ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
FRE - HAN
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Frederick Charles   [kt 1761] New Shoreham 1741-1754                                Queenborough 1754-1784
Frederick Sir John  Dartmouth 1660                                              London 1663-1679
Frederick John, later [1770] 4th baronet New Shoreham 1740-1741                                West Looe 1743-1761
Frederick John, later [1783] 5th baronet Newport (Cornwall) 1774-1780                          Christchurch 1781-1790                                   Surrey 1794-1807
Frederick Thomas  New Shoreham 1734-1740
Freeland Humphrey William  Chichester 1859-1863
Freeman George  Norfolk Mid 2010-
Freeman John  Watford 1945-1955
Freeman Peter  Brecon & Radnor 1929-1931                              Newport Monmouthshire 1945-1956
Freeman Ralph  Reigate Oct 1679-Dec 1680 and 1681
Freeman Roger Norman, later [1997] Baron Freeman [L] Kettering 1983-1997
Freeman Sambrooke  Pontefract 1754-1761                                      Bridport 1768-1774
Freeman-Heathcote Thomas, later [1819] 4th baronet Bletchingley 1807-1808                                    Hampshire 1808-1820
Freeman-Mitford Algernon Bertram, later [1902] 1st Baron Redesdale Stratford upon Avon 1892-1895
Freeman-Thomas Freeman, later [1936] 1st Marquess of Willingdon Hastings 1900-1906                                         Bodmin 1906-Jan 1910
Freer Mike  Finchley & Golders Green 2010-
Freeson Reginald Yarnitz  Willesden East 1964-Feb 1974                           Brent East Feb 1974-1987
Freestun William Lockyer   [kt 1860] Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1847-1859
Freeth Denzil Kingston  Basingstoke 1955-1964
Freind John  Launceston 1722-1724 and 1725-1727
Freke  Thomas  Dorset Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-Nov 1701
Freke  Thomas Cricklade May-Jun 1685 and 1689-1690               Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1691-1700             Lyme Regis 1705-1710
Freke-Aylmer John Evans  Maidstone 1880-1885
Freman  Ralph  Hertfordshire 1685-1687 and 1690-1695
Freman Ralph  Hertfordshire 1697-1727
Fremantle Francis Edward   [kt 1932] St.Albans 1919-1943
Fremantle Thomas Francis  Sandwich 1806-1807
Fremantle Sir Thomas Francis, 1st baronet, later [1874] 1st Baron Cottesloe Buckingham 1827-1846
Fremantle Thomas Francis, later [1890] 2nd Baron Cottesloe Buckinghamshire 1876-1885
Fremantle William Henry  Enniskillen 1806                                               Harwich 1806-1807                                         Saltash 1807                                                  Tain Burghs 1808-1812                                    Buckingham 1812-1827
French  Arthur  Roscommon 1801-1820
French  Arthur, later [1839] 1st Baron de Freyne Roscommon 1821-1832
French Charles  Roscommon 1873-1880
French Douglas Charles  Gloucester 1987-1997
French Fitzstephen Roscommon 1832-1873
French Jeffrey  Milborne Port 1741-1747                                   Tavistock Apr-May 1754
French-Brewster Robert Abraham Brewster  Portarlington 1883-1885
Frere John  Norwich 1799-1802
Frere John Hookham  West Looe 1796-1802
Frescheville John, later [1665] 1st Baron Frescheville Derbyshire 1661-1665
Freshfield Charles Kaye Dover 1865-1868 and 1874-1885
Freshfield James William  Penryn 1830-1832                                           Penryn & Falmouth 1835-1841                           Boston 1841-1852                                           Penryn & Falmouth 1852-1857
Freud Clement Raphael  [kt 1987] Isle of Ely 1973-1983                                       Cambridgeshire North East 1983-1987
Frewen Charles Hay (formerly Turner) Sussex East 1846-1857
Frewen Moreton  Cork County North East Dec 1910-1911
Frewen Thomas  Rye Mar 1679-1685, Jan-Apr 1689 and 1694-1698
Frewen-Turner John  Athlone 1807-1812
Friend John  Great Yarmouth 1685-1687
Frith James Bury North 2017-
Fry Lewis Bristol 1878-1885                                            Bristol North 1885-1892 and 1895-1900
Fry Peter Derek  [kt 1994] Wellingborough 1969-1997
Fry Theodore, later [1894] 1st baronet Darlington 1880-1895
Frye Frederick Charlwood Kensington North 1892-1895
Fryer Richard  Wolverhampton 1832-1835
Fulford Francis Callington 1690-1695 and 1698-1700
Fulford George  Christchurch Oct 1679 and 1681
Fulford Henry Charles  Lichfield 1895
Fulham John  Haslemere 1705-1708
Fullam Patrick  Meath South 1892
Fullarton William  Plympton Erle 1779-1780                                  Haddington 1787-1790                                     Horsham 1793-1796                                         Ayrshire 1796-1803
Fullbrook Lorraine  South Ribble 2010-2015
Fuller Albert George Hubert  Ardwick Manchester 1931-1935
Fuller Augustus Eliott  Sussex East 1841-1857
Fuller George Pargiter  Westbury 1885-1895
Fuller John  Sussex 1713-1715
Fuller John  Plympton Erle 1728-1734
Fuller John  Boroughbridge 1754-1755
Fuller John  Tregony 1754-1761
Fuller John  Southampton 1780-1784                                  Sussex 1801-1812
Fuller John Michael Fleetwood, later [1910] 1st baronet Westbury 1900-1911
Fuller Richard  Steyning 1764-1768                                         Stockbridge 1768-1774
Fuller Richard Quentin Bedford 2010-2017
Fuller Rose  New Romney 1756-1761                                   Maidstone 1761-1768                                       Rye 1768-1777
Fuller Samuel Great Yarmouth 1689-1698 and Feb 1701
Fuller-Acland-Hood Sir Alexander, 4th baronet, later [1911] 1st Baron St.Audries Wellington (Somerset) 1892-1911
Fuller-Acland-Hood Sir Alexander Bateman Periam, 3rd baronet Somerset West 1859-1868
Fuller-Maitland Ebenezer Lostwithiel 1807-1812                                      Wallingford 182-1820                                       Chippenham 1826-1830
Fuller-Maitland William  Breconshire 1875-1895
Fullerton Hugh  Egremont 1906-Jan 1910
Fulton James Forrest   [kt 1892] West Ham North 1886-1892
Furnese Sir Henry, later [1707] 1st baronet Bramber 1698-1699                                         Sandwich Jan-Feb 1701 and Dec 1701-1702
Furnese Henry  Dover 1720-1734                                            Morpeth 1738-1741                                         New Romney 1741-1756
Furnese Sir Robert, 2nd baronet  Truro 1708-1710                                             New Romney 1710-1727                                   Kent 1727-1733
Furness Sir Christopher, later [1910] 1st Baron Furness Hartlepool 1891-1895 and 1900-Jan 1910
Furness George James  Willesden West 1922-1923
Furness Stephen Noel  Sunderland 1935-1945
Furness Stephen Wilson, later [1913] 1st baronet Hartlepool Jun 1910-1914
Furniss Gill Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough 2016-
Fydell Richard Boston 1734-1741
Fydell  Thomas  Boston 1790-1803 and 1806-1812
Fydell  Thomas  Boston 1803-1806
Fyfe Maria  Maryhill 1987-2001
Fyler John Arthur  Chertsey 1903-1904
Fyler Thomas Bilcliffe Coventry 1826-1831
Fynes Henry  (Fynes-Clinton from 1821) Aldborough 1806-1826
Fynes-Clinton Clinton James Aldborough 1826-1832
Fysh Marcus John Hudson Yeovil 2015-
Fytche William  Maldon Feb 1701-1708 and 1711-1712
Gabbett Daniel FitzGerald  Limerick 1879-1885
Gadie Anthony  [kt 1935] Bradford Central 1924-1929
Gaffney Hugh Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill 2017-
Gage Conolly Hugh  Belfast South 1945-1952
Gage Henry  Warwick 1790-1791
Gage Sir William.7th baronet  Seaford 1722-1744
Gage William Hall, later [1754] 2nd Viscount Gage [I] Seaford 1744-1747 and 1754-1780
Gage, Viscount Thomas Gage, 1st Viscount Gage [I]   Minehead Apr-May 1717                                   Tewkesbury 1721-1754
Gaitskell Hugh Todd Naylor  Leeds South 1945-1963
Galbraith James Francis Wallace  Surrey East 1922-1935
Galbraith Samuel  Durham County Mid 1915-1918                          Spennymoor 1918-1922
Galbraith Samuel Laird  Strathkelvin & Bearsden 1987-2001
Galbraith Thomas Dunlop, later [1955] 1st Baron Strathclyde Pollok 1940-1955
Galbraith Thomas Galloway Dunlop  [kt 1982] Hillhead 1948-1982
Gale Leonard  East Grinstead 1710-1713
Gale Roger  Northallerton 1705-1713
Gale Roger James  [kt 2012] Thanet North 1983-
Gallacher William  Fife West 1935-1950
Galley Roy  Halifax 1983-1987
Gallie Philip Roy  Ayr 1992-1997
Galligan Peter Paul  Cavan West 1918-1922
Galloway George  Hillhead 1987-1997                                          Kelvin 1997-2005                                            Bethnal Green & Bow 2005-2010                        Bradford West 2012-2015
Galloway William Johnson  Manchester South West 1895-1906
Gally-Knight Henry  Aldborough 1814-1815                                     Malton 1831-1832                                           Nottinghamshire North 1835-1846
Gally-Knight John  Aldborough 1784-1796
Galpern Myer [kt 1960], later [1979] Baron Galpern [L] Shettleston 1959-1979
Galway, Viscount George Edmund Milnes Monckton-Arundell,  7th Viscount Galway [I] Nottinghamshire North 1872-1885
Galway, Viscount George Edward Arundell Monckton-Arundell, 6th Viscount Galway [I] East Retford  1847-1876
Galway, Viscount Henry William Monckton-Arundell, 3rd Viscount Galway [I] Pontefract 1772-1774
Galway, Viscount John Monckton, 1st Viscount Galway [I] Clitheroe 1727-1734                                        Pontefract 1734-1747 and 1749-1751
Galway, Viscount Robert Monckton-Arundell, 4th Viscount Galway [I] Pontefract 1780-1783                                      York 1783-1790                                              Pontefract 1796-1802
Galwey John Matthew  Waterford County 1832-1835
Gammans Ann Muriel  Hornsey 1957-1966
Gammans Leonard David, later [1955] 1st baronet Hornsey 1941-1957
Gamon Richard Grace, later [1795] 1st baronet   Winchester 1784-1812
Gane John Lawrence  Leeds East 1886-1895
Gange Edwin Stanley  Bristol North 1918-1922
Ganley Caroline Selina  Battersea South 1945-1951
Ganzoni Francis John Childs, later [1929] 1st baronet and [1938] 1st Baron Belstead Ipswich 1914-1923 and 1924-1938
Gape  John St.Albans Mar 1679
Gape  John St.Albans Mar 1701-1705, 1708-1713 and 1714-1715
Gape Thomas Great Bedwyn 1660
Gape Thomas  St.Albans 1730-1732
Gapes Michael John  Ilford South 1992-
Gard Richard Sommers  Exeter 1857-1865
Garden Alexander  Aberdeenshire 1768-1785
Gardiner Barry Strachan  Brent North 1997-
Gardiner Francis  Norwich 1695-1698
Gardiner George Arthur  [kt 1990] Reigate Feb 1974-1997
Gardiner James  Kinross & Western 1918-1923
Gardiner William, later [1660] 1st baronet Wigan Apr-Jul 1660
Gardner Alan Coulstoun  Ross 1906-1907
Gardner Antony John Rushcliffe 1966-1970
Gardner Benjamin Walter  Upton 1923-1924, 1929-1931 and 1934-1945
Gardner Edward Lucas  [kt 1983] Billericay 1959-1966                                         Fylde South 1970-1983                                    Fylde 1983-1987
Gardner Ernest   [kt 1923] Wokingham 1901-1918                                     Windsor 1918-1922
Gardner Herbert Coulston, later [1895] 1st Baron Burghclere Saffron Walden 1885-1895
Gardner James Patrick  Hammersmith North 1923-1924 and 1926-1931
Gardner John Dunn  Bodmin 1841-1847
Gardner Richard  Leicester 1847-1848 and 1852-1856
Gardner, Baron Alan Gardner, later [1800] 1st Baron Gardner [I] and [1806]                Baron Gardner [UK] Plymouth 1790-1796                                        Westminster 1796-1806
Garel-Jones William Armand Thomas Tristan, later [1997] Baron Garel-Jones [L] Watford 1979-1997
Garfit Thomas Boston 1878-1880
Garfit William Boston 1895-1906
Garland Charles Samuel  Islington South 1922-1923
Garland George  Poole 1801-1807
Garlies, Lord Alan Plantagenet Stewart, styled Lord Garlies, later [1873] 10th Earl of Galloway Wigtownshire 1868-1873
Garlies, Lord George Stewart, styled Lord Garlies, later [1806] 8th Earl of Galloway Saltash 1790-1795                                          Cockermouth 1805-1806                                  Haslemere Oct-Nov 1806
Garlies, Lord John Stewart, styled Lord Garlies, later [1773] 7th Earl of Galloway Morpeth 1761-1768                                         Ludgershall 1768-1773
Garlies, Lord Randolph Stewart, styled Lord Garlies, later [1834] 9th Earl of Galloway Cockermouth 1826-1831
