ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
HAR - HUN
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Harbison Thomas James Stanislaus  Tyrone East Apr-Dec 1918                                Tyrone North East 1918-1922                            Fermanagh & Tyrone 1922-1924 and 1929-1930
Harbord Arthur  [kt 1939] Great Yarmouth 1922-1923 and 1929-1941
Harbord Sir Charles Launceston 1661 and Mar-May 1679
Harbord Edward, later [1821] 3rd Baron Suffield Great Yarmouth 1806-1812                               Shaftesbury 1820-1821
Harbord Harbord  Norfolk 1728-1734
Harbord Harbord, later [1770] 2nd baronet and [1786] 1st Baron Suffield Norwich 1756-1786
Harbord William Dartmouth 1661-Jan 1679                                Thetford Mar 1679-Mar 1681                             Launceston 1689-1692
Harbord William, later [1746] 1st baronet   [see Morden]  
Harbord William Assheton, later [1810] 2nd Baron Suffield Ludgershall 1790-1796                                     Plympton Erle 1807-1810
Harby Edward  Northamptonshire Jan-May 1689
Harcourt Edward William  Oxfordshire 1878-1885                                     Henley 1885-1886
Harcourt Francis Vernon  Isle of Wight 1852-1857
Harcourt George Granville Venables Vernon  Lichfield 1806-1831                                         Oxfordshire 1831-1861
Harcourt George Simon  Buckinghamshire 1837-1841
Harcourt George William Richard  Westbury 1796-1800
Harcourt John  Ilchester 1785-1786 and 1790-1796                   Leominster 1812-1818 and 1819-1820
Harcourt John Simon  Westbury 1800-1802
Harcourt Lewis Venables Vernon, later [1917] 1st Viscount Harcourt Rossendale 1904-1917
Harcourt Sir Philip  Boston 1666-Jan 1679                                      Oxfordshire 1681
Harcourt Richard  Sussex 1768-1774
Harcourt Robert Venables Vernon  Montrose 1908-1918
Harcourt  Sir Simon, later [1721] 1st Viscount Harcourt Abingdon 1690-1705                                        Bossiney 1705-1708                                        Abingdon 1708-1709                                       Cardigan Feb-Sep 1710                                    Abingdon Oct 1710
Harcourt Simon  Aylesbury 1702-1705 and 1710-1715
Harcourt Simon  Wallingford 1710-1713                                      Abingdon 1713-1715
Harcourt Sir William George Granville Venables Vernon  [see Vernon-Harcourt]  
Harcourt William, later [1809] 3rd Earl Harcourt Oxford 1768-1774
Hardcastle Edward  Lancashire South East 1874-1880                      Salford North 1885-1892
Hardcastle Frank  Westhoughton 1885-1892
Hardcastle Joseph Alfred  Colchester 1847-1852                                      Bury St.Edmunds 1857-1874 and 1880-1885
Harden James Richard Edwards Armagh County 1948-1954
Hardie Agnes Agnew  Springburn 1937-1945
Hardie David  Rutherglen May-Oct 1931
Hardie George Downie Blyth Crookston  Springburn 1922-1931 and 1935-1937
Hardie James Keir  West Ham South 1892-1895                              Merthyr Tydvil 1900-1915
Hardinge Charles Stewart, later [1856] 2nd Viscount Hardinge Downpatrick 1851-1856
Hardinge George  Old Sarum 1784-1802
Hardinge Sir Henry, later [1846] 1st Viscount Hardinge Durham City 1820-1830                                   St.Germans 1830                                             Newport (Cornwall) 1830-1832                           Launceston 1832-1844
Hardinge Nicholas  Eye 1748-1758
Hardman David Rennie  Darlington 1945-1951
Hardman Edward  Drogheda 1801-1806
Hardman John  Liverpool 1754-1755
Hardres John  Canterbury 1705-1708 and 1710-1722
Hardres Sir Thomas  Canterbury 1664-Jan 1679 and Oct 1679
Hardres Sir William, 4th baronet  Kent 1711-1713                                              Dover 1713-1715                                            Canterbury 1727-1735
Hardy Sir Charles  Portsmouth 1743-1744
Hardy Sir Charles  Rochester 1764-1768                                       Plymouth 1771-1780
Hardy Edward Arthur  Salford South 1945-1950                                  Salford East 1950-1955
Hardy Emma Hull West and Hessle 2017-
Hardy George Alexander  Stowmarket 1906-Jan 1910
Hardy John  Bradford 1832-1837 and 1841-1847
Hardy John, later [1876] 1st baronet Midhurst 1859                                                Dartmouth 1860-1868                                      Warwickshire South 1868-1874
Hardy Laurence  Ashford 1892-1918
Hardy Peter, later [1997] Baron Hardy of Wath [L] Rother Valley 1970-1983                                   Wentworth 1983-1997
Hardy Sir Thomas  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1711-1713 and 1714-1715
Hare Hugh  Bletchingley 1698-1700
Hare James  Stockbridge 1772-1774                                    Knaresborough 1781-1804
Hare John Hugh, later [1963] 1st Viscount Blakenham Woodbridge 1945-1950                                    Sudbury & Woodbridge 1950-1963
Hare Sir Ralph, 1st baronet King's Lynn 1660                                             Norfolk 1660 and 1661-1672
Hare Richard, styled Viscount Ennismore from 1822 Cork County 1812-1827
Hare Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Norfolk 1685-1687
Hare Thomas  Truro 1713-1715
Hare Thomas Leigh, later [1905] 1st baronet Norfolk South West 1892-1906
Hare William, later [1837] 2nd Earl of Listowel [I] Kerry 1826-1830                                             St.Albans 1841-1846
Harford Bridstock  Hereford Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Harford Summers  Lewes 1841-1842
Hargreaves Alfred  Carlisle 1950-1955
Hargreaves Andrew Raikes  Hall Green 1987-1997
Hargreaves Joseph Kenneth  Hyndburn 1983-1992
Harker William  Ripon 1885-1886
Harlackenden Thomas  Maidstone 1668-Jan 1679
Harland Albert  Ecclesall 1923-1929
Harland Sir Edward James, 1st baronet Belfast North 1889-1895
Harland Henry Peirson  Belfast East 1940-1945
Harland William Charles  Durham City 1832-1841
Harley Sir Edward  Herefordshire 1660                                          Radnor 1661-Jul 1679                                      Herefordshire Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1689-1690 and 1693-1698
Harley Edward  Droitwich 1695-1698                                       Leominster 1698-1700 and 1701-1722
Harley Edward, later [1741] 3rd Earl of Oxford Herefordshire 1727-1741
Harley Robert Radnor 1660
Harley Robert, later [1711] 1st Earl of Oxford Tregony 1689-1690                                         Radnor 1690-1711
Harley Robert  Leominster 1734-1741 and 1742-1747                 Droitwich 1754-1774
Harley Thomas  Radnorshire 1698-1715
Harley Thomas  London 1761-1774                                          Herefordshire 1776-1802
Harley, Baron Edward Harley, styled Baron Harley, later [1724] 2nd Earl of Oxford Radnor 1711-1715                                           Cambridgeshire 1722-1724
Harley, Baron Edward Harley, styled Baron Harley, later [1755] 4th Earl of Oxford Herefordshire 1747-1755
Harman Harriet Ruth Peckham 1982-1997                                        Camberwell & Peckham 1997-
Harmood-Banner John Sutherland [kt 1913], later [1924] 1st baronet Everton 1905-1924
Harmsworth Cecil Bisshopp, later [1939] 1st Baron Harmsworth Droitwich 1906-Jan 1910                                  Luton 1911-1922
Harmsworth Esmond Cecil, later [1940] 2nd Viscount Rothermere Isle of Thanet 1919-1929
Harmsworth Robert Leicester, later [1918] 1st baronet Caithness 1900-1918                                       Caithness & Sutherland 1918-1922
Harnage Richard  Bishop's Castle 1708-1719
Harney Edward Augustine St.Aubyn  South Shields 1922-1929
Harper Joseph  Pontefract 1962-Feb 1974                                Pontefract & Castleford Feb 1974-1978
Harper Mark James  Forest of Dean 2005-
Harpham Robert Harry Brightside & Hillsborough 2015-
Harpur Sir Henry, 5th baronet   Worcester 1744-1747                                      Tamworth 1747-1748
Harpur Sir Henry, 6th baronet Derbyshire 1761-1768
Harpur John  Derby Dec 1701-1705 and 1710-1713
Harrington Edward  Kerry West 1885-1892
Harrington Richard Irwin Watford 2010-
Harrington Thomas  Grantham 1685-1687
Harrington Timothy Charles  Westmeath 1883-1885                                    Harbour 1885-Mar 1910
Harris Sir Arthur, 1st baronet   Okehampton 1671-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Harris Carolyn Swansea East 2015-
Harris Christopher  Okehampton 1709-1718
Harris David Anthony  St.Ives 1983-1997
Harris Edward Alfred John   [kt 1872] Christchurch 1844-1852
Harris Evan Leslie Oxford West & Abingdon 1997-2010
Harris Frederic Walter Croydon North 1948-1955                                 Croydon North West 1955-1970
Harris Frederick Leverton  Tynemouth 1900-1906                                     Stepney 1907-Dec 1910                                  Worcestershire East 1914-1918
Harris Frederick Rutherfoord  Monmouth 1900-1901                                      Dulwich 1903-1906
Harris George  Great Grimsby 1830-1831
Harris Henry Percy  [kt 1917] Paddington South Jan 1910-1922
Harris Henry Wilson  Cambridge University 1945-1950
Harris James  Christchurch 1761-1780
Harris James, later [1800] 1st Earl of Malmesbury Christchurch 1770-1774 and 1780-1788
Harris John  Liskeard 1661-1677
Harris John  Exeter 1708-1710
Harris  John  Helston 1727-1741                                          Ashburton 1741-1767
Harris John  Barnstaple 1741-1747 and 1754-1761
Harris John Dove  Leicester 1857-1859 and 1865-1874
Harris John Hobbis   [kt 1933] Hackney North 1923-1924
Harris John Quincey  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1841-1842
Harris John Rawlinson Southwark 1830
Harris Matthew  Galway County East 1885-1890
Harris Percy Alfred, later [1932] 1st baronet Harborough 1916-1918                                     Bethnal Green South West 1922-1945
Harris Rebecca Elizabeth Castle Point 2010-
Harris Richard  Leicester 1848-1852
Harris Richard Reader  Heston & Isleworth 1950-1970
Harris Roger  Southampton 1712-1715
Harris Taverner  Wallingford 1681
Harris Thomas  Cathcart 2001-2005                                        Glasgow South 2005-2015
Harris William  St.Ives 1690-1695                                          Okehampton 1698-1702 and 1708-1709
Harris William James  Poole 1884-1885
Harrison Alastair Brian Clarke Maldon 1955-Feb 1974
Harrison  Charles  Bewdley 1874-1880
Harrison  Charles  Plymouth 1895-1897
Harrison Edward  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1717-1722             Hertford 1722-1726
Harrison Francis Capel  Kennington 1922-1923
Harrison George  Hertford 1727-1734 and 1741-1759
Harrison Sir George  Edinburgh South 1885
Harrison Gerald Joseph Cuthbert  Bodmin 1924-1929
Harrison Henry  Tipperary Mid 1890-1892
Harrison James  Nottingham East 1945-1955                              Nottingham North 1955-1959
Harrison James Fortescue  Kilmarnock 1874-1880
Harrison James Harwood, later [1961] 1st baronet Eye 1951-1979
Harrison Sir John  Lancaster 1661-1669
Harrison John  Great Grimsby 1780-1796                                 Thetford 1796-1806
Harrison Richard  Lancaster Oct 1669-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Harrison Thomas  Boroughbridge 1695-1698
Harrison Thomas  Old Sarum 1728-1734
Harrison Trudy Lynne Copeland 2017-
Harrison Walter  Wakefield 1964-1987
Harrison-Batley Charles Beverley 1826-1830
Harrison-Broadley Henry Broadley Howdenshire 1906-1914
Harrison-Broadley William Henry Yorkshire East Riding 1868-1885
Hart George Vaughan  Donegal 1812-1831
Hart Judith Constance Mary [Dame 1979], later [1988] Baroness Hart of South Lanark [L] Lanark 1959-1983                                           Clydesdale 1983-1987
Hart Percival Kent 1710-1715
Hart Sir Richard Bristol 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Hart Simon Anthony Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South 2001-
Hart William Neville  Stafford 1770-1774
Hart-Davies Thomas  Hackney North 1906-Jan 1910
Hartington, Marquess of Edward William Spencer Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1938] 10th Duke of Devonshire Derbyshire West 1923-1938
