
Dixey Arthur Carlyne Niven  Penrith & Cockermouth 1923-1935
Dixon Charles Harvey  Boston Jan 1910-1918                                     Rutland & Stamford 1922-1923
Dixon Sir Daniel, 1st baronet Belfast North 1905-1907
Dixon Donald  Jarrow 1979-1997
Dixon George  Birmingham 1867-1876                                     Edgbaston 1885-1898
Dixon Herbert, later [1939] 1st Baron Glentoran Pottinger 1918-1922                                       Belfast East 1922-1939
Dixon John  Carlisle 1847-1848
Dixon Joseph  Glasgow 1831-1832
Dixon Piers John Shirley  Truro 1970-Oct 1974
Dixon-Hartland Frederick Dixon, later [1892] 1st baronet Evesham 1881-1885                                        Uxbridge 1885-1909
Dixwell Sir Basil, 2nd baronet Dover 1689-1690 and 1695-1700
Djanogly Jonathan Simon Huntingdon 2001-
Dobbie Joseph  [kt 1920] Ayr 1904-1906
Dobbie William  Rotherham 1933-1950
Dobbin James  Heywood & Middleton 1997-2014
Dobbin Leonard  Armagh 1832-1837
Dobbs Alfred James  Smethwick Jul 1945
Dobbs Conway Richard  Carrickfergus 1832-1833
Dobbs William Cary  Carrickfergus 1857-1859
Dobson Frank Gordon Holborn & St.Pancras South 1979-1983               Holborn & St.Pancras 1983-2015
Dobson Raymond Francis Harvey  Bristol North East 1966-1970
Dobson Thomas William  Plymouth 1906-Jan 1910
Docherty Leo  Aldershot 2017-
Docherty Martin John Dunbartonshire West 2015-
Docherty Thomas Dunfermline & Fife West 2010-2015
Dockerill Julia Hornchurch and Upminster 2017-
Dockrell Sir Maurice Edward  Rathmines 1918-1922
Docminique Charles  Gatton 1735-1745
Docminique Paul  Gatton 1705-1735
Docwra Thomas  St. Albans 1685-1687
Dod John Whitehall  Shropshire North 1848-1859
Dodd Cyril Joseph Settle  Maldon 1892-1895
Dodd George Maidstone 1841-1853
Dodd John  Wells 1717-1719
Dodd John  Reading Feb-Apr 1741 and 1755-1782
Dodd John Samuel   [kt 1947] Oldham 1935-1945
Dodd William Huston  Tyrone North 1906-1907
Dodds Annaliese Oxford East 2017-
Dodds Joseph  Stockton 1868-1888
Dodds Nigel Alexander Belfast North 2001-
Dodds Norman Noel  Dartford 1945-1955                                         Erith & Crayford 1955-1965
Dodds Stephen Roxby  Wirral 1923-1924
Dodds-Parker (Arthur) Douglas  [kt 1973] Banbury 1945-1959                                         Cheltenham 1964-Oct 1974
Dodgson-Charlesworth John Charlesworth  Wakefield 1857-1859
Dodington George  Winchelsea 1705-1708                                     Bridgwater 1708-1713                                      Winchelsea 1713-1715                                     Bridgwater 1715-1720
Dodington George  Weymouth & Melcome Regis 1730-1741 and 1747-1754
Dodington George Bubb, later [1761] 1st Baron Melcombe Winchelsea 1715-1722                                     Bridgwater 1722-1754                                      Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1754-1761
Dodson John  Rye 1819-1823
Dodson John George, later [1884] 1st Baron Monk Bretton Sussex East 1857-1874                                    Chester 1874-1880                                         Scarborough 1880-1884
Dodson Thomas  Liskeard Dec 1701-1707
Dodsworth Geoffrey Hugh  Hertfordshire South West Feb 1974-1979
Doherty John  New Ross 1824-1826                                       Kilkenny 1826-1830                                         Newport (Cornwall) 1830
Doherty Patrick Tyrone West 2001-2017
Doig Peter Muir  Dundee West 1963-1979
Dolan Charles Joseph  Leitrim North 1906-1908
Dolan James Nicholas  Leitrim 1918-1922
Doland George Frederick  Balham & Tooting 1936-1945
Dolben Gilbert, later [1704] 1st baronet Ripon 1685-1687                                             Peterborough 1689-1698 and Feb 1701-1710       Yarmouth (IOW) 1710-1715
