ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
LEI - MAR
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Leicester Sir Francis, 3rd baronet Newton 1715-1727
Leicester Sir John Fleming, 5th baronet, later [1826] 1st Baron de Tabley Yarmouth (IOW) 1791-1796                              Heytesbury 1796-1802                                     Stockbridge 1807
Leicester Joseph Lynn  West Ham South 1885-1886
Leicester Sir Peter, 4th baronet   Preston 1767-1768
Leigh Charles  Warwick 1710-1713                                         Higham Ferrers 1714-1722                                Bedfordshire 1722-1727 and 1733-1734
Leigh Charles  New Ross 1806-1807 and 1812-1818
Leigh Edward Julian Egerton  [kt 2013] Gainsborough & Horncastle 1983-1997                Gainsborough 1997-
Leigh Egerton  Cheshire Mid 1873-1876
Leigh Sir Francis  Kent 1702-1705
Leigh Francis Wexford 1801                                                New Ross 1821-1824
Leigh Gilbert Henry Chandos  Warwickshire South 1880-1884
Leigh James Henry  Marlborough 1802-1806                                    Great Bedwyn 1806-1818                                 Winchester 1818-1823
Leigh Sir John  Yarmouth (Isle of Wight) 1660
Leigh John  Newtown (Isle of Wight) Oct 1679 and 1681
Leigh John  Newport (Isle of Wight) 1702-1705
Leigh Sir John, 1st baronet Clapham 1922-1945
Leigh Joseph  [kt 1894] Stockport 1892-1895 and 1900-1906
Leigh Richard  East Looe 1770-1772
Leigh Robert  New Ross 1801-1802
Leigh Robert Holt, later [1815] 1st baronet Wigan 1802-1820
Leigh Roger  Rochester 1880-1885
Leigh Sir Thomas  Staffordshire 1661-1662
Leigh Thomas Charles, later [1858] 2nd Baron Sudeley Wallingford 1831-1832
Leigh-Bennett Henry Currie  Chertsey 1897-1903
Leigh-Clare Octavius Leigh  Eccles 1895-1906
Leighton Sir Baldwin, 7th baronet   Shropshire South 1859-1865
Leighton Sir Baldwin, 8th baronet Shropshire South 1877-1885
Leighton Bertie Edward Parker  Oswestry 1929-1945
Leighton Charlton, later [1780] 4th baronet  Shrewsbury 1774-1775 and 1780-1784
Leighton Daniel  Hereford 1747-1754
Leighton Sir Edward, 1st baronet   Shropshire 1698-1700                                      Shrewsbury 1709-1710
Leighton Robert  Shrewsbury 1661
Leighton Ronald  Newham North East 1979-1994
Leighton Stanley  Shropshire North 1876-1885                              Oswestry 1885-1901
Leith Alexander, later [1775] 1st baronet Tregony 1774-1780
Leith John Farley Aberdeen 1872-1880
Leke Sir Francis, 1st baronet   Nottinghamshire 1666-Jan 1679
Leland John  Stamford 1796-1808
Leman Sir William, 2nd baronet Hertford 1690-1695
Le Marchant Sir Denis, 1st baronet Worcester 1846-1847
Le Marchant Spencer  [kt 1984] High Peak 1970-1983
le Mesurier Paul  Southwark 1784-1796
Lemon Charles, later [1824] 2nd baronet Penryn 1807-1812 and 1830-1831                      Cornwall 1831-1832                                         Cornwall West 1832-1841 and 1842-1857
Lemon John  West Looe Apr-Aug 1784                                  Saltash 1787-1790                                         Truro 1796-1814
Lemon William, later [1774] 1st baronet Penryn 1770-1774                                           Cornwall 1774-1824
Leng John  [kt 1893] Dundee 1889-1906
Lennard Sir Samuel, 3rd baronet   Hythe 1715-1727
Lennard Sir Stephen, 2nd baronet Winchelsea Mar 1681                                       Kent 1698-1700 and 1708-1709
Lennon James  Carlow County 1918-1922
Lennox Lord Arthur  Chichester 1831-1846                                      Great Yarmouth 1847-1848
Lennox Charles, later [1806] 4th Duke of Richmond Sussex 1790-1806
Lennox Lord George Henry  Chichester 1761-1767                                      Sussex 1767-1790
Lennox Lord John George  Chichester 1819-1831                                     Sussex 1831-1832                                          Sussex West 1832-1841
Lennox Lord William Pitt  King's Lynn 1831-1835
Lennox-Boyd Alan Tindal, later [1960] 1st Viscount Boyd of Merton Bedfordshire Mid 1931-1960
Lennox-Boyd Mark Alexander  [kt 1994] Morecambe & Lonsdale 1979-1983                     Morecambe & Lunesdale 183-1997
Lenthall John  Abingdon 1660
Lenthall William  Wallingford Oct 1679                                       Cricklade 1681
Leon Herbert Samuel, later [1911] 1st baronet Buckingham 1891-1895
Leonard Richard Lawrence  Romford 1970-Feb 1974
Leonard William  St.Rollox 1931-1950
Lepper David  Pavilion 1997-2010
Leslie Charles Powell  Monaghan 1801-1826                                      New Ross 1830-1831
Leslie Charles Powell  Monaghan 1843-1871
Leslie Charlotte Ann Bristol North West 2010-2017
Leslie Christopher Michael  Shipley 1997-2005                                          Nottingham East 2010-
Leslie John, later [1876] 1st baronet Monaghan 1871-1880
Leslie John Robert  Sedgefield 1935-1950
Leslie Thomas  Dysart Burghs 1734-1741                                 Perth 1743-1761
Leslie William Aberdeenshire 1861-1866
Lessing Edward Albert Abingdon 1923-1924
Lester Benjamin  Poole 1790-1796
Lester Benjamin Lester  Poole 1809-1835
Lester James Theodore  [kt 1996] Beeston Feb 1974-1983                                   Broxtowe 1983-1997
Lestor Joan, later [1997] Baroness Lestor of Eccles [L] Eton & Slough 1966-1983                                 Eccles 1987-1997
L'Estrange Sir Nicholas, 4th baronet Castle Rising 1685-1687                         
L'Estrange Roger  Winchester 1685-1687
Lethbridge Sir John, 1st baronet Minehead 1806-1807
Lethbridge Sir Roper  Kensington North 1885-1892
Lethbridge Thomas Buckler  Somerset 1806-1812 and 1820-1830
Lethieullier Benjamin Andover 1768-1797
Letwin Oliver   [kt 2016] Dorset West 1997-
Leuty Thomas Richmond Leeds East 1895-1900
Lever Arthur Levy, later [1911] 1st baronet Harwich 1906-Jan 1910                                    Hackney Central 1922-1923
Lever John Orrell  Galway 1859-1865 and 1880-1885
Lever Leslie Maurice [kt 1970], later [1975] Baron Lever [L] Ardwick Manchester 1950-1970
Lever Norman Harold, later [1979] Baron Lever of Manchester [L] Exchange Manchester 1945-1950                       Cheetham 1950-Feb 1974                                 Manchester Central Feb 1974-1979
Lever William Hesketh, later [1911] 1st baronet, [1917] 1st Baron Leverhulme and [1922] 1st Viscount Leverhulme Wirral 1906-Jan 1910
Leveson Richard  Lichfield 1685-1687                                         Newport (IOW) 1692-1695
Leveson, Baron Granville George Leveson-Gower, styled Baron Leveson, later [1846] 2nd Earl Granville Morpeth 1837-1840                                         Lichfield 1841-1846
Leveson-Gower Baptist  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1727-1761
Leveson-Gower Edward  Truro 1802-1807                                             Mitchell 1807
Leveson-Gower Edward Frederic Derby 1847-1848                                            Stoke upon Trent 1852-1857                            Bodmin 1859-1885
Leveson-Gower Lord Francis (Egerton from 1833), later [1846] 1st Earl of Ellesmere Bletchingley 1822-1826                                    Sutherland 1826-1831                                     Lancashire South 1835-1846
Leveson-Gower Frederick Neville Sutherland Sutherland 1900-1906
Leveson-Gower George Granville   [kt 1921] Staffordshire North West 1885-1886                   Stoke upon Trent 1890-1895
Leveson-Gower Granville Leveson-Gower, styled Viscount Trentham, later [Dec 1754] 2nd Earl Gower and [1786] 1st Marquess of Stafford Bishop's Castle 1744-1747                                Westminster 1747-1754                                   Lichfield Apr-Dec 1754
Leveson-Gower Lord Granville, later [1815] 1st Viscount Granville and [1833] 1st Earl Granville Lichfield 1795-1799                                         Staffordshire 1799-1815
Leveson-Gower Granville William Gresham  Reigate 1863-1866
Leveson-Gower Sir John, 5th baronet, later [1703] 1st Baron Gower Newcastle-under-Lyme 1692-1703
Leveson-Gower John  Appleby 1784-1790                                         Newcastle-under-Lyme 1790-1792
Leveson-Gower John  Truro 1796-1802
Leveson-Gower Richard  Lichfield 1747-1753
Leveson-Gower Thomas  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1722-1727
Leveson-Gower William, later [1689] 4th baronet Newcastle-under-Lyme 1675-Mar 1681                Shropshire Mar 1681                                        Newcastle-under-Lyme 1689-1691
Leveson-Gower William  Staffordshire 1720-1756
Levett John  Lichfield 1761-1762
Levett Theophilus John  Lichfield 1880-1885
Levinge Sir Richard, later [1704] 1st baronet Chester 1690-1695                                         Derby 1710-1711
Levinge Sir Richard George Augustus, 7th baronet Westmeath 1857-1865
Levinz  William  East Retford 1702-1706 and 1708-1710               Nottinghamshire 1710-1722 and 1732-1734
Levinz  William  Nottinghamshire 1734-1747
Levitt Tom  High Peak 1997-2010
Levy Benn Wolfe  Eton & Slough 1945-1950
Levy Maurice  [kt 1907], later [1913] 1st baronet Loughborough 1900-1918
Levy Thomas Elland 1931-1945
Lewell-Buck Emma Louise South Shields 2013-
Lewen George  Wallingford 1727-1734
Lewen William   [kt 1712] Poole 1708-1710 and 1711-1722
Lewer Andrew   Northampton South 2017-
Lewes Thomas  Wycombe Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1696
Lewes Sir Watkin  London 1781-1796
Lewis Arthur William John Upton 1945-1950                                            West Ham North 1950-Feb 1974                        Newham North West Feb 1974-1983
Lewis Brandon Kenneth  Great Yarmouth 2010-
Lewis Charles Edward, later [1887] 1st baronet Londonderry 1872-1886                                    Antrim North 1887-1892
Lewis Clive Anthony Norwich South 2015-
Lewis David Carmarthen 1835-1837
Lewis Edward  Devizes 1669-1674
Lewis Edward  Radnor 1761-1768, 1769-1774, 1775-1780 and 1781-1790
Lewis Erasmus  Lostwithiel 1713-1715
Lewis Francis  East Retford 1713-1715
Lewis George Cornewall, later [1855] 2nd baronet Herefordshire 1847-1852                                  Radnor 1855-1863
Lewis Henry Owen Carlow 1874-1880
Lewis Ivan  Bury South 1997-
Lewis John  Cardiganshire 1685-1687 and 1689-1690             Cardigan 1693-1698                                        Cardiganshire 1698-1700                                  Cardigan Feb-Nov 1701
Lewis John  Radnor 1768-1769 and 1774-1775
Lewis John  Bolton 1945-1950                                           Bolton West 1950-1951
Lewis John Delaware  Devonport 1868-1874
Lewis John Harvey  Marylebone 1861-1874
Lewis John Herbert   [kt 1922] Flint 1892-1906                                              Flintshire 1906-1918                                        University of Wales 1918-1922
Lewis Julian Murray  New Forest East 1997-
Lewis Kenneth  [kt 1983] Rutland & Stamford 1959-1983                          Stamford & Spalding 1983-1987
Lewis Matthew Gregory  Hindon 1796-1802
Lewis Oswald  Colchester 1929-1945
Lewis Richard Westbury 1660-Nov 1680, 1685-1687 and 1689-1701
Lewis Ronald Howard  Carlisle 1964-1987
Lewis Terence  Worsley 1983-2005
Lewis Thomas  Whitchurch May-Dec 1708                                Winchester 1710-1713                                     Hampshire 1713-1715                                      Southampton 1715-1727                                  Salisbury 1727-1734                                        Portsmouth 1734-1736
Lewis Thomas  Monmouthshire Apr-Aug 1713 and 1715-1722
Lewis Thomas  Radnor 1715-1761
Lewis Thomas  Anglesey 1886-1895
Lewis Thomas  Southampton 1929-1931 and 1945-1950
Lewis Thomas Arthur  Pontypridd 1918-1922                                      University of Wales 1922-1923
Lewis Thomas Frankland, later [1846] 1st baronet Beaumaris 1812-1826                                      Ennis 1826-1828                                             Radnorshire 1828-1834                                    Radnor 1847-1855
Lewis Sir William, 1st baronet Breconshire 1660                                            Lymington 1661-1677
Lewis William  Devizes 1660
Lewis Wyndham  Cardiff 1820-1826                                           Aldeburgh 1827-1829                                       Maidstone 1835-1838
Lewisham, Viscount George Legge, styled Viscount Lewisham   Great Bedwyn 1727-1729
Lewisham, Viscount George Legge, styled Viscount Lewisham, later [1801] 3rd Earl of Dartmouth Plymouth 1778-1780                                       Staffordshire 1780-1784
Lewisham, Viscount William Legge, styled Viscount Lewisham, later [Nov 1810] 4th Earl of Dartmouth Milborne Port Jan-Nov 1810
