ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
DUN - FRA
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Dunalley, Baron Henry Sadlier Prittie, 2nd Baron Dunalley [I] Carlow Jan 1801                                   Okehampton 1819-1824
Dunbar George  Belfast 1835-1837 and 1838-1841
Dunbar Sir James, 1st baronet Caithness 1710-1713
Dunbar John  New Ross 1874-1878
Dunbar Patrick, later [1742] 3rd baronet Caithness 1727-1734
Dunbar Sir William, 7th baronet Wigtown 1857-1865
Duncan Alan James Carter  [kt 2014] Rutland & Melton 1992-
Duncan Sir Andrew Rae  London 1940-1950
Duncan Charles  Barrow in Furness 1906-1918                         Clay Cross 1922-1923
Duncan David Barrow in Furness 1885-1886                   Exchange Liverpool 1886
Duncan Francis Holborn 1885-1888
Duncan George  Dundee 1841-1857
Duncan James Alexander Lawson, later [1957] 1st baronet Kensington North 1931-1945                        Angus South 1950-1964
Duncan James Archibald  Barrow in Furness 1890-1892
Duncan James Hastings  [kt 1914] Otley 1900-1918
Duncan Peter John Galloway & Upper Nithsdale 2001-2005
Duncan Robert  Govan 1906-Jan 1910
Duncan, Viscount Adam Duncan, styled Viscount Duncan, later [1859] 2nd Earl of Camperdown Southampton 1837-1841                              Bath 1841-1852                                    Forfarshire 1854-1859
Duncannon, Viscount Frederick Ponsonby, styled Viscount Duncannon, later [1793] 3rd Earl of Bessborough Knaresborough 1780-1793
Duncannon, Viscount John William Ponsonby, styled Viscount Duncannon, later [1844] 4th Earl of Bessborough Knaresborough 1805-1806                          Higham Ferrers 1810-1812                          Malton 1812-1826                                   Kilkenny County 1826-1832                     Nottingham 1832-1834
Duncannon, Viscount Vere Brabazon Ponsonby, styled Viscount Duncannon, later [1920] 9th Earl of Bessborough [I] and [1937] 1st Earl of Bessborough [UK] Cheltenham Jan-Dec 1910                           Dover 1913-1920
Duncannon, Viscount William Ponsonby, styled Viscount Duncannon, later [1758] 2nd Earl of Bessborough Derby 1742-1754                                    Saltash 1754-1756                                  Harwich 1756-1758
Duncan Smith George Iain Chingford 1992-1997                             Chingford & Woodford Green 1997-
Dunch Edmund Cricklade 1701-1702 and 1705-1713         Boroughbridge 1713-1715                       Wallingford 1715-1719
Dunch Hungerford Cricklade 1660, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679-1680
Dunch Wharton Appleby Feb 1701-1702                         Richmond (Yorkshire) May-Sep 1705
Duncombe Anthony Hedon 1698-1702 and Nov 1702-1708
Duncombe Anthony, later [1747] 1st Baron Feversham Salisbury 1721-1734                              Downton 1734-1747
Duncombe Arthur  East Retford 1830-1831 and 1835-1851     Yorkshire East Riding 1851-1868
Duncombe Arthur  Howdenshire 1885-1892
Duncombe Sir Charles  Hedon 1685-1687                                  Yarmouth (IOW) 1690-1695                    Downton 1695-1698                                Ipswich Feb 1701                                  Downton 1702-1711
Duncombe Charles, later [1826] 1st Baron Feversham Shaftesbury 1780-1796                          Aldborough 1796-1806                           Heytesbury 1812-1818                           Newport (IOW) 1818-1826
Duncombe Edward  Appleby 1708-1713
Duncombe Francis  Amersham 1708-1713
Duncombe Henry  Yorkshire 1780-1796
Duncombe Hubert Ernest Valentine  Egremont 1895-1900
Duncombe Sir John  Bury St.Edmunds 1660 and 1661
Duncombe Octavius  Yorkshire North Riding 1841-1859 and 1867-1874
Duncombe Thomas  Downton 1711-1713                                   Ripon 1734-1741
Duncombe Thomas Downton 1751-1754                                Morpeth 1754-1768                               Downton 1768-1775 and Sep-Nov 1779
Duncombe Thomas Slingsby  Hertford 1826-1832                               Finsbury 1834-1861
Duncombe William  Bury St.Edmunds 1673-Jan 1679              Bedfordshire 1689-1690 and 1695-1698
Duncombe William, later [1841] 2nd Baron Feversham Great Grimsby 1820-1826                       Yorkshire 1826-1831                              Yorkshire North Riding 1832-1841
Duncombe William Ernest Duncombe, later [1867] 3rd Baron Feversham and [1868] 1st Earl of Feversham East Retford 1852-1857                         Yorkshire North Riding 1859-1867
Duncuft John  Oldham 1847-1852
Dundas Charles, later [1832] 1st Baron Amesbury Richmond (Yorkshire) 1775-1780                Orkney & Shetland 1781-1784                 Richmond (Yorkshire) 1784-1786              Berkshire 1794-1832
Dundas Charles Lawrence  Malton 1798-1805                                 Richmond (Yorkshire) 1806-1810
Dundas Charles Whitley Deans  Flint 1837-1841
Dundas Sir David  Sutherland 1840-1852 and 1861-1867
Dundas Frederick  Orkney & Shetland 1837-1847 and 1852-1872
Dundas George  Linlithgowshire 1722-1727 and 1741-1743
Dundas George  Linlithgowshire 1847-1859
Dundas George Heneage Lawrence  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1802-1806 and 1812    Orkney & Shetland 1818-1820 and 1826-1830
Dundas Henry, later [1802] 1st Viscount Melville Midlothian 1774-1790                             Newtown (IOW) Sep-Dec 1782                Edinburgh 1790-1802
Dundas Henry, later [1851] 3rd Viscount Melville Rochester 1826-1830                             Winchelsea 1830-1831
Dundas James  Linlithgowshire 1770-1774
Dundas James Whitley Deans  [kt 1855] Greenwich 1832-1835                              Devizes 1836-1838                                Greenwich 1841-1852
Dundas  John Charles  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1830-1835                    York 1835-1841                                    Richmond (Yorkshire) 1841-1847 and 1865-1866
Dundas  John Charles  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1873-1885
Dundas Lawrence, later [1762] 1st baronet Lanark 1747-1748                                  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1762-1768           Edinburgh 1768-1780                             Richmond (Yorkshire) 1780-1781              Edinburgh Mar-Sep 1781
Dundas Lawrence, later [1820] 2nd Baron Dundas and [1838] 1st Earl of Zetland Richmond (Yorkshire) 1790-1802                    York 1802-1807                                    Richmond (Yorkshire) 1808-1811                    York 1811-1820
Dundas Lawrence, later [1873] 3rd Earl of Zetland and [1892] 1st Marquess of Zetland Richmond (Yorkshire) 1872-1873
Dundas Philip Gatton 1803-1805
Dundas Robert  Midlothian 1722-1737
Dundas Robert  Midlothian 1754-1760
Dundas Robert  Midlothian 1790-1801
Dundas Robert (Saunders-Dundas from 1796), later [1811] 2nd Viscount Melville Hastings 1794-1796                                     Rye 1796-1801                                     Midlothian 1801-1811
Dundas Robert Adam (Christopher 1836-1855, then Nisbet-Hamilton) Ipswich 1827-1831                                Edinburgh 1831-1832                               Ipswich 1835                                        Lincolnshire North 1837-1857
Dundas Robert Lawrence  [kt 1815] Malton 1807-1812                                       East Retford 1826-1827                         Richmond (Yorkshire) 1828-1834 and 1839-1841
Dundas Thomas, later [1781] 2nd baronet and [1794] 1st Baron Dundas Richmond (Yorkshire) 1763-1768              Stirlingshire 1768-1794
Dundas Thomas  Orkney & Shetland 1768-1770
Dundas Thomas  Orkney & Shetland 1771-1780 and 1784-1790
Dundas Thomas, later [1839] 2nd Earl of Zetland Richmond (Yorkshire) 1818-1830                    York 1830-1832 and 1833-1835               Richmond (Yorkshire) 1835-1839
Dundas William  Anstruther Easter Burghs 1794-1796               Tain Burghs 1796-1802                          Sutherland 1802-1808                                 Elgin 1810-1812                                    Edinburgh 1812-1831
Dungarvan, Viscount Charles Boyle, Viscount Dungarvan [I] Tamworth 1670-1679                             Yorkshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Dungarvan, Viscount Hamilton Boyle, styled Viscount Dungarvan, later [1762] 6th Earl of Cork and 6th Earl of Orrery Warwick 1761-1762
Dungarvan, Viscount Richard Edmund St.Lawrence Boyle, styled Viscount Dungarvan, later [1856] 9th Earl of Cork and 9th Earl of Orrery Frome 1854-1856
Dunglass, Lord Alexander Frederick Douglas-Home, styled Lord Dunglass, later [1951] 14th Earl of Home and [1974] Baron Home of the Hirsel [L]                    [see Douglas-Home] Lanark 1931-1945 and 1950-1951
Dunkellin, Baron Ulick Canning de Burgh, styled Baron Dunkellin Galway 1857-1865                                   Galway County 1865-1867
Dunlo, Viscount Richard Trench, styled Viscount Dunlo from 1803, later [1805] 2nd Earl of Clancarty   [see Trench]  
Dunlop Alexander Murray  Greenock 1852-1868
Dunlop Colin  Glasgow 1835-1836
Dunlop James  Kirkcudbright 1812-1826
Dunlop John  Kilmarnock 1832-1835                                      Ayrshire 1835-1839
Dunlop John  Ulster Mid Feb 1974-1983
Dunn Albert Edward  Camborne 1906-Dec 1910
Dunn Edward  Rother Valley 1935-1945
Dunn James Anthony Kirkdale 1964-1983
Dunn John  Dartmouth 1859-1860
Dunn John Freeman  Hemel Hempstead 1923-1924
Dunn Robert John Dartford 1979-1997
Dunn William, later [1895] 1st baronet Paisley 1891-1906
Dunn Sir William Henry, later [1917] 1st baronet Southwark West Jan-Dec 1910
Dunnachie James Francis  Pollok 1987-1997
Dunne Edward Marten  Wallsall 1906-Jan 1910
Dunne Francis Plunket  Portarlington 1847-1857                          Queen's County 1859-1868
Dunne Michael  Queen's County 1852-1865
Dunne Philip Martin Ludlow 2005-
Dunne Philip Russell Rendel  Stalybridge & Hyde 1935-1937
Dunnett John Jacob  Nottingham Central 1964-Feb 1974                     Nottingham East Feb 1974-1983
Dunnico Herbert  [kt 1938] Consett 1922-1931
Dunning John, later [1782] 1st Baron Ashburton Calne 1768-1782
Dunster Henry  Ilchester 1660 and 1661
Duntze Sir John, 1st baronet   Tiverton 1768-1795
Dunwoody Gwyneth Patricia  Exeter 1966-1970                                           Crewe Feb 1974-1983                                      Crewe & Nantwich 1983-2008
Dunwoody John Elliot Orr  Falmouth & Camborne 1966-1970
Dupplin, Viscount George Hay, styled Viscount Dupplin later [1719] 8th Earl of Kinnoul Fowey 1701-1711
Dupplin, Viscount Thomas Hay, styled Viscount Dupplin, later [1758] 9th Earl of Kinnoul Scarborough Jan-Apr 1736                                Cambridge 1741-1758
Du Pre Caledon George  Buckinghamshire 1839-1874
Du Pre James  Gatton 1800-1802                                          Aylesbury 1802-1806                                       Chichester 1807-1812
du Pre William Baring  Wycombe 1914-1923
Durand John  Aylesbury 1768-1774                                       Plympton Erle 1775-1780                                  Seaford 1780-1784
Durand John Hodsdon  Maidstone 1802-1806
Durant George  Evesham 1768-1774
Durant John Charles  Stepney 1885-1886
Durant Robert Anthony Bevis  [kt 1991] Reading North Feb 1974-1983                            Reading West 1983-1997
Durbin Evan Frank Mottram  Edmonton 1945-1948
Durham Sir Philip Charles Henderson Calderwood Devizes 1834-1836
Durkan John Mark Henry  Foyle 2005-2017
Durning-Lawrence Edwin (Lawrence until 1898), later [1898] 1st baronet Truro 1895-1906
Durrant Thomas  St.Ives 1768-1774
Dursley, Viscount Sir Charles Berkeley, styled Viscount Dursley, later [1698] 2nd Earl of Berkeley Gloucester Oct 1679 and 1681
Dursley, Viscount James Berkeley, styled Viscount Dursley later [1710] 3rd Earl of Berkeley Gloucester Dec 1701-1702
Dursley, Viscount William Fitzhardinge Berkeley, styled Viscount Dursley, later [1841] 1st Earl Fitzhardinge Gloucestershire May-Aug 1810
Duthie William Smith  [kt 1959] Banffshire 1945-1964
Dutton James, later [1784] 1st Baron Sherborne Gloucestershire 1781-1784
Dutton Sir John  Gloucestershire 1727-1734
Dutton Sir Ralph, 1st baronet Gloucestershire 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1698
Dutton Ralph Heneage  Hampshire South 1857-1865                              Cirencester 1865-1868
Dye Sidney  Norfolk South West 1945-1951 and 1955-1958
Dyke Sir Thomas  Seaford 1660 and 1661-1669
