ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
NUG - POY
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Nugent Charles Edmund Buckingham 1784-1790
Nugent Edmund  Liskeard 1754-1759                                         St.Mawes 1761-1770
Nugent George, later [1806] 1st baronet Buckingham 1790-1802                                    Aylesbury 1806-1812                                       Buckingham 1818-1832
Nugent George Richard Hodges Nugent, later [1960] 1st baronet and [1966] Baron Nugent of Guildford Guildford 1950-1966
Nugent John Dillon  College Green 1915-1918
Nugent Sir Percy Fitzgerald, 1st baronet Westmeath 1847-1852
Nugent Robert Nugent, later [1767] 1st Viscount Clare [I] and [1776] 1st Earl Nugent [I] St.Mawes 1741-1754                                      Bristol 1754-1774                                           St.Mawes 1774-1784
Nugent Sir Walter Richard, 4th baronet Westmeath South 1907-1918
Nugent, Baron George Nugent-Grenville, 2nd Baron Nugent [I]  [see Grenville]  
Nuneham, Viscount George Simon Harcourt, styled Viscount Nuneham, later [1777] 2nd Earl Harcourt St.Albans 1761-1768
Nunn William Whitehaven 1931-1935                                    Newcastle-upon-Tyne West 1940-1945
Nussey Thomas Willans, later [1909] 1st baronet Pontefract 1893-Dec 1910
Nuttall David John Bury North 2010-2017
Nuttall Ellis  Birkenhead West 1924-1929
Nuttall Harry  Stretford 1906-1918
Nutting Harold Anthony, later [1972] 3rd baronet Melton 1945-1956
Oakeley William  Bishop's Castle 1660-Jul 1679 and 1690-1695
Oakes Gordon James Bolton West 1964-1970                                    Widnes 1971-1983                                          Halton 1983-1997
Oakes James Henry Porteous  Bury St.Edmunds 1852-1857
Oakley Thomas  The Wrekin 1924-1929
Oakshott Hendrie Dudley, later [1959] 1st baronet and [1964] Baron Oakeshott [L]                  Bebington 1950-1964
Oaten Mark  Winchester 1997-2010
O'Beirne Francis  Leitrim 1876-1885
O'Beirne James Lyster  Cashel 1865-1869
O'Brien Cornelius  Clare 1832-1847 and 1852-1857
O'Brien Sir Edward, 2nd baronet    Peterborough 1727-1728
O'Brien Sir Edward, 4th baronet   Clare 1802-1826
O'Brien James  Limerick 1854-1858
O'Brien James Francis Xavier  Mayo South 1885-1895                                    Cork City 1895-1905
O'Brien John  Limerick 1841-1852
O'Brien Kendal Edmund  Tipperary Mid 1900-1909
O'Brien Lucius, later [1855] 13th Baron Inchiquin Clare 1826-1830 and 1847-1852
O'Brien Michael  Warwickshire North 1992-2010
O'Brien Neil Harborough 2017-
O'Brien Oswald  Darlington Mar-Jun 1983
O'Brien Patrick, later [1862] 2nd baronet   King's County 1852-1885
O'Brien Patrick Monaghan North 1886-1892                             Kilkenny 1895-1917
O'Brien Patrick Joseph  Tipperary North 1885-1906
O'Brien Stephen Rothwell Eddisbury 1999-2015
O'Brien Timothy, later [1849] 1st baronet Cashel 1846-1859
O'Brien Tom   [kt 1956] Nottingham West 1945-1950                             Nottingham North West 1950-1955                     Nottingham West 1955-1959
O'Brien William  Mallow 1883-1885                                          Tyrone South 1885-1886                                 Cork County North East 1887-1892                    Cork City 1892-1895, 1900-1909 and Jan 1910-1918
O'Brien William  [kt 2010] Normanton 1983-2005
O'Brien-Stafford Augustus Stafford  Northamptonshire North 1841-1857
O'Byrne William Richard  Wicklow 1874-1880
O'Callaghan Cornelius  Tipperary 1832-1835                                       Dungarvan 1837-1841
O'Callaghan James  Tregony 1806-1812 and 1818-1826
O'Callaghan William Frederick Ormond  Tipperary 1874-1877
Ockenden William  Great Marlow 1744-1754
O'Clery Keyes  Wexford County 1874-1880
O'Connell Charles  Kerry 1832-1835
O'Connell Daniel  Clare 1828-1830                                             Waterford County 1830-1831                           Kerry 1831-1832                                            Dublin 1832-1836                                           Kilkenny 1836-1837                                         Dublin 1837-1841                                           Cork County 1841-1847
O'Connell Daniel  Dundalk 1846-1847                                         Waterford 1847-1848                                      Tralee 1853-1863
O'Connell John  Youghal 1832-1837                                         Athlone 1837-1841                                         Kilkenny 1841-1847                                        Limerick 1847-1851                                         Clonmel 1853-1857
O'Connell Maurice Daniel Clare 1831-1832                                             Tralee 1832-1837 and 1838-1853
O'Connell Morgan  Meath 1832-1840
O'Connell Morgan John  Kerry 1832-1852
O'Connor Arthur  Queen's County 1880-1885                               Donegal East 1885-1900
O'Connor Arthur John  Kildare South 1918-1922
O'Connor Feargus Edward  Cork County 1832-1835                                   Nottingham 1847-1852
O'Connor James  Wicklow West 1892-Mar 1910
O'Connor  John  Kerry South 1885-1887
O'Connor  John  Tipperary 1885                                              Tipperary South 1885-1892                              Kildare North 1905-1918
O'Connor Terence James   [kt 1936] Luton 1924-1929                                            Nottingham Central 1930-1940
O'Connor Thomas Power  Galway 1880-1885                                          Scotland Liverpool 1885-1929
O'Conor Charles Owen  Roscommon 1860-1880
O'Conor Denis  Roscommon 1831-1847
O'Conor Denis Maurice  Sligo County 1868-1883
O'Conor Owen  Roscommon 1830-1831
Oddy John James  [kt 1916] Pudsey 1908-Jan 1910
Odell William  Limerick County 1801-1818
Odey George William Howdenshire 1947-1950                                   Beverley 1950-1955
O'Doherty James Edward  Donegal North 1885-1890
O'Doherty Joseph  Donegal North 1918-1922
O'Doherty Kevin Izod  Meath North 1885-1886
O'Doherty Philip  Donegal North 1906-1918
O'Doherty William  Donegal North 1900-1905
O'Donnell Charles James O'Cahan Walworth 1906-Jan 1910
O'Donnell Fiona  East Lothian 2010-2015
O'Donnell Frank Hugh O'Cahan  Galway 1874                                                  Dungarvan 1877-1885
O'Donnell John  Mayo South 1900-Dec 1910
O'Donnell Thomas  Kerry West 1900-1918
O'Donoghue Daniel Tipperary 1857-1865                                       Tralee 1865-1885
O'Donovan William James Mile End 1931-1935
O'Dowd John  Sligo County North 1900                                  Sligo County South 1900-1918
O'Driscoll Florence  Monaghan South 1892-1895
O'Dwyer Andrew Carew  Drogheda 1832-1835
O'Ferrall Richard More  Kildare 1830-1847                                           Longford County 1851-1852                             Kildare 1859-1865
Offley Crewe  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1706-1708, 1709-1710 and 1715-1722                                                     Bewdley 1722-1734
Offley John (Crewe from 1709)   Newcastle-under-Lyme 1703-1704                     Cheshire 1704-1710 and 1722-1727
Offley John  Bedford 1747-1754                                         Orford 1754-1768                                           East Retford 1768-1774
Offley Joseph  Rye 1698-Dec 1702
Offord Matthew James Hendon 2010-
O'Flaherty Anthony  Galway 1847-1857
Ogden Eric  West Derby 1964-1983
Ogden Frederick  Pudsey Jan 1910-1918
Ogilvie Charles  West Looe 1774-1775
Ogilvy Donald Forfarshire 1831-1832
Ogilvy Sir John, 9th baronet   Dundee 1857-1874
Ogilvy Patrick  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Elgin 1708-1710
Ogilvy William  Perth 1831
Oglander Sir William, 1st baronet   Newport (Isle of Wight) 1660 and 1661-1670
Oglander Sir William, 6th baronet Bodmin 1807-1812
Ogle Sir Chaloner Rochester 1746-1750
Ogle Sir Charles, 2nd baronet Portarlington 1830-1831
Ogle George  Dublin 1801-1802
Ogle Henry Meade Drogheda 1806-1807 and 1812-1820
Ogle Samuel  Berwick upon Tweed 1690-1710
Ogle Saville Craven Henry  Northumberland South 1841-1852
Ogle William  Northumberland 1685-1687
Oglethorpe James Edward  Haslemere 1722-1754
Oglethorpe Lewis  Haslemere Nov 1702-1704
Oglethorpe Sir Theophilus Morpeth 1685-1687                                         Haslemere 1698-Dec 1701
Oglethorpe Theophilus  Haslemere 1708-1713
O'Gorman Purcell  Waterford 1874-1880
O'Grady James  [kt 1924] Leeds East 1906-1918                                     Leeds South West 1918-1924
O'Grady Standish Darby, later [1840] 2nd Viscount Guillamore Limerick County 1820-1826, Feb-May 1830 and 1830-1835
O'Hagan Thomas, later [1870] 1st Baron O'Hagan Tralee 1863-1865
O'Halloran Michael Joseph  Islington North 1969-1983
O'Hanlon Thomas  Cavan East 1885-1892
O'Hara Charles  Sligo County 1801-1822
O'Hara Charles William  (Charles William Cooper prior to 1860) Sligo County 1859-1865
O'Hara Edward  Knowsley South 1990-2010
O'Hara James  Galway 1826-1831
O'Hare Patrick  Monaghan North 1906-1907
O'Hea Patrick  Donegal West 1885-1890
O'Higgins Brian  Clare West 1918-1922
O'Higgins Kevin Christopher  Queen's County 1918-1922
Okeden William  Corfe Castle 1689-1690                                   Wareham 1690-1695                                       Corfe Castle 1715-1718
O'Keefe Francis Arthur Limerick 1888-1895 and 1895-1900
O'Keeffe John  Dungarvan 1874-1877
O'Keeffe Patrick  Cork County North 1918-1922
O'Kelly Conor  Mayo North 1900-Jan 1910
O'Kelly Edward Peter  Wicklow East 1895                                          Wicklow West Mar 1910-1914
O'Kelly James Joseph  Roscommon 1880-1885                                    Roscommon North 1885-1892 and 1895-1916
O'Kelly John Joseph  Louth County 1918-1922
O'Kelly Sean Thomas  College Green 1918-1922
Okeover Rowland  Stafford 1685-1687
Oldfield John Richard Anthony  Essex South East 1929-1931
Oldfield William  Gatton 1661-1664
Oldfield William Henry  Gorton 1942-1955
Oldroyd Mark  [kt 1909] Dewsbury 1888-1902
O'Leary Daniel  Cork County South West 1916-1918
O'Leary William Hagarty  Drogheda 1874-1880
Oliphant Charles  Ayr 1710-1719
Oliphant  Laurence  Perth 1832-1837
Oliphant  Laurence  Stirling 1865-1868
Oliveira Benjamin  Pontefract 1852-1857
Oliver Charles Silver  Limerick County 1802-1806
Oliver George Harold  Ilkeston 1922-1931 and 1935-1964
Oliver Philip Milner  Blackley Manchester 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Oliver Richard  London 1770-1780
Ollerenshaw Eric  Lancaster & Fleetwood 2010-2015
Olmius John, later [1762] 1st Baron Waltham [I] Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1737-1741             Colchester 1741-1742 and 1754-1761                 Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1761-1762