Lewisham, Viscount William Legge, styled Viscount Lewisham, later [1936] 7th Earl of Dartmouth West Bromwich Jan 1910-1918
Lewisham, Viscount William Heneage Legge, styled Viscount Lewisham, later [1891] 6th Earl of Dartmouth Kent West 1878-1885                                      Lewisham 1885-1891
Lewisham, Viscount William Walter Legge, styled Viscount Lewisham, later [1853] 5th Earl of Dartmouth Staffordshire South 1849-1853
Lewknor  John  Midhurst 1661-1669
Lewknor  John  Sussex Mar 1679                                            Midhurst Oct 1679-Jan 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1705
Leycester Hugh  Milborne Port 1802-1812
Leycester Joseph  Cork City 1835
Leycester Ralph  Shaftesbury 1821-1830
Liddall Walter Sydney   [kt 1945] Lincoln 1931-1945
Liddell George  Berwick upon Tweed 1727-1740
Liddell Harry  Down West 1905-1907
Liddell Helen Lawrie, later [2010] Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke [L] Monklands East 1994-1997                               Airdrie & Shotts 1997-2005
Liddell Henry, later [1697] 3rd baronet Durham City 1689-1690 and 1695-1698               Newcastle-upon-Tyne Feb 1701-1705 and 1706-1710
Liddell Sir Henry, 4th baronet, later [1747] 1st Baron Ravensworth Morpeth 1734-1747
Liddell Henry George Liddell, styled Baron Eslington from 1874, later [1878] 2nd Earl of Ravensworth Northumberland South 1852-1878
Liddell Henry Thomas Liddell, later [1855] 2nd Baron Ravensworth and [1874] 1st Earl of Ravensworth Northumberland 1826-1830                               Durham County North 1837-1847                       Liverpool 1853-1855
Liddell Richard  Bossiney May-Dec 1741 and 1742-1746
Liddell Thomas  Lostwithiel 1715-1718
Liddell Sir Thomas Henry, 6th baronet,  later [1821] 1st Baron Ravensworth Durham County 1806-1807
Liddell-Grainger Ian Richard Peregrine Bridgwater 2001-2010                                      Bridgwater & Somerset West 2010-
Lidington David Roy  Aylesbury 1992-
Lightbown David Lincoln  [kt 1995] Staffordshire South East 1983-1995
Ligonier Sir John Louis, later [1766] 1st Earl Ligonier Bath 1748-1763
Lilley Francis James Patrick  Kelvingrove 1959-1964
Lilley Peter Bruce  St.Albans 1983-1997                                       Hitchin & Harpenden 1997-2017
Limerick, Viscount James Hamilton, 1st Viscount Limerick [I], later [1756] 1st Earl of Clanbrassil [I] Wendover 1727-1734 and 1735-1741                 Tavistock 1742-1747                                       Morpeth 1747-1754
Lincoln Ignatius Timothy Trebitsch  Darlington Jan-Dec 1910
Lincoln, Earl of Henry Fiennes Pelham-Clinton, styled Earl of Lincoln Aldborough 1772-1774                                     Nottinghamshire 1774-1778
Lincoln, Earl of Henry Pelham Alexander Pelham-Clinton, styled Earl of Lincoln, later [1864] 6th Duke of Newcastle Newark 1857-1859
Lincoln, Earl of Henry Pelham Clinton, styled Earl of Lincoln, later [1851] 5th Duke of Newcastle Nottinghamshire South 1832-1846                      Falkirk 1846-1851
Lincoln, Earl of Lord Thomas Pelham-Clinton, styled Earl of Lincoln from 1779, later [1794] 3rd Duke of Newcastle Westminster 1774-1780                                   East Retford 1781-1794
Lind George  Edinburgh 1761-1762
Linden David Glasgow East 2017-
Lindfield Gilbert  Ipswich 1674-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Lindgren George Samuel, later [1961] Baron Lindgren [L] Wellingborough 1945-1959
Lindley Fred William  Rotherham 1923-1931
Lindsay Charles Hugh  Abingdon 1865-1874
Lindsay Hugh Hamilton  Sandwich 1841-1847
Lindsay Hugh Primrose Perth 1820-1830
Lindsay  James  Wigan 1825-1841                                            Fife 1831-1832
Lindsay James Alexander  [kt 1870]   Wigan 1845-1857 and 1859-1866
Lindsay James Louis  Devon North 1955-1959
Lindsay Sir John  Aberdeen 1767-1768
Lindsay Kenneth Martin  Kilmarnock 1933-1945                                     Combined English Universities 1945-1950
Lindsay Martin Alexander, later [1962] 1st baronet Solihull 1945-1964
Lindsay Noel Ker  Bristol South 1931-1935
Lindsay Patrick  Edinburgh 1734-1741
Lindsay William Arthur  Belfast South 1917-1918                                  Cromac 1918-1922
Lindsay William Shaw Tynemouth & North Shields 1854-1859                Sunderland 1859-1865
Lindsay, Lord James Lindsay, styled Lord Lindsay, later [1825] 24th Earl of Crawford and 7th Earl of Balcarres Wigan 1820-1825
Lindsay, Lord James Ludovic Lindsay, styled Lord Lindsay, later [1880] 26th Earl of Crawford and 9th Earl of Balcarres Wigan 1874-1880
Linfield Frederick Caesar  Bedfordshire Mid 1922-1924
Lingen Sir Henry  Hereford Nov 1660, Apr-Jul 1661 and Sep 1661-1662
Linstead Hugh Nicholas   [kt 1953] Putney 1942-1964
Linton John Martin  Battersea 1997-2010
Linwood Nicholas  Stockbridge 1761-1768                                    Aldeburgh 1768-1773
Lippincott Sir Henry, 1st baronet Bristol Sep-Dec 1780
Lipson Daniel Leopold  Cheltenham 1937-1950
Lipton Marcus  Brixton 1945-Feb 1974                                     Lambeth Central Feb 1974-1978
Lisburne, Earl of Wilmot Vaughan, later [1766] 4th Viscount Lisburne [I] and [1776] 1st Earl of Lisburne [I] Cardiganshire 1755-1761                                  Berwick upon Tweed 1765-1768                        Cardiganshire 1768-1796
Lisburne, Viscount John Vaughan, 2nd Viscount Lisburne [I] Cardiganshire 1727-1734
Lisle Edward Marlborough 1727-1734                                    Hampshire 1734-1741
Lisle Warren  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Sep-Nov 1780
Lisle William  Brackley 1660-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and 1681
Lismore, Viscount Cornelius O'Callaghan, 1st Viscount Lismore [I] Lostwithiel 1806-1807
Lister Christopher  Clitheroe 1695-Nov 1701
Lister Ellis Cunliffe  Bradford 1832-1841
Lister Nathaniel  Clitheroe 1761-1773
Lister Sir Robert Ashton  Stroud 1918-1922
Lister  Thomas  Lincoln 1705-1715
Lister  Thomas  Clitheroe 1713-1745
Lister  Thomas  Clitheroe 1745-1761
Lister Thomas, later [1797] 1st Baron Ribblesdale Clitheroe 1773-1790
Lister William Cunliffe  Bradford 1841 
Listowel, Earl of William Hare, 2nd Earl of Listowel St.Albans 1841-1846
Litchfield John Shirley Sandys  Chelsea 1959-1966
Litherland Robert Kenneth  Manchester Central 1979-1997
Litterick Thomas  Selly Oak Oct 1974-1979
Little Ernest Gordon Graham  [kt 1931]  (Graham-Little from 1931) London University 1924-1950
Little James  Down 1939-1946
Little Thomas Shepherd  Whitehaven 1892-1895
Little-Pengelly Emma   Belfast South 2017-
Littleton Sir Edward, 2nd baronet Staffordshire 1663-Jan 1679
Littleton Edward  Staffordshire 1685-1687
Littleton Sir Edward, 4th baronet  Staffordshire 1784-1812
Littleton Edward John, later [1835] 1st Baron Hatherton Staffordshire 1812-1832                                  Staffordshire South 1832-1835
Littleton Edward Richard, later [1863] 2nd Baron Hatherton Wallsall 1847-1852                                          Staffordshire South 1853-1857
Littleton James Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1701-1711 and 1713-1715                                                     Queenborough 1722-1723
Littleton Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Wenlock 1661-Jan 1679                                   East Grinstead Apr 1679                                   Yarmouth (IOW) 1681
Littleton Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet  Woodstock 1689-1702                                     Castle Rising 1702-1705                                   Chichester 1705-1708                                     Portsmouth 1708-1710
Littleton Thomas  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1715-1722
Littleton Timothy  Ludlow 1660 and 1661-1670
Litton Edward  Coleraine 1837-1843
Litton Edward Falconer  Tyrone 1880-1881
Livingston Adam  Argyllshire 1772-1780
Livingston William  Aberdeen 1711-1713
Livingstone Alexander Mackenzie   [kt 1933] Western Isles 1923-1929
Livingstone Kenneth Robert  Brent East 1987-2001
Livsey Richard Arthur Lloyd, later [2001] Baron Livsey of Talgarth [L] Brecon & Radnor 1985-1992 and 1997-2001
Llewellin John Jestyn, later [1945] 1st Baron Llewellin Uxbridge 1929-1945
Llewellyn David Treharne   [kt 1960] Cardiff North 1950-1959
Llewellyn Evan Henry  Somerset North 1885-1892 and 1895-1906
Llewellyn-Jones Frederick  Flintshire 1929-1935
Lloyd Anthony Joseph  Stretford 1983-1997                                        Manchester Central 1997-2012                         Rochdale 2017-
Lloyd Sir Charles, later [1708] 1st baronet Cardigan 1698-1700
Lloyd Charles Ellis  Llandaff & Barry 1929-1931
Lloyd Cyril Edward  Dudley 1922-1929 and 1941-1945
Lloyd Sir Edward Pryce, 2nd baronet, later [1831] 1st Baron Mostyn Flint 1806-1807                                              Beaumaris 1807-1812                                      Flint 1812-1831
Lloyd Ernest Guy Richard [kt 1953], later [1960] 1st baronet Renfrewshire East 1940-1959
Lloyd Francis  Ludlow 1691-1695
Lloyd Francis  Montgomeryshire 1795-1799
Lloyd Geoffrey William, later [1974] Baron Geoffrey-Lloyd [L] Ladywood 1931-1945                                       King's Norton 1950-1955                                   Sutton Coldfield 1965-Feb 1974
Lloyd George Ambrose, later [1925] 1st Baron Lloyd Staffordshire West Jan 1910-1918                      Eastbourne 1924-1925
Lloyd George Butler  Shrewsbury 1913-1922
Lloyd Hardress  King's County 1807-1818
Lloyd Henry  Cardigan Dec 1701-1705
Lloyd Herbert, later [1763] 1st baronet Cardigan 1761-1768
Lloyd Ian Stewart  [kt 1986] Langstone 1964-Feb 1974                                Havant & Waterloo Feb 1974-1983                     Havant 1983-1992
Lloyd Isaac  Haverfordwest 1661-1663
Lloyd James Martin Steyning 1790-1791, 1791-1792, 1796-1806 and 1806-1818                                                     New Shoreham 1818-1826
Lloyd John, later [1662] 1st baronet Carmarthenshire 1660
Lloyd John Cardiganshire 1747-1755
Lloyd John  Flintshire 1797-1799
Lloyd John Horatio  Stockport 1832-1835
Lloyd John Selwyn Brooke, later [1976] Baron Selwyn-Lloyd [L] Wirral 1945-1976
Lloyd Maurice  Gatton 1782-1787
Lloyd Morgan  Beaumaris 1874-1885
Lloyd Peter Robert Cable  [kt 1995] Fareham 1979-2001
Lloyd Philip Saltash 1723-1727                                          Aylesbury 1727-1730                                       Christchurch 1732-1734                                   Lostwithiel 1734-1735
Lloyd  Sir Richard  Radnorshire 1661-1676
Lloyd  Sir Richard  Durham City Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1686
Lloyd Richard  New Shoreham 1708-1710                                Ashburton 1710-1711
Lloyd Richard  Cardigan 1730-1741
Lloyd Richard  [kt Nov 1745]   Mitchell 1745-1747                                          Maldon 1747-1754                                          Totnes 1754-1759
Lloyd Richard Savage  Totnes 1759-1768
Lloyd  Robert  Shropshire 1699-1702 and 1705-1708
Lloyd Robert  Shropshire 1710-1713 and 1722-1727
Lloyd Salusbury  Flint 1728-1734
Lloyd Sampson Samuel  Plymouth 1874-1880                                       Warwickshire South 1884-1885
Lloyd Stephen Anthony Christopher Eastbourne 2010-2015 and 2017-
Lloyd Thomas  Limerick County 1826-1829
Lloyd Thomas  Barnstaple 1863-1864
Lloyd Sir Thomas Davies, 1st baronet Cardiganshire 1865-1868                                  Cardigan 1868-1874
Lloyd Thomas Edward  Cardiganshire 1874-1880
Lloyd Walter  Cardiganshire 1734-1742
Lloyd Wilson  Wednesbury 1885-1886 and 1892-1895
Lloyd-Anstruther Robert Hamilton Woodbridge 1886-1892
Lloyd George David, later [1945] 1st Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor Caernarvon 1890-1945
Lloyd-George Gwilym, later [1957] 1st Viscount Tenby Pembrokeshire 1922-1924 and 1929-1950            Newcastle-upon-Tyne North 1951-1957
Lloyd-George Megan Arfon  [Lady Megan from 1945] Anglesey 1929-1951                                        Carmarthen 1957-1966
Lloyd-Greame Philip (later Cunliffe-Lister), later [1955] 1st Earl of Swinton [see Cunliffe-Lister]  
Lloyd-Mostyn Edward Mostyn, later [1854] 2nd Baron Mostyn Flintshire 1831-1837 and 1841-1842                   Lichfield 1846-1847                                         Flintshire 1847-1854
Lloyd-Mostyn Thomas Mostyn  Flintshire 1854-1861
Llwyd Elfyn  Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 1992-2010                   Dwyfor Meirionydd 2010-2015
Loch George  Wick District 1868-1872