Dyke Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Sussex 1685-1687                                           East Grinstead 1689-1698
Dyke William Hart, later [1875] 7th baronet Kent West 1865-1868                                      Kent Mid 1868-1885                                         Dartford 1885-1906
Dyke-Acland Arthur Herbert, later [1919] 13th baronet Rotherham 1885-1899
Dyke-Acland Charles Thomas, later [1898] 12th baronet Cornwall East 1882-1885                                  Launceston 1885-1892
Dyke-Acland Richard Thomas, later [1939] 15th baronet Barnstaple 1935-1945                                      Gravesend 1947-1955
Dykes Fretchville Lawson Ballantine Cockermouth 1832-1836
Dykes Hugh John Maxwell, later [2004] Baron Dykes [L] Harrow East 1970-1997
Dymoke Charles  Lincolnshire 1698-1703
Dymoke Lewis Lincolnshire 1703-1705 and 1710-1713
Dyott Richard Lichfield 1667-1677
Dyott Richard Lichfield 1690-1695, 1698-1708 and 1710-1715
Dyott Richard  Lichfield 1865-1880
Dysart, Earl of  Lionel Tollemache, styled Lord Huntingtower, later [1698] 3rd Earl of Dysart Orford Mar 1679 and 1685-1687                        Suffolk 1698, Feb 1701, Dec 1701, 1702 and 1705-1707
Dyson Jeremiah  Yarmouth (IOW) 1762-1768                              Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1768-1774             Horsham 1774-1776
Eadie Alexander Midlothian 1966-1992
Eady George Hathaway Bradford Central 1931-1935
Eagle Angela  Wallasey 1992-
Eagle Maria  Garston 1997-2010                                          Garston & Halewood 2010-
Eales John Frederick  Erdington 1931-1936
Eames John  Yarmouth (IOW) 1765-1768                              Newport (IOW) 1768-1773
Eardley Sir Sampson, 1st baronet, later [1789] 1st Baron Eardley [I]                  [see Gideon]  
Eardley-Wilmot Sir John Eardley, 1st baronet Warwickshire North 1832-1843
Eardley-Wilmot Sir John Eardley, 2nd baronet Warwickshire South 1874-1885
Earle Giles  Chippenham 1715-1722                                    Malmesbury 1722-1747
Earle Joseph  Bristol 1710-1727
Earle Ralph Anstruther  Berwick upon Tweed 1859                                Maldon 1865-1868
Earle Thomas Bristol Jan 1681 and 1681
Earle William  Cricklade Oct-Nov 1774
Earle William Rawlinson  Malmesbury 1727-1747                                    Cricklade 1747-1761                                        Newport (IOW) 1762-1768
Earp Thomas  Newark 1874-1885
East Edward Hyde, later [1823] 1st baronet Great Bedwyn 1792-1796                                 Winchester 1823-1831
East James Buller, later [1847] 2nd baronet Winchester 1831-1832 and 1835-1864
East William St.Mawes 1728-1734
Eastham Kenneth  Blackley Manchester 1979-1997
Easthope John, later [1841] 1st baronet St.Albans 1826-1830                                       Banbury 1831-1832                                         Leicester 1837-1847
Eastnor, Viscount Charles Somers-Cocks, styled Viscount Eastnor, later [1852] 3rd Earl Somers Reigate 1841-1847
Eastnor, Viscount John Somers, styled Viscount Eastnor from 1821, later [1841] 2nd Earl Somers   [see Cocks]  
Eastwick Edward Backhouse  Penryn & Falmouth 1868-1874
Eastwood John Francis  Kettering 1931-1940
Eaton Henry William, later [1887] 1st Baron Cheylesmore Coventry 1865-1880 and 1881-1887
Eaton Richard Jefferson  Cambridgeshire 1835-1847
Ebrington, Viscount Hugh Fortescue, styled Viscount Ebrington, later [1841] 2nd Earl Fortescue Barnstaple 1804-1807                                      St.Mawes 1807-1809                                       Buckingham 1812-1817                                    Devon 1818-1820                                            Tavistock 1820-1830                                       Devon 1830-1832                                           Devon North 1832-1839
Ebrington, Viscount Hugh Fortescue, styled Viscount Ebrington, later [1861] 3rd Earl Fortescue Plymouth 1841-1852                                        Marylebone 1854-1859
Ebrington, Viscount Hugh Fortescue, styled Viscount Ebrington, later [1905] 4th Earl Fortescue Tiverton 1881-1885                                         Tavistock 1885-1892
Eccles David McAdam, later [1962] 1st Baron Eccles and [1964] 1st Viscount Eccles Chippenham 1943-1962
Eccles William  Blackburn 1852-1853
Echlin Robert Sudbury 1710-1715
Eckersley Nathaniel Wigan 1866-1868 and 1883-1885
Eckersley Peter Thorp  Exchange Manchester 1935-1940
Ecroyd William Farrer  Preston 1881-1885
Ede James Chuter, later [1965] Baron Chuter-Ede [L] Mitcham Mar-Dec 1923                                    South Shields 1929-1931 and 1935-1964
Edelman Maurice  Coventry West 1945-1950                                Coventry North 1950-Feb 1974                          Coventry North West Feb 1974-1975
Eden George, later [1814] 2nd Baron Auckland and [1839] 1st                        Earl of Auckland Woodstock 1810-1812 and 1813-1814
Eden John, later [1720] 2nd baronet Durham County 1713-1727
Eden Sir John, 4th baronet Durham County 1774-1790
Eden John Benedict, later [1964] 9th baronet and [1983] Baron Eden of Winton [L] Bournemouth West 1954-1983
Eden Sir Robert, 1st baronet Durham County Mar 1679, 1690-1695, 1698-1700 and 1702-1713
Eden Robert Anthony [KG 1954], later [1961] 1st Earl of Avon Warwick & Leamington 1923-1957
Eden William, later [1789] Baron Auckland [I] and [1793] 1st Baron Auckland Woodstock 1774-1784                                     Heytesbury 1784-1793
Eden William Frederick Elliot  Woodstock 1806-1810
Edgar Clifford Blackburn  Richmond (Surrey) 1918-1922
Edgcumbe George, later [1789] 1st Earl of Mount Edgcumbe Fowey 1746-1761
Edgcumbe George  Plympton Erle 1826
Edgcumbe Piers  Newport (Cornwall) 1662-1667
Edgcumbe Sir Richard  Launceston 1661-Jan 1679                               Cornwall Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Edgcumbe Richard, later [1742] 1st Baron Edgcumbe of Mount Edgcumbe Cornwall Jun-Nov 1701                                     St.Germans Dec 1701-1702                               Plympton Erle 1702-1734                                  Lostwithiel 1734-1741                                      Plympton Erle 1741-1742
Edgcumbe Richard, later [1758] 2nd Baron Edgcumbe of Mount Edgcumbe Plympton Erle 1742-1757                                  Lostwithiel 1747-1754                                      Penryn 1754-1758
Edge Geoffrey Aldridge-Brownhills Feb 1974-1979
Edge Samuel Rathbone  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1878-1880
Edge William, later [1937] 1st baronet  Bolton 1916-1923                                            Bosworth 1927-1945
Edisbury John  Oxford University Mar 1679
Edisbury Kenrick  Harwich 1709-1713 
Edmonds Garnham Bethnal Green North East 1922-1923
Edmondson Albert James [kt 1934], later [1945] 1st Baron Sandford Banbury 1922-1945
Edmonstone Sir Archibald, 1st baronet Dunbartonshire 1761-1780                                Ayr 1780-1790                                               Dunbartonshire 1790-1796
Edmonstone Charles, later [1807] 2nd baronet Dunbartonshire 1806-1807                                Stirlingshire 1812-1821
Edmonstone Sir William, 4th baronet Stirlingshire 1874-1880
Edmunds James Ewart  Cardiff East 1929-1931
Ednam, Viscount William Humble Eric Ward, styled Viscount Ednam, later [1932] 3rd Earl of Dudley Hornsey 1921-1924                                         Wednesbury 1931-1932
Edwardes Edward Henry  Bletchingley 1820-1826
Edwardes Francis Haverfordwest 1722-1725
Edwardes William, later [1776] 1st Baron Kensington [I] Haverfordwest 1747-1784 and 1786-1801
Edwards Alfred  Middlesbrough East 1935-1950
Edwards Allen Clement  Denbigh 1906-Jan 1910                                    Glamorganshire East Dec 1910-1918                   East Ham South 1918-1922
Edwards Bryan  Grampound 1796-1800
Edwards Charles  Windsor 1866-1868
Edwards Charles  [kt 1935] Bedwellty 1918-1950
Edwards David Jonathan Carmarthen East & Dinefwr 2010-
Edwards Ebenezer  Morpeth 1929-1931
Edwards Enoch  Hanley 1906-1912
Edwards Sir Francis, 2nd baronet   Shrewsbury 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Edwards Francis, later [1907] 1st baronet Radnorshire 1892-1895, 1900-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1918
Edwards George   [kt 1930] Norfolk South 1920-1922 and 1923-1924
Edwards Gerard (later Noel), later [1813] 2nd baronet Maidstone 1784-1788                                       Rutland 1788-1808 and 1814-1838
Edwards Henry, later [1866] 1st baronet Halifax 1847-1852                                           Beverley 1857-1869
Edwards Henry  [kt 1885] Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1867-1885
Edwards Huw William Edmund  Monmouth 1991-1992 and 1997-2005
Edwards Sir James Bevan  Hythe 1895-1899
Edwards John (Edwards-Vaughan from 1829) Glamorganshire 1818-1820                                Wells 1830-1832
Edwards John, later [1838] 1st baronet Montgomery 1833-1841
Edwards John Aberavon 1918-1922
Edwards John Hugh  Glamorganshire Mid Dec 1910-1918                    Neath 1918-1922                                            Accrington 1923-1929
Edwards John Passmore  Salisbury 1880-1885
Edwards Lewis John  Blackburn 1945-1950                                       Brighouse & Spenborough 1950-1959
Edwards Ness  Caerphilly 1939-1968
Edwards Owen Morgan  [kt 1916] Merioneth 1899-1900
Edwards Robert  Bilston 1955-Feb 1974                                     Wolverhampton South East Feb 1974-1987
Edwards Roger Nicholas, later [1987] Baron Crickhowell [L] Pembrokeshire 1970-1987
Edwards Samuel  Wenlock 1722-1738
Edwards Thomas Bristol 1713-1715                                            Wells 1719-1735
Edwards Walter James Whitechapel & St.Georges 1942-1950                 Stepney 1950-1964
Edwards William Henry  Merioneth 1966-Feb 1974
Edwards-Freeman  Thomas  Steyning 1768-1780
Edwards-Freeman  Thomas  Steyning 1785-1788
Edwards-Heathcote Justinian Heathcote  Staffordshire North West 1886-1892
Edwards-Moss Tom Cottingham  Widnes 1885-1892
Edwards-Vaughan John   [see Edwards]  
Edwin Charles  Westminster 1741-1747                                    Glamorganshire 1747-1756
Edwin Charles  Glamorganshire 1780-1789
Edwin Samuel Minehead Apr-May 1717
Efford Clive Stanley  Eltham 1997-
Egan William Henry Birkenhead West 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Egerton Alan de Tatton, later [1909] 3rd Baron Egerton of Tatton Cheshire Mid 1883-1885                                   Knutsford 1885-1906
Egerton Alfred John Francis  Eccles 1885-1890
Egerton Algernon Fulke  Lancashire South 1859-1868                            Lancashire South East 1868-1880                      Wigan 1882-1885
Egerton Charles  Brackley 1695-1711
Egerton Charles  Wycombe 1722-1725
Egerton Edward Christopher  Macclesfield 1852-1868                                    Cheshire East 1868-1869
Egerton Lord Francis, later [1846] 1st Earl of Ellesmere  [see Leveson-Gower]  
Egerton Francis  Derbyshire East 1868-1885                               Derbyshire North East 1885-1886
Egerton John William, later [1803] 7th Earl of Bridgewater Morpeth 1777-1780                                         Brackley 1780-1803
Egerton Sir Philip  Cheshire Mar 1679 and 1685-1687
Egerton Sir Philip de Malpas Grey, 10th baronet Chester 1830-1831                                          Cheshire South 1835-1868                                Cheshire West 1868-1881
Egerton Randolph  Staffordshire 1661
Egerton Samuel  Cheshire 1754-1780
Egerton Sir Thomas Grey, 6th baronet Newton 1747-1754
Egerton Sir Thomas, 7th baronet, later [1801] 1st Earl of Wilton Lancashire 1772-1784
Egerton Wilbraham  Cheshire 1812-1831
Egerton Wilbraham Egerton, later [1883] 2nd Baron Egerton of Tatton and [1897] 1st Earl Egerton of Tatton Cheshire North 1858-1868                                 Cheshire Mid 1868-1883
Egerton Sir William Brackley Oct 1679-Jan 1681                             Aylesbury 1685-1687                                       Brackley 1690-1691
Egerton William  Buckinghamshire 1706-1708                               Brackley 1708-1714 and 1715-1732
Egerton William  Brackley 1768-1780
Egerton William  Hindon 1784-1790                                           Newcastle under Lyme 1792-1802                      Cheshire 1802-1806
Egerton William Tatton, later [1859] 1st Baron Egerton of Tatton Lymington 1830-1831                                      Cheshire North 1832-1858