Olner William John  Nuneaton 1992-2010
Olney Sarah Jane Richmond Park 2016-2017
O'Loghlen Sir Bryan, 3rd baronet Clare 1877-1879
O'Loghlen Sir Colman Michael, 2nd baronet Clare 1863-1877
O'Loghlen Michael, later [1838] 1st baronet Dungarvan 1835-1837
O'Mahoney Sean  Fermanagh South 1918-1922
O'Maille Padraic  Connemara 1918-1922
O'Malley Brian Kevin  Rotherham 1963-1976
O'Malley William  Connemara 1895-1918
Oman Charles William Chadwick  [kt 1920] Oxford University 1919-1935
O'Mara James  Kilkenny County South 1900-1907 and 1918-1922
O'Mara Jared Sheffield Hallam 2017-
O'Mara Stephen  Ossory 1886
Ommanney Francis Molyneux Barnstaple 1818-1826
Onasanya Fiona Oluyinka Peterborough 2017-
O'Neill Arthur Edward Bruce  Antrim Mid Jan 1910-1914
O'Neill Augustus John Henry Hull 1826-1830
O'Neill Charles  Armagh South 1909-1918
O'Neill Daniel  St. Ives 1662-1664
O'Neill Edward, later [1883] 2nd Baron O'Neill Antrim 1863-1880
O'Neill John Bruce Richard, later [1841] 3rd Viscount O'Neill Antrim 1802-1841
O'Neill John Joseph  Lancaster 1923-1924
O'Neill Martin John, later [2005] Baron O'Neill of Clackmannan [L] Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire 1979-1983    Clackmannan 1983-1997                                  Ochil 1997-2005
O'Neill Michael  Ulster Mid 1951-1955
O'Neill Phelim Robert Hugh, later [1982] 2nd Baron Rathcavan Antrim North 1952-1959
O'Neill Robert Torrens  Antrim Mid 1885-Jan 1910
O'Neill Robert William Hugh, later [1953] 1st Baron Rathcavan Antrim Mid 1915-1922                                      Antrim 1922-1950                                           Antrim North 1950-1952
Ongley Robert, later [1776] 1st Baron Ongley [I]   [see Henley-Ongley]  
Ongley Sir Samuel Maidstone 1713-1715
Ongley Samuel New Shoreham 1729-1734                                Bedford 1734-1747
Onions Alfred  Caerphilly 1918-1921
Onn Melanie Great Grimsby 2015-
Onslow Sir Arthur, 1st baronet   Guildford 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679                     Surrey Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Onslow Arthur  Guildford 1720-1727                                        Surrey 1727-1761
Onslow Arthur  Guildford 1812-1830
Onslow Cranley Gordon Douglas [kt 1993], later [1997] Baron Onslow of Woking [L] Woking 1964-1997
Onslow  Denzil  Haslemere 1680-1681 and 1689-1695                 Surrey 1695-1698                                           Guildford Feb 1701-1713 and 1714-1717             Surrey 1717-1721
Onslow  Denzil  Guildford 1740-1747
Onslow Denzil Roberts  Guildford 1874-1885
Onslow Edward  Aldborough 1780-1781
Onslow Foot Guildford 1689-1700
Onslow George, later [1776] 4th Baron Onslow and [1801] 1st Earl of Onslow Rye 1754-1761                                              Surrey 1761-1774
Onslow George  Guildford 1760-1784
Onslow Guildford James Hillier  Guildford 1858-1874
Onslow Middleton  Rye 1774-1775
Onslow Sir Richard  Guildford 1660 and 1661-1664
Onslow Sir Richard, later [1716] 1st Baron Onslow Guildford 1679-1681 and 1685-1687                   Surrey 1689-1710                                           St.Mawes 1710-1713                                       Surrey 1713-1715
Onslow Richard  Guildford 1727-1760
Onslow Richard, later [1740] 3rd Baron Onslow Guildford 1734-1740
Onslow Thomas, later [1717] 2nd Baron Onslow Gatton 1702-1705                                          Chichester 1705-1708                                     Bletchingley 1708-1715                                    Surrey 1715-1717
Onslow Thomas, styled Viscount Cranley from 1801, later [1814] 2nd Earl of Onslow Rye 1775-1784                                              Guildford 1784-1806
Onslow Thomas Cranley  Guildford 1806-1818
Onwurah Chinyelu Susan Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central 2010-
Öpik Lembit  Montgomeryshire 1997-2010
Oppenheim Phillip Anthony Charles Lawrence Amber Valley 1983-1997
Oppenheim Sally, later [1989] Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes [L] Gloucester 1970-1987
Opperman Guy Thomas Hexham 2010-
Oram Albert Edward, later [1976] Baron Oram [L] East Ham South 1955-Feb 1974
Orbach Maurice  Willesden East 1945-1959                                Stockport South 1964-1979
Orchard Paul  Camelford 1711-1713                                      Bossiney 1714-1715
Orchard Paul  Callington 1784-1806
Ord John Mitchell 1741-1745
Ord John  Midhurst 1774-1780                                         Hastings 1780-1784                                        Wendover 1784-1790
Ord Robert Mitchell 1734-1741                                         Morpeth 1741-1755
Ord William  Bossiney 1747-1754
Ord William  Morpeth 1802-1832                                         Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1835-1852
Ord William Henry  Newport (IOW) 1832-1837
Orde Sir John, 1st baronet   Yarmouth (IOW) 1807-1812
Orde Thomas (Orde-Powlett from 1795), later [1797] 1st Baron Bolton Aylesbury 1780-1784                                       Harwich 1784-1796
Orde William Berwick upon Tweed 1713-1715
Orde-Powlett William George Algar, later [1922] 5th Baron Bolton Richmond (Yorkshire) Jan 1910-1918
Orde-Powlett William Powlett, later [Jul 1807] 2nd Baron Bolton Yarmouth (IOW) 1807
O'Reilly Myles William  Longford County 1862-1879
O'Reilly William  Dundalk 1832-1835
Organ Diana Mary  Forest of Dean 1997-2005
Orlebar John  Bedford 1727-1734
Orme Charles Peterborough Oct 1679 and 1685-1687
Orme Garton  Arundel 1739-1754
Orme Humphrey Peterborough 1660 and 1661-1671
Orme Robert Sussex 1698-1700                                          Midhurst 1705-1709 and 1710-1711
Orme Stanley, later [1997] Baron Orme [L] Salford West 1964-1983                                  Salford East 1983-1997
  Orme Thomas  Lichfield 1685-1687
Ormelie, Earl of John Campbell, styled Earl of Ormelie, later [1834] 2nd Marquess of Breadalbane   [see Glenorchy]  
Ormiston Thomas  Motherwell 1931-1935
Ormsby Charles Montagu, later [1812] 1st baronet Carlow 1801-1806
Ormsby-Gore George Ralph, later [1904] 3rd Baron Harlech Oswestry 1901-1904
Ormsby-Gore John Ralph, later [1876] 1st Baron Harlech Caernarvonshire 1837-1841                              Shropshire North 1859-1876
Ormsby-Gore Seymour Fitzroy  Gainsborough 1900-1906
Ormsby-Gore William Leitrim 1806-1807                                           Caernarvon 1830-1831                                    Shropshire North 1835-1857
Ormsby-Gore William David, later [1964] 5th Baron Harlech Oswestry 1950-1961
Ormsby-Gore William George Arthur, later [1938] 4th Baron Harlech Denbigh Jan 1910-1918                                    Stafford 1918-1938
Ormsby-Gore William Richard, later [1876] 2nd Baron Harlech Sligo County 1841-1852                                  Leitrim 1858-1876
Orr Lawrence Percy Story  Down South 1950-Oct 1974
Orrery, Earl of Lionel Boyle, 3rd Earl of Orrery [I] East Grinstead Feb-Oct 1695, 1698-1700 and Dec 1701-1702
Orrery, Earl of Roger Boyle, 1st Baron Boyle of Broghill [I] later [Sep 1660] 1st Earl of Orrery Arundel 1660 and 1661
Orr-Ewing Archibald, later [1886] 1st baronet Dunbartonshire 1868-1892
Orr-Ewing Charles Ian, later [1963] 1st baronet and [1971] Baron Orr-Ewing [L] Hendon North 1950-1970
Orr-Ewing Charles Lindsay  Ayr 1895-1903
Orr-Ewing Ian Leslie  [kt 1953] Weston-super-Mare 1934-1958
Orwell, Baron Francis Vernon, later [1762] 1st Baron Orwell [I] and [1777] 1st Earl of Shipbrook [I] Ipswich 1761-1768
Osamor (Ofunne Olive) Kate Edmonton 2015-
Osbaldeston George  East Retford 1812-1818
Osbaldeston Sir Littleton, 1st baronet Woodstock Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1685-1687
Osbaldeston William  Scarborough 1685-1687
Osbaldeston William Scarborough 1736-1747 and 1754-1766
Osbaldstone Fountayne Wentworth  Scarborough 1766-1770
Osbaldstone George Scarborough 1784-1790
Osborn Sir Danvers, 3rd baronet Bedfordshire 1747-1753
Osborn Sir George, 4th baronet   Northampton 1768-1769                                   Bossiney 1769-1774                                        Penryn 1774-1780                                          Horsham 1780-1784
Osborn Henry  Bedfordshire 1758-1761
Osborn John, later [1818] 5th baronet  Bedfordshire 1794-1807                                   Cockermouth 1807-1808                                  Queenborough 1812-1818                                Bedfordshire 1818-1820                                   Wigtown 1821-1824
Osborn John Holbrook  [kt 1983] Hallam 1959-1987
Osborne Charles  East Looe 1677-Jan 1679                                 Hull 1690-1700
Osborne Cyril   [kt 1961] Louth 1945-1969
Osborne Lord Francis Godolphin, later [1832] 1st Baron Godolphin Helston 1799-1802                                         Lewes 1802-1806                                           Cambridgeshire 1810-1831
Osborne George Gideon Oliver Tatton 2001-2017
Osborne Ralph Bernal  Wycombe 1841-1847                                      Middlesex 1847-1857                                       Dover 1857-1859                                            Liskeard 1859-1865                                         Nottingham 1866-1868                                    Waterford 1870-1874
Osborne Sandra Currie  Ayr 1997-2005                                                Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock 2005-2015
Osborne Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet, later [1673] Viscount Latimer and [1694] 1st Duke of Leeds York 1665-1673
Osborne, Viscount Peregrine Osborne, styled Viscount Osborne, later [1712] 2nd Duke of Leeds Berwick upon Tweed 1677-Jan 1679                   Corfe Castle Feb-Apr 1679                               York 1689-1690
O'Shaughnessy Patrick Joseph  Limerick County West 1900-1918
O'Shaughnessy Richard  Limerick 1874-1883
O'Shea William Henry Clare 1880-1885                                             Galway 1886
O'Shee James John  Waterford County West 1895-1918
Osmond-Williams Arthur, later [1909] 1st baronet Merioneth 1900-Jan 1910
Ossory, Earl of John Butler, styled Earl of Ossory, later [1838] 2nd Marquess of Ormonde [I] Kilkenny County 1830-1832
Ossory, Earl of Thomas Butler, styled Earl of Ossory [I], later [1662] Earl of Ossory [I]             and [1666] Baron Butler of Moore Park [E] Bristol 1661-1666
Ossulston, Baron Charles Augustus Bennet, styled Baron Ossulston, later [1822] 5th Earl of Tankerville Steyning 1803-1806                                        Knaresborough 1806-1818                                Berwick upon Tweed 1820-1822
Ossulston, Baron Charles Bennet, styled Baron Ossulston, later [1753] 3rd Earl of Tankerville Northumberland 1748-1749