Loch James  St.Germans 1827-1830                                    Tain Burghs 1830-1832                                    Wick District 1832-1852
Loch John  Hythe 1830-1832
Lock David Anthony  Wyre Forest 1997-2001
Lock William  Great Grimsby 1741-1761
Locke John  Southwark 1857-1880
Locke Joseph  Honiton 1847-1860
Locke Wadham  Devizes 1832-1835
Locker-Lampson Godfrey Lampson Tennyson Salisbury Jan 1910-1918                                   Wood Green 1918-1935
Locker-Lampson Oliver Stillingfleet Ramsey Jan 1910-1918                                    Huntingdonshire 1918-1922                               Handsworth 1922-1945
Lockhart Sir Alexander MacDonald  Berwick upon Tweed 1807-1812
Lockhart Alexander Macdonald Lanarkshire 1837-1841
Lockhart Allen Eliott  Selkirkshire 1846-1861
Lockhart George  Midlothian 1708-1715
Lockhart James Lanarkshire 1715-1718
Lockhart John Ingram  Oxford 1807-1818 and 1820-1830
Lockhart Thomas  Elgin 1771-1774
Lockhart William  Lanarkshire 1841-1857
Lockhart-Ross Charles, later [1790] 7th baronet Tain Burghs 1786-1796                                    Ross-shire 1796-1806                                      Lanark 1806-1807
Lockhart-Ross John, later [1778] 6th baronet Lanark 1761-1768                                           Lanarkshire 1768-1774
Lockie John  Devonport 1902-1904
Lockwood Amelius Richard Mark, later [1917] 1st Baron Lambourne Epping 1892-1917
Lockwood Frank  [kt 1894]   York 1885-1897
Lockwood James Horace  Shipley 1930-1935
Lockwood John Cutts  Hackney Central 1931-1935                              Romford 1950-1955
Lockwood Richard  Hindon 1713-1715                                          London 1722-1727                                          Worcester 1734-1741
Lockyer Charles  Ilchester 1727-1747
Lockyer Joseph Tolson  Ilchester 1756-1765
Lockyer Thomas  Ilchester 1747-1761
Loder Gerald Walter Erskine, later [1934] 1st Baron Wakehurst Brighton 1889-1905
Loder John de Vere, later [1936] 2nd Baron Wakehurst Leicester East 1924-1929                                 Lewes 1931-1936
Loder Robert, later [1887] 1st baronet New Shoreham 1880-1885
Loder Thomas  Great Bedwyn 1685-1687
Loft John Henry  Great Grimsby 1802-1803 and 1808-1812
Lofthouse Geoffrey [kt 1995], later [1997] Baron Lofthouse of Pontefract [L] Pontefract & Castleford 1978-1997
Loftus Pierse Creagh  Lowestoft 1934-1945
Loftus William  Great Yarmouth 1796-1802                               Tamworth 1802-1812                                       Great Yarmouth 1812-1818
Loftus, Viscount John Loftus, styled Viscount Loftus, later [1806] 2nd Marquess of Ely Wexford County 1801-1806
Loftus, Viscount John Henry Loftus, styled Viscount Loftus, later [Sep 1845] 3rd Marquess of Ely Woodstock 1845
Logan David Gilbert  Scotland (Liverpool) 1929-1964
Logan John William  Harborough 1891-1904 and Dec 1910-1916
Logan Robert Hart  Suffolk West 1837-1838
Lomas Kenneth  Huddersfield West 1964-1979
Lomax Caleb St.Albans 1727-1730
Lomax Joshua  St.Albans Jan-Mar 1701, 1708-1710 and 1717-1722
Lombe Edward  Arundel 1826-1830
London John  Wilton 1710-1711 and 1713-1722
Londonderry, Earl of Ridgeway Pitt, 3rd Earl of Londonderry [I] Camelford 1747-1754
Long Charles  Dunwich 1715-1722
Long Charles, later [1826] 1st Baron Farnborough Rye 1789-1796                                               Midhurst 1796-1802                                        Wendover 1802-1806                                      Haslemere 1806-1826
Long Charles Wigram  Evesham 1895-Jan 1910
Long Dudley (North from 1789-1812 and then Long-North thereafter) St.Germans 1780-1784                                    Great Grimsby 1784-1796                                  Banbury 1796-1806                                         Newtown (IOW) 1807-1808                              Banbury 1808-1812                                         Richmond (Yorkshire) 1812-1818                       Haddington 1818-1820                                     Newtown (IOW) 1820-1821
Long Sir James, 2nd baronet Malmesbury Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1690-1692
Long Sir James, 5th baronet Chippenham 1705-1713                                    Wootton Bassett 1715-1722                             Wiltshire 1727-1729
Long James (Tylney-Long from 1784), later [1767] 7th baronet Marlborough 1762-1780                                    Devizes 1780-1788                                          Wiltshire 1788-1794
Long Naomi Rachel  Belfast East 2010-2015
Long Richard  Chippenham 1694-1695
Long Richard  Chippenham 1734-1741
Long Richard Eric Onslow, later [1944] 3rd Viscount Long of Wraxall Westbury 1927-1931
Long Richard Godolphin  Wiltshire 1806-1818
Long Richard Penruddocke Chippenham 1859-1865                                    Wiltshire North 1865-1868
Long Sir Robert, 1st baronet Boroughbridge 1661-1673
Long Sir Robert, 6th baronet Wootton Bassett 1734-1741                             Wiltshire 1741-1767
Long Samuel  Ilchester 1790-1796
Long Sir Walter, 2nd baronet Bath Oct 1679
Long Walter  Calne Feb 1701
Long Walter  Wiltshire North 1835-1865
Long Walter Hume, later [1921] 1st Viscount Long of Wraxall Wiltshire North 1880-1885                                Devizes 1885-1892                                         West Derby 1893-1900                                    Bristol South 1900-1906                                  Dublin County South 1906-Jan 1910                   Strand Jan 1910-1918                                     St.George's, Hanover Square 1918-1921
Long-Bailey Rebecca Salford & Eccles 2015-
Longbottom Arthur William Halifax 1928-1931
Longbottom Charles Brooke  York 1959-1966
Longden Fred  Deritend 1929-1931 and 1945-1950                    Small Heath 1950-1952
Longden Gilbert James Morley  [kt 1972] Hertfordshire South West 1950-Feb 1974
Longfield John  Mallow 1801-1802
Longfield Mountifort  Cork City 1801-1818
Longfield Richard  Cork County 1835-1837
Longfield Robert  Mallow 1859-1865
Longhurst Henry Carpenter  Acton 1943-1945
Longman George  Maidstone 1806-1812 and 1818-1820
Longueville Charles  Downton 1715-1722                                        Great Bedwyn 1722-1727                                 East Looe 1727-1741
Lonsdale James Rolston  Armagh Mid 1918- 1921
Lonsdale John Brownlee, later [1911] 1st baronet and [1918] 1st Baron Armaghdale Armagh Mid 1900-1918
Looker Herbert William Essex South East 1924-1929
Lopes Henry Charles, later [1897] 1st Baron Ludlow Launceston 1868-1874                                     Frome 1874-1876
Lopes Henry Yarde Buller, later [1908] 4th baronet and [1938] 1st Baron Roborough Grantham 1892-1900
Lopes Manasseh (Manasseh Masseh Lopes from 1805), later [1805] 1st baronet New Romney 1802-1806                                  Evesham 1807-1808                                        Barnstaple 1812-1819                                      Westbury 1820-1829
Lopes Sir Massey, 3rd baronet Westbury 1857-1868                                       Devon South 1868-1885
Lopes Sir Ralph, 2nd baronet   Westbury 1814-1819, 1831-1837 and 1841-1847  Devon South 1849-1854
Lopresti Giacomo (Jack) Filton & Bradley Stoke 2010-
Loraine William, later [1718] 2nd baronet Northumberland Dec 1701-1702
Loraine-Smith Charles  Leicester 1784-1790
Lord Jonathan George Caladine Woking 2010-
Lord Michael Nicholson  [kt 2001] Suffolk Central 1983-1997                                Suffolk Central & Ipswich North 1997-2010
Lorden John William  [kt 1925] St.Pancras North 1918-1923
Lorimer Henry Dubs  Derbyshire South 1922-1924
Lorne, Marquess of George William Campbell, styled Marquess of Lorne, later [1806] 6th Duke of Argyll St.Germans 1790-1796
Lorne, Marquess of John Campbell, styled Marquess of Lorne from 1761, later [1770] 5th Duke of Argyll Glasgow 1744-1761                                         Dover 1765-1766
Lorne, Marquess of John George Edward Henry Douglas, styled Marquess of Lorne, later [1900] 9th Duke of Argyll Argyllshire 1868-1878                                      Manchester South 1895-1900
Lort-Williams John Rolleston  [kt 1936] Rotherhithe 1918-1923
Loseby Charles Edgar Bradford East 1918-1922
Lothian, Marquess of Michael Andrew Foster Jude Kerr, styled Earl of Ancram, later [2004] 13th Marquess of Lothian  [see Ancram]  
Lott Henry Baines  Honiton 1826-1830 and 1831-1832
Lough Thomas  Islington West 1892-1918
Loughborough, Baron James Alexander St.Clair-Erskine, styled Baron Loughborough, later [1837] 3rd Earl of Rosslyn Dysart Burghs 1830-1831                                 Great Grimsby 1831-1832
Lougher Lewis  [kt 1929] Cardiff East 1922-1923                                     Cardiff Central 1924-1929
Loughlin Charles William  Gloucestershire West 1959-Oct 1974
Loughton Timothy Paul  Worthing East & Shoreham 1997-
Louth Thomas Ardwick Manchester 1922-1931
Lovaine, Baron Algernon George Percy, styled Baron Lovaine, later [1867] 6th Duke of Northumberland Bere Alston 1831-1832                                    Northumberland North 1852-1865
Lovaine, Baron George Percy, styled Baron Lovaine, later [1830] 2nd Earl of Beverley and [1865] 5th Duke of Northumberland Bere Alston 1799-1830
Lovat-Fraser James Alexander  Lichfield 1929-1938
Love Andrew McCulloch Edmonton 1997-2015
Love William  London 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and Jan-Apr 1689
Loveden Edward Loveden  Abingdon 1783-1796                                        Shaftesbury 1802-1812
Loveden Pryse Cardigan 1849-1855
Lovelace Francis  Canterbury 1661-1664
Lovelace John, later [1670] 3rd Baron Lovelace Berkshire 1661-1670
Loveridge John Warren  [kt 1988] Hornchurch 1970-Feb 1974                               Upminster Feb 1974-1983
Loverseed John Eric  Eddisbury 1943-1945
Loverseed John Frederick  Sudbury 1923-1924
Lovett Verney  Wendover 1761-1765
Loveys Walter Harris Chichester 1958-1969
Low Sir Frederick  Norwich Jan 1910-1915
Low Toby Austin Richard William [kt 1957], later [1962] 1st Baron Aldington Blackpool North 1945-1962
Low William Malcolm Grantham 1886-1892
Lowe Francis William [kt 1905], later [1918] 1st baronet Edgbaston 1898-1929
Lowe George  Calne 1661
Lowe John  Shaftesbury 1661-1667
Lowe Robert, later [1880] 1st Viscount Sherbrooke Kidderminster 1852-1859                                  Calne 1859-1868                                            London University 1868-1880
Lowe Samuel  Aldeburgh 1718-1731
Lowles John  Haggerston 1895-1900
Lowndes Charles Bramber 1768-1769
Lowndes Richard  Buckinghamshire 1741-1774
Lowndes William  Seaford 1695-1715                                          St.Mawes 1715-1722                                       East Looe 1722-1724
Lowndes William Selby Buckinghamshire 1810-1820
Lowry-Corry Henry Thomas  Tyrone 1825-1873
Lowry-Corry Henry William  Tyrone 1873-1880
Lowther Anthony Appleby Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Lowther Anthony  Cockermouth 1721-1722                                   Westmorland 1722-1741
Lowther Christopher William  Cumberland North 1918-1922
Lowther Claude William Henry  Eskdale 1900-1906 and Dec 1910-1918               Lonsdale 1918-1922
Lowther Henry, later [1872] 3rd Earl of Lonsdale Cumberland West 1847-1872
Lowther  Henry Cecil  Westmorland 1812-1867
Lowther  Henry Cecil  [kt 1918] Appleby 1915-1918                                         Penrith & Cockermouth 1921-1922
Lowther James, later [1731] 4th baronet Carlisle 1694-1702                                          Cumberland 1708-1722                                    Appleby 1723-1727                                         Cumberland 1727-1755
Lowther Sir James, 5th baronet, later [1784] 1st Earl of Lonsdale Cumberland 1757-1761                                    Westmorland 1761-1762                                   Cumberland 1762-1768                                     Cockermouth 1769-1774                                   Cumberland 1774-1784
Lowther James  Westmorland 1775-1812                                   Aplleby 1812-1818
Lowther James  York 1865-1880                                              Lincolnshire North 1881-1885                            Isle of Thanet 1888-1904
Lowther James William, later [1921] 1st Viscount Ullswater Rutland 1883-1885                                          Penrith 1886-1918                                          Penrith & Cockermouth 1918-1921
Lowther Sir John, 1st baronet Westmorland 1660
Lowther John  Appleby 1661-1668
Lowther Sir John, 2nd baronet   Cumberland 1665-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1700