Garnett William James  Lancaster 1857-1864
Garnier Edward Henry  [kt 2012] Harborough 1992-2017
Garnier John Carpenter Devon South 1873-1884
Garnier Mark Robert Timothy Wyre Forest 2010-
Garrard Sir Benet, 6th baronet Amersham 1761-1767
Garrard Charles Drake  Amersham 1796-1805
Garrard John, later [1686] 3rd baronet Ludgershall Oct 1679-Mar 1681                         Amersham 1698-Jan 1701
Garrard Sir Samuel, 4th baronet Amersham Mar-Nov 1701 and Nov 1702-1710
Garrett John Laurence  Norwich South Feb 1974-1983 and 1987-1997
Garrett William Edward  Wallsend 1964-1992
Garro-Jones George Morgan, later [1947] 1st Baron Trefgarne Hackney South 1924-1929                                Aberdeen North 1935-1945
Garrow Alexander  Pollok 1964-1966
Garrow William   [kt 1812] Gatton 1805-1806                                           Callington 1806-1807                                       Eye 1812-1817
Garth Charles  Devizes 1765-1780
Garth John  Devizes 1740-1764
Garth Richard  [kt 1875] Guildford 1866-1868
Garthshore William  Launceston 1795-1796                                     Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1796-1806
Garway William  Chichester 1661                                              Arundel Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Gascoigne Joseph  Wareham 1722-1728
Gascoigne Sir Thomas, 8th baronet Thirsk 1780-1784                                            Malton 1784                                                   Arundel 1795-1796
Gascoigne-Nightingale Joseph  Stafford 1727-1734
Gascoyne  Bamber  Maldon 1761-1763                                           Midhurst 1765-1768                                         Weobly 1770-1774                                          Truro 1774-1784                                             Bossiney 1784-1786
Gascoyne  Bamber  Liverpool 1780-1796
Gascoyne Isaac  Liverpool 1796-1831
Gascoyne-Cecil Lord Eustace Henry Brownlow Essex South 1865-1868                                    Essex West 1868-1885
Gaselee Stephen  Portsmouth 1865-1868
Gashry Francis Aldeburgh Mar-Apr 1741                                   East Looe 1741-1762
Gaskell Benjamin  Maldon 1806-1807 and 1812-1826
Gaskell Charles George Milnes  Morley 1885-1892
Gaskell Daniel  Wakefield 1832-1837
Gastrell William Henry Houghton   [kt 1917] Lambeth North Jan 1910-1918
Gates Ernest Everard Middleton & Prestwich 1940-1951
Gates Percy George  Kensington North 1922-1929
Gathorne-Hardy Alfred Erskine  Canterbury 1878-1880                                     East Grinstead 1886-1895
Gathorne-Hardy Gathorne, later [1878] 1st Viscount Cranbrook and [1892] 1st Earl of Cranbrook Leominster 1856-1865                                     Oxford University 1865-1878
Gathorne-Hardy John Stewart, later [1906] 2nd Earl of Cranbrook Rye 1868-1880                                               Kent Mid 1884-1885                                        Medway 1885-1892
Gauke David Michael Hertfordshire South West 2005-
Gault Andrew Hamilton Taunton 1924-1935
Gaunt Sir Guy Reginald Archer  Buckrose 1922-1926
Gauntlett John  Wilton 1695-1702 and Nov 1702-1708
Gaussen Samuel Robert  Warwick 1796-1802
Gavin George  Limerick 1858 and 1859-1874
Gawdy Sir Charles, 1st baronet Eye Nov 1678-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Gawdy William  Thetford 1661-1669
Gay Robert  Bath 1720-1722 and 1727-1734
Gayer Robert  Windsor Jan-Apr 1715
Geach Charles Coventry 1851-1854
Geary Sir William, 2nd baronet   Kent 1796-1806 and 1812-1818
Geary Sir William Richard Powlett, 3rd baronet Kent West 1835-1838
Geddes Sir Auckland Campbell, later [1942] 1st Baron Geddes Basingstoke 1917-1920
Geddes Sir Eric Campbell  Cambridge 1917-1922
Gedge Sydney  Stockport 1886-1892                                       Walsall 1895-1900
Gee Sir Orlando  Cockermouth Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1690-1695
Gee Robert  Woolwich East 1821-1922                                 Bosworth 1924-1927
Gee William  Hull Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1690              Beverley 1690-1695 and Dec 1701-1705
Geers Thomas Hereford 1685-1687
Geers Thomas (Winford from 1731) Hereford 1727-1734 and 1741-1747                    Worcester 1747-1748
Gelder Sir William Alfred  Brigg Jan 1910-1918
Gell Sir John, 2nd baronet Derbyshire Jan-Feb 1689
Gell Philip, later [1689] 3rd baronet Steyning Jan 1681                                           Derbyshire 1689-1690
Gell Philip  Malmesbury 1807-1812                                    Penryn 1812-1818
Gent-Davis Robert  Kennington 1885-1889
George Andrew Henry  St.Ives 1997-2015
George Bruce Thomas  Wallsall South Feb 1974-2010
George John  Cirencester 1661-Dec 1678
George John  Wexford County 1852-1857 and 1859-1866
George John Clarke  [kt 1963] Pollok 1955-1964
George Ruth Stephanie Nicole High Peak 2017-
Gerard Sir Charles, 3rd baronet Middlesex 1685-1687 and 1689-1695                  Cockermouth 1695-1698
Gerard Fitton, later [1701] 3rd Earl of Macclesfield Yarmouth (IOW) 1689-1690                              Clitheroe 1693-Feb 1694 and Apr 1694-1695        Lancaster 1697-1698                                       Lancashire 1698-1700
Gerard Francis, later [1670] 2nd baronet Bossiney 1660
Gerard Gilbert  Westminster 1660
Gerard Sir Gilbert, 1st baronet Lancaster 1660
Gerard Sir Gilbert, 1st baronet   Northallerton 1661, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Germain Lord George, later [1782] 1st Viscount Sackville  [see Sackville]  
Germain Sir John, 1st baronet Morpeth 1713-1715                                         Totnes 1717-1718
Gerrard Neil Francis  Walthamstow 1992-2010
Gery Thomas Coventry 1695-1698, 1702-1707 and 1710-1713
Gethins Stephen Patrick Fife North East 2015-
Getty Samuel Gibson  Belfast 1860-1868
Gewen Thomas  Launceston May-Nov 1660
Gibb James  Harrow 1906-Jan 1910
Gibb Nicolas John Bognor Regis & Littlehampton 1997-
Gibb Thomas Eccleston  St.Pancras East 1885-1886
Gibbins Frederick William  Glamorganshire Mid Mar-Dec 1910
Gibbins Joseph  West Toxteth 1924-1931 and 1935-1950
Gibbon  Edward  Petersfield 1734-1741                                      Southampton 1741-1747
Gibbon  Edward  Liskeard 1774-1780                                         Lymington 1781-1784
Gibbons Sir John, 2nd baronet   Stockbridge 1754-1761                                    Wallingford 1761-1768
Gibbons John Lloyd  Wolverhampton South 1898-1900
Gibbons William Ernest  Bilston 1944-1945
Gibbs Alban George Henry, later [1907] 2nd Baron Aldenham London 1892-1906
Gibbs George Abraham, later [1928] 1st Baron Wraxall Bristol West 1906-1928
Gibbs Henry Hucks, later [1896] 1st Baron Aldenham London 1891-1892
Gibbs Vicary   [kt 1805] Totnes 1804-1806                                          Great Bedwyn 1807                                         Cambridge University 1807-1812
Gibbs Vicary  St.Albans 1892-1904
Gibney James  Meath North 1893-1900
Gibson Charles Granville  [kt 1937] Pudsey & Otley 1929-1945
Gibson Charles William  Kennington 1945-1950                                     Clapham 1950-1959
Gibson Edward, later [1885] 1st Baron Ashbourne Dublin University 1875-1885
Gibson Herbert Mellor  Mossley 1929-1931
Gibson Ian  Norwich North 1997-2009
Gibson James  Belfast 1837-1838
Gibson Sir James Puckering, 1st baronet Edinburgh East 1909-1912
Gibson John  Portsmouth 1696-1698 and Jan-Jul 1702
Gibson John George  Walton 1885-1888
Gibson Patricia Ayrshire North & Arran 2015-
Gibson Robert  Greenock 1936-1941
Gibson Thomas  Marlborough 1722-1734                                    Yarmouth (IOW) 1736-1744
Gibson Thomas Milner  Ipswich 1837-1839                                          Manchester 1841-1857                                    Ashton under Lyne 1857-1868
Gibson-Carmichael Thomas David [kt 1908], later [1912] 1st Baron Carmichael Midlothian 1895-1900
Gibson-Craig William, later [1850] 2nd baronet Midlothian 1837-1841                                      Edinburgh 1841-1852
Gibson-Watt James David, later [1979] Baron Gibson-Watt [L] Hereford 1956-Oct 1974
Giddy Davies, later [1817] Gilbert   Helston 1804-1806                                          Bodmin 1806-1832
Gideon Sir Sampson (Eardley from 1789), 1st baronet, later [1789] 1st Baron Eardley [I] Cambridgeshire 1770-1780                                Midhurst 1780-1784                                         Coventry 1784-1796                                        Wallingford 1796-1802
Gidley Sandra Julia  Romsey 2000-2010
Giffard Sir Hardinge Stanley, later [1898] 1st Earl of Halsbury Launceston 1877-1885
Gifford Benjamin  Dorchester 1710-1713
Gifford John Hoskins  Bridport 1713-1715                                         Westbury 1727-1734
Gifford Sir Robert, later [1824] 1st Baron Gifford Eye 1817-1824
Gifford Sir William  Portsmouth Dec 1702-1708 and 1711-1713
Gifford, Earl of George Hay, styled Earl of Gifford   Totnes 1855-1862
Gilbert Davies  [see Giddy]  
Gilbert Henry  Derbyshire 1690-1695
Gilbert James Daniel  Newington West 1916-1918                              Southwark Central 1918-1924
Gilbert John  Bridgwater Feb-Nov 1701
Gilbert John William, later [1997] Baron Gilbert [L] Dudley 1970-Feb 1974                                     Dudley East Feb 1974-1997
Gilbert Stephen David John St.Austell & Newquay 2010-2015
Gilbert Thomas  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1763-1768                     Lichfield 1768-1794
Gilby Anthony  Hull 1661
Gildart Richard  Liverpool 1734-1754
Gildernew Michelle  Fermanagh & South Tyrone 2001-2015 and 2017-
Giles Alfred  Southampton 1878-1880 and 1883-1892
Giles Charles Tyrrell  [kt 1922] Wisbech 1895-1900
Giles Daniel  East Grinstead 1802-1807                                 St.Albans 1809-1812
Gilhooly James  Cork County South West 1885-1916
Gill Alfred Henry  Bolton 1906-1914
Gill Christopher John Fred  Ludlow 1987-2001
Gill Henry Joseph  Westmeath 1880-1883                                     Limerick 1885-1888
Gill Parmjit Singh  Leicester South 2004-2005
Gill Preet Birmingham Edgbaston 2017-
Gill Thomas  Plymouth 1841-1847
Gill Thomas Harry  [kt 1950] Blackburn 1929-1931
Gill Thomas Patrick  Louth County South 1885-1892
Gillan Cheryl Elise Kendall  Chesham & Amersham 1992-
Gillett George Masterman  [kt 1931] Finsbury 1923-1935
Gilliat John Saunders  Clapham 1886-1892                                         Widnes 1892-1900
Gillis William  Penistone 1921-1922
Gillon William Downe  Lanark 1831-1832                                           Falkirk 1832-1841
Gilmore Sheila  Edinburgh East 2010-2015
Gilmour Sir Alexander  Midlothian 1761-1774
Gilmour Sir Charles, 2nd baronet Midlothian 1737-1750
Gilmour Ian Hedworth John Little, later [1977] 3rd baronet and [1992] Baron Gilmour of Craigmillar [L] Norfolk Central 1962-Feb 1974                           Chesham & Amersham Feb 1974-1992
Gilmour John, later [1920] 2nd baronet Renfrewshire East Jan 1910-1918                       Pollok 1918-1940
Gilmour Sir John Edward, 3rd baronet Fife East 1961-1979
Gilpin Charles  Northampton 1857-1874
Gilpin Richard Thomas, later [1876] 1st baronet Bedfordshire 1851-1880
Gilroy Linda  Sutton 1997-2010
Gilzean Andrew  Edinburgh Central 1945-1951
Ginnell Laurence  Westmeath North 1906-1918                             Westmeath 1918-1922
Ginsburg David  Dewsbury 1959-1983
Gipps  George  Canterbury 1780-1796 and 1797-1800
Gipps  George  Ripon 1807-1826
Gipps Henry Plumptre  Canterbury 1852-1853
Girdler Joseph  Tamworth Dec 1702-1715
Girvan Paul Antrim South 2017-
Gisborne John  Derby 1775-1776
Gisborne Thomas  Stafford 1830-1832                                         Derbyshire North 1832-1837                              Carlow 1839-1841                                           Nottingham 1843-1847
Givan John  Monaghan 1880-1883
Gladstone Herbert John, later [1910] 1st Viscount Gladstone Leeds 1880-1885                                            Leeds West 1885-Jan 1910
Gladstone John  Lancaster 1818-1820                                       Woodstock 1820-1826                                     Berwick upon Tweed 1826-1827