Ossulston, Viscount Charles Augustus Bennet, styled Viscount Ossulston, later [1859] 6th Earl of Tankerville Northumberland North 1832-1859
O'Sullivan Eugene  Kerry East Jan-Jun 1910
O'Sullivan Timothy  Kerry East Dec 1910-1918
O'Sullivan William Henry  Limerick County 1874-1885
Oswald Alexander Haldane Ayrshire 1843-1852
Oswald James  Dysart Burghs 1710-1715
Oswald  James Dysart Burghs 1741-1747                                 Fife 1747-1754                                              Dysart Burghs 1754-1768
Oswald James  Glasgow 1832-1837 and 1839-1847
Oswald James Francis  Oldham 1895-1899
Oswald James Townsend  Dysart Burghs 1768-1774                                 Fife 1776-1779
Oswald Kirsten Frances Renfrewshire East 2015-2017
Oswald Richard Alexander  Ayrshire 1832-1835
Oswald Thomas  Edinburgh Central 1951-Feb 1974
Ottaway Richard Geoffrey James   [kt 2014] nottingham North 1983-1987                             Croydon South 1992-2015
Otter Francis  Louth 1885-1886
Ottley Sir Richard  Shropshire 1661-1670
Otway Arthur John, later [1881] 3rd baronet Stafford 1852-1857                                        Chatham 1865-1874                                        Rochester 1878-1885
Otway John  Preston 1667-Jan 1679, Apr 1679 and Oct 1679
Otway-Cave Robert  Leicester 1826-1830                                        Tipperary 1832 and 1835-1844
Oughton Sir Adolphus, 1st baronet Coventry 1715-1736
Ourry Paul Henry  Plympton Erle 1763-1775
Ourry Paul Treby  Plympton Erle Apr-Aug 1784
Outhwaite Robert Leonard  Hanley 1912-1918
Ovenden John Frederick  Gravesend Feb 1974-1979
Overend William  Pontefract 1859-1860
Overton Benjamin  St. Ives Feb-Nov 1701
Owen Albert Ynys Mon 2001-
Owen  Arthur  Pembroke 1660 and 1661-1678
Owen  Arthur  Pembroke Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Owen Sir Arthur, 3rd baronet Pembrokeshire 1695-1705                                 Pembroke 1708-1712                                       Pembrokeshire 1715-1727
Owen David Anthony Llewellyn, later [1992] Baron Owen [L] Sutton 1966-Feb 1974                                    Devonport Feb 1974-1992
Owen Sir Edward William Campbell Rich Sandwich 1826-1829
Owen Francis Helston Oct-Nov 1774
Owen Goronwy  [kt 1944] Caernarvonshire 1923-1945
Owen Sir Hugh, 1st baronet Pembroke 1660  
Owen Sir Hugh, 2nd baronet Pembroke 1767-Jan 1679                                 Pembrokeshire Oct 1679-Jan 1681 and 1689-1695
Owen Hugh, later [1781] 5th baronet Pembrokeshire 1770-1786
Owen Hugh [Barlow from 1789] Pembroke 1774-1809
Owen Sir Hugh, 6th baronet Pembroke Feb-Aug 1809
Owen Hugh Owen, later [1861] 2nd baronet Pembroke 1826-1838 and 1861-1868
Owen Humphrey Frank Hereford 1929-1931
Owen Idris Wyn  Stockport North 1970-Feb 1974
Owen John Pembrokeshire Nov 1678-Jan 1679
Owen John  West Looe 1735-1741
Owen John  Anglesey 1741-1747                                        Beaumaris 1753-1754
Owen John Lord, later [1813] 1st baronet Pembroke 1809-1812                                       Pembrokeshire 1812-1841                                 Pembroke 1841-1861
Owen Sir Robert Merioneth Mar 1681                                         Caernarvon 1689-1698
Owen Roger  Shropshire 1702-1705
Owen Thomas  Haverfordwest Oct 1679-Jan 1681                     Bramber Feb 1701-1702
Owen Thomas Launceston 1892-1898
Owen William, later [1753] 4th baronet Pembroke 1722-1747                                       Pembrokeshire 1747-1761                                Pembroke 1761-1774
Owen William James Morpeth 1954-1970
Owen William Mostyn  Montgomeryshire 1774-1795
Owen Wirriot  Pembrokeshire 1705-1710
Oxenden George Cambridge University 1695-1698
Oxenden Sir George, 5th baronet   Sandwich 1720-1754
Oxenden Henry, later [1678] 1st baronet Sandwich 1660
Oxenden Sir Henry, 4th baronet  Sandwich 1713-1720
Oxenden Sir James, 2nd baronet Sandwich Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1690       Kent 1698-1700                                              Sandwich Dec 1701-1702
Oxmantown, Baron William Parsons, styled Baron Oxmantown, later [1841] 3rd Earl of Rosse King's County 1821-1834
Pacey Henry  Boston 1722-1729
Packe Charles William  Leicestershire South 1836-1867
Packe George Hussey  Lincolnshire South 1859-1868
Packer Robert Wallingford 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Packer Robert  Berkshire 1712-1731
Packer Winchcomb Howard  Berkshire 1731-1746
Padley Walter Ernest  Ogmore 1950-1979
Padmore Richard Worcester 1860-1868
Page Arthur John  [kt 1984] Harrow West 1960-1987
Page Francis Huntingdon 1708-1713
Page Francis  Oxford University 1768-1801
Page Gregory, later [1714] 1st baronet New Shoreham 1708-1713 and 1715-1720
Page John  Great Grimsby 1727-1734                                 Chichester 1741-1768
Page John Derek, later [1978] Baron Whaddon [L] King's Lynn 1964-1970
Page Richard Lewis Workington 1976-1979                                     Hertfordshire South West 1979-2005
Page (Rodney) Graham  [kt 1980] Crosby 1953-1981
Paget Lord Alfred Henry  Lichfield 1837-1865
Paget Almeric Hugh, later [1918] 1st Baron Queenborough Cambridge Jan 1910-1917
Paget Arthur   [kt 1804] Anglesey 1794-1807
Paget Berkeley Thomas  Anglesey 1807-1820                                        Milborne Port 1820-1826
Paget Charles  [kt 1819] Milborne Port 1804-1806                                  Caernarvon 1806-1826, 1831-1833 and 1833-1834
Paget Charles  Nottingham 1856-1865
Paget Lord Clarence Edward  [kt 1869] Sandwich 1847-1852 and 1857-1866
Paget Edward   [kt 1812] Caernarvon 1796-1806                                    Milborne Port 1810-1820
Paget Frederick  Beaumaris 1832-1847
Paget Lord George Augustus Frederick  [kt 1869] Beaumaris 1847-1857
Paget Henry, later [1714] 1st Earl of Uxbridge Staffordshire 1695-1712
Paget Reginald Thomas, later [1975] Baron Paget of Northampton [L] Northampton 1945-Feb 1974
Paget Richard Horner, later [1886] 1st baronet Somerset East 1865-1868                                Somerset Mid 1868-1885                                 Wells 1885-1895
Paget Thomas  Ilchester 1722-1727
Paget Thomas  Leicestershire 1831-1832
Paget Thomas Guy Frederick Bosworth 1922-1923
Paget Thomas Tertius  Leicestershire South 1867-1868 and 1880-1885    Harborough 1885-1886
Paget William  Anglesey 1790-1794
Paget Lord William  Caernarvon 1826-1830                                     Andover 1841-1847
Paget, Baron Henry William Paget, styled Baron Paget, later [1815] 1st Marquess of Anglesey Caernarvon 1790-1796                                     Milborne Port 1796-1804 and 1806-1810
Paget, Baron Thomas Catesby Paget, styled Baron Paget  Staffordshire 1715-1727
Page-Turner Sir Gregory, 3rd baronet   Thirsk 1784-1805
Paice James Edward Thornton  [kt 2012] Cambridgeshire South East 1987-2015
Paice Joseph  Lyme Regis Feb 1701-1702
Pain Sir George William Hacket  Londonderry County South Jan-Oct 1922
Paisley Ian Richard Kyle, later [2010] Baron Bannside [L] Antrim North 1970-2010
Paisley Ian Richard Kyle   Antrim North 2010-
Pakenham Edward William  Antrim 1852-1854
Pakenham Hercules Robert  [kt 1838] Westmeath 1808-1826
Pakenham Thomas Henry  Antrim 1854-1865
Pakington Sir Herbert Perrott, 5th baronet Worcestershire 1727-1741
Pakington Sir John, 2nd baronet Worcestershire 1661-Jan 1679
Pakington Sir John, 3rd baronet Worcestershire 1685-1687
Pakington Sir John, 4th baronet   Worcestershire 1690-1695 and 1698-1727
Pakington John Somerset, later [1846] 1st baronet and [1874] 1st Baron Hampton Droitwich 1837-1874
Palgrave Thomas  Norwich 1703-1705
Palin John Henry  Newcastle-upon-Tyne West 1924-1931
Paling Wilfred  Doncaster 1922-1931                                      Wentworth 1933-1950                                     Dearne Valley 1950-1959
Paling William Thomas  Dewsbury 1945-1959
Palk Lawrence, later [1798] 2nd baronet Ashburton 1787-1796                                      Devon 1796-1812
Palk Lawrence, later [1860] 4th baronet and [1880] 1st Baron Haldon Devon South 1854-1868                                  Devon East 1868-1880
Palk Sir Lawrence Vaughan, 3rd baronet Ashburton 1818-1831
Palk Robert, later [1782] 1st baronet Ashburton 1767-1768                                      Wareham 1768-1774                                       Ashburton 1774-1787
Palk Walter  Ashburton 1796-1811
Palliser Sir Hugh, 1st baronet Scarborough 1774-1779                                   Huntingdon 1780-1784
Palliser Sir William  Taunton 1880-1882
Pallmer Charles Nicholas  Ludgershall 1815-1817                                     Surrey 1826-1830
Palmer Archdale  Leicester 1695-1698
Palmer Arthur Montague Frank  Wimbledon 1945-1950                                      Cleveland 1952-1959                                       Bristol Central 1964-Feb 1974                           Bristol North East Feb 1974-1983
Palmer Charles  Bath 1808-1826 and 1830-1837
Palmer Charles Frederick  The Wrekin Feb-Oct 1920
Palmer Charles Fyshe  Reading 1818-1826, 1827-1835 and 1837-1841
Palmer Charles Mark, later [1886] 1st baronet Durham County North 1874 and 1874-1885          Jarrow 1885-1907
Palmer Edward  Peterborough 1666-1667
Palmer Edward Timothy  Greenwich 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Palmer Francis Noel  Tottenham South 1931-1935
Palmer Geoffrey  Ludgershall Mar-Oct 1661
Palmer Sir Geoffrey, 3rd baronet  Leicestershire 1708-1713 and 1714-1722
Palmer  George  Essex South 1836-1847
Palmer  George  Reading 1878-1885
Palmer George Llewellen  Westbury 1918-1922
Palmer George William  Reading 1892-1895 and 1898-1904
Palmer Gerald Eustace Howell  Winchester 1935-1945
Palmer Godfrey Mark  Jarrow Jan 1910-1922
Palmer James Dampier  Gravesend 1892-1898
Palmer Sir John, 5th baronet  Leicestershire 1765-1780
Palmer John  Bath 1801-1808
Palmer John Hinde Lincoln 1868-1874 and 1880-1884
Palmer Sir Lewis, 2nd baronet Higham Ferrers 1661-Jan 1679 and 1685-1687
Palmer Nathaniel  Minehead 1685-1687 and 1689-1690                  Somerset 1690-1695                                       Bridgwater 1695-1698                                     Somerset 1699-1700 and Dec 1701-1708            Bridgwater 1710-1715
Palmer Nicholas Douglas  Broxtowe 1997-2010
Palmer Peregrine Bridgwater 1669-Jan 1679
Palmer Peregrine  Oxford University 1745-1762
Palmer Robert  Berkshire 1825-1831 and 1832-1859
Palmer Roger, later [1661] 1st Earl of Castlemaine [I] Windsor 1660
Palmer Roger William Henry, later [1869] 5th baronet Mayo 1857-1865
Palmer Roundell, later [1872] 1st Baron Selborne and [1882] 1st Earl of Selborne Plymouth 1847-1852 and 1853-1857                  Richmond (Yorkshire) 1861-1872
Palmer Thomas  Minehead Oct 1679 and 1681
Palmer Sir Thomas, 4th baronet (of Wingham) Kent 1708-1710                                             Rochester 1715-1723