Lowther Sir John, 2nd baronet, later [1696] 1st Viscount Lonsdale Westmorland 1677-Jul 1679, Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1696
Lowther John  Pontefract 1722-1729
Lowther John, later [1824] 1st baronet Cockermouth 1780-1786                                  Carlisle Apr-May 1786                                      Haslemere 1786-1790                                      Cumberland 1796-1831
Lowther John Henry, later [1844] 2nd baronet Cockermouth 1816-1826                                   Wigtown 1826-1831                                        Cockermouth 1831-1832                                  York 1835-1847
Lowther Richard  Appleby 1689-1690
Lowther Robert  Westmorland 1705-1708
Lowther Robert  Westmorland 1759-1761 and Mar-Dec 1763
Lowther Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet   Lancaster 1722-1745
Lowther William Pontefract 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Lowther William Carlisle 1692-1694
Lowther Sir William  Pontefract 1695-1698
Lowther Sir William, 1st baronet Pontefract 1701-1710 and 1716-1729
Lowther Sir William, 1st baronet Lancaster 1702-1705
Lowther Sir William, 2nd baronet   Pontefract 1729-1741
Lowther Sir William  Cumberland 1755-1756
Lowther William, later [1807] 1st Earl of Lonsdale Carlisle 1780-1784                                           Cumberland 1784-1790                                    Rutland 1796-1802
Lowther William  Westmorland 1868-1885                                   Aplleby 1885-1892
Lowther, Viscount William Lowther, styled Viscount Lowther, later [1844] 2nd Earl of Lonsdale Cockermouth 1808-1813                                  Westmorland 1813-1831                                  Dunwich 1832                                                Westmorland 1832-1841
Loyd Archie Kirkman  Abingdon 1895-1906 and 1916-1918
Loyd Arthur Thomas  Abingdon 1921-1923
Loyd Lewis Vivian  Chatham 1892-1895
Loyd Samuel Jones  Hythe 1819-1826
Loyden Edward  Garston Feb 1974-1979 and 1983-1997
Loyd-Lindsay Robert James, later [1885] 1st Baron Wantage Berkshire 1865-1885
Luard David Evan Trant  Oxford 1966-1970 and Oct 1974-1979
Lubbock Eric Reginald, later [1971] 4th Baron Avebury Orpington 1962-1970
Lubbock John  Bossiney 1796-1802                                        Leominster 1802-1812
Lubbock Sir John, 4th baronet,  later [1900] 1st Baron Avebury Maidstone 1870-1880                                      London University 1880-1900
Lubbock John William, later [1816] 2nd baronet Leominster 1812-1820
Lucan, Baron Charles Bingham, 1st Baron Lucan [I], later [1795] 1st Earl of Lucan [I] Northampton 1782-1784
Lucas Caroline Patricia  Pavilion 2010-
Lucas Edward  Monaghan 1834-1841
Lucas Francis Alfred Lowestoft 1900-1906
Lucas Frederick  Meath 1852-1855
Lucas Ian Colin Wrexham 2001-
Lucas Sir Jocelyn Morton, 4th baronet Portsmouth South 1939-1966
Lucas Percy Belgrave Brentford & Chiswick 1950-1959
Lucas Reginald Jaffray  Portsmouth 1900-1906
Lucas Thomas Grampound 1780-1784
Lucas-Shadwell William  Hastings 1895-1900
Lucas-Tooth Sir Hugh Vere Huntly Duff, 1st baronet  (Munro-Lucas-Tooth from 1965) Isle of Ely 1924-1929                                      Hendon South 1945-1970
Luce Sir Richard Harman  Derby 1924-1929
Luce Richard Napier [kt 1991], later [2000] Baron Luce [L] Arundel & Shoreham 1971-Feb 1974                   Shoreham Feb 1974-1992
Luce Thomas  Malmesbury 1852-1859
Luckyn Sir Capel, 2nd baronet Harwich 1664-Jan 1679
Lucy Sir Fulk  Cheshire 1664-1677
Lucy George  Fowey 1818-1819 and 1820-1830
Lucy Sir Kingsmill, 2nd baronet Andover 1673-1678
Lucy Richard  Yarmouth (Isle of Wight) 1660 and 1661-1677
Lucy Thomas Yarmouth (IOW) Dec 1678-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679 Warwick Oct 1679 and 1681  
Ludlow Edmund  Hindon 1660
Ludlow, Earl Peter Ludlow, Earl Ludlow [I] Huntingdonshire 1768-1796
Luff Peter James  [kt 2014] Worcester 1992-1997                                      Worcestershire Mid 1997-2015
Luke Iain  Dundee East 2001-2005
Luke Sir Samuel  Bedford 1660
Lumley Charles Chichester 1727-1728
Lumley Henry  Sussex Feb-Nov 1701 and 1702-1705                 Arundel 1715-1722
Lumley James  Chichester 1729-1734                                      Arundel 1741-1747
Lumley John  Arundel 1728-1739
Lumley John Lumley, styled Viscount Lumley from Jun 1832, later [1835] 8th Earl of Scarbrough Nottinghamshire 1826-1832                               Nottinghamshire North 1832-1835
Lumley Karen Jane Elizabeth Redditch 2010-2017
Lumley Lawrence Roger, later [1945] 11th Earl of Scarbrough Hull East 1922-1929                                        York 1931-1937
Lumley Thomas (Lumley-Saunderson from 1723) later [1740] 3rd Earl of Scarbrough Arundel 1722-1727                                          Lincolnshire 1727-1740
Lumley, Viscount George Augusta Lumley-Saunderson, styled Viscount Lumley, later [1782] 5th Earl of Scarbrough Lincoln 1774-1780
Lumley, Viscount Henry Lumley, styled Viscount Lumley Arundel 1708-1710
Lumley, Viscount Richard Lumley, styled Viscount Lumley later [1721] 2nd Earl of Scarbrough East Grinstead 1708-1710                                 Arundel 1710-1715
Lumley-Saunderson Thomas (Lumley-Saunderson from 1723) later [1740] 3rd Earl of Scarbrough   [see Lumley]  
Lumley-Savile Richard, later [1807] 6th Earl of Scarbrough Lincoln 1784-1790
Lundon Thomas  Limerick County East 1909-1918
Lundon William  Limerick County East 1900-1909
Lunn William  Rothwell 1918-1942
Lupton Arnold  Sleaford 1906-Jan 1910
Lush John Alfred  Salisbury 1868-1880
Lushington Charles  Ashburton 1835-1841                                       Westminster 1847-1852
Lushington Charles Manners Canterbury 1854-1857
Lushington James Law   [kt 1837] Petersfield 1825-1826                                      Hastings 1826-1827                                         Carlisle 1827-1831
Lushington  Stephen, later [1791] 1st baronet Hedon 1783-1784                                           Helston 1790-1796                                          Mitchell 1796-1802                                         Penryn 1802-1806                                          Plympton Erle 1806-1807
Lushington Stephen Great Yarmouth 1806-1808                              Ilchester 1820-1826                                        Tregony 1826-1830                                        Ilchester 1831-1832                                        Tower Hamlets 1832-1841
Lushington Stephen Rumbold  Rye 1807-1812                                               Canterbury 1812-1830 and 1835-1837
Lushington William  London 1795-1802
Lusk Andrew, later [1874] 1st baronet Finsbury 1865-1885
Luther John  Essex 1763-1784
Luttrell Alexander  Minehead 1690-1708
Luttrell Alexander Minehead 1727-1737
Luttrell  Francis Minehead 1660 and 1661-1666
Luttrell  Francis Minehead 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Luttrell Henry Lawes, later [1787] 2nd Earl of Carhampton [I] Bossiney 1768-1769                                        Middlesex 1769-1774                                       Bossiney 1774-1784                                        Plympton Erle 1790-1794                                  Ludgershall 1817-1821
Luttrell Hugh Courtenay Fownes  Tavistock 1892-1900 and 1906-Dec 1910
Luttrell James  Stockbridge 1775-1784                                    Dover 1784-1788
Luttrell John, later [1821] 3rd Earl of Carhampton [I] Stockbridge 1774-1775 and 1780-1785
Luttrell Narcissus  Bossiney Oct 1679-Jan 1681                             Saltash 1691-1695
Luttrell Simon, later [1768] 1st Baron Irnham [I], [1781] 1st Viscount Carhampton [I] and [1785] 1st Earl of Carhampton [I] Mitchell 1755-1761                                          Wigan 1761-1768                                            Weobly 1768-1774                                          Stockbridge 1774-1780
Luttrell Temple Simon  Milborne Port 1775-1780
Lutwyche Sir Edward Ludlow 1685-1686
Lutwyche Thomas  Appleby 1710-1722                                         Callington 1722-1727                                       Amersham 1728-1734
Luxborough, Baron Robert Knight, Baron Luxborough [I], later [1763] 1st Earl of Catherlough [I]   [see Knight]  
Luxmoore John  Okehampton 1784-1785
Lyall  George  London 1833-1835 and 1841-1847
Lyall  George  Whitehaven 1857-1865
Lybbe-Powys Philip  Newport Isle of Wight 1859-1865
Lyddell Dennis Harwich Feb 1701-1702
Lyell Charles Henry Dorset East 1904-Jan 1910                               Edinburgh South Apr 1910-1917
Lyell Leonard, later [1894] 1st baronet and [1914] 1st Baron Lyell Orkney & Shetland 1885-1900
Lyell Nicholas Walter [kt 1987], later [2005] Baron Lyell of Markyate [L] Hemel Hempstead 1979-1983                            Bedfordshire Mid 1983-1997                              Bedfordshire North East 1997-2001
Lygon Edward Pyndar  Callington 1818-1820
Lygon Frederick, later [1866] 6th Earl Beauchamp Tewkesbury 1857-1863                                    Worcestershire West 1863-1866
Lygon Henry Beauchamp, later [1853] 4th Earl Beauchamp Worcestershire 1816-1831                                Worcestershire West 1832-1853
Lygon William, later [1815] 1st Earl Beauchamp Worcestershire 1775-1806
Lygon William Beauchamp, later [1816] 2nd Earl Beauchamp Worcestershire 1806-1816
Lyle Charles Ernest Leonard [kt 1923], later [1932] 1st baronet and [1945] 1st Baron Lyle of Westbourne Stratford 1918-1922                                        Epping 1923-1924                                           Bournemouth 1940-1945
Lyle-Samuel Alexander  Eye 1918-1923
Lymington, Viscount Gerard Vernon Wallop, styled Viscount Lymington, later [1943] 9th Earl of Portsmouth Basingstoke 1929-1934
Lymington, Viscount John Wallop, later [1743] styled Viscount Lymington Andover 1741-1749
Lymington, Viscount Newton Wallop, styled Viscount Lymington, later [1891] 6th Earl of Portsmouth Barnstaple 1880-1885                                     South Molton 1885-1891
Lynch Andrew Henry  Galway 1832-1841
Lynch Arthur Alfred  Galway 1901-1903                                          Clare West 1909-1918
Lynch Diarmid  Cork County South East 1918-1920
Lynch Finian  Kerry South 1918-1922
Lynch Henry Finnis Blosse  Ripon 1906-Jan 1910
Lynch Holly Jamie Halifax 2015-
Lynch Nicholas  Sligo County 1883-1885
Lynch William  Weobly 1762-1768                                          Canterbury 1768-1774                                     Weobly 1774-1780
Lyne Arthur William  Burton 1945-1950
Lyne-Stephens Stephens  Barnstaple 1830-1831
Lynn Robert John  [kt 1924] Woodvale 1918-1922                                       Belfast West 1922-1929
Lynne Elizabeth  Rochdale 1992-1997
Lyon Alexander Ward  York 1966-1983
Lyon David  Bere Alston 1831-1832
Lyon Laurance  Hastings 1918-1921
Lyon Thomas, later [1735] 8th Earl of Strathmore Forfarshire 1734-1735
Lyon Thomas Aberdeen 1768-1778
Lyon William Seaford 1831-1832
Lyons Abraham Montagu  Leicester East 1931-1945
Lyons Edward  Bradford East 1966-Feb 1974                            Bradford West Feb 1974-1983
Lyons Francis  Cork City 1859-1862
Lyons John  Strathkelvin & Bearsden 2001-2005
Lyons Robert Dyer Dublin 1880-1885
Lysley William John  Chippenham 1859-1865
Lyster Richard  Shrewsbury 1722-1723 and 1727-1734                Shropshire 1740-1766
Lyster Richard  Shrewsbury 1814-1819
Lyttelton Alfred  Warwick & Leamington 1895-1906                      St.George's, Hanover Square 1906-1913
Lyttelton Sir Charles, later [1693] 3rd baronet Bewdley 1685-1687
Lyttelton Charles George, later [1889] 8th Viscount Cobham Worcestershire East 1868-1874
Lyttelton George, later [1751] 5th baronet and [1756] 1st Baron Lyttelton Okehampton 1735-1756
Lyttelton George Fulke, later [1808] 2nd Baron Lyttelton Bewdley 1790-1796
Lyttelton Sir Henry, 2nd baronet   Lichfield 1678-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Lyttelton John Cavendish, later [1922] 9th Viscount Cobham Droitwich Jan 1910-1916
Lyttelton Oliver, later [1954] 1st Viscount Chandos Aldershot 1940-1954
Lyttelton Richard  [kt 1753] Brackley 1747-1754                                         Poole 1754-1761
Lyttelton Sir Thomas, 4th baronet  Worcestershire 1721-1734                               Camelford 1734-1741
Lyttelton Thomas, later [1773] 2nd Baron Lyttelton Bewdley 1768-1769
Lyttelton William Henry, later [1776] 1st Baron Westcote [I] and [1794] 1st Baron Lyttelton [GB] Bewdley 1748-1755 and 1774-1790
Lyttelton William Henry, later [1828] 3rd Baron Lyttelton Worcestershire 1806-1820
