ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
HUP - LEH
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Huppert Julian Leon Cambridge 2010-2015
Huq Rubiah Asha Ealing Central & Acton 2015-
Hurd Anthony Richard [kt 1959], later [1964] Baron Hurd [L] Newbury 1945-1964
Hurd Douglas Richard, later [1997] Baron Hurd of Westwell [L] Oxfordshire Mid Feb 1974-1983                         Witney 1983-1997
Hurd Nicholas Richard Ruislip-Northwood 2005-2010                            Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner 2010-
Hurd Percy Angier  [kt 1932] Frome 1918-1923                                            Devizes 1924-1945
Hurst Alan Arthur Braintree 1997-2005
Hurst Gerald Berkeley  [kt 1929] Moss Side 1918-1923 and 1924-1935
Hurst  Robert  Shaftesbury 1802-1806                                    Steyning 1806-1812                                        Horsham 1812-1829
Hurst Robert Henry Horsham 1832-1841 and 1844-1847
Hurst Robert Henry Horsham 1865-1874 and 1875-1876
Hurt Francis  Derbyshire South 1837-1841
Husband John  Cricklade 1892-1895
Huske John Maldon 1763-1773
Huskisson William  Morpeth 1796-1802                                        Liskeard 1804-1807                                        Harwich 1807-1812                                         Chichester 1812-1823                                     Liverpool 1823-1830
Hussain Imran Bradford East 2015-
Hussey Ambrose  Salisbury 1843-1847
Hussey Sir Charles, 1st baronet Lincolnshire 1661-1664
Hussey Sir Edward, 3rd baronet Lincoln 1689-1695, 1698-1700 and Dec 1701-1705
Hussey Richard  Mitchell 1755-1761                                         St.Mawes 1761-1768                                      East Looe 1768-1770
Hussey Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Lincoln Mar 1681                                            Lincolnshire 1685-1687 and 1689-1698
Hussey Thomas  Aylesbury 1809-1814
Hussey Thomas  Lyme Regis 1842-1847
Hussey William  St.Germans 1765-1768                                    Hindon 1768-1774                                           Salisbury 1774-1813
Hussey-Montagu Sir Edward, later [1784] 1st Earl of Beaulieu Tiverton 1758-1762
Hussey-Montagu John, styled Baron Montagu from 1784 Windsor 1772-1787
Hustler Sir William  Northallerton 1695-1702                                   Ripon 1702-1705                                            Northallerton 1705-1710
Hutcheson Archibald  Hastings 1713-1727
Hutchings-Medlycott Thomas  Milborne Port 1763-1770 and 1780-1781
Hutchins Edward John  Penryn & Falmouth 1840-1841                           Lymington 1850-1857
Hutchins Sir George Barnstaple 1690-1695
Hutchinson Charles  Nottingham 1690-1695
Hutchinson Charles Frederick   [kt 1906] Rye 1903-1906
Hutchinson Geoffrey Clegg, later [1962] Baron Ilford [L] Ilford 1937-1945                                             Ilford North 1950-1954
Hutchinson Hugh Lester  Rusholme 1945-1950
Hutchinson John  Nottingham 1660
Hutchinson John Dyson  Halifax 1877-1882
Hutchinson Jonathan  Berwick upon Tweed Feb 1702-1711
Hutchison Alan Michael Clark Edinburgh South 1957-1979
Hutchison George Aitken Clark  [kt 1928] Midlothian & Peebles North 1922-1923 and 1924-1928
Hutchison George Ian Clark  [kt 1954] Edinburgh West 1941-1959
Hutchison James Riley Holt, later [1956] 1st baronet Glasgow Central 1945-1950                              Scotstoun 1950-1959
Hutchison Sir Robert, later [1932] 1st Baron Hutchison of Montrose Kirkcaldy 1922-1923                                        Montrose 1924-1932
Hutchison William  Kelvingrove 1922-1924
Hutchison William Gordon Douglas  Romford 1931-1935
Hutt William   [kt 1865] Hull 1832-1837 and 1838-1841                          Gateshead 1841-1874
Hutton Alfred Eddison  Morley 1892-Jan 1910
Hutton James Frederick  Manchester North 1885-1886
Hutton  John  Richmond (Yorkshire) Dec 1701-1702
Hutton  John Dumfries 1710-1712
Hutton John  Northallerton 1868-1874                                   Richmond (Yorkshire) 1895-1906
Hutton John Matthew Patrick, later [2010] Baron Hutton of Furness [L] Barrow & Furness 1992-2010
Hutton Robert  Dublin 1837-1841
Huxley George  Bedford 1722-1725                                          Newport (IOW) 1726-1741
Huxley James  Oxford 1660
Hyde Clarendon Golding  [kt 1910] Wednesbury 1906-Jan 1910
Hyde Edward  Salisbury 1664-1665
Hyde Sir Frederick Haverfordwest 1666-1677
Hyde Harford Montgomery  Belfast North 1950-1959
Hyde Henry, later [1674] 2nd Earl of Clarendon Lyme Regis Jun 1660                                        Wiltshire 1661-1674
Hyde John  Youghal 1820-1826
Hyde Laurence, later [1682] 1st Earl of Rochester Newport (Cornwall) 1660                                  Oxford University 1661-Jan 1679                       Wootton Bassett Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Hyde Lawrence Winchester 1661-Jan 1679
Hyde Robert Hindon 1677-1679, 1685-1687 and 1689-1698      Wiltshire 1702-1722
Hyde William Stamford 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1694
Hyde, Baron Edward Hyde Villiers, styled Baron Hyde, later [1870] 5th Earl of Clarendon Brecon 1869-1870
Hyde, Baron Thomas Villiers, styled Baron Hyde from 1776, later [1786] 2nd Earl of Clarendon   [see Villiers]  
Hyde, Viscount Henry Hyde, styled Viscount Hyde later [1711] 2nd Earl of Rochester and [1724] 4th Earl of Clarendon Launceston 1692-1711
Hyett Charles  Gloucester 1722-1727
Hyett William Henry  Stroud 1832-1835
Hylton John  Carlisle 1727-1741 and 1742-1746
Hylton-Foster Harry Braustyn Hylton  [kt 1954] York 1950-1959                                              London & Westminster 1959-1965
Hynd Henry  Hackney Central 1945-1950                              Accrington 1950-1966
Hynd John Burns Attercliffe Sheffield 1944-1970
Ibrackan, Baron Henry O'Brien, styled Baron Ibrackan [I] Northampton 1670-1678
Iddon Brian  Bolton South East 1997-2010
Idle Christopher  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1813-1818
Idris Thomas Howell Williams  Flint 1906-Jan 1910
Iliffe Sir Edward Maugar, later [1933] 1st Baron Iliffe Tamworth 1923-1929
Illingworth Albert Holden, later [1921] 1st Baron Illingworth Heywood 1915-1918                                       Heywood & Radcliffe 1918-1921
Illingworth Alfred  Knaresborough 1868-1874                                Bradford 1880-1885                                         Bradford West 1885-1895
Illingworth Percy Holden  Shipley 1906-1915
Ilsley Eric Evlyn  Barnsley Central 1987-2011
Impey Sir Elijah  New Romney 1790-1796
Ince Henry Bret Hastings 1883-1885                                        Islington East 1885-1886
Ince William  Chester 1660
Inchiquin, Earl of Murrough O'Brien, 5th Earl of Inchiquin [I], later [1800] 1st Marquess of Thomond [I] Richmond (Yorkshire) 1784-1796                        Liskeard 1797-1800
Inchiquin, Earl of William O'Brien, 4th Earl of Inchiquin [I] Windsor 1722-1727                                         Tamworth 1727-1734                                      Camelford 1741-1747                                       Aylesbury 1747-1754
Inderwick Frederick Andrew  Rye 1880-1885
Inge William  Tamworth 1715-1722
Ingestre, Viscount Charles John Chetwynd Talbot, styled Viscount Ingestre, later [1868] 19th Earl of Shrewsbury Stafford 1857-1859                                         Staffordshire North 1859-1865                          Stamford 1868
Ingestre, Viscount Henry John Chetwynd-Talbot, styled Viscount Ingestre, later [1856] 18th Earl of Shrewsbury Hertford 1830-1831                                         Armagh May-Aug 1831                                    Dublin 1831-1832                                            Hertford 1832-1833                                         Staffordshire South 1837-1849
Ingham Robert  South Shields 1832-1841 and 1852-1868
Ingilby Sir John, 1st baronet   East Retford 1790-1796
Ingilby William (Amcotts-Ingilby from 1812), later [Sep 1807] 2nd baronet East Retford 1807-1812                                   Lincolnshire 1823-1832                                    Lincolnshire North 1832-1834
Ingleby Holcombe  King's Lynn Dec 1910-1918
Inglett-Fortescue John  Callington 1801-1803
Inglis Sir Hugh, 1st baronet Ashburton 1802-1806
Inglis John  Stamford 1858
Inglis Sir Robert Harry, 2nd baronet Dundalk 1824-1826                                         Ripon 1828-1829                                             Oxford University 1829-1854
Ingoldsby Sir Richard  Aylesbury 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Ingoldsby Thomas  Aylesbury 1730-1734
Ingram Adam Paterson  East Kilbride 1987-2005                                   East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow 2005-2010
Ingram Arthur Horsham 1715-1722
Ingram Arthur, later [1721] 6th Viscount Irvine [S] Horsham 1715-1721
Ingram Charles  Horsham 1737-1748
Ingram Charles  Horsham 1747-1763
Ingram Henry, later [1736] 7th Viscount Irvine [S] Horsham 1722-1736
Ingram Herbert  Boston 1856-1860
Ingram Hugo Francis Meynell  Staffordshire West 1868-1871
Ingram Sir Thomas  Thirsk 1661-1672
Ingram William James, later [1893] 1st baronet Boston 1874-1880, 1885-1886 and  1892-1895
Innes Arthur Charles  Newry 1865-1868
Innes Hugh, later [1819] 1st baronet Ross-shire 1809-1812                                      Tain Burghs 1812-1830                                    Sutherland 1831
Innes John  Grampound 1818-1826
Innes William  Ilchester 1774-1775
Inskip Thomas Walker Herbert [kt 1922], later [1939] 1st Viscount Caldecote Bristol Central 1918-1929                                 Fareham 1931-1939
Inwen Thomas  Southwark 1730-1743
Irby Sir Anthony  Boston 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Irby Edward, later [1704] 1st baronet  Boston 1702-1708
Irby Sir William, 2nd baronet, later [1761] 1st Baron Boston Launceston 1735-1747                                    Bodmin 1747-1761
Ireland Sir Gilbert  Liverpool 1660 and 1661-1675
Ireland Thomas James  Bewdley 1847-1848
Iremonger Thomas Lascelles Isa Shandon Valiant Ilford North 1954-Oct 1974
Ireton Henry  Cirencester 1698-1700 and 1705-1708               Tewkesbury 1708-1711
Irnham, Baron Simon Luttrell, 1st Baron Irnham [I], later [1785] 1st Earl of Carhampton   [see Luttrell]  
Ironmonger Richard  Stafford 1826
Irranca-Davies (Ifor) Huw Ogmore 2002-2016
Irton Samuel  Cumberland West 1833-1847 and 1852-1857
Irvine Alexander  East Looe 1786-1789
Irvine Arthur James  [kt 1967] Edgehill 1947-1978
Irvine Bryant Godman   [kt 1986] Rye 1955-1983
Irvine Michael Fraser  Ipswich 1987-1992
Irvine, Viscount Arthur Ingram, 3rd Viscount Irvine [S] Scarborough 1693-Nov 1701                             Yorkshire Dec 1701-1702
Irving Charles Graham  [kt 1990] Cheltenham Oct 1974-1992
Irving David Daniel  Burnley 1918-1924
Irving John  Bramber 1806-1832                                         Antrim 1837-1845