Egerton-Warburton Piers  Cheshire Mid 1876-1885
Eggar Timothy John Crommelin  Enfield North 1979-1997
Egioke John  Evesham 1660
Egmont, Earl of John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont [I]   [see Perceval]  
Ekins Thomas  Higham Ferrers 1698-1702
Eland, Baron William Savile, styled Baron Eland, later [1695] 2nd Marquess of Halifax Newark 1689-1695
Elcho, Lord Francis Wemyss Charteris Douglas, styled Lord Elcho, later [1883] 10th Earl of Wemyss and March Gloucestershire East 1841-1846                         Haddingtonshire 1847-1883
Elcho, Lord Hugo Richard Douglas, styled Lord Elcho, later [1914] 11th Earl of Wemyss and March Haddingtonshire 1883-1885                               Ipswich 1886-1895
Elde Francis  Stafford 1724-1725
Eldred John  Harwich 1689-1690
Elford Jonathan  Saltash 1710-1715                                          Fowey 1715-1722
Elford Jonathan  Westbury 1820
Elford William, later 1800] 1st baronet  Plymouth 1796-1806                                        Rye 1807-1808
Eliot Daniel  St.Germans Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-1700 and Apr-Nov 1701
Eliot Edward  Launceston May-Jun 1660                                St.Germans 1661-Jan 1679
Eliot Edward  St.Germans 1705-1715                                    Lostwithiel 1718-1720                                      Liskeard Apr-Sep 1722
Eliot Edward (Craggs-Eliot from 1789), later [1784] 1st Baron Eliot of St.Germans St.Germans 1748-1768                                     Liskeard 1768-1774                                         St.Germans 1774-1775                                     Cornwall 1775-1784
Eliot Edward James  St.Germans 1780-1784                                     Liskeard 1784-1797
Eliot John  St. Germans 1660 and 1661
Eliot John  Liskeard 1784-1804
Eliot Richard  St. Germans Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Eliot Richard  St.Germans 1733-1734                                     Liskeard 1734-1747                                         St.Germans 1747-1748
Eliot William, later [1823] 2nd Earl of St.Germans St.Germans 1791-1802                                     Liskeard 1802-1823
Eliot, Baron Edward Granville Eliot, styled Baron Eliot, later [1845] 3rd Earl of St.Germans Liskeard 1824-1832                                         Cornwall East 1837-1845
Eliot, Baron William Gordon Cornwallis Eliot, styled Baron Eliot, later [1877] 4th Earl of St.Germans Devonport 1866-1868
Eliott-Lockhart William  Selkirkshire 1806-1830
Elletson Harold Daniel Hope Blackpool North 1992-1997
Elley Sir John  Windsor 1835-1837
Ellice Alexander  Harwich 1837-1841
Ellice  Edward Coventry 1818-1826 and 1830-1863
Ellice  Edward  Huddersfield 1837                                           St.Andrews 1837-1880
Ellice Edward Charles  St.Andrews 1903-1906
Ellice William  Great Grimsby 1807-1812
Elliot Arthur Ralph Douglas  Roxburghshire 1880-1892                                  Durham City 1898-1906
Elliot George   [kt 1862] Roxburghshire 1832-1835
Elliot George, later [1874] 1st baronet Durham County North 1868-1874, 1874-1880 and 1881-1885                                                    Monmouth 1886-1892
Elliot George Augustus  [kt 1877] Chatham 1874-1875
Elliot George William, later [1893] 2nd baronet Northallerton 1874-1885                                  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1886-1895
Elliot Sir Gilbert, 3rd baronet [of Stobs] Roxburghshire 1708-1715 and 1726-1727
Elliot Sir Gilbert, 2nd baronet [of Minto] Roxburghshire 1722-1726
Elliot Gilbert, later [1766] 3rd baronet [of Minto] Selkirkshire 1753-1765                                     Roxburghshire 1765-1777
Elliot Gilbert [Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound from 1797], later [1777] 4th baronet and [1813] 1st Earl of Minto Morpeth 1776-1777                                         Roxburghshire 1777-1784                                  Berwick upon Tweed 1786-1790                         Helston 1790-1795
Elliot Hugh Frederick Hislop  Ayrshire North 1885-1892
Elliot John  Cockermouth 1767-1768
Elliot John Edmund  Roxburghshire 1837-1841 and 1847-1859
Elliot Walter Carshalton 1960-Feb 1974
Elliot Walter Elliot  Lanark 1918-1923                                           Kelvingrove 1924-1945                                     Scottish Universities 1946-1950                         Kelvingrove 1950-1958
Elliot William  Calne 1741-1754
Elliot William  Portarlington 1801-1802                                   Peterborough 1802-1818
Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound Gilbert, styled Viscount Melgund from 1813, later [1814] 2nd Earl of Minto Ashburton 1806-1807                                      Roxburghshire 1812-1814
Elliott Sir George Samuel  Islington West 1918-1922
  Elliott John Downton 1660
Elliott Julie  Sunderland Central 2010-
Elliott (Robert) William [kt 1974], later [1985] Baron Elliott of Morpeth [L] Newcastle-upon-Tyne North 1957-1983
Elliott Thomas Beatty Fermanagh & South Tyrone 2015-2017
Ellis Augustus Frederick  Seaford 1826-1827 and 1827-1831
Ellis Charles Rose, later [1826] 1st Baron Seaford Heytesbury 1793-1796                                     Seaford 1796-1806                                          East Grinstead 1807-1812                                Seaford 1812-1826
Ellis George  Seaford 1796-1802
Ellis Henry  Boston 1820-1821
Ellis James Bosworth 1885-1892
Ellis John  Harwich 1702-1708
Ellis  John  Newry 1837-1841
Ellis  John  Leicester 1848-1852
Ellis  John  Bristol North West 1966-1970                            Brigg & Scunthorpe Feb 1974-1979
Ellis John Edward  Rushcliffe 1885-Dec 1910
Ellis John Thomas Lostwithiel 1784-1790
Ellis Sir John Whittaker, 1st baronet Surrey Mid 1884-1885                                      Kingston-upon-Thames 1885-1892
Ellis Michael Tyrone Northampton North 2010-
Ellis Raymond Joseph  Derbyshire North East 1979-1987
Ellis Robert Geoffrey, later [1932] 1st baronet Wakefield 1922-1923 and 1924-1929                  Winchester 1931-1935                                     Ecclesall 1935-1945
Ellis Robert Thomas  Wrexham 1970-1983
Ellis Thomas  Dublin 1820-1826
Ellis Thomas Edward  Merioneth 1886-1899
Ellis Welbore, later [1794] 1st Baron Mendip Cricklade 1741-1747                                        Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1747-1761             Aylesbury 1761-1768                                       Petersfield 1768-1774                                      Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1774-1790             Petersfield 1791-1794
Ellis Wynne  Leicester 1831-1835 and 1839-1847
Ellis-Griffith Ellis Jones, later [1918] 1st baronet Anglesey 1895-1918                                        Carmarthen 1923-1924
Ellison Cuthbert  Shaftesbury 1747-1754
Ellison Cuthbert  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1812-1830
Ellison Jane Elizabeth Battersea 2010-2017
Ellison Richard  Lincoln 1796-1812                                           Wootton Bassett 1813-1820
Ellison Robert  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1660
Ellison-Macartney John William  Tyrone 1874-1885
Elliston George Sampson  [kt 1944] Blackburn 1931-1945
Ellman Louise Joyce  Riverside 1997-
Ellwood Tobias Martin  Bournemouth East 2005-
Ellys Richard, later [1727] 3rd baronet  Grantham 1701-1705                                       Boston 1719-1734
Ellys Thomas  Wendover 1708-1709
Ellys Sir William  Boston Feb-May 1679
Ellys Sir William, 2nd baronet Grantham Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1713
Elmley, Viscount Henry Lygon, styled Viscount Elmley, later [1863] 5th Earl Beauchamp Worcestershire West 1853-1863
Elmley, Viscount William Lygon, styled Viscount Elmley, later [1938] 8th Earl Beauchamp Norfolk East 1929-1938
Elphicke Charles Brett Anthony Dover 2010-
Elphinstone George Keith, later [1797] Baron Keith [I], [1801] Baron Keith [UK] and [1814] 1st Viscount Keith Dunbartonshire 1781-1790                                Stirlingshire 1796-1801
Elphinstone Howard, later [1846] 2nd baronet Hastings 1835-1837                                         Lewes 1841-1847
Elphinstone-Fleeming Charles  Stirlingshire 1802-1812 and 1832-1835
Elson  William  Chichester 1695-1698 and Feb 1701-1705
Elson  William  Chichester 1713-1715
Elton Sir Abraham, 1st baronet Bristol 1722-1727
Elton Abraham, later [1728] 2nd baronet Taunton 1724-1727                                         Bristol 1727-1742
Elton Sir Arthur Hallam, 7th baronet Bath 1857-1859
Elton Charles Isaac  Somerset West 1884-1885                                Wellington (Somerset) 1886-1892
Elveden, Viscount Rupert Edward Cecil Lee Guinness, styled Viscount Elvedon, later [1927] 2nd Earl of Iveagh     Haggerston 1908-Jan 1910                               Essex South East 1912-1918                             Southend 1918-1927
Elverston Harold  [kt 1911] Gateshead Jan 1910-1918
Elwes Sir Gervase, 1st baronet Sudbury May 1677-Jan 1679                             Suffolk Mar 1679                                             Sudbury Oct 1679 and Mar 1681                        Preston Mar 1681                                            Suffolk 1690-1698                                           Sudbury 1700-1706
Elwes Gervase  Sudbury Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Elwes Sir Hervey, 2nd baronet   Sudbury 1706-1710 and 1713-1722
Elwes Sir John  Marlborough Jan-Feb 1673 
Elwes John  Berkshire 1772-1784
Elwes John Payne  Essex North 1835-1837
Elwill John, later [1709] 1st baronet Bere Alston Mar 1681, 1689-1690 and 1695-1698
Elwill Sir John, 4th baronet   Guildford 1747-1768
Emery James Frederick  [kt 1957] Salford West 1935-1945
Emery Peter Frank Hannibal  [kt 1982] Reading 1959-1966                                          Honiton 1967-1997                                          Devon East 1997-2001
Emlyn, Viscount Frederick Archibald Vaughan, styled Viscount Emlyn, later [1898] 3rd Earl Cawdor Carmarthenshire 1874-1885
Emlyn, Viscount John Frederick Vaughan, styled Viscount Emlyn, later [1860] 2nd Earl Cawdor Pembrokeshire 1841-1860
Emlyn-Jones John Emlyn  Dorset North 1922-1924
Emmet Evelyn Violet Elizabeth, later [1964] Baroness Emmet of Amberley [L] East Grinstead 1955-1964
Emmott Alfred, later [1911] 1st Baron Emmott Oldham 1899-1911
Emmott Charles Ernest George Campbell  Springburn 1931-1935                                      Surrey East 1935-1945
Emrys-Evans Paul Vychan  Derbyshire South 1931-1945
Encombe, Viscount John Scott, styled Viscount Encombe, later [1838] 2nd Earl of Eldon Truro 1829-1832
Enfield, Viscount George Henry Charles Byng, styled Viscount Enfield, later [1886] 3rd Earl of Strafford Tavistock 1852-1857                                       Middlesex 1857-1874
Engel Natascha  Derbyshire North East 2005-2017
England Abraham  Heywood & Radcliffe 1922-1931
England Benjamin  Great Yarmouth 1702-1708
England  George Great Yarmouth Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-Nov 1701
England  George  Great Yarmouth 1710-1722
Engledow Charles John  Kildare North 1895-1900
English Michael  Nottingham West 1964-1983
Ennals David Hedley, later [1983] Baron Ennals [L] Dover 1964-1970                                            Norwich North Feb 1974-1983
Ennis Jeffrey Barnsley East 1996-1997                                  Barnsley East & Mexborough 1997-2010
Ennis John, later [1866] 1st baronet Athlone 1857-1865
Ennis John James, later [1878] 2nd baronet Athlone 1868-1874 and 1880-1884
Ennis Nicholas  Meath 1874-1880
Ennismore, Viscount Richard Hare, styled Viscount Ennismore Cork County 1812-1827
Enright Derek Anthony Hemsworth 1991-1995
Ensor Alick Charles David  Bury & Radcliffe 1964-1970
Entwistle Cyril Fullard  [kt 1937] Hull South West 1918-1924                               Bolton 1931-1945
Entwistle John  Rochdale 1835-1837
Entwistle William  Lancashire South 1844-1847
Enys Samuel  Penryn 1660
Erle Thomas  Wareham Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1698                                               Portsmouth 1698-Nov 1701                               Wareham Dec 1701-1718
Erle Sir Walter  Poole 1660
Erle William  Oxford 1837-1841
Erle-Drax John Samuel Wanley Sawbridge  Wareham 1841-1857, 1859-1865 and 1868-1880