Lytton John Robinson  Bishop's Castle 1747-1754
Lytton Rowland  Hertfordshire 1660
Mabane William, later [1962] 1st Baron Mabane Huddersfield 1931-1945
Mabbott William Hindon 1756-1761
Maberly John  Rye 1816-1818                                               Abingdon 1818-1832
Maberly William Leader  Westbury 1819-1820                                       Northampton 1820-1830                                  Shaftesbury 1831-1832                                   Chatham 1832-1834
Mabon Jesse Dickson  Greenock 1955-Feb 1974                                  Greenock & Port Glasgow Feb 1974-1983
McAdam William  Salford North 1945-1950
McAdden Stephen James  [kt 1962] Southend East 1950-1979
MacAleese Daniel  Monaghan North 1895-1900
McAliskey Josephine Bernadette   [see Devlin]  
McAlister Mary Agnes  Kelvingrove 1958-1959
McAllion John  Dundee East 1987-2001
McAllister Gilbert  Rutherglen 1945-1951
MacAndrew Charles Glen [kt 1935], later [1959] 1st Baron MacAndrew Kilmarnock 1924-1929                                     Partick 1931-1935                                           Bute & Northern 1935-1959
MacAndrew James Orr Ayrshire South 1931-1935
Macarmick William  Truro 1784-1787
McArthur Alexander  Leicester 1874-1892
McArthur Charles  Exchange Liverpool 1897-1906                          Kirkdale 1907-Jul 1910
MacArthur Ian  Perth & East Perthshire 1959-Oct 1974
McArthur William  [kt 1882] Lambeth 1868-1885
McArthur William Alexander Buckrose 1886                                                St.Austell 1887-1908
Macartney Sir George, later [1776] 1st Baron Macartney [I] and [1794] 1st Earl Macartney [I] Cockermouth 1768-1769                                   Ayr 1774-1776                                               Bere Alston 1780-1781
Macartney George  Antrim 1852-1859
Macartney William Grey Ellison  [kt 1912] Antrim South 1885-1903
Macaulay Colin Campbell Saltash 1826-1830
Macaulay Kenneth  Cambridge 1852-1853 and 1857-1865
Macaulay Thomas Babington, later [1857] 1st Baron Macaulay Calne 1830-1832                                            Leeds 1832-1834                                            Edinburgh 1839-1847 and 1852-1856
McAvoy Thomas McLaughlin, later [2010] Baron McAvoy [L] Rutherglen 1987-2005                                      Rutherglen & Hamilton West 2005-2010
Macbride John  Plymouth 1784-1790
McBride Joseph Michael  Mayo West 1918-1922
McBride Neil  Swansea East 1963-Sep 1974
McCabe Alexander  Sligo County South 1918-1922
McCabe Stephen James  Hall Green 1997-2010                                      Selly Oak 2010-
McCafferty Christine Calder Valley 1997-2010
McCaig Callum Aberdeen South 2015-2017
McCallion Elisha Foyle 2017-
McCallum Duncan  [kt 1955] Argyllshire 1940-1950                                      Argyll 1950-1958
McCallum John Mills  [kt 1912] Paisley 1906-1920
McCalmont Harry Leslie Blundell  Newmarket 1895-1902
McCalmont Hugh   [kt 1900] Antrim North 1895-1899
McCalmont James Martin Antrim East 1885-1913
McCalmont Robert Chaine Alexander  [kt 1952] Antrim East 1913-1919
McCance John  Belfast 1835
McCann James Drogheda 1852-1865
McCann James St.Stephen's Green 1900-1904
McCann John  Rochdale 1958-1972
McCann Michael  East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow 2010-2015
McCann Pierce Tipperary East 1918-1919
McCartan Michael  Down South 1886-1902
McCartan Patrick  Tullamore Apr-Dec 1918                                   King's County 1918-1922
McCarthy Alexander  Cork City 1846-1847                                        Cork County 1857-1859
McCarthy John  Tipperary Mid 1892-1893
McCarthy John George  Mallow 1874-1880
McCarthy Justin Longford County 1879-1885                              Longford County North 1885-1886                     Londonderry 1886-1892                                   Longford County North 1892-1900
McCarthy Justin Huntly Athlone 1884-1885                                         Newry 1885-1892
McCarthy Kerry Gillian Bristol East 2005-
McCarthy-Fry Sarah Louise Portsmouth North 2005-2010
McCartney Hugh  Dunbartonshire East 1970-Feb 1974                   Dunbartonshire Central Feb 1974-1983                Clydebank & Milngavie 1983-1987
McCartney Ian   [kt 2010] Makerfield 1987-2010
McCartney Jason Alexander Colne Valley 2010-2017
McCartney Karl Ian  Lincoln 2010-2017
McCartney Robert Law Down North 1995-2001
MacCaw William John MacGeagh Down West 1908-1918
McClean John Robinson Staffordshire East 1868-1873
MacClellan Sir Samuel  Edinburgh 1708-1709
McClintock John Athlone 1820                                                 Louth County 1830-1831
McClintock John, later [1868] 1st Baron Rathdonnell Louth County 1857-1859
McClintock-Bunbury William Bunbury  Carlow County 1846-1852 and 1853-1862
McClure Thomas, later [1874] 1st baronet Belfast 1868-1874                                          Londonderry County 1878-1885
McClymont Gregg Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East 2010-2015
McCoan James Carlile  Wicklow 1880-1885
MacColl James Eugene  Widnes 1950-1971
McCombie William  Aberdeenshire Western 1868-1876
McConnell Sir Joseph, 2nd baronet Antrim 1929-1942
McConnell Thomas Edward  [kt 1937] Duncairn 1921-1922                                        Belfast North 1922-1929
MacCormick Iain Somerled MacDonald  Argyll Feb 1974-1979
McCormick William  Londonderry 1860-1865
McCorquodale Malcolm Stewart, later [1955] 1st Baron McCorquodale Sowerby 1931-1945                                        Epsom 1947-1955
McCrae George  [kt 1908] Edinburgh East 1899-1909                                Stirling & Falkirk 1923-1924
McCrea Robert Thomas William Ulster Mid 1983-1987                                       Antrim South 2001-2001 and 2005-2015
McCrindle Robert Arthur  [kt 1990] Billericay 1970-Feb 1974                                  Brentwood & Ongar Feb 1974-1992
McCullagh-Torrens William Torrens   [see Torrens]  
McCulloch John  St.Rollox 1885-1886
McCurdy Charles Albert  Northampton Jan 1910-1923
McCurley Anna Anderson  Renfrewshire West & Inverclyde 1983-1987
McCusker James Harold Armagh County Feb 1974-1983                          Upper Bann 1983-1990
MacDermot Niall  Lewisham North 1957-1959                               Derby North 1962-1970
McDermott Patrick  Kilkenny County North 1891-1902
MacDona John Cumming  Rotherhithe 1892-1906
McDonagh Joseph  Tipperary North 1918-1922
McDonagh Siobhain Ann Mitcham & Morden 1997-
Macdonald Alastair Huistean  Chislehurst 1966-1970
Macdonald Alexander  Stafford 1874-1881
McDonald Andrew Joseph Middlesbrough 2012-
Macdonald Archibald [kt 1788], later [1813] 1st baronet Hindon 1777-1780                                           Newcastle-under-Lyme 1780-1793
Macdonald Archibald James Florence  Roxburgh & Selkirk 1950-1951
McDonald Bouverie Francis Primrose  Wallasey 1918-1922
MacDonald Calum Alasdair Western Isles 1987-2005
Macdonald David Henderson  Bothwell 1918-1919
Macdonald Gordon [kt 1946], later [1949] 1st Baron Macdonald of Gwaensygor Ince 1929-1942
MacDonald James, later [1826] 2nd baronet Tain Burghs 1805-1806                                    Newcastle-under-Lyme 1806-1812                     Sutherland 1812-1816                                     Calne 1816-1831                                            Hampshire 1831-1832
Macdonald James Ramsay  Leicester 1906-1918                                       Aberavon 1922-1929                                       Seaham 1929-1935                                         Scottish Universities 1936-1937
Macdonald John Archibald Murray Bow & Bromley 1892-1895                                 Falkirk 1906-1918                                           Stirling & Falkirk 1918-1922
Macdonald John Hay Athole  Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities 1885-1888
Macdonald Malcolm John  Bassetlaw 1929-1935                                       Ross & Cromarty 1936-1945
MacDonald Margo  Govan 1973-Feb 1974
Macdonald Sir Murdoch  Inverness 1922-1950
McDonald Oonagh Anne Thurrock 1976-1987
McDonald Peter  Sligo County North 1885-1891
Macdonald Peter Drummond  [kt 1945] Isle of Wight 1924-1959
Macdonald Ranald George  Plympton Erle 1812-1824
MacDonald Robert  Cathcart 1923-1929
Macdonald Roderick  Ross & Cromarty 1885-1892
McDonald Stewart Malcolm Glasgow South 2015-
McDonald Stuart Campbell Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 2015-
Macdonald William Archibald  Ossory 1886-1892
Macdonald, Baron Alexander Wentworth Macdonald, 2nd Baron Macdonald [I] Saltash 1796-1802
McDonnell Alasdair  Belfast South 2005-2017
McDonnell Angus  Dartford 1924-1929
Macdonnell Charles  Yarmouth (IOW) 1803
McDonnell John Martin Hayes & Harlington 1997-
McDonnell Joseph Myles Mayo 1846-1847
MacDonnell Mark Antony  Leix 1892-1906
Macdonogh Francis  Sligo 1860-1865
McDouall Andrew Wigtownshire 1784-1796 and 1802-1805
MacDougall John William  Fife Central 2001-2005                                     Glenrothes 2005-2008
McDowall William Renfrewshire 1768-1774
McDowall William  Renfrewshire 1783-1786                                   Ayrshire 1789-1790                                         Glasgow 1790-1802                                         Renfrewshire 1802-1810
McDowall-Grant David  Banffshire 1795-1796
Macduff, Viscount Alexander William George Duff, styled Viscount Macduff, later [1879] 5th Earl Fife and [1889] 1st Duke of Fife Elgin & Nairn 1874-1879
McElduff Barry Tyrone West 2017-
McElhone Francis Patrick Gorbals 1969-Feb 1974                                    Queen's Park Feb 1974-1982
McElhone Helen Margaret Queen's Park 1982-1983
McElwee Andrew Hulme 1929-1931
McEntee John Francis  Monaghan South 1918-1922
McEntee Valentine la Touche, later [1951] 1st Baron McEntee Walthamstow West 1922-1924 and 1929-1950
McEvoy Edward  Meath 1855-1874
McEwan William Edinburgh Central 1886-1900
McEwen John Helias Finnie, later [1953] 1st baronet Berwick & Haddington 1931-1945
McFadden Edward Donegal East 1900-1906
McFadden Patrick Bosco Wolverhampton South East 2005-
Macfadyen Eric  [kt 1943] Devizes 1923-1924
McFall John Francis, later [2010] Baron McFall of Alcluith [L] Dumbarton 1987-2005                                      Dunbartonshire West 2005-2010
McFarlane Charles Stuart Camlachie 1948-1950
Macfarlane David Neil   [kt 1988] Sutton & Cheam Feb 1974-1992
Macfarlane Donald Horne  [kt 1894] Carlow County 1880-1885                                 Argyllshire 1885-1886 and 1892-1895
MacFarquhar Roderick Lemond  Belper Feb 1974-1979
Macfie Robert Andrew  Leith 1868-1874
McGarel-Hogg James, later [1876] 2nd baronet and [1887] 1st Baron Magheramorne Bath 1865-1868                                             Truro 1871-1885                                            Hornsey 1885-1887
McGarry Natalie Glasgow East 2015-2017
McGeachy Forster Alleyne Honiton 1841-1847
McGhee Henry George Penistone 1935-1959
McGhee Richard  Louth County South 1896-1900                         Tyrone Mid Dec 1910-1918
McGilligan Patrick  Fermanagh South 1892-1895
McGinn Conor Patrick St Helens North 2015-
McGovern Alison  Wirral South 2010-
McGovern James  Dundee West 2005-2015
McGovern John  Shettleston 1930-1959
McGovern Thomas Cavan West 1900-1904
McGrady Edward Kevin Down South 1987-2010
McGrath Joseph  St.James's 1918-1922
MacGregor Donald  Inverness-shire 1892-1895
Macgregor Donald Robert  Leith 1874-1878
McGregor James Sandwich 1852-1857
McGregor John  Glasgow 1847-1857
MacGregor John Roddick Russell, later [2001] Baron MacGregor of Pulham Market [L] Norfolk South Feb 1974-2001
McGuffin Samuel Shankill 1918-1922
McGuinness James Martin Pacelli Ulster Mid 1997-2013
McGuinness Joseph Longford County South 1917-1918                     Longford County 1918-1922
McGuire Anne Catherine  [Dame 2015] Stirling 1997-2015
McGuire Michael Thomas Francis  Ince 1964-1983                                              Makerfield 1983-1987
Machell John  Horsham Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1700
Machin George  Dundee East 1973-Feb 1974
McHugh Edward  Armagh South 1892-1900
McHugh Patrick Aloysius  Leitrim North 1892-1906                                   Sligo County North 1906-1909
McInnes Elizabeth Heywood and Middleton 2014-
McInnes James  Glasgow Central 1950-1966
MacInnes Miles Hexham 1885-1892 and 1893-1895
McIntosh Anne Caroline Ballingall, later [2015] Baroness McIntosh of Pickering [L] Vale of York 1997-2010                                   Thirsk & Malton 2010-2015
McIntyre Aeneas John Worcester 1880-1885