Irving Sydney, later [1979] Baron Irving of Dartford [L] Dartford 1955-1970 and Feb 1974-1979
Irving William John  Tottenham North 1945-1950                             Wood Green 1950-1955
Irwin John  [kt 1775]    East Grinstead 1762-1783
Isaac Saul  Nottingham 1874-1880
Isaacs George Alfred  Gravesend 1923-1924                                      Southwark North 1929-1931 and 1939-1950        Southwark 1950-1959
Isaacs Lewis Henry  Walworth 1885-1892
Isaacs Rufus Daniel, later [1926] 1st Marquess of Reading Reading 1904-1913
Isaacson Frederick Wootton  Stepney 1886-1898
Isaacson James  Banbury 1698-1699
Isham Sir Edmund, 6th baronet  Northamptonshire 1737-1772
Isham Sir Justinian Northamptonshire 1661-1675
Isham Sir Justinian, 4th baronet   Northampton 1685-1687, 1689-1690 and 1694-1698                                                            Northamptonshire 1698-1730
Isham Sir Justinian, 5th baronet Northamptonshire 1730-1737
Isherwood Henry  Windsor 1796-1797
Iveagh, Countess of Gwendolen Florence Mary Guinness, Countess of Iveagh Southend 1927-1935
Ivory-Talbot John  Ludgershall 1715-1722                                     Wiltshire 1727-1741
Jack Alister Dumfries and Galloway 2017-
Jack John Michael  Fylde 1987-2010
Jacks William  Leith 1885-1886                                             Stirlingshire 1892-1895
Jackson Francis Stanley  [kt 1927] Howdenshire 1915-1926
Jackson Frank Lawson John  Derbyshire South East 1959-1964
Jackson George (Duckett from 1797), later [1791] 1st baronet Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1786-1788             Colchester 1788-1789 and 1790-1796
Jackson George  Mayo 1801-1802
Jackson George Colin  Brighouse & Spenborough 1964-1970 and Feb 1974-1979
Jackson Glenda May  Hampstead & Highgate 1992-2010                     Hampstead & Kilburn 2010-2015
Jackson Helen Margaret  Hillsborough 1992-2005
Jackson Sir Henry, later [1935] 1st baronet Wandsworth Central 1924-1929 and 1931-1937
Jackson Henry Mather, later [1876] 2nd baronet Coventry 1867-1868 and 1874-1881
Jackson Sir John  Devonport Jan 1910-1918
Jackson John, later [1815] 1st baronet   Dover 1806-1820
Jackson John Arthur Whitehaven Jan-Dec 1910
Jackson Joseph Cooksey  Heywood & Radcliffe 1931-1935
Jackson Joseph Devonsher  Bandon Bridge 1835-1842                                 Dublin University 1842
Jackson Josias  Southampton 1807-1812
Jackson Margaret Mary Jackson [Beckett from 1979] Lincoln Oct 1974-1979
Jackson Peter Michael  High Peak 1966-1970
Jackson Richard  Sudbury Jan-Apr 1734
Jackson Richard  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1762-1768             New Romney 1768-1784
Jackson Richard Stephens  Greenwich 1906-Jan 1910
Jackson Robert Frederick  Ipswich 1923-1924
Jackson Robert Victor  Wantage 1983-2005
Jackson Stewart James  Peterborough 2005-2017
Jackson William, later [1869] 1st baronet Newcastle-under-Lyme 1847-1865                     Derbyshire North 1865-1868
Jackson William Frederick, later [1945] 1st Baron Jackson Brecon & Radnor 1939-1945
Jackson William Lawies, later [1902] 1st Baron Allerton Leeds 1880-1885                                            Leeds North 1885-1902
Jacob Albert Edward  East Toxteth 1924-1929
Jacob Ebenezer  Dungarvan 1834-1835
Jacob Thomas  Wootton Bassett 1695-1698 and Dec 1701-1702
Jacob William  Canterbury Mar 1679
Jacob William  Westbury 1806-1807                                       Rye 1808-1812
Jacobsen Thomas Owen  Hyde 1916-1918
Jacoby James Alfred  [kt 1906] Derbyshire Mid 1885-1909
Jacomb Robert  Thetford 1722-1732
Jaffray John  East Retford 1802-1806
Jagger John  Clayton 1935-1942
James Archibald William Henry  [kt 1945] Wellingborough 1931-1945
James Charles Herbert  Merthyr Tydvil 1880-1888
James Cuthbert  Bromley 1919-1930
James David Pelham Kemptown 1959-1964                                      Dorset North 1970-1979
James Edward  Manchester 1865-1867
James Edwin John  Marylebone 1859-1861
James Frank  Wallsall 1892
James Sir Henry, later [1895] 1st Baron James of Hereford Taunton 1869-1885                                        Bury 1885-1895
James John  Brackley 1702-1705
James Margot Cathleen Stourbridge 2010-
James Roger  Reigate 1661-Feb 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1689-1690
James Siân Catherine  Swansea East 2005-2015
James Sir Walter Charles, 2nd baronet, later [1884] 1st Baron Northbourne Hull 1837-1847
James Walter Henry, later [1893] 2nd Baron Northbourne Gateshead 1874-1893
James Sir William, 1st baronet   West Looe 1774-1783
James William  Carlisle 1820-1826 and 1831-1834                     Cumberland East 1836-1847
James Sir William Milbourne  Portsmouth North 1943-1945
Jameson John Eustace  Clare West 1895-1906
Jameson John Gordon  Edinburgh West 1918-1922
Jamieson Catherine Mary Kilmarnock & Loudoun 2010-2015
Jamieson David Charles  Devonport 1992-2005
Jamieson Douglas  Maryhill 1931-1935
Janman Timothy Simon  Thurrock 1987-1992
Janner Barnett [kt 1961], later [1970] Baron Janner [L] Whitechapel & St.Georges 1931-1935                 Leicester West 1945-1950                                Leicester North West 1950-1970
Janner Greville Ewan, later [1997] Baron Janner of Braunstone [L] Leicester North West 1970-Feb 1974                  Leicester West Feb 1974-1997
Janssen Abraham, later [1748] 2nd baronet Dorchester 1720-1722
Janssen Stephen Theodore, later [1766] 4th baronet London 1747-1754
Janssen Sir Theodore, 1st baronet  Yarmouth (IOW) 1717-1721
Jardine Christine Edinburgh West 2017-
Jardine Ernest, later [1919] 1st baronet Somerset East Jan 1910-1918
Jardine John, later [1916] 1st baronet Roxburghshire 1906-1918
Jardine Robert, later [1885] 1st baronet Ashburton 1865-1868                                      Dumfries 1868-1874                                        Dumfriesshire 1880-1892
Jardine William  Ashburton 1841-1843
Jarrett George William Symonds  Dartford 1922-1923
Jarvis Alexander Weston   [kt 1931] King's Lynn 1886-1892
Jarvis Daniel Owen Woolgar Barnsley West 2011-
Jarvis Sir Joseph John, 1st baronet Guildford 1935-1950
Javid Sajid  Bromsgrove 2010-
Jay Christopher  Norwich 1661-1677
Jay Douglas Patrick Thomas, later [1987] Baron Jay [L] Battersea North 1946-1983
Jayawardena Ranil Malcolm Hampshire North East 2015-
Jeaffreson Christopher  Cambridge 1744-1747 and 1748-1749
Jebb Richard Claverhouse  [kt 1900]   Cambridge University 1891-1905
Jeffery John  Poole 1796-1809
Jeffrey Francis  Malton 1831                                                  Perth 1831 and 1831-1832                               Edinburgh 1832-1834
Jeffreys Arthur Frederick  Basingstoke 1887-1906
Jeffreys Edward  Marlborough 1702-1705                                   Brecon 1709-1713
Jeffreys Edward  Droitwich 1708-1725
Jeffreys Sir George Darell, later [1952] 1st Baron Jeffreys Petersfield 1941-1951
Jeffreys Sir Jeffrey  Brecon 1690-1698 and Feb 1701-1709
Jeffreys John  Breconshire 1661-1662                                     Brecon Apr 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Jeffreys John  Radnorshire 1692-1698                                    Marlborough Feb 1701-1702                              Breconshire 1702-1705                                    Marlborough 1705-1708
Jeffreys John  Breconshire 1734-1747                                    Dartmouth 1747-1766
Jeffreys Nathaniel Coventry 1796-1803
Jeger George  Winchester 1945-1950                                     Goole 1950-1971
Jeger Lena May, later [1979] Baroness Jeger [L] Holborn & St.Pancras South 1953-1959 and 1964-1979
Jeger Santo Wayburn  St.Pancras South East 1945-1950                      Holborn & St.Pancras South 1950-1953
Jekyll Sir Joseph  Eye 1697-1713                                               Lymington 1713-1722                                      Reigate 1722-1738
Jekyll Joseph  Calne 1787-1816
Jellett William Morgan  Dublin University 1919-1922
Jenison Sir Matthew  Newark Dec 1701-1705
Jenison Ralph  Northumberland 1724-1741                               Newport (IOW) 1749-1758
Jenkin Bernard Christison  Colchester North 1992-1997                             Essex North 1997-2010                                    Harwich & Essex North 2010-
Jenkin Charles Patrick Fleeming, later [1987] Baron Jenkin of Roding [L] Woodford 1964-Feb 1974                                 Wanstead & Woodford Feb 1974-1987
Jenkins Arthur  Pontypool 1935-1946
Jenkins Brian David  Staffordshire South East 1996-1997                   Tamworth 1997-2010
Jenkins David James  Penryn & Falmouth 1874-1886
Jenkins Edward  Dundee 1874-1880
Jenkins Hugh Gater, later [1981] Baron Jenkins of Putney [L] Putney 1964-1979
Jenkins John Hagan  Chatham 1906-Jan 1910
Jenkins Sir John Jones, later [1906] 1st Baron Glantawe Carmarthen 1882-1886 and 1895-1900
Jenkins Sir Leoline  Hythe 1673-Jan 1679                                       Oxford University Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685
Jenkins Richard  Shrewsbury 1830-1832 and 1837-1841
Jenkins Robert Christmas Dewar  Dulwich 1951-1964
Jenkins Roy Harris, later [1987] Baron Jenkins of Hillhead [L] Southwark Central 1948-1950                           Stechford 1950-1977                                       Hillhead 1982-1987
Jenkins Tobias  York 1695-1700, Dec 1701-1705 and 1715-1722
Jenkins William  [kt 1931] Neath 1922-1944
Jenkins William Albert  [kt 1938] Brecon & Radnor 1922-1924
Jenkinson Charles, later [1786] 1st Baron Hawkesbury and [1796] 1st Earl of Liverpool Cockermouth 1761-1766                                  Applebt 1767-1772                                          Harwich 1772-1774                                         Hastings 1774-1780                                        Saltash 1780-1786
Jenkinson Charles, later [1851] 10th baronet Dover 1806-1818
Jenkinson Charles Cecil Cope, later [1828] 3rd Earl of Liverpool Sandwich 1807-1812                                       Bridgnorth 1812-1818                                      East Grinstead 1818-1828
Jenkinson Sir George Samuel, 11th baronet Wiltshire North 1868-1880
Jenkinson John  Corfe Castle 1768-1780
Jenkinson Sir Robert, 2nd baronet   Oxfordshire 1689-1710
Jenkinson Sir Robert, 3rd baronet  Oxfordshire 1710-1717
Jenkinson Sir Robert Bankes, 4th baronet  Oxfordshire 1717-1727
Jenkyns Andrea Marie Morley & Outwood 2015-
Jennens  William  Saltash Oct 1679
Jennens  William Wallingford 1689-1698 and Feb 1701-1709
Jenner Sir Thomas  Rye 1685-1686
Jennings Sir Edmund  Ripon May-Dec 1660, 1673-Jul 1679, 1685-1687 and 1690-1691
Jennings Edward  East Looe 1713-1715
Jennings George  Whitchurch 1757-1768                                    St.Germans 1768-1774                                     Thetford 1784-1790
Jennings James  Abingdon 1710-1713 and 1715-1722
Jennings Sir John Queenborough 1705-1710                                 Portsmouth 1710-1711                                    Rochester 1715-1734
Jennings John Charles  Burton 1955-Feb 1974