Hartington, Marquess of Spencer Compton Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1891] 8th Duke of Devonshire Lancashire North 1857-1868                             Radnor 1869-1880                                          Lancashire North East 1880-1885                       Rossendale 1885-1891
Hartington, Marquess of William Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1707] 2nd Duke of Devonshire Derbyshire 1695-Nov 1701                                Castle Rising Feb-Jul 1702                                Yorkshire 1702-1707
Hartington, Marquess of William Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1729] 3rd Duke of Devonshire Lostwithiel 1721-1722                                     Grampound 1722-1727                                     Huntingdonshire 1727-1729
Hartington, Marquess of William Cavendish, styled Marquess of Hartington, later [1755] 4th Duke of Devonshire Derbyshire 1741-1751
Hartland George Albert  Norwich 1931-1935
Hartley David  Hull 1774-1780 and 1782-1784
Hartley James  Sunderland 1865-1868
Hartley Winchcombe Henry  Berkshire 1776-1784 and 1790-1794
Hartopp Edward Bourchier  Leicestershire North 1859-1868
Hartopp George Henry Fleetwood  Dundalk 1820-1824
Hartopp Sir John, 3rd baronet Leicestershire Apr 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Hartopp Sir William  Leicester 1661
Hartshorn Vernon  Ogmore 1918-1931
Harty Robert Way, later [1831] 1st baronet Dublin 1831
Harvey Alexander Gordon Cummins  Rochdale 1906-1918
Harvey Arthur Vere [kt 1957], later [1971] Baron Harvey of Prestbury [L] Macclesfield 1945-1971
Harvey Charles (Savill-Onley from 1822) Norwich 1812-1818                                         Carlow 1818-1826
Harvey Daniel  Surrey 1660
Harvey Daniel  Clitheroe 1707-1708                                        Dunwich 1709-1710                                         Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1713-1714 and 1715-1722
Harvey Daniel Whittle Colchester 1818-1820 and 1826-1834                 Southwark 1835-1840
Harvey Edward  Bletchingley 1679                                            Clitheroe 1705-1713 and 1715-1722
Harvey Edward  Gatton 1761-1768                                          Harwich 1768-1778
Harvey Sir Eliab Old Sarum c Oct 1669-Jan 1679                        Essex Mar 1679                                              Old Sarum Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1685-1687      Maldon 1693-1699
Harvey Eliab  Old Sarum Mar 1679
Harvey  Eliab  Dunwich 1761-1768
Harvey  Eliab Maldon 1780-1784                                           Essex 1802-1812 and 1820-1830
Harvey Francis  Northampton 1660 and 1661
Harvey George   [kt 1936] Kennington 1924-1929 and 1931-1939
Harvey Ian Douglas  Harrow East 1950-1958
Harvey John Bedfordshire 1713-1715
Harvey John Edgar  Walthamstow East 1955-1966
Harvey Michael Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-Nov 1701
Harvey Michael  Milborne Port Jun-Jul 1717, 1722-1741 and 1742-1747
Harvey Nicholas Barton  [kt 2012] Devon North 1992-2015
Harvey Robert Bateson, later [1868] 1st baronet Buckinghamshire 1863-1868 and 1874-1885
Harvey Robert John Harvey, later [1868] 1st baronet Thetford 1865-1868
Harvey Robert Lambart  Clwyd South West 1983-1987
Harvey Samuel Emile   [kt 1935] Totnes 1922-1923 and 1924-1935
Harvey Thomas Edmund  Leeds West Jan 1910-1918                               Dewsbury 1923-1924                                       Combined English Universities 1937-1945
Harvey William  Old Sarum 1689-1705                                      Appleby 1705-1708                                         Old Sarum 1708-1710                                      Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1711-13 and 1714-1715                                                                            Essex 1715-1716 and 1722-1727
Harvey William Old Sarum 1710-1713
Harvey William  Essex 1747-1763
Harvey William  Essex 1775-1779
Harvey William Edwin  Derbyshire North East 1907-1914
Harvey-Thursby John  Wootton Bassett 1741-1747                             Stamford 1754-1761
Harvie-Anderson Margaret Betty, later [1979] Baroness Skrimshire [L] Renfrewshire East 1959-1979
Harvie-Watt George Steven, later [1945] 1st baronet Keighley 1931-1935                                         Richmond (Surrey) 1937-1959
Harwood George  Bolton 1895-1912
Haseldine Charles Norman Bradford West 1966-1970
Haselhurst Alan Gordon Barraclough  [kt 1995] Middleton & Prestwich 1970-Feb 1974                 Saffron Walden 1977-2017
Hasell Sir Edward  Cumberland Dec 1701-1702
Haskins-Stiles Benjamin Devizes 1721-1734
Haslam Sir Alfred Seale  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1900-1906
Haslam Henry Cobden  Horncastle 1924-1945
Haslam James  Chesterfield 1906-1913
Haslam Sir John  Bolton 1931-1940
Haslam Lewis  Monmouth 1906-1918                                      Newport Monmouthshire 1918-1922
Haslett James Horner   [kt 1887] Belfast West 1885-1886                                   Belfast North 1896-1905
Hassard Michael Dobbyn  Waterford 1857-1865
Hastie Alexander  Glasgow 1847-1857
Hastie Archibald  Paisley 1836-1857
Hastings George Woodyatt  Worcestershire East 1880-1892
Hastings Patrick Gardiner  [kt 1924] Wallsend 1922-1926
Hastings Somerville  Reading 1923-1924 and 1929-1931                     Barking 1945-1959
Hastings Stephen Lewis Edmonstone   [kt 1983] Bedfordshire Mid 1960-1983
Hatch Ernest Frederic George, later [1908] 1st baronet Gorton 1895-1906
Hatchell  John  Windsor 1850-1852
Hatchell  John  Wexford County 1857-1859
Hatcher John  Stamford 1660
Hatcher Thomas Boston 1660
Hattersley Roy Sydney George, later [1997] Baron Hattersley [L] Sparkbrook 1964-1997
Hatton Christopher, later [1670] 2nd Baron Hatton and [1683] 1st Viscount Hatton Northampton 1663-1670
Hatton Frank  Exchange Manchester 1973-Feb 1974                 Moss Side Feb 1974-1978
Hatton George  Lisburn 1801-1802
Hatton Sir Thomas  Cambridgeshire 1674-Jan 1679
Hatton Villiers Francis  Wexford County 1841-1847
Haughton Samuel Gillmor Antrim 1945-1950
Haughton, Baron Gilbert Holles, styled Baron Haughton, later [1666] 3rd Earl of Clare Nottinghamshire 1660
Haughton, Baron John Holles, styled Baron Haughton, later [16 Jan 1689] 4th Earl of Clare and [1694] 1st Duke of Newcastle upon Tyne Nottinghamshire Jan 1689
Havard David Stewart (Dai) Merthyr Tydvil & Rhymney 2001-2015
Havelock Sir Henry Marsham (Havelock-Allan from 1880), 1st baronet Sunderland 1874-1881                                     Durham County South East 1885-1892 and 1895-1897
Havelock-Allan Sir Henry Marshman Havelock-Allan, 1st baronet  [see Havelock]  
Havelock-Allan Sir Henry Spencer Moreton, 2nd baronet Bishop Auckland Jan 1910-1918
Havers Robert Michael Oldfield [kt 1972], later [1987] Baron Havers [L] Wimbledon 1970-1987
Haviland-Burke  Edmund  Christchurch 1868-1874
Haviland-Burke  Edmund  Tullamore 1900-1914
Hawarde Sir William  Bletchingley 1661
Hawes Benjamin   [kt 1856] Lambeth 1832-1847                                         Kinsale 1848-1851
Hawke Sir Edward, later [1776] 1st Baron Hawke Portsmouth 1747-1776
Hawke John Anthony  [kt 1928] St.Ives 1922-1923 and 1924-1928
Hawke Martin Bladen, later [1781] 2nd Baron Hawke Saltash 1768-1774
Hawkes Thomas  Dudley 1834-1844
Hawkesbury, Baron Robert Banks Jenkinson, styled Baron Hawkesbury, later [1808] 2nd Earl of Liverpool Rye 1790-1803
Hawkins Sir Christopher, 1st baronet   Mitchell 1784-1799                                          Grampound 1800-1807                                     Penryn 1818-1820                                           St.Ives 1821-1828
Hawkins Christopher James  High Peak 1983-1992
Hawkins John Heywood  Mitchell 1830-1831                                         Tavistock 1831-1832                                       Newport (IOW) 1832-1841
Hawkins Nicholas John  Blackpool South 1992-1997                               Surrey Heath 1997-2005
Hawkins Paul Lancelot  [kt 1982] Norfolk South West 1964-1987
Hawkins Philip  Grampound 1727-1738
Hawkins Thomas  Grampound 1747-1754
Hawkins William Warwick  Colchester 1852-1857
Hawksley Philip Warren The Wrekin 1979-1987                                     Halesowen & Stourbridge 1992-1997
Hawles Sir John  Old Sarum 1689-1690                                      Wilton 1695-1698                                            Mitchell 1698-1700                                          Bere Alston 1698-1700                                     Truro Mar-Nov 1701                                        St.Ives Dec 1701-1702                                    Wilton 1702-1705                                           Stockbridge 1705-1710
Hawley, Baron Francis Hawley, 1st Baron Hawley [I]  Mitchell 1665-Jan 1679
Hawley, Baron Francis Hawley, 2nd Baron Hawley [I] Bramber 1713-1715
Haworth Arthur Adlington, later [1911] 1st baronet Manchester South 1906-1912
Haworth James  Walton 1945-1950
Hawthorne Charles Stewart  Downpatrick 1802-1806 and 1812-1815
Hawtrey Ralph  Middlesex 1685-1687 and 1689-1695  
Hay Adam  Peebles 1767-1768 and Jun-Nov 1775
Hay Adam, later [1838] 7th baronet Lanark 1826-1830
Hay Andrew Leith  [kt 1834] Elgin 1832-1838 and 1841-1847
Hay Lord Charles Haddingtonshire 1741-1747
Hay Claude George Drummond Hoxton 1900-Jan 1910
Hay George  [kt 1773] Stockbridge 1754-1756                                    Calne 1757-1761                                            Sandwich 1761-1768                                       Newcastle-under-Lyme 1768-1778
Hay Lord John Haddingtonshire 1826-1831                               Windsor 1847-1850
Hay Sir John, 6th baronet Peebles 1831-1837
Hay Lord John  Wick District 1857-1859                                   Ripon 1866-1871
Hay John Albert Henley 1950-Feb 1974
Hay John Primrose Cathcart 1922-1923
Hay Thomas  Lewes 1768-1780
Hay Thomas William  Norfolk South 1922-1923
Hay William  Rye 1660
Hay William  Seaford 1734-1755
Hay Lord William Montagu, later [1878] 10th Marquess of Tweeddale Taunton 1865-1868                                         Haddington 1878
Haycock Alexander Wilkinson Frederick  Salford West 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Hayday Arthur  Nottingham West 1918-1931 and 1935-1945
Hayden John Patrick  Roscommon South 1897-1918
Hayden Luke Patrick  Leitrim South 1885-1892                                  Roscommon South 1892-1897
Hayes Sir Edmund Samuel, 3rd baronet Donegal 1831-1860
Hayes Helen Elizabeth Dulwich & West Norwood 2015-
Hayes Hugh  Down West Feb-Oct 1922
Hayes James  Winchelsea 1702-1708
Hayes James  Downton 1753-1757, 1761-1768 and 1771-1774
Hayes Jeremy Joseph James  Harlow 1983-1997
Hayes John  Winchelsea 1698-1700 and Dec 1701-1702
Hayes John  Cork County South West 1918-1922
Hayes  John Henry  Edgehill 1923-1931
Hayes  John Henry  South Holland and the Deepings 1997-
Hayes Richard Francis Limerick County East 1918-1922
Hayhoe Bernard John [kt 1987], later [1992] Baron Hayhoe [L] Heston & Isleworth 1970-Feb 1974                     Brentford & Isleworth Feb 1974-1992
Hayley George  London 1774-1781
Hayman Frank Harold  Falmouth & Camborne 1950-1966
Hayman Helene Valerie, later [1996] Baroness Hayman [L] Welwyn Hatfield Oct 1974-1979
Hayman Susan Mary Workington 2015-
Hayne William  Dartmouth 1689-1698
Haynes David Francis Ashfield 1979-1992
Haynes Samuel  Brackley 1789-1802
Hayter Arthur Divett, later [1878] 2nd baronet and [1906] 1st Baron Haversham Wells 1865-1868                                             Bath 1873-1885                                              Walsall 1893-1895 and 1900-1905
Hayter William Goodenough, later [1858] 1st baronet Wells 1837-1865
Hayward Evan  Durham County South East Jan 1910-1918           Seaham 1918-1922
Hayward Robert Antony, later [2015] Baron Hayward [L] Kingswood 1983-1992
Hayward Thomas  Ludgershall 1741-1747 and 1754-1761
Hazel Alfred Ernest William West Bromwich 1906-Jan 1910
Hazell Bertie Norfolk North 1964-1970
Hazell Walter  Leicester 1894-1900