Erle-Drax-Grosvenor Richard  East Looe 1786-1788                                       Clitheroe 1794-1796                                        Chester 1802-1807                                         New Romney 1818-1819
Erle-Drax-Grosvenor Richard Edward  New Romney 1819-1826
Ernle Sir Edward, 3rd baronet Devizes 1695-1698                                         Wiltshire 1698-1700                                        Wareham Mar-Nov 1701                                   Heytesbury Dec 1701-1702                              Wareham 1704-1705                                        Marlborough 1708-1710                                    Wareham 1710-1713                                        Portsmouth 1715-1722                                     Wareham 1722-1729
Ernle Sir John  Wiltshire 1660                                                Cricklade 1661-Jan 1679                                   Windsor Feb-Apr 1679                                      Great Bedwyn Mar 1681                                    Markborough 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Ernle Sir John  Calne 1685-1686
Ernle Sir Walter, 1st baronet Devizes Mar 1679 and 1681
Errington Eric [kt 1952], later [1963] 1st baronet Bootle 1935-1945                                            Aldershot 1954-1970
Errington George, later [1885] 1st baronet Longford County 1874-1885
Erroll Frederick James, later  [1964] 1st Baron Erroll of Hale Altrincham and Sale 1945-1964
Erskine Sir Alexander, 2nd baronet                                   Fife 1710-1715
Erskine Charles  Ayr 1747-1749
Erskine David Charles  Perthshire West 1906-Jan 1910
Erskine David Montague, later [1823] 2nd Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle Portsmouth 1806 
Erskine Sir Henry, 5th baronet Ayr 1749-1754                                                Anstruther Easter Burghs 1754-1765
Erskine Henry  Haddington 1806                                             Dumfries 1806-1807
Erskine James  Aberdeen Feb-Jul 1715
Erskine James  Clackmannanshire 1734-1741                             Stirling 1741-1747
Erskine Sir James (St.Clair-Erskine from 1789), 6th baronet, later [1805] 2nd Earl of Rosslyn Castle Rising 1782-1784                                   Morpeth 1784-1796                                         Dysart Burghs 1796-1805
Erskine James Malcolm Monteith  [kt 1929] St.George's, Hanover Square 1921-1929
Erskine Sir John, 3rd baronet Scotland 1707-1708                                        Clackmannanshire 1713-1715
Erskine John  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Stirling 1708-1710
Erskine John Elphinstone  Stirlingshire 1865-1874
Erskine Thomas  Stirling 1728-1734                                           Stirlingshire Feb-Jun 1747                                Clackmannanshire 1747-1754
Erskine Thomas, later [1806] 1st Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle Portsmouth 1783-1784 and 1790-1806
Erskine William  Perth 1722-1727
Erskine Sir William, 2nd baronet Fife 1796-1806
Erskine, Lord John Francis Ashley Erskine, styled Lord Erskine Weston-super-Mare 1922-1923 and 1924-1934     Brighton 1940-1941
Erskine-Bolst Clifford Charles Alan Lawrence Hackney South 1922-1923                                Blackpool 1931-1935
Erskine-Hill Alexander Galloway Erskine (Hill until 1943), later [1945] 1st baronet Edinburgh North 1935-1945
Escott Bickham  Winchester 1841-1847
Eslington, Baron Henry George Liddell, styled Baron Eslington from 1874, later [1878] 2nd Earl of Ravensworth Northumberland South 1852-1878
Esmonde Sir John, 10th baronet  Waterford County 1852-1876
Esmonde John Joseph  Tipperary North Dec 1910-1915
Esmonde John Lymbrick, later [1943] 14th baronet Tipperary North 1915-1918
Esmonde Sir Thomas, 9th baronet Wexford 1841-1847
Esmonde Sir Thomas Henry Grattan, 11th baronet Dublin County South 1885-1892                         Kerry West 1892-1900                                     Wexford County North 1900-1918
Essenhigh Reginald Clare  Newton 1931-1935
Essex Richard Walter  [kt 1913] Cirencester 1906-Jan 1910                               Stafford Dec 1910-1918
Essington John  Aylesbury 1710-1715
Essington John  New Romney 1727-1728
Esslemont George Birnie  Aberdeen South 1907-1917
Esslemont Peter Aberdeenshire Eastern 1885-1892
Estcourt Sir Thomas  Malmesbury 1673-Jan 1679 and 1685-1687          Bath 1695-1698
Estcourt Thomas  Cricklade 1790-1806
Estcourt Thomas Grimston Bucknall  Devizes 1805-1826                                          Oxford University 1826-1847
Estcourt Sir William  Malmesbury Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Esterson William Roffen Sefton Central 2010-
Estwick  Samuel  Westbury 1779-1795
Estwick  Samuel  Westbury 1795-1796
Etchingham John Redmond  Wicklow East 1918-1922
Etheridge Sir James  Great Marlow 1695-1715
Etherington William  Sunderland North 1992-2010
Etherton Ralph Humphrey  Stretford 1939-1945
Ettrick Anthony Christchurch 1685-1687
Ettrick William  Poole 1685-1687                                             Christchurch 1689-1716
Etwall Ralph  Andover 1831-1847
Eustice Charles George Camborne & Redruth 2010-
Euston, Earl of  Augustus Henry Fitzroy, styled Earl of Euston, later [1757] 3rd Duke of Grafton Boroughbridge Dec 1756                                   Bury St.Edmunds Dec 1756-1757
Euston, Earl of George Fitzroy, styled Earl of Euston Coventry 1737-1747
Euston, Earl of George Henry Fitzroy, styled Earl of Euston, later [1811] 4th Duke of Grafton Thetford 1782-1784                                        Cambridge University 1784-1811
Euston, Earl of Henry Fitzroy, styled Earl of Euston, later [1844] 5th Duke of Grafton Bury St.Edmunds 1818-1820 and 1826-1831        Thetford 1834-1842
Euston, Earl of William Henry Fitzroy, styled Earl of Euston, later [1863] 6th Duke of Grafton Thetford 1847-1863
Evance Sir Stephen Bridport 1690-1698
Evans Albert  Islington West 1947-1950                                 Islington South West 1950-1970
Evans Alfred Thomas Caerphilly 1968-1979
Evans Christopher James Islwyn 2010-
Evans David John  Welwyn Hatfield 1987-1997
Evans David Owen  Cardiganshire 1932-1945
Evans Edward  Lowestoft 1945-1959
Evans Emlyn Hugh Garner  Denbigh 1950-1959
Evans Ernest  Cardiganshire 1921-1923                                  University of Wales 1924-1942
Evans Francis Henry [kt 1893] later [1902] 1st baronet Southampton 1888-1895 and 1896-1900              Maidstone 1901-1906
Evans George, later [1749] 2nd Baron Carbery [I] Westbury 1734-1747
Evans George  Dublin County 1832-1841
Evans George de Lacy   [kt 1838] Rye 1830 and 1831-1832                                  Westminster 1833-1841 and 1846-1865
Evans Graham Thomas Weaver Vale 2010-2017
Evans Gwynfor Richard Carmarthen 1966-1970 and Oct 1974-1979
Evans Henry  Wexford 1819-1820 and 1826-1829
Evans Henry Arthur  [kt 1944] Leicester East 1922-1923                                 Cardiff South 1924-1929 and 1931-1945
Evans Herbert Gateshead Jun-Oct 1931
Evans Ioan Lyonel  Yardley 1964-1970                                          Aberdare Feb 1974-1983                                  Cynon Valley 1983-1984
Evans John  Haverfordwest 1847-1852
Evans John  Ogmore 1946-1950
Evans John, later [1997] Baron Evans of Parkside [L] Newton Feb 1974-1983                                    St.Helens North 1983-1997
Evans Jonathan Peter  Brecon & Radnor 1992-1997                              Cardiff North 2010-2015
Evans Laming Worthington, later [1916] 1st baronet (Worthington-Evans from 1916) Colchester Jan 1910-1929                                St.George's, Hanover Square 1929-1931
Evans Nigel Martin  Ribble Valley 1992-
Evans Richard  Queenborough 1729-1754
Evans Richard Thomas Carmarthen 1931-1935
Evans Roger Kenneth  Monmouth 1992-1997
Evans Samuel Thomas  [kt 1908] Glamorganshire Mid 1890-Mar 1910
Evans Stanley Norman Wednesbury 1945-1956
Evans Thomas William, later [1887] 1st baronet Derbyshire South 1857-1868 and 1874-1885
Evans William  East Retford 1818-1826                                    Leicester 1830-1835                                       Derbyshire North 1837-1853
Evans William Bertram  Leominster 1831-1832
Evans-Gordon William Eden  [kt 1905] Stepney 1900-1907
Eve Harry Trelawney  [kt 1907] Ashburton 1904-1908
Evelyn Sir Edward, 1st baronet Surrey 1685-1687
Evelyn  George  Haslemere 1661-Jan 1679                                 Surrey Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690
Evelyn  George  Bletchingley Mar 1679-Mar 1681                         Gatton 1696-1698
Evelyn George  Bletchingley 1705-1724
Evelyn  Sir John Bletchingley 1660
Evelyn  Sir John  Ludgershall 1660                                             Stockbridge 1660
Evelyn  John  Bletchingley Jul-Nov 1702
Evelyn  John, later [1713] 1st baronet Helston 1708-1710
Evelyn John, later [1763] 2nd baronet Helston 1727-1741                                          Penryn 1741-1747                                           Helston 1747-1767
Evelyn Lyndon  Wigtown 1809-1812                                        Dundalk 1813-1818                                          St.Ives 1820-1826
Evelyn William  Helston 1767-1774
Evelyn William  Hythe 1768-1802
Evelyn William John  Surrey West 1849-1857                                    Deptford 1885-1888
Evennett David Anthony  Erith & Crayford 1983-1997                               Bexleyheath & Crayford 2005-
Everard Sir Richard, later [c 1680] 2nd baronet Westminster 1661
Everard William Lindsay  [kt 1939] Melton 1924-1945
Everett Joseph Hague  Ludgershall 1810-1811 and 1812
Everett Robert Lacey  Woodbridge 1885-1886, 1892-1895 and 1906-Jan 1910
Everett Thomas  Ludgershall 1796-1810
Eversfield Anthony  Horsham Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Eversfield Charles  Horsham 1705-1710                                        Sussex 1710-1713                                          Horsham 1713-1715 and 1721-1741                    Steyning 1741-1747
Eversfield Edward  Bramber 1660
Eversfield John  Steyning 1660  
Eversfield Nicholas  Bramber Mar 1679
Evershed Sydney  Burton 1886-1900
Every John  Bridport Mar 1679
Ewart Joseph Christopher Liverpool 1855-1865
Ewart Richard  Sunderland 1945-1950                                     Sunderland South 1950-1953
Ewart William Bletchingley 1828-1830                                    Liverpool 1830-1837                                        Wigan 1839-1841                                            Dumfries 1841-1868
Ewart William, later [1887] 1st baronet Belfast 1878-1885                                           Belfast North 1885-1889
Ewer Charles  Shaftesbury 1741-1742
Ewer Thomas  Dorchester 1789-1790
Ewer William  Dorchester 1765-1789
Ewing Annabelle Janet Perth 2001-2005
Ewing Harry, later [1992] Baron Ewing of Kirkford [L] Stirling & Falkirk 1971-Feb 1974                         Stirling, Falkirk & Grangemouth Feb 1974-1983      Falkirk East 1983-1992
Ewing James  Wareham 1830-1831
Ewing James  Glasgow 1832-1835
Ewing Margaret Anne  Dunbartonshire East Oct 1974-1979                   Moray 1987-2001
Ewing Winifred Margaret  Hamilton 1967-1970                                        Moray & Nairn Feb 1974-1979
Exton Sir Thomas  Cambridge University Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Eykyn Roger  Windsor 1866-1874
Eyles  Francis  Devizes 1715-1721
Eyles  Francis  Devizes 1727-1742
Eyles John Devizes Oct 1679
Eyles John, later [1716] 2nd baronet   Chippenham 1713-1727                                    London 1727-1734
Eyles Joseph  [kt 1724] Devizes 1722-1727                                          Southwark 1727-1734                                      Devizes 1734-1740
Eyre Anthony  Nottinghamshire 1661-1671
Eyre Anthony  Boroughbridge 1774-1784
Eyre Anthony Hardolph  Nottinghamshire 1803-1812
Eyre Francis  Morpeth 1774-1775                                         Great Grimsby 1780-1784
Eyre Gervase  Nottinghamshire 1698-Nov 1701 and 1702-1704
Eyre Giles Downton 1660                                                Salisbury Jan-May 1689
Eyre Giles  Downton 1715-1734
Eyre Henry Salisbury 1660                                                Downton 1675-1678
Eyre Henry Gainsborough 1886-1892
Eyre John  Downton 1698-1701 and 1705-1715
Eyre Reginald Edwin  [kt 1984] Hall Green 1965-1987
Eyre Robert  Salisbury 1698-1710
Eyre Robert  Southampton 1727-1729
Eyre Samuel Salisbury 1765-1768
Eyres-Monsell Bolton Meredith, later [1935] 1st Viscount Monsell Evesham Jan 1910-1935