Gladstone John Neilson  Walsall 1841                                                   Ipswich 1842-1847                                          Devizes 1852-1857 and 1859-1863
Gladstone Thomas, later [1851] 2nd baronet Queenborough 1830-1831                                 Portarlington 1832-1834                                   Leicester 1835-1837                                        Ipswich Jun-Jul 1842
Gladstone William Ewart  Newark 1832-1846                                          Oxford University 1847-1865                             Lancashire South 1865-1868                             Greenwich 1868-1880                                      Midlothian 1880-1895
Gladstone William Glynne Charles  Kilmarnock 1911-1915
Gladstone William Henry  Chester 1865-1868                                          Whitby 1868-1880                                           Worcestershire East 1880-1885
Glanville Francis  Malmesbury 1794-1796                                    Plymouth 1797-1802
Glanville Harold James  Bermondsey Jan 1910-1918                               Bermondsey West 1918-1922
Glanville James Edward  Consett 1943-1955
Glanville William  Queenborough 1681
Glanville William  Hythe 1728-1766
Glascock William  Newport (Isle of Wight) 1661
Glass Patricia Mary Durham County North West 2010-2017
Glass Sir Richard Atwood  Bewdley 1868-1869
Glassey Alec Ewart  Dorset East 1929-1931
Glassford Henry  Dunbartonshire 1806 and 1807-1810
Glazebrook Philip Kirkland  Manchester South 1912-1918
Gleadowe-Newcomen Thomas, later [1807] 2nd baronet and [1817] 2nd Viscount Newcomen Longford County 1802-1806
Gleadowe-Newcomen Sir William, 1st baronet Longford County 1801-1802
Gleane Sir Peter, 1st baronet Norfolk Oct 1679 and 1681
Gledhill Gilbert  Halifax 1931-1945
Glemham Thomas  Orford Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Glen John Philip Salisbury 2010-
Glenbervie, Baron Sylvester Douglas, 1st Baron Glenbervie [I]   [see Douglas]  
Glen-Coats Sir Thomas Glen, 1st baronet Renfrewshire West 1906-Jan 1910
Glendinning Robert Graham  Antrim North 1906-Jan 1910
Glenorchy, Lord John Campbell, styled Lord Glenorchy, later [1752] 3rd Earl of Breadalbane Saltash 1727-1741                                          Orford 1741-1745
Glenorchy, Lord John Campbell, styled Lord Glenorchy until 1831 and Earl of Ormlie 1831-1834, later [1834] 2nd Marquess of Breadalbane Okehampton 1820-1826                                    Perthshire 1832-1834
Glerawly, Viscount William Richard Annesley, styled Viscount Glerawly, later [1824] 3rd Earl Annesley Downpatrick 1815-1820
Glindon Mary Theresa Tyneside North 2010-
Glossop Clifford William Hudson Penistone 1931-1935                                       Howdenshire 1945-1947
Glover Douglas   [kt 1960] Ormskirk 1953-1970
Glover Edward Auchmuty  Beverley 1857
Glover Richard  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1761-1768
Glover Richard  Penryn 1790-1796
Glover Thomas  St.Helens 1906-Dec 1910
Gluckstein Louis Halle  [kt 1953] Nottingham East 1931-1945
Glyd John  Bletchingley Jan-Nov 1689
Glyde William  Exeter Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Glyn Alan Jack  [kt 1990] Clapham 1959-1964                                         Windsor 1970-Feb 1974                                    Windsor & Maidenhead Feb 1974-1992
Glyn George Carr, later [1869] 1st Baron Wolverton Kendal 1847-1868
Glyn George Grenfell, later [1873] 2nd Baron Wolverton Shaftesbury 1857-1873
Glyn Pascoe Charles  Dorset East 1885-1886
Glyn Ralph George Campbell, later [1934] 1st baronet and [1953] 1st Baron Glyn Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire 1918-22        Abingdon 1924-1953
Glyn Sir Richard, 1st baronet   London 1758-1768                                           Coventry 1768-1773
Glyn Richard Carr, later [1800] 1st baronet St.Ives 1796-1802
Glyn Richard Hamilton, later [1960] 9th baronet Dorset North 1957-1970
Glyn Sidney Carr  Shaftesbury 1880-1885
Glyn-Jones William Samuel   [kt 1919] Stepney Dec 1910-1918
Glynn Dennys  Camelford 1698-1705
Glynn John  Middlesex 1768-1779
Glynn Nicholas  Bodmin Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Glynne Henry  Flint 1831-1832
Glynne John  Caernarvonshire 1660
Glynne Sir John  Flintshire 1741-1747                                        Flint 1753-1777
Glynne Sir Stephen Richard, 9th baronet Flint 1832-1837                                              Flintshire 1837-1841 and 1842-1847
Glynne William, later [1661] 1st baronet Caernarvon 1660
Glynne Sir William, 2nd baronet Oxford University 1698-1700                             Woodstock 1702-1705
Godber Joseph Bradshaw, later [1979] Baron Godber of Willingdon [L] Grantham 1951-1979
Goddard Ambrose  Wiltshire 1772-1806
Goddard Ambrose  Cricklade 1837-1841
Goddard Ambrose Lethbridge Cricklade 1847-1868 and 1874-1880
Goddard Daniel Ford   [kt 1907] Ipswich 1895-1918
Goddard Edward  Marlborough Mar 1679
Goddard John  Tregony 1727-1736
Goddard Richard  Winchester 1661-1666
Goddard Richard  Wootton Bassett 1710-1713                             Wiltshire 1722-1727
Goddard Thomas  Wiltshire 1767-1770
Goddard Thomas  Cricklade 1806-1812
Goderich, Viscount George Frederick Samuel Robinson, styled Viscount Goderich, later [1859] 2nd Earl of Ripon and [1871] 1st Marquess of Ripon Hull 1852-1853                                               Huddersfield 1853-1857                                    Yorkshire West Riding 1857-1859
Godfrey Charles  Malmesbury 1689-1690                                    Wycombe 1691-1713
Godfrey Francis  St. Mawes 1705-1710
Godfrey Peter  London 1715-1724
Godfrey Thomas  Hythe 1802-1810
Godman Norman Anthony  Greenock & Port Glasgow 1983-1997                   Greenock & Inverclyde 1997-2001
Godolphin Charles  Helston 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-Nov 1701
Godolphin Francis  Helston 1660
Godolphin Francis, styled Viscount Rialton from 1706, later [1712] 2nd Earl of Godolphin Helston 1695-1698                                          East Looe Feb-Nov 1701                                  Helston Dec 1701-1708                                    Oxfordshire 1708-1710                                     Tregony 1710-1712
Godolphin Francis, later [1766] 2nd Baron Godolphin Helston 1741-1766
Godolphin Sidney, later [1706] 1st Earl of Godolphin Helston 1668-Jan 1679                                     St.Mawes Mar 1679                                        Helston Oct 1679 and 1681
Godolphin Sidney  Helston 1685-1687                                          Penryn 1690-1695                                           Helston 1698-1713 and 1715-1722                     St.Mawes 1722-1727                                       St.Germans 1727-1732
Godolphin William  Camelford 1665-Jan 1679
Godolphin Sir William, 1st baronet Helston 1665-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Godschall Sir Robert  London 1741-1742
Godsiff Roger Duncan  Small Heath 1992-1997                                    Sparkbrook & Small Heath 1997-2010                  Hall Green 2010-
Godson Augustus Frederick  [kt 1898] Kidderminster 1886-1906
Godson Richard  St.Albans 1831-1832                                       Kidderminster 1832-1835 and 1837-1849
Godwin Sir John  Queenborough 1685
Goff Sir Park, later [1936] 1st baronet Cleveland 1918-1923 and 1924-1929                  Chatham 1931-1935
Goff Thomas William  Roscommon 1859-1860
Goggins Paul Gerard  Wythenshawe & Sale East 1997-2014
Gold Charles   [kt 1906] Saffron Walden 1895-1900
Goldie Noel Barré   [kt 1945] Warrington 1931-1945
Golding Edward  Fowey 1799-1802                                           Plympton Erle 1802-1806                                  Downton 1813-1818
Golding John  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1969-1986
Golding Llinos, later [2001] Baroness Golding of Newcastle-under-Lyme [L] Newcastle-under-Lyme 1986-2001
Goldman Charles Sydney  Penryn & Falmouth Jan 1910-1918
Goldney Gabriel, later [1880] 1st baronet Chippenham 1865-1885
Goldsmid Sir Francis Henry, 2nd baronet Reading 1860-1878
Goldsmid Frederick David  Honiton 1865-1866
Goldsmid Julian, later [1878] 3rd baronet Honiton 1866-1868                                          Rochester 1870-1880                                       St.Pancras South 1885-1896
Goldsmith Francis Benedict Hyam  Stowmarket Jan 1910-1918
Goldsmith Frank Zacharias Robin  Richmond Park 2010-2016 and 2017-
Goldstone Frank Walter   [kt 1931] Sunderland Dec 1910-1918
Goldsworthy Julia  Falmouth & Camborne 2005-2010
Goldsworthy Philip  Wilton 1785-1788 and 1794-1801
Goldsworthy Walter Tuckfield  Hammersmith 1885-1900
Goldwell Henry  Bury St.Edmunds 1690-1694
Gomme-Duncan Alan Gomme  [kt 1956] Perth 1945-1950                                             Perth & East Perthshire 1950-1959
Gooch Daniel, later [1866] 1st baronet  Cricklade 1865-1885
Gooch Sir Edward Sherlock, 6th baronet Suffolk East 1846-1856
Gooch Edwin George  Norfolk North 1945-1964
Gooch George Peabody Bath 1906-Jan 1910
Gooch Henry Cubitt   [kt 1928] Peckham 1908-Dec 1910
Gooch Thomas Sherlock, later [1826] 5th baronet Suffolk 1806-1830
Goodall John Fowey 1722-1725
Goodere Sir Edward, 1st baronet Evesham 1708-1715                                        Herefordshire 1722-1727
Goodhart Philip Carter  [kt 1981] Beckenham 1957-1992
Goodhew Victor Henry  [kt 1982] St.Albans 1959-1983
Goodlad Alastair Robertson [kt 1997], later [2005] Baron Goodlad [L] Northwich Feb 1974-1983                                 Eddisbury 1983-1999
Goodman Albert William  Islington North 1931-1937
Goodman Sir George  Leeds 1852-1857
Goodman Helen Catherine Bishop Auckland 2005-
Goodman Paul Alexander Cyril Wycombe 2001-2010
Goodrich Henry Edwin  Hackney North 1945-1950
Goodricke Francis  Aldborough 1660 and 1661-1673
Goodricke Sir Henry, 2nd baronet   Boroughbridge 1673-Jul 1679, 1685-1687 and 1689-1705
Goodricke Henry  Lymington 1778-1780
Goodricke Sir John, 1st baronet Yorkshire 1661-1670
Goodricke Sir John, 5th baronet Pontefract 1774-1780                                      Ripon 1787-1789
Goodson James  Great Yarmouth 1865-1868
Goodson-Wickes Charles Wimbledon 1987-1997
Goodwill Robert  Scarborough & Whitby 2005-
Goodwin Deane  Reigate Mar 1679, Dec 1680 and 1681
Goodwin John  Bletchingley 1660
Goold Wyndham Limerick County 1850-1854
Gordon Lord Adam  Aberdeenshire 1754-1768                                 Kincardineshire 1774-1788
Gordon Alexander  Inverness Apr-Oct 1722
Gordon Sir Alexander Hamilton  Aberdeenshire Eastern 1875-1885
Gordon Alexander Theodore  Aberdeen & Kincardine Central 1918-1919
Gordon Charles William  Berwick upon Tweed 1859-1863
Gordon Cosmo  Nairnshire 1774-1777
Gordon Lord Douglas William Cope  Aberdeenshire Western 1876-1880                     Huntingdonshire 1880-1885
Gordon Edward Strathearn, later [1876] Baron Gordon of Drumearn [L] Thetford 1867-1868                                        Glasgow & Aberdeen Universities 1869-1876
Gordon Eileen  Romford 1997-2001
Gordon Lord George  Ludgershall 1774-1780
Gordon James  Stockbridge 1785-1790                                    Truro 1790-1796                                             Clitheroe 1808-1812
Gordon James Adam  Tregony 1830-1831 and 1832
Gordon James Edward  Dundalk 1831-1832
Gordon Sir James Willoughby, 1st baronet Launceston 1829-1831
Gordon John  Aberdeen 1708-1710
Gordon Sir John, 2nd baronet Cromartyshire 1742-1747 and 1754-1761
Gordon John  Kirkcudbright 1781-1782
Gordon John  Athlone 1818-1820
Gordon John Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1826-1832
Gordon John  Londonderry County South 1900-1916
Gordon John Edward Elgin & Nairn 1895-1906                                   Brighton 1911-1914
Gordon Mildred  Bow & Poplar 1987-1997
Gordon Sir Robert, 4th baronet Caithness 1715-1722
Gordon Robert  Wareham 1812-1818                                        Cricklade 1818-1837                                        Windsor 1837-1841
Gordon Sir William, 1st baronet Sutherland 1708-1713 and 1714-1727                 Cromartyshire 1741-1742
Gordon William  Woodstock 1767-1774                                     Heytesbury 1774-1780
Gordon William  Rochester 1768-1771
Gordon Sir William  Portsmouth 1777-1783