Hazleton Richard  Galway County North 1906-1918                        Louth County Dec 1910-1911
Hazzard Chris Down South 2017-
Head Antony Henry, later [1960] 1st Viscount Head Carshalton 1945-1960
Head John  Stockbridge 1685-1687
Head Richard, later [1676] 1st baronet Rochester 1667-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Headlam Cuthbert Morley, later [1935] 1st baronet Barnard Castle 1924-1929 and 1931-1935            Newcastle-upon-Tyne North 1940-1951
Headlam Thomas Emerson  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1847-1874
Headley, Baron Charles Winn Allanson, 2nd Baron Headley [I] Ripon 1806-1807                                             Malton 1807-1808                                           Ludgershall 1811-1812
Heal Sylvia Lloyd  Staffordshire Mid 1990-1992                             Halesowen & Rowley Regis 1997-2010
Heald James  Stockport 1847-1852
Heald Lionel Frederick  [kt 1951] Chertsey 1950-1970
Heald Oliver   [kt 2014] Hertfordshire North 1992-1997                           Hertfordshire North East 1997-
Healey Denis Winston, later [1992] Baron Healey [L] Leeds South West 1952-1955                            Leeds East 1955-1992
Healey John  Wentworth 1997-2010                                     Wentworth & Dearne 2010-
Healy Cahir  Fermanagh & Tyrone 1922-1924 and 1931-1935    Fermanagh & South Tyrone 1950-1955
Healy Maurice  Cork City 1885-1900 and 1909-Jan 1910             Cork County North East Mar-Dec 1910                Cork City Dec 1910-1918
Healy Thomas Joseph  Wexford County North 1892-1900
Healy Timothy Michael  Wexford 1880-1883                                         Monaghan 1883-1885                                      Londonderry County South 1885-1886                Longford County North 1887-1892                      Louth County North 1892-Dec 1910                    Cork County North East 1911-1918
Heappey James Stephen Wells 2015-
Heard John Isaac Kinsale 1852-1859
Hearn Michael Louis  Dublin County South 1917-1918
Heath Arthur Howard  Hanley 1900-1906                                           Leek Jan-Dec 1910
Heath Arthur Raymond  Louth 1886-1892
Heath David William St.John  Somerton & Frome 1997-2015
Heath Edmund Pike  Calne 1723-1727
Heath Edward Richard George  [KG 1992] Bexley 1950-Feb 1974                                      Sidcup Feb 1974-1983                                     Old Bexley & Sidcup 1983-2001
Heath James, later [1904] 1st baronet Staffordshire North West 1892-1906
Heath John  Clitheroe 1661
Heath John, later Duke   [see Duke]  
Heath Richard  Bossiney 1747-1752
Heath Robert  Stoke upon Trent 1874-1880
Heath  Thomas  Haslemere 1704-1705
Heath  Thomas  Harwich May-Jun 1714 and 1715-1722
Heathcoat John  Tiverton 1832-1859
Heathcoat-Amory David Philip Wells 1983-2010
Heathcoat-Amory Derick, later [1960] 1st Viscount Amory Tiverton 1945-1960
Heathcoat-Amory John Heathcoat, later [1874] 1st baronet Tiverton 1868-1885
Heathcote George  Hindon 1727-1734                                           Southwark 1734-1741                                      London 1741-1747
Heathcote Sir Gilbert, later [1733] 1st baronet London Feb 1701 and Dec 1701-1710                 Helston 1715-1722                                          Lymington 1722-1727                                       St.Germans 1727-1733
Heathcote Sir Gilbert, 3rd baronet Shaftesbury 1761-1768
Heathcote Sir Gilbert, 4th baronet  Lincolnshire 1796-1807                                     Rutland 1812-1841
Heathcote Gilbert Henry, later [1867] 2nd Baron Aveland and [1892] 1st Earl of Ancaster Boston 1852-1856                                           Rutland 1856-1867
Heathcote Gilbert John Heathcote, later [1851] 5th baronet and [1856] 1st Baron Aveland Boston 1820-1830 and 1831-1832                      Lincolnshire South 1832-1841                            Rutland 1841-1856
Heathcote John, later [1733] 2nd baronet Grantham 1715-1722                                       Bodmin 1733-1741
Heathcote  John  Rutland 1790-1795
Heathcote  John  Gatton 1796-1798                                           Ripon 1798-1806
Heathcote Richard Edensor  Coventry 1826-1830                                        Stoke-upon-Trent 1835-1836
Heathcote Samuel  Bere Alston 1740-1747
Heathcote William, later [1733] 1st baronet Buckingham 1722-1727                                    Southampton 1729-1741
Heathcote Sir William, 3rd baronet Hampshire 1790-1806
Heathcote Sir William, 5th baronet Hampshire 1826-1831                                      Hampshire North 1837-1849                              Oxford University 1854-1868
Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby Claud Stamford Jan 1910-1918                                  Rutland & Stamford 1918-1922
Heaton John Henniker, later [1912] 1st baronet Canterbury 1885-Dec 1910
Heaton-Armstrong William Charles Sudbury 1906-Jan 1910
Heaton-Harris Christopher  Daventry 2010-
Heaton-Jones Peter Devon North 2015-
Hebblethwaite James Malton 1678-Jan 1679
Hebblethwaite Thomas [kt Jun 1660]    Malton 1660 and 1661-1668
Heber Richard  Oxford University 1821-1826
Hector Cornthwaite John Petersfield 1835-1837 and 1838-1841
Hedderwick Thomas Charles Hunter  Wick District 1896-1900
Heddle Bentley John  Lichfield & Tamworth 1979-1983                        Staffordshire Mid 1983-1989
Hedger Nicholas  Portsmouth 1690-1698
Hedges Alfred Paget  Tunbridge 1906-Jan 1910
Hedges Sir Charles Orford 1698-1700                                           Dover Feb-Nov 1701                                       Malmesbury Dec 1701-1702                               Calne 1702-1705                                            West Looe 1705-1713                                      East Looe 1713-1714
Hedges John  Mitchell 1722-1727                                          Bossiney 1727-1734                                        Fowey 1734-1737
Hedges William  Calne 1710-1715
Hedworth John  Durham County 1713-1747
Heffer Eric Samuel  Walton 1964-1991
Heilgers Frank Frederick Alexander  Bury St.Edmunds 1931-1944
Helder Augustus   [kt 1905] Whitehaven 1895-1906
Hele John  Reigate 1660
Hele Richard  Plympton Erle Dec 1701-1702                            West Looe Dec 1702-Jan 1703                          Plympton Erle 1703-1705
Hele Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Okehampton 1661-1670
Hele Thomas  Plympton Erle 1661-1665
Helme Norval Watson   [kt 1912] Lancaster 1900-1918
Helmore William  Watford 1943-1945
Helmsley, Viscount Charles William Reginald Duncombe, styled Viscount Helmsley, later [1915] 2nd Earl of Feversham Thirsk & Malton 1906-1915
Helmsley, Viscount William Reginald Duncombe, styled Viscount Helmsley Yorkshire North Riding 1874-1881
Helyar William  Ilchester 1689-1690                                        Somerset 1715-1722
Hely-Hutchinson Christopher  Cork City 1802-1812 and 1818-1826
Hely-Hutchinson John, later [1825] 2nd Earl of Donoughmore Cork City 1801
Hely-Hutchinson John, later [1832] 3rd Earl of Donoughmore [I] Tipperary 1826-1830 and 1831-1832
Hely-Hutchinson  John  Cork City 1826-1830
Hely-Hutchinson Maurice Robert  Hastings 1937-1945
Hemmerde Edward George  Denbighshire East 1906-Dec 1910                      Norfolk North West 1912-1918                           Crewe 1922-1924
Hemming John Alexander Melvin  Yardley 2005-2015
Hemphill Charles Hare, later [1906] 1st Baron Hemphill Tyrone North 1895-1905
Henchy David O'Connor  Kildare 1852-1859
Henderson Alexander, later [1902] 1st baronet and [1916] 1st Baron Faringdon Staffordshire West 1898-1906                           St.George's, Hanover Square 1913-1916
Henderson Anthony  Brackley 1803-1810
Henderson Arthur  Barnard Castle 1903-1918                                Widnes 1919-1922                                          Newcastle-upon-Tyne East Jan-Dec 1923            Burnley 1924-1931                                          Clay Cross 1933-1935
Henderson Arthur, later [1966] Baron Rowley [L] Cardiff South 1923-1924 and 1929-1931             Kingswinford 1935-1950                                   Rowley Regis & Tipton 1950-1966
Henderson Douglas  Aberdeenshire East Feb 1974-1979
Henderson Douglas John  Newcastle-upon-Tyne North 1987-2010
Henderson Frank  Dundee 1880-1885
Henderson Gordon  Sittingbourne & Sheppey 2010-
Henderson Harold Greenwood  Abingdon Jan 1910-1916
Henderson Ivan John  Harwich 1997-2005
Henderson James Stewart Barry  Dunbartonshire East Feb-Oct 1974                     Fife East 1979-1983                                        Fife North East 1983-1987
Henderson James, later [1957] 1st baronet (Henderson-Stewart from 1957) Fife East 1933-1961
Henderson John, later [1781] 5th baronet Fife Feb-Sep 1780                                          Dysart Burghs 1780-1784                                 Seaford 1785-1786                                         Stirling 1806-1807
Henderson John  Durham City 1864-1874
Henderson John  [kt 1964] Cathcart 1946-1964
Henderson John James Craik  [kt 1953] Leeds North East 1940-1945
Henderson John Macdonald  Aberdeenshire Western 1906-1918
Henderson Joseph, later [1950] 1st Baron Henderson of Ardwick Ardwick Manchester Jun-Oct 1931 and 1935-1950
Henderson Robert Ronald  Henley 1924-1932
Henderson Sir Thomas  Roxburgh & Selkirk 1922-1923
Henderson Thomas  Tradeston 1922-1931 and 1935-1945
Henderson Vivian Leonard  [kt 1927] Tradeston 1918-1922                                      Bootle 1924-1929                                           Chelmsford 1931-1935
Henderson William Watson, later [1945] 1st Baron Henderson Enfield 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Henderson-Stewart Sir James Henderson, 1st baronet   [see Henderson]  
Hendrick Mark Phillip  [kt 2018] Preston 2000-
Hendron Joseph Gerard  Belfast West 1992-1997
Hendry Alexander Forbes  Aberdeenshire West 1959-1966
Hendry Andrew Egan Henderson Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey 2015-
Hendry Charles  High Peak 1992-1997                                       Wealden 2001-2015
Heneage Arthur Pelham  [kt 1945] Louth 1924-1945
Heneage Edward  Great Grimsby 1835-1852
Heneage Edward, later [1896] 1st Baron Heneage Lincoln 1865-1868                                           Great Grimsby 1880-1892 and 1893-1895
Heneage George Fieschi Great Grimsby 1826-1830                                 Lincoln 1831-1834 and 1852-1862
Heneage George Heneage Walker Devizes 1838-1857
Henig Stanley  Lancaster 1966-1970
Henley Sir Andrew, 1st baronet Portsmouth 1660
Henley Anthony Andover 1698-1700                                         Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1702-1711
Henley Anthony Southampton 1727-1734
Henley Henry  Bridport 1660                                                 Lyme Regis 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Henley Henry Lyme Regis 1690-1700, 1702-1705 and 1710-1715
Henley Henry Holt  Lyme Regis 1722-1727 and 1728-1748
Henley John Lyme Regis 1715-1722
Henley Joseph Warner  Oxfordshire 1841-1878
Henley Sir Robert  Andover Oct 1679-Jan 1681                              Hampshire 1691-1692
Henley Sir Robert, 2nd baronet Bridport Oct 1679
Henley Robert  Lyme Regis 1695-Nov 1701
Henley Robert, later [1764] 1st Earl of Northington Bath 1747-1757
Henley Robert Lyme Regis 1748-1754
Henley, Baron Anthony Henley, 3rd Baron Henley [I] Northampton 1859-1874
Henley, Baron Robert Henley, styled Baron Henley, later [1772] 2nd Earl of Northington Hampshire 1768-1772
Henley-Eden Robert, later [1830] 2nd Baron Henley Fowey 1826-1830
Henley-Ongley Robert, later [1776] 1st Baron Ongley Bedford 1754-1761                                          Bedfordshire 1761-1780 and 1784-1785
Henn Sir Sydney Herbert Holcroft  Blackburn 1922-1929
Hennessy George Richard James [kt 1927], later [1937] 1st Baron Windlesham Winchester 1918-1931
Hennessy John Pope  [kt 1880] King's County 1859-1865                                  Kilkenny County North 1890-1891
Henniker John, later [1781] 2nd baronet and [1800] 1st Baron Henniker [I] Sudbury 1761-1768                                         Dover 1774-1784