Eyton Kenrick  Flintshire Nov 1660
Eyton Peter Ellis  Flint 1874-1878
Eyton Thomas  Flint 1721-1727
Faber David James Christian  Westbury 1992-2001
Faber Edmund Beckett, later [1905] 1st Baron Faber Andover 1901-1905
Faber George Denison, later [1918] 1st Baron Wittenham York 1900-Jan 1910                                         Clapham Jan 1910-1918
Faber George Henry  Boston 1906-Jan 1910
Faber Walter Vavasour Andover 1906-1918
Fabricant Michael Louis David  Staffordshire Mid 1992-1997                              Lichfield 1997-
Fagan James  Wexford County 1847-1852
Fagan William Addis  Carlow 1868-1874
Fagan William Trant  Cork City 1847-1851 and 1852-1859
Fagg Sir John, 1st baronet   Steyning 1660-Jan 1681, Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1701                                               Sussex Mar 1681
Fagg John  New Shoreham 1667-1672
Fagg Robert, later [1701] 2nd baronet New Shoreham Mar 1679 and 1681                     Steyning 1690, Mar-Apr 1701 and Dec 1701
Fagg Robert, later [1715] 3rd baronet Steyning 1708-1710
Fagg Robert, later [1736] 4th baronet Steyning 1734-1740
Fagg Thomas Rye Dec 1701-1705
Fahy Francis Patrick Galway County South 1918-1922
Fairbairn Sir Andrew  Yorkshire West Riding East 1880-1885                 Otley 1885-1886
Fairbairn Nicholas Hardwick  [kt 1988] Kinross & Western Oct 1974-1983                      Perth & Kinross 1983-1995
Fairbairn Richard Robert  Worcester 1922-1923
  Fairborne Sir Stafford  Rochester 1705-1710
Fairfax Henry  Aldborough Sep-Dec 1696
Fairfax James Griffyth  Norwich 1924-1929
Fairfax Robert  York 1713-1715
Fairfax Robert  Maidstone 1740-1741 and 1747-1754                 Kent 1754-1768
Fairfax Thomas, later [1688] 5th Lord Fairfax of Cameron [S] Malton 1685-1687                                           Yorkshire 1679-1702 and Jan-May 1707
Fairfax of Cameron, Lord Henry Fairfax, 4th Lord Fairfax of Cameron [S] Yorkshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Fairfax of Cameron, Lord Thomas Fairfax, 3rd Lord Fairfax of Cameron [S] Yorkshire 1660
Fairford, Viscount Arthur Hill, styled Viscount Fairford, later [1793] 2nd Marquess of Downshire Lostwithiel 1774-1780                                     Malmesbury 1780-1784
Fairgrieve Thomas Russell  [kt 1981] Aberdeenshire West Feb 1974-1983
Fairhurst Frank  Oldham 1945-1950                                          Oldham East 1950-1951
Faith Irene Sheila  Belper 1979-1983
Faithful George  Brighton 1832-1835
Falcon Michael Norfolk East 1918-1923
Falconer James  Forfarshire 1909-1918 and 1922-1924
Falconer John  Kincardineshire 1734-1741
Falkiner Frederick John, later [1812] 1st baronet Dublin County 1801-1807                                  Carlow 1812-1818
Falkland, Master of Lucius Ferdinand Cary, styled Master of Falkland Bridport 1774-1780
Falkland, Viscount Anthony Cary, 5th Viscount Falkland [S] Oxfordshire 1685-1687                                     Great Marlow 1689-1690                                   Great Bedwyn 1690-1694
Falkland, Viscount Henry Cary, 4th Viscount Falkland [S] Oxford 1660                                                   Oxfordshire 1661-1663
Fall James  Haddington 1734-1741
Falle Bertram Godfrey, later [1916] 1st baronet and [1934] 1st Baron Portsea Portsmouth Jan 1910-1918                               Portsmouth North 1918-1934
Fallon Michael Cathel Darlington 1983-1992                                       Sevenoaks 1997-
Falls Sir Charles Fausset  Fermanagh & Tyrone 1924-1929
Fancourt Charles St.John Barnstaple 1832-1837
Fane Charles, later [1744] 2nd Viscount Fane [I] Tavistock 1734-1747                                       Reading 1754-1761
Fane Francis  Taunton 1727-1741                                         Petersfield 1741-1747                                      Ilchester 1747-1754                                        Lyme Regis 1754-1757
Fane Francis Lyme Regis 1777-1780                                     Dorchester 1790-1807
Fane George  Wallingford 1661-1663
Fane Sir Henry  Reading 1689-1698
Fane  Henry  Lyme Regis 1757-1777
Fane  Henry  Lyme Regis 1772-1780 and 1780-1802
Fane  Henry   [kt 1815] Lyme Regis 1802-1818                                     Sandwich 1829-1830                                       Hastings 1830-1831
Fane Henry Hamlyn  Hampshire South 1865-1868
Fane Henry Sutton  Lyme Regis 1826-1832
Fane John, later [1736] 7th Earl of Westmorland Hythe 1708-1711                                            Kent 1715-1722                                              Buckingham 1727-1734
Fane  John  Oxfordshire 1796-1824
Fane  John  Oxfordshire 1824-1831
Fane John Thomas  Lyme Regis 1816-1832
Fane John William  Oxfordshire 1862-1868
Fane Mildmay Kent Feb-Sep 1715
Fane Thomas Maidstone Oct 1679 and 1681
Fane Thomas, later [1762] 8th Earl of Westmorland Lyme Regis 1753-1762
Fane Thomas  Lyme Regis 1784-1806
Fane Sir Vere, later [1691] 4th Earl of Westmorland Peterborough 1671-Jan 1679                             Kent Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1691
Fane Vere  Lyme Regis 1818-1826
Fanshawe Guy Dalrymple  Stirling & Clackmannan West 1924-1929
Fanshawe Henry  Penryn May-Aug 1685
Fanshawe Sir Richard, 1st baronet Cambridge University 1661-1666
Fanshawe Robert  Plymouth 1784-1790
Fanshawe Simon  Old Sarum 1751-1754                                      Grampound 1754-1768
Fanshawe Sir Thomas, later [5 Sep 1661] 1st Viscount Fanshawe [I] Hertfordshire 1661-1665
Fanshawe Thomas Hertford 1661-1674
Fanshawe Sir Thomas  Essex 1685-1687
Fanshawe, Viscount Charles Fanshawe, 4th Viscount Fanshawe [I] Mitchell Jan-May 1689
Fardell John Lincoln 1830-1831
Fardell Thomas George  [kt 1897] Paddington South 1895-Jan 1910
Farey-Jones Frederick William Watford 1955-1964
Farington Sir Richard, 1st baronet Chichester 1681, 1698-1700, 1708-1713 and 1715-1719
Farmer Samuel  Huntingdon 1809-1818
Farmer William Meeke  Huntingdon 1807-1809
Farmer-Atkinson Henry John   [see Atkinson]  
Farnaby Sir Charles (Farnaby-Racliffe from 1784), 3rd baronet East Grinstead 1765-1768                                 Kent 1769-1774                                             Hythe 1774-1798
Farnham Edward Basil  Leicestershire North 1837-1859
Farnham, Earl of Robert Maxwell, later [1759] 2nd Baron Farnham [I], [1760] 1st Viscount Franham [I] and [1763] 1st Earl of Farnham    [see Maxwell]                            
Farquhar Sir Horace Brand Townsend, 1st baronet, later [1922] 1st Earl Farquhar Marylebone West 1895-1898
Farquhar James  Aberdeen 1802-1806 and 1807-1818                   Portarlington 1824-1830
Farquharson Alexander Charles  Leeds North 1918-1922
Farquharson Archibald  Elgin 1820-1826
Farquharson Henry Richard  Dorset West 1885-1895
Farquharson Robert  Aberdeenshire Western 1880-1906
Farr John Arnold  [kt 1984] Harborough 1959-1992
Farrand Robert  Hedon 1818-1826 and 1830-1832                      Stafford 1837-1841
Farrell Daniel  Athlone 1842-1843
Farrell James Patrick  Cavan West 1895-1900                                    Longford County North 1900-1918
Farrell Thomas Joseph Kerry South 1895-1900
Farrelly Christopher Paul  Newcastle-under-Lyme 2001-
Farrer James  Durham County South 1847-1857 and 1859-1865
Farrer Thomas  Wareham 1780-1790
Farrer William  Bedford 1695-1698, Dec 1701-1702, 1705-1713 and 1715-1727
Farrington John Chichester May 1660 and Oct 1679-Dec 1680
Farrington Thomas  Malmesbury 1705-1712
Farrington Thomas  Whitchurch Feb-Aug 1727                                Mitchell 1727-1734                                          Ludgershall 1747-1754
Farron Timothy James  Westmorland & Lonsdale 2005-
Farthing Walter John  Frome 1945-1950
Farwell Arthur  Dartmouth 1685-1687
Fatchett Derek John  Leeds Central 1983-1999
Faulds Andrew Matthew William  Smethwick 1966-Feb 1974                                Warley East Feb 1974-1997
Faunt George  Leicestershire 1661
Favell Anthony Rowland  Stockport 1983-1992
Fawcett Henry  Grampound 1806-1807                                     Carlisle 1812-1816
Fawcett Henry  Brighton 1865-1874                                         Hackney 1874-1884
Fawkener Edward  Rutland 1681
Fawkes Francis  Knaresborough 1714-1715
Fawkes Frederick Hawksworth  Pudsey & Otley 1922-1923
Fawkes Thomas  Knaresborough 1689-1690 and 1690-1695
Fawkes Walter Ramsden  Yorkshire 1806-1807
Fay Charles Joseph  Cavan 1874-1885
Fazakerley John Nicholas  Lincoln 1812-1818                                          Great Grimsby 1818-1820                                 Tavistock 1820                                               Lincoln 1826-1830                                          Peterborough 1830-1841
Fazakerley Nicholas Preston 1732-1767
Fearn Ronald Cyril, later [2001] Baron Fearn of Southport [L] Southport 1987-1992 and 1997-2001
Featherstone Lynne Choona, later [2015] Baroness Featherstone [L] Hornsey & Wood Green 2005-2015
Fector John Minet Dover 1835-1837                                            Maidstone 1838-1841
Feilde Edmund  Hertford 1675-1676
Feilde Paul  Hertford 1770-1780
Feilden Henry Master  Blackburn 1869-1875
Feilden Joseph  Blackburn 1865-1869
Feilden Montague Joseph  Blackburn 1853-1857
Feilden Randle Joseph  Lancashire North 1880-1885                              Chorley 1885-1895
Feilden William, later [1846] 1st baronet   Blackburn 1832-1847
Feilding William  Castle Rising 1705-1723
Feilding, Viscount William Robert Feilding, styled Viscount Feilding Bere Alston 1780-1790                                     Newport (Cornwall) 1790-1796
Fell Anthony  [kt 1982] Great Yarmouth 1951-1966 and 1970-1983
Fell Arthur  [kt 1918] Great Yarmouth 1906-1922
Fellowes Ailwyn Edward, later [1921] 1st Baron Ailwyn Ramsey 1887-1906
Fellowes Coulson  Huntingdonshire 1741-1761
Fellowes Edward, later [1887] 1st Baron de Ramsay Huntingdonshire 1837-1880
Fellowes Henry Arthur Wallop  Andover 1831-1835
Fellowes Newton, later [1853] 4th Earl of Portsmouth Andover 1802-1820                                         Devon North 1832-1837
Fellowes Robert Norwich 1802-1807
Fellowes William  Ludlow 1768-1774                                          Andover 1784-1796
Fellowes William Henry  Huntingdon 1796-1807                                     Huntingdonshire 1807-1830
Fellowes William Henry, later [1887] 2nd Baron de Ramsay Huntingdonshire 1880-1885                               Ramsey 1885-1887
Fellows Marion Motherwell & Whishaw 2015-
Felton Sir Adam, 3rd baronet Orford 1695-1697
Felton Sir Henry, 2nd baronet  Suffolk 1660 and 1661
Felton Sir Thomas, 4th baronet  Orford 1690-1700                                            Bury St. Edmunds Dec 1701-1709
Fenby Thomas Davis Bradford East 1924-1929
Fenner Peggy Edith  [Dame 1986] Rochester & Chatham 1970-Oct 1974 and 1979-1983                                                             Medway 1983-1997
Fenton John  Rochdale 1832-1835 and 1837-1841
Fenton Lewis  Huddersfield 1832-1833
Fenton-Cawthorne John  Lincoln 1783-1796                                           Lancaster 1806-1807, 1812-1818 and 1820-1831
Fenwick Charles  Wansbeck 1885-1918
Fenwick Edward Matthew  Lancaster 1864-1866
Fenwick Henry  Sunderland 1855-1866
Fenwick Henry Thomas  Houghton-le-Spring 1892-1895
Fenwick Sir John, 3rd baronet  Northumberland 1677, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Fenwick John Northumberland 1741-1747
Fenwick Nicholas Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1727-1747
Fenwick Robert  Lancaster 1734-1747
Fenwick Roger  Morpeth 1689-1695
Fenwick Thomas  Westmorland 1768-1774
Fenwick Sir William, 2nd baronet  Northumberland 1660 and 1661-1676
Ferens Thomas Robinson  Hull East 1906-1918
Fergus John  Kirkcaldy 1835-1837                                        Fife 1847-1859
Ferguson George  Banffshire 1832-1837
Ferguson Hugh  Motherwell 1923-1924
Ferguson James  Banffshire 1789-1790                                      Aberdeenshire 1790-1820
Ferguson Sir John  Twickenham 1929-1932
Ferguson Joseph  Carlisle 1852-1857
Ferguson Robert  Fife 1806-1807                                               Dysart Burghs 1831-1832                                 Kirkcaldy 1832-1835                                        Haddingtonshire 1835-1837                               Lirkcaldy 1837-1840
Ferguson Robert  Kirkcaldy 1841-1862
Ferguson Robert  Carlisle 1874-1886
Ferguson Sir Robert Alexander, 2nd baronet Londonderry 1830-1860