Gordon Lord William  Elginshire 1779-1784                                        Inverness-shire 1784-1790                                Horsham 1792-1796
Gordon William (Duff-Gordon from 1813), later [1815] 2nd baronet Worcester 1807-1818
Gordon William  Aberdeenshire 1820-1854
Gordon William  Chelsea 1874-1880
Gordon-Cumming Sir William Gordon, 2nd baronet Elgin 1831-1832
Gordon-Duff Lachlan Duff  Banffshire 1857-1861 
Gordon-Hallyburton Lord John Frederick  Forfarshire 1841-1852
Gordon-Lennox Lord Alexander Francis Charles  New Shoreham 1849-1859
Gordon-Lennox Lord George Charles Lymington 1860-1874
Gordon-Lennox Lord Henry George Charles Gordon-Lennox Chichester 1846-1885
Gordon-Lennox Lord Walter Charles  Chichester 1888-1894
Gordon-Walker Patrick Chrestien, later [1974] Baron Gordon-Walker [L] Smethwick 1945-1964                                      Leyton 1966-Feb 1974
Gore Charles Cricklade 1739-1741                                        Hertfordshire 1741-1761                                   Tiverton 1762-1768
Gore Gerard  Queenborough 1681
Gore Sir John  Hertford 1677-Jan 1679
Gore John  Cricklade 1747-1754
Gore John  Great Grimsby 1747-1761
Gore Montague  Devizes 1832-1834                                          Barnstaple 1841-1847
Gore Robert New Ross 1841-1847
Gore Thomas  Cricklade 1722-1727                                        Amersham 1735-1746                                       Portsmouth 1746-1747                                     Bedford 1747-1754                                          Cricklade 1754-1768
Gore William  Colchester 1711-1713                                      Cricklade 1713-1714                                        Colchester 1714-1715                                      St.Albans 1722-1727                                       Cricklade 1734-1739
Gore William (Ormsby-Gore from Oct 1814)    [see Ormsby-Gore]  
Gore-Langton William  Somerset 1795-1806                                       Tregony 1808-1812                                         Somerset 1812-1820 and 1831-1832                   Somerset East 1832-1847
Gore-Langton William Henry  Bristol 1852-1865
Gore-Langton William Henry Powell  Somerset West 1851-1859 and 1863-1873
Gore-Langton William Stephen, later [1889] 4th Earl Temple of Stowe Somerset Mid 1878-1885
Gorges Edward  Somerset 1689-1690
Gorges Hamilton  Meath 1801-1802
Gorges Henry Herefordshire 1698-1708                                  Weobly 1708-1710                                          Leominster 1713-1715
Gorges Richard  Leominster 1754-1761
Gorges Thomas  Taunton 1660
Gorges, Baron Richard Gorges, 2nd Baron Gorges [I] Newton 1661
Goring Charles  Bramber 1689-1690
Goring Charles  Steyning Apr 1701-1708
Goring Charles  New Shoreham 1774-1780
Goring Charles  New Shoreham 1841-1849
Goring Sir Harry, 6th baronet  New Shoreham 1790-1796
Goring Harry Dent, later [1844] 8th baronet New Shoreham 1832-1841
Goring  Henry, later [1680] 2nd baronet Sussex 1660                                                   Steyning 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679                Sussex 1685
Goring  Henry  New Shoreham 1673-Jan 1679                           Bramber Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681                Steyning Mar-Jun 1685
Goring Sir Henry, 4th baronet Horsham 1707-1708                                        Steyning 1709-1715                                        Horsham Jan-Jun 1715
Goring Percy  Bramber 1661 and 1681
Gorman Teresa Ellen  Billericay 1987-2001
Gorman William  [kt 1950] Royton 1923-1924
Gorrie Donald Cameron Easterbrook  Edinburgh West 1997-2001
Gorst John Eldon  [kt 1885] Cambridge 1866-1868                                      Chatham 1875-1892                                        Cambridge University 1892-1906
Gorst John Michael  [kt 1994] Hendon North 1970-1997
Goschen George Joachim, later [1900] 1st Viscount Goschen London 1863-1880                                           Ripon 1880-1885                                            Edinburgh East 1885-1886                                St.George's, Hanover Square 1887-1900
Goschen George Joachim, later [1907] 2nd Viscount Goschen East Grinstead 1895-1906
Gosling Harry  Whitechapel & St.Georges 1923-1930
Gossett William  Truro 1820-1826
Gossling Archibald George  Yardley 1929-1931
Gostwick Sir William, 4th baronet   Bedfordshire 1698-1713
Gott Peter  Hastings 1690-1695 and 1698-Nov 1701             Sussex 1708-1710                                          Lewes 1710-1712
Gott Samuel  Winchelsea 1660
Gott Samuel  Lewes 1708-1710
Gough Charles Frederick Howard Horsham 1951-1964
Gough Sir Henry  Tamworth 1685-1687, 1689-1698 and 1699-Nov 1701                                                             Lichfield 1705-1708
Gough Sir Henry, 1st baronet Totnes 1732-1734                                           Bramber 1734-1741
Gough Henry  Bramber 1734-1751
Gough Sir Richard  Bramber 1715-1728
Gough-Calthorpe Arthur Bramber 1825-1826                                         Hindon 1826-1830
Gough-Calthorpe Frederick, later [1851] 4th Baron Calthorpe Hindon 1818-1826                                           Bramber 1826-1831
Gough-Calthorpe Frederick Henry William, later [1868] 5th Baron Calthorpe Worcestershire East 1859-1868
Gough-Calthorpe Sir Henry Bramber 1774-1796
Goulburn Edward  Leicester 1835-1837
Goulburn Henry  Horsham 1808-1812                                        St.Germans 1812-1818                                    West Looe 1818-1826                                      Armagh 1826-1831                                          Cambridge University 1831-1856
Gould Barbara Bodichon Ayrton  Hendon North 1945-1950
Gould Bryan Charles  Test Oct 1974-1979                                        Dagenham 1983-1994
Gould Charles (Morgan from 1792) later [1792] 1st baronet Brecon 1778-1787                                           Breconshire 1787-1806
Gould Charles (Morgan from 1792), later [1806] 2nd baronet Brecon 1787-1796                                           Monmouthshire 1796-1831
Gould Frederick Frome 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Gould  James Dorchester 1661-1676
Gould  James Dorchester Feb 1677-Jan 1679, Nov 1680-Mar 1681 and 1690-1695
Gould James Childs  Cardiff Central 1918-1924
Gould John  New Shoreham 1729-1734
Gould  Nathaniel  [kt 1721]   New Shoreham Jan-Mar 1701, Dec 1701-1708 and 1710-1728
Gould  Nathaniel  Wareham 1729-1734
Gould Nicholas  Dorchester Mar 1679-Jan 1681                          Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1690-1691
Gould William  Dartmouth 1670-1671
Goulding Edward Alfred, later [1915] 1st baronet and [1922] 1st Baron Wargrave Devizes 1895-1906                                          Worcester 1908-1922
Goulding William  Cork City 1876-1880
Goulston Edward  New Romney Dec 1701-1702
Goulston Richard Hertford Feb 1701-1705 and 1710-1715
Goulston Sir William  Bletchingley 1681                                           New Romney 1685-1687
Gounter George  Chichester 1685-1687
Gounter-Nicoll Charles Peterborough 1729-1733
Gourlay Harry Philp Heggie  Kirkcaldy 1959-1987
Gourley Edward Temperley   [kt 1895] Sunderland 1868-1900
Gove Michael Andrew Surrey Heath 2005-
Gow Ian Reginald Edward  Eastbourne Feb 1974-1990
Gower (Herbert) Raymond   [kt 1974] Barry 1951-1983                                             Vale of Glamorgan 1983-1989
Gower Robert Vaughan  [kt 1935] Hackney Central 1924-1929                              Gillingham 1929-1945
Gower Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet   Malton Dec 1661-1672
Gower William Ludlow Mar-Dec 1690, 1698-1699 and Feb 1701
Gower, Earl George Granville Leveson-Gower, styled Earl Gower, later [1833] 2nd Duke of Sutherland St.Mawes 1808-1812                                      Newcastle-under-Lyme 1812-1815                     Staffordshire 1815-1820
Gower, Earl George Granville Leveson-Gower, styled Viscount Trentham to 1786 and Earl Gower 1786-1803, later [1803] 2nd Marquess of Stafford and [1833] 1st Duke of Sutherland   [see Trentham]  
Gowland Ralph  Durham City 1761-1762                                    Cockermouth 1775-1780
Grace John  Wirral 1924-1931
Grace Oliver Dowell John  Roscommon 1847-1859
Gracedieu Sir Bartholomew  St. Ives 1705-1708
Grady Henry Deane  Limerick 1801-1802
Grady Patrick John Glasgow North 2015-
Graeme David  Perthshire 1724-1726
Graeme David  Perthshire 1764-1773
Grafton Frederick William  Lancashire North East 1880-1885                      Accrington 1885-1886
Graham Alan Crosland  Wirral 1935-1945
Graham Duncan Macgregor  Hamilton 1918-1942
Graham Edward John  Tullamore 1914-1918
Graham Frederick Fergus, later [1932] 5th baronet Cumberland North 1926-1935                            Darlington 1951-1959
Graham Lord George  Stirlingshire 1741-1747
Graham George  Kinross-shire 1780-1784 and 1790-1796
Graham George Edward (later Graham-Foster-Pigott) Kinross-shire 1819-1820 and 1826-1830
Graham Harry Robert  St.Pancras West 1892-1906
Graham Sir James, 1st baronet  Ripon 1798-1807
Graham James, later [1808] 1st baronet Cockermouth 1802-1805                                   Wigtown 1805-1806                                        Cockermouth 1806-1812                                   Carlisle 1812-1825
Graham James Robert George, later [1824] 2nd baronet Hull 1818-1820                                               St.Ives 1820-1821                                          Carlisle 1826-1829                                           Cumberland 1829-1832                                     Cumberland East 1832-1837                              Pembroke 1838-1841                                       Dorchester 1841-1847                                      Ripon 1847-1852                                             Carlisle 1852-1861
Graham John  Stirlingshire 1722-1727
Graham Luke Ochil and South Perthshire 2017-
Graham Lord Montagu William  Dunbartonshire 1830-1832                                Grantham 1852-1857                                       Herefordshire 1858-1865
Graham Mungo  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Kinross-shire 1710-1711
Graham Sir Richard, 3rd baronet, later [1681] 1st Viscount Preston [S] Cockermouth 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681                                                       Cumberland 1685-1687
Graham Richard  Windsor 1685-1687
Graham Richard  Gloucester 2010-
Graham Robert  Stirlingshire 1794-1796
Graham Robert Gallnigad Bontine Cunninghame  [see Cunninghame Graham]  
Graham Robinson  Nelson & Colne 1920-1922
Graham Sandford, later [1825] 2nd baronet  
Graham  Thomas  Perthshire 1794-1807
Graham  Thomas  Kinross-shire 1811-1812 and 1818-1819
Graham Thomas  Renfrewshire West & Inverclyde 1987-1997          Renfrewshire West 1997-2001
Graham Thomas Edward, later [1983] Baron Graham of Edmonton [L] Edmonton Feb 1974-1983
Graham  William  Glasgow 1865-1874
Graham  William  Edinburgh Central 1918-1931
Graham, Marquess of James Graham, styled Marquess of Graham, later [1790] 3rd Duke of Montrose Richmond (Yorkshire) 1780-1784                        Great Bedwyn 1784-1790
Graham, Marquess of James Graham, styled Marquess of Graham, later [1836] 4th Duke of Montrose Cambridge 1825-1832
Graham-Little Ernest Gordon Graham  [kt 1931]    [see Little]  
Graham-Montgomery Sir Graham, 3rd baronet Peebles 1852-1868                                          Peebles & Selkirk 1868-1880
Grahme Henry  Westmorland Feb 1701-1707
Grahme James  Carlisle 1685-1687                                          Appleby 1702-1708                                          Westmorland 1708-1727
Grahme Ranald  Leominster 1661
Granard, Earl of George Forbes, 3rd Earl of Granard [I]   [see Forbes, Viscount]  
Granby, Marquess of Charles Cecil John Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later [1857] 6th Duke of Rutland Stamford 1837-1852                                        Leicestershire North 1852-1857
Granby, Marquess of Charles Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later [1779] 4th Duke of Rutland Cambridge University 1774-1779