Jennings Sir Jonathan  Ripon 1689-1695
Jennings Jonathan  Ripon 1691-Jun 1701
Jennings Louis John  Stockport 1885-1893
Jennings Philip  Queenborough 1715-1722
Jennings Philip (Clerke from 1774), later [1774] 1st baronet Totnes 1768-1788
Jennings Richard  St. Albans 1660 and 1661-1668
Jennings Roland   [kt 1954] Sedgefield 1931-1935                                      Hallam 1939-1959
Jenrick Robert Edward Newark 2014-
Jenyns John  Cambridgeshire 1710-1717
Jenyns Soame  Cambridgeshire 1741-1754                                Dunwich 1754-1758                                        Cambridge 1758-1780
Jephcott Alfred Roger  Yardley 1918-1929
Jephson Denham  Mallow 1802-1812
Jephson William  East Grinstead Oct 1679-Jan 1681                     Wycombe 1689-1691
Jephson-Norreys Sir Charles Denham Orlando, later [1838] 1st baronet Mallow 1826-1832 and 1833-1859
Jermyn Thomas  Bury St.Edmunds Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Jermyn, Earl Frederick William Hervey, styled Earl Jermyn, later [1859] 2nd Marquess of Bristol Bury St.Edmunds 1826-1859
Jermyn, Earl Frederick William John Hervey, styled Earl Jermyn, later [1864] 3rd Marquess of Bristol Suffolk West 1859-1864
Jerningham Hubert Edward Henry  [kt 1893] Berwick upon Tweed 1881-1885
Jervis Sir John, later [1797] 1st Earl of St.Vincent Launceston 1783-1784                                    Great Yarmouth 1784-1790                               Wycombe 1790-1794
Jervis  John  [kt 1846] Chester 1832-1850
Jervis  John   Horsham 1847-1848
Jervis Swynfen  Bridport 1837-1841
Jervis Thomas Great Yarmouth 1802-1806
Jervis-White-Jervis Henry  Harwich 1859-1880
Jervoise Thomas Hampshire Nov 1680-1681 and 1689
Jervoise Thomas  Stockbridge 1691-1695                                    Hampshire 1698-1702                                      Plympton Erle 1702-1703                                  Hindon 1704-1705                                           Hampshire 1705-1708 and 1709-1710
Jessel George  [kt 1872] Dover 1868-1873
Jessel Herbert Merton, later [1917] 1st baronet and [1924] 1st Baron Jessel St.Pancras South 1896-1906 and Jan 1910-1918
Jessel Thomas (Toby) Francis Henry  Twickenham 1970-1997
Jesson Charles  Walthamstow West 1918-1922
Jesson Thomas Edward  Rochdale 1931-1935
Jesson William  Coventry 1660
Jessop William  Aldborough 1702-1713 and 1715-1734
Jewkes John  Bridport 1730-1734                                         Aldborough 1735-1743
Jewson Dorothy  Norwich 1923-1924
Jewson Percy William Great Yarmouth 1941-1945
Jocelyn John  Louth County 1807-1809 and 1820-1826
Jocelyn, Viscount Robert Jocelyn, styled Viscount Jocelyn, later [1820] 3rd Earl of Roden Louth County 1806-1807 and 1810-1820
Jocelyn, Viscount Robert Jocelyn, styled Viscount Jocelyn King's Lynn 1842-1854
Jodrell Henry  Great Yarmouth 1796-1802                               Bramber 1802-1812
Jodrell Neville Paul  [kt 1922] Norfolk Mid Oct-Dec 1918                                 King's Lynn 1918-1923
Jodrell Paul  Old Sarum Jan-Jun 1751
Jodrell Richard Paul  Seaford 1790-1792 and 1794-1796
Joel Dudley Jack Barnato  Dudley 1931-1941
John Brynmor Thomas Pontypridd 1970-1988
John Edward Thomas  Denbighshire East Dec 1910-1918
John William  Rhondda West 1920-1950
Johnes Thomas  Cardiganshire 1713-1715
Johnes  Thomas  Cardigan 1775-1780                                        Radnorshire 1780-1796                                    Cardiganshire 1796-1816
Johnes  Thomas  Radnorshire 1777-1780
Johns Jasper Wilson  Nuneaton 1885-1886
Johnson Alan Arthur  Hull West & Hessle 1997-2017
Johnson Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Henley 2001-2008                                           Uxbridge & Ruislip South 2015-
Johnson Carol Alfred  Lewisham South 1959-Feb 1974
Johnson Caroline Sleaford and North Hykeham 2016-
Johnson Diana Ruth Hull North 2005-
Johnson Donald McIntosh  Carlisle 1955-1964
Johnson Edward  Exeter 1880-1885
Johnson Eric Seymour Thewlis  Blackley Manchester 1951-1964
Johnson Gareth Alan Dartford 2010-
Johnson George  Devizes 1669-Jan 1679 and 1681
Johnson Henry  Aldeburgh Mar 1679
Johnson Sir Henry  Aldeburgh 1689-1719
Johnson Howard Sydney  Kemptown 1950-1959
Johnson Sir James  Great Yarmouth 1681
Johnson James  Rugby 1950-1959                                           Hull West 1964-1983
Johnson John  Gateshead 1904-Jan 1910
Johnson John George  Exeter 1874-1880
Johnson John Samuel Willes  Montgomery 1861-1863
Johnson Joseph Edmund Orpington 2010-
Johnson Louis Stanley  [kt 1920] Walthamstow East 1918-1924
Johnson Melanie Jane  Welwyn Hatfield 1997-2005
Johnson Sir Nathaniel Newcastle-upon-Tyne Dec 1680, 1681 and 1685-1687
Johnson Richard  Milborne Port 1791-1794
Johnson Sir Thomas  Liverpool Dec 1701-1723
Johnson Walter Hamlet  Derby South 1970-1983
Johnson William  Aldeburgh 1689-1700                                      Orford Feb-Dec 1700                                       Aldeburgh Feb 1701-1718
Johnson William  Nuneaton 1906-1918
Johnson William Augustus  Boston 1821-1826                                           Oldham 1837-1847
Johnson William Gillilan  [kt 1849] Belfast 1841-1842
Johnson William Moore, later [1909] 1st baronet Mallow 1880-1883
Johnson-Ferguson Jabez Edward, later [1906] 1st baronet Loughborough 1885-1886 and 1892-1900
Johnson-Smith Geoffrey  [kt 1982] Holborn & St.Pancras South 1959-1964               East Grinstead 1965-1983                                 Wealden 1983-2001
Johnston Alexander  Kilmarnock 1841-1844
Johnston Andrew Anstruther Easter Burghs 1831-1832                  St.Andrews 1832-1837
Johnston Andrew  Essex South 1868-1874
Johnston Christopher Nicholson,  later [1917] Senator of the College of Justice as Lord Sands Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities 1916-1917
Johnston (David) Russell [kt 1985], later [1997] Baron Russell-Johnston [L] Inverness 1964-1983                                       Inverness, Nairn & Lochaber 1983-1997
Johnston Douglas Harold  Paisley 1948-1961
Johnston James  Ilchester 1708-1710                                        Calne 1710-1713
Johnston James  Stirling 1830-1832
Johnston James Wellwood  Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire 1931-1935
Johnston Peter  Kirkcudbright 1780-1781 and 1782-1786
Johnston Thomas  Stirling & Clackmannan West 1922-1924              Dundee 1924-1929                                          Stirling & Clackmannan West 1929-1931 and 1935-1945
Johnston Sir William, 7th baronet Windsor 1797-1802
Johnston William  Belfast 1868-1878                                          Belfast South 1885-1902
Johnston, Lord James Johnston, styled Lord Johnston later [1721] 2nd Marquess of Annandale Dumfriesshire 1708                                          Linlithgowshire 1708
Johnstone Andrew James Cochrane  Stirling 1791-1797                                          Grampound 1807-1808 and 1812-1814
Johnstone Sir Frederick George, 7th baronet Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1832-1835
Johnstone Sir Frederick John William, 8th baronet Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1874-1885
Johnstone  George  Cockermouth 1768-1774                                   Appleby 1774-1780                                         Lostwithiel 1780-1784                                      Ilchester 1786-1787
Johnstone  George Aldeburgh 1800-1802                                      Hedon 1802-1813
Johnstone Harcourt  Willesden East 1923-1924                                South Shields 1931-1935                                 Middlesbrough West 1940-1945
Johnstone Sir James, 3rd baronet Dumfries 1743-1754
Johnstone Sir James, 4th baronet Dumfries 1784-1790                                        Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1791-1794
Johnstone James  Clackmannanshire & Kinross-shire 1851-1857
Johnstone Sir John, 1st baronet Scotland 1707-1708
Johnstone Lord John  Dumfries 1741-1742
Johnstone John  Dysart Burghs 1774-1780
Johnstone John Heywood  Horsham 1893-1904
Johnstone  John James Hope  Dumfriesshire 1830-1847 and 1857-1865
Johnstone  John James Hope  Dumfriesshire 1874-1880
Johnstone Sir John Lowther, 6th baronet Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1810-1811
Johnstone Joseph  Renfrewshire East 1918-1922
Johnstone Sir Patrick  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Edinburgh 1709-1713
Johnstone Sir William, 2nd baronet Dumfries 1708-1710 and 1713-1715                   Dumfriesshire 1713-1722
Joicey James, later [1893] 1st baronet and [1906] 1st Baron Joicey Chester-le-Street 1885-1905
Joicey John  Durham County North 1880-1881
Joicey-Cecil Lord John Pakenham  Stamford 1906-Jan 1910
Joliffe William  Poole 1698-1705
Jolliffe Gilbert East  Petersfield 1830-1831
Jolliffe Hedworth Hylton, later [1870] 2nd Baron Hylton Wells 1855-1868
Jolliffe Hylton  Petersfield 1796-Jan 1797, 1802-1830, 1831-1832 and 1833-1834
Jolliffe Hylton George Hylton, later [1899] 3rd Baron Hylton Wells 1895-1899
Jolliffe John Heytesbury 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Jolliffe John  Petersfield 1741-1754 and 1761-1768
Jolliffe Thomas Samuel  Petersfield 1780-1787
Jolliffe Sir William  Petersfield 1734-1741
Jolliffe William  Petersfield 1768-1802
Jolliffe Sir William George Hylton, 1st baronet, later [1866] 1st Baron Hylton Petersfield 1830-1832, 1837-1838 and 1841-1866
Jolliffe William Sydney Hylton  Petersfield 1874-1880
Jones Albert Arthur  Northamptonshire South 1962-Feb 1974              Daventry Feb 1974-1979
Jones Andrew Hanson Harrogate & Knaresborough 2010-
Jones Arthur Creech  Shipley 1935-1950                                          Wakefield 1954-1964
Jones Aubrey  Hall Green 1950-1965
Jones Charles Sydney  [kt 1937] West Derby 1923-1924
Jones Daniel  Burnley 1959-1983
Jones Darren Bristol North West 2017-
Jones David  Carmarthenshire 1852-1868
Jones David Brynmor  [kt 1906] Stroud 1892-1895                                           Swansea District 1895-1914
Jones David Ian  Clwyd West 2005-
Jones David Thomas  Hartlepool 1945-1959
Jones Edgar Rees  [kt 1918] Merthyr Tydvil Jan 1910-1918                           Merthyr 1918-1922
Jones Edward Breconshire 1685-1687, 1689-1690 and 1695-1696
Jones Sir Evan Davies, 1st baronet Pembrokeshire 1918-1922
Jones Evan Rowland  Carmarthen 1892-1895
Jones Fiona Elizabeth Ann  Newark 1997-2001
Jones Frederick Elwyn [kt 1964], later [1974] Baron Elwyn-Jones [L] Plaistow 1945-1950                                         West Ham South 1950-Feb 1974                        Newham South Feb-Mar 1974
Jones George William Henry  [kt 1928] Stoke Newington 1918-1923 and 1924-1945
Jones Gerald   Merthyr Tydvil & Rhymney 2015-
Jones Gilbert  Aldborough 1806-1812
Jones Graham Peter Hyndburn 2010-
Jones Griffith  Radnor Oct 1679-Feb 1680
Jones Gwilym Haydn  Cardiff North 1983-1997
Jones Gwynoro Glyndwr  Carmarthen 1970-Oct 1974