Ferguson Ronald Crauford  [kt 1815] Dysart Burghs 1806-1830                                 Nottingham 1830-1841
Ferguson-Davie Sir Henry Robert, 1st baronet Haddington 1847-1878
Ferguson-Davie John Davie, later [1885] 2nd baronet Barnstaple 1859-1865
Fergusson Sir Adam, 3rd baronet Ayrshire 1774-1780 and 1781-1784                    Edinburgh 1784-1790                                       Ayrshire 1790-1796
Fergusson Alexander  Dumfries 1715-1722
Fergusson Sir James, 2nd baronet Sutherland 1734-1735
Fergusson Sir James, 6th baronet Ayrshire 1854-1857 and 1859-1868                    Manchester North East 1885-1906
Fergusson Robert Cutlar  Kirkcudbright 1826-1838
Fermanagh, Viscount John Verney, 1st Viscount Fermanagh [I] Buckinghamshire 1710-1715                              Amersham 1715-1717
Fermanagh, Viscount Ralph Verney, 2nd Viscount Fermanagh [I], later [1743] 1st Earl Verney [I] Amersham 1717-1727                                      Wendover 1741-1752
Fermor John Malmesbury Dec 1722
Fermor Sir William, 2nd baronet, later [1692] 1st Baron Leominster Northampton 1670 and Mar 1679
Fermor-Hesketh Thomas, later [1924] 8th baronet and [1935] 1st Baron Hesketh Enfield 1922-1923
Fermor-Hesketh Sir Thomas George, 5th baronet Preston 1862-1872
Fermoy, Baron Edmund Burke Roche, 1st Baron Fermoy [I] Marylebone 1859-1865
Fermoy, Baron Edmund Maurice Roche, 4th Baron Fermoy [I] King's Lynn 1924-1935 and 1943-1945
Fernandes Sue-Ellen Cassiana Fareham 2015-
Ferne Robert  Ludgershall 1713-1715
Fernyhough Ernest  Jarrow 1947-1979
Ferrand Walker Tralee 1831-1832
Ferrand William Knaresborough 1841-1847                                Devonport 1863-1866
Ferrers John  Derbyshire 1660                                              Tamworth 1669-1670
Ferrers Thomas  Pembroke 1715-1722
Ferrier Margaret Rutherglen & Hamilton West 2015-2017
Ferrier Richard  Great Yarmouth 1708-1715
Fetherston Sir George Ralph, 3rd baronet Longford County 1819-1830
Fetherston Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet  Longford County 1801-1819
Fetherstonhalgh Thomas  Durham County Oct 1679 and 1681
Fetherstonhaugh Godfrey  Fermanagh North 1906-1916
Fetherstonhaugh Sir Henry, 2nd baronet Portsmouth 1782-1796
Fetherstonhaugh Sir Matthew, 1st baronet Morpeth 1755-1761                                         Plymouth 1761-1774
Ffolkes Sir Martin Browne, 1st baronet King's Lynn 1790-1821
Ffolkes Sir William Hovell Browne, 3rd baronet King's Lynn 1880-1885
Ffolkes Sir William John Henry Browne, 2nd baronet Norfolk 1830-1832                                           Norfolk West 1832-1837
Ffolliott John  Sligo County 1841-1850
Ffrench Peter  Wexford County South 1893-1918
Fidler Michael  Bury & Radcliffe 1970-Oct 1974
Field Barry John Anthony  Isle of Wight 1987-1997
Field Edward  Eastbourne 1885-1900
Field Frank  Birkenhead 1979-
Field Mark Christopher London & Westminster 2001-
Field William  St.Patrick's 1892-1918
Field William James  Paddington North 1946-1953
Fielden Edward Brocklehurst  Middleton 1900-1906                                       Exchange Manchester 1924-1935
Fielden John  Oldham 1832-1847
Fielden Joshua  Yorkshire West Riding East 1868-1880
Fielden Thomas  Middleton 1886-1892 and 1895-1897
Fields Terence  Broadgreen 1983-1992
Fienburgh Wilfred  Islington North 1951-1958
Fiennes James, later [1662] 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele Oxfordshire 1660
Fife, Earl James Duff, 2nd Earl Fife [I] Banffshire 1754-1784                                       Elginshire 1784-1790
Fife, Earl James Duff, 4th Earl Fife [I]    Banffshire 1818-1827
Figgins James  Shrewsbury 1868-1874
Fildes Henry   [kt 1932] Stockport 1920-1923                                       Dumfriesshire 1935-1945
Fildes John  Great Grimsby 1865-1868
Filmer Sir Edmund, 8th baronet Kent West 1838-1857
Filmer Sir Edmund, 9th baronet Kent West 1859-1865                                      Kent Mid 1880-1884
Filmer Sir John, 4th baronet   Steyning 1767-1774
Filmer Thomas  Hertford Jan 1701
Finburgh Samuel  Salford North 1924-1929
Fincastle, Lord George Murray, styled Lord Fincastle, later [1809] 5th Earl of Dunmore [S] Liskeard 1800-1802
Finch Charles  Castle Rising 1775-1777                                   Maidstone 1777-1780
Finch Daniel, later [1682] 2nd Earl of Nottingham and [1729] 7th Earl of Winchilsea Great Bedwyn 1673-1679                                 Lichfield Oct 1679 and 1681                              Newtown (IOW) 1681
Finch Edward  Cambridge University 1690-1695
Finch Edward  Cambridge University 1727-1768
Finch Edward  Cambridge 1789-1819
Finch Francis  Winchelsea 1661-1677
Finch Francis  Wallsall 1837-1841
Finch George  Lymington 1820-1821                                      Stamford 1832-1837                                        Rutland 1846-1847
Finch George Henry  Rutland 1867-1907
Finch Harold Josiah   [kt 1976] Bedwellty 1950-1970
Finch Sir Heneage, 1st baronet, later [1681] 1st Earl of Nottingham Canterbury 1660                                             Oxford University 1661-1674
Finch Heneage, later [1703] 1st Baron Guernsey and [1714] 1st Earl of Aylesford Oxford University Mar 1679                               Guildford 1685-1687                                         Oxford University 1689-1698 and Feb 1701-1703
Finch Heneage, later [1712] 5th Earl of Winchilsea Hythe 1685-1687
Finch Henry  Malton 1724-1761
Finch John  Maidstone 1722-1740
Finch John  Higham Ferrers 1724-1741                                Rutland 1741-1747
Finch Savile  Maidstone 1757-1761                                      Malton 1761-1780
Finch William  Great Bedwyn Oct 1679
Finch William  Cockermouth 1727-1747 and 1747-1754              Bewdley 1755-1761
Finch William Clement  Surrey 1790-1794
Finch, Baron Daniel Finch, styled Baron Finch, later [1730] 8th Earl of Winchilsea and 3rd Earl of Nottingham Rutland  1710-1730
Finchett-Maddock John  Chester 1832
Finch-Hatton George  Rochester 1772-1784
Finch-Hatton Harold Heneage  Newark 1895-1898
Finch-Hatton Murray Edward Gordon, later [1887] 12th Earl of Winchilsea Lincolnshire South 1884-1885                            Spalding 1885-1887
Findlater William  Monaghan 1880-1885
Findlay Alexander  Lanarkshire North East 1904-Jan 1910
Findlay Sir John Edmund Ritchie, 2nd baronet Banffshire 1935-1945
Finigan James Lysaght  Ennis 1879-1882
Finlay Alexander Struthers  Argyllshire 1857-1868
Finlay Graeme Bell, later [1964] 1st baronet Epping 1951-1964
Finlay Kirkman  Glasgow 1812-1818                                         Malmesbury 1818-1820
Finlay Robert Bannatyne, later [1919] 1st Viscount Finlay Inverness 1885-1892 and 1895-1906                  Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities Jan 1910-1916
Finlayson James  Renfrewshire East 1885-1886
Finn William Francis  Kilkenny County 1832-1837
Finney Samuel  Staffordshire North West 1916-1918                   Burslem 1918-1922
Finney Victor Harold  Hexham 1923-1924
Finnie William  Ayrshire North 1868-1874
Finsberg Geoffrey [kt 1984], later [1992] Baron Finsberg [L] Hampstead 1970-1983                                     Hampstead & Highgate 1983-1992
Finucane John Limerick County East 1885-1900
Firbank Joseph Thomas  [kt 1902] Hull East 1895-1906
Firebrace Sir Basil, later [1698] 1st baronet Chippenham 1690-1692
Firebrace Sir Cordell, 3rd baronet  Suffolk 1735-1759
Firth Joseph Firth Bottomley  Chelsea 1880-1885                                         Dundee 1888-1889
Fish John  Wexford 1813-1814
Fishburn John Dudley  Kensington 1988-1997
Fisher Brice  Malmesbury 1754-1761                                    Boroughbridge 1761-1767
Fisher Sir Clement, 2nd baronet   Coventry 1661
Fisher Doris Mary Gertrude, later [1974] Baroness Fisher of Rednal [L] Ladywood 1970-Feb 1974
Fisher Francis  Grantham 1722-1727
Fisher Herbert Albert Laurens  Hallam 1916-1918                                           Combined English Universities 1918-1926
Fisher Mark  Stoke-on-Trent Central 1983-2010
Fisher Nigel Thomas Loveridge  [kt 1974] Hitchin 1950-1955                                           Surbiton 1955-1983
Fisher William Hayes, later [1918] 1st Baron Downham Fulham 1885-1906 and Jan 1910-1918
Fison Frank Guy Clavering  [kt 1957] Woodbridge 1929-1931
Fison Frederick William, later [1905] 1st baronet Doncaster 1895-1906
Fitch Ernest Alan  Wigan 1958-1983
Fitt Gerard, later [1983] Baron Fitt [L] Belfast West 1966-1983
Fitzalan-Howard Lord Edward George, later [1869] 1st Baron Howard of Glossop Horsham 1848-1852                                         Arundel 1852-1868
Fitzgerald Augustine  Clare 1808-1818                                             Ennis 1832
Fitzgerald Lord Henry  Kildare 1807-1814
Fitzgerald James  Ennis 1802-1808 and 1812
Fitzgerald James Gubbins  Longford County South 1888-1892
Fitzgerald John  Seaford 1826-1832
Fitzgerald John David, later [1882] Baron Fitzgerald of Kilmarnock [L] Ennis 1852-1860
Fitzgerald Sir John Forster  Clare 1852-1857
Fitzgerald Maurice  Kerry 1801-1831
Fitzgerald Lord Otho Augustus  Kildare 1865-1874
Fitzgerald Richard Albert  Tipperary 1845-1847
Fitzgerald Lord Robert Stephen  Kildare 1802-1807
Fitzgerald Robert Uniacke  Cork County 1801-1806
Fitzgerald Thomas  Louth County 1832-1834
Fitzgerald Thomas Desmond  Pembroke Dublin 1918-1922
Fitzgerald William (Vesey-Fitzgerald from 1815), later [1832] 2nd Baron Fitzgerald and Vesey Ennis 1808-1812 and 1813-1818                        Clare 1818-1828                                             Newport (Cornwall) 1829-1830                          Lostwithiel 1830                                              Ennis 1831-1832
Fitzgerald Lord William Charles O'Brien  Kildare 1814-1831
FitzGerald William Robert Seymour Vesey  [kt 1867] Horsham 1848, 1852-1865 and 1874-1875
Fitzgerald-de Ros Henry William  West Looe 1816-1818
Fitzgibbon John  Mayo South Dec 1910-1918
Fitzgibbon Richard Hobart, later [1851] 3rd Earl of Clare [I] Limerick County 1818-1841
Fitzhardinge, Viscount John Berkeley, 4th Viscount Fitzhardinge [I] Hindon 1691-1695                                           Windsor 1695-1710
Fitzhardinge, Viscount Maurice Berkeley, 3rd Viscount Fitzhardinge [I]   [see Berkeley]  
Fitzharris, Viscount James Edward Harris, styled Viscount Fitzharris, later [1820] 2nd Earl of Malmesbury Helston 1802-1804                                          Horsham 1804-1806                                         Heytesbury 1807-1812                                     Wilton 1816-1820
Fitzharris, Viscount James Howard Harris, styled Viscount Fitzharris, later [1841] 3rd Earl of Malmesbury Wilton 1841
Fitzherbert John  Malmesbury 1685-1687
Fitzherbert Thomas  Arundel 1780-1790
Fitzherbert William  Bramber 1761-1762                                         Derby 1762-1772
Fitzhugh William  Tiverton 1803-1819
Fitzjames Sir John  Dorset 1660                                                   Poole 1661-1670
Fitzjames Thomas  Downton 1660
Fitzmaurice Thomas  Calne 1762-1774                                             Wycombe 1774-1780
Fitzmaurice William Edward  Buckinghamshire 1842-1847
Fitzmaurice, Viscount William Petty, styled Viscount Fitzmaurice, later [1784] 1st Marquess of Lansdowne Wycombe 1760-1761
Fitzpatrick Bernard Edward Barnaby, later [1883] 2nd Baron Castletown Portarlington 1880-1883
Fitzpatrick James  Poplar & Canning Town 1997-2010                      Poplar & Limehouse 2010-
Fitzpatrick John Lalor  Ossory 1916-1918
Fitzpatrick John Wilson, later [1869] 1st Baron Castletown Queen's County 1837-1841, 1847-1852 and 1865-1869
Fitzpatrick Richard  Okehampton 1770-1774                                    Tavistock 1774-1807                                       Bedfordshire 1807-1812                                    Tavistock 1812-1813
Fitzroy Lord Augustus  Thetford 1739-1741
Fitzroy Charles (Fitzroy-Scudamore from 1749) Thetford 1733-1754                                        Hereford 1754-1768                                        Heytesbury 1768-1774                                     Thetford 1774-1782
Fitzroy Charles, later [1780] 1st Baron Southampton Orford 1759-1761                                            Bury St. Edmunds 1761-1774                             Thetford 1774-1780
Fitzroy Lord Charles  Bury St.Edmunds 1787-1796 and 1802-1818
Fitzroy Lord Charles Thetford 1818-1830                                        Bury St.Edmunds 1832-1837