MacIntyre Ian Edinburgh West 1924-1929
McIntyre Robert Douglas  Motherwell Apr-Jul 1945
McIsaac Shona  Cleethorpes 1997-2010
MacIver David Birkenhead 1874-1885                                     Kirkdale 1898-1907
McIver Lewis, later [1896] 1st baronet Torquay 1885-1886                                        Edinburgh West 1895-1909
Mack John David  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1942-1951
McKane John Armagh Mid 1885-1886
Mackarness Frederick Michael Coleridge Newbury 1906-Jan 1910
Mackay Alexander Sutherland 1761-1768                                     Tain Burghs 1768-1773
McKay Allen  Penistone 1978-1983                                       Barnsley West & Penistone 1983-1992
Mackay Andrew James  Stechford 1977-1979                                       Berkshire East 1983-1997                                 Bracknell 1997-2010
Mackay George  Sutherland 1747-1761
McKay John Wallsend 1945-1964
Mackay John Jackson, later [1991] Baron Mackay of Ardbrecknish [L] Argyll 1979-1983                                            Argyll & Bute 1983-1987
McKay Margaret  Clapham 1964-1970
Mackay Ronald William Gordon  Hull North West 1945-1950                               Reading North 1950-1951
McKeag William  Durham City 1931-1935
McKean John  Monaghan South 1902-1918
McKechin Ann Maryhill 2001-2005                                         Glasgow North 2005-2015
McKelvey William  Kilmarnock 1979-1983                                      Kilmarnock & Loudoun 1983-1997
McKenna Joseph Neale  [kt 1867] Youghal 1865-1868 and 1874-1885                    Monaghan South 1885-1892
McKenna Reginald  Monmouthshire North 1895-1918
McKenna Rosemary  Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1997-2005                       Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East 2005-2010
Mackenzie Alasdair Roderick  Ross & Cromarty 1964-1970
Mackenzie Alexander  Inverness-shire 1710-1715
Mackenzie Francis Humberston, later [1797] 1st Baron Seaforth Ross-shire 1784-1790 and 1794-1796
Mackenzie George, later [1728] 4th baronet Inverness 1710-1713
Mackenzie Sir George, 4th baronet Cromartyshire & Nairnshire 1729-1734
McKenzie Iain Inverclyde 2011-2015
Mackenzie James Gregor  Rutherglen 1964-1987
Mackenzie Sir James Wemyss, 5th baronet Ross-shire 1822-1831
Mackenzie John  Ross-shire 1780-1784
Mackenzie John Randoll  Tain Burghs 1806-1808                                    Sutherland 1808-1809
Mackenzie Sir Kenneth, 3rd baronet Scotland 1707-1708                                        Cromartyshire 1710-1713 and 1727-1728
Mackenzie Kenneth     [see Fortrose, Lord]  
Mackenzie Thomas Ross-shire 1818-1822
Mackenzie Thomas  Ross & Cromarty 1837-1847
Mackenzie William Forbes  Peebles 1837-1852                                          Liverpool 1852-1853
Mackenzie William Frederick  Ross-shire 1812-1814
Mackenzie-Fraser Alexander Cromartyshire 1802-1806                                 Ross-shire 1806-1809
Mackenzie-Fraser Charles  Ross-shire 1814-1818
Mackeson Harry Ripley, later [1954] 1st baronet Hythe 1945-1950                                            Folkestone & Hythe 1950-1959
McKibbin Alan John  Belfast East 1950-1958
Mackie George Yull, later [1974] Baron Mackie of Benshie [L] Caithness & Sutherland 1964-1966
Mackie James  Kirkcudbright 1857-1868
Mackie John  Kirkcudbright 1850-1857
Mackie John, later [1981] Baron John-Mackie [L] Enfield East 1959-Feb 1974
Mackie John Hamilton  Galloway 1931-1958
Mackie Robert Bownas  Wakefield 1880-1885
Mackillop James  Tregony 1830-1832
McKillop James  Stirlingshire 1895-1906
McKillop William  Sligo County North 1900-1906                           Armagh South 1906-1909
Mackinder Halford John  [kt 1920] Camlachie Jan 1910-1922
Mackinder William  Shipley 1923-1930
McKinlay Adam Storey  Partick 1929-1931                                           Dunbartonshire 1941-1950                                Dunbartonshire West Feb-Mar 1950
MacKinlay Andrew Stuart  Thurrock 1992-2010
Mackinlay Craig Thanet South 2015-
McKinnell Catherine  Newcastle-upon-Tyne North 2010-
Mackinnon Charles Ipswich 1827-1831
Mackinnon Lauchlan Bellingham  Rye 1865-1868
Mackinnon  William Alexander Dunwich 1819-1820                                         Lymington 1831-1832 and 1835-1852                 Rye 1853-1865
Mackinnon  William Alexander Lymington 1857-1868
Mackintosh Aeneas William  Inverness 1868-1874
Mackintosh David James Northampton South 2015-2017
Mackintosh Sir James  Nairnshire 1813-1818                                       Knaresborough 1818-1832
Mackintosh John Pitcairn  Berwick & East Lothian 1966-Feb 1974 and Oct 1974-1978
Mackreth Robert   [kt 1795] Castle Rising 1774-1784                                   Ashburton 1784-1802
Mackworth Herbert  Cardiff 1739-1765
Mackworth Sir Herbert, 1st baronet Cardiff 1766-1790
Mackworth Sir Humphrey Cardiganshire Feb-Nov 1701 and 1702-1705        Totnes 1705-1708                                          Cardiganshire 1710-1713
Mackworth Sir Thomas, 3rd baronet Rutland 1679, Nov 1680-Jan 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1694
Mackworth Sir Thomas, 4th baronet Rutland 1694-1695 and Feb 1701-1708               Portsmouth 1713-1715                                    Rutland 1721-1727
Mackworth-Praed Herbert Bulkeley, later [1905] 1st baronet Colchester 1874-1880
Mackworth-Praed Humphrey St.Ives 1761-1768                                          Cornwall 1772-1774
Mackworth-Praed William  St.Ives 1734-1741
Mackworth-Praed Winthrop  St.Germans 1830-1832                                    Great Yarmouth 1835-1837                               Aylesbury 1837-1839
Mackye John (John Ross Mackye from 1755) Lanark 1742-1747                                           Kirkcudbright 1747-1768
MacLachlan Lachlan  Galway 1832-1833
McLagan Peter  Linlithgowshire 1865-1893
MacLaren Andrew  Burslem 1922-1923, 1924-1931 and 1935-1945
McLaren Charles Benjamin Bright McLaren, later [1902] 1st baronet and [1911] 1st Baron Aberconway Stafford 1880-1885                                         Bosworth 1892-Dec 1910
McLaren Duncan  Edinburgh 1865-1881
McLaren Francis Walter Stafford  Spalding Jan 1910-1917
McLaren Henry Duncan, later [1934] 2nd Baron Aberconway Staffordshire West 1906-Jan 1910                      Bosworth Dec 1910-1922
McLaren John Wigtown 1880                                                Edinburgh 1881
McLaren Martin John  Bristol North West 1959-1966 and 1970-Oct 1974
McLaren Robert Lanarkshire North 1918-1922
McLaren Walter Stowe Bright  Crewe 1886-1895 and Apr 1910-1912
McLaughlin Elizabeth Anne Glasgow North East 2015-2017
McLaughlin Florence Patricia Alice  Belfast West 1955-1964
Maclay John Scott, later [1964] 1st Viscount Muirshiel Montrose 1940-1950                                       Renfrewshire West 1950-1964
Maclay Joseph Paton [kt 1946], later [1951] 2nd Baron Maclay Paisley 1931-1945
McLean Alan  [kt 1933] Norfolk South West 1923-1929 and 1931-1935
McLean Charles Wesley Weldon  Brigg 1918-1922
Maclean David John  Penrith & The Border 1983-2010
Maclean Donald  Oxford 1835-1847
Maclean Donald  [kt 1917] Bath 1906-Jan 1910                                        Peebles & Selkirk Dec 1910-1918                       Peebles & Southern 1918-1922                          Cornwall North 1929-1932
Maclean Fitzroy Hew Royle, later [1957] 1st baronet Lancaster 1941-1959                                      Bute & Northern 1959-Feb 1974
Maclean Francis William  [kt 1896] Woodstock 1885-1891
Maclean James Mackenzie Oldham 1885-1892                                          Cardiff 1895-1900
Maclean Neil  Govan 1918-1950
McLean Neil Loudon Desmond  Inverness 1954-1964
Maclean Rachel Redditch 2017-
McLean William Hannah  Tradeston 1931-1935
MacLean-Clephane William Douglas  Kinross-shire 1802-1803
Macleane Lauchlin Arundel 1768-1771
McLeavy Frank, later [1967] Baron McLeavy [L] Bradford East 1945-1966
McLeish Henry Baird  Fife Central 1987-2001
Maclennan Robert Adam Ross, later [2001] Baron Maclennan of Rogart [L] Caithness & Sutherland 1966-1997                     Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross 1997-2001
Macleod Alexander  Honiton 1780-1781
Macleod Iain Norman  Enfield West 1950-1970
Macleod John  Sutherland 1894-1900
MacLeod John  [kt 1963] Ross & Cromarty 1945-1964
MacLeod John Mackintosh, later [1924] 1st baronet Glasgow Central 1915-1918                              Kelvingrove 1918-1922
Macleod John Norman  Sudbury 1828-1830
Macleod Mary Brentford & Isleworth 2010-2015
Macleod Norman  Inverness-shire 1741-1754
Macleod Norman  Inverness-shire 1790-1796
Macleod Robert Bruce Aeneas Cromartyshire 1807-1812
Macleod Roderick  Cromartyshire 1818-1820                                 Sutherland 1831-1837                                     Inverness 1837-1840
Macliver Peter Stewart Plymouth 1880-1885
McLoughlin Patrick Allen Derbyshire West 1986-2010                              Derbyshire Dales 2010-
Maclure John William, later [1898] 1st baronet Stretford 1886-1901
McMahon Andrew Govan 1979-1983
McMahon Edward  Limerick 1883-1885
McMahon James Oldham West and Royton 2015-
McMahon John Aldeburgh 1802-1812
McMahon Patrick  Wexford County 1852-1865                              New Ross 1868-1874
MacManaway James Godfrey  Belfast West Feb-Oct 1950
McManus Francis Joseph  Fermanagh & South Tyrone 1970-Feb 1974
Macmaster Donald, later [1921] 1st baronet Chertsey Jan 1910-1922
McMaster Gordon James Paisley South 1990-1997
McMaster Stanley Raymond  Belfast East 1959-Feb 1974
McMicking Gilbert  Kirkcudbright 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1918   Galloway 1918-1922
Macmillan Malcolm Kenneth  Western Isles 1935-1970
Macmillan Maurice Harold, later [1984] 1st Earl of Stockton Stockton 1924-1929 and 1931-1945                  Bromley 1945-1964
Macmillan Maurice Victor Macmillan, styled Viscount Macmillan of Ovenden from Feb 1984 Halifax 1955-1964                                           Farnham 1966-1983                                        Surrey South West 1983-1984
McMillan Thomas McLellan  Glasgow Central 1966-1980
McMinnies John Gordon Warrington 1880-1885
McMordie Robert James  Belfast East Dec 1910-1914
McMorrin Anna Cardiff North 2017-
Macnaghten Edmund Alexander  Antrim 1801-1812                                           Orford 1812-1820 and 1820-1826                       Antrim 1826-1830
Macnaghten Edward, later [1887] Baron Macnaghten [L] Antrim 1880-1885                                            Antrim North 1885-1887
Macnaghten Sir Malcolm Martin  Londonderry County North Jun-Nov 1922             Londonderry 1922-1928
McNair-Wilson Patrick Michael Ernest David  [kt 1989] Lewisham West 1964-1966                                New Forest 1968-1997
McNair-Wilson (Robert) Michael Conal  [kt 1988] Walthamstow East 1969-Feb 1974                     Newbury Feb 1974-1992
McNally John Falkirk 2015-
McNally Tom, later [1995] Baron McNally [L] Stockport South 1979-1983
Macnamara Francis  Ennis 1832-1835
Macnamara John  Leicester 1784-1790
Macnamara John Robert Jermain  Chelmsford 1935-1944
McNamara Joseph Kevin Hull North 1966-Feb 1974                                 Hull Central Feb 1974-1983                               Hull North 1983-2005
Macnamara Thomas James Camberwell North 1900-1918                             Camberwell North West 1918-1924
Macnamara William Nugent  Clare 1830-1852
MacNeil Angus Brendan                                                                             Na H-Eileanan An Iar 2005-
McNeil Hector Greenock 1941-1955
McNeill Duncan Argyllshire 1843-1851
MacNeill John  Londonderry 1918-1922                                    National University of Ireland 1918-1922
MacNeill John Gordon Swift Donegal South 1887-1918
McNeill Ronald John, later [1927] 1st Baron Cushendun St.Augustine's 1911-1918                                 Canterbury 1918-1927
McNulty Anthony James  Harrow East 1997-2010
Maconochie Alexander  Yarmouth (IOW) 1817-1818                              Anstruther Easter Burghs 1818-1819
Maconochie Archibald White  Aberdeenshire Eastern 1900-1906
McPartland Stephen Anthony Stevenage 2010-
Macpherson James  Camelford 1780-1796
Macpherson James Ian, later [1933] 1st baronet and [1936] 1st Baron Strathcarron Ross & Cromarty 1911-1936
Macpherson John, later [1786] 1st baronet Cricklade 1779-1782                                        Horsham 1796-1802
Macpherson John Thomas  Preston 1906-Jan 1910
MacPherson Malcolm  Stirling & Falkirk 1948-1971