Dolben John  Liskeard 1707-1710
Dolben Sir William, 3rd baronet Oxford University Feb-Mar 1768                         Northamptonshire 1768-1774                             Oxford University 1780-1806
Dolman Sir Thomas Reading 1661
Dolphin John  Stafford 1722-1724
Domvile Sir Compton Pocklington, 1st baronet Bossiney 1818-1826                                         Okehampton 1826-1830                                   Plympton Erle 1830-1832
Don Sir Alexander, 6th baronet Roxburghshire 1814-1826
Donald Thompson  Victoria 1918-1922
Donaldson Charles Edward McArthur Roxburgh & Selkirk 1951-1955                                                   Roxburgh, Selkirk & Peebles 1955-1964
Donaldson Jeffrey Mark  [kt 2016] Lagan Valley 1997-
Donaldson Stuart Blair Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine 2015-2017
Donaldson-Hudson Charles  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1880-1885
Done Thomas Newtown (IOW) 1685-1687 and 1689-1698
Donegall, Earl of Arthur Chichester, 5th Earl of Donegall [I], later [1791] 1st Marquess of Donegall [I] Malmesbury 1768-1774
Donelan Anthony John Charles  Cork County East 1892-1911                             Wicklow East 1911-1918
Donelan Michelle Emma May Elizabeth Chippenham 2015-
Doneraile, Viscount Arthur Mohun St.Leger, 3rd Viscount Doneraile [I] Winchelsea 1741-1747                                     Old Sarum 1747-1750
Donkin Richard Sims  Tynemouth 1885-1900
Donkin Sir Rufane Shaw Berwick upon Tweed 1832-1837                        Sandwich 1839-1841
Donnelly Desmond Louis  Pembrokeshire 1950-1970
Donnelly Patrick  Armagh South 1918-1922
Donner Patrick William  [kt 1953] Islington West 1931-1935                                 Basingstoke 1935-1955
Donohoe Brian Harold  Cunninghame South 1992-2005                         Ayrshire Central 2005-2015
Donovan John Thomas  Wicklow West 1914-1918
Donovan Terence Norbert, later [1964] Baron Donovan [L] Leicester East 1945-1950                                 Leicester North East Feb-Jul 1950
Doogan Patrick Charles  Tyrone East 1895-1906
Doran Edward  Tottenham North 1931-1935
Doran Frank Aberdeen South 1987-1992                               Aberdeen Central 1997-2005                             Aberdeen North 2005-2015
Dore Thomas  Lymington 1690-1705
Dorington John Edward, later [1886] 1st baronet Stroud 1874                                                   Tewkesbury 1886-1906
Doris William  Mayo West Jan 1910-1918
Dormand John Donkin, later [1987] Baron Dormand of Easington [L] Easington 1970-1987
Dorman-Smith Reginald Hugh  [kt 1937] Petersfield 1935-1941
Dormer Fleetwood  Wycombe 1696-1698 and Feb 1701-1710
Dormer John  Buckingham 1660
Dormer Robert  Aylesbury 1699-1700                                      Buckinghamshire Dec 1701-1702                        Northallerton 1702-1705                                   Buckinghamshire 1705-1706
Dorrell Stephen James  Loughborough 1979-1997                                 Charnwood 1997-2015
Dorrien-Magens Magens Carmarthen 1796                                            Ludgershall 1804-1812
Dorries Nadine Vanessa  Bedfordshire Mid 2005-
Dorrington Francis  Haslemere 1680
Dottin Abel Rous  Gatton 1818-1820                                           Southampton 1826-1831 and 1835-1841
Double Stephen Daniel St Austell & Newquay 2015-
Dougherty Sir James Brown  Londonderry 1914-1918
Doughty Charles John Addison  Surrey East 1951-1970
Doughty George  [kt 1904] Great Grimsby 1895-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1914
Doughty Stephen John Cardiff South & Penarth 2012-
Doughty Susan Kathleen Guildford 2001-2005
Douglas Sir Alexander  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Orkney & Shetland 1708-1713