Henniker John, later [1803] 2nd Baron Henniker [I] New Romney 1785-1790                                   Steyning 1794-1802                                        Rutland 1805-1812                                          Stamford 1812-1818
Henniker John Major, later [1870] 5th Baron Henniker [I] Suffolk East 1866-1870
Henniker, Baron John Henniker, 4th Baron Henniker [I]   Suffolk East 1832-1846 and 1856-1866
Henniker-Hughan Sir Arthur John, 6th baronet Galloway 1924-1925
Henning Henry  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Nov 1680-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Henry Alexander Lancashire South 1847-1852
Henry Charles Solomon, later [1911] 1st baronet Wellington (Shropshire) 1906-1918                     The Wrekin 1918-1919
Henry Denis Stanislaus, later [1923] 1st baronet Londonderry County South 1916-1921
Henry John Snowdon  Lancashire South East 1868-1874
Henry Mitchell  Galway County 1871-1885                                Blackfriars & Hutchesontown 1885-1886
Henry-Warburton Philip Chester 1742-1754
Hepburn Robert Rickart  Kincardineshire 1768-1774
Hepburn Stephen  Jarrow 1997-
Hepburne-Scott Henry Francis, later [1841] 7th Lord Polwarth [S] Roxburghshire 1826-1832
Heppell John  Nottingham East 1992-2010
Hepworth Joseph  Bradford East 1931-1945
Herbert Alan Patrick  [kt 1945] Oxford University 1935-1950
Herbert Arthur, later [1689] 1st Earl of Torrington Dover 1685-1687                                            Plymouth Jan-May 1689
Herbert Auberon Edward William Molyneux  Nottingham 1870-1874
Herbert Aubrey Nigel Henry Molyneux  Somerset South 1911-1918                               Yeovil 1918-1923
Herbert Charles  Montgomery 1685-1687 and 1689-1691
Herbert  Charles  Wilton 1775-1780 and 1807-1816
Herbert  Charles  Wilton 1806-1807
Herbert Dennis Henry [kt 1929], later [1943] 1st Baron Hemingford Watford 1918-1943
Herbert Sir Edward  Ludlow Apr-Oct 1685
Herbert Edward  Ludlow 1754-1770
Herbert Edward Charles Hugh  Callington 1831-1832
Herbert Francis  Ludlow 1689-1690, 1698-1700, 1701-1705 and 1715-1719
Herbert Francis  Montgomery 1748-1754
Herbert George  Rotherham 1931-1933
Herbert Sir Henry  Bewdley 1661-1673
Herbert Henry, later [1678] 4th Baron Herbert of Chirbury Montgomery 1665-1678
Herbert Henry, later [1694] 1st Baron Herbert of Chirbury Bewdley 1677-Jan 1679                                   Worcester Mar 1681                                        Bewdley 1689-1694
Herbert Henry, later [1709] 2nd Baron Herbert of Chirbury Bewdley 1708-1709
Herbert Henry  Montgomery 1747-1748
Herbert Henry, later [1780] 1st Baron Porchester and [1793] 1st Earl of Carnarvon Wilton 1768-1780
Herbert Henry Arthur, later [1748] 1st Earl of Powis Bletchingley 1724-1727                                    Ludlow 1727-1743  
Herbert Henry Arthur  East Grinstead 1782-1786                                Kerry 1806-1812                                             Tralee 1812-1813
Herbert  Henry Arthur  Kerry 1847-1866
Herbert  Henry Arthur  Kerry 1866-1880
Herbert Ivor John Caradoc, later [1907] 1st baronet and [1917] 1st Baron Treowen Monmouthshire South 1906-1917
Herbert James Queenborough 1660 and 1661-1677
Herbert James Queenborough 1677-Jan 1681                            Westbury 1685-1687                                       Queenborough 1689-1690                                 Aylesbury 1695-1704
Herbert Sir James  Monmouth 1685-1687
Herbert James  Queenborough 1710-1713                                 Amersham 1714-1715                                      Oxfordshire 1715-1721
Herbert James  Oxford 1739-1740
Herbert John Arthur  [kt 1939] Monmouth 1934-1939
Herbert Nicholas  Newport (Cornwall) 1740-1754                          Wilton 1757-1775
Herbert Nicholas Le Quesne Arundel & South Downs 2005-
Herbert Percy Egerton  [kt 1869] Ludlow 1854-1860                                           Shropshire South 1865-1876
Herbert Philip  Rye 1705-1707
Herbert Philip  Oxford 1740-1749
Herbert Richard  Ludlow 1727-1741 and 1743-1754
Herbert Robert Sawyer  Wilton 1722-1768
Herbert Sidney, later [1861] 1st Baron Herbert of Lea Wiltshire South 1832-1861
Herbert Sidney, later [1895] 14th Earl of Pembroke and 11th Earl of Montgomery Wilton 1877-1885                                            Croydon 1886-1895
Herbert Sidney, later [1936] 1st baronet Scarborough & Whitby 1922-1931                      Abbey 1932-1939
Herbert Thomas, later [1683] 8th Earl of Pembroke Wilton Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Herbert Thomas  Newport (Cornwall) 1726-1739
Herbert Thomas  Ludlow 1770-1774
Herbert Sir Thomas  Dartmouth 1852-1857
Herbert Thomas Arnold  Wycombe 1906-Jan 1910
Herbert William  Wilton 1734-1757
Herbert William  Hampshire 1806-1807                                       Cricklade 1811-1812
Herbert, Baron George Augustus Herbert, styled Baron Herbert, later [1794] 11th Earl of Pembroke Wilton 1780-1784 and 1788-1794
Herbert, Baron William Herbert, Baron Herbert, later [1669] 6th Earl of Pembroke Glamorganshire 1661-1669
Herbert of Raglan, Baron Charles Somerset, styled Baron Herbert of Raglan and [from 1682] Marquess of Worcester Monmouth 1677-Jan 1679                                 Monmouthshire Mar 1679                                  Monmouth Oct 1679-1680                                 Gloucester 1681                                             Gloucestershire 1685-1687                                Monmouthshire 1689-1695
Herbert of Raglan, Baron Henry Somerset, styled Baron Herbert of Raglan, later [1667] 3rd Marquess of Worcester and [1682] 1st Duke of Beaufort Monmouthshire 1660 and 1661-1667
Herbison Margaret McCrorie Lanarkshire North 1945-1970
Herle Edward  Fowey 1660                                                   Grampound 1689-1690
Herle Edward  Launceston 1713-1721
Herle Nicholas  Grampound Oct 1679 and 1681
Herle Thomas  Grampound 1660                                             Tregony 1661
Hermon Edward  Preston 1868-1881
Hermon Sylvia  Down North 2001-
Hermon-Hodge Robert Trotter, later [1902] 1st baronet and [1919] 1st Baron Wyfold Accrington 1886-1892                                     Henley 1895-1906                                          Croydon 1909-Dec 1910                                   Henley 1917-1918
Herne Francis  Bedford 1754-1768                                         Camelford 1774-1776
Herne Frederick  Dartmouth 1698-1714
Herne Sir Joseph  Dartmouth 1689-1699
Herne Joseph  Dartmouth 1715-1722
Herne Sir Nathaniel Dartmouth Mar 1679
Herne Sir Nathaniel  Dartmouth Jan 1701-1713
Herne Thomas Bodmin 1706-1708                                           Tregony 1708-1710
Heron Denis Caulfield Tipperary 1870-1874
Heron Henry  Boston 1713-1722                                          Lincolnshire 1722-1727
Heron Patrick  Kirkcudbright 1727-1741
Heron Patrick  Kirkcudbright 1795-1803
Heron Peter  Newton 1806-1814
Heron Sir Robert, 2nd baronet   Great Grimsby 1812-1818                                 Peterborough 1819-1847
Heron-Maxwell John Maxwell  Kirkcudbright 1880-1885
Heron-Maxwell Sir John Shaw Stewart, 4th baronet Dumfries 1807-1812
Herries John Charles  Harwich 1823-1841                                         Stamford 1847-1853
Herries Sir Robert  Dumfries 1780-1784
Herriotts John  Sedgefield 1922-1923 and 1929-1931
Herrys Edward  Maldon 1660
Herschell Farrer [kt 1880], later [1886] 1st Baron Herschell Durham City 1874-1885
Hertford, Earl of Algernon Seymour, styled Earl of Hertford, later [1748] 7th Duke of Somerset Marlborough 1705-1708                                    Northumberland 1708-1722
Hervey Lord Alfred  Brighton 1842-1857                                         Bury St.Edmunds 1859-1865
Hervey Lord Augustus Henry Charles  Suffolk West 1864-1875
Hervey Augustus John, later [1775] 3rd Earl of Bristol Bury St.Edmunds 1757-1763                             Saltash 1763-1768                                          Bury St.Edmunds 1768-1775
Hervey Felton  Bury St.Edmunds 1747-1754 and 1754-1761
Hervey Lord Francis  Bury St.Edmunds 1874-1880 and 1885-1892
Hervey Frederick William Fane, later [1907] 4th Marquess of Bristol Bury St.Edmunds 1906-1907
Hervey John Hythe 1661
Hervey John, later [1703] 1st Baron Hervey of Ickworth and [1714] 1st Earl of Bristol Bury St.Edmunds 1694-1703
Hervey John  Reigate 1739-1741                                          Wallingford 1754-1764
Hervey Stephen  Reigate 1698-1707
Hervey Sir Thomas Bury St.Edmunds Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Hervey Thomas  Bury St.Edmunds 1733-1747
Hervey William  Bury St.Edmunds 1763-1768
Hervey, Baron Carr Hervey, styled Baron Hervey from 1714 Bury St.Edmunds 1713-1722
Hervey, Baron Frederick William Hervey, styled Baron Hervey, later [1803] 5th Earl of Bristol and [1826] 1st Marquess of Bristol Bury St.Edmunds 1796-1803
Hervey, Baron John Hervey, styled Baron Hervey   Bury St.Edmunds 1725-1733
Hervey-Bathurst Frederick Thomas Arthur, later [1881] 4th baronet Wiltshire South 1861-1865
Heseltine Michael Ray Dibdin, later [2001] Baron Heseltine [L] Tavistock 1966-Feb 1974                                 Henley Feb 1974-2001
Hesford Stephen  Wirral West 1997-2010
Hesilrige Sir Thomas, 4th baronet Leicestershire 1690-1695
Hesketh Roger Fleetwood  Southport 1952-1959
Hesketh Thomas  Preston 1722-1727
Hesketh Sir Thomas George (Fermor-Hesketh from 1867), 5th baronet Preston 1862-1872
Hesketh-Fleetwood Peter Hesketh-Fleetwood, later [1838] 1st baronet Preston 1832-1847
Heveningham Henry  Thetford Mar-Jun 1695                                     Dunwich 1695-1700
Hewart Gordon [kt 1916], later [1940] 1st Viscount Hewart Leicester 1913-1918                                        Leicester East 1918-1922
Hewer William Yarmouth (Isle of Wight) 1685-1687
Hewett John    [see Thornhagh]  
Hewett Sir John Prescott  Luton 1922-1923
Hewins William Alfred Samuel  Hereford 1912-1918
Hewitson Mark  Hull Central 1945-1955                                     Hull West 1955-1964
Hewitt James, later [1768] 1st Baron Lifford and [1781] 1st Viscount Lifford Coventry 1761-1766
Hewitt Patricia Hope  Leicester West 1997-2010
Hewlett Thomas Henry  Exchange Manchester 1940-1945
Hewley Sir John  York Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Hey William  Sandwich 1774-1776
Heyes David Alan Ashton under Lyne 2001-2015
Heygate Sir Frederic William, 2nd baronet Londonderry County 1859-1874
Heygate William, later [1831] 1st baronet Sudbury 1818-1826
Heygate William Unwin  Leicester 1861-1865                                        Stamford 1868                                                Leicestershire South 1870-1880
Heysham Robert  Lancaster 1698-1715                                       London 1715-1722
Heysham William Lancaster 1705-1716
Heysham William  Lancaster 1716-1727
Heywood Benjamin, later [1838] 1st baronet Lancashire 1831-1832
Heywood James  Lancashire North 1847-1857
Heywood James Modyford  Fowey 1768-1774
Heyworth Laurence  Derby 1848-1852 and 1853-1857
Hibbert George  Seaford 1806-1812
Hibbert Sir Henry Flemming, later [1919] 1st baronet Chorley 1913-1918
Hibbert John Tomlinson  [kt 1893] Oldham 1862-1874, 1877-1886 and 1892-1895
Hick John  Bolton 1868-1880
Hickman Alfred [kt 1891], later [1903] 1st baronet Wolverhampton West 1885-1886 and 1892-1906
Hickman Thomas Edgcumbe  Wolverhampton South Jan 1910-1918                 Bilston 1918-1922
Hickman Sir William, 2nd baronet   East Retford 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Hickman Sir Willoughby, 3rd baronet  Hull 1685-1687                                               East Retford 1698-1700, Apr-Nov 1701 and 1702-1706                                                             Lincolnshire 1713-1720
Hickman Willoughby  East Retford 1711-1712
Hickmet Richard Saladin  Glanford & Scunthorpe 1983-1987
Hicks Edward  Cambridgeshire 1879-1885
Hicks Ernest George  Woolwich East 1931-1950
Hicks John  Fowey Dec 1701-1708
Hicks Maureen Patricia  Wolverhampton North East 1987-1992