Granby, Marquess of Henry John Brinsley Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later [1906] 8th Duke of Rutland Melton 1888-1895
Granby, Marquess of John Manners, styled Baron Roos to 1703 and Marquess of Granby 1703-1711, later [1711] 2nd Duke of Rutland Derbyshire Feb-Nov 1701                                  Leicestershire Dec 1701-1702                           Grantham 1705-1710                                       Leicestershire 1710-1711                                  Grantham 1710-1711
Granby, Marquess of John Manners, styled Marquess of Granby, later [1721] 3rd Duke of Rutland Rutland 1719-1721
Granby, Marquess of John Manners, styled Marquess of Granby Grantham 1741-1754                                       Cambridgeshire 1754-1770
Granger Thomas Colpitts  Durham City 1841-1852
Grant Albert  Kidderminster 1865-1868 and 1874
Grant Alexander  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Inverness-shire 1708-1710                                Elginshire 1710-1719
Grant Sir Alexander, 5th baronet Inverness 1761-1768
Grant Alexander Cray, later [1825] 8th baronet Tregony 1812-1818                                         Lostwithiel 1818-1826                                      Aldborough 1826-1830                                     Westbury 1830-1831                                       Cambridge 1840-1843
Grant Andrew  Leith 1878-1885
Grant Archibald, later [1726] 2nd baronet  Aberdeenshire 1722-1732
Grant Bernard Alexander Montgomery  Tottenham 1987-2000
Grant  Charles  Inverness-shire 1802-1818
Grant  Charles, later [1835] 1st Baron Glenelg Inverness 1811-1818                                       Inverness-shire 1818-1835
Grant Sir Colquhoun  Queenborough 1831-1832
Grant Corrie Brighton  Rugby 1900-Jan 1910
Grant Daniel  Marylebone 1880-1885
Grant Francis  Elginshire 1768-1774
Grant Francis William, later [1840] 6th Earl of Seafield Elgin 1802-1806                                              Inverness 1806-1807                                       Elginshire 1807-1832                                        Elgin & Nairn 1832-1840
Grant Francis William  Inverness-shire 1838-1840
Grant George  Morpeth 1970-1983
Grant Helen  Maidstone & The Weald 2010-
Grant Sir James, 6th baronet Inverness-shire 1722-1741                               Elgin 1741-1747
Grant James, later [1773] 8th baronet Elginshire 1761-1768                                       Banffshire 1790-1795
Grant James  Tain Burghs 1773-1780                                    Sutherland 1787-1802
Grant James Augustus, later [1926] 1st baronet Egremont Jan 1910-1918                                  Whitehaven 1918-1922                                    Derbyshire South 1924-1929
Grant James Ogilvie, later [1884] 9th Earl of Seafield Elgin & Nairn 1868-1874
Grant John  Fowey 1784-1786
Grant John Anthony   [kt 1983] Harrow Central 1964-1983                                Cambridgeshire South West 1983-1997
Grant John Douglas  Islington East 1970-Feb 1974                            Islington Central Feb 1974-1983
Grant John Peter  Great Grimsby 1812-1818                                 Tavistock 1819-1826
Grant Lewis Alexander (Grant-Ogilvy from 1811), later [Feb 1811] 9th baronet and [Oct 1811] 5th Earl of Seafield Elginshire 1790-1796
Grant Ludovick, later [1747] 7th baronet Elginshire 1741-1761
Grant Peter  Glenrothes 2015-
Grant Priscilla Jean Fortescue Grant (later Buchan), later [1970] Baroness Tweedsmuir of Belhelvie [L] Aberdeen South 1946-1966
Grant Robert  Elgin 1818-1820                                              Inverness 1826-1830                                       Norwich 1830-1832                                          Finsbury 1832-1834
Grant William  Elgin 1747-1754
Grant William   [kt 1799] Shaftesbury 1790-1793                                    Windsor 1794-1796                                         Banffshire 1796-1812
Grant William Woodside 1955-1962
Grant William Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock 2017-
Grant-Ferris Robert Grant [kt 1969], later [1974] Baron Harvington [L] St.Pancras North 1937-1945                             Nantwich 1955-Feb 1974
Grantham Richard  Lincoln 1710-1713 and 1715-1722
Grantham William   [kt 1886] Surrey East 1874-1885                                     Croydon 1885-1886
Grant-Suttie Sir James, 4th baronet Haddingtonshire 1816-1826
Granville  Bernard  Liskeard 1661-Jan 1679                                    Launceston Mar 1679                                       Saltash Mar 1679 and Mar 1681                         Plymouth 1685-1687                                        Saltash 1689-1690                                          Launceston 1690-1695                                     Lostwithiel 1695-1698
Granville  Bernard  Camelford 1710-1711                                       Fowey 1712-1713
Granville Sir Bevill  Fowey 1685-1687                                           Lostwithiel 1690-1695                                      Fowey 1695-1700
Granville Edgar Louis, later [1967] Baron Granville of Eye [L] Eye 1929-1951
Granville George, later [1712] 1st Baron Lansdown Fowey 1702-1710                                           Cornwall 1710-1712
Granville John, later [1703] 1st Baron Granville Launceston 1685-1687                                     Plymouth 1689-1698                                        Newport (Cornwall) 1698-1700                           Fowey Feb 1701                                             Cornwall Dec 1701-1703
Grattan James  Wicklow 1821-1841
Grattan  Henry Malton 1805-1806                                           Dublin 1806-1820
Grattan  Henry  Dublin 1826-1830                                            Meath 1831-1852
Grattan-Doyle Nicholas Grattan  [kt 1924] Newcastle-upon-Tyne North 1918-1940
Gratwick Francis  Seaford Mar-c Jul 1670
Graves Frances Marjorie  Hackney South 1931-1935
Graves Samuel Robert  Liverpool 1865-1873
Graves Thomas  East Looe Jan-May 1775
Graves William  West Looe 1768-1774                                      East Looe 1775-1783, 1784-1786 and 1796-1798
Graves, Baron Thomas North Graves, 2nd Baron Graves [I] Okehampton 1812-1818                                   Windsor 1819-1820                                         Milborne Port 1820-1827
Graves-Sawle Charles Brune, later [1865] 2nd baronet Bodmin 1852-1857
Gray Charles  Colchester 1742-1755 and 1761-1780
Gray Charles Wing  Maldon 1886-1892
Gray Edmund Dwyer Tipperary 1877-1880                                       Carlow County 1880-1885                                St.Stephen's Green 1885-1888
Gray Ernest   [kt 1925] West Ham North 1895-1906                              Accrington 1918-1922
Gray Frank  Oxford 1922-1924
Gray George  Winchelsea 1759-1760
Gray Harold William Stannus   [kt 1938] Cambridgeshire 1922-1923
Gray Hugh  Great Yarmouth 1966-1970
Gray James Hector Northey, later [1983] Baron Gray of Contin [L] Ross & Cromarty 1970-1983
Gray James Whiteside  Wiltshire North 1997-
Gray Sir John  Kilkenny 1865-1875
Gray Milner  Bedfordshire Mid 1929-1931
Gray Neil Charles Airdrie & Shotts 2015-
Gray Robert  Hindon 1722-1727
Gray William  Bolton 1857-1874
Grayling Christopher Stephen  Epsom & Ewell 2001-
Grayson Albert Victor  Colne Valley 1907-Jan 1910
Grayson Henry Mulleneux [kt 1920], later [1922] 1st baronet Birkenhead West 1918-1922
Greatheed Samuel  Coventry 1747-1761
Greatheed-Bertie-Percy Charles  Newport (Cornwall) 1826-1829
Greatrex Thomas James Rutherglen & Hamilton West 2010-2015
Greaves Edward  Warwick 1852-1865 and 1868-1874
Greaves-Lord Walter Greaves  [kt 1927] Norwood 1922-1935
Green Alan  Preston South 1955-1964 and 1970-Feb 1974
Green Albert  Derby 1918-1922
Green Chris Bolton West 2015-
Green Damian Howard  Ashford 1997-
Green Edward, later [1886] 1st baronet Wakefield 1874 and 1885-1892
Green Henry  Poplar 1885-1886
Green John  Kilkenny County 1847-1865
Green Joseph Frederick  Leicester West 1918-1922
Green  Katherine Anne Stretford & Urmston 2010-
Green Matthew Roger Ludlow 2001-2005
Green Walford Davis  Wednesbury 1895-1906
Green Walter Henry  Deptford 1935-1945
Greenall Gilbert, later [1876] 1st baronet Warrington 1847-1868, 1874-1880 and 1885-1892
Greenall Peter  Wigan 1841-1845
Greenall Thomas  Farnworth 1922-1929
Greenaway Charles  Leominster 1837-1845
Greene Edward  Bury St.Edmunds 1865-1885                             Stowmarket 1886-1891
Greene Sir Edward Walter, 1st baronet Bury St.Edmunds 1900-1906
Greene Henry David  Shrewsbury 1892-1906
Greene James  Arundel 1796-1802
Greene Thomas  Lancaster 1824-1852 and 1853-1857
Greene Walter Raymond, later [1920] 2nd baronet Chesterton 1895-1906                                      Hackney North Jan 1910-1922
Greene William  Dungarvan 1802-1806
Greene William Pomeroy Crawford  Worcester 1923-1945
Greenfield Christopher  Preston 1690-1695
Greenhill Henry  Newport (IOW) Jan 1699-1700 and Mar-Nov 1701
Greenhill-Russell Robert, later [1831] 1st baronet Thirsk 1806-1832
Greening Justine  Putney 2005-
Green-Price Richard, later [1874] 1st baronet Radnor 1863-1869                                           Radnorshire 1880-1885
Greenway Harry  Ealing North 1979-1997
Greenway John Robert  Ryedale 1987-2010
Greenwell Thomas George  Hartlepool 1943-1945
Greenwood Arthur  Nelson & Colne 1922-1931                                Wakefield 1932-1954
Greenwood Arthur William James Anthony, later [1970] Baron Greenwood of Rossendale [L] Heywood & Radcliffe 1946-1950                         Rossendale 1950-1970
Greenwood Granville George  [kt 1916]  Peterborough 1906-1918
Greenwood Hamar, later [1915] 1st baronet and [1937] 1st Viscount Greenwood York 1906-Jan 1910                                         Sunderland Dec 1910-1922                               Walthamstow East 1924-1929
Greenwood John  Ripon 1857-1865
Greenwood Lilian Rachel Nottingham South 2010-
Greenwood Margaret Wirral West 2015-
Greenwood William  Stockport 1920-1925
Greer Harry  [kt 1922] Clapham Jun-Dec 1918                                     Wells 1918-1922
Greer Samuel Macurdy  Londonderry County 1857-1859
Greer Thomas  Carrickfergus 1880-1885
Gregg Francis Morpeth 1789-1794
Gregg Robert Hyde  Manchester 1839-1841
Gregor Francis  Cornwall 1790-1806
Gregory Arnold  Stockport North 1964-1970
Gregory Conal Robert  York 1983-1992
Gregory George  Nottingham Jan-Jun 1701, 1702-1705 and 1715-1727                                                            Boroughbridge 1727-1746
Gregory George Burrow  Sussex East 1868-1885                                    East Grinstead 1885-1886
Gregory Henry Holman   [kt 1935] Derbyshire South 1918-1922
Gregory Mark  Newtown (IOW) 1784-1790
Gregory Robert  Maidstone 1768-1774                                      Rochester 1774-1784
Gregory Sir William  Weobly 1678-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679                  Hereford Jan-Apr 1689
Gregory William Henry  [kt 1875] Dublin 1842-1847                                            Galway County 1857-1872
Gregson John  Saltash 1830-1831
Gregson Samuel  Lancaster 1847-1848 and 1852-1865
Greig David  Perth 1839-1841
Greig James William  [kt 1921] Renfrewshire West Jan 1910-1922
Grenfell Cecil Alfred  Bodmin Jan-Dec 1910
Grenfell Charles Pascoe Preston 1847-1852 and 1857-1865
Grenfell Charles William  Sandwich 1847-1852                                       Windsor 1852-1859
Grenfell David Rhys  Gower 1922-1959
Grenfell Edward Charles, later [1935] 1st Baron St.Just London 1922-1935
Grenfell Henry Riversdale  Stoke upon Trent 1862-1868
Grenfell Pascoe  Great Marlow 1802-1820                                  Penryn 1820-1826
Grenfell William Henry, later [1905] 1st Baron Desborough Salisbury 1880-1882 and 1885-1886                   Hereford 1892-1893                                         Wycombe 1900-1905
Grenville George  Buckingham 1741-1770
Grenville George, later [1779] 3rd Earl Temple and [1784] 1st Marquess of Buckingham Buckinghamshire 1774-1779
Grenville Lord George, later [1812] 2nd Baron Nugent [I] Buckingham 1810-1812                                     Aylesbury 1812-1832 and 1847-1850
Grenville Henry  Bishop's Castle 1759-1761                                Thirsk 1761-1765                                            Buckingham 1768-1774