Douglas Archibald  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Dumfries 1727-1734
Douglas Archibald  Dumfries 1754-1761                                        Dumfriesshire 1761-1774
Douglas Archibald James Edward, later [1790] Baron Douglas Forfarshire 1782-1790
Douglas Lord Charles, styled Earl of Drumlanrig from Oct 1754 Dumfriesshire 1747-1755
Douglas Charles, later [1844] 3rd Baron Douglas of Douglas Lanarkshire 1830-1832
Douglas Sir Charles Eurwicke Warwick 1837-1852                                        Banbury 1859-1865
Douglas Charles Mackinnon  Lanarkshire North West 1899-1906
Douglas Francis Campbell Ross, later [1950] 1st Baron Douglas of Barloch Battersea North 1940-1946
Douglas Frederick Sylvester North  Banbury 1812-1819
Douglas George, later [1730] 13th Earl of Morton Lanark 1708-1713                                           Orkney & Shetland 1713-1715                           Lanark 1715-1722                                           Orkney & Shetland 1722-1730
Douglas George, later [1787] 2nd baronet Roxburghshire 1784-1806
Douglas Sir George Henry Scott, 4th baronet Roxburghshire 1874-1880
Douglas Sir Howard, 3rd baronet Liverpool 1842-1847
Douglas James  St.Mawes 1741-1747                                       Malmesbury 1747-1751
Douglas Sir James, later [1786] 1st baronet Orkney & Shetland 1754-1768
Douglas James Douglas Stoddart  Rochester 1841-1847
Douglas John  Peebles 1722-1732
Douglas Sir John, 3rd baronet Dumfriesshire 1741-1747
Douglas John  Orford 1818-1821                                            Minehead 1822-1826
Douglas John St.Leger  Hindon 1768-1774                                           Weobly 1774-1783
Douglas Oley  Morpeth 1713-1715
Douglas Richard Giles  Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire 1970-Feb 1974                                                             Dunfermline 1979-1983                                     Dunfermline West 1983-1992
Douglas Robert  Orkney & Shetland 1730-1745
Douglas Robert, later [1715] 12th Earl of Morton Tain (Northern) Burghs 1709-1710
Douglas Sylvester, later [1800] 1st Baron Glenbervie [I] Fowey 1795-1796                                           Midhurst 1796-1800                                         Plympton Erle 1801-1802                                  Hastings 1802-1806
Douglas William  Kinross-shire 1715-1722
Douglas William  Roxburghshire 1715-1722                                 Dumfries 1722-1727                                        Roxburghshire 1727-1734 and 1742-1747
Douglas William, later [1778] 4th baronet Dumfries 1768-1780
Douglas William  Plympton Erle 1812-1816
Douglas William Robert Keith  Dumfries 1812-1832
Douglas and Clydesdale,            Marquess of Alexander Hamilton, styled Marquess of Douglas and Clydesdale, later [1819] 10th Duke of Hamilton and 7th Duke of Brandon Lancaster 1802-1806
Douglas and Clydesdale,             Marquess of Douglas Douglas-Hamilton, styled Marquess of Douglas and Clydesdale, later [1940] 14th Duke of Hamilton and 11th Duke of Brandon Renfrewshire East 1930-1940
Douglas-Hamilton Lord James Alexander, later [1997] Baron Selkirk of Douglas [L] Edinburgh West Oct 1974-1997
Douglas-Hamilton Lord Malcolm Avendale  Inverness 1950-1954
Douglas-Home Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home, styled Lord Dunglass, later [1951] 14th Earl of home and [1974] Baron Home of the Hirsel [L]      Lanark 1931-1945 and 1950-1951                      Kinross & Western 1963-Oct 1974
Douglas-Mann Bruce Leslie Home  Kensington North 1970-Feb 1974                       Mitcham & Morden Feb 1974-1982
Douglas-Montagu-Scott Lord John  Roxburghshire 1835-1837