Palmer Thomas  Bridgwater 1715-1727 and 1731-1735
Palmer Sir Thomas, 4th baronet (of Carlton) Leicestershire 1754-1765
Palmer Walter, later [1904] 1st baronet Salisbury 1900-1906
Palmerston, Viscount Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston [I] Newport (IOW) 1807-1811                               Cambridge University 1811-1831                        Bletchingley 1831-1832                                    Hampshire South 1832-1834                             Tiverton 1835-1865
Palmerston, Viscount Henry Temple, 1st Viscount Palmerston [I] East Grinstead 1727-1734                                Bossiney 1734-1741                                        Weobly 1741-1747
Palmerston, Viscount Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston [I] East Looe 1762-1768                                       Southampton 1768-1774                                  Hastings 1774-1784                                        Boroughbridge 1784-1790                                 Newport (IOW) 1790-1796                               Winchester 1796-1802
Palmes Francis  West Looe 1707-1708
Palmes William  Malton 1668-Mar 1681, 1689-1708 and Dec 1708-1713
Pannell Norman Alfred  Kirkdale 1955-1964
Pannell Thomas Charles, later [1974] Baron Pannell [L] Leeds West 1949-Feb 1974
Papillon David  New Romney 1722-1728 and 1728-1734              Dover 1734-1741
Papillon Philip  Dover 1701-1720
Papillon Philip Oxenden  Colchester 1859-1865
Papillon Thomas  Dover 1674-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695                 London 1695-1700
Pardoe John  Camelford 1780-1784                                       Plympton Erle 1784-1790                                  West Looe 1790-1796
Pardoe John Wentworth  Cornwall North 1966-1979
Pares Thomas  Leicester 1818-1826
Pargiter George Albert, later [1966] Baron Pargiter [L] Spelthorne 1945-1950                                     Southall 1950-1966
Pargiter-Fuller Samuel  Petersfield 1715-1722
Parish Neil Quentin Gordon Tiverton & Honiton 2010-
Park George Maclean Coventry North East Feb 1974-1987
Park Joseph Trevor  Derbyshire South East 1964-1970
Parker Anthony  Clitheroe 1689-1693
Parker Armstead  Peterborough 1734-1741, 1742-1747 and 1761-1768
Parker Charles  Peterborough 1710-1722
Parker Charles Stuart  Perthshire 1868-1874                                      Perth 1878-1892
Parker Christopher  Clitheroe 1708-1713
Parker Francis  Henley 1886-1895
Parker George  Seaford 1660
Parker George  Plympton Erle Mar-Apr 1690                              Plymouth 1695-1698
Parker Sir George, 2nd baronet                                   Sussex 1705-1708 and 1710-1713
Parker George Lane  Yarmouth (IOW) 1769-1774                              Tregony 1774-1780
Parker Sir Henry, 2nd baronet                                  Evesham Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687, 1689-1690 and 1695-1700                                Aylesbury 1704-1705
Parker Henry Orford Oct 1679
Parker Herbert John Harvey  Romford 1935-1945                                         Dagenham 1945-1983
Parker Horatio Gilbert George [kt 1902], later [1915] 1st baronet Gravesend 1900-1918
Parker Hugh  Evesham Dec 1701-1708
Parker Sir Hyde, 8th baronet Suffolk West 1832-1835
Parker James Halifax 1906-1918                                           Cannock 1918-1922
Parker John, later [1784] 1st Baron Boringdon Bodmin 1761-1762                                          Devon 1762-1784
Parker John  Clitheroe 1780-1782
Parker John  Sheffield 1832-1852
Parker Montague Edmund Newcombe  Devon South 1835-1841
Parker Myles Harper  Hanley 1922-1924
Parker Owen  Kettering 1922-1923
Parker Sir Peter, 1st baronet  Seaford 1784-1786                                         Maldon 1787-1790
Parker Peter  Wexford 1810-1811
Parker Sir Philip, 1st baronet Harwich Oct 1679 and 1681                              Sandwich 1685-1687
Parker Sir Philip (Parker-a-Morley-Long from 1729), 3rd baronet Harwich 1715-1734
Parker Sir Robert, 1st baronet  Hastings Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Parker Robert Townley Preston 1837-1841 and 1852-1857
Parker Sir Thomas, later [1721] 1st Earl of Macclesfield Derby 1705-1710
Parker Thomas Augustus Wolstenholme  Oxfordshire 1837-1841
Parker William  Suffolk West 1859-1880
Parker, Viscount George Parker, styled Viscount Parker, later [1732] 2nd Earl of Macclesfield Wallingford 1722-1727
Parker, Viscount George Parker, styled Viscount Parker, later [1795] 4th Earl of Macclesfield Woodstock 1777-1784                                    Minehead 1790-1795
Parker, Viscount Thomas Parker, styled Viscount Parker, later [1764] 3rd Earl of Macclesfield Newcastle-under-Lyme 1747-1754                     Oxfordshire 1755-1761                                     Rochester 1761-1764
Parkes Edward Ebenezer  [kt 1917] Birmingham Central 1895-1918
Parkhurst John  Durham City 1678-Jan 1679                              Northamptonshire Mar 1679-Mar 1681                Brackley 1689-1690                                        Northamptonshire 1690-1695 and 1698-Nov 1701
Parkin Benjamin Theaker  Stroud 1945-1950                                           Paddington North 1953-1969
Parkinson Albert Lindsay  [kt 1922] Blackpool 1918-1922
Parkinson Cecil Edward, later [1992] Baron Parkinson [L] Enfield West 1970-Feb 1974                             Hertfordshire South Feb 1974-1983                    Hertsmere 1983-1992
Parkinson John Allen  Wigan 1918-1941
Parkyn Brian Stewart  Bedford 1966-1970
Parkyns Thomas Boothby, later [1795] 1st Baron Rancliffe [I] Stockbridge 1784-1790                                    Leicester 1790-1800
Parnell Charles Stewart  Meath 1875-1880                                           Cork City 1880-1891
Parnell Henry Brooke, later [1812] 4th baronet and [1841] 1st Baron Congleton Queen's County 1802                                       Portarlington 1802                                           Queen's County 1806-1832                              Dundee 1833-1841
Parnell Sir John, 2nd baronet Queen's County 1801
Parnell John Howard  Meath South 1895-1900
Parnell-Hayes William  Wicklow 1817-1821
Parris Matthew Francis  Derbyshire West 1979-1986
Parrott Sir James Edward  Edinburgh South 1917-1918
Parrott Jasper  Totnes 1832-1839
Parrott William Normanton 1904-1905
Parry John  Caernarvonshire 1780-1790
Parry Robert  Exchange Liverpool 1970-Feb 1974                     Scotland Exchange Feb 1974-1983                    Riverside 1983-1997
Parry Stephen Cardigan 1715-1724
Parry Thomas  Boston 1865-1866, 1867-1868 and 1874
Parry Thomas Henry  Flint 1913-1918                                              Flintshire 1918-1924
Parsons Henry  Lostwithiel 1724-1727                                     Maldon 1727-1739
Parsons Humphry  Harwich 1722-1727                                         London 1727-1741
Parsons Sir John  Reigate 1685-1687, Jan-Mar 1689, 1690-1698 and Feb 1701-1717
Parsons John  Reigate 1690-1698
Parsons John Clere  King's County 1818-1821
Parsons Sir Lawrence, 5th baronet, later [1807] 2nd Earl of Rosse King's County 1801-1807
Partherich Edward  Cambridgeshire Mar 1679
Partington Oswald, later [1925] 2nd Baron Doverdale High Peak 1900-Dec 1910                                 Shipley 1915-1918
Partridge Ernest  Battersea South 1951-1964
Paske Thomas  Cambridge University 1710-1720
Paston Robert, later [1663] 2nd baronet and [1679] 1st Earl of Yarmouth Thetford 1660                                               Castle Rising 1661-1673
Paston Robert  Norwich 1685-1687
Paston William Paston, styled Baron Paston from 1679, later [1683] 2nd Earl of Yarmouth Norwich 1678-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Paston, Baron Charles Paston, styled Baron Paston  Thetford 1699-1700
Patchett Terry  Barnsley East 1983-1996
Patel Priti Sushil Witham 2010-
Paterson Sir Hugh, 2nd baronet                                                     Stirlingshire 1710-1715
Paterson John  Ludgershall 1761-1768
Paterson Sir John, 3rd baronet Berwickshire 1779-1780
Paterson Owen William  Shropshire North 1997-
Paterson Steven Alexander Stirling 2015-2017
Pateshall Evan  Hereford 1874-1878
Patnick (Cyril) Irvine  [kt 1994] Hallam 1987-1997
Paton Florence Beatrice Rushcliffe 1945-1950
Paton John  Norwich 1945-1950                                         Norwich North 1950-1964
Patrick Colin Mark  Tavistock 1931-1942
Patten Christopher Francis, later [2005] Baron Patten of Barnes [L] Bath 1979-1992
Patten John Haggitt Charles, later [1997] Baron Patten [L] Oxford 1979-1983                                           Oxford West & Abingdon 1983-1997
Patten Peter  (Patten-Bold from 1813) Newton 1797-1806                                          Lancaster 1807-1812                                       Malmesbury 1813-1818
Patten Thomas  Preston 1689-1690
Patteson John  Minehead 1802-1806                                       Norwich 1806-1812
Pattie Geoffrey Edwin  [kt 1987] Chertsey & Walton Feb 1974-1997
Pattinson Robert  [kt 1934] Grantham 1922-1923
Pattinson Samuel  Horncastle 1922-1924
Pattison James  London 1835-1841 and 1843-1849
Patton George  Bridgwater 1866
Paul Herbert Woodfield Edinburgh South 1892-1895                             Northampton 1906-Jan 1910
Paul William  Windsor 1710-1711
Paul-Huhne Christopher Murray Eastleigh 2005-2013
Paulet Charles Ingoldsby, styled Earl of Wiltshire from 1794, later [1800] 13th Marquess of Winchester Truro 1792-1796
Paull Henry  St.Ives 1857-1868
Paull James  Newtown (IOW) 1805-1806
Paulton James Mellor  Bishop Auckland 1885-Jan 1910
Pauncefort Edward  Malmesbury 1698-1705
Pauncefort Tracy  Great Bedwyn Nov-Dec 1707
Pavitt Laurence Anstice  Willesden West 1959-Feb 1974                          Brent South Feb 1974-1987
Pawsey James Francis Rugby 1979-1983                                           Rugby & Kenilworth 1983-1997
Pawsey Mark Julian Francis Rugby 2010-
Paxton Sir Joseph Coventry 1854-1865
Paxton Sir William  Carmarthen 1803-1806                                    Carmarthenshire 1806-1807
Paxton William Gill  Plympton Erle 1821-1826
Paylor Sir Watkinson  Malton Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Payne John Willett  Huntingdon 1787-1796
Payne Sir Peter, titular 3rd baronet Bedfordshire 1831-1832
Payne Ralph, later [1795] 1st Baron Lavington [I] Shaftesbury 1768-1771                                    Camelford 1776-1780                                      Plympton Erle 1780-1784                                 Woodstock 1795-1799
Payne Richard Lewes 1702-1708
Payne Robert Gloucester 1695-1698
Payne-Gallwey Sir William, 2nd baronet Thirsk 1851-1880