Hicks Robert Adrian  [kt 1996] Bodmin 1970-Feb 1974 and Oct 1974-1983          Cornwall South East 1983-1997
Hicks-Beach Michael  Cirencester 1794-1818
Hicks-Beach Sir Michael Edward, 9th baronet, later [1915] 1st Earl St.Aldwyn Gloucestershire East 1864-1885                         Bristol West 1885-1906
Hicks-Beach Sir Michael Hicks, 8th baronet Gloucestershire East Jan-Nov 1854
Hicks-Beach Michael Hugh, styled Viscount Quenington from 1915 Tewkesbury 1906-1916
Hicks-Beach William Malmesbury 1812-1817
Hicks-Beach William Frederick  Tewkesbury 1916-1918
Higginbottom Samuel Wasse  West Derby 1900-1902
Higgins Clement  Norfolk Mid 1892-1895
Higgins George Gore Ousley  Mayo 1850-1857
Higgins Terence Langley [kt 1993], later [1997] Baron Higgins [L] Worthing 1964-1997
Higgins Thomas  Galway County North 1906
Higgons Sir Thomas  Windsor 1661-Jan 1679                                    St.Germans 1685-1687
Higgs John Michael Clifford   [kt 1969] Bromsgrove 1950-1955
Higgs Walter Frank  Birmingham West 1937-1945
Higham Charles Frederick  [kt 1922] Islington South 1918-1922
  Higham John Sharp  Sowerby 1904-1918
Hilder Frank  Essex South East 1918-1923
Hildesley John  Christchurch 1660
Hildyard Henry  Hedon Jul 1660
Hildyard Sir Robert, 2nd baronet Hedon Dec 1701-1702
Hildyard Sir Robert, 3rd baronet  Great Bedwyn 1754-1761
Hildyard Robert Charles  Whitehaven 1847-1857
Hiley Sir Ernest Varvill  Duddeston 1922-1923
Hiley Joseph  Pudsey 1959-Feb 1974
Hill Alexander Staveley  Coventry 1868-1874                                       Staffordshire West 1874-1885                           Kingswinford 1885-1900
Hill Alfred Leicester West 1922-1923
Hill Andrew  Bishop's Castle 1741-1747
Hill Archibald Vivian  Cambridge University  1940-1945
Hill Arthur  Down West 1898-1905
Hill Lord Arthur Marcus Cecil, later [1860] 3rd Baron Sandys Newry 1832-1835                                           Evesham 1838-1852
Hill Lord Arthur Moyses William, later [1836] 2nd Baron Sandys Down 1817-1836
Hill Lord Arthur William  Down 1880-1885                                            Down West 1885-1898 and 1907-1908
Hill Charles, later [1963] Baron Hill of Luton [L] Luton 1950-1963
Hill Sir Clement Lloyd  Shrewsbury 1906-1913
Hill Edward Stock  [kt 1892] Bristol South 1886-1900 
Hill Eveline  Wythenshawe 1950-1964
Hill Lord George Augusta  Carrickfergus 1830-1832
Hill Sir George Fitzgerald, 2nd baronet Londonderry County 1801-1802                         Londonderry 1802-1830
Hill James, later [1917] 1st baronet Bradford Central 1916-1918
Hill James Meecham Midlothian 1959-1966
Hill John  Lostwithiel 1710-1713
Hill John  Higham Ferrers 1747-1753
Hill John, later [1808] 3rd baronet Shrewsbury 1784-1796 and 1805-1806
Hill John Edward Bernard  Norfolk South 1955-Feb 1974
Hill Matthew Davenport Hull 1832-1835
Hill Michael  Saltash 1692-1695
Hill Michael Hartlepool 2017-
Hill Noel, later [1784] 1st Baron Berwick Shrewsbury 1768-1774                                    Shropshire 1774-1784
Hill Richard, later [1783] 2nd baronet Shropshire 1780-1806
Hill Sir Roger  Amersham 1679-1681                                      Wendover Jul-Nov 1702 and 1705-1722
Hill Sir Rowland, 1st baronet Lichfield 1734-1741
Hill Sir Rowland, later [1842] 1st Viscount Hill Shrewsbury 1812-1814
Hill Rowland, later [1824] 4th baronet and [1842] 2nd Viscount Hill Shropshire 1821-1832                                      Shropshire North 1832-1842
Hill Rowland Clegg, later [1875] 3rd Viscount Hill Shropshire North 1857-1865
Hill Samuel  Lichfield 1715-1722
Hill Stanley James Allen  [kt 1996] Test 1970-Oct 1974 and 1979-1997
Hill Thomas  Shrewsbury 1749-1768
Hill Thomas  Leominster 1774-1776
Hill Thomas Rowley Worcester 1874-1885
Hill Trevor  [see Hillsborough, Viscount]  
Hill Trevor Keith   Streatham 1992-2010
Hill William, later [1832] 3rd Baron Berwick   Shrewsbury 1796-1812                                     Marlborough 1814-1818
Hill Wills, later [1742] 2nd Viscount Hillsborough [I], [1751] 1st Earl of Hillsborough [I] and [1789] 1st Marquess of Downshire Warwick 1741-1756
Hillary Albert Ernest  Harwich 1922-1924
Hillersden Thomas Bedford 1689-1698
Hillersden William  Bedford 1707-1710                                          Bedfordshire 1715-1722
Hillersdon Richard  Plympton Erle Mar 1679
Hilliard Edward  Horsham 1802-1806
Hillier Alfred Peter  Hitchin Jan 1910-1911
Hillier Margaret (Meg)  Hackney South & Shoreditch 2005-
Hilling Julie Ann Bolton West 2010-2015
Hillman George Brown  Wakefield 1931-1932
Hills Adam  Pontefract 1935-1941
Hills John Waller  Durham City 1906-1922                                    Ripon 1925-1938
Hillsborough, Earl of Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Trumbull Windsor Hill, styled Earl of Hillsborough [I], later [1845] 4th Marquess of Downshire Down 1836-1845
Hillsborough, Viscount Trevor Hill, later [1717] 1st Viscount Hillsborough [I] Aylesbury 1715-1722                                       Malmesbury 1722
Hill-Trevor Arthur, later [1837] 3rd Viscount Dungannon [I] New Romney 1830-1831                                   Durham City 1831-1832, 1835-1841 and Apr-Jul 1843
Hill-Trevor Lord Arthur Edwin, later [1880] 1st Baron Trevor Down 1845-1880
Hill-Wood Samuel Hill, later [1921] 1st baronet High Peak Dec 1910-1929
Hilton Albert Victor, later [1965] Baron Hilton of Upton [L] Norfolk South West 1959-1964
Hilton Cecil Bolton 1924-1929
Hilton William Samuel  Bethnal Green 1966-Feb 1974
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount Alexander Victor Edward Paulet Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later [1962] 10th Earl of Sandwich Dorset South 1941-1962
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount Edward George Henry Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later [1884] 8th Earl of Sandwich Huntingdon 1876-1884
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount Edward Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later [1672] 2nd Earl of Sandwich Dover 1670-1672
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount Edward Richard Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke Huntingdon 1713-1722                                     Huntingdonshire Apr-Oct 1722
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount George John Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later [1814] 6th Earl of Sandwich Huntingdonshire 1794-1814
Hinchingbrooke, Viscount John Montagu, styled Viscount Hinchingbrooke, later [1792] 5th Earl of Sandwich Brackley 1765-1768                                        Huntingdonshire 1768-1792
Hinchliffe David Martin  Wakefield 1987-2005
Hinckes Harry Tichborne   [see Davenport]  
Hind Kenneth Harvard Lancashire West 1983-1992
Hinde John Hodgson   [see Hodgson]  
Hindle Frederick   [kt 1943] Darwen 1923-1924
Hindle Frederick George  Darwen Jan-Dec 1910
Hindley Charles  Ashton under Lyne 1835-1857
Hinds Damian Patrick George Hampshire East 2010-
Hinds John Carmarthenshire West Dec 1910-1918                 Carmarthen 1918-1923
Hingley Benjamin, later [1893] 1st baronet Worcestershire North 1885-1895
Hinxman Joseph Christchurch 1727-1740
Hippisley John Coxe, later [1796] 1st baronet Sudbury 1790-1796 and 1802-1818
Hirst Geoffrey Audus Nicholson  Shipley 1950-1970
Hirst George Henry  Wentworth 1918-1933
Hirst Michael William   [kt 1992] Strathkelvin & Bearsden 1983-1987
Hirst William  Bradford South 1924-1931
Hitch Robert  Knaresborough 1715-1722
Hoar Roger  Bridgwater 1695-1699
Hoare Edward Brodie  Hampstead 1888-1902
Hoare Henry  Salisbury 1734-1741
Hoare Sir Henry Ainslie, 5th baronet Windsor 1865-1866                                         Chelsea 1868-1874
Hoare Hugh Edward  Chesterton 1892-1895
Hoare Joseph  Hull 1859
Hoare Peter Merrick  Southampton 1868-1874
Hoare Sir Richard  London 1710-1715
Hoare Samuel, later [1899] 1st baronet  Norwich 1886-1906
Hoare Samuel John Gurney, later [1915] 2nd baronet and [1944] 1st Viscount Templewood Chelsea Jan 1910-1944
Hoare Simon John Dorset North 2015-
Hoban Mark Gerard Fareham 2001-2015
Hobart George, later [1793] 3rd Earl of Buckinghamshire St.Ives 1754-1761                                          Bere Alston 1761-1780
Hobart George Robert Mitchell 1812-1813
Hobart Sir Henry, 4th baronet King's Lynn Mar 1681                                       Norfolk 1689-1690                                           Bere Alston 1694-1695                                     Norfolk 1695-1698
Hobart Henry  Norwich 1786-1799
Hobart Sir John, 3rd baronet   Norfolk 1673-Jan 1679, May 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Hobart Sir John, 5th baronet, later [1746] 1st Earl of Buckinghamshire St.Ives 1715-1727                                          Norfolk 1727-1728 
Hobart Robert, later [1804] 4th Earl of Buckinghamshire Bramber 1788-1790                                         Lincoln 1790-1796
Hobart Sir Robert Henry, later [1914] 1st baronet New Forest 1906-Jan 1910
Hobart, Baron John Hobart, styled Baron Hobart, later [1756] 2nd Earl of Buckinghamshire Norwich 1747-1756
Hobden Dennis Harry  Kemptown 1964-1970
Hobhouse Arthur Lawrence  [kt 1942] Wells 1923-1924
Hobhouse Benjamin  Bletchingley 1797-1802                                    Grampound 1802-1806                                     Hindon 1806-1818
Hobhouse Charles Edward Henry, later [1916] 4th baronet Devizes 1892-1895                                          Bristol East 1900-1918
Hobhouse Henry  Somerset East 1885-1906
Hobhouse Henry William Hereford 1841
Hobhouse Sir John Cam, later [1851] 1st Baron Broughton Westminster 1820-1833                                    Nottingham 1834-1847                                     Harwich 1848-1851
Hobhouse Thomas Benjamin  Rochester 1837-1841                                      Lincoln 1848-1852
Hobhouse Wera Bath 2017-
Hoblyn John  Bodmin 1695-1706
Hoblyn Robert  Bristol 1742-1754
Hobson Charles Rider, later [1964] Baron Hobson [L] Wembley North 1945-1950                                Keighley 1950-1959
Hobson John Gardiner Sumner  [kt 1962] Warwick & Leamington 1957-1967
Hoby John  Great Marlow Feb-Dec 1689
Hoby Peregrine  Great Marlow 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Hoby Thomas  Great Marlow Mar 1681                                    Salisbury 1689-1698
Hoby Sir Thomas  Great Marlow 1732-1744
Hocking Philip Norman  Coventry South 1959-1964
Hodge James Philp  Preston 1922-1924
Hodge John  Gorton 1906-1923
Hodge Margaret Eve   [Dame 2015] Barking 1994-
Hodges Frank  Lichfield 1923-1924
Hodges Hugh  Bridport 1685-1687
Hodges Thomas Law Kent 1830-1832                                              Kent West 1832-1841 and 1847-1852
Hodges Thomas Twisden  Rochester 1835-1837 and 1847-1852
Hodges Sir William, 1st baronet Mitchell 1705-1710
Hodgetts-Foley Henry John Wentworth Staffordshire South 1857-1868
Hodgetts-Foley John Hodgetts  Droitwich 1822-1835                                       Worcestershire East 1847-1861
Hodgkinson Grosvenor Newark 1859-1874
Hodgkinson Robert Banks  Wareham 1748-1754
Hodgson Frederick  Barnstaple 1824-1830, 1831-1832 and 1837-1847
Hodgson John (John Hodgson Hinde from 1836) Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1830-1835 and 1836-1847
Hodgson Kirkman Daniel  Bridport 1857-1868                                          Bristol 1870-1878
Hodgson Richard  Berwick upon Tweed 1837-1847                         Tynemouth & North Shields 1861-1865
Hodgson Robin Granville, later [2000] Baron Hodgson of Astley Abbotts [L] Wallsall North 1976-1979
Hodgson Sharon  Gateshead East & Washington West 2005-2010    Washington & Sunderland West 2010-
Hodgson William Nicholson  Carlisle 1847-1852, 1857-1859 and 1865-1868     Cumberland East 1868-1876
Hodson James Alexander Wigan 1820-1831
Hodson John  Wigan 1802-1820
Hody John  Ilchester 1681
Hoey Catharine Letitia Vauxhall 1989-
Hoffman Philip Christopher  Essex South East 1923-1924                             Sheffield Central 1929-1931
Hogan James Francis  Tipperary Mid 1893-1900
Hogan Michael Tipperary North 1906-Dec 1910
Hogbin Henry Cairn  Battersea North 1923-1924