Macpherson Niall Malcolm Stewart, later [1963] 1st Baron Drumalbyn Dumfriesshire 1945-1963
Macpherson Thomas, later [1951] 1st Baron Macpherson of Drumochter Romford 1945-1950
Macpherson-Grant George, later [1838] 1st baronet Sutherland 1809-1812 and 1816-1826
MacPherson-Grant Sir George, 3rd baronet Elgin & Nairn 1879-1886
McQuade John  Belfast North 1979-1983
McQuarrie Albert  [kt 1987] Aberdeenshire East 1979-1983                          Banff & Buchan 1983-1987
Macqueen Thomas Potter  East Looe 1816-1826                                      Bedfordshire 1826-1830
Macquisten Frederick Alexander  Springburn 1918-1922                                      Argyllshire 1924-1940
MacRobert Alexander Munro Renfrewshire East 1924-1930
MacShane Denis  Rotherham 1994-2012
McShane John James Wallsall 1929-1931
McSwiney Terence Joseph  Cork County Mid 1918-1920
Mactaggart Fiona Margaret Slough 1997-2017
McTaggart John, later [1841] 1st baronet Wigtown 1835-1857
McTaggart Robert Glasgow Central 1980-1989
McTaggart-Stewart Mark John, later [1892] 1st baronet Wigtown 1874, 1874-1880 and 1880                   Kirkcudbright 1885-1906 and Jan-Dec 1910
McTavish Charles Carroll  Dundalk 1847-1848
MacVeagh Jeremiah  Down South 1902-1922
McVeigh Charles Donegal East 1906-Jan 1910
McVey Esther Louise Wirral West 2010-2015                                   Tatton 2017-
McWalter Anthony  Hemel Hempstead 1997-2005
McWilliam John David  Blaydon 1979-2005
Madan Martin  Wootton Bassett 1747-1754
Maddan William Francis Martin Hitchin 1955-1964                                          Hove 1965-1973
Madden Dodgson Hamilton  Dublin University 1887-1892
Madden Maxwell Francis  Sowerby Feb 1974-1979                                  Bradford West 1983-1997
Madders Justin Piers Richard Ellesmere Port & Neston 2015-
Maddison Frederick  Brightside Sheffield 1897-1900                           Burnley 1906-Jan 1910
Maddock Diana Margaret, later [1997] Baroness Maddock [L] Christchurch 1993-1997
Maddock Sir Thomas Herbert Rochester 1852-1857
Maddocks Henry  [kt 1923] Nuneaton 1918-1923
Madel (William) David  [kt 1994] Bedfordshire South 1970-1983                           Bedfordshire South West 1983-2001
Maden Henry Lonsdale 1923-1924
Maden John Henry  [kt 1915] Rossendale 1892-1900 and 1917-1918
Madocks John  Westbury 1786-1790
Madocks John  Denbigh 1832-1835
Madocks William Alexander Boston 1802-1820                                           Chippenham 1820-1826
Madryll-Cheere Charles  Cambridge 1820-1825
Magan William Henry  Westmeath 1847-1859
Magee Bryan Edgar  Leyton Feb 1974-1983
Magenis Richard  Enniskillen 1812-1828
Maginnis John Edward  Armagh County 1959-Feb 1974
Maginnis Kenneth Wiggins, later [2001] Baron Maginnis of Drumglass [L] Fermanagh & South Tyrone 1983-2001
Magnay Thomas  Gateshead 1931-1945
Magniac Charles  St.Ives 1868-1874                                          Bedford 1880-1885                                          Biggleswade 1885-1886
Magnus Sir Philip, later [1917] 1st baronet London University 1906-1922
Maguire James Rochfort  Donegal North 1890-1892                                 Clare West 1892-1895
Maguire John Francis  Dungarvan 1852-1865                                      Cork City 1865-1872
Maguire Meredith Francis  Fermanagh & South Tyrone Oct 1974-1981
Maher John  Wexford County 1835-1841
Maher Nicholas  Tipperary 1844-1851
Maher Valentine Tipperary 1841-1844
Mahmood Khalid  Perry Bar 2001-
Mahmood Shabana  Ladywood 2010-
Mahon Alice Halifax 1987-2005
Mahon Charles James Patrick O'Gorman  Clare 1830-1831                                             Ennis 1847-1852                                             Clare 1879-1885                                             Carlow County 1887-1891
Mahon Peter Preston South 1964-1970
Mahon Sir Ross, 1st baronet Ennis 1820
Mahon Simon  Bootle 1955-1979
Mahon Stephen  Roscommon 1806-1826
Mahon Thomas, later [1810] 2nd Baron Hartland [I] Roscommon 1801-1802
Mahon, Viscount Arthur Philip Stanhope, styled Viscount Mahon, later [1875] 6th Eal Stanhope Leominster 1868                                             Suffolk East 1870-1875
Mahon, Viscount Charles Stanhope, styled Viscount Mahon, later [1786] 3rd Earl Stanhope Wycombe 1780-1786
Mahon, Viscount Philip Henry Stanhope, styled Viscount Mahon, later [1816] 4th Earl Stanhope Wendover 1806-1807                                       Hull 1807-1812                                               Midhurst 1812-1816
Mahon, Viscount Philip Henry Stanhope, styled Viscount Mahon, later [1855] 5th Earl Stanhope Wootton Bassett 1830-1832                             Hertford 1832-1833 and 1835-1852
Mahony Pierce  Kinsale 1837-1838
Mahony Pierce Charles de Lacy  Meath North 1886-1892
Maidstone, Viscount George James Finch-Hatton, styled Viscount Maidstone, later [1858] 11th Earl of Winchilsea Northamptonshire North 1837-1841
Main Anne Margaret St.Albans 2005-
Maine Edmund  Morpeth 1705-1708
Mains John Donegal North 1892-1895
Mainwaring  Edward  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1661-1675
Mainwaring  Edward  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1685-1687
Mainwaring George  Chester 1689-1690
Mainwaring George Boulton  Middlesex 1804-1805 and 1806
Mainwaring Sir John, 2nd baronet Cheshire 1689-1702
Mainwaring Sir Philip  Newton Jun-Aug 1661
Mainwaring Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Cheshire 1660
Mainwaring Townshend  Denbigh 1841-1847 and 1857-1868
Mainwaring William  Middlesex 1784-1802
Mainwaring William Henry  Rhondda East 1933-1959
Maister Henry  Hull 1734-1741
Maister William  Hull Feb 1701-1716
Maitland Adam  [kt 1939] Faversham 1928-1945
Maitland Alexander  Scotland 1707-1708
Maitland Anthony, later [1860] 10th Earl of Lauderdale Haddington 1813-1818                                     Berwickshire 1826-1832
Maitland Charles  Aberdeen 1748-1751
Maitland Lady Helen Olga  Sutton & Cheam 1992-1997
Maitland John  Haddington 1774-1779
Maitland John  Chippenham 1803-1812 and 1817-1818
Maitland John  Kirkcudbright 1874-1880
Maitland John Francis Whitaker  [kt 1960] Horncastle 1945-1966
Maitland Patrick Francis, later [1968] 17th Earl of Lauderdale Lanark 1951-1959
Maitland Thomas  Haddington 1790-1796, 1802-1805 and 1812-1813
Maitland Thomas  Kirkcudbright 1845-1850
Maitland, Viscount James Maitland, styled Viscount Maitland, later [1789] 8th Earl of Lauderdale [S] Newport (Cornwall) 1780-1784                          Malmesbury 1784-1789
Maitland, Viscount James Maitland, styled Viscount Maitland, later [1839] 9th Earl of Lauderdale [S] Camelford 1806-1807                                       Richmond (Yorkshire) 1818-1820                        Appleby 1826-1832
Majendie James Henry Alexander Portsmouth 1900-1906
Majendie Lewis Ashurst Canterbury 1874-1879
Major John, later [1765] 1st baronet  Scarborough 1761-1768
Major John Roy   [KG 2005] Huntingdonshire 1979-1983                               Huntingdon 1983-2001
Mak  Alan Havant 2015-
Makins Ernest   [kt 1938] Knutsford 1922-1945
Makins William Thomas, later [1903] 1st baronet Essex South 1874-1885                                    Essex South East 1885-1886                             Walthamstow 1886-1892
Malcolm Ian Zachary Stowmarket 1895-1906                                   Croydon Dec 1910-1918                                  Croydon South 1918-1919
Malcolm Sir John, 1st baronet Kinross-shire 1711-1713
Malcolm Sir John  Launceston 1831-1832
Malcolm John Wingfield, later [1896] 1st Baron Malcolm Boston 1860-1874 and 1874-1878                      Argyllshire 1886-1892
Malcolm Neill Boston 1826-1831
Malden, Viscount George Capel-Coningsby, styled Viscount Malden, later [1799] 5th Earl of Essex Westminster 1779-1780                                   Lostwithiel 1781-1784                                      Okehampton 1785-1790                                    Radnor 1794-1799
Malet Sir John  Minehead 1666-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679               Bridgwater 1681
Malet Michael Milborne Port 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Malhotra Seema Feltham & Heston 2011-
Malik Shahid  Dewsbury 2005-2010
Malins Humfrey Jonathan Croydon North West 1983-1992                         Woking 1997-2010
Malins Richard   [kt 1867] Wallingford 1852-1865
Mallaber Clare Judith  Amber Valley 1997-2010
Mallaby-Deeley Harry Mallaby, later [1922] 1st baronet Harrow Jan 1910-1918                                     Willesden East 1918-1922
Mallalieu Edward Lancelot  [kt 1974] Colne Valley 1931-1935                                   Brigg 1948-Feb 1974
Mallalieu Frederick William  Colne Valley 1916-1922
Mallalieu (Joseph Percival) William  [kt 1979] Huddersfield 1945-1950                                   Huddersfield East 1950-1979
Mallet Charles Edward  [kt 1917] Plymouth 1906-Dec 1910
Mallock Rawlin  Ashburton 1677-Jan 1679                                Totnes 1689-1690
Mallock Richard  Torquay 1886-1895
Mallon Seamus  Newry & Armagh 1986-2005
Malone Cecil John L'Estrange  Leyton East 1918-1922                                    Northampton 1928-1931
Malone Patrick Bernard  [kt 1932] Tottenham South 1918-1923 and 1924-1929
Malone Peter Gerald Aberdeen South 1983-1987                               Winchester 1992-1997
Maloney Patrick James Tipperary South 1918-1922
Malpas, Viscount George Cholmondeley, styled Viscount Malpas from 1725, later [1733] 3rd Earl Cholmondeley East Looe 1724-1727                                      Windsor 1727-1733
Malpas, Viscount George Cholmondeley, styled Viscount Malpas Bramber 1754-1761                                         Corfe Castle 1761-1764
Malthouse Christopher Laurie Hampshire North West 2015-
Man John  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1673-Jan 1679
Manaton Ambrose Newport (Cornwall) Feb 1678-Mar 1681               Camelford 1689-1696                                       Tavistock Mar-Jun 1696
Manaton Henry  Camelford 1689-1695 and 1698-1703                  Tavistock 1703-1711                                       Camelford Mar-May 1711                                  Callington 1712-1713
Mandelson Peter Benjamin, later [2008] Baron Mandelson [L] Hartlepool 1992-2004
Mander Geoffrey le Mesurier  [kt 1945] Wolverhampton East 1929-1945
Mandeville Francis  Tipperary South 1892-1900
Mandeville, Viscount George Montagu, styled Viscount Mandeville, later [1762] 4th Duke of Manchester Huntingdonshire 1761-1762
Mandeville, Viscount George Montagu, styled Viscount Mandeville, later [1843] 6th Duke of Manchester Huntingdonshire 1826-1837
Mandeville, Viscount George Victor Drogo Montagu, styled Viscount Mandeville, later [1890] 8th Duke of Manchester Huntingdonshire 1877-1880
Mandeville, Viscount Robert Montagu, styled Viscount Mandeville, later [1671] 3rd Earl of Manchester Huntingdonshire 1660 and 1661-1671
Mandeville, Viscount William Drogo Montagu, styled Viscount Mandeville, later [1855] 7th Duke of Manchester Bewdley 1848-1852                                         Huntingdonshire 1852-1855
Manesty Sprig  Queenborough 1727-1728
Manfield Harry  Northamptonshire Mid 1906-1918
Manfield Moses Philip  [kt 1894] Northampton 1891-1895
Mangles Charles Edward  Newport Isle of Wight 1857-1859
Mangles James  Guildford 1831-1837
Mangles Ross Donnelly Guildford 1841-1858
Manley John  Bridport 1689-1690
Manley John  Bossiney 1695-1698 and Dec 1701-1708             Camelford 1708-1710                                       Bossiney 1710-1713
Mann Sir Horatio, later [1786] 2nd baronet Maidstone 1774-1784                                      Sandwich 1790-1807
Mann Jean  Coatbridge 1945-1950                                     Coatbridge & Airdrie 1950-1959
Mann John  Bassetlaw 2001-
Mann Scott Leslie Cornwall North 2015-
Manners Lord Cecil Reginald John Melton 1900-1906
Manners Lord Charles Henry Somerset Cambridgeshire 1802-1830                                Leicestershire North 1835-1852
Manners Lord Edward William John Melton 1895-1900
Manners Lord George Manners [Manners-Sutton from 1762] Grantham 1754-1780                                       Newark 1780-1783
Manners George  Scarborough 1768-1772
Manners Lord George John  Cambridgeshire 1847-1857 and 1863-1874
Manners John  Newark 1754-1774
Manners John  Ilchester  1804-1806
Manners Lord John James Robert, later [1888] 7th Duke of Rutland Newark 1841-1847                                          Colchester 1850-1857                                     Leicestershire North 1857-1885                         Melton 1885-1888