Grenville James  Old Sarum 1742-1747                                      Bridport 1747-1754                                         Buckingham 1754-1756 and 1757-1768                Horsham 1768-1770
Grenville James, later [1797] 1st Baron Glastonbury Thirsk 1765-1768                                            Buckingham 1770-1790                                    Buckinghamshire 1790-1797
Grenville Ralph Neville  Windsor 1841-1847                                         Somerset East 1865-1868                                Somerset Mid 1868-1878
Grenville Richard  Wendover 1715-1722                                       Buckingham 1722-1727
Grenville  Richard, later [1752] 2nd Earl Temple Buckingham 1734-1741                                    Buckinghamshire 1741-1747                              Buckingham 1747-1752
Grenville Richard  Buckingham 1774-1780
Grenville Thomas  Bridport 1746-1747
Grenville Thomas  Buckinghamshire 1779-1784                              Aldeburgh 1790-1796                                      Buckingham 1796-1809                                    Buckinghamshire 1813-1818
Grenville William Wyndham, later [1790] 1st Baron Grenville Buckingham 1782-1784                                    Buckinghamshire 1784-1790
Gresham Sir Edward, 2nd baronet Bletchingley Feb 1701-1702
Gresham James  Haslemere 1661-Mar 1679
Gresham Sir Marmaduke, 1st baronet East Grinstead 1660                                         Bletchingley 1685-1687
Gresley Sir Roger, 8th baronet Durham City 1830-1831                                    New Romney 1831                                          Derbyshire South 1835-1837
Gresley Sir Thomas, 5th baronet  Lichfield Nov-Dec 1753
Gresley Sir Thomas, 10th baronet Derbyshire South 1868
Gretton John, later [1944] 1st Baron Gretton Derbyshire South 1895-1906                             Rutland 1907-1918                                          Burton 1918-1943
Gretton John Frederic, later [1947] 2nd Baron Gretton Burton 1943-1945
Greville Algernon  Warwick Dec 1699-1700 and Dec 1701-1705
Greville Algernon William Fulke, later [1883] 2nd Baron Geville Westmeath 1865-1874
Greville Charles  Petersfield 1795-1796
Greville Charles Francis  Warwick 1774-1790
Greville Sir Charles John  Warwick 1816-1831, 1832-1833 and 1835-1836
Greville Dodington  Warwick 1705-1727
Greville Francis  Warwick 1695-1698 and Feb 1701-1710
Greville Fulke, later [1677] 5th Baron Brooke Warwick 1664-1677
Greville Fulke  Monmouth 1747-1754
Greville Robert  Warwick 1698-1699
Greville Robert Fulke  Warwick 1774-1780                                         Windsor 1796-1806
Greville Ronald Henry Fulke  Bradford East 1896-1906
Greville, Baron George Greville, styled Baron Greville, later [1773] 2nd Earl of Warwick Warwick 1768-1773
Greville-Nugent Fulke Southwell, later [1869] 1st Baron Greville Longford County 1852-1869
Greville-Nugent George Frederick  Longford County 1870-1874
Greville-Nugent Reginald James Macartney  Longford County 1869-1870
Grey Albert Henry George, later [1894] 4th Earl Grey Northumberland South 1880-1885                      Tyneside 1885-1886
Grey Anchitell  Derby 1665-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695
Grey Booth Leicester 1768-1784
Grey Booth Petersfield 1807-1812
Grey Charles, styled Viscount Howick from 1806, later [1807] 2nd Earl Grey Northumberland 1786-1807                               Appleby May-Jul 1807                                      Tavistock Jul-Nov 1807
Grey Charles  Wycombe 1832-1837
Grey Sir Charles  Tynemouth & North Shields 1838-1841
Grey Charles Frederick  Durham City 1945-1970
Grey Edward  Berwick upon Tweed 1660 and 1661-1676
Grey Sir Edward, 3rd baronet, later [1916] 1st Viscount Grey of Fallodon Berwick upon Tweed 1885-1916
Grey Sir George, 2nd baronet   Devonport 1832-1847                                      Northumberland North 1847-1852                       Morpeth 1853-1874
Grey George Charles Berwick upon Tweed 1941-1944
Grey Henry  Wendover 1709-1713                                       Wallingford 1719-1722                                     Berwick upon Tweed 1723-1727                         Reading 1734-1740
Grey Sir Henry, 2nd baronet   Northumberland 1754-1768
Grey John  Leicester 1660-1661 and Apr 1677-Mar 1681        Staffordshire 1689-1698
Grey John  Bridgnorth 1754-1768                                      Tregony 1768-1774
Grey Ralph, later [1701] 4th Baron Grey of Werke Berwick upon Tweed Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1695-1698 and Feb-Jun 1701
Grey Ralph William Tynemouth & North Shields 1847-1852                Liskeard 1854-1859
Grey Thomas  Ludgershall 1669-1672
Grey de Wilton.Viscount Arthur Edward Holland Grey Egerton, styled Viscount Grey de Wilton, later [1882] 3rd Earl of Wilton Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1859-1865             Bath 1873-1874
Grey, Baron George Harry Grey, styled Baron Grey, later [1768] 5th Earl of Stamford Staffordshire 1761-1768
Grey, Baron George Harry Grey, styled Baron Grey, later [1819] 6th Earl of Stamford Aldeburgh 1790-1796                                       St.Germans 1796-1802
Grey of Groby, Baron Harry Grey, styled Baron Grey of Groby, later [1739] 4th Earl of Stamford Leicestershire 1738-1739
Grey-Egerton John, later [1814] 8th baronet Chester 1807-1818
Grice-Hutchinson George William  Aston Manor 1891-1900
Gridley Sir Arnold Babb, later [1955] 1st Baron Gridley Stockport 1935-1950                                       Stockport South 1950-1955
Gridley Henry Gillett  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1865-1867
Grierson Edgar  Carlisle 1945-1950
Grierson William, later [1733] 2nd baronet Dumfriesshire 1709-1711
Grieve Dominic Charles Roberts Beaconsfield 1997-
Grieve James Johnston  Greenock 1868-1878
Grieve William  Lanark 1790-1796
Grieve William Percival  Solihull 1964-1983
Griffin James, later [1710] 2nd Baron Griffin of Braybrooke Brackley 1685-1687
Griffin John Griffin Griffin [kt 1761], later [1784] 4th Baron Howard de Walden and [1788] 1st Baron Braybrooke Andover 1749-1784
Griffin Thomas  Arundel 1754-1761
Griffinhoofe Benjamin Cooke  Yarmouth (IOW) Jan-Apr 1808
Griffith Arthur  Cavan East 1918-1922                                     Tyrone North West 1918-1922
Griffith Christopher  Berkshire 1774-1776
Griffith Christopher Darby  Devizes 1857-1868
Griffith Frank Kingsley  Middlesbrough West 1928-1940
Griffith John  Caernarvon 1685-1687
Griffith John  Caernarvonshire 1715-1739
Griffith John Wynne  Denbigh 1818-1826
Griffith Nia Rhiannon  Llanelli 2005-
Griffith William Caernarvon 1661
Griffith William Caernarvon 1708-1713                                     Caernarvonshire 1713-1715
Griffith-Boscawen Arthur Sackville Trevor  [kt 1911] Tunbridge 1892-1906                                       Dudley Dec 1910-1921                                     Taunton 1921-1922
Griffiths Andrew James Burton 2010-
Griffiths David  Rother Valley 1945-1970
Griffiths Edward  Brightside Sheffield  1968-Oct 1974
Griffiths Eldon Wylie  [kt 1985] Bury St.Edmunds 1964-1992
Griffiths George Arthur  Hemsworth 1934-1945
Griffiths James  Llanelli 1936-1970
Griffiths Jane Patricia  Reading East 1997-2005
Griffiths Nigel  Edinburgh South 1987-2010
Griffiths Peter Harry Steve  Smethwick 1964-1966                                      Portsmouth North 1979-1997
Griffiths Thomas  Pontypool 1918-1935
Griffiths William  Moss Side 1945-1950                                       Exchange Manchester 1950-1973
Griffiths Winston James  Bridgend 1987-2005
Griffith-Wynne Charles Wynne  Caernarvonshire 1830-1832
Grigby Joshua  Suffolk 1784-1790
Grigg Sir Edward William Macleay, later [1945] 1st Baron Altrincham Oldham 1922-1925                                          Altrincham 1933-1945
Grigg Sir Percy James Cardiff East 1942-1945
Griggs Sir William Peter  Ilford 1918-1920
Grimond Joseph, later [1983] Baron Grimond [L] Orkney & Shetland 1950-1983
Grimsditch Thomas  Macclesfield 1837-1847
Grimston Edward Harbottle  St.Albans 1835-1841
Grimston Sir Harbottle, 2nd baronet  Colchester 1660, 1661, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Grimston James, later [1756] 2nd Viscount Grimston [I] St.Albans 1754-1761
Grimston James Walter Grimston, later [1808] 10th Lord Forrester and [1815] 1st Earl of Verulam St.Albans 1802-1808
Grimston John, later [1960] 6th Earl of Verulam St.Albans 1943-1945 and 1950-1959
Grimston Robert Villiers, later [1952] 1st baronet and [1964] 1st Baron Grimston of Westbury Westbury 1931-1964
Grimston Sir Samuel, 3rd baronet St.Albans 1668-Jan 1679, Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1700
Grimston William, later [1719] 1st Viscount Grimston [I] St.Albans 1710-1722 and 1727-1734
Grimston William  St.Albans 1784-1790                                       Appleby 1791-1796
Grimston, Viscount James Bucknall Grimston, 3rd Viscount Grimston [I] St.Albans 1783-1784                                       Hertfordshire 1784-1790
Grimston, Viscount James Walter Grimston, styled Viscount Grimston, later [1845] 2nd Earl of Verulam St.Albans 1830-1831                                       Newport (Cornwall) 1831-1832                           Hertfordshire 1832-1845
Grimston, Viscount James Walter Grimston, styled Viscount Grimston, later [1895] 3rd Earl of Verulam St.Albans 1885-1892
Grinfield William  Marlborough 1698-1700
Grist Ian  Cardiff North Feb 1974-1983                             Cardiff Central 1983-1992
Gritten William George Howard  Hartlepool 1918-1922 and 1929-1943
Grocott Bruce Joseph, later [2001] Baron Grocott [L] Lichfield & Tamworth Oct 1974-1979                  The Wrekin 1987-1997                                     Telford 1997-2001
Grogan Edward, later [1859] 1st baronet   Dublin 1841-1865
Grogan John Timothy  Selby 1997-2010                                            Keighley 2017-
Gronow Rees Howell  Stafford 1832-1835
Grossett John Rock  Chippenham 1820-1826
Grosvenor Norman de L'Aigle  Chester 1869-1874
Grosvenor Sir Richard, 4th baronet  Chester 1715-1732
Grosvenor Richard, later [1755] 7th baronet and [1784] 1st Earl Grosvenor Chester 1754-1761
Grosvenor Lord Richard de Aquila, later [1886] 1st Baron Stalbridge Flintshire 1861-1886
Grosvenor Richard Erle Drax    [see Erle-Drax-Grosvenor]  
Grosvenor Sir Robert, 6th baronet  Chester 1733-1755
Grosvenor Lord Robert George, later [1967] 5th Duke of Westminster Fermanagh & South Tyrone 1955-1964
Grosvenor Robert Grosvenor, [styled Lord Robert Grosvenor from 1831], later [1857] 1st Baron Ebury Shaftesbury 1822-1826                                    Chester 1826-1847                                         Middlesex 1847-1857
Grosvenor Robert Wellesley, later [1893] 2nd Baron Ebury Westminster 1865-1874
Grosvenor Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet Chester Mar 1679-Jan 1681, 1685-1687 and 1690-1700
Grosvenor Thomas, later [1732] 5th baronet Chester 1727-1733
Grosvenor I Thomas  Chester 1755-1795
Grosvenor II Thomas  Chester 1795-1826                                         Stockbridge 1826-1830
Grosvenor, Earl Hugh Lupus Grosvenor, styled Earl Grosvenor, later [1869] 3rd Marquess of Westminster and [1874] 1st Duke of Westminster Chester 1847-1869
Grosvenor, Earl Richard Grosvenor,  styled Viscount Belgrave to 1831, then Earl Grosvenor, later [1845] 2nd Marquess of Westminster Chester 1818-1830                                          Cheshire 1830-1832                                         Cheshire South 1832-1835
Grote George  London 1832-1841
Grotrian Frederick Brent  Hull East 1886-1892
Grotrian Herbert Brent, later [1934] 1st baronet Hull South West 1924-1929
Ground Reginald Patrick  Feltham & Heston 1983-1992
Grove Grey James  Bewdley 1715-1722                                         Bridgnorth 1734-1741
Grove Thomas  Shaftesbury 1660
Grove Thomas Fraser, later [1874] 1st baronet Wiltshire South 1865-1874                                Wilton 1885-1892
Grove Thomas Newcomen Archibald  West Ham North 1892-1895                              Northamptonshire North 1906-Jan 1910
Grove William  Coventry 1741-1761
Grove William Chaffin  Shaftesbury 1768-1774                                    Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1774-1781