Douglas-Pennant Edward Gordon, later [1866] 1st Baron Penrhyn Caernarvonshire 1841-1866
Douglas-Pennant Edward Sholto, later [1907] 3rd Baron Penrhyn Northamptonshire South 1895-1900
Douglas-Pennant George Sholto, later [1886] 2nd Baron Penrhyn Caernarvonshire 1866-1868 and 1874-1880
Doulton Frederick  Lambeth 1862-1865
Doune, Lord John Stuart, styled Lord Doune  Great Bedwyn 1790-1791
Douro, Marquess of Arthur Richard Wellesley, styled Marquess of Douro, later [1852] 2nd Duke of Wellington Aldeburgh 1829-1832                                      Norwich 1837-1852
Dover Densmore Ronald  Chorley 1979-1997
Doveton Gabriel  Lancaster 1812-1824
Dowd James Patrick  Lewisham West 1992-2010                               Lewisham West & Penge 2010-2017
Dowd Peter Bootle 2015-
Dowden Oliver James Hertsmere 2015-
Dowdeswell Charles  Tewkesbury 1713-1714
Dowdeswell John Edmund  Tewkesbury 1812-1832
Dowdeswell  Richard Tewkesbury 1660 and 1661-1673
Dowdeswell  Richard Tewkesbury 1685-1687 and 1689-1710
Dowdeswell William  Tewkesbury 1712-1722
Dowdeswell William  Tewkesbury 1747-1754                                    Worcestershire 11761-1775
Dowdeswell William  Tewkesbury 1792-1797
Dowdeswell William Tewkesbury 1835-1847
Dowdeswell William Edward  Tewkesbury 1865-1866                                    Worcestershire West 1866-1876
Dower Alan Vincent Gandar Stockport 1931-1935                                       Penrith & Cockermouth 1935-1950
Dower Eric Leslie Gandar Caithness & Sutherland 1945-1950
Downe, Viscount Henry Dawnay, 2nd Viscount Downe  [I] Pontefract 1690-1695                                      Yorkshire 1698-1700 and 1707-1727
Downe, Viscount Henry Pleydell Dawnay, 3rd Viscount Downe [I] Yorkshire 1750-1760
Downe, Viscount John Christopher Burton Dawnay, 5th Viscount Downe [I] Petersfield 1787-1790                                      Wootton Bassett 1790-1796
Downe, Viscount John Dawnay, 4th Viscount Downe [I]   [see Dawnay]  
Downes, Baron Ulysses Bagenal Burgh, 2nd Baron Downes of Aghanville [I] Carlow County 1818-1826                                 Queenborough 1826-1830
Downie Robert Stirling 1820-1830
Downing Sir George Morpeth Jun 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Downing Sir George, 3rd baronet   Dunwich 1710-1715 and 1722-1749
Downing Jacob Garrard, later [1749] 4th baronet Dunwich 1741-1747, 1749-1761 and 1763-1764
Downing McCarthy  Cork County 1868-1879
Dowse Richard  Londonderry 1868-1872
Doxford William Theodore  [kt 1900] Sunderland 1895-1906
Doyle Gemma  Dunbartonshire West 2010-2015
Doyle Sir John, 1st baronet Newport (IOW) 1806-1807
Doyle Sir John Milley  Carlow County 1831-1832
Doyle-Price Jacqueline Thurrock 2010-
Doyley Sir William, 1st baronet   Great Yarmouth 1660 and 1661-1677
D'Oyley Sir John, 1st baronet Woodstock 1689-1690
D'Oyly Christopher  Wareham 1774-1780                                        Seaford 1780-1784
D'Oyly Sir John Hadley, 6th baronet Ipswich 1790-1796
Drage Geoffrey  Derby 1895-1900
Drake Sir Francis, 2nd baronet   Newport (Cornwall) 1660 and 1661-1662
Drake Sir Francis, 3rd baronet Tavistock 1673-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1689-1695 and 1696-1700
Drake Francis Henry, later [1718] 4th baronet  Tavistock 1715-1734                                       Bere Alston 1734-1740
Drake Sir Francis Henry, 5th baronet Bere Alston 1747-1771 and 1774-1780
Drake Francis William  Bere Alston 1771-1774
Drake Sir John, 1st baronet Bridport 1660
Drake John  Amersham 1699-1700, Feb 1701-1705, 1707-1708 and 1710-1713
Drake Montagu  Amersham 1695-1698
Drake Montague Garrard  Amersham 1713-1722                                      Buckinghamshire 1722-1727                              Amersham 1727-1728