Manners Lord Robert Hull 1747-1782
Manners Lord Robert  Cambridgeshire 1780-1782
Manners Robert  Great Bedwyn 1784-1790                                  Cambridge 1791-1820
Manners Lord Robert William Scarborough 1802-1806                                   Leicestershire 1806-1831                                  Leicestershire North 1832-1835
Manners Russell Grantham 1806-1807
Manners Lord Sherard Tavistock 1741-1742
Manners Thomas Baptist  Grantham Feb-Nov 1701
Manners Lord William  Leicestershire 1719-1734                                 Newark 1738-1754
Manners Sir William (Talmash from 1821), 1st baronet, styled Lord Huntingtower from 1821 Ilchester 1803-1804 and 1806-1807
Manners-Sutton Charles, later [1835] 1st Viscount Canterbury Scarborough 1806-1832                                   Cambridge University 1832-1835
Manners-Sutton George  Newark 1774-1780                                          Grantham 1780-1802                                       Bramber 1802-1804
Manners-Sutton John  Newark 1783-1796
Manners-Sutton John Henry Newark 1847-1857
Manners-Sutton John Henry Thomas, later [1869] 3rd Viscount Canterbury Cambridge 1839-1840 and 1841-1847
Manners-Sutton Lord Robert  Nottinghamshire 1747-1762
Manners-Sutton Thomas [kt 1802], later [1807] 1st Baron Manners Newark 1796-1805
Manning Cecil Aubrey Gwynne  Camberwell North 1944-1950
Manning Elizabeth Leah  Islington East Feb-Oct 1931                             Epping 1945-1950
Manning William  Plympton Erle 1794-1796                                 Lymington 1796-1806                                      Evesham 1806-1818                                        Lymington 1818-1820 and 1821-1826                 Penryn 1826-1830
Manningham-Buller Edward, later [1866] 1st baronet Staffordshire North 1832-1841                          Stafford 1841-1847                                         Staffordshire North 1865-1874
Manningham-Buller Sir Mervyn Edward, 3rd baronet Kettering 1924-1929                                        Northampton 1931-1940
Manningham-Buller Reginald Edward [kt 1951], later [1956] 4th baronet and [1964] 1st Viscount Dilhorne Daventry 1943-1950                                        Northamptonshire South 1950-1962
Mans Keith Douglas Rowland Wyre 1987-1997
Mansel Bussy Cardiff 1660                                                   Glamorganshire Mar 1679-Jan 1681                     Cardiff 1681                                                   Glamorganshire 1689-1699
Mansel Sir Courtenay Cecil, 13th baronet Penryn & Falmouth 1923-1924
Mansel Robert  Minehead 1721-1723
Mansel Thomas Brecon Feb 1678-Jan 1679
Mansel Thomas, later [1712] 1st Baron Mansell Cardiff 1689-1698                                           Glamorganshire Dec 1701-1712
Mansel Thomas Glamorganshire 1699-Nov 1701                          Cardiff Dec 1701-1706
Mansel Sir William, 9th baronet Carmarthenshire 1784-1790
Mansell Bussy, later [1744] 4th Baron Mansell Cardiff 1727-1734                                           Glamorganshire 1737-1744
Mansell Sir Edward, 4th baronet Glamorganshire 1660, 1670-Jan 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Mansel-Philipps Richard Stafford 1806-1812
Mansfield Horace Rendall  Spalding 1900-Jan 1910
Mansfield James Cambridge University 1779-1784
Mansfield John  Leicester 1818-1826
Mansfield William Thomas  Cleveland 1929-1931
Mansfield, Viscount Henry Cavendish, styled Viscount Mansfield, later [1676] 2nd Duke of Newcastle Derbyshire 1660                                              Northumberland 1661-1676
Manuel Archibald Clark Ayrshire Central 1950-1955 and 1959-1970
Manville Edward   [kt 1923] Coventry 1918-1923
Maple John Blundell [kt 1892], later [1897] 1st baronet Dulwich 1887-1903
Maples John Cradock, later [2010] Baron Maples [L] Lewisham West 1983-1992                               Stratford upon Avon 1997-2010
Mapp Charles  Oldham East 1959-1970
Mappin Frederick Thorpe, later [1886] 1st baronet East Retford 1880-1885                                   Hallamshire 1885-1906
March Samuel Poplar South 1922-1931
March, Earl of Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, styled Earl of March, later [1860] 6th Duke of Richmond Sussex West 1841-1860
March, Earl of Charles Henry Gordon-Lennox, styled Earl of March, later [1903] 7th Duke of Richmond Sussex West 1869-1885                                   Chichester 1885-1888
March, Earl of Charles Lennox, styled Earl of March, later [1723] 2nd Duke of Richmond Chichester 1722-1723
March, Earl of Charles Lennox, styled Earl of March, later [1819] 5th Duke of Richmond Chichester 1812-1819
March-Phillipps Charles  Leicestershire 1818-1820 and 1831-1832             Leicestershire North 1832-1837
Marcus Michael  Dundee 1929-1931
Mare Charles John  Plymouth 1852-1853
Marek John Wrexham 1983-2001
Margesson Henry David Reginald, later [1942] 1st Viscount Margesson Upton 1922-1923                                            Rugby 1924-1942
Mariet Thomas Warwickshire 1681
Marjoribanks Charles Albany Berwickshire 1832-1833
Marjoribanks Dudley Coutts, later [1866]1st baronet and [1881] 1st Baron Tweedmouth Berwick upon Tweed 1853-1859, 1859-1868 and 1874-1881
Marjoribanks Edward, later [1894] 2nd Baron Tweedmouth Berwickshire 1880-1894
Marjoribanks Edward  Eastbourne 1929-1932
Marjoribanks Sir John, 1st baronet Buteshire 1812-1818                                       Berwickshire 1818-1826
Marjoribanks Stewart  Hythe 1820-1837 and 1841-1847
Markes Richard  Petersfield Feb 1701-1704
Markham Arthur Basil, later [1911] 1st baronet Mansfield 1900-1916
Markham Sir George, 3rd baronet                                           Newark 1695-1698 and Feb-Nov 1701
Markham John  Portsmouth 1801-1818 and 1820-1826
Markham Osborne  Calne 1806-1807
Markham Sir Robert, 2nd baronet Grantham 1678-Jan 1679                                  Newark Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Markham Sydney Frank  [kt 1953] Chatham 1929-1931                                        Nottingham South 1935-1945                            Buckingham 1951-1964
Markievicz Constance Georgine  St.Patrick's 1918-1922
Marklew Ernest  Colne Valley 1935-1939
Marks George Croydon [kt 1911], later [1929] 1st Baron Marks Launceston 1906-1918                                    Cornwall North 1918-1924
Marks Harry Hananel St.George's 1895-1900                                    Isle of Thanet 1904-Jan 1910
Marks Kenneth  Gorton 1967-1983
Marland Paul  Gloucestershire West 1979-1997
Marlay Sir John  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1661-1673
Marley James  St.Pancras North 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Marling Samuel Stephens, later [1882] 1st baronet Gloucestershire West 1868-1874                       Stroud 1875-1880
Marlow Antony Rivers  Northampton North 1979-1997
Marlowe Anthony Alfred Harmsworth  Brighton 1941-1950                                        Hove 1950-1965
Marnham Francis John  Chertsey 1906-Jan 1910
Marples Alfred Ernest, later [1974] Baron Marples [L] Wallasey 1945-Feb 1974
Marquand David Ian  Ashfield 1966-1977
Marquand Hilary Adair  Cardiff East 1945-1950                                    Middlesbrough East 1950-1961
Marriott Sir James  Sudbury 1781-1784 and 1796-1802
Marriott John Arthur Ransome  [kt 1924] Oxford 1917-1922                                           York 1923-1929
Marriott Reginald  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1711-1713 and 1714-1715
Marriott William Thackeray  [kt 1888] Brighton 1880-1893
Marris Robert  Wolverhampton South West 2001-2010 and 2015-2017
Marryat Joseph  Horsham 1808-1812                                        Sandwich 1812-1824
Marryat Joseph  Sandwich 1826-1835
Marsden Arthur  Battersea North 1931-1935                               Chertsey 1937-1950
Marsden Frank  Scotland (Liverpool) 1971-Feb 1974
Marsden Gordon  Blackpool South 1997-
Marsden Henry  Clitheroe Nov 1680 and 1681
Marsden Paul William Barry  Shrewsbury & Atcham 1997-2005
Marsh Charles  East Retford 1812-1818
Marsh Matthew Henry Salisbury 1857-1868
Marsh Richard William [kt 1976], later [1981] Baron Marsh [L] Greenwich 1959-1971
Marsh Samuel  Chippenham 1774-1780
Marshall Arthur Harold  [kt 1918] Wakefield Dec 1910-1918                                 Huddersfield 1922-1923
Marshall David  Shettleston 1979-2005                                    Glasgow East 2005-2008
Marshall Douglas  [kt 1963] Bodmin 1945-1964
Marshall Edmund Ian  Goole 1971-1983
Marshall Fred  Brightside Sheffield 1930-1931 and 1935-1950
Marshall Henry   [kt 1745] Amersham 1734-1754
Marshall James  Leicester South Oct 1974-1983 and 1987-2004
Marshall James Garth  Leeds 1847-1852
Marshall John  Yorkshire 1826-1830
Marshall John  Leeds 1832-1835
Marshall John Leslie  Hendon South 1987-1997
Marshall (Robert) Michael   [kt 1990] Arundel Feb 1974-1997
Marshall Sidney Horatio  [kt 1952] Sutton & Cheam 1945-1954
Marshall William  Petersfield 1826-1830                                     Leominster 1830-1831                                     Beverley 1831-1832                                        Carlisle 1835-1847                                          Cumberland East 1847-1868
Marshall-Andrews Robert Graham  Medway 1997-2010
Marshall-Hall Edward Southport 1900-1906                                      East Toxteth Jan 1910-1916
Marsham Charles, later [1793] 3rd Baron Romney and [1801] 1st Earl of Romney Maidstone 1768-1774                                      Kent 1774-1790
Marsham Charles Marsham, styled Viscount Marsham from 1801, later [1811] 2nd Earl of Romney Hythe 1798-1802                                           Downton 1803-1806                                        Hythe 1806-1807
Marsham John, later [1663] 1st baronet Rochester 1660
Marsham Sir Robert, 4th baronet Maidstone 1698-Dec 1702
Marsham Sir Robert, later [1716] 1st Baron Romney Maidstone 1708-1716
Marsham, Viscount Charles Marsham, styled Viscount Marsham, later [1845] 3rd Earl of Romney Kent West 1841-1845
Marsland Henry Stockport 1835-1847
Marsland Thomas  Stockport 1832-1841
Marten Alfred George  [kt 1896] Cambridge 1874-1880
Marten (Harry) Neil  [kt 1983] Banbury 1959-1983
Martin Albert Edward  Romford 1918-1923
Martin Charles Wykeham  Newport (IOW) 1841-1852                               Kent West 1857-1859                                      Newport (IOW) 1865-1870
Martin David John Pattison  Portsmouth South 1987-1997
Martin Frederick  Aberdeen & Kincardine East 1922-1924
Martin Henry, later [1791] 1st baronet Southampton 1790-1794
Martin Henry Kinsale 1806-1818
Martin James Cambridge 1741-1744
Martin James  Tewkesbury 1776-1807
Martin James Tewkesbury 1859-1865
Martin John  Tewkesbury 1741-1747
Martin John  Tewkesbury 1754-1761
Martin John  Tewkesbury 1812-1832
Martin  John  Sligo 1832-1837
Martin  John  Tewkesbury 1832-1835 and 1837-1859
Martin  John  Meath 1871-1875
Martin John Hanbury  Southwark Central 1940-1948
Martin Sir Joseph  Ipswich Feb-Nov 1701                                     Hastings 1705-1710
Martin Joseph Gatton 1768-1774                                           Tewkesbury 1774-1776
Martin Joseph  St.Pancras East Jan 1910-1918
Martin Leicester  Suffolk 1707-1708
Martin Matthew  Colchester 1722-1727 and 1734-1742
Martin Michael John, later [2009] Baron Martin of Springburn [L] Springburn 1979-2005                                      Glasgow North East 2005-2009
Martin Patrick  Kilkenny County 1874-1885
Martin Philip Wykeham Rochester 1856-1878
Martin Richard  Galway County 1801-1812 and 1818-1827
Martin Richard Biddulph, later [1905] 1st baronet Tewkesbury 1880-1885                                    Droitwich 1892-1906
Martin Samuel  Camelford 1747-1768                                      Hastings 1768-1774
Martin Samuel  [kt 1850] Pontefract 1847-1851
Martin Sandy Ipswich 2017-
Martin Thomas  Wilton 1727-1734
Martin Thomas Ballantyne  Blaydon 1931-1935
Martin Thomas Barnewall  Galway County 1832-1847
Martin Sir Thomas Byam  Plymouth 1818-1832
Martin William Henry Porteous Dunbartonshire 1923-1924
Martlew Eric Anthony  Carlisle 1987-2010
Marton Edward  Lancaster 1747-1758
Marton George  Lancaster 1837-1847
Marton George Blucher Heneage  Lancaster 1885-1886
Martyn Charles Cecil Southampton 1841-1842
Martyn Christopher  Plympton Erle 1660
Martyn Thomas  Dartmouth 1722-1727
Marum Edward Purcell Mulhallen Kilkenny County 1880-1885                               Kilkenny County North 1885-1890
Marvell Andrew  Hull 1660 and 1661-1678
Marwood Sir Henry, 2nd baronet Northallerton 1685-1687