Peach Nathaniel William  Corfe Castle 1828-1829                                   Truro 1829-1832
Peach Samuel  Cricklade 1774-1775 and 1775-1776
Peachey Bulstrode [Bulstrode Peachey Knight from 1725] Midhurst 1722-1736
Peachey Sir Henry, 1st baronet Sussex Dec 1701-1702 and 1708-1710               Midhurst 1736-1737
Peachey James Leominster 1747-1754
Peachey James  Seaford 1755-1768
Peachey Sir John, 2nd baronet Midhurst 1738-1744
Peachey Sir John, 3rd baronet   Midhurst 1744-1761
Peachey John  St.Germans 1776-1780                                    New Shoreham 1780-1790
Peach-Hungerford John  Leicestershire 1775-1790
Peachy William  Yarmouth (IOW) 1797-1802                              Taunton 1826-1830
Peacock Elizabeth Joan  Batley & Spen 1983-1997
Peacock Richard  Gorton 1885-1889
Peacock Stephanie Barnsley East 2017-
Peacocke George Montagu Warren (Sandford from 1866)  [see Sandford]  
Peake Osbert, later [1956] 1st Viscount Ingleby Leeds North 1929-1955                                    Leeds North East 1955-1956
Pearce Robert   [kt 1916] Leek 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1918
Pearce Teresa  Erith & Thamesmead 2010-
Pearce Thomas  Ludgershall 1710-1713
Pearce  William, later [1887] 1st baronet Govan 1885-1888
Pearce  William  [kt 1915] Limehouse 1906-1922
Pearce Sir William George, 2nd baronet Plymouth 1892-1895
Pearse John  Devizes 1818-1832
Pearse Thomas Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1722-1726 and 1727-1741
Pearson Arthur  Pontypridd 1938-1970
Pearson Charles  Lambeth 1847-1850
Pearson Sir Charles John  Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities 1890-1896
Pearson Francis Fenwick, later [1964] 1st baronet Clitheroe 1959-1970
Pearson Ian Phares  Dudley West 1994-1997                                   Dudley South 1997-2010
Pearson Sir Weetman Dickinson, 1st baronet, later [1910] 1st Baron Cowdray and [1917] 1st Viscount Cowdray Colchester 1895-Jan 1910
Pearson Weetman Harold Miller, later [1927] 2nd Viscount Cowdray Eye 1906-1918
Pearson William George  Jarrow 1931-1935
Peart Thomas Frederick, later [1976] Baron Peart [L] Workington 1945-1976
Pease Alfred Edward, later [1903] 2nd baronet York 1885-1892                                              Cleveland 1897-1902
Pease Arthur  Whitby 1880-1885                                          Darlington 1895-1898
Pease Henry  Durham County South 1857-1865
Pease Henry Fell Cleveland 1885-1896
Pease Herbert Pike, later [1923] 1st Baron Daryngton Darlington 1898-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1923
Pease Joseph  Durham County South 1832-1841
Pease Joseph Albert, later [1917] 1st Baron Gainford Tyneside 1892-1900                                       Saffron Walden 1901-Jan 1910                          Rotherham Mar 1910-1917
Pease Joseph Walker  Hull 1873-1874
Pease Joseph Whitwell, later [1882] 1st baronet Durham County South 1865-1885                       Barnard Castle 1885-1903
Pease William Edwin Darlington 1923-1926
Peat Charles Urie Darlington 1931-1945
Pechell Sir George Richard, 4th baronet   Brighton 1835-1860
Peckham Henry  Chichester 1660 and 1661-1673
Peddie John Dick  Kilmarnock 1880-1885
Pedley John  Huntingdon 1706-1708
Pedley John  Hindon 1802-1806                                          Saltash 1808-1809
Pedley Sir Nicholas  Huntingdon 1660                                            Huntingdonshire 1673-Jan 1679                         Huntingdon Mar 1679
Peek Henry William, later [1874] 1st baronet   Surrey Mid 1868-1884
Peel Arthur George Villiers Spalding 1917-1918
Peel Arthur Wellesley, later [1895] 1st Viscount Peel Warwick 1865-1885                                        Warwick & Leamington 1885-1895
Peel Edmund  Newcastle-under-Lyme 1831-1832 and 1835-1837
Peel Frederick  [kt 1869] Leominster 1849-1852                                     Bury 1852-1857 and 1859-1865
Peel John  Tamworth 1863-1868 and 1871-1872
Peel Jonathan  Norwich 1826-1830                                        Huntingdon 1831-1868
Peel Lawrence  Cockermouth 1827-1830
Peel Sir Robert  Tamworth 1790-1820
Peel Robert, later [1830] 2nd baronet Cashel 1809-1812                                           Chippenham 1812-1817                                   Oxford University 1812-1829                             Westbury 1829-1830                                       Tamworth 1830-1850
Peel Sir Robert, 3rd baronet  Tamworth 1850-1880                                      Huntingdon 1884-1885                                     Blackburn 1885-1886
Peel Robert Francis Woodbridge Jan 1910-1920
Peel Sidney Cornwallis, later [1936] 1st baronet Uxbridge 1918-1922
Peel William John  [kt 1973] Leicester South East 1957-Feb 1974
Peel William Robert Wellesley, later [1912] 2nd Viscount Peel and [1929] 1st Earl Peel Manchester South 1900-1906                           Taunton 1909-1912
Peel William Yates  Bossiney 1817-1818                                        Tamworth 1818-1830                                      Yarmouth (IOW) 1830-1831                              Cambridge University 1831-1832                        Tamworth 1835-1837 and 1847
Peirce Sir Edmund  Maidstone 1661-1667
Peirse Henry  Northallerton 1713-1715 and 1722-1754
Peirse Henry  Northallerton 1774-1824
Pelham Charles Great Grimsby 1722-1727                                 Beverley 1727-1734 and 1738-1754
Pelham George (Great) Grimsby Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Pelham Henry  Seaford 1690-1695                                         Lewes 1695-1700 and Dec 1701-1702
Pelham Henry  Hastings 1715-1722                                        Lewes 1722-1725
Pelham Henry  Seaford 1717-1722                                         Sussex 1722-1754
Pelham Henry  Bramber 1751-1754                                         Tiverton 1754-1758
Pelham Henry  Lewes 1780-1796
Pelham James  Newark 1722-1741                                          Hastings 1741-1761
Pelham Sir John, 3rd baronet Sussex 1660-Jan 1681 and 1689-1698
Pelham Sir Nicholas  Seaford 1671-1679                                         Sussex Oct 1679                                            Seaford 1689-1690                                         Lewes 1702-1705 and 1726-1727
Pelham Thomas, later [1703] 4th baronet and [1706] 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton East Grinstead 1678-Jul 1679                            Lewes Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1702                                                            Sussex 1702-1705
Pelham Thomas  Lewes 1705-1741
Pelham Thomas  Lewes 1727-1737
Pelham Thomas  Hastings 1728-1741                                        Lewes 1741-1743
Pelham Thomas, later [1768] 2nd Baron Pelham of Stanmer and [1801] 1st Earl of Chichester Rye 1749-1754                                              Sussex 1754-1768
Pelham Thomas, later [1805] 2nd Earl of Chichester Sussex 1780-1801
Pelham, Baron Walter John Pelham, styled Baron Pelham, later [1886] 4th Earl of Chichester Lewes 1865-1874
Pelham-Clinton Lord Arthur  Newark 1865-1868
Pelham-Clinton Lord Charles Pelham  Sandwich 1852-1857
Pelham-Clinton Lord Edward William  Nottinghamshire North 1865-1868
Pelham-Clinton Lord John  East Retford 1778-1781
Pelham-Clinton Lord Robert Renebald  Nottinghamshire North 1852-1865
Pelham-Clinton Lord Thomas, styled Earl of Lincoln from 1778, later [1794] 3rd Duke of Newcastle    [see Lincoln]  
Pell Albert  Leicestershire South 1868-1885
Pellatt Apsley  Southwark 1852-1857
Pellew Sir Edward, later [1816] 1st Viscount Exmouth Barnstaple 1802-1804
Pellew Pownoll Bastard, later [1833] 2nd Viscount Exmouth Launceston 1812-1829
Pelling Andrew John  Croydon Central 2005-2010
Pelly Sir Henry Carstairs, 3rd baronet Huntingdonshire 1874-1877
Pelly Sir Lewis  Hackney North 1885-1892
Pemberton Edward Leigh   [kt 1898] Kent East 1868-1885
Pemberton John Stapylton Grey  Sunderland 1900-1906
Pemberton Thomas  Higham Ferrers 1702-1703
Pemberton Thomas, later [1858] 1st Baron Kingsdown Rye 1831-1832                                               Ripon 1835-1843
Pendarves Alexander  Penryn 1689-1698 and 1699-1705                      Saltash 1708-1710                                          Penryn 1710-1714                                           Helston 1714-1715                                         Launceston 1721-1725
Pendarves Edward William Wynne  Cornwall 1826-1832                                         Cornwall West 1832-1853
Pendarves William  Penryn 1661-1671
Pendarves Sir William St. Ives 1713-1715
Pender James, later [1897] 1st baronet Northamptonshire Mid 1895-1900
Pender John  [kt 1888] Totnes 1862-1866                                          Wick District 1872-1885 and 1892-1896
Pendry Thomas, later [2001] Baron Pendry of Stalybridge [L] Stalybridge & Hyde 1970-2001
Pengelly Francis  Saltash Mar-Jul 1698
Pengelly Thomas  [kt 1719]  Cockermouth 1717-1726
Penhaligon David Charles  Truro Oct 1974-1986
Penhellick Alexander  Helston May-Jun 1660
Penleaze John Storey  Southampton 1831-1832 and 1833-1834
Penn John  Helston 1802-1805
Penn John  Lewisham 1891-1903
Penn Richard  Appleby 1784-1790                                         Haslemere 1790-1791                                      Lancaster 1796-1802                                      Haslemere 1802-1806
Penn William  [kt Jun 1660]  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1660 and 1661-1670
Pennant Richard, later [1783] 1st Baron Penrhyn [I] Petersfield 1761-1767                                     Liverpool 1767-1780 and 1784-1790
Pennefather John de Fonblanque, later [1924] 1st baronet Kirkdale 1915-1929
Pennefather Matthew Cashel 1830-1831
Pennefather Richard  Cashel 1818-1819
Penning Michael Alan Hemel Hempstead 2005-
Pennington Frederick  Stockport 1874-1885
Pennington Sir John, 3rd baronet  Cumberland 1745-1768
Pennington John, later [1783] 1st Baron Muncaster [I]   [see Muncaster, Baron]  
Pennington Sir Joseph, 2nd baronet Cumberland 1734-1744
Penny Frederick George [kt 1929], later [1933] 1st baronet,  [1937] 1st Baron Marchwood and [1945] 1st Viscount Marchwood Kingston-upon-Thames 1922-1937
Pennycook Matthew Thomas Greenwich & Woolwich 2015-
Pennyman Sir James, 6th baronet   Scarborough 1770-1774                                   Beverley 1774-1796
Penrhyn Edward  Shaftesbury 1830-1832
Penrhyn, Baron Richard Pennant, 1st Baron Penrhyn [I]   [see Pennant]  
Penrose John David  Weston-super-Mare 2005-
Penruddock Thomas Wilton Mar 1679 and 1689-1690
Penruddocke Charles  Wiltshire 1770-1788
Penruddocke John Hungerford  Wilton 1821-1837
Pentland Norman  Chester-le-Street 1956-1972
Penton Frederick Thomas  Finsbury Central 1886-1892
Penton  Henry  Tregony 1734-1747                                         Winchester 1747-1761