Drake Sir William, 1st baronet Amersham 1661-1669
Drake Sir William  Amersham 1669-Jan 1679, Jul 1679, Dec 1680-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Drake Sir William, 4th baronet   Honiton 1690-1715                                          Dartmouth 1713-1715
Drake William  Amersham 1746-1796
Drake William  Amersham 1768-1795
Draper Cresheld  Winchelsea Mar 1678-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Drax Edward  Wareham 1755-1761
Drax Henry  Wareham 1718-1722                                       Lyme Regis 1727-1734                                     Wareham 1734-1748 and 1751-1755
Drax Thomas Erle  Corfe Castle 1744-1747                                   Wareham 1747-1748 and 1761-1768
Drayson George Burnaby  Skipton 1945-1979
Drew David Elliott  Stroud 1997-2010 and 2017-
Drewe Cedric   [kt 1953] South Molton 1924-1929                                  Honiton 1931-1935
Drewe Francis  Exeter 1713-1734
Drewe Thomas Devon 1699-1700
Driberg Thomas Edward Neil, later [1976] Baron Bradwell [L] Maldon 1942-1955                                           Barking 1959-Feb 1974
Drogheda, Earl of Charles Moore, 6th Earl of Drogheda [I], later [1791] 1st Marquess of Drogheda [I] Horsham 1776-1780
Drogheda, Earl of Henry Moore, 4th Earl of Drogheda [I] Camelford 1722-1727
Dromey John Eugene Joseph [Jack] Erdington 2010-
Drown Julia Kate  Swindon South 1997-2005
Drucker Charles Gustavus Adolphus  Northampton 1895-1900
Drumlanrig, Viscount Archibald William Douglas, styled Viscount Drumlanrig, later [1856] 8th Marquess of Queensberry Dumfriesshire 1847-1856
Drummond Adam  Lymington 1761-1768                                      St.Ives 1768-1778                                          Aberdeen 1779-1784                                       Shaftesbury 1784-1786
Drummond Felicia Jane Beatrix Portsmouth South 2015-2017
Drummond George Harley  Kincardineshire 1812-1820
Drummond Henry  Wendover 1774-1780                                      Midhurst 1780-1790
Drummond Henry  Castle Rising 1790-1794
Drummond Henry  Plympton Erle 1810-1812                                  Surrey West 1847-1860
Drummond James Andrew John Lawrence Charles Perthshire 1812-1824
Drummond John  Perth 1727-1742
Drummond John  Perthshire 1727-1734
Drummond John  Thetford 1768-1774
Drummond John  Shaftesbury 1786-1790
Drummond William  St.Mawes 1795-1806                                       Lostwithiel 1796-1802
Drummond-Burrell Peter Robert, later [1820] 2nd Baron Gwydir Boston 1812-1820
Drummond-Wolff Henry Maxence Cavendish  Basingstoke 1934-1935
Drury Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Maldon 1741-1747
Dryden John  Huntingdonshire 1690-1695 and 1699-1708
Dubois John  Liverpool Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Dubs Alfred, later [1994] Baron Dubs [L] Battersea South 1979-1983                              Battersea 1983-1987
du Cane Charles  [kt 1875] Maldon 1852-1853                                           Essex North 1857-1868
du Cane Peter  Steyning 1826-1830
Du Cane Richard  Colchester 1715-1722
du Cann Edward Dillon Lott  [kt 1985] Taunton 1956-1987
Duckett George  Calne 1705-1710 and 1722-1723
Duckett George, later [1791] 1st baronet   [see Jackson]  
  Duckett George, later [1822] 2nd baronet Lymington 1807-1812                                      Plympton Erle 1812
Duckett Lionel  Calne Oct 1679 and 1689-1690
Duckett Thomas  Calne 1754-1757 and 1761-1766
Duckett William  Calne 1660 and 1661
Duckett William  Calne 1727-1741
Duckham Thomas Herefordshire 1880-1885                                   Leominster 1885-1886
Duckworth George Arthur Victor Shrewsbury 1929-1945
Duckworth James  [kt 1908] Middleton 1897-1900                                       Stockport 1906-Jan 1910