Groves James Grimble  Salford South 1900-1906
Groves Thomas Edward  Stratford 1922-1945
Grubbe Walter  Devizes 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Gruffydd William John  University of Wales 1943-1950
Grundy Thomas Walter Rother Valley 1918-1935
Grylls (William) Michael John  [kt 1992] Chertsey 1970-Feb 1974                                  Surrey North West Feb 1974-1997
Guernsey, Baron Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1719] 2nd Earl of Aylesford Maidstone 1704-1705                                       Surrey 1710-1719
Guernsey, Baron Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1757] 3rd Earl of Aylesford Leicestershire 1739-1741                                 Maidstone 1741-1747 and 1754-1757
Guernsey, Baron Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1777] 4th Earl of Aylesford Castle Rising 1772-1774                                   Maidstone 1774-1777
Guernsey, Baron Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1812] 5th Earl of Aylesford Weobly 1807-1812
Guernsey, Baron Heneage Finch, styled Baron Guernsey, later [1859] 6th Earl of Aylesford Warwickshire South 1849-1857
Guest Arthur Edward Poole 1868-1874
Guest Christian Henry Charles Dorset East Jun-Dec 1910                                Pembroke & Haverfordwest Dec 1910-1918          Bristol North 1922-1923                                   Drake 1937-1945
Guest Frederick Edward Dorset East Jan-May 1910 and Dec 1910-1922     Stroud 1923-1924                                           Bristol North 1924-1929                                    Drake 1931-1937
Guest Ivor Churchill Guest, later [1910] 1st Baron Ashby St.Ledgers and [1918] 1st Viscount Wimborne Plymouth 1900-1906                                        Cardiff 1906-Jan 1910
Guest Ivor Grosvenor, later [1939] 2nd Viscount Wimborne Brecon & Radnor 1935-1939
Guest John  Hemsworth 1918-1931
Guest Josiah John, later [1838] 1st baronet Honiton 1826-1831                                          Merthyr Tydvil 1832-1852
Guest Montague John  Youghal 1869-1874                                         Wareham 1880-1885
Guest Oscar Montague  Loughborough 1918-1922                                 Camberwell North West 1935-1945
Guidott William Andover 1708-1727 and 1730-1741
Guiney John  Cork County North 1913-1918
Guiney Patrick  Cork County North Jan 1910-1913
Guinness Sir Arthur Edward, later [1880] 1st Baron Ardilaun Dublin 1868-1869 and 1874-1880
Guinness Benjamin Lee, later [1867] 1st baronet Dublin 1865-1868
Guinness Richard Samuel Kinsale 1847-1848                                           Barnstaple 1854-1857
Guinness Thomas Loel Evelyn Bulkeley  Bath 1931-1945
Guinness Walter Edward, later [1932] 1st Baron Moyne Bury St.Edmunds 1907-1931
Guise Sir Berkeley William, 2nd baronet Gloucestershire 1811-1832                               Gloucestershire East 1832-1834
Guise Sir John, 2nd baronet Gloucestershire Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695
Guise Sir John, 3rd baronet Gloucestershire 1705-1710                                Great Marlow 1722-1727
Guise John, later [1732] 4th baronet Aylesbury 1722-1727
Guise Sir William, 5th baronet  (to 1783) Gloucestershire 1770-1783
Gull Sir William Cameron, 2nd baronet Barnstaple 1895-1900
Gulland John William  Dumfries 1906-1918
Gully John  Pontefract 1832-1837
Gully William Court, later [1905] 1st Viscount Selby Carlisle 1886-1905
Gulston Joseph  Tregony 1737-1741                                         Poole 1741-1765
Gulston Joseph  Poole 1765-1768 and 1780-1784
Gulston William  Bridport Feb 1701-1702
Gumley John  Steyning 1722-1727
Gumley John  Bramber Mar-Apr 1728
Gumley Samuel Hedon 1746-1747
Gummer Benedict Michael Ipswich 2010-2017
Gummer John Selwyn, later [2010] Baron Deben Lewisham West 1970-Feb 1974                          Eye 1979-1983                                               Suffolk Coastal 1983-2010
Gundry Nathaniel  Dorchester 1741-1750
Gunnell William John  Morley & Leeds South 1992-1997                       Morley & Rothwell 1997-2001
Gunning George William, later [1816] 1st baronet Wigan 1800-1802                                            Hastings 1802-1806                                        East Grinstead Mar-May 1812 and 1812-1818
Gunning Sir Robert Henry, 3rd baronet Northampton 1830-1831
Gunston Derrick Wellesley, later [1938] 1st baronet Thornbury 1924-1945
Gunter James  Monmouthshire Feb-Aug 1712
Gunter Raymond Jones  Essex South East 1945-1950                             Doncaster 1950-1951                                      Southwark 1959-1972
Gunter Robert, later [1901] 1st baronet Knaresborough 1884-1885                                Barkston Ash 1885-1905
Gurden Harold Edward  Selly Oak 1955-Oct 1974
Gurdon John  Sudbury 1660
Gurdon John  Sudbury 1699-1700
Gurdon John Brampton  Norfolk West 1857-1865
Gurdon Philip  Sudbury 1689-1690
Gurdon Robert Thornhagh, later [1899] 1st Baron Cranworth Norfolk South 1880-1885                                  Norfolk Mid 1885-1892 and 1895
Gurdon Sir William Brampton  Norfolk North 1899-Jan 1910
Gurney Hudson  Shaftesbury 1812-1813                                    Newtown (IOW) 1816-1832
Gurney John Henry  King's Lynn 1854-1865
Gurney Richard Hanbury  Norwich 1818-1826 and 1830-1832
Gurney Russell  Southampton 1865-1878
Gurney Samuel  Penryn & Falmouth 1857-1868
Guthrie David Charles  Northamptonshire South 1892-1895
Guthrie Thomas Maule  Moray & Nairn 1922-1923
Guthrie Walter Murray  Bow & Bromley 1899-1906
Guy Henry  Hedon 1670-Mar 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-1695 and 1702-1705
Guy James Campbell Morrison  Edinburgh Central 1931-1941
Guy Thomas  Tamworth 1695-1708
Guy William Henry  Poplar South 1942-1950
Guybon Sir Francis  Thetford 1689-Feb 1690 and May 1690-1695
Gwillym Robert Vernon Atherton Newton 1774-1780
Gwyn Edward Prideaux  Christchurch 1724-1727                                   Wells 1727-1729
Gwyn Francis Chippenham 1673-1679                                   Cardiff 1685-1687                                           Christchurch 1689-1695                                   Callington 1695-1698                                       Totnes 1699-Feb 1701                                     Christchurch Dec 1701-1710                             Totnes 1710-1715                                          Christchurch 1717-1722                                   Wells 1722-1727
Gwyn Francis  Wells 1741-1754
Gwyn Howel  Penryn & Falmouth 1847-1857                           Brecon 1866-1869
Gwynn Stephen Lucius Galway 1906-1918
Gwynne Andrew John  Denton & Reddish 2005-
Gwynne George  Radnorshire 1660
Gwynne Howell  Radnorshire 1755-1761                                    Old Sarum 1761-1768
Gwynne Sir Rowland Radnorshire Mar 1679-1681 and 1689-1690          Breconshire 1690-1695                                    Bere Alston Dec 1695-1698                               Breconshire 1698-1702
Gwynne Rupert Sackville  Eastbourne Jan 1910-1924
Gwynne-Holford James Price William Brecon 1870-1880
Gybbon Phillips Rye 1707-1762
Gye Frederick  Chippenham 1826-1830
Gyimah Samuel Phillip Surrey East 2010-
Hackblock William  Reigate 1857-1858
Hacket Sir Andrew  Tamworth Oct 1679
Hackett John  Tipperary Mid Jan 1910-1918
Hacking Douglas Hewitt, later [1938] 1st baronet and [1945] 1st Baron Hacking Chorley 1918-1945
Haddo, Lord George John James Gordon, styled Lord Haddo, later [1860] 5th Earl of Aberdeen Aberdeenshire 1854-1860
Haddo, Lord William Gordon, styled Lord Haddo later [1720] 2nd Earl of Aberdeen Aberdeenshire Jun-Dec 1708
Haddock George Bahr  North Lonsdale 1906-1918
Haddock Nicholas Rochester 1734-1746
Haddock Nicholas  Rochester 1754-1761
Haddock Sir Richard Aldeburgh Mar 1679                                        New Shoreham 1685-1687
Haden-Guest Leslie Haden, later [1950] 1st Baron Haden-Guest Southwark North 1923-1927                               Islington North 1937-1950
Hadfield George  Sheffield 1852-1874
Haggitt Francis Richard  (Wegg-Prosser from 1849)   Herefordshire 1847-1852
Hague William Jefferson, later [2015] Baron Hague of Richmond [L] Richmond (Yorkshire) 1989-2015
Haigh Louise Margaret Heeley 2015-
Hailsham, Viscount Douglas Martin Hogg, 3rd Viscount Hailsham   [see Hogg]  
Hailwood Augustine  Ardwick Manchester 1918-1922
Hain Edward   [kt 1910] St.Ives 1900-1906
Hain Peter Gerald, later [2015] Baron Hain [L] Neath 1991-2015
Hair Kirstene Angus 2017-
Haire John Edwin, later [1965] Baron Haire of Whiteabbey [L] Wycombe 1945-1951
Halcomb John Dover 1833-1835
Haldane George Stirling 1747-1758
Haldane John  Scotland 1707-1708
Haldane Mungo  Stirlingshire 1715-1722                                     Dunbartonshire 1722-1725                                Perthshire 1726-1727
Haldane Patrick  Perth 1715-1722
Haldane Richard Burdon, later [1911] 1st Viscount Haldane Haddingtonshire 1885-1911
Haldane Robert  Stirling 1758-1761
Haldimand William  Ipswich 1820-1827
Hale Charles Leslie, later [1972] Baron Hale [L] Oldham 1945-1950                                          Oldham West 1950-1968
Hale Francis  Mitchell 1779-1784
Hale John  Dartmouth 1660
Hale Joseph  Rochdale 1950-1951
Hale Matthew Gloucestershire Apr-Nov 1660
Hale Paggen  Hertfordshire 1747-1755
Hale Robert Blagden Gloucestershire West 1836-1857
Hale William Hertfordshire Nov 1669-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and 1681
Hale William  Bramber 1709-1710                                         St.Albans 1713-1714 and 1715-1717
Hales Sir Christopher, 2nd baronet                          Coventry 1698-Nov 1701, 1702-1707 and 1711-1715
Hales Sir Edward, 2nd baronet  Maidstone 1660                                              Queenborough 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Hales  Edward  Canterbury Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Hales  Edward  Hythe Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690
Hales Harold Keates  Hanley 1931-1935
Hales John  New Shoreham Oct 1679 and 1681
Hales Sir Philip  Downton 1775-1780                                        Marlborough 1784-1790
Hales Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet  Kent 1701-1705                                              Canterbury 1715-1734, 1735-1741 and 1746-1747
Hales Thomas, later [1748] 3rd baronet Minehead 1722-1727                                        Camelford 1727-1734                                       Grampound 1734-1741                                     Hythe 1744-1761                                            East Grinstead 1761-1762
Hales Sir Thomas Pym, 4th baronet Downton 1762-1768                                        Dover 1770-1773
Halfon Robert Henry Harlow 2010-
Halford Sir Henry, 2nd baronet  Leicestershire South 1832-1857
Halford Richard  Rutland 1698-1710 and 1711-1713
Halford Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet Leicestershire 1689-1690
Halhed Nathaniel Brassey  Lymington 1791-1796
Haliburton Thomas Chandler  Launceston 1859-1865
Halkett Sir Peter, 1st baronet Scotland 1707-1708
Halkett Peter, later [1746] 2nd baronet Stirling 1734-1741
Hall Alexander William  Oxford 1874-1880, 1880 and 1885-1892
Hall Benjamin  Totnes 1806-1812                                          Westbury 1812-1814                                       Glamorganshire 1814-1817
Hall Benjamin, later [1838] 1st baronet and [1859] 1st Baron Llanover Monmouth May-Jul 1831 and 1832-1837              Marylebone 1837-1859
Hall Charles  Lincoln 1727-1734
Hall Charles  [kt 1890] Chesterton 1885-1892                                     Holborn 1892-1900
Hall Douglas Bernard  [kt 1919] Isle of Wight Jan 1910-1922
Hall Frederick Normanton 1905-1933
Hall Frederick, later [1923] 1st baronet Dulwich Dec 1910-1932
Hall George Henry, later [1946] 1st Viscount Hall Aberdare 1922-1946
Hall Sir James, 4th baronet   Mitchell 1807-1812
Hall James Henry Whitechapel & St.Georges 1930-1931 and 1935-1942
Hall Joan Valerie  Keighley 1970-Feb 1974
Hall John Wells 1673-Jan 1679, Nov 1680 and 1681
Hall John  Buckingham 1846-1859
Hall John  [kt 1973] Wycombe 1952-1978
Hall John Thomas  Gateshead West 1950-1955