Penton  Henry  Winchester 1761-1796
Peploe Daniel Peploe  Herefordshire 1874-1880
Pepper John  Steyning 1715-1725
Pepys Charles Christopher [kt 1834], later [1836] 1st Baron Cottenham and [1850] 1st Earl of Cottenham Higham Ferrers Jul-Sep 1831                             Malton 1831-1836
Pepys John  Cambridge 1695-1696
Pepys Roger  Cambridge 1661-Jan 1679
Pepys Samuel  Castle Rising 1673-Jan 1679                              Harwich Mar 1679 and 1685-1687
Perceval Alexander  Sligo County 1831-1841
Perceval Charles George [see Arden]  
Perceval Charles George, later [Aug 1874] 7th Earl of Egmont Midhurst 1874
Perceval George James, later [1840] 3rd Baron Arden and [1841] 6th Earl of Egmont Surrey West 1837-1840
Perceval  Spencer  Northampton 1796-1812
Perceval  Spencer  Ennis 1818-1820                                            Newport (IOW) 1827-1831                               Tiverton 1831-1832
Perceval, Baron Henry Frederick Joseph James Perceval, styled Baron Perceval, later [1835] 5th Earl of Egmont East Looe 1826
Perceval, Viscount John James Perceval, styled Viscount Perceval, later [1770] 3rd Earl of Egmont Bridgwater 1762-1769
Perceval, Viscount John Perceval, 1st Viscount Perceval [I], later [1733] 1st Earl of Egmont Harwich 1727-1734
Perceval, Viscount John Perceval, styled Viscount Perceval, later [1748] 2nd Earl of Egmont Westminster 1741-1747                                  Weobly 1747-1754                                          Bridgwater 1754-1762
Percival (Walter) Ian  [kt 1979] Southport 1959-1987
Percy Lord Algernon Malcolm Arthur  Westminster 1882-1885                                   St.George's, Hanover Square 1885-1887
Percy Lord Algernon Percy, later [1786] 2nd Baron Lovaine and [1790] 1st Earl of Beverley Northumberland 1774-1786
Percy Andrew Theakstone Brigg & Goole 2010-
Percy Charles  Tynemouth 1918-1922
Percy Lord Eustace Sutherland Campbell, later [1953] 1st Baron Percy of Newcastle Hastings 1921-1937
Percy Henry  Bere Alston 1820-1825
Percy Lord Henry Hugh Manvers   [kt 1873] Northumberland North 1865-1868
Percy Josceline  Bere Alston 1806-1820
Percy Josceline William  Launceston 1852-1859
Percy William Henry  Stamford 1818-1826
Percy, Earl Henry Algernon George Percy, styled Baron Warkworth until 1899, and subsequently styled Earl Percy Kensington South 1895-1909
Percy, Earl Henry George Percy, styled Earl Percy, later [1899] 7th Duke of Northumberland Northumberland North 1868-1885
Percy, Earl Hugh Percy, styled Baron Warkworth [to 1766] then styled Earl Percy [1766-1786], later [1786] 2nd Duke of Northumberland Westminster 1763-1776
Percy, Earl Hugh Percy, styled Earl Percy, later [1817] 3rd Duke of Northumberland Buckingham Aug-Sep 1806                               Westminster 1806                                           Launceston 1806-1807                                    Northumberland 1807-1812
Perfect Robert  Lewes 1847-1852
Perham Linda  Ilford North 1997-2005
Periam John  Minehead 1742-1747
Perkins Edwin King  [kt 1929] Southampton 1922-1929
Perkins Sir Frederick  Southampton 1874-1880
Perkins Matthew Toby Chesterfield 2010-
Perkins Walter Frank  New Forest Jan 1910-1918                               New Forest & Christchurch 1918-1922
Perkins Walter Robert Dempster  [kt 1954] Stroud 1931-1945                                           Stroud & Thornbury 1950-1955
Perks Robert William, later [1908] 1st baronet Louth 1892-Jan 1910
Perrin Louis  Dublin 1831                                                   Monaghan 1832-1834                                      Cashel 1835
Perring John, later [1808] 1st baronet New Romney 1806-1807                                  Hythe 1810-1820
Perring William George  [kt 1926] Paddington North 1918-1929
Perrins Wesley  Yardley 1945-1950
Perrot Charles  Oxford University Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1686
Perrot Henry  Oxfordshire 1721-1740
Perrott Sir Herbert  Weobly 1660                                                  Haverfordwest 1677-Jan 1679
Perry Claire Louise Devizes 2010-
  Perry Ernest George Battersea South 1964-1979
Perry George Henry  Nottingham South 1966-1970
Perry John  New Shoreham 1690-1700 and 1702-1705
Perry Micajah London 1727-1741
Perry Samuel Frederick  Kettering 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Perry Sir Thomas Erskine  Devonport 1854-1859
Pershall John  Stafford Dec 1701-1702
Peter William  Bodmin 1832-1835
Peters Henry  Oxford 1796-1802
Peters Sidney John  Huntingdonshire 1929-1945
Petersham, Viscount Charles Stanhope, styled Viscount Petersham, later [1779] 3rd Earl of Harrington Thetford Sep 1774                                          Westminster 1776-1779
Petersham, Viscount William Stanhope, styled Viscount Petersham from 1742, later [1756] 2nd Earl of Harrington Aylesbury 1741-1747                                       Bury St.Edmunds 1747-1756
Petherick Maurice  Penryn & Falmouth 1931-1945
Pethick-Lawrence Frederick William, later [1945] 1st Baron Pethick-Lawrence Leicester West 1923-1931                                Edinburgh East 1935-1945
Petit Louis Hayes  Ripon 1827-1832
Peto Basil Arthur John  King's Norton 1941-1945
Peto Basil Edward, later [1927] 1st baronet Devizes Jan 1910-1918                                    Barnstaple 1922-1923 and 1924-1935
Peto Christopher Henry Maxwell, later [1971] 3rd baronet Barnstaple 1945-1950                                      Devon North 1950-1955
Peto Geoffrey Kelsall  [kt 1939] Frome 1924-1929                                           Bilston 1931-1935
Peto Sir Samuel Morton, later [1855] 1st baronet Norwich 1847-1854                                         Finsbury 1859-1865                                        Bristol 1865-1868
Petre Edward Robert  Ilchester 1831-1832                                        York 1832-1834
Petrie John  Gatton 1796-1800
Petrie William  East Retford 1796-1802
Pett Peter  Rochester 1660
Pettus Sir John  Dunwich 1670-Jan 1679
Petty Edmund  Wycombe 1660
Petty Lord Henry, later [1809] 3rd Marquess of Lansdowne Calne 1802-1806                                            Cambridge University 1806-1807                        Camelford 1807-1809
Petty-Fitzmaurice Lord Edmond George, later [1906] 1st Baron Fitzmaurice Calne 1868-1885                                            Cricklade 1898-1906
Pevensey, Viscount Henry North Holroyd, styled Viscount Pevensey, later [1876] 3rd Earl of Sheffield Sussex East 1857-1865
Peyto William  Warwickshire 1715-1734
Peyton Craven  Boroughbridge 1705-1713
Peyton Sir Henry, 1st baronet Cambridgeshire 1782-1789
Peyton Sir Henry, 2nd baronet Cambridgeshire 1802
Peyton Henry, later [1854] 3rd baronet Woodstock 1837-1838
Peyton John Wynne William, later [1983] Baron Peyton of Yeovil [L] Yeovil 1951-1983
Peyton Sir Robert  Middlesex Mar 1679 and Oct 1679-Dec 1680
Peyton Sir Thomas  Kent 1661-Jan 1679
Phelips Sir Edward  Ilchester 1661-Jan 1679 and 1685-1687             Somerset 1690-1695
Phelips Edward  Somerset 1661-Jan 1679
Phelips  Edward  Ilchester 1708-1715                                       Somerset 1722-1727
Phelips  Edward  Somerset 1774-1780
Phelips  Edward  Somerset 1784-1792
Phelips John Ilchester 1698-1700
Phelips Robert  Stockbridge 1661-Jan 1679                               Andover 1685-1687
Philipps Erasmus, later [1737] 5th baronet Haverfordwest 1726-1743
Philipps George  Carmarthen 1780-1784
Philipps Griffith  Carmarthen 1751-1761 and 1768-1774
Philipps Hector  Cardigan Mar 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1693
Philipps Ivor  [kt 1917] Southampton 1906-1922
Philipps James Cardigan 1660 and 1661-1662
Philipps Sir John, 4th baronet Pembroke 1695-1702                                       Haverfordwest 1718-1722
Philipps Sir John, 6th baronet Carmarthen 1741-1747                                    Petersfield 1754-1761                                     Pembrokeshire 1761-1764
Philipps John George  Carmarthen 1784-1796 and 1796-1803
Philipps John Wynford, later [1908] 1st Baron St.Davids and [1918] 1st Viscount St.Davids Lanarkshire Mid 1888-1894                               Pembrokeshire 1898-1908
Philipps Sir Owen Cosby, later [1923] 1st Baron Kylsant Pembroke & Haverfordwest 1906-Dec 1910          Chester 1916-1922
Philipps Richard  Ipswich 1696-1700 and Dec 1701-1702
Philipps Sir Richard, 7th baronet, later [1776] 1st Baron Milford [I] Pembrokeshire 1765-1770                                 Plympton Erle 1774-1779                                  Haverfordwest 1784-1786                                Pembrokeshire 1786-1812
Philipps Richard Bulkeley, later [1828] 1st baronet and [1847] 1st Baron Milford Haverfordwest 1826-1835 and 1837-1847
Philipps Robert  Hereford 1784-1785
Philipps William  Haverfordwest 1660
Philips George, later [1828] 1st baronet Ilchester 1812-1818                                        Steyning 1818-1820                                        Wootton Bassett 1820-1830                             Warwickshire South 1832-1835
Philips George Richard, later [1847] 2nd baronet Horsham 1818-1820                                        Steyning 1820-1832                                        Kidderminster 1835-1837                                  Poole 1837-1852
Philips Mark  Manchester 1832-1847
Philips Robert Needham  Bury 1857-1859 and 1865-1885
Philipson Christopher  Westmorland Oct 1679
Philipson Hilton  Berwick upon Tweed 1922-1923
Philipson Mabel  Berwick upon Tweed 1923-1929
Phillimore John George  Leominster 1852-1857
Phillimore Joseph  St.Mawes 1817-1826                                      Yarmouth (IOW) 1826-1830
Phillimore Robert Joseph [kt 1862], later [1881] 1st baronet Tavistock 1853-1857
Phillipps Ambrose  Leicestershire 1734-1737
Phillipps Henry Vivian  Edinburgh West 1922-1924
Phillips Charles  Camelford 1768-1774
Phillips George Lort  Pembrokeshire 1861-1866
Phillips James  Carmarthen 1725-1727
Phillips Jessica Rose Yardley 2015-
Phillips John  Longford County South 1907-1917
Phillips Jonathan  Camelford Apr-Jun 1784
Phillips Marion  Sunderland 1929-1931
Phillips Stephen James Sleaford & North Hykeham 2010-2016
Phillips William  Boroughbridge 1775-1780
Phillipson Bridget Maeve Houghton & Sunderland South 2010-
Phillipson John  New Shoreham 1734-1741                                Harwich 1741-1756
Phillipson Richard   [see Burton]  
Philp Christopher Iab Brian Mynitt Croydon South 2015-
Philpott Nicholas  Weobly 1718-1727
Philpotts Arthur Stephens  Torquay 1895-1900
Philpotts John  Gloucester 1830-1831, 1832-1834 and 1837-1847
Phinn Thomas Bath 1852-1855
Phippard Sir William  Poole 1698-1708 and 1710-1713
Phipps Charles  Scarborough 1779-1784                                   Minehead 1784-1786