Jones Helen Mary  Warrington North 1997-
Jones Henry  Devizes 1780-1784
Jones Henry Haydn  [kt 1937] Merioneth Jan 1910-1945
Jones Hugh Valence  Dover 1756-1759
Jones  Ieuan Wyn  Ynys Mon 1987-2001
Jones James Idwal  Wrexham 1955-1970
Jones Jennifer Grace  Wolverhampton South West 1997-2001
Jones John  London 1661-Jan 1679
Jones John  Pembroke 1815-1818                                       Carmarthen 1821-1832                                    Carmarthenshire 1837-1842
Jones John  Carmarthenshire 1868-1880
Jones John Henry  Bolton 1945-1950                                           Rotherham 1950-1962
Jones John Joseph  Silvertown 1918-1940
Jones Jonathan Owen  Cardiff Central 1992-2005
Jones Josiah Towyn  Carmarthenshire East 1912-1918                        Llanelli 1918-1922
Jones Kevan David Durham County North 2001-
Jones Leifchild Stratten, later [1932] 1st Baron Rhayader Appleby 1905-Jan 1910                                    Rushcliffe Dec 1910-1918                                 Camborne 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Jones Lewis  [kt 1944] Swansea West 1931-1945
Jones Lynne Mary  Selly Oak 1992-2010
Jones Marcus Charles Nuneaton 2010-
Jones Martyn David  Clwyd South West 1987-1997                           Clwyd South 1997-2010
Jones Morgan  Caerphilly 1921-1939
Jones Nigel David, later [2005] Baron Jones of Cheltenham [L] Cheltenham 1992-2005
Jones Philip Asterley  Hitchin 1945-1950
Jones Richard  Marlborough 1712-1713                                   Salisbury 1713-1715
Jones Robert  Glamorganshire 1712-1715
Jones Robert  Huntingdon 1754-1774
Jones Robert Brannock  Hertfordshire West 1983-1997
Jones Robert Thomas  Caernarvonshire 1922-1923
Jones Roger  Brecon 1713-1722
Jones Samuel  Shrewsbury 1660
Jones Sarah Croydon Central 2017-
Jones Stephen Barry, later [2001] Baron Jones of Deeside [L] Flintshire East 1970-1983                                 Alyn & Deeside 1983-2001
Jones Susan Elan  Clwyd South 2010-
Jones Theobald  Londonderry County 1830-1857
Jones Theophilus  Leitrim 1801-1802
Jones  Thomas  Shrewsbury 1660 and 1661-1676
Jones  Thomas  East Grinstead 1685-1687
Jones Thomas  Shrewsbury Jan-Sep 1710, 1713-1714 and Feb-Jul 1715
Jones Thomas Isaac Mardy  Pontypridd 1922-1931
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhitt, 2nd baronet Bridgnorth 1818-1820
Jones Thomas Tyrwhitt, later [1808] 1st baronet Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1790-1791             Denbigh 1797-1802                                         Athlone 1803-1806                                          Shrewsbury 1807-1811
Jones Thomas William, later [1966] Baron Maelor [L] Merioneth 1951-1966
Jones Trevor Alec  Rhondda West 1967-Feb 1974                           Rhondda Feb 1974-1983
Jones Walter  Coleraine 1801-1806 and 1807-1809
Jones Sir William  Plymouth Nov 1680 and 1681
Jones William  Arfon 1895-1915
Jones William Elwyn Edwards  Conway 1950-1951
Jones William Kennedy  Hornsey 1916-1921
Jones William Nathaniel  Carmarthen 1928-1929
Jones Sir Willoughby, 3rd baronet Cheltenham 1847-1848
Jones Wilson  Denbigh 1835-1841
Jones-Parry Love Parry  Horsham 1806-1807                                         Caernarvon 1835-1837
Jones-Parry Thomas Duncombe Love, later [1886] 1st baronet Caernarvonshire 1868-1874                              Caernarvon 1882-1886
Jones-Skelton Arnoldus  Eye 1780-1782
Jopling Thomas Michael, later [1997] Baron Jopling [L] Westmorland 1964-1983                                   Westmorland & Lonsdale 1983-1997
Jordan Jeremiah  Clare West 1885-1892                                     Meath South 1893-1895                                   Fermanagh South 1895-Dec 1910
Jordan Thomas  Reigate 1720-1722
Jordan William  Reigate 1717-1720
Joseph Sir Keith Sinjohn, 2nd baronet, later [1987] Baron Joseph [L] Leeds North East 1956-1987
Josse Henri  Great Grimsby 1892-1893
Jowell Tessa Jane Helen Douglas  [Dame 2012], later [2015] Baroness Jowell [L] Dulwich 1992-1997                                         Dulwich & West Norwood 1997-2015
Jowett Frederick William  Bradford West 1906-1918                                 Bradford East 1922-1924 and 1929-1931
Jowitt William Allen [kt 1929], later [1951] 1st Earl Jowitt Hartlepool 1922-1924                                      Preston 1929-1931                                          Ashton under Lyne 1939-1945
Joyce Eric Stuart Falkirk West 2000-2005                                    Falkirk 2005-2015
Joyce Michael  Limerick 1900-1918
Joynson-Hicks Lancelot William, later [1956] 1st baronet and [1958] 3rd Viscount Brentford Chichester 1942-1958
Joynson-Hicks William, later [1919] 1st baronet and [1929] 1st Viscount Brentford Manchester North West 1908-Jan 1910               Brentford 1911-1918                                       Twickenham 1918-1929
Judd Frank Ashcroft, later [1991] Baron Judd [L] Portsmouth West 1966-Feb 1974                       Portsmouth North Feb 1974-1979
Kaberry Donald, later [1960] 1st baronet and [1983] Baron Kaberry of Abel [L] Leeds North West 1950-1983
Kane Michael Joseph Patrick Wythenshaw and Sale East 2014-
Karslake Edward Kent  Colchester 1867-1868
Karslake Sir John Burgess  Andover 1867-1868                                         Huntingdon 1873-1876
Kaufman Gerald Bernard  [kt 2004] Manchester Ardwick 1970-1983                         Manchester Gorton 1983-2017
Kavanagh Arthur MacMurrough  Wexford County 1866-1868                               Carlow County 1868-1880
Kavanagh Thomas  Carlow County 1826-1831 and 1835-1837
Kavanagh Walter MacMurrough  Carlow County 1908-Jan 1910
Kawczynski Daniel Robert  Shrewsbury & Atcham 2005-
Kay Sir Robert Newbold Elland 1923-1924
Kaye Sir Arthur, 3rd baronet Yorkshire 1710-1726
Kaye Sir John, 2nd baronet Yorkshire 1685-1687, 1689-1698, Feb 1701 and 1702-1706
Kaye Sir John Lister, 4th baronet York 1734-1741
Kay-Shuttleworth Ughtred James, later [1877] 2nd baronet and [1902] 1st Baron Shuttleworth Hastings 1869-1880                                        Clitheroe 1885-1902
Keane Sir John, 1st baronet Youghal 1801-1806 and 1807-1818
Keane Sir Richard, 2nd baronet Waterford County 1832-1835
Kearley Hudson Ewbanke, later [1908] 1st baronet, [1910] 1st Baron Devonport and [1917] 1st Viscount Devonport Devonport 1892-Jan 1910
Kearsley John Hodgson  Wigan 1831-1832 and 1835-1837
Kearsley Robert  Ripon 1865-1868
Keate Sir Jonathan, 1st baronet Hertfordshire Oct 1679
Keating Henry Singer  [kt 1857] Reading 1852-1859
Keating Matthew  Kilkenny County South 1909-1918
Keating Maurice Bagenal St.Leger  Kildare 1801-1802
Keating Robert  Waterford County 1847-1852                            Waterford 1852-1857
Keatinge Edgar Mayne  [kt 1960] Bury St.Edmunds 1944-1945
Keay John Seymour Elgin & Nairn 1889-1895
Kebty-Fletcher John Robert Altrincham Dec 1910-1913
Keck Sir Anthony  Tiverton 1691-1695
Keck Anthony  Woodstock 1753-1767
Keck Anthony James  Leicester 1765-1768                                        Newton 1768-1780
Kedward Roderick Morris  Bermondsey West 1923-1924                            Ashford 1929-1931
Keeble Sally Curtis  Northampton North 1997-2010
Keegan Denis Michael  Nottingham South 1955-1959
Keegan Gillian Chichester 2017-
Keeley Barbara Mary Worsley 2005-2010                                         Worsley & Eccles South 2010-
Keeling Edward Herbert  [kt 1952] Twickenham 1935-1954
Keen Ann Lloyd Keen Brentford & Isleworth 1997-2010
Keen David Alan  Feltham & Heston 1992-2011
Keenan William  Kirkdale 1945-1955
Keene  Benjamin  Maldon 1740-1741                                          West Looe 1741-1747
Keene  Benjamin  Cambridge 1776-1784
Keene Whitshed  Wareham 1768-1774                                       Ludgershall Jan-Sep 1774                                 Montgomery 1774-1818
Keens Thomas  [kt 1934] Aylesbury 1923-1924
Keetch Paul Stuart  Hereford 1997-2010
Keily John  Clonmel 1819-1820
Keir Thelma Cazalet  Islington East 1931-1945
Keith, Baron Sir George Keith Elphinstone, later [1797] Baron Keith [I], [1801] Baron Keith [UK] and [1814] Viscount Keith   [see Elphinstone]  
Kekewich Sir George William  Exeter 1906-Jan 1910
Kekewich Samuel  Sudbury 1698-1700
Kekewich Samuel Trehawke  Exeter 1826-1830                                           Devon South 1858-1873
Kelburn, Viscount James Boyle, styled Viscount Kelburn, later [1843] 5th Earl of Glasgow Ayrshire 1839-1843
Kelk John, later [1874] 1st baronet Harwich 1865-1868
Kelland Charles  Totnes 1681
Kelland John  Totnes Mar 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Kellaway Frederick George Bedford Dec 1910-1922
Kellett Edward Orlando  Aston Birmingham 1939-1943
Kellett-Bowman Mary Elaine  [Dame 1988] Lancaster 1970-1997
Kelley Frederic Arthur  [kt 1923] Rotherham 1918-1923
Kelley George Davy  Manchester South West 1906-Jan 1910
Kelley Richard  Don Valley 1959-1979
Kelly Bernard  Donegal South 1885-1887
Kelly Christopher Dimitri Dudley South 2010-2015
Kelly Edward Joseph Donegal East Jan 1910-1922
Kelly Fitzroy  [kt 1845] Ipswich 1835 and 1838-1841                            Cambridge 1843-1847                                      Suffolk East 1852-1866
Kelly James  Limerick 1844-1847
Kelly John Richards Camberwell North 1886-1892
Kelly Ruth Maria  Bolton West 1997-2010
Kelly Thomas  St.Stephen's Green 1918-1922
Kelly William Thomas  Rochdale 1924-1931 and 1935-1940
Kelsall Henry  Chichester 1719-1722                                     Bossiney 1722-1727                                        Mitchell 1727-1734
Kelyng John  Bedford 1661-1663
Kemble Henry Surrey East 1837-1847
Kemmis Thomas Arthur  East Looe 1830-1832
Kemp Fraser  Houghton & Washington East 1997-2010
Kemp George [kt 1909], later [1913] 1st Baron Rochdale Heywood 1895-1906                                        Manchester North West Jan 1910-1912
Kemp Sir Robert, 2nd baronet Norfolk 1675-Jan 1679                                     Dunwich Oct 1679 and 1681
Kemp Sir Robert, 3rd baronet Dunwich 1701-1705, 1708-1709 and 1713-1715    Suffolk 1732-1734
Kemp Robert, later [1734] 4th baronet Orford 1730-1734
Kemp Thomas  Lewes 1780-1802 and 1806-1811
Kemp Thomas Read Lewes 1811-1816                                           Arundel 1823-1826                                          Lewes 1826-1837
Kempthorne Sir John  Portsmouth Mar 1679
Kemys Sir Charles, 3rd baronet Monmouthshire 1685-1687                                Monmouth 1690-1695                                      Monmouthshire 1695-1698
Kemys Sir Charles, 4th baronet Monmouthshire 1713-1715                               Glamorganshire 1716-1734
Kemys Edward Monmouth 1722-1734
Kemys-Tynte Sir Charles, 5th baronet Monmouth 1745-1747                                      Somerset 1747-1774
Kendall Elizabeth Louise Leicester West 2010-
Kendall James West Looe 1685-1687, 1689-1690 and 1695-1702 Lostwithiel 1706-1708