Hall Luke Anthony Thornbury & Yate 2015-
Hall Michael Thomas Warrington South 1992-1997                            Weaver Vale 1997-2010
Hall Patrick  Bedford 1997-2010
Hall Robert Leeds 1857
Hall Thomas Worcester 1660
Hall Thomas  Berwick upon Tweed 1802-1803
Hall Walter D'Arcy  Brecon & Radnor 1924-1929 and 1931-1935
Hall William George Glenvil  Portsmouth Central 1929-1931                           Colne Valley 1939-1962
Hall Sir William Reginald West Derby 1919-1923                                    Eastbourne 1925-1929
Hallas Eldred  Duddeston 1918-1922
Hall-Caine Derwent [kt 1933], later [1937] 1st baronet Everton 1929-1931
Hall-Caine Gordon Ralph  Dorset East 1922-1929 and 1931-1945
Hall-Davis Alfred George Fletcher  Morecambe & Lonsdale 1964-1979
Hallewell Edmund Gilling  Newry 1851-1852
Halliday John  Taunton Apr-Jun 1754
Halliday John  Taunton 1775-1784
Hallifax Sir Thomas  Coventry 1780-1781                                       Aylesbury 1784-1789
Halls Walter Heywood & Radcliffe 1921-1922
Hallyburton Lord Douglas Gordon  Forfarshire 1832-1841
Halpin James  Clare West 1906-1909
Halse James  St.Ives 1826-1830 and 1831-1838
Halsey Edmund  Southwark Jan-Feb 1712                                  Buckingham 1717-1722                                    Southwark 1722-1729
Halsey Joseph Thompson  St.Albans 1807-1818
Halsey Thomas  Hertfordshire 1685-1687, 1695-1705 and 1708-1715
Halsey Thomas  Hertfordshire 1768-1784
Halsey Thomas Frederick, later [1920] 1st baronet Hertfordshire 1874-1885                                   Watford 1885-1906
Halsey Thomas Plumer  Hertfordshire 1846-1854
Halstead David  Rossendale 1922-1923
Halyburton James  Scotland 1707-1708
Halyburton James  Orkney & Shetland 1747-1754
Hambro Angus Valdimar  Dorset South Jan 1910-1922                             Dorset North 1937-1945
Hambro Charles Eric  Wimbledon 1900-1907
Hambro Charles Joseph Theophilus Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1868-1874             Dorset South 1886-1891
Hamersley Alfred St.George  Woodstock Jan 1910-1918
Hames Duncan John  Chippenham 2010-2015
Hamilton Alexander  Linlithgowshire 1727-1741
Hamilton Lord Archibald  Lanarkshire 1708-1710 and 1718-1734                Queenborough 1735-1741                                 Dartmouth 1742-1747
Hamilton Lord Archibald, later [1799] 9th Duke of Hamilton and 6th Duke of Brandon Lancashire 1768-1772
Hamilton Lord Archibald  Lanarkshire 1802-1827
Hamilton Archibald Gavin [kt 1994], later [2005] Baron Hamilton of Epsom [L] Epsom & Ewell 1978-2001
Hamilton Basil  Kirkcudbright 1741-1742
Hamilton Charles  Truro 1741-1747
Hamilton Sir Charles, 2nd baronet St.Germans 1790                                             Dungannon 1801-1802 and 1803-1806                Honiton 1807-1812
Hamilton Charles Edward, later [1892] 1st baronet Rotherhithe 1885-1892
Hamilton Charles John Baillie  Aylesbury 1839-1847
Hamilton Lord Claud John  Londonderry 1865-1868                                    King's Lynn 1869-1880                                     Liverpool 1880-1885                                        West Derby 1885-1888                                    Kensington South Jan 1910-1918
Hamilton Lord Claude  Dungannon 1807-1808
Hamilton Lord Claude Tyrone 1835-1837 and 1839-1874
Hamilton David  [kt 2016] Midlothian 2001-2015
Hamilton Edward William Terreck  Salisbury 1865-1869
Hamilton Lord Ernest William  Tyrone North 1885-1892
Hamilton Fabian  Leeds North East 1997-
Hamilton Lord Frederick Spencer Manchester South West 1885-1886                    Tyrone North 1892-1895
Hamilton George  Anstruther Easter Burghs 1712-1713
Hamilton George  Wells 1734-1735 and 1747-1754
Hamilton George Alexander  Dublin 1836-1837                                            Dublin University 1843-1859
Hamilton George Clement [kt 1922], later [1937] 1st baronet Altrincham 1913-1923                                      Ilford 1928-1937
Hamilton Lord George Francis  Middlesex 1868-1885                                       Ealing 1885-1906
Hamilton Hans  Dublin County 1801-1822
Hamilton Ion Trant, later [1897] 1st Baron Holm Patrick Dublin County 1863-1885
Hamilton Sir James, 2nd baronet Lanarkshire 1710-1715 and 1735-1750
Hamilton James  Bothwell 1964-1983                                         Motherwell North 1983-1987
Hamilton James Hans  Dublin County 1841-1863
Hamilton Sir James John  Sudbury 1837 
Hamilton John  Wendover 1728-1734
Hamilton John  Wigtown 1754-1761                                        Wigtownshire 1761-1762                                  Wigtown 1762-1768
Hamilton John  Haddingtonshire 1786-1795
Hamilton John Glencairn Carter, later [1886] 1st Baron Hamilton of Dalzell Falkirk 1857-1859                                            Lanarkshire South 1868-1874 and 1880-1886
Hamilton John James, later [1789] 9th Earl of Abercorn and [1790] 1st Marquess of Abercorn East Looe 1783-1784                                      St.Germans 1784-1789
Hamilton Mary Agnes  Blackburn 1929-1931
Hamilton Michael Aubrey  [kt 1983] Wellingborough 1959-1964                                Salisbury 1965-1983
Hamilton Mostyn Neil  Tatton 1983-1997
Hamilton Sir Robert William  Orkney & Shetland 1922-1935
Hamilton Roland  Sudbury 1945-1950
Hamilton Walter Ferrier  Linlithgowshire 1859-1865
Hamilton Lord William  Lanarkshire May-Jul 1734
Hamilton William  Midhurst 1761-1764
Hamilton William Gerard  Petersfield 1754-1761                                      Pontefract 1761-1768                                     Old Sarum 1768-1774                                      Wareham 1774-1780                                        Wilton 1780-1790                                            Haslemere 1790-1796
Hamilton William John Newport Isle of Wight 1841-1847
Hamilton William Winter  Fife West 1950-Feb 1974                                  Fife Central Feb 1974-1987
Hamilton, Marquess of James Albert Edward Hamilton, styled Marquess of Hamilton, later [1913] 3rd Duke of Abercorn Londonderry 1900-1913
Hamilton, Marquess of James Hamilton, styled Marquess of Hamilton, later [1979] 5th Duke of Abercorn Fermanagh & South Tyrone 1964-1970
Hamilton, Viscount James Hamilton, styled Viscount Hamilton Dungannon 1807                                             Liskeard 1807-1812
Hamilton, Viscount James Hamilton, styled Viscount Hamilton, later [1885] 2nd Duke of Abercorn Donegal 1860-1880
Hamilton-Dalrymple Hew (Dalrymple-Hamilton from 1800), later [1800] 4th baronet   [see Dalrymple-Hamilton]  
Hamilton-Gordon Arthur, later [1893] 1st Baron Stanmore Beverley 1854-1857
Hamilton-Nisbet William   [see Nisbet]  
Hamley Sir Edward Bruce  Birkenhead 1885-1892
Hamling William  Woolwich West 1964-1975
Hamlyn James, later [1795] 1st baronet Carmarthenshire 1793-1802
Hamlyn-Williams Sir James, 3rd baronet Carmarthenshire 1831-1832 and 1835-1837
Hammersley Hugh  Helston 1812-1818
Hammersley Samuel Schofield  Stockport 1924-1935                                       Willesden East 1938-1945
Hammet Benjamin  Taunton 1782-1800
Hammet John  Taunton 1800-1811
Hammond Anthony Huntingdonshire 1695-1698                               Cambridge University 1698-Nov 1701                  Huntingdon 1702-1705                                     New Shoreham May-Dec 1708
Hammond James  Truro 1741-1742
Hammond John  Carlow County 1891-1907
Hammond Philip  Runnymede & Weybridge 1997-
Hammond Stephen William  Wimbledon 2005-
Hammond William Southwark 1754-1761
Hamond Sir Andrew Snape, 1st baronet Ipswich 1796-1806
Hamond Charles Frederic  [kt 1896] Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1874-1880 and 1892-1900
Hampden John  Buckinghamshire Mar 1679 and Oct 1679             Wendover 1681 and 1689-1690
Hampden John Wendover 1734-1754
Hampden Renn  Great Marlow 1842-1847
Hampden  Richard Wendover 1660-Jan 1681                                 Buckinghamshire Mar 1681                                Wendover 1685-1690                                       Buckinghamshire 1690-1695
Hampden Richard  Wendover Feb 1701-1708                                 Buckinghamshire 1708-1710                              Berwick upon Tweed 1711-1715                         Buckinghamshire 1715-1722                              Wendover 1722-1727                                       Buckinghamshire 1727-1728
Hampden Thomas, later [1783] 2nd Viscount Hampden Lewes 1768-1774
Hampson Sir Dennis, 3rd baronet Wycombe 1685-1687
Hampson Keith Ripon Feb 1974-1983                                       Leeds North West 1983-1997
Hanbury Capel  Leominster 1741-1747                                      Monmouthshire 1747-1765
Hanbury Cecil  [kt 1935] Dorset North 1924-1937
Hanbury John  Gloucester Dec 1701-1702 and 1702-1708           Monmouthshire 1720-1734
Hanbury John  Monmouthshire 1766-1784
Hanbury Robert Culling Middlesex 1857-1867
Hanbury Robert William  Tamworth 1872-1878                                       Staffordshire North 1878-1880                          Preston 1885-1903
Hanbury William, later [1837] 1st Baron Bateman  Northampton 1810-1818
Hanbury-Tracy Charles, later [1838] 1st Baron Sudeley Tewkesbury 1807-1812 and 1832-1837
  Hanbury-Tracy Charles Douglas Richard, later [1877] 4th Baron Sudeley Montgomery 1863-1877
Hanbury-Tracy Frederick Stephen Archibald  Montgomery 1877-1885 and 1886-1892
Hanbury-Williams Charles   [kt 1744] Monmouthshire 1735-1747                                Leominster 1754-1759
Hancock Charles  Tewkesbury 1698-1700
Hancock John George  Derbyshire Mid 1909-1918                                 Belper 1918-1923
Hancock Matthew John David Suffolk West 2010-
Hancock Michael Thomas  Portsmouth South 1984-1987 and 1997-2015
Handasyde Roger  Huntingdon 1722-1741                                     Scarborough 1747-1754
Handcock Henry  Athlone 1856-1857
Handcock Richard, later [1840] 3rd Baron Castlemaine  Athlone 1826-1832
Handcock William  Athlone 1801-1803
Handley Benjamin Boston 1832-1835
Handley Henry  Heytesbury 1820-1826                                     Lincolnshire South 1832-1841
Handley John  Newark 1857-1865
Handley William Farnworth Newark 1831-1835
Hands Gregory William Hammersmith & Fulham 2005-2010                     Chelsea & Fulham 2010-
Hanger Gabriel, later [1762] 1st Baron Coleraine [I] Maidstone 1753-1761                                      Bridgwater 1763-1768
Hanger William, later [1794] 3rd Baron Coleraine [I] East Retford 1775-1778                                   Aldborough 1778-1780                                     Mitchell 1780-1784
Hankey Frederick Alers Chertsey 1885-1892
Hankey Joseph Chaplin  Wareham 1799-1802
Hankey Richard  Plympton Erle 1799-1802
Hankey Thomson  Peterborough 1853-1868 and 1874-1880
Hanley Denis Augustine  Deptford 1931-1935
Hanley Jeremy James   [kt 1997] Richmond & Barnes 1983-1997
Hanmer Henry  Westbury 1831                                               Aylesbury 1832-1837
Hanmer Sir John, 3rd baronet Evesham 1669-Jan 1679                                   Flintshire 1681                                                Flint 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Hanmer Sir John, 3rd baronet, later [1872] 1st Baron Hanmer Shrewsbury 1832-1837                                    Hull 1841-1847                                               Flint 1847-1872
Hanmer Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Flintshire 1669-1678
Hanmer Thomas  Ludlow Mar-Dec 1690 
Hanmer Sir Thomas, 4th baronet   Thetford Mar 1701-1702                                   Flintshire 1702-1705                                        Thetford 1705-1708                                        Suffolk 1708-1727
Hanmer Thomas  Castle Rising 1734-1737
Hanmer Walden, later [1774] 1st baronet Sudbury 1768-1774 and 1775-1780
Hanna George Boyle Antrim East 1919-1922
Hannah Ian Campbell Bilston 1935-1944
Hannam John Gordon  [kt 1992] Exeter 1970-1997
Hannan William  Maryhill 1945-Feb 1974
Hannay Sir Samuel Camelford 1784-1790
Hannon Patrick Joseph Henry   [kt 1936] Moseley 1921-1950
Hanses Charles  Winchester 1685-1687
Hanson Charles Augustin, later [1918] 1st baronet Bodmin 1916-1922
Hanson David George  Delyn 1992-
Hanson Sir Reginald, 1st baronet  London 1891-1900