Phipps Charles Nicholas Paul  Westbury 1880-1885
Phipps Charles Paul  Westbury 1869-1874
Phipps Colin Barry  Dudley West Feb 1974-1979
Phipps Edmund  Scarborough 1794-1818                                   Queenborough 1818-1820                                Scarborough 1820-1832
Phipps Henry, later [1792] 3rd Baron Mulgrave [I] and [1812] 1st Earl of Mulgrave Totnes 1784-1790                                          Scarborough 1790-1794
Phipps James Farrel  Peterborough 1780-1786
Phipps John Lewis Westbury 1868-1869
Phipps Pickering  Northampton 1874-1880                                   Northamptonshire North 1881-1885
Phipps Thomas  Wilton Feb-Nov 1701                                       Westbury Jul-Dec 1702
Pickard Benjamin  Normanton 1885-1904
Pickering Sir Edward, 4th baronet Mitchell 1745-1747
Pickering Emil William  Dewsbury 1918-1922
Pickering Ernest Harold  Leicester West 1931-1935
Pickering Sir Gilbert, 3rd baronet Leicestershire 1708-1710
Pickering Sir Henry, 2nd baronet Morpeth 1685-1687                                        Cambridge 1698-1705
Pickersgill Edward Hare  Bethnal Green South West 1885-1900 and 1906-1911
Pickford Mary Ada  Hammersmith North 1931-1934
Picking Anne (later Moffat) East Lothian 2001-2010
Pickles Eric Jack   [kt 2015] Brentwood & Ongar 1992-2017
Pickthall Colin  Lancashire West 1992-2005
Pickthorn Kenneth William Murray, later [1959] 1st baronet Cambridge University 1935-1950                        Carlton 1950-1966
Picton James Allanson  Leicester 1884-1894
Picton Sir Thomas  Pembroke 1813-1815
Picton-Turbervill Edith  The Wrekin 1929-1931
Pidcock Laura Durham County North-West 2017-
Pielou Douglas Percival  Stourbridge 1922-1927
Pierpont Robert  Warrington 1892-1906
Pierrepont Charles, later [1806] 1st Earl Manvers Nottinghamshire 1778-1796
Pierrepont Charles Herbert, styled Viscount Newark from 1806, later [1816] 2nd Earl Manvers Nottinghamshire 1801-1816
Pierrepont Evelyn, later [1715] 1st Duke of Kingston upon Hull East Retford 1689-1690
Pierrepont Evelyn Henry Frederick   
Pierrepont Francis  Nottingham 1689-1690
Pierrepont Gervase, later [1702] 1st Baron Pierrepont [I] Appleby 1698-1705
Pierrepont Robert  Nottingham 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Pierrepont William  Nottinghamshire 1660
Pierrepont William  Nottingham 1695-1706
Piers William  Wells 1716-1722, 1729-1734 and 1735-1741
Piggott Sir Arthur Leary  Steyning 1806                                                Arundel 1806-1812                                          Horsham 1812-1818                                        Arundel 1818-1819
Pigot David Richard  Clonmel 1839-1846
Pigot Granado Cambridge 1690-1695                                      Cambridgeshire 1702-1705
Pigot Hugh  Penryn 1768-1774                                           Bridgnorth 1778-1784
Pigot Robert, later [1777] 2nd baronet Wallingford 1768-1772
Pigot Robert, later [1841] 4th baronet Bridgnorth 1832-1837 and 1838-1853
Pigot, Baron George Pigot, 1st Baron Pigot [I] Wallingford 1765-1768                                     Bridgnorth 1768-1777
Pigott Francis  Reading 1847-1860
Pigott George Grenville Wandisford  St.Mawes 1830-1832
Pigott Gillery  [kt 1863] Reading 1860-1863
Pigott John  Somerset 1705-1708
Pigott Robert  Huntingdonshire 1713-1722 and 1730-1741
Pike Cecil Frederick  Attercliffe Sheffield 1931-1935
Pike Irene Mervyn Parnicott, later [1974] Baroness Pike [L] Melton 1956-Feb 1974
Pike Peter Leslie  Burnley 1983-2005
Pilcher George  Penryn & Falmouth 1924-1929
Pilditch Philip Edward, later [1929] 1st baronet Spelthorne 1918-1931
Pilkington George Augustus  [kt 1893] Southport 1885-1886 and 1899-1900
Pilkington James  Blackburn 1847-1865
Pilkington Sir Lionel, 5th baronet   Horsham 1748-1768
Pilkington Richard  Newton 1899-1906
Pilkington Richard Antony  [kt 1961] Widnes 1935-1945                                          Poole 1951-1964
Pilkington Robert Rivington  Keighley 1923-1924
Pilkington Thomas  London Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690
Pilsworth Charles  Aylesbury 1741-1747
Pim Bedford Clapperton Trevelyan  Gravesend 1874-1880
Pim Jonathan  Dublin 1865-1874
Pincher Christopher John Tamworth 2010-
Pink Ralph Bonner  Portsmouth South 1966-1984
Pinkerton John  Galway 1886-1900
Pinkham Charles  [kt 1928] Willesden West 1918-1922
Pinnell Henry  Wootton Bassett 1695-Nov 1701 and 1702-1705   Camelford 1705-1708
Pinney John Frederick  Bridport 1747-1761
Pinney William Lyme Regis 1832-1842                                    Somerset East 1847-1852                                Lyme Regis 1852-1865
Piper Sir Hugh  Launceston Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Piratin Philip  Mile End 1945-1950
Pirie Duncan Vernon Aberdeen North 1896-1918
Pitfield Alexander  Bridport 1698-1708
Pitman Isaac James   [kt 1961] Bath 1945-1964
Pitt Edith Maud   [Dame 1962] Edgbaston 1953-1966
Pitt George Wareham 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Pitt George  Stockbridge 1694-1695                                    Wareham 1698-1702                                       Hampshire 1702-1705                                      Wareham 1705-1710                                       Hampshire 1710-1713                                      Wareham 1713-1715                                       Hampshire 1715-1722                                      Old Sarum 1726-1727
Pitt George  Wareham 1715-1722                                       Dorset Jan-Aug 1727
Pitt George, later [1776] 1st Baron Rivers  Shaftesbury 1742-1747                                   Dorset 1747-1774
Pitt George, later [1803] 2nd Baron Rivers Dorset 1774-1790
Pitt George Morton  Old Sarum 1722-1724                                      Pontefract 1741-1754
Pitt John  Stockbridge 1699-Nov 1701                              St.Ives Dec 1702-1705
Pitt John  Hindon 1720-1722                                           Old Sarum 1724-1727                                      Camelford 1727-1734
Pitt John  Wareham 1734-1747 and 1748-1750                   Dorchester 1751-1761                                     Wareham 1761-1768
Pitt John  Gloucester 1789-1805
Pitt Joseph  Cricklade 1812-1831
Pitt Robert  Old Sarum 1705-1710                                      Salisbury 1710-1713                                        Old Sarum 1713-1722                                      Okehampton 1722-1727
Pitt Thomas  Old Sarum Jan-Mar 1689                                  Salisbury 1689-1695                                        Old Sarum 1695-1698 and 1710-1716                 Thirsk 1717-1722                                            Old Sarum 1722-1726
Pitt Thomas, later [1719] 1st Baron Londonderry and [1726] 1st Earl of Londonderry Wilton 1713-1727                                           Old Sarum 1727-1728
Pitt Thomas  Okehampton 1727-1754                                   Old Sarum 1754-1755 and Mar-Jul 1761
Pitt Thomas, later [1784] 1st Baron Camelford Old Sarum 1761-1768                                      Okehampton 1768-1774                                   Old Sarum 1774-1784
Pitt William  Bridgwater 1720-1722
Pitt William, later [1766] 1st Earl of Chatham Old Sarum 1735-1747                                      Seaford 1747-1754                                          Aldborough 1754-1756                                     Buckingham Dec 1756                                      Okehampton 1756-1757                                   Bath 1757-1766
Pitt William  Appleby 1781-1784                                         Cambridge University 1784-1806
Pitt William Augustus  Wareham 1754-1761
Pitt William Henry  Croydon North West 1981-1983
Pitt William Morton  Poole 1780-1790                                             Dorset 1790-1826
Pitt-Lewis George  Barnstaple 1885-1892
Planta Joseph  Hastings 1827-1831 and 1837-1844
Plaskitt James Andrew  Warwick & Leamington 1997-2010
Platt James  Oldham 1857
Platt Joanne Marie Leigh 2017-
Platt John  Oldham 1865-1872
Platt-Higgins Frederick  Salford North 1895-1906
Platts-Mills John Faithful Fortescue  Finsbury 1945-1950
Player Sir Thomas  London Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Playfair Lyon [kt 1883], later [1892] 1st Baron Playfair Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities 1868-1885    Leeds South 1885-1892
Pleydell Edmund  Wootton Bassett 1710-1715
Pleydell Edmund Morton  Dorchester 1722-1723                                     Dorset 1727-1747
Pleydell Edward  Cricklade 1698-1700
Pleydell John  Wootton Bassett 1660, 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679                                                            Cricklade 1680                                               Wootton Bassett 1681 and 1685-1687
Pleydell John Morton  Wootton Bassett 1705-1706
Pleydell-Bouverie Duncombe  Downton 1806-1807                                        Salisbury 1828-1832 and 1833-1835
Pleydell-Bouverie Philip  Cockermouth 1830-1831                                  Downton 1831-1832                                        Berkshire 1857-1865
Plimsoll Samuel  Derby 1868-1880
Plowden Sir William Chichele  Wolverhampton West 1886-1892
Plowden William Henry Chicheley  Newport Isle of Wight 1847-1852
Plugge Leonard Frank  Chatham 1935-1945
Plumer Richard  Lichfield 1722-1734                                         St.Mawes 1734-1741                                      Aldeburgh 1741-1747                                      Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1747-1750
Plumer Sir Thomas  Downton 1807-1813
Plumer Walter  Aldeburgh 1719-1727                                      Appleby 1730-1741
Plumer William  Yarmouth (IOW) 1721-1722                              Hertfordshire 1734-1741 and 1755-1761
Plumer William  Lewes 1763-1768                                           Hertfordshire 1768-1807                                  Higham Ferrers 1812-1822
Plummer John  Hindon 1820-1826
Plummer Sir Leslie Arthur  Deptford 1951-1963
Plummer Thomas  Ilchester 1802-1803
Plummer Thomas William  Yarmouth (IOW) 1806-1807
Plummer Walter Richard  [kt 1904] Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1900-1906
Plumptre John  Nottingham 1706-1713 and 1715-1727               Bishop's Castle 1727-1734                                Nottingham 1734-1747                                    St.Ives 1747-1751
Plumptre John  Penryn 1758-1761                                           Nottingham 1761-1774
Plumptre John Pemberton  Kent East 1832-1852
Plumridge James Hanway  [kt 1855] Penryn & Falmouth 1841-1847
Plunket David Robert, later [1895] 1st Baron Rathmore Dublin University 1870-1895
Plunket Randal Edward, later [1848] 15th Baron Dunsany Drogheda 1835-1837