Kendall John  East Looe 1660                                              West Looe 1681
Kendall Nicholas  Cornwall East 1852-1868
Kendall Thomas Dartmouth 1664-c 1666
Kendall Walter  Lostwithiel Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695
Kendall William Denis  Grantham 1942-1950
Kenealy Edward Vaughan Hyde  Stoke upon Trent 1875-1880
Kennard Coleridge John  Salisbury 1882-1885
Kennard Edmund Hegan  Beverley 1868-1869                                        Lymington 1874-1885
Kennard Robert William  Newport Isle of Wight 1857 and 1859-1868
Kennaway John Henry, later [1873] 3rd baronet Devon East 1870-1885                                    Honiton 1885-Jan 1910
Kennedy Alfred Ravenscroft  Preston 1924-1929
Kennedy Charles Peter  Ross, Cromarty & Skye 1983-1997                      Ross, Skye & Inverness West 1997-2005             Ross, Skye & Lochaber 2005-2015
Kennedy David, later [1775] 10th Earl of Cassillis Ayrshire 1768-1774
Kennedy Edward Joseph  Sligo County South 1887-1888
Kennedy James  Tiverton 1832-1835
Kennedy Jane Elizabeth  Broadgreen 1992-1997                                     Wavertree 1997-2010
Kennedy Myles Storr Nigel  Lonsdale 1922-1923
Kennedy Patrick James  Kildare North 1892-1895                                   Westmeath North 1900-1906
Kennedy Seema Louise Ghiassi South Ribble 2015-
Kennedy Thomas  Ayr 1720-1721
Kennedy Thomas  Kirkcaldy 1921-1922, 1923-1931 and 1935-1944
Kennedy Thomas Francis  Ayr 1818-1834
Kennedy Tristram Louth County 1852-1857 and 1865-1868
Kennedy Vincent Paul Cavan West 1904-1918
Kennedy, Lord Archibald Kennedy, styled Lord Kennedy Evesham 1830
Kenny Courtney Stanhope  Barnsley 1885-1889
Kenny Joseph Edward  Cork County South 1885-1892                           College Green 1892-1896
Kenny Matthew Joseph  Ennis 1882-1885                                             Tyrone Mid 1885-1895
Kenny William  St.Stephen's Green 1892-1897
Kenrick John  Bletchingley 1780-1790
Kenrick William  Bletchingley 1806-1814
Kenrick William  Birmingham North 1885-1899
Kensington, Baron William Edwardes, 1st Baron Kensington [I] Haverfordwest 1747-1784 and 1786-1801
Kensington, Baron William Edwardes, 2nd Baron Kensington [I] Haverfordwest 1802-1818
Kensington, Baron William Edwardes, 4th Baron Kensington [I] Haverfordwest 1868-1885
Kent Sir Charles, 1st baronet Thetford 1784-1790
Kent Clement  Wallingford 1705-1708                                     Reading 1722-1727
Kent David Rice  Cork County East 1918-1922
Kent John  Devizes 1661-1669
Kent Richard Chippenham 1685-1687 and Feb-Nov 1690
Kent Samuel  Ipswich 1734-1759
Kent Walter  Ludgershall 1698-1700 and 1705-1708
Kenton Francis  Salisbury 1722-1727
Kenworthy Joseph Montague, later [1934] 10th Baron Strabolgi Hull Central 1919-1931
Kenyon Barnet  Chesterfield 1913-1929
Kenyon Clifford  Chorley 1945-1970
Kenyon George Wigan 1713-1715
Kenyon George Thomas  Denbigh 1885-1895 and 1900-1906
Kenyon James  Bury 1895-1902
Kenyon Lloyd, later [1788] 1st Baron Kenyon Hindon 1780-1784                                           Tregony 1784-1788
Kenyon Lloyd, later [1855] 3rd Baron Kenyon Mitchell 1830-1832
Kenyon Roger  Clitheroe 1690-1695
Kenyon-Slaney Philip Percy  Tavistock 1924-1928
Kenyon-Slaney William Slaney  Newport Shropshire 1886-1908
Keogh William  Athlone 1847-1856
Keown William  Downpatrick 1867-1874
Keppel Augustus, later [1782] 1st Viscount Keppel Chichester 1755-1761                                     Windsor 1761-1780                                         Surrey 1780-1782
Keppel George Thomas, later [1851] 6th Earl of Albemarle Norfolk East 1832-1835                                    Lymington 1847-1850
Keppel William Chichester 1767-1782
Ker David Guardi Athlone 1820-1826                                          Downpatrick 1835-1841
Ker David Steward  Downpatrick 1841-1847                                   Down 1852-1857                                            Downpatrick 1859-1867
Ker James  Edinburgh 1747-1754
Ker James Campbell Stirling & Clackmannan West 1931-1935
Ker Richard  Downpatrick 1847-1851 and 1857-1859
Ker Richard Gervas  Newport (IOW) 1802-1806
Ker Richard William Blackwood Down 1884-1885                                            Down East 1885-1890
Ker Sir William, 3rd baronet Scotland 1707-1708
Kerans Frederick Harold  Lincoln 1886-1892
Kerans John Simon  Hartlepool 1959-1964
Kerby Henry Briton  Arundel & Shoreham 1954-1971
Kerevan George East Lothian 2015-2017
Kerr Anne Patricia  Rochester & Chatham 1964-1970
Kerr Calum Robert Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk 2015-2017
Kerr Charles Iain, later [1940] 1st Baron Teviot Montrose 1932-1940
Kerr David Leigh Wandsworth Central 1964-1970
Kerr Hamilton William, later [1957] 1st baronet Oldham 1931-1945                                          Cambridge 1950-1966
Kerr John  Preston 1903-1906
Kerr Sir John Graham  Scottish Universities 1935-1950
Kerr Russell Whiston Feltham 1966-Feb 1974                                   Feltham & Heston Feb 1974-1983
Kerr Stephen Stirling 2017-
Kerr William  Berwick upon Tweed 1710-1713                        Dysart Burghs 1715-1722                                 Aberdeen Apr-Oct 1722                                   Berwick upon Tweed 1723-1727
Kerrison Edward [kt 1815], later [1821] 1st baronet Shaftesbury 1813-1818                                    Northampton 1818-1820                                   Eye 1824-1852
Kerrison Edward Clarence, later [1853] 2nd baronet Eye 1852-1866                                               Suffolk East 1866-1867
Kerr-Smiley Peter  Antrim North Jan 1910-1922
Kerry, Earl of Henry William Edmond Petty-Fitzmaurice, styled Earl of Kerry, later [1927] 6th Marquess of Lansdowne Derbyshire West 1908-1918
Kerry, Earl of William Thomas Fitzmaurice, styled Earl of Kerry Calne 1832-1836
Kershaw James  Stockport 1847-1864
Kershaw John Anthony  [kt 1981] Stroud 1955-1987
Keswick Henry  Epsom 1912-1918
Keswick William  Epsom 1899-1912
Ketelby Abel  Ludlow 1722-1727
Kettle Thomas Michael  Tyrone East 1906-Dec 1910
Key Charles William Bow & Bromley 1940-1950                                Poplar 1950-1964
Key Sir John  London 1832-1833
Key Simon Robert Salisbury 1983-2010
Keyes Sir Roger John Brownlow, 1st baronet, later [1943] 1st Baron Keyes Portsmouth North 1934-1943
Keyt Sir William, 3rd baronet   Warwick 1722-1735
Khabra Piara Singh Ealing Southall 1992-2007
Khan Mohammed Afzal Manchester Gorton 2017-
Khan Sadiq Aman  Tooting 2005-
Kibblewhite James  Wootton Bassett 1812-1813
Kidd James  Linlithgowshire 1918-1922 and 1924-1928
  Kidney David Neil  Stafford 1997-2010
Kilbride Denis  Kerry South 1887-1895                                    Galway County North 1895-1900                       Kildare South 1903-1918
Kilcoursie, Viscount Frederick Edwin Gould Lambart, styled Viscount Kilcoursie, later [1887] 9th Earl of Cavan [I] Somerset South 1885-1892
Kildare, Earl of John Fitzgerald, 18th Earl of Kildare [I] Tregony 1694-1695
Kildare, Earl of Wentworth Fitzgerald, 17th Earl of Kildare [I] East Retford 1660
Kildare, Marquess of Charles William Fitzgerald, styled Marquess of Kildare, later [1874] 4th Duke of Leinster Kildare 1847-1852
Kilderbee Spencer Horsey (de Horsey from 1832) Aldeburgh 1829-1830                                      Orford 1830-1832                                           Newcastle-under-Lyme 1837-1841
Kiley James Daniel  Whitechapel 1916-1918                                    Whitechapel & St.Georges 1918-1922
Kilfedder James Alexander  [kt 1992] Belfast West 1964-1966                                   Down North 1970-1995
Kilfoyle Peter  Walton 1991-2010
Killeen, Baron Arthur James Plunkett, styled Baron Killeen, later [1836] 9th Earl of Fingall Meath 1830-1832
Killen Gerard Rutherglen and Hamilton West 2017-
Killigrew Henry  Stockbridge 1702-1705                                    St.Albans 1705-1708
Killigrew Sir Peter Helston 1661-1668
Killigrew Sir William  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1664-Jan 1679
  Kilmorey, Earl of Richard Francis Needham, 6th Earl of Kilmorey [I] Chippenham 1979-1983                                    Wiltshire North 1983-1997
Kilroy-Silk Robert Michael  Ormskirk Feb 1974-1983                                   Knowsley North 1983-1986
Kimball Lawrence  Loughborough 1931-1945
Kimball Marcus Richard [kt 1981], later [1985] Baron Kimball [L] Gainsborough 1956-1983
Kimber Henry, later [1904] 1st baronet Wandsworth 1885-1913
Kinahan Daniel de Burgh Antrim South 2015-2017
Kinaston William  Shrewsbury 1734-1749
Kincaid-Lennox Charles Spencer Bateman Hanbury  [see Bateman-Hanbury]  
Kincaid-Smith Thomas Malcolm Harvey  Stratford upon Avon 1906-1909
Kindersley Guy Molesworth  Hitchin 1923-1931
King Alfred John  Knutsford 1906-Jan 1910
King Andrew  Rugby & Kenilworth 1997-2005
King Edward  (Great) Grimsby 1660
King Edward  Roscommon 1802-1806
King Edward Bolton  Warwick 1831-1837                                         Warwickshire South 1857-1859
King Evelyn Mansfield  Penryn & Falmouth 1945-1950                          Derby South 1964-1979
King Henry  Sligo County 1822-1831
King Henry Douglas  Norfolk North 1918-1922                                  Paddington South 1922-1930
King Henry Seymour [kt 1892], later [1932] 1st baronet Hull Central 1885-1911
King Horace Maybray, later [1971] Baron Maybray-King [L] Test 1950-1955                                              Itchen 1955-1971
King James King  Herefordshire 1852-1868
King John, later [1734] 2nd Baron King of Ockham Launceston 1727-1734                                 
King John  Enniskillen Mar-Jul 1806
King John Gilbert  King's County 1865-1868
King Joseph  Somerset North Jan 1910-1918
King Oona Tamsyn  Bethnal Green & Bow 1997-2005
King Sir Peter, later [1725] 1st Baron King of Ockham Bere Alston Feb 1701-1715
King Peter John Locke  Surrey East 1847-1874
King Sir Richard, 1st baronet  Rochester 1794-1802
King Robert, later [1869] 6th Earl of Kingston Roscommon 1826-1830
King  Robert Henry, later [1839] 4th Earl of Kingston [I] Cork County 1826-1832
King Roger Douglas  Northfield 1983-1992
King Thomas  Harwich 1661
King Thomas  Queenborough 1696-1708 and 1710-1722
King Thomas Jeremy, later [2001] Baron King of Bridgwater [L] Bridgwater 1970-2001
Kingdon Lemuel  Hull Mar 1679                                                 Newtown (IOW) Oct 1679                                Yarmouth (IOW) 1681                                      Great Bedwyn 1685-1686
King-Hall William Stephen Richard [kt 1954], later [1966] Baron King-Hall [L] Ormskirk 1939-1945
Kingham Teresa Jane  Gloucester 1997-2001
King-Harman Edward Robert  Sligo County 1877-1880                                   Dublin County 1883-1885                                 Isle of Thanet 1885-1888
Kinghorn Ernest  Great Yarmouth 1945-1951
Kinglake Alexander William  Bridgwater 1857-1869
Kinglake John Alexander  Rochester 1857-1870