Fitzroy Charles Augustus Bury St. Edmunds 1831-1832
Fitzroy Edward Algernon  Northamptonshire South 1900-1906 and Jan 1910-1918                                                             Daventry 1918-1943
Fitzroy Lord Frederick John  Thetford 1863-1865
Fitzroy George Ferdinand, later [1797] 2nd Baron Southampton Bury St.Edmunds 1784-1787
Fitzroy Henry  Great Grimsby 1831-1832                                 Lewes 1837-1841 and 1842-1859
Fitzroy Lord James Henry  Thetford 1830-1834
Fitzroy Lord John Edward  Thetford 1812-1818                                        Bury St.Edmunds 1820-1826
Fitzroy Robert  Durham City 1841-1843
FitzRoy Lord William  Thetford 1806-1812
Fitzsimon Christopher  Dublin County 1832-1837
Fitzsimon Nicholas  King's County 1833-1841
Fitzsimons Lorna  Rochdale 1997-2005
Fitzwilliam Charles  Peterborough 1685-1687 and 1689
Fitzwilliam George  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1781-1784
Fitzwilliam George Wentworth  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1841                                Peterborough 1841-1859
Fitzwilliam John  Windsor 1754-1768
Fitzwilliam, Baron William Fitzwilliam, 3rd Baron Fitzwilliam [I], later [1716] 1st Earl Fitzwilliam [I] Peterborough 1667-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and 1681
Fitzwilliam, Earl William Fitzwilliam, 3rd Earl Fitzwilliam [I] and later [1746] 1st Earl Fitzwilliam [E] Peterborough 1741-1742
Fitzwilliam of Meryon, Viscount Richard Fitzwilliam, 5th Viscount Fitzwilliam of Meryon [I] Fowey 1727-1734
Fitzwilliam of Meryon, Viscount Richard Fitzwilliam, 7th Viscount Fitzwilliam of Meryon [I] Wilton 1790-1806
Fitzwygram Sir Frederick Wellington John, 4th baronet Hampshire South 1884-1885                              Fareham 1885-1900
Flanagan William Henry  Clayton 1922-1923 and 1931-1935
Flannery James Fortescue [kt 1899], later [1904] 1st baronet Shipley 1895-1906                                          Maldon Jan 1910-1922
Flannery Martin Henry  Hillsborough Feb 1974-1992
Flavin Martin  Cork City 1891-1892
Flavin Michael Joseph  Kerry North 1896-1918
Fleet Sir John  London 1693-1700, Mar-Nov 1701 and 1702-1705
Fleetwood Edward  Preston 1660 and 1685-1687
Fleetwood Henry  Preston 1708-1722
Fleetwood John  Buckinghamshire 1713-1722
Fleetwood Miles  Northamptonshire 1678-Jan 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Fleetwood Richard  Lancashire 1704-1705
Fleetwood Sir William  Woodstock 1661-1674
Flello Robert Charles Douglas  Stoke South 2005-2017
Fleming Charles James  Doncaster 1892-1895
Fleming Sir Daniel  Cockermouth 1685-1687
Fleming David Pinkerton  Dunbartonshire 1924-1926
Fleming Edward  Southampton Nov-Dec 1689
Fleming Edward Lascelles  Withington 1931-1950
Fleming Henry St. Germans 1690-1698 and 1700-1708
Fleming John  Southampton 1774-1780 and 1784-1790
Fleming John  Gatton 1818-1820                                           Saltash 1820-1826
Fleming John  Devonport  1865-1866
Fleming Sir John  Aberdeen South 1917-1918
Fleming John Willis  Hampshire 1820-1831                                      Hampshire South 1835-1842
Fleming Michael  Westmorland 1707-1708
Fleming Richard  Southampton 1710-1722
Fleming Thomas Willis  Winchester 1864-1865
Fleming Valentine  Henley Jan 1910-1917
Fleming William, later [1705] 1st baronet Westmorland 1696-1700 and 1704-1705
Fleming Sir William, 3rd baronet Cumberland 1756-1757
Fletcher Alexander MacPherson  [kt 1987] Edinburgh North 1973-1983                               Edinburgh Central 1983-1987
Fletcher Andrew  Haddington 1747-1761                                     Haddingtonshire 1761-1768
Fletcher Bannister  Chippenham 1885-1886
Fletcher Colleen Margaret Coventry North East 2015-
Fletcher Edward Joseph  Darlington 1964-1983
Fletcher Eric George Molyneux [kt 1964], later [1970] Baron Fletcher [L] Islington East 1945-1970
Fletcher Sir George, 2nd baronet Cumberland 1661-1679, Mar 1681 and 1689-1700
Fletcher George  Cockermouth 1698-Nov 1701                             Cumberland Dec 1701-1702 and 1705-1708
Fletcher Henry, later [1700] 3rd baronet Cockermouth 1689
Fletcher Sir Henry, 1st baronet  Cumberland 1768-1806
Fletcher Sir Henry (Aubrey-Fletcher from 1903), 4th baronet Horsham 1880-1885                                         Lewes 1885-May 1910
Fletcher Isaac  Cockermouth 1868-1879
Fletcher John Samuel, later [1919] 1st baronet Hampstead 1905-1918
Fletcher Leopold Raymond  Ilkeston 1964-1983
Fletcher Reginald Thomas Herbert, later [1942] 1st Baron Winster Basingstoke 1923-1924                                    Nuneaton 1935-1942
Fletcher Sir Robert  Cricklade 1768-1774
Fletcher Walter   [kt 1953] Bury 1945-1950                                              Bury & Radcliffe 1950-1955
Fletcher William  Cockermouth 1879-1880
Fletcher-Cooke Charles Fletcher  [kt 1981] Darwen 1951-1983
Fletcher-Cooke Sir John  Test 1964-1966
Fletcher-Vane Sir Frederick, 2nd baronet Winchelsea 1792-1794                                     Carlisle 1796-1802                                           Winchelsea 1806-1807
Flight Howard Emerson  Arundel & South Downs 1997-2005
Flint Abraham John  Ilkeston 1931-1935
Flint Caroline Louise  Don Valley 1997-
Flood Sir Frederick, 1st baronet Wexford County 1812-1818
Flood Henry  Winchester 1783-1784                                     Seaford 1786-1790
Flook Adrian John Taunton 2001-2005
Floud Bernard Francis Castle  Acton 1964-1967
Flower Cyril, later [1892] 1st Baron Battersea Brecon 1880-1885                                           Luton 1885-1892
Flower Ernest Francis Swan  [kt 1903] Bradford West 1895-1906
Flower Sir James, 2nd baronet Thetford 1842-1847
Floyer John  Tamworth 1741-1742
Floyer John  Dorset 1846-1857 and 1864-1885
Fludyer George  Chippenham 1783-1802                                    Appleby 1818-1819
Fludyer Samuel, later [1759] 1st baronet Chippenham 1754-1768
Fludyer Sir Samuel Brudenell, 2nd baronet Aldborough 1781-1784
Fludyer Sir Thomas  Great Bedwyn 1767-1768                                 Chippenham 1768-1769
Flynn James Christopher Cork County North 1885-Jan 1910
Flynn Paul Phillip  Newport West 1987-
Flynt Thomas Coventry 1661-1670
Foley Andrew  Droitwich 1774-1818
Foley Edward  Droitwich 1701-1711 and 1732-1741
Foley Edward Droitwich 1768-1774                                        Worcestershire 1774-1803
Foley Edward Thomas  Ludgershall 1826-1832                                     Herefordshire 1832-1841
Foley Joseph William  New Ross 1880-1881
Foley Maurice Anthony  West Bromwich 1963-1973
Foley Patrick James  Connemara 1885-1895
Foley Paul  Hereford Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1699
Foley Paul  Aldborough 1713-1715                                     Weobly Feb-Jun 1715
Foley Philip  Bewdley Mar 1679-Mar 1681                             Stafford 1689-1690                                         Droitwich 1690-1695                                        Stafford 1695-1700                                         Droitwich Feb-Nov 1701
Foley Richard  Droitwich 1711-1732
Foley Robert  Grampound 1685-1687
Foley Thomas  Bewdley 1660 and 1673-1677
Foley  Thomas Worcestershire Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1698 Droitwich 1699-Feb 1701
Foley Thomas  Weobly 1691-1698 and 1698-1700                     Hereford Feb 1701-1722                                   Stafford 1722-1727 and 1734-1737
Foley  Thomas, later [1712] 1st Baron Foley  Stafford 1694-1712
Foley Thomas  Hereford 1734-1741                                        Herefordshire 1742-1747
Foley Thomas, later [1776] 1st Baron Foley Droitwich 1741-1747, 1747 and 1754-1768          Herefordshire 1768-1776
Foley Thomas, later [1777] 2nd Baron Foley   Herefordshire 1767-1774                                  Droitwich 1774-1777
Foley Thomas Droitwich 1805-1807                                        Herefordshire 1807-1818                                  Droitwich 1819-1822
Foley Thomas Henry, later [1833] 4th Baron Foley Worcester 1830-1832                                       Worcestershire West 1832-1833
Foljambe Cecil George Savile, later [1892] 1st Baron Hawkesbury and [1905] 1st Earl of Liverpool Nottinghamshire North 1880-1885                      Mansfield 1885-1892
Foljambe Francis Ferrand  Yorkshire Jan-Mar 1784                                    Higham Ferrers 1801-1807
Foljambe Francis John Savile  East Retford 1857-1885
Folkestone, Viscount Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie, styled Viscount Folkestone, later [1776] 2nd Earl of Radnor Salisbury 1771-1776
Folkestone, Viscount Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie, styled Viscount Folkestone, later [1900] 6th Earl of Radnor Wilton 1892-1900
Folkestone, Viscount William Pleydell Bouverie, styled Viscount Folkestone, later [1828] 3rd Earl of Radnor Downton 1801-1802                                        Salisbury 1802-1828
Folkestone, Viscount William Pleydell-Bouverie, styled Viscount Folkestone, later [1889] 5th Earl of Radnor Wiltshire South 1874-1885                                Enfield 1885-1889
Follett Brent Spencer  Bridgwater 1852-1857
Follett Daphne Barbara  Stevenage 1997-2010
Follett Sir William Webb  Exeter 1835-1845
Follick Mont  Loughborough 1945-1955
Fonblanque John  Camelford 1802-1806
Fonnereau Martyn  Aldeburgh 1779-1784
Fonnereau Philip  Aldeburgh 1761-1768
Fonnereau Thomas  Sudbury 1741-1768                                         Aldeburgh 1773-1779
Fonnereau Zachary Philip Aldeburgh 1747-1774
Fookes Janet Evelyn [Dame 1989], later [1997] Baroness Fookes [L] Merton & Morden 1970-Feb 1974                       Drake Feb 1974-1997
Foot Dingle Mackintosh  [kt 1964] Dundee 1931-1945                                          Ipswich 1957-1970
Foot Isaac Bodmin 1922-1924 and 1929-1935
Foot Michael Mackintosh Devonport 1945-1955                                      Ebbw Vale 1960-1983                                      Blaenau Gwent 1983-1992
Foote Francis Bossiney 1708-1710
Foote Samuel  Tiverton 1673-Mar 1681 and 1689-1691
Forbes Sir Arthur, 4th baronet Aberdeenshire 1732-1747
Forbes Charles, later [1823] 1st baronet Beverley 1812-1818                                         Malmesbury 1818-1832
Forbes Duncan Ayr 1721-1722                                               Inverness 1722-1737
Forbes John  Nairnshire 1713-1715                                       Inverness-shire 1715-1722                               Nairnshire 1722-1727
Forbes John  Malmesbury 1826-1832
Forbes William Stirlingshire 1835-1838 and 1841-1855
Forbes, Viscount George Forbes, styled Viscount Forbes, later [1734] 3rd Earl of Granard Queenborough 1723-1727                                 Ayr 1741-1747
Forbes, Viscount George John Forbes, styled Viscount Forbes Longford County 1806-1832 and 1833-1836
Ford Benjamin Thomas  Bradford North 1964-1983
Ford Sir Francis, 1st baronet Newcastle-under-Lyme 1793-1796
Ford Sir Henry  Tiverton 1664-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Ford Patricia  Down North 1953-1955
Ford Patrick Johnstone, later [1929] 1st baronet Edinburgh North 1920-1923 and 1924-1935
Ford Sir Richard  Southampton 1661-1678
Ford Richard  East Grinstead 1789-1790                                 Appleby 1790-1791
Ford Victoria Grace Chelmsford 2017-
Forde Matthew  Down 1821-1826
Forde William Brownlow  Down 1857-1874
Fordwich, Viscount George Augustus Frederick Cowper, styled Viscount Fordwich, later [1837] 6th Earl Cowper Canterbury 1830-1834
Fordwich, Viscount George Nassau Clavering Cowper, styled Viscount Fordwich, later [1764] 3rd Earl Cowper Hertford 1759-1761
Fordyce Alexander Dingwall Aberdeen 1847-1852
Fordyce John  New Romney 1796-1802                                   Berwick upon Tweed 1802-1803
Fordyce William Dingwall Aberdeenshire 1866-1868                                 Aberdeenshire Eastern 1868-1875
Foreman Henry  [kt 1921] Hammersmith North 1918-1923
Forester Brooke  Wenlock 1739-1768
Forester Cecil  Wenlock 1761-1768
Forester Francis  Wenlock 1820-1826
Forester George  Wenlock 17658-1761, 1768-1780, 1780-1784 and 1785-1790
Forester Sir William  Wenlock 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1715
Forester William  Wenlock 1715-1722,  1734-1741 and 1754-1758
Forestier-Walker Charles Leolin [kt 1925], later [1929] 1st baronet Monmouth 1918-1934
Forgan Robert  Renfrewshire West 1929-1931
Forman Francis Nigel  Carshalton 1976-1983                                      Carshalton & Wallington 1983-1997