Duckworth John  Blackburn 1923-1929
Duckworth Sir John Thomas, later [1813] 1st baronet New Romney 1812-1817
Duckworth Sir John Thomas Buller, 2nd baronet Exeter 1845-1857
Duckworth Samuel  Leicester 1837-1839
Duckworth William Rostron  Moss Side 1935-1945
du Cros Alfred  Bow & Bromley Jan-Dec 1910
du Cros Arthur Philip, later [1916] 1st baronet Hastings 1908-1918                                         Clapham 1918-1922
du Cros William Harvey  Hastings 1906-1908
Duddridge James Philip Rochford & Southend East 2005-
Dudgeon Cecil Randolph  Galloway 1922-1924 and 1929-1931
Dudley Joseph  Newtown (Isle of Wight) Dec 1701-1702
Dudley Sir Matthew, 2nd baronet   Northampton 1702-1705                                   Huntingdonshire 1713-1715
Dudley Sir William  Northampton Mar-Apr 1663
Dudley-Williams Rolf Dudley (Williams until 1964), later [1964] 1st baronet Exeter 1951-1966
Duff Alexander Inverness 1708-1710
Duff Alexander   [kt 1834] Elgin 1826-1831
Duff Arthur Elginshire 1774-1779
Duff George Skene  Elgin 1847-1857
Duff Sir James Banffshire 1784-1788
Duff James, later [1857] 5th Earl Fife Banffshire 1837-1857
Duff James  Norfolk North 1876-1878
Duff Mountstuart Elphinstone Grant Elgin 1857-1881
Duff Robert William  [kt 1893] Banffshire 1861-1893
Duff William, later [1759] 1st Earl Fife [I] Banffshire 1727-1734
Dufferin & Claneboye,  Baron James Stevenson Blackwood, 2nd Baron Dufferin & Claneboye [I] Helston 1807-1812                               Aldeburgh 1812-1818
Duff-Gordon William, later [1815] 2nd baronet Worcester 1807-1818
Duffield Rosie Canterbury 2017-
Duffield Thomas  Abingdon 1832-1844
Duffy Albert Edward Patrick  [kt 1991] Colne Valley 1963-1966                                    Attercliffe Sheffield 1970-1992
Duffy Charles Gavan  [kt 1873] New Ross 1852-1856
Duffy George Gavan  Dublin County South 1918-1922
Duffy Thomas Gavan  Whitehaven 1922-1924
Duffy William John  Galway County South 1900-1918
Dugdale Dugdale Stratford Warwickshire 1802-1831
Dugdale John  West Bromwich 1941-1963
Dugdale John Stratford  Nuneaton 1886-1892
Dugdale Thomas Lionel, later [1945] 1st baronet and [1959] 1st Baron Crathorne Richmond (Yorkshire) 1929-1959
Dugdale William Stratford  Shaftesbury 1830-1831                                    Bramber 1831-1832                                         Warwickshire North 1832-1847
Duggan Edmund John  Meath South 1918-1922
Duggan Herbert John  Acton 1931-1943
Dugher Michael Vincent Barnsley East 2010-2017
Duguid David  Banff & Buchan 2017-
Duigenan Patrick  Armagh 1801-1816
Duke Sir Edward, 3rd baronet Orford 1721-1722
Duke Henry Edward, later [1925] 1st Baron Merrivale Plymouth 1900-1906                                        Exeter Jan-Dec 1910 and 1911-1918
Duke Sir James, later [1849] 1st baronet Boston 1837-1849                                           London 1849-1865
Duke Sir John, 2nd baronet Orford Mar 1679, Oct 1679, Mar 1681, 1689-1690 and 1697-1698
Duke John  (Heath to 1751) Honiton 1747-1754 and 1761-1768
Duke Richard Ashburton Oct 1679 and 1695-Nov 1701
Dukes Charles, later [1947] 1st Baron Dukeston Warrington 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Dummer Edmund Arundel 1695-1698, Feb 1701 and 1702-1708
Dummer Thomas Newport (IOW) 1765-1768                                Yarmouth (IOW) 1769-1774                              Downton 1774-1775                                        Wendover 1775-1780                                       Lymington 1780-1781
Dummer Thomas Lee  Southampton 1737-1741                                  Newport (IOW) 1747-1765
Dumphreys John Molesworth Thomas  Bermondsey 1909-Jan 1910
Dumpleton Cyril Walter  St.Albans 1945-1950