Kingsborough, Viscount Edward King, styled Viscount Kingsborough Cork County 1818-1826
Kingscote Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge  [kt 1889] Gloucestershire West 1852-1885
Kingsmill Robert, later [1800] 1st baronet Yarmouth (IOW) 1779-1780                              Tregony 1784-1790
Kingsmill William Henry  Yeovil 1945-1951
Kingston John  Lymington 1802-1814
Kinley John  Bootle 1929-1931 and 1945-1955
Kinloch George  Dundee 1832-1833
Kinloch Sir John George Smyth, 2nd baronet Perthshire East 1889-1903
Kinloch-Cooke Clement [kt 1905], later [1926] 1st baronet Devonport Jan 1910-1923                                Cardiff East 1924-1929
Kinnaird Arthur Fitzgerald, later [1878] 10th Lord Kinnaird [S] Perth 1837-1839 and 1852-1878
Kinnaird Charles, later [1805] 8th Lord Kinnaird Leominster 1802-1805
Kinnaird Douglas James William  Bishop's Castle 1819-1820
Kinnear John  Donegal 1880-1885
Kinnear John Boyd  Fife East 1885-1886
Kinnersley William Shepherd  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1818-1823
Kinnock Neil Gordon, later [2005] Baron Kinnock [L] Bedwellty 1970-1983                                       Islwyn 1983-1995
Kinnock Stephen Nathan Aberavon 2015-
Kinsey Joseph Ronald  Perry Bar 1970-Feb 1974
Kirby Bertie Victor  Everton 1935-1950
Kirby Simon Gerard  Kemptown 2010-2017
Kirk George Harley  Louth County 1874-1880
Kirk Peter  Carrickfergus 1835-1847
Kirk Peter Michael   [kt 1976] Gravesend 1955-1964                                      Saffron Walden 1965-1977
Kirk William  Newry 1852-1859 and 1868-1870
Kirkbride Julie Bromsgrove 1997-2010
Kirkby Richard  Lancaster 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Kirkby Roger  Lancaster 1685-1687 and 1689-1702
Kirke Percy  West Looe 1689-1690
Kirkhope Timothy John Robert  Leeds North East 1987-1997
Kirkman John  London 1780
Kirkpatrick William  Dumfries 1736-1738
Kirkpatrick William MacColin  Preston 1931-1936
Kirkwall, Viscount John Hamilton Fitzmaurice, styled Viscount Kirkwall Heytesbury 1802-1806                                    Denbigh 1812-1818
Kirkwood Archibald Johnstone [kt 2003], later [2005] Baron Kirkwood of Kirkhope [L] Roxburgh & Berwickshire 1983-2005
Kirkwood David, later [1951] 1st Baron Kirkwood Dumbarton 1922-1950                                     Dunbartonshire East 1950-1951
Kirkwood John Hendley Morrison  Essex South East Jan 1910-1912
Kitching Arthur George  Maldon 1885-1886
Kitson Sir James, 1st baronet, later [1907] 1st Baron Airedale Colne Valley 1892-1907
Kitson Timothy Peter Geoffrey  [kt 1974] Richmond (Yorkshire) 1959-1983
Knapman Roger Maurice  Stroud 1987-1997
Knapp George  Abingdon 1807-1809
Knatchbull Sir Edward, 4th baronet Rochester 1702-1705                                      Kent 1713-1715 and 1722-1727                        Lostwithiel 1728-1730
Knatchbull Sir Edward, 8th baronet  Kent 1790-1802 and 1806-1819
Knatchbull Sir Edward, 9th baronet    Kent 1819-1831                                             Kent East 1832-1845
Knatchbull John, later [1685] 2nd baronet New Romney 1660                                          Kent 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Knatchbull Michael Herbert Rudolph, later [1933] 5th Baron Brabourne Ashford 1931-1933
Knatchbull Sir Norton, 1st baronet   New Romney 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Knatchbull William Francis  Somerset East 1852-1865
Knatchbull Sir Wyndham, 12th baronet Kent East 1875-1876
Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward, later [1893] 2nd Baron Brabourne Rochester 1889-1892
Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Hugessen, later [1880] 1st Baron Brabourne Sandwich 1857-1880
Knatchbull-Hugessen Herbert Thomas  Faversham 1885-1895
Knatchbull-Wyndham Sir Wyndham, 6th baronet Kent 1760-1763
Knebworth, Viscount Edward Anthony James Lytton, styled Viscount Knebworth Hitchin 1931-1933
Knight Angela Ann Erewash 1992-1997
Knight Bulstrode Peachey   [see Peachey]  
Knight Christopher  Arundel 1698-1700
Knight Eric Ayshford  Kidderminster Jan 1910-1922
Knight Frederick Winn   [kt 1886] Worcestershire West 1841-1885
Knight George Wilfrid Holford  Nottingham South 1929-1935
Knight Gregory  [kt 2013] Derby North 1983-1997                                    Yorkshire East 2001-
Knight Henry  Great Grimsby 1761-1762
Knight James Lewis (Knight-Bruce from 1837) [kt 1842] Bishop's Castle 1831-1832
Knight James Philip, later [2010] Baron Knight of Weymouth Dorset South 2001-2010
Knight Joan Christabel Jill [Dame 1985], later [1997] Baroness Knight of Collingtree [L] Edgbaston 1966-1997
Knight John  Bristol 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Knight Sir John Bristol 1689-1695
Knight John  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1695-1698
Knight John  St.Germans 1710-1722                                    Sudbury 1722-1733
Knight Julian Solihull 2015-
Knight Nathan  Reading Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Knight Ralph  Morpeth 1660
Knight Sir Richard  Lymington 1678-Jan 1679
Knight Richard Payne  Leominster 1780-1784                                      Ludlow 1784-1806
Knight Robert, later [1745] 1st Baron Luxborough [I] and [1763] 1st Earl of Catherlough [I] Great Grimsby 1734-1747                                 Castle Rising 1747-1754                                   Great Grimsby 1762-1768                                 Milborne Port 1770-1772
Knight Robert  Wootton Bassett 1806-1807 and 1811-1812        Rye 1823-1826                                               Wallingford 1826-1832
Knight Thomas  New Romney 1761-1768                                   Kent 1774-1780
Knight Thomas    [see May]  
Knight William  Midhurst 1713-1721
Knightley Sir Charles, 2nd baronet   Northamptonshire South 1835-1852
Knightley Lucy  Northampton 1763-1768                                  Northamptonshire 1773-1784
Knightley Rainald, later [1864] 3rd baronet and [1892] 1st Baron Knightley Northamptonshire South 1852-1892
Knightley Richard  St. Germans 1660
Knightley Valentine  Northamptonshire 1748-1754
Knights Henry Newton  Camberwell North 1918-1922
Knollys Francis  Reading Jan-Jul 1701
Knollys Francis  Oxford 1722-1734
Knollys Sir Francis, 1st baronet Reading 1761-1768
Knollys Henry  St.Ives 1722-1734
Knollys Thomas  Southampton 1670-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Knollys William Oxfordshire 1663-1664
Knott James, later [1917] 1st baronet Sunderland Jan-Dec 1910
Knowles Charles, later [1765] 1st baronet Gatton 1749-1752
Knowles Lees, later [1903] 1st baronet Salford West 1886-1906
Knowles Michael  Nottingham East 1983-1992
Knowles Thomas  Wigan 1874-1883
Knox Sir Alfred William Fortescue Wycombe 1924-1945
Knox Brownlow William  Great Marlow 1847-1868
Knox David Laidlaw  [kt 1993] Leek 1970-1983                                              Staffordshire Moorlands 1983-1997
Knox Edmund Francis Vesey  Cavan West 1890-1895                                    Londonderry 1895-1898
Knox George Dublin University 1801-1807
Knox John Henry  Newry 1826-1832
Knox John James  Dungannon 1830-1837
Knox Lawrence Edward Sligo 1868-1869
Knox Thomas  Tyrone 1806-1812
Knox Thomas Knox, styled Viscount Northland from 1831, later [1840] 2nd Earl of Ranfurly Tyrone 1812-1818                                           Dungannon 1818-1830 and 1837-1838
Knox William Stuart  Dungannon 1851-1874
Knubley Edward Carlisle 1786-1787 and 1790-1791
Knyvett Thomas  Dunwich 1685-1687                                         Eye 1689-1690
Kramer Susan Veronica Richmond Park 2005-2010
Kumar Ashok  Langbaurgh 1991-1992                                    Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland 1997-2010
Kwarteng Kwasi Alfred Addo Spelthorne 2010-
Kyffin-Taylor Gerald  Kirkdale Jul 1910-1915
Kyle Peter John Hove 2015-
Kynaston Corbet Shrewsbury 1714-1723                                    Shropshire 1734-1740
Kynaston Edward Shrewsbury Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Kynaston Edward  Shropshire 1685-1687 and 1689-1699
Kynaston Edward  Bishop's Castle 1734-1741                                Montgomeryshire 1747-1772
Kynaston John  Shrewsbury 1695-1709                                    Shropshire 1710-1715 and 1722-1727
Kynaston John (Powell from 1797), later [1818] 1st baronet Shropshire 1784-1822
Kynoch George  Aston Manor 1886-1891
Kynoch George Alexander Bryson  Kincardine & Deeside 1992-1997
Kyrle Sir John, 2nd baronet Herefordshire 1668-Jan 1679
Labouchere Henry, later [1859] 1st Baron Taunton Mitchell 1826-1830                                          Taunton 1830-1859
Labouchère Henry Du Pré  Windsor 1865-1866                                         Middlesex 1867-1868                                       Northampton 1880-1906
Lacaita Charles Carmichael  Dundee 1885-1887
Lacon Sir Edmund Henry Knowles, 3rd baronet Great Yarmouth 1852-1857 and 1859-1868          Norfolk North 1868-1885
Lacon Edmund Knowles Great Yarmouth 1812-1818
Lacy Henry Charles  Bodmin 1847-1852
Lacy William Milborne Port Mar 1679
Ladbroke Sir Robert  London 1754-1773
Ladbroke Robert  Warwick 1780-1790                                        Okehampton 1790-1796                                    Winchelsea 1802-1806                                    Malmesbury 1806-1807
Lade John, later [1731] 1st baronet Southwark 1713-1722 and 1724-1727
Lade Sir John, 1st baronet Camelford 1754-1759
Ladyman Stephen John  Thanet South 1997-2010
Laffan Robert  [kt 1877] St.Ives 1852-1857
Lafone Alfred  Bermondsey 1886-1892 and 1895-1900
Lagden Godfrey William  Hornchurch 1955-1966
Laidlaw Robert   [kt 1909] Renfrewshire East 1906-Jan 1910
Laing Eleanor Fulton  Epping Forest 1997-
Laing Malcolm  Orkney & Shetland 1807-1812
Laing Samuel  Wick District 1852-1857, 1859-1860 and 1865-1868                                                            Orkney & Shetland 1873-1885
Laird John  Birkenhead 1861-1874
Laird Lesley Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath 2017-
Lait Jacqueline Anne Harkness Hastings & Rye 1992-1997                                Beckenham 1997-2010
Lake Ben  Ceredigion 2017-
Lake Gerard, later [1807] 1st Viscount Lake Aylesbury 1790-1802
Lake Sir Lancelot  Middlesex 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Lake Warwick  Middlesex 1698-1705
Lakin Cyril Harry Alfred  Llandaff & Barry 1942-1945
Lalor Patrick  Queen's County 1832-1835
Lalor Richard  Queen's County 1880-1885                               Leix 1885-1892
Lamb Edmund George Leominster 1906-Jan 1910
Lamb Ernest Henry [kt 1914], later [1931] 1st Baron Rochester Rochester 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1918
Lamb George  Westminster 1819-1820                                   Dungravan 1822-1834
Lamb Joseph Quinton  [kt 1929] Stone 1922-1945
Lamb Matthew, later [1755] 1st baronet Stockbridge 1741-1747                                    Peterborough 1747-1768