Forman John Calder  Springburn 1945-1964
Forman Thomas Seaton Bridgwater 1841-1847
Forrest George  Ulster Mid 1956-1968
Forrest Walter   [kt 1935] Pontefract 1919-1922                                      Batley & Morley 1924-1929
Forrester Alexander  Dunwich 1758-1761                                         Okehampton 1761-1768                                   Newcastle-under-Lyme 1768-1774
Forrester John Stuart  Stoke North 1966-1987
Forster Charles, later [1874] 1st baronet Wallsall 1852-1891
Forster Charles Smith  Wallsall 1832-1837
Forster Ferdinando  Northumberland Jan-Aug 1701
Forster Sir George, 2nd baronet Monaghan 1852-1865
Forster Henry William, later [1919] 1st Baron Forster Sevenoaks 1892-1918                                      Bromley 1918-1919
Forster Sir Humphrey, 2nd baronet Berkshire 1677-Jul 1679, 1685-1687 and 1690-Nov 1701
Forster John  Berwick upon Tweed 1853-1857
Forster Matthew  Berwick upon Tweed 1841-1853
Forster  Thomas  Northumberland 1705-1708
Forster  Thomas Northumberland 1708-1716
Forster William  Northumberland 1689-1700
Forster William Edward  Bradford 1861-1885                                         Bradford Central 1885-1886
Forsyth Michael Bruce [kt 1997], later [1999] Baron Forsyth of Drumlean [L] Stirling 1983-1997
Forsyth William  Cambridge 1865-1866                                       Marylebone 1874-1880
Forsythe Clifford  Antrim South 1983-2000
Fort John Clitheroe 1832-1841
Fort  Richard  Clitheroe 1865-1868 
Fort  Richard  Clitheroe 1880-1885
Fort  Richard  Clitheroe 1950-1959
Fortescue Chichester Samuel, later  [1874] 1st Baron Carlingford Louth County 1847-1874
Fortescue Dudley Francis  Andover 1857-1874
Fortescue Sir Edmund, 1st baronet Plympton Erle Oct-Dec 1666
Fortescue George Matthew Hindon 1826-1831
Fortescue Hugh  Tregony 1689-1695                                         Grampound 1695-1698                                     Truro 1698-1700                                             Tregony Feb 1701-1702                                   Mitchell 1705-1710                                          Lostwithiel 1710-1713
Fortescue Hugh Fortescue, later [1785] 3rd Baron Fortescue and [1789] 1st Earl Fortescue Beaumaris 1784-1785
Fortescue John William  Barnstaple 1847-1852
Fortescue Theophilus  Barnstaple 1727-1741                                      Devon 1741-1746
Fortescue Thomas  Louth County 1840-1841
Fortescue Trevor Victor Norman  Garston 1966-Feb 1974
Fortescue William  Newport (IOW) 1727-1736
  Fortescue William Charles, later [1806] 2nd Viscount Clermont Louth County 1801-1806
Fortescue-Aland John, later [1746] 1st Baron Fortescue of Credan [I] Midhurst 1715-1717
Forth Eric  Worcestershire Mid 1983-1997                           Bromley & Chislehurst 1997-2006
Forth Hugh  Wigan 1660
Fortrose, Lord Kenneth Mackenzie, styled Lord Fortrose Inverness 1741-1747                                       Ross-shire 1747-1761
Fortrose, Viscount Kenneth Mackenzie, 1st Viscount Fortrose [I], later [1771] 1st Earl of Seaforth Caithness 1768-1774
Forwood Arthur Bower, later [1895] 1st baronet Ormskirk 1885-1898
Foster Augustus John  Cockermouth 1812-1816
Foster Balthazar Walter [kt 1886], later [1910] 1st Baron Ilkeston Chester 1885-1886                                          Ilkeston 1887-Feb 1910
Foster Derek, later [2005] Baron Foster of Bishop Auckland [L] Bishop Auckland 1979-2005
Foster Donald Michael Ellison, later [2015] Baron Foster of Bath [L] Bath 1992-2015
Foster Frederick Thomas Hervey  Bury St.Edmunds 1812-1818
Foster Harry Seymour   [kt 1918] Lowestoft 1892-1900 and Jan-Dec 1910             Portsmouth Cemtral 1924-1929
Foster James  Bridgnorth 1831-1832
Foster John, later [1821] 1st Baron Oriel Louth County 1801-1821
Foster John Galway   [kt 1964] Northwich 1945-Feb 1974
Foster John Kenneth Coventry Jan-Dec 1910
Foster John Leslie Dublin University 1807-1812                              Yarmouth (IOW) 1816-1818                              Armagh 1818-1820                                          Louth County 1824-1830
Foster Kevin John Torbay 2015-
Foster Sir Michael  London University 1900-1906
Foster Michael Jabez  Hastings & Rye 1997-2010
Foster Michael John Worcester 1997-2010
Foster Philip Staveley  Stratford upon Avon 1901-1906 and 1909-1918
Foster Thomas Bossiney May-Dec 1741 and 1742-1747               Dorchester 1761-1765
Foster Thomas Henry (Skeffington from 1817), later [1824] 2nd Viscount Ferrard Drogheda 1807-1812                                        Louth County 1821-1824
Foster William  Wigan 1942-1947
Foster William Henry  Bridgnorth 1870-1885
Foster William Henry  Lancaster 1895-1900
Foster William Orme  Staffordshire South 1857-1868
Foster-Barham Charles Henry  Appleby 1832
Foster-Barham John  Stockbridge 1820-1826 and 1831-1832               Kendal 1834-1837
Foster-Barham Joseph  Stockbridge 1793-1799 and 1802-1806               Okehampton 1806-1807                                   Stockbridge 1807-1822
Fotherby Charles  Queenborough 1713-1715
Fothergill Richard  Merthyr Tydvil 1868-1880
Foulis Sir David, 3rd baronet Northallerton 1685-1687
Foulkes Evan  Tralee 1807-1808                                           Stamford 1808-1818
Foulkes George, later [2005] Baron Foulkes of Cumnock [L] Ayrshire South 1979-1983                                Carrick, Cumnock & Doon Valley 1983-2005
Fountaine Andrew Newton Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Fountayne-Wilson Richard  Yorkshire 1826-1830
Fovargue Yvonne Helen Makerfield 2010-
Fowell Edmund  Plymouth 1660
Fowell John, later [1674] 2nd baronet   Ashburton 1660 and 1661-1677
Fowell Sir John, 3rd baronet  Totnes 1689-1692
Fowke John  London 1661-1662
Fowle Sir Thomas  Devizes Mar-Dec 1690
Fowler Gerald Teasdale  The Wrekin 1966-1970 and Feb 1974-1979
Fowler Henry Hartley, later [1908] 1st Viscount Wolverhampton Wolverhampton 1880-1885                                Wolverhampton East 1885-1908
Fowler Matthew Durham City 1892-1898
Fowler (Peter) Norman [kt 1990], later [2001] Baron Fowler [L] Nottingham South 1970-Feb 1974                       Sutton Coldfield Feb 1974-2001
Fowler Richard  Radnorshire 1715-1722
Fowler Robert Nicholas, later [1885] 1st baronet Penryn & Falmouth 1868-1874                           London 1880-1891
Fowler William  Cambridge 1868-1874 and 1880-1885
Fownes John  Dartmouth 1714-1715
Fownes John  Dartmouth 1715-1722
Fownes Richard  Corfe Castle Mar 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-1698 and 1699-1714
Fownes-Luttrell Francis Minehead 1780-1783
Fownes-Luttrell  Henry  Minehead 1768-1774
Fownes-Luttrell  Henry  Minehead 1816-1822
Fownes-Luttrell John Minehead 1774-1806 and 1807-1816
Fownes-Luttrell John  Minehead 1812-1832
Fownes-Luttrell Thomas Minehead 1795-1796
Fox Charles  Eye Dec 1680-Jan 1681                                    Cricklade 1685-1687 and 1689-1698                   Salisbury 1698-1700 and Jul 1701-1713
Fox Charles Longford County 1837
Fox Charles James  Midhurst 1768-1774                                         Malmesbury 1774-1780                                    Westminster 1780-1784                                    Tain Burghs 1784-1785                                     Westminster 1785-1806
Fox Charles Richard  Calne 1831-1832                                            Tavistock 1832-1834                                       Stroud 1835                                                   Tower Hamlets 1841-1847
Fox George, later [1762] 1st Baron Bingley  Hindon 1734-1741                                           York 1742-1761
Fox Sir Gifford Wheaton Grey, 2nd baronet Henley 1932-1950
Fox Henry, later [1763] 1st Baron Holland Hindon 1735-1741                                           Windsor 1741-1761                                         Dunwich 1761-1763
Fox Henry Edward, later [1840] 4th Baron Holland Horsham 1826-1827
Fox (John) Marcus  [kt 1986] Shipley 1970-1997
Fox Joseph Francis  Tullamore 1885-1900
Fox Liam Woodspring 1992-2010                                     Somerset North 2010-
Fox Richard Maxwell  Longford County 1847-1856
Fox Sackville Walter Lane   [see Lane-Fox]  
Fox Somerset  Ludlow 1670-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Fox Sir Stephen  Salisbury Nov 1661-Jan 1679                            Westminster Mar 1679                                      Salisbury 1685-1687                                        Westminster 1691-1698                                    Cricklade 1699-1702                                        Salisbury 1714-1715
Fox Stephen, later [1756] 1st Earl of Ilchester Shaftesbury 1726-1734                                    Hindon 1734-1735                                           Shaftesbury 1735-1741
Fox Stephen, later [1774] 2nd Baron Holland Salisbury 1768-1774
Fox Thomas  Tamworth 1660
Fox William Johnson  Oldham 1847-1852, 1852-1857 and 1857-1862
Foxcroft Charles Talbot  Bath 1918-1923 and 1924-1929
Foxcroft Victoria Jane Lewisham Deptford 2015-
Fox-Lane James  Horsham 1796-1802
Fox-Strangways John George Charles Calne 1836-1837                                             Dorset 1837-1841
Foxwist William  St. Albans 1660
France Gerald Ashburner  Morley Jan 1910-1918                                      Batley & Morley 1918-1922
Francis David Hywel Aberavon 2001-2015
Francis Philip   [kt 1806] Yarmouth (IOW) 1784-1790                              Bletchingley 1790-1796                                    Appleby 1802-1807
Francklyn Sir William  Bedford Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Franco Ralph (later Lopes),  later [1831] 2nd baronet  [see Lopes]  
Francois Mark Gino Rayleigh 2001-2010                                         Rayleigh & Wickford 2010-
Frank Frank (Sotheron from 1818)   Nottinghamshire 1814-1831
Frank Robert  Pontefract 1710-1716
Frankel Daniel  Mile End 1935-1945
Frankland Frederick Meinhardt  Thirsk 1734-1749
Frankland Sir Robert, 7th baronet  Thirsk 1815-1834
Frankland Thomas, later [1697] 2nd baronet Thirsk 1685-1687 and 1689-1695                       Hedon 1695-1698                                            Thirsk 1698-1711
Frankland Thomas, later [1726] 3rd baronet   Harwich 1708-1713                                         Thirsk 1713-1747
Frankland Thomas, later [1768] 5th baronet   Thirsk 1747-1780 and Apr-Nov 1784
Frankland Thomas, later [1784] 6th baronet Thirsk 1774-1780 and 1796-1801
Frankland Sir William, 1st baronet   Thirsk 1671-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Frankland William  Thirsk 1768-1774
Frankland William  Thirsk 1801-1806                                            Queenborough 1806-1807                                 Thirsk 1807-1815
Franklin Leonard Benjamin  Hackney Central 1923-1924
Franklin Sir Richard  Hertfordshire 1661-1679
Franklyn George Woodroffe Poole 1852-1865
Franks Cecil Simon  Barrow & Furness 1983-1992
Fraser Alexander Mackenzie    [see Mackenzie-Fraser]  
Fraser Archibald Campbell  Inverness-shire 1782-1784
Fraser Charles Crauford  [kt 1891] Lambeth North 1885-1892
Fraser Christopher James  Dorset Mid & Poole South 1997-2001                  Norfolk South West 2005-2010
Fraser Sir Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph  [kt 1980] Stone 1945-1950                                            Stafford & Stone 1950-1983                              Stafford 1983-1984
Fraser Ian Montagu  Sutton 1959-1966
Fraser James  Gatton 1787-1790 
Fraser John Denis  Norwood 1966-1997
Fraser John Simon Frederick  Inverness-shire 1796-1802
Fraser Sir Keith Alexander, 5th baronet Harborough 1918-1923
Fraser Peter Lovat, later [1989] Baron Fraser of Carmyllie [L] Angus South 1979-1983                                   Angus East 1983-1987
Fraser Simon  Inverness-shire 1761-1782
Fraser Thomas  Hamilton 1943-1967
Fraser William  Elgin 1722-1725
Fraser Sir William Augustus, 4th baronet Barnstaple 1852-1853 and 1857-1859                 Ludlow 1863-1865                                           Kidderminster 1874-1880
Fraser William Jocelyn Ian [kt 1934], later [1958] Baron Fraser of Lonsdale [L] St.Pancras North 1924-1929 and 1931-1937        Lonsdale 1940-1950                                        Morecambe & Lonsdale 1950-1958
Fraser-Mackintosh Charles Inverness 1874-1885                                       Inverness-shire 1885-1892
Frazer Lucy Claire Cambridgeshire South East 2015-