Hogg David Cleghorn Londonderry 1913-1914
Hogg Douglas Martin, later [2001] 3rd Viscount Hailsham and [2015] Baron Hailsham of Kettlethorpe [L] Grantham 1979-1997                                       Sleaford & North Hykeham 1997-2010
Hogg Sir Douglas McGarel, later [1929] 1st Viscount Hailsham St.Marylebone 1922-1928
Hogg James Weir, later [1846] 1st baronet  Beverley 1835-1847                                        Honiton 1847-1857
Hogg Lindsay, later [1905] 1st baronet Eastbourne 1900-1906
Hogg Norman, later [1997] Baron Hogg of Cumbernauld [L] Dunbartonshire East 1979-1983                         Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1983-1997
Hogg Quintin McGarel, later [1950] 2nd Viscount Hailsham and [1970] Baron Hailsham of St.Marylebone [L] Oxford 1938-1950                                           St.Marylebone 1963-1970
Hogge James Myles  Edinburgh East 1912-1924
Hoghton Sir Charles, 4th baronet Lancashire Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690
Hoghton Sir Henry, 5th baronet Preston 1710-1713 and 1715-1722                     East Looe 1724-1727                                      Preston 1727-1741
Hoghton Sir Henry, 6th baronet   Preston 1768-1795
Hoghton Sir Henry Philip, 7th baronet  Preston 1795-1802
Hohler Gerald Fitzroy  [kt 1924] Chatham Jan 1910-1918                                   Gillingham 1918-1929
Holbech William  Banbury 1794-1796
Holbrook Sir Arthur Richard  Basingstoke 1920-1923 and 1924-1929
Holburn John Goundry  Lanarkshire North West 1895-1899
Holburne Francis  Stirling 1761-1768                                           Plymouth 1768-1771
Holden Angus, later [1897] 2nd baronet and [1908] 1st Baron Holden Bradford East 1885-1886                                  Buckrose 1892-1900
Holden Edward Hopkinson, later [1909] 1st baronet Heywood 1906-Jan 1910
Holden Edward Thomas  [kt 1907] Wallsall 1891-1892
Holden Isaac, later [1893] 1st baronet Knaresborough 1865-1868                                Yorkshire West Riding North 1882-1885               Keighley 1885-1895
Holden Samuel  East Looe 1735-1740
Holdsworth Arthur Dartmouth 1780-1787
Holdsworth Arthur Howe  Dartmouth 1802-1819 and 1829-1832
Holdsworth Herbert  [kt 1944] Bradford South 1931-1945
Holdsworth Joseph  Wakefield 1841-1842
Holford George Peter  Bossiney 1803-1806                                        Lostwithiel 1807-1812                                     Dungannon 1812-1818                                     Hastings 1818-1820                                        Queenborough 1820-1826
Holford Robert Stayner Gloucestershire East 1854-1872
Holker John   [kt 1874] Preston 1872-1882
Holland Alfred Clay Cross 1935-1936
Holland Sir Arthur Edward Aveling  Northampton 1924-1927
Holland Edward  Worcestershire East 1835-1837                         Evesham 1855-1868
Holland Henry  Okehampton 1802-1806
Holland Sir Henry Thurstan, 2nd baronet, later [1888] 1st Baron Knutsford and [1895] 1st Viscount Knutsford Midhurst 1874-1885                                         Hampstead 1885-1888
Holland Sir John, 1st baronet  Castle Rising 1660                                           Aldeburgh 1661-Jan 1679
Holland Sir John, 2nd baronet   Norfolk Dec 1701-1710
Holland Lionel Raleigh  Bow & Bromley 1895-1899
Holland Nathaniel, later [1800] 1st baronet East Grinstead 1790-1802                                Great Bedwyn 1802-1806                                 East Grinstead 1807-1811
Holland Philip Welsby  [kt 1983] Acton 1959-1964                                            Carlton 1966-1983                                          Gedling 1983-1997
Holland Rogers  Chippenham 1727-1737
Holland Samuel  Merioneth 1870-1885
Holland Stuart Kingsley  Vauxhall 1979-1989
Holland William Henry [kt 1902], later [1907] 1st baronet and [1910] 1st Baron Rotherham Salford North 1892-1895                                  Rotherham 1899-Feb 1910
Holland-Martin Christopher John  Ludlow 1951-1960
Hollern Kate Molloy Blackburn 2015-
Holles Denzil, later [1661] 1st Baron Holles Dorchester Apr 1661
Holles Sir Francis, 1st baronet, later [1680] 2nd Baron Holles Dorchester Mar 1679 and Oct 1679-Feb 1680
Holles Sir Frescheville  (Great) Grimsby 1667-1672
Holles Gervase  (Great) Grimsby 1661-1675
Hollingbery George Michael Edward Meon Valley 2010-
Hollingworth John Harold  All Saints, Birmingham 1959-1964
Hollinrake Kevin Paul Thirsk & Malton 2015-
Hollins Arthur  Hanley 1928-1931 and 1935-1945
Hollins James Henry  Silvertown 1940-1945
Hollis Maurice Christopher  Devizes 1945-1955
Hollobone Philip Thomas  Kettering 2005-
Hollond John Robert  Brighton 1880-1885
Hollond Robert  Hastings 1837-1852
Holloway Adam James Harold  Gravesham 2005-
Holloway George  Stroud 1886-1892
Holloway John  Wallingford 1685-1687
Holman Sir John, 1st baronet Banbury 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Holman Percy  Bethnal Green South West 1945-1950                 Bethnal Green 1950-1966
Holmes Charles  Newport (IOW) 1758-1761
Holmes Daniel Turner  Govan 1911-1918
Holmes  Henry  Yarmouth (IOW) 1695-1717
Holmes Henry  Newtown (IOW) 1741-1747                               Yarmouth (IOW) 1747-1762
Holmes Horace Edwin  [kt 1966] Hemsworth 1946-1959
Holmes Hugh  Dublin University 1885-1887
Holmes Sir John  Newtown (IOW) 1677-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Holmes Joseph Stanley [kt 1945], later [1954] 1st Baron Dovercourt Derbyshire North East 1918-1922                       Harwich 1935-1954
Holmes Paul Robert  Chesterfield 2001-2010
Holmes Sir Robert  Winchester 1669-Jan 1679                                Newport (IOW) Mar 1679 and 1685-1687             Yarmouth (IOW) 1689-1690                              Newport (IOW) 1690-1692
Holmes Thomas, later [1760] Baron Holmes [I] Newtown (IOW) 1727-1729 and 1734-1741          Yarmouth (IOW) 1747-1764
Holmes William Grampound 1808-1812                                     Tregony 1812-1818                                         Totnes 1818-1820                                           Bishop's Castle 1820-1830                                Haslemere 1830-1832                                      Berwick upon Tweed 1837-1841
Holmesdale, Viscount William Archer Amherst, styled Viscount Holmesdale, later [1886] 3rd Earl Amherst Kent West 1859-1868                                      Kent Mid 1868-1880
Holmesdale, Viscount William Pitt Amherst, styled Viscount Holmesdale later [1857] 2nd Earl Amherst East Grinstead 1829-1832
Holme-Sumner George    [see Sumner]  
Holms John  Hackney 1868-1874 and 1874-1885
Holms William  Paisley 1874-1883
Holt Arthur Frederick Bolton West 1951-1964
Holt Herbert Paton Upton 1924-1929
Holt James Lancashire 1685-1687
Holt James Maden Lancashire North East 1868-1880
Holt James Richard  Langbaurgh 1983-1991
Holt Sir John Bere Alston Jan-Apr 1689
Holt Mary Angela  Preston North 1970-Feb 1974
Holt Richard Lymington 1685-1687 and 1689-1690                 Petersfield 1690-1698
Holt Richard Durning, later [1935] 1st baronet Hexham 1907-1918
Holt Rowland  Suffolk 1759-1768 and 1771-1780
Holte Sir Charles, 3rd baronet Warwickshire 1685-1687
Holte Sir Charles, 6th baronet Warwickshire 1774-1780
Holte Sir Lister, 5th baronet Lichfield 1741-1747
Holte Sir Robert, 2nd baronet Warwickshire 1661-Feb 1679
Holyoake-Goodricke Sir Francis Lyttelton, 1st baronet Stafford Jan-May 1835                                    Staffordshire South 1835-1837
Homan Cornelius William James Ashton under Lyne 1924-1928
Home David Milne  Berwick upon Tweed 1874-1880 and 1880-1885
Home Patrick  Berwickshire 1784-1796
Home-Drummond Henry  Stirlingshire 1821-1831                                    Perthshire 1840-1852
Home-Drummond-Moray Henry Edward Home-Drummond-Moray (later Stirling-Home-Drummond) Perthshire 1878-1880
Home-Robertson John David  Berwick & East Lothian 1978-1983                      East Lothian 1983-2001
Homewood William Dennis  Kettering 1979-1983
Homfray Samuel  Stafford 1818-1820
Honyman Richard Bempde Johnstone, later [1825] 2nd baronet Orkney & Shetland 1812-1818
Honyman  Robert  Orkney & Shetland 1796-1806
Honyman  Robert  Orkney & Shetland 1806-1807
Honywood Filmer Steyning 1774-1780                                        Kent 1780-1796 and 1802-1806
Honywood Frazer  Steyning 1759-1764
Honywood Sir John, 4th baronet Steyning 1784-1785 and 1788-1790                   Canterbury 1790-1796 and 1797-1802                Honiton 1802-1806
Honywood John Lamotte  Essex Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1693-1694
Honywood Philip  Appleby 1754-1784
Honywood Robert Essex 1716-1727
Honywood Sir William, 2nd baronet  Canterbury 1685-1687 and 1689-1698
Honywood William  Kent 1806-1812
Honywood William Philip Kent 1818-1830
Hood Sir Alexander, later [1794] 1st Baron Bridport [I] and [1800] 1st Viscount Bridport Bridgwater 1784-1790                                     Buckingham 1790-1796
Hood Sir Alexander, 2nd baronet Somerset West 1847-1851
Hood Arthur Wellington Alexander Nelson, later [1904] 2nd Viscount Bridport Somerset West 1868-1880
Hood James  Clydesdale 1987-2005                                      Lanark & Hamilton East 2005-2015
Hood Joseph, later [1922] 1st baronet Wimbledon 1918-1924
Hood Sir Samuel  Westminster 1806-1807                                   Bridport 1807-1812
Hood Samuel, later [1814] 2nd Baron Bridport [I]  [see Bridport]  
Hood, Baron Samuel Hood, 1st Baron Hood [I], later [1796] 1st Viscount Hood Westminster 1785-1788                                   Reigate 1789-1790                                          Westminster 1790-1796
Hooke Sir Humphrey Bristol 1666-1677
Hooke John  Winchester 1660
Hooker William  Bossiney 1702-1705
Hooley Frank Oswald  Heeley 1966-1970 and Feb 1974-1983
Hoon Geoffrey William  Ashfield 1992-2010
Hooper Arthur George  Dudley 1906-Dec 1910
Hooper Edward  Christchurch 1734-1748
Hooper John  Cork County South East 1885-1889
Hooper Sir Nicholas  Barnstaple 1695-1715
Hooson Hugh Emlyn, later [1979] Baron Hooson [L] Montgomeryshire 1962-1979
Hooson Tom Ellis  Brecon & Radnor 1979-1985
Hope Sir Alexander  Dumfries 1796-1800                                         Linlithgowshire 1800-1834
Hope Arthur Oswald James [kt 1939], later [1949] 2nd Baron Rankeillour Nuneaton 1924-1929                                       Aston Birmingham 1931-1939
Hope  Charles Dysart Burghs 1790-1796                                 Haddingtonshire 1800-1816
Hope  Charles Dumfries 1802                                                Edinburgh 1803-1804
Hope Charles Linlithgowshire 1838-1845
Hope Sir George Johnstone East Grinstead 1815-1818
Hope George William  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1837-1842             Southampton 1842-1847                                  Windsor 1859-1863
Hope Harry [kt 1920], later [1932] 1st baronet Buteshire Jan 1910-1918                                  Stirling & Clackmannan West 1918-1922              Forfarshire 1924-1931
Hope Henry Thomas  East Looe 1829-1832                                       Gloucester 1833-1841 and 1847-1852
Hope James  Linlithgowshire 1835-1838
Hope James Fitzalan, later [1932] 1st Baron Rankeillour Brightside Sheffield 1900-1906                           Sheffield Central 1908-1929
Hope John  Linlithgowshire 1768-1770
Hope John, later [1816] 4th Earl of Hopetoun [S] Linlithgowshire 1790-1800
Hope Sir John, 11th baronet Midlothian 1845-1853
Hope Lord John Adrian, later [1964] 1st Baron Glendevon Midlothian & Peebles North 1945-1950                 Pentlands 1950-1964
Hope Sir John Augustus, 16th baronet Midlothian 1912-1918                                       Midlothian & Peebles North 1918-1922
Hope John Deans  Fife West 1900-Dec 1910                                 Haddingtonshire 1911-1918                               Berwick & Haddington 1918-1922
Hope John Thomas  Gatton 1830-1831                                           Okehampton 1831-1832
Hope Philip Ian  Corby 1997-2010
Hope Sydney  Stalybridge & Hyde 1931-1935
Hope Thomas  Maidstone 1727-1734
Hope Thomas  Linlithgowshire 1893-1895