Lamb Norman Peter Norfolk North 2001-
Lamb Sir Peniston, 2nd baronet, later [1781] 1st Viscount Melbourne Ludgershall 1768-1784                                     Malmesbury 1784-1790                                    Newport (IOW) 1790-1793
Lamb Peniston Newport (IOW) 1793-1796                               Hertfordshire 1802-1805
Lamb Thomas Davis  Rye 1802-1806
Lamb Thomas Phillipps  Rye 1812-1816 and Feb-Jun 1819
Lamb William, later [1828] 2nd Viscount Melbourne Leominster 1806                                             Haddington 1806-1807                                     Portarlington 1807-1812                                   Peterborough 1816-1819                                  Hertfordshire 1819-1826                                   Newport (IOW) Apr 1827                                  Bletchingley 1827-1828
Lambert Daniel  London 1741-1747
Lambert Edmund  Hindon 1708-1713                                           Salisbury 1715-1722
Lambert George, later [1945] 1st Viscount Lambert South Molton 1891-1924 and 1929-1945
Lambert George, later [1958] 2nd Viscount Lambert South Molton 1945-1950                                  Torrington 1950-1958
Lambert Henry  Wexford County 1831-1835
Lambert Isaac Cowley  Islington East 1886-1892
Lambert James Staunton Galway County 1827-1832
Lambert Nathaniel Grace  Buckinghamshire 1868-1880
Lambert Richard Cornthwaite  Cricklade Dec 1910-1918
Lambert Thomas  Hindon Mar 1679 and 1685-1687
Lambie David  Ayrshire Central 1970-1983                              Cunninghame South 1983-1992
Lamborn Harry George Southwark 1972-Feb 1974                                Peckham Feb 1974-1982
Lambton Frederick William, later [1928] 4th Earl of Durham Durham County South 1880-1885                       Durham County South East 1900-Jan 1910
Lambton Hedworth Durham County North 1832-1847
Lambton Henry  Durham City 1734-1761
Lambton John  Durham City 1762-1787
Lambton John George, later [1828] 1st Baron Durham and [1833] 1st Earl of Durham Durham County 1813-1828
Lambton Ralph John  Durham City 1798-1813
Lambton William  Durham County 1685-1687, 1689-1698, Feb 1701-1702 and 1710-1713
Lambton William Henry Durham City 1787-1797
Lambton, Viscount Antony Claud Frederick Lambton, Viscount Lambton, later [1970] 6th Earl of Durham Berwick upon Tweed 1951-1973
Lammy David Lindon  Tottenham 2000-
Lamond James Alexander  Oldham East 1970-1983                                   Oldham Central & Royton 1983-1992
Lamont James, later [1910] 1st baronet Buteshire 1865-1868
Lamont John Robert Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk 2017-
Lamont Norman  Wells 1832-1834
Lamont Norman, later [1913] 2nd baronet Buteshire 1905-Jan 1910
Lamont Norman Stewart Hughson, later [1998] Baron Lamont of Lerwick [L] Kingston-upon-Thames 1972-1997
Lamplugh Richard  Cumberland Mar 1679
Lamplugh Thomas  Cockermouth 1702-1708
Lancaster Claude Granville  Fylde 1938-1950                                            Fylde South 1950-1970
Lancaster John  Wigan 1868-1874
Lancaster John Mark  Milton Keynes North East 2005-2010                   Milton Keynes North 2010-
Lane David William Stennis Stuart Cambridge 1967-1976
Lane John  Lichfield 1661-1667
Lane Sir Richard  Minehead 1721-1722                                       Worcester 1727-1734
Lane Robert  York 1761-1768
Lane William John  Cork County East 1885-1892
Lane-Fox George  Beverley 1820-1826 and 1837-1840
Lane-Fox George Richard, later [1933] 1st Baron Bingley Barkston Ash 1906-1931
Lane-Fox Sackville Walter Helston 1831-1835                                          Beverley 1840-1841                                         Ipswich 1842-1847                                          Beverley 1847-1852
Lane-Mitchell William   [kt 1921] Streatham 1918-1939
Lang Gordon Oldham 1929-1931                                          Stalybridge & Hyde 1945-1951
Lang Ian Bruce, later [1997] Baron Lang of Monkton [L] Galloway 1979-1983                                        Galloway & Upper Nithsdale 1983-1997
Langdale Charles  Beverley 1832-1835                                        Knaresborough 1837-1841
Langdon Walter  East Looe 1673-1677
Langford Humphrey  Camelford Apr-Jun 1685
Langford-Holt John Anthony  [kt 1962] Shrewsbury 1945-1983
Langham Sir James, later [1671] 2nd baronet Northampton Apr-Jun 1661 and Feb-Apr 1662
Langham Sir James  Northamptonshire 1784-1790
Langham James, later [1812] 10th baronet St.Germans 1802-1806
Langham Sir John, 1st baronet Southwark 1660
Langham Sir William, later [1699] 3rd baronet Northampton Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695
Langley John Batty  Attercliffe Sheffield 1894-1909
Langlois Benjamin  St.Germans 1768-1780
Langmead Philip  Plymouth 1802-1806
Langston James Haughton  Woodstock 1820-1826                                     Oxford 1826-1834 and 1841-1863
Langston John  Sudbury 1784-1790                                         Bridgwater 1790-1796                                     Minehead 1796-1802                                       Portarlington Mar-Oct 1806                               Bridgwater 1806-1807
Langton Joseph  Bath 1690-1695
Langworthy Edward Ryley  Salford 1857
Lanigan John  Cashel 1859-1865
Lansbury George  Bow & Bromley Dec 1910-1912 and 1922-1940
Lansdell John  Liskeard 1722-1727
Lansdown, Baron Charles Granville, styled Baron Lansdown, later [1701] 2nd Earl of Bath Launceston 1680                                            Cornwall 1685-1687
Lansley Andrew David, later [2015] Baron Lansley [L] Cambridgeshire South 1997-2015
Lanyon Charles  [kt 1868] Belfast 1866-1868
Lardner James Carrige Rushe  Monaghan North 1907-1918
Larmor Sir Joseph Cambridge University 1911-1922
Laroche Sir James, 1st baronet Bodmin 1768-1780
Laroche John  Bodmin 1727-1752
Larpent Sir George Gerard de Hochepied, 1st baronet Nottingham 1841-1842
Lascelles Daniel Northallerton Feb-Jul 1702
Lascelles Daniel  Northallerton 1752-1780
Lascelles Edward Lascelles, later [1796] 1st Baron Harewood and [1812] 1st Earl of Harewood Northallerton 1761-1774 and 1790-1796
Lascelles Edward Lascelles, styled Viscount Lascelles from 1812 Northallerton 1796-1814
Lascelles Edwin  Ripon 1846-1857
Lascelles Edwin Lascelles, later [1790] 1st Baron Harewood Scarborough 1744-1754                                   Northallerton 1754-1761                                   Yorkshire 1761-1780                                        Northallerton 1780-1790
Lascelles Egremont William  Northallerton 1866-1868
Lascelles Francis  Northallerton 1660  
Lascelles Henry  Northallerton 1745-1752
Lascelles Henry, later [1841] 3rd Earl of Harewood Northallerton 1826-1831
Lascelles Thomas  Northallerton 1660 and 1689-1697
Lascelles William Saunders Sebright  Northallerton 1820-1826                                   East Looe 1826-1830                                      Northallerton 1831-1832                                   Wakefield 1837-1841                                       Knaresborough 1847-1851
Lascelles, Viscount Henry Lascelles, styled Viscount Lascelles, later [1820] 2nd Earl of Harewood Yorkshire 1796-1806                                        Westbury 1807-1812                                       Yorkshire 1812-1818                                        Northallerton 1818-1820
Laslett William  Worcester 1852-1860 and 1868-1874
Latham Arthur Charles  Paddington North 1969-Feb 1974                       Paddington Feb 1974-1979
Latham George William  Crewe 1885-1886
Latham Herbert Paul, later [Oct 1931] 2nd baronet Scarborough & Whitby 1931-1941
Latham Michael Anthony  [kt 1993] Melton Feb 1974-1983                                     Rutland & Melton 1983-1992
Latham Pauline Elizabeth Derbyshire Mid 2010-
Lathan George Park 1929-1931 and 1935-1942
Latimer, Viscount Edward Osborne, styled Viscount Latimer Corfe Castle 1677-Jan 1679                              Buckingham Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Latouche David  Carlow County 1802-1816
Latouche John Kildare 1801-1802
Latouche  John  Dublin 1802-1806                                            Leitrim 1807-1820
Latouche Peter  Leitrim 1802-1806
Latouche Robert  Kildare 1802-1830
Latouche Robert Anthony Carlow County 1816-1818
Laugharne John  Haverfordwest 1702-1715
Laugharne Rowland  Pembroke 1661-1675
Laurence French  Peterborough 1796-1809
Laurie John  Barnstaple 1854-1855 and 1857-1859
Laurie John Wimburn  Pembroke & Haverfordwest 1895-1906
Laurie Sir Robert, 4th baronet Dumfries 1738-1741
Laurie Robert, later [1779] 5th baronet Dumfriesshire 1774-1804
Laurie Robert Peter  Canterbury 1879-1880                                     Bath 1886-1892
Lavarack Frederick Joseph  Brixton 1923-1924
Lavers Sydney Charles Robert Barnard Castle 1945-1950
Laverton Abraham  Westbury 1874-1880
Lavery Ian  Wansbeck 2010-
Lavington, Baron Ralph Payne, 1st Baron Lavington [I]   [see Payne]  
Law Albert  Bolton 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Law Alfred Joseph  [kt 1927] Rochdale 1918-1922                                        High Peak 1929-1939
Law Andrew Bonar Blackfriars & Hutchesontown 1900-1906              Dulwich 1906-Dec 1910                                   Bootle 1911-1918                                           Glasgow Central 1918-1923
Law Arthur  Rossendale 1929-1931
Law Charles Evan  Cambridge University 1835-1850
Law Christopher Murray Alexander Dundee West 2015-
Law Sir Edward, later [1802] 1st Baron Ellenborough Newtown (IOW) 1801-1802
Law Edward, later [1844] 1st Earl of Ellenborough Mitchell 1813-1818
Law Ewan  Westbury 1790-1795                                       Newtown (IOW) 1802
Law Hugh  Londonderry County 1874-1881
Law Hugh Alexander  Donegal West 1902-1918
Law Peter John  Blaenau Gwent 2005-2006
Law Richard Kidston, later [1954] 1st Baron Coleraine Hull South West 1931-1945                              Kensington South 1945-1950                            Haltemprice 1950-1954
Lawler Geoffrey John  Bradford North 1983-1987
Lawler Wallace Leslie  Ladywood 1969-1970
Lawless Cecil John Clonmel 1846-1853
Lawless Francis  Dublin County North 1918-1922
Lawley Beilby, later [1880] 3rd Baron Wenlock Chester 1880
Lawley Beilby Richard, later [1852] 2nd Baron Wenlock Pontefract 1851-1852
Lawley Sir Francis, 2nd baronet Wenlock 1660                                                Shropshire 1661-Jan 1679
Lawley Francis, later [1834] 7th baronet Warwickshire 1820-1832
Lawley Francis Charles  Beverley 1852-1854
Lawley Sir Robert, 5th baronet Warwickshire 1780-1793
Lawley Sir Robert, 6th baronet later [1831] 1st Baron Wenlock Newcastle-under-Lyme 1802-1806
Lawley Thomas, later [1696] 3rd baronet Wenlock 1685-1687
Lawrance John Compton  [kt 1890] Lincolnshire South 1880-1885                            Stamford 1885-1890
Lawrence Arabella Susan  East Ham North 1923-1924 and 1926-1931
Lawrence Sir Edward, later [1748] 1st baronet Stockbridge 1705-1710
Lawrence Ivan John  [kt 1992] Burton Feb 1974-1997
Lawrence Jacqueline Rita  Preseli Pembrokeshire 1997-2005
Lawrence James Clarke, later [1869] 1st baronet Lambeth 1865 and 1868-1885
Lawrence Sir James John Trevor, 2nd baronet Surrey Mid 1875-1885                                      Reigate 1885-1892
Lawrence Joseph [kt 1902], later [1918] 1st baronet Monmouth 1901-1906
Lawrence Nathaniel Colchester 1685-1687
Lawrence William  Ripon 1761-1768, 1775-1780 and 1781-1798
Lawrence William   [kt 1887] London 1865-1874 and 1880-1885
Lawrence William Frederic Abercromby 1885-1906
Lawrie Hugh Hartley  Stalybridge & Hyde 1929-1931
Laws David Anthony  Yeovil 2001-2015
Lawson Andrew  Knaresborough 1835-1837 and 1841-1847
Lawson George McArthur  Motherwell 1954-Feb 1974                               Motherwell & Wishaw Feb-Oct 1974
Lawson Gilfrid, later [1743] 6th baronet Cumberland Feb-Nov 1701, 1702-1705 and 1708-1734
Lawson Harry Lawson Webster, later [1916] 2nd Baron Burnham and [1919] 1st Viscount Burnham St.Pancras West 1885-1892                             Cirencester 1892-1895                                     Mile End 1905-1906 and Jan 1910-1916
Lawson Hugh McDowall  Skipton 1944-1945
Lawson James Anthony  Portarlington 1865-1868
Lawson John Grant, later [1905] 1st baronet Thirsk & Malton 1892-1906
Lawson John James, later [1950] 1st Baron Lawson Chester-le-Street 1919-1949
Lawson Marmaduke Boroughbridge 1818-1820
Lawson Nigel, later [1992] Baron Lawson of Blaby [L] Blaby Feb 1974-1992
Lawson Wilfred Cockermouth 1660
Lawson Sir Wilfred, later [1688] 1st baronet Cumberland 1660                                            Cockermouth 1661-Jan 1679
Lawson Sir Wilfred, 3rd baronet   Boroughbridge 1718-1722                                 Cockermouth 1722-1737
Lawson Sir Wilfrid, 2nd baronet                                   Cockermouth 1690-1695
Lawson Sir Wilfrid, 8th baronet Cumberland 1761-1762
  Lawson Wilfrid, later [1867] 2nd baronet   Carlisle 1859-1865 and 1868-1885                     Cockermouth 1886-1900                                  Camborne 1903-1906                                      Cockermouth 1906
Lawson Sir Wilfrid, 3rd baronet Cockermouth Dec 1910-1916
Lawther William  Barnard Castle 1929-1931
Lawton John Newcastle-under-Lyme 1689-1690, 1695-1698, 1706-1708 and 1709-1710
Lawton John  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1734-1740
Laxton Robert Derby North 1997-2010
Layard Austen Henry  Aylesbury 1852-1857                                       Southwark 1860-1870
Layard Brownlow Villiers  Carlow 1841-1847
Laycock Robert  Lincolnshire North 1880-1881
Laylard-Barratt Sir Francis, 1st baronet Torquay 1900-Dec 1910                                   St.Austell 1915-1918
Lazarowicz Mark (Marek) Jerzy Edinburgh North & Leith 2001-2015
Lea Hugh Cecil  St.Pancras East 1906-Jan 1910
Lea Thomas, later [1892] 1st baronet Kidderminster 1868-1874                                  Donegal 1879-1885                                         Londonderry County South 1886-1900
Leach Charles  Colne Valley Jan 1910-1916
Leach John   [kt 1818] Seaford 1806-1816
Leach John  Surrey West 1832-1835
Leach Sir Simon Okehampton 1685-1687 and 1702-1705
Leach William Bradford Central 1922-1924, 1929-1931 and 1935-1945
Leadbitter Edward  Hartlepool 1964-1992
Leader John Temple  Bridgwater 1835-1837                                     Westminster 1837-1847
Leader Nicholas Philpot Kilkenny 1830-1832
Leader Nicholas Philpot  Cork County 1861-1868
Leader William  Camelford 1812-1818                                       Winchelsea 1823-1826
Leadsom Andrea Jacqueline Northamptonshire South 2010-
Leahy James Kildare 1880-1885                                           Kildare South 1885-1892
Leake Sir John  Rochester 1708-1715
Leake Robert Lancashire South East 1880-1885                      Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth 1885-1895
Leake William  Mitchell 1818-1820                                         Malmesbury 1820-1826                                    Mitchell 1826-1830
Leamy Edmund  Waterford 1880-1885                                       Cork County North East 1885-1887                    Sligo County South 1888-1892                          Kildare North 1900-1904
Lear Sir Thomas, 1st baronet                    Ashburton Dec 1701-1705
Learmonth Alexander  Colchester 1870-1880
Leatham Edward Aldam  Huddersfield 1859-1865 and 1868-1886
Leatham William Henry  Wakefield 1859 and 1865-1868                          Yorkshire West Riding South 1880-1885
Leather Edwin Hartley Cameron  [kt 1962] Somerset North 1950-1964
Leathes Carteret  Sudbury 1727-1734                                         Harwich 1734-1741                                         Sudbury 1741-1747
Leavey John Anthony  Heywood & Royton 1955-1964
Leburn William Gilmour  Kinross & Western 1955-1963
Lecale, Baron Charles James Fitzgerald, 1st Baron Lecale [I] Arundel Jan-May 1807
Lechmere Anthony  Bewdley Oct-Dec 1710                                    Tewkesbury 1714-1717
Lechmere Edmund  Worcestershire 1734-1747
Lechmere Edmund  Worcester 1790-1796
Lechmere Sir Edmund Anthony Harley, 3rd baronet Tewkesbury 1866-1868                                    Worcestershire West 1876-1885                        Bewdley 1885-1892                                         Evesham 1892-1894
Lechmere Nicholas, later [1721] 1st Baron Lechmere Appleby 1708-1710                                         Cockermouth 1710-1717                                   Tewkesbury 1717-1721
Lechmere Nicholas  Worcester Mar-Sep 1774
Leckie Joseph Alexander  Wallsall 1931-1938
Lecky William Edward Hartpole  Dublin University 1895-1903
Le Despencer,  Lord Charles Fane, styled Lord Le Despencer, later [1666] 3rd Earl of Westmorland Peterborough May 1660 and 1661-1666
Ledger Ronald Joseph  Romford 1955-1970
Lee Arthur Hamilton [kt 1916], later [1922] 1st Viscount Lee of Fareham Fareham 1900-1918
Lee Edward Dungarvan 1801-1802                                     Waterford County 1802-1806
Lee Sir Francis Henry Malmesbury 1660 and 1661-1667
Lee Frank  Derbyshire North East 1922-1931 and 1935-1941
Lee Frederick, later [1974] Baron Lee of Newton [L] Hulme 1945-1950                                            Newton 1950-Feb 1974
Lee George   [kt 1752] Brackley 1733-1742                                        Devizes 1742-1747                                          Liskeard 1747-1754                                         Launceston 1754-1758
Lee Henry  Canterbury 1685-1687 and 1689-1695                Hindon 1697-1698                                          Canterbury 1698-1708 and 1710-1715
Lee Henry  Southampton 1880-1885
Lee Jennie, later [1970] Baroness Lee of Asheridge [L] Lanarkshire North 1929-1931                             Cannock 1945-1970
Lee Jessica Katherine Erewash 2010-2015
Lee  John  Malmesbury 1747-1754                                    Newport (Cornwall) 1754-1761
Lee  John Clitheroe 1782-1790                                        Higham Ferrers 1790-1793
Lee John Lee  Wells 1830-1837
Lee John Michael Hubert  Reading 1966-1970                                          Handsworth Feb 1974-1979
Lee John Robert Louis, later [2006] Baron Lee of Trafford [L] Nelson & Colne 1979-1983                                Pendle 1983-1992
Lee Karen Lincoln 2017-
Lee Phillip James Bracknell 2010-
Lee Richard Barnstaple Dec 1680, 1681 and 1689-1690
Lee Robert  Oxford 1754-1768
Lee Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Aylesbury 1660-Mar 1681                                 Buckinghamshire 1689-1690                              Aylesbury 1690-1691
Lee Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet   Aylesbury 1689-1699 and Feb 1701-1702
Lee Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet Wycombe 1710-1722                                      Buckinghamshire 1722-1727 and 1729-1741
Lee William  Wycombe 1727-1730
Lee William  Appleby 1754-1756
Lee William  Maidstone 1853-1857 and 1859-1870
Lee-Antonie William Great Marlow 1790-1796                                  Bedford 1802-1812
Leech John Withington 2005-2015
Leech Joseph William  [kt 1938] Newcastle-upon-Tyne West 1931-1940
Leeds Edward  Reigate 1784-1787
Leeke Sir Henry John  Dover 1859-1865
Leeman George York 1865-1868 and 1871-1880
Leeman Joseph Johnson  York 1880-1883
Lees Elliott, later [1897] 1st baronet Oldham 1886-1892                                          Birkenhead 1894-1906
Lees Jack  Belper 1929-1931
Lees John Frederick  Oldham 1835-1837
Leese Joseph Francis [kt 1895], later [1908] 1st baronet Accrington 1892-Jan 1910
Lees-Jones John  Blackley Manchester 1931-1945
Lees-Smith Hastings Bertrand  Northampton Jan 1910-1918                             Keighley 1922-1923, 1924-1931 and 1935-1941
Leeves Robert Steyning Apr-Aug 1713 and 1715-1717
Lefebure Charles  Wareham 1784-1786
le Fleming Sir Michael, 4th baronet   Westmorland 1774-1806
Lefroy Anthony  Longford County 1830-1832, 1833-1837 and 1842-1847                                                            Dublin University 1858-1870
Lefroy Jeremy John Elton Stafford 2010-
Lefroy Thomas Langlois  Dublin University 1830-1841
Legard Sir Charles, 11th baronet Scarborough 1874-1880
Legard John, later [1660] 1st baronet Scarborough Jun 1660 and Jul 1660
Legg Barry Charles  Milton Keynes South West 1992-1997
Legge Arthur Charles  Banbury 1826-1830
Legge Edward  Portsmouth Dec 1747
Legge George, later [1682] 1st Baron Dartmouth Ludgershall 1673-Jan 1679                                Portsmouth Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Legge Heneage  Banbury 1819-1826
Legge Heneage  St.George's, Hanover Square 1900-1906
Legge Henry (Bilson-Legge from 1754)  [see Bilson-Legge]  
Legge  William  Southampton 1661-1670
Legge  William  Portsmouth 1685-1687
Legge-Bourke Edward Alexander Henry  [kt 1960] Isle of Ely 1945-1973
Legh George Cornwall  Cheshire North 1841-1847 and 1848-1868           Cheshire Mid 1868-1873
Legh John  Bodmin 1715-1722
Legh Peter  Newton 1685-1687
Legh Peter  Newton 1743-1774
Legh Peter  Ilchester 1765-1774
Legh Peter Richard, later [1960] 4th Baron Newton Petersfield 1951-1960
Legh Richard  Newton 1660 and 1661
Legh Thomas  Liverpool 1685-1687
Legh  Thomas Newton 1698-1702 and 1702-1703
Legh  Thomas  Newton Dec 1701-1713
Legh Thomas  Newton 1814-1832
Legh Thomas Peter  Newton 1780-1797
Legh Thomas Wodehouse, later [1898] 2nd Baron Newton Newton 1886-1898
Legh William John, later [1892] 1st Baron Newton Lancashire South 1859-1865                             Cheshire East 1868-1885
Legh-Keck George Anthony  Leicestershire 1797-1818 and 1820-1831
le Heup Isaac  Bodmin 1722-1727                                           Grampound 1732-1734                                     Callington 1734-1741
Lehmann Augustus Frederick  Evesham 1880-1881
Lehmann Rudolph Chambers  Harborough 1906-Dec 1910