Hope William Henry Bateman  Somerset North 1906-Jan 1910
Hope William Johnstone  [kt 1815] Dumfries 1800-1802                                        Dumfriesshire 1804-1830
Hope-Vere James Joseph  Ilchester 1830-1831                                        Newport (IOW) 1831-1832
Hope-Weir Charles  Linlithgowshire 1743-1768
Hopkin Daniel  Carmarthen 1929-1931 and 1935-1941
Hopkins Alan Cripps Nind  Bristol North East 1959-1966
Hopkins Benjamin  Great Bedwyn 1771-1774
Hopkins Edward  Coventry Dec 1701-1702 and 1707-1710             Eye 1713-1727
Hopkins John  St.Ives 1710-1715                                          Ilchester 1715-1722
Hopkins John Wells Wainwright, later [1929] 1st baronet St.Pancras South East 1918-1923 and 1924-1929
Hopkins Kelvin Peter  Luton North 1997-
Hopkins Kristan Frederick Keighley 2010-2017
Hopkins  Richard  Coventry 1660
Hopkins  Richard  Coventry 1670-Mar 1681, 1690-1695 and 1698-1700
Hopkins Sir Richard  London 1724-1727
Hopkins Richard  Dartmouth 1766-1780                                      Thetford 1780-1784                                        Dartmouth 1784-1790                                      Queenborough 1790-1796                                 Harwich 1796-1799
Hopkins Thomas  Coventry Feb-Nov 1701
Hopkinson Alfred   [kt 1910] Cricklade 1895-1898                                        Combined English Universities 1926-1929
Hopkinson Austin  Prestwich Oct-Dec 1918                                  Mossley 1918-1929 and 1931-1945
Hopkinson Edward  Clayton 1918-1922
Hopkinson Henry Lennox d'Aubigne, later [1956] 1st Baron Colyton Taunton 1950-1956
Hopson Thomas  Newtown (IOW) 1698-1705
Hopton Sir Edward  Hereford May-Jul 1661
Hopton Edward Cope  Hereford 1741-1747
Hopton Richard  Herefordshire 1715-1722
Hopwood Charles Henry  Stockport 1874-1885                                      Middleton 1892-1895
Hopwood John Turner  Clitheroe 1857-1865
Horabin Thomas Lewis  Cornwall North 1939-1950
Horam John Rhodes, later [2013] Baron Horam [L] Gateshead West 1970-1983                              Orpington 1992-2010
Horde Thomas  Oxfordshire Oct 1679 and 1681
Hordern Peter Maudslay  [kt 1985] Horsham 1964-Feb 1974                                   Horsham & Crawley Feb 1974-1983                    Horsham 1983-1997
Hore-Belisha Isaac Leslie, later [1954] 1st Baron Hore-Belisha Devonport 1923-1945
Horlick James Nockells, later [1958] 4th baronet Gloucester 1923-1929
Hornby Edmund  Preston 1812-1826
Hornby Edmund George Warrington 1832-1835
Hornby Edward Kenworthy Blackburn 1869-1874
Hornby Frank  Everton 1931-1935
Hornby John  Blackburn 1841-1852
Hornby Richard Phipps  Tonbridge 1956-Feb 1974
Hornby William Henry  Blackburn 1857-1869
Hornby William Henry, later [1899] 1st baronet  Blackburn 1886-Jan 1910
Horne Charles Silvester Ipswich Jan 1910-1914
Horne Sir Robert Stevenson, later [1937] Viscount Horne of Slammanan Hillhead 1918-1937
Horne William  [kt 1830] Helston 1812-1818                                          Bletchingley 1831                                            Newtown (IOW) 1831-1832                              Marylebone 1832-1834
Horne William Edgar, later [1929] 1st baronet Guildford Jan 1910-1922
Horner Andrew Long  Tyrone South Jan 1910-1916
Horner Francis  St.Ives 1806-1807                                          Wendover 1807-1812                                      St.Mawes 1813-1817
Horner Frederick John  Oldbury & Halesowen 1964-1970
Horner Frederick William  Lambeth North 1900-1906
Horner  George  Somerset 1660
Horner George  Somerset 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Horner Thomas Horner (Thomas Strangways Horner from 1726) Somerset 1713-1715                                       Wells 1715-1716 and 1716-1717                       Somerset 1727-1741
Horne-Tooke John  Old Sarum 1801-1802
Horniman Emslie John  Chelsea 1906-Jan 1910
Horniman Frederick John  Penryn & Falmouth 1895-1906
Hornsby-Smith Margaret Patricia [Dame 1961], later [1974] Baroness Hornsby-Smith [L] Chislehurst 1950-1966 and 1970-Feb 1974
Horobin Ian Macdonald   [kt 1955] Southwark Central 1931-1935                           Oldham East 1951-1959
Horrabin James Francis  Peterborough 1929-1931
Horridge Thomas Gardner   [kt 1910] Manchester East 1906-Jan 1910
Horrocks John  Preston 1802-1804
Horrocks Samuel  Preston 1804-1826
Horsbrugh Florence Gertrude [Dame 1954], later [1959] Baroness Horsbrugh [L] Dundee 1931-1945                                          Moss Side 1950-1959
Horsemonden-Turner William  Maidstone 1734-1741 and 1747-1753
Horsfall Thomas Berry  Derby 1852-1853                                            Liverpool 1853-1868
Horsman Edward  Cockermouth 1836-1852                                  Stroud 1853-1868                                           Liskeard 1869-1876
Hort Sir Josiah William, 2nd baronet Kildare 1831-1832
Horwood Martin Charles Cheltenham 2005-2015
Hosie Stewart  Dundee East 2005-
Hoskins Kedgwin  Herefordshire 1831-1847
Hoskyns Sir Hungerford, 4th baronet Herefordshire 1717-1722
Hoskyns Sir John, 2nd baronet Herefordshire 1685-1687
Hoste James Castle Rising Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Hoste James  Bramber 1728-1734
Hotchkin Stafford Vere  Horncastle 1920-1922
Hotham Beaumont, later [1813] 2nd Baron Hotham [I] Wigan 1768-1775
Hotham Sir Charles, 4th baronet  (to 1723) Scarborough 1695-1702                                   Beverley 1702-1723
Hotham Sir Charles, 5th baronet Beverley 1723-1727 and 1729-1738
Hotham Charles, later [1771] 8th baronet St.Ives 1761-1768
Hotham Sir John, 2nd baronet Beverley 1660, 1661-Jan 1679. Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and Jan-Mar 1689
Hotham Sir John, 3rd baronet Beverley 1689-1690
Hotham Sir Richard  Southwark 1780-1784
Hotham, Baron Beaumont Hotham, 3rd Baron Hotham [I] Leominster 1820-1831 and 1831-1841                Yorkshire East Riding 1841-1868
Houblon Jacob  Colchester 1735-1741                                      Hertfordshire 1741-1747 and 1761-1768
Houblon Sir James  London 1698-1700
Houfton John Plowright  [kt 1929] Nottingham East 1922-1923
Houghton Arthur Leslie Noel Douglas, later [1974] Baron Houghton of Sowerby [L] Sowerby 1949-Feb 1974
Houldsworth Thomas  Pontefract 1818-1830                                      Newton 1830-1832                                         Nottinghamshire North 1832-1852
Houldsworth William Henry, later [1887] 1st baronet Manchester 1883-1885                                     Manchester North West 1885-1906
Hoult Joseph  Wirral 1900-1906
House George  St.Pancras North 1945-1949
Houston Robert Paterson, later [1922] 1st baronet West Toxteth 1892-1924
Houstoun Alexander Glasgow 1802-1803, 1809-1812 and 1818-1820
Houstoun George  Renfrewshire 1837-1841
Houstoun John, later [1717] 3rd baronet Linlithgowshire 1708-1713 and 1714-1715
Hovell Sir William King's Lynn 1661-1670
How Sir Richard  Southwark Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Howard Arthur Jared Palmer St.George's, Hanover Square 1945-1950
Howard Charles, later [1661] 1st Earl of Carlisle Cumberland 1660
Howard Charles   [kt 1749] Carlisle 1727-1761
Howard Charles Wentworth George  Cumberland East 1840-1879
Howard Craven  Malmesbury 1695-1698
Howard Donald Sterling Palmer, later [1926] 3rd Baron Strathcona and Mount Royal Cumberland North 1922-1926
Howard Edward George Granville, later [1874] 1st Baron Lanerton Morpeth 1833-1837 and 1840-1852
Howard Edward Stafford  [kt 1909]   Cumberland East 1876-1885                              Thornbury 1885-1886
Howard Frederick George  Morpeth 1832-1833
Howard Frederick John Youghal 1837-1841
Howard Fulk Greville  Castle Rising 1808-1832
Howard Geoffrey William Algernon  Eskdale 1906-Dec 1910                                    Westbury 1911-1918                                       Luton 1923-1924
Howard George Tavistock 1660 and 1661-1671
Howard George  [kt 1774] Lostwithiel 1761-1766                                      Stamford 1768-1796
Howard George James, later [1889] 9th Earl of Carlisle Cumberland East 1879-1880 and 1881-1885
Howard Greville Reginald Charles  St.Ives 1950-1966
Howard Henry  Steyning 1824-1826                                        New Shoreham 1826-1832
Howard Henry Charles  Penrith 1885-1886
Howard Henry Thomas [Howard-Molyneux from 1812 and Howard-Molyneux-Howard from 1817] Arundel 1790-1795                                          Gloucester 1795-1818                                     Arundel 1818-1820                                          Steyning 1820-1824
Howard Henry Thomas Cricklade 1841-1847
Howard James  Bedford 1868-1874                                          Bedfordshire 1880-1885
Howard James Kenneth  Malmesbury 1841-1852
Howard John  Faversham 1900-1906
Howard John Melbourne Test 1955-1964
Howard John Morgan Dulwich 1885-1887
Howard Joseph Tottenham 1885-1906
Howard Michael, later [2010] Baron Howard of Lympne [L] Folkestone & Hythe 1983-2010
Howard Philip  Malton 1660                                                   Carlisle 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Howard Philip  Malmesbury 1662-Jan 1679                               Westminster 1689-1690
Howard Philip  Morpeth 1698-1700                                         Carlisle Feb 1701-1702
Howard Philip Henry  Carlisle 1830-1847 and 1848-1852
Howard Ralph, later [1838] 1st baronet  Wicklow 1829-1847 and 1848-1852
Howard Richard, later [1791] 4th Earl of Effingham Steyning 1784-1790
Howard Sir Robert  Stockbridge 1661-Jan 1679                               Castle Rising Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1698
Howard Stephen Gerald  [kt 1961] Cambridgeshire 1950-1961
Howard Stephen Goodwin  Sudbury 1918-1922
Howard Thomas  Woodstock 1674-Jan 1679
Howard Thomas  Haverfordwest 1681
Howard Thomas  Castle Rising 1685-1687                                   Bletchingley 1689-1698                                    Castle Rising 1698-Apr 1701
Howard Thomas, later [1779] 14th Earl of Suffolk and 7th Earl of Berkshire Castle Rising 1747-1768                                   Malmesbury 1768-1774                                    Mitchell 1774-1779
Howard Tom Forrest Islington South 1931-1935
Howard William, later [1678] 3rd Baron Howard of Escrick Winchelsea 1660
Howard William Carlisle 1695-1700                                          Northumberland Jan-Jul 1701
Howard William  Morpeth 1806-1826 and 1830-1832                    Sutherland 1837-1840
Howard, Baron Henry Howard, styled Baron Howard, later [1845] 2nd Earl of Effingham Shaftesbury 1841-1845
Howard de Walden, Baron Henry Howard, styled Baron Howard de Walden, later [1706] 1st Earl of Bindon and [1709] 6th Earl of Suffolk Arundel Jan-Feb 1694 and 1695-1698                 Essex 1705-1706
Howard de Walden, Baron Henry Howard, styled [improperly] Baron Howard de Walden, later [1733] 10th Earl of Suffolk Bere Alston 1728-1733
Howard-Bury Charles Kenneth  Bilston 1922-1924                                           Chelmsford 1926-1931
Howard-Vyse Richard William Howard  Beverley 1807-1812                                        Honiton 1812-1818
Howarth Alan Thomas, later [2005] Baron Howarth of Newport [L] Stratford upon Avon 1983-1997                        Newport East 1997-2005
Howarth David Ross  Cambridge 2005-2010
Howarth George Edward Knowsley North 1986-1997                               Knowsley North & Sefton East 1997-2010            Knowsley 2010-
Howarth Harry  Wellingborough 1964-1969
Howarth James Gerald Douglas  [kt 2012] Cannock & Burntwood 1983-1992                      Aldershot 1997-2017
Howarth Robert Lever  Bolton East 1964-1970
Howe Emanuel Scrope Morpeth Dec 1701-1705                                   Wigan 1705-1708
Howe Sir George Grobham, 1st baronet Hindon 1660 and 1661-1676
Howe Sir James, 2nd baronet  Hindon 1698-Nov 1701, 1702-1705 and 1708-1709
Howe John, later [1741] 1st Baron Chedworth Gloucester Feb-Aug 1727                                 Wiltshire 1729-1741
Howe  John Grobham  Gloucestershire 1661-Jan 1679
Howe  John Grobham  Cirencester 1689-1690 and Nov 1690-1698          Gloucestershire 1698-Nov 1701 and 1702-1705
Howe Richard, later [1758] 4th Viscount Howe [I] and [1788] 1st Earl Howe Dartmouth 1757-1782
Howe Richard Edward Geoffrey [kt 1970], later [1992] Baron Howe of Aberavon [L] Bebington 1964-1966                                      Reigate 1970-Feb 1974                                    Surrey East Feb 1974-1992
Howe Richard Grobham, later [c 1671] 2nd baronet Wilton 1660                                                   Wiltshire 1675-Jul 1679                                    Hindon Oct 1679-Mar 1681                               Wilton 1690-1695
Howe Sir Richard Grobham, 3rd baronet Hindon Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681                 Tamworth 1685-1687                                      Cirencester 1690-1698                                     Wiltshire Feb 1701 and 1702-1727
Howe Sir Scrope, later [1701] 1st Viscount Howe [I] Nottinghamshire 1673-Mar 1681, 1689-1698 and 1710-1713
Howe Stephens  Great Yarmouth 1795-1796
Howe Thomas  Northampton 1769-1771
Howe William, later [1799] 5th Viscount Howe [I] Nottingham 1758-1780
Howe, Viscount Emanuel Scrope Howe, 2nd Viscount Howe [I] Nottinghamshire 1722-1732
Howe, Viscount George Augustus Howe, 3rd Viscount Howe [I] Nottingham 1747-1758
Howell Charles Alfred Perry Bar 1955-1964
Howell David  Mitchell 1784-1796
Howell David Arthur Russell, later [1997] Baron Howell of Guildford [L] Guildford 1966-1997
Howell Denis Herbert, later [1992] Baron Howell [L] All Saints Birmingham 1955-1959                        Small Heath 1961-1992
Howell George  Bethnal Green North East 1885-1895
Howell John Michael Henley 2008-
Howell Ralph Frederick  [kt 1993] Norfolk North 1970-1997
Howell William Tudor  Denbigh 1895-1900
Howells Geraint Wyn, later [1992] Baron Geraint [L] Cardiganshire Feb 1974-1983                            Ceredigion & Pembroke North 1983-1992
Howells Kim Scott  Pontypridd 1989-2010
Howes Edward  Norfolk East 1859-1868                                    Norfolk South 1868-1871
Howick, Viscount Henry Grey, styled Viscount Howick, later [1845] 3rd Earl Grey Winchelsea 1826-1830                                     Higham Ferrers 1830-1831                                Northumberland 1831-1832                               Northumberland North 1832-1841                       Sunderland 1841-1845
Howie William, later [1978] Baron Howie of Troon [L] Luton 1963-1970
Howitt Alfred Bakewell  [kt 1945] Reading 1931-1945
Howlett Benjamin John Bath 2015-2017
Howorth Henry  Abingdon 1782-1783
Howorth Henry Hoyle  [kt 1892] Salford South 1886-1900
Howorth Sir Humphrey  Radnorshire 1722-1755
Howorth Humphrey  Evesham 1806-1807 and 1808-1820
Hoy James Barlow Southampton 1830-1831, 1832-1833 and 1835-1837
Hoy James Hutchison, later [1970] Baron Hoy [L] Leith 1945-1970
Hoyle (Eric) Douglas Harvey, later [1997] Baron Hoyle [L] Nelson & Colne Oct 1974-1979                          Warrington 1981-1983                                     Warrington North 1983-1997
Hoyle Isaac  Heywood 1885-1892
Hoyle Lindsay Harvey   [kt 2018] Chorley 1997-
Hozier James Henry Cecil, later [1906] 2nd Baron Newlands Lanarkshire South 1886-1906
Hubbard Egerton, later [1889] 2nd Baron Addington Buckingham 1874-1880 and 1886-1889
Hubbard Evelyn  Brixton 1896-1900
Hubbard John Gellibrand, later [1887] 1st Baron Addington Buckingham 1859-1868                                    London 1874-1887
Hubbard Thomas Frederick  Kirkcaldy 1944-1959
Hubbard-Miles Peter Charles Bridgend 1983-1987
Huckfield Leslie John  Nuneaton 1967-1983
Hucks Robert Abingdon 1722-1741
Hucks William  Abingdon 1709-1710                                        Wallingford 1715-1740
Huddleston John Walter  [kt 1875] Canterbury 1865-1868                                     Norwich 1874-1875
Huddleston Nigel Paul Worcestershire Mid 2015-
Hudleston John  Bridgwater 1804-1806
Hudson Austin Uvedale Morgan, later [1942] 1st baronet Islington East 1922-1923                                  Hackney North 1924-1945                                Lewisham North 1950-1956
Hudson George  Sunderland 1845-1859
Hudson George Bickersteth  Hitchin 1892-1906
Hudson Giles  Chippenham 1780-1783
Hudson Harrington  Helston 1818-1820
Hudson James Hindle  Huddersfield 1923-1931                                    Ealing West 1945-1950                                     Ealing North 1950-1955
Hudson Ralph Milbanke  Sunderland 1918-1922
Hudson Robert Spear, later [1952] 1st Viscount Hudson Whitehaven 1924-1929                                    Southport 1931-1952
Hudson Thomas  Evesham 1831-1835
Hudson Walter  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1906-1918
Hudson Walter Richard Austen  Hull North 1950-1959
Hudson-Davies Gwilym Ednyfed Hudson  Conway 1966-1970                                          Caerphilly 1979-1983
Hughan Thomas East Retford 1806-1807                                   Dundalk 1808-1811
Hughes Beverley June, later [2010] Baroness Hughes of Stretford [L] Stretford & Urmston 1997-2010
Hughes Cledwyn, later [1979] Baron Cledwyn of Penrhos [L] Anglesey 1951-1979
Hughes Collingwood James  Peckham 1922-1924
Hughes Eddie Walsall North 2017-
Hughes Edward  Saltash 1722-1734
Hughes Edwin  [kt 1902] Woolwich 1885-1902
Hughes Emrys  Ayrshire South 1946-1969
Hughes Hector Samuel James Aberdeen North 1945-1970
Hughes Henry George  Longford County 1856-1857
Hughes Herbert Delauney  Wolverhampton West 1945-1950
Hughes James  Grantham 1820 and 1831-1832
Hughes John  Coventry North East 1987-1992
Hughes Kevin Michael Doncaster North 1992-2005
Hughes Owen Beaumaris 1698-1700
Hughes Robert, later [1997] Baron Hughes of Woodside [L] Aberdeen North 1970-1997
Hughes Robert Gurth  Harrow West 1987-1997
  Hughes Ronw Moelwyn  Carmarthen 1941-1945                                     Islington North 1950-1951
Hughes Royston John, later [1997] Baron Islwyn [L] Newport Monmouthshire 1966-1983                    Newport East 1983-1997
Hughes Sean Francis  Knowsley South 1983-1990
Hughes Simon Henry Ward  Bermondsey Feb-Jun 1983                                Southwark & Bermondsey 1983-1997                  Southwark North & Bermondsey 1997-2010          Bermondsey & Old Southwark 2010-2015
Hughes Spencer Leigh  Stockport Jan 1910-1920
Hughes Thomas Lambeth 1865-1868                                        Frome 1868-1874
Hughes William Bulkeley Caernarvon 1837-1859 and 1865-1882
Hughes William Lewis, later [1831] 1st Baron Dinorben Wallingford 1802-1831
Hughes William Mark  Durham City 1970-1987
Hughes-Hallett Francis Charles  Rochester 1885-1889
Hughes-Hallett John  Croydon East 1954-1955                                  Croydon North East 1955-1964
Hughes-Hughes William  Oxford 1830-1832 and 1833-1837
Hughes-Young Michael Henry Colin, later [1964] 1st Baron St.Helens Wandsworth Central 1955-1964
Huhne Christopher Murray Paul   [see Paul-Huhne] Eastleigh 2005-2013
Hulbert Norman John  [kt 1955] Stockport 1935-1950                                      Stockport North 1950-1964
Hulkes James  Rochester 1802-1806
Hulse Sir Charles, 4th baronet West Looe 1816-1826 and 1827-1832
Hulse Edward Henry, later [1899] 6th baronet Salisbury 1886-1897
Hulton William  Clitheroe 1660
Humberston Philip Stapleton Chester 1859-1865
Humberston Thomas  Brackley 1754-1755
Humble Jovanka (Joan) Blackpool North & Fleetwood 1997-
Hume Abraham, later [1769] 1st baronet Steyning 1747-1754                                        Tregony 1761-1768
Hume Sir Abraham, 2nd baronet Petersfield 1774-1780                                     Hastings 1807-1818
Hume Alexander Southwark 1743-1754                                      Steyning 1754-1761                                        Southwark 1761-1765
Hume Sir Andrew  Scotland 1707-1708
Hume George Hopwood  [kt 1924] Greenwich 1922-1923, 1924-1929 and 1931-1945
Hume John  Foyle 1983-2005
Hume Joseph  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1812                     Aberdeen 1818-1830                                       Middlesex 1830-1837                                       Kilkenny 1837-1841                                         Montrose 1842-1855
Hume William Hoare  Wicklow 1801-1815
Hume William Wentworth Fitzwilliam (later Dick) Wicklow 1852-1880
Hume-Campbell Alexander Berwickshire 1734-1760
Hume-Williams William Ellis, later [1922] 1st baronet Bassetlaw Jan 1910-1929
Humphery John  Southwark 1832-1852
Humphery William John, later [1868] 1st baronet Andover 1863-1867
Humphrey Paul  Gatton 1745-1751
Humphreys Sir William, 1st baronet   Marlborough 1715-1722
Humphreys-Owen Arthur Charles Montgomeryshire 1894-1906
Hungerford Sir Edward  Chippenham 1660, May-Jul 1661 and Aug 1661-Mar 1681                                                       New Shoreham 1685-1687 and 1689-1695           Steyning 1695-Dec 1701 and 1702-1705
Hungerford Sir George  Cricklade 1661-Jan 1679                                   Calne Oct 1679-Mar 1681                                Wiltshire 1695-Nov 1701
Hungerford George  Calne 1695-1698
Hungerford Sir Giles  Whitchurch 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679                   Devizes Oct 1679
Hungerford Henry  Marlborough 1660
Hungerford John  Scarborough 1692-1695, 1702-1705 and 1707-1729
Hungerford Walter  Calne Feb-Nov 1701 and 1734-1747
Hunloke Henry Philip  Derbyshire West 1938-1944
Hunt David James Fletcher, later [1997] Baron Hunt of Wirral [L] Wirral 1976-1983                                            Wirral West 1983-1997
Hunt Frederick Seager, later [1892] 1st baronet Marylebone West 1885-1895                             Maidstone 1895-1898
Hunt George  Bodmin 1753-1784
Hunt George Ward  Northamptonshire North 1857-1877
Hunt Henry Preston 1830-1832
Hunt Jeremy Richard Streynsham Surrey South West 2005-
Hunt John Milborne Port 1677-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690                                                    Ilchester 1690-1698                                        Somerset 1698-Nov 1701                                 Milborne Port Feb-Jul 1702 and Dec 1702-1705
Hunt John Leonard  [kt 1989] Bromley 1964-Feb 1974                                    Ravensbourne Feb 1974-1997
Hunt Joseph  Queenborough 1807-1810
Hunt Robert Ilchester 1660
Hunt Rowland  Ludlow 1903-1918
Hunt Thomas Bodmin 1784-1789
Hunt Tristram Julian William  Stoke-on-Trent Central 2010-2017
Hunter Adam  Dunfermline 1964-1979
Hunter Albert Edward Feltham 1955-1966
Hunter Andrew Robert Frederick Ebenezer Basingstoke 1983-2005
Hunter Sir Archibald  Lancaster 1918-1922
Hunter Sir Charles Roderick, 3rd baronet Bath Jan 1910-1918
Hunter John  Leominster 1784-1797
Hunter Joseph  Dumfriesshire 1929-1935
Hunter Mark James  Cheadle 2005-2015
Hunter Michael John Brigg 1931-1935
Hunter Thomas   [kt 1944] Perth 1935-1945
Hunter Thomas Cornelius  Cork County North East 1918-1922
Hunter Thomas Orby  Winchelsea 1741-1759 and 1760-1769
Hunter William  Ilchester 1802-1803
Hunter William Aberdeen North 1885-1896
Hunter William  Govan Jan 1910-1911
Hunter Sir William Guyer Hackney Central 1885-1892
Hunter-Blair James, later [1786] 1st baronet Edinburgh 1781-1784
Hunter-Blair James  Wigtownshire 1816-1822
Hunter-Weston Sir Aylmer Gould  Ayrshire North 1916-1918                                 Bute & Northern 1918-1935
Huntingdon Charles Philip, later [1906] 1st baronet Darwen 1892-1895
Huntingdon Richard  Great Yarmouth Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Huntingdon-Whiteley Herbert James, later [1918] 1st baronet  [see Whiteley]  
Huntingfield, Baron Joshua Vanneck, 2nd Baron Huntingfield  [I] Dunwich 1816-1819
Huntingfield, Baron William Charles Arcedeckne Vanneck, 5th Baron Huntingfield [I] Eye 1923-1929
Huntingtower, Lord Lionel Tollemache, styled Lord Huntingtower, later [1698] 3rd Earl of Dysart  Orford Mar 1679 and 1685-1687                         Suffolk 1698, Feb 1701, Dec 1701, 1702 and 1705-1707
Huntly, Marquess of George Gordon, styled Marquess of Huntly, later [1827] 5th Duke of Gordon Eye 1806-1807