Plunket William Conyngham, later [1827] 1st Baron Plunket Midhurst 1807                                                Dublin University 1812-1827
Plunkett George Noble  Roscommon North 1917-1922
Plunkett Horace Curzon  [kt 1903] Dublin County South 1892-1900
Plunkett John William, later [1889] 17th Baron Dunsany Thornbury 1886-1892
Plunkett Randal Edward Sherborne Gloucestershire West 1874-1880
Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax Richard Grosvenor  Dorset South 2010-
Pochin Charles William  Enniskillen 1807-1812
Pochin Henry Davis  Stafford 1868-1869
Pochin William  Leicestershire 1780-1798
Pocklington John  Huntingdon 1695-1698                                     Huntingdonshire 1705-1713
Pocock George  Plymouth 1760-1768
Pocock George, later [1821] 1st baronet Bridgwater 1796-1806 and 1807-1820
Pointer Joseph  Attercliffe Sheffield 1909-1914
Pole Charles  Liverpool 1756-1761
Pole Sir Charles Morice, 1st baronet Newark 1802-1806                                          Plymouth 1806-1818
Pole Sir Courtenay, 2nd baronet Honiton 1661-Jan 1679
Pole David Graham  Derbyshire South 1929-1931
Pole Sir John, 3rd baronet Lyme Regis 1685-1687 and 1689-1690                Bossiney 1698-1700                                        Devon Dec 1701-1702                                     East Looe 1702-1705                                      Newport (Cornwall) 1707-1708
Pole Sir Peter, 2nd baronet   Yarmouth (IOW) 1819-1826
Pole Sir William, 4th baronet Newport (Cornwall) Dec 1701-1702                    Camelford 1704-1708                                       Newport (Cornwall) 1708-1710                          Devon 1710-1712                                           Bossiney 1713-1715                                        Honiton 1716-1727 and 1731-1734
Pole-Carew Reginald  Penryn 1782-1784                                           Reigate 1787-1790                                          Lostwithiel 1790-1796                                     Fowey 1796-1799 and 1802-1812                      Lostwithiel 1812-1816
Pole-Carew Sir Reginald  Bodmin Dec 1910-1916
Pole-Tylney-Long-                  Wellesley William, later [1845] 4th Earl of Mornington St.Ives 1812-1818                                          Wiltshire 1818-1820                                        St.Ives 1830-1831                                          Essex 1831-1832
Poley Sir Edmund  Bury St.Edmunds 1661-1671
Poley Henry  Eye 1689-1695                                               West Looe 1703-1705                                     Ipswich 1705-1707
Poley Sir John  Sudbury 1689-1690
Polhill David  Kent Jan-Sep 1710                                         Bramber 1723-1727                                         Rochester 1727-1741 and 1742-1754
Polhill Frederick  Bedford 1830-1832 and 1835-1847
Polhill Nathaniel  Southwark 1774-1782
Polhill-Turner Frederick Charles  Bedford 1874-1880
Pollard George Herbert  [kt 1909] Eccles 1906-1918
Pollard Sir Hugh, 2nd baronet Callington 1660                                              Devon 1661-1666
Pollard Kerry Patrick  St.Albans 1997-2005
Pollard Luke Sutton and Devonport 2017-
Pollard-Urquhart William  Westmeath 1852-1857 and 1859-1871
Pollen George Augustus  Leominster 1796-1802
Pollen John  Andover 1689-1695
Pollen John  Andover 1734-1754
Pollen Sir John Walter, 2nd baronet Andover 1820-1831 and 1835-1841
Pollexfen Henry  Exeter Jan-May 1689
Pollexfen John  Plympton Erle Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1689-1690 and 1690-1695
Pollexfen Nicholas  Great Bedwyn 1705-1708
Pollington, Baron John Savile, 1st Baron Pollington [I], later [1766] 1st Earl of Mexborough  [see Savile]  
Pollington, Viscount John Charles George Savile, styled Viscount Pollington, later [1860] 4th Earl of Mexborough Gatton 1831-1832                                          Pontefract 1835-1837 and 1841-1847
Pollington, Viscount John Savile, styled Viscount Pollington, later [1830] 3rd Earl of Mexborough [I] Pontefract 1807-1812, 1812-1826 and 1831-1832
Pollock Alexander  Moray & Nairn 1979-1983                                 Moray 1983-1987
Pollock Ernest Murray [kt 1917], later [1922] 1st baronet and [1936] 1st Viscount Hanworth Warwick & Leamington Jan 1910-1923
Pollock Harry Frederick  Spalding 1895-1900
Pollock Jonathan Frederick [kt 1834], later [1866] 1st baronet Huntingdon 1831-1844
Pollock Sir Robert, 1st baronet Scotland 1707-1708                                       Renfrewshire 1710-1722
Polson Sir Thomas Andrew  Dover 1921-1922
Polwarth, Lord Hugh Hume-Campbell, styled Lord Polwarth, later [1740] 3rd Earl of Marchmont Berwick upon Tweed 1734-1740
Pomeroy Roger  Dartmouth 1685-1687
Pomfret William Pomfret  Ashford 1885-1892
Pond Christopher Richard Gravesham 1997-2005
Ponsonby Arthur Augustus William Harry, later [1930] 1st Baron Ponsonby of Shulbrede Stirling 1908-1918                                          Brightside Sheffield 1922-1930
Ponsonby Ashley George John  Cirencester 1852-1857 and 1859-1865
Ponsonby Charles Edward, later [1956] 1st baronet Sevenoaks 1935-1950
Ponsonby Charles Frederick Ashley Cooper, later [1855] 2nd Baron de Mauley Poole 1837-1847                                             Dungarvan 1851-1852
Ponsonby Frederick Galway 1811-1813
Ponsonby Frederick Cavendish  Kilkenny County 1806-1826                               Higham Ferrers 1826-1830
Ponsonby  George  Wicklow 1801-1806                                         Tavistock 1808-1812                                      Peterborough 1812-1816                                 Wicklow 1816-1817
Ponsonby  George  Kilkenny County 1806                                      Cork County 1806-1812                                   Youghal 1826-1832
Ponsonby John Brabazon, later [1806] 2nd Baron Ponsonby and [1839] 1st Viscount Ponsonby Galway 1801-1802
Ponsonby John George Brabazon, later [1847] 5th Earl of Bessborough Bletchingley 1831                                            Higham Ferrers 1831-1832                                Derby 1835-1847
Ponsonby William  [kt 1815]   Londonderry County 1812-1815
Ponsonby William Brabazon, later [1806] 1st Baron Ponsonby Kilkenny County 1801-1806
Ponsonby William Francis Spencer, later [1838] 1st Baron de Mauley Poole 1826-1831                                            Knaresborough 1832                                        Dorset 1832-1837
Poole Cecil Charles  Lichfield 1938-1950                                         Perry Bar 1950-1955
Poole Sir Edward  Chippenham 1660                                           Malmesbury 1668-1673
Poole Sir Francis  Lewes 1743-1763
Poole Oliver Brian Sanderson, later [1958] 1st Baron Poole Oswestry 1945-1950
Poore Edward  Salisbury 1747-1754                                        Downton 1756-1761
Pope Gregory James  Hyndburn 1992-2010
Pope  Roger Bridgnorth 1685-1687 
Pope  Roger Bridgnorth 1699-1702
Popham Alexander Bath 1660 and 1661-1669
Popham Alexander Chippenham 1690-1698                                   Bath 1698-1705
Popham Alexander  Taunton 1768-1774, 1775-1780 and 1784-1796
Popham Edward  Great Bedwyn 1738-1741                                 Wiltshire 1741-1772
Popham Sir Francis  Bath 1669-1674
Popham Francis Wootton Bassett 1706-1710                             Chippenham 1711-1713
Popham Home Riggs  [kt 1815] Yarmouth (IOW) 1804-1806                              Shaftesbury 1806-1807                                   Ipswich 1807-1812
Popham John  Winchester 1714-1715
Popham William  Milborne Port 1787-1790
Popplewell Ernest, later [1966] Baron Popplewell [L] Newcastle-upon-Tyne West 1945-1966
Porcher Henry  Clitheroe 1822-1826
Porcher Josias du Pre  Bodmin 1802-1806                                          Bletchingley 1806-1807                                    Dundalk 1807                                                 Old Sarum 1807-1818
Porchester, Baron Henry George Herbert, styled Baron Porchester, later [1811] 2nd Earl of Carnarvon Cricklade 1794-1811
Porchester, Baron Henry John George Herbert, styled Baron Porchester, later [1833] 3rd Earl of Carnarvon Wootton Bassett 1831-1832
Porritt Richard Whitaker  Heywood & Radcliffe 1935-1940
Portal Melville  Hampshire North 1849-1857
Porter Andrew Marshall, later [1902] 1st baronet Londonderry County 1881-1883
Porter Aubrey  Bury St.Edmunds 1705-1717
Porter Sir Charles  Tregony 1685-1687                                         Windsor 1690-1695
Porter David John  Waveney 1987-1997
Porter Edward  Warrington 1945-1950
Porter George (de Hochepied from 1819) Stockbridge 1790-1820
Porter George  Leeds Central 1945-1955
Porter George Barrington  Bebington & Ellesmere Port 1979-1983                Wirral South 1983-1996
Porter John  Evesham 1754-1756
Portillo Michael Denzil Xavier  Enfield Southgate 1984-1997                            Kensington & Chelsea 1999-2005
Portman Edward Berkeley  Boroughbridge 1802-1806                                 Dorset 1806-1823
Portman Edward Berkeley, later [1873] 1st Viscount Portman Dorset 1823-1832                                           Marylebone 1832-1833
Portman Edwin Berkeley  Dorset North 1885-1892
Portman Henry Berkeley  Wells 1790-1796
Portman Henry Seymour  St.Mawes 1679-1690                                      Totnes 1690-1695                                          St.Mawes 1696-1698                                      Taunton 1698-1700                                        Wells Feb 1701-1708                                       Somerset 1708-1710                                       Taunton 1710-1715
Portman Henry William  Taunton 1734-1741                                         Somerset 1741-1747
Portman Sir William, 6th baronet Taunton 1661-Jul 1679                                    Somerset Oct 1679-Mar 1681                           Taunton 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Portman William Henry Berkeley, later [1888] 2nd Viscount Portman Shaftesbury 1852-1857                                    Dorset 1857-1885
Postlethwaite Thomas  Haslemere 1784-1786
Potenger Richard  Reading 1727-1739
Pott Henry Percivall  Devizes 1955-1964
Potter Christopher  Colchester 1781-1782 and Apr-Jul 1784
Potter Edmund  Carlisle 1861-1874
Potter Hugh Cockermouth 1661-1662
Potter Sir John  Manchester 1857-1858
Potter John  Eccles 1931-1935
Potter Richard  Wigan 1832-1839
Potter Robert  Limerick 1852-1854
Potter Thomas  St.Germans 1747-1754                                    Aylesbury 1754-1757                                       Okehampton 1757-1759
Potter Thomas  Lostwithiel 1776-1780
Potter Thomas Bayley  Rochdale 1865-1895
Potts George  Barnstaple 1859-1863
Potts Sir John, 1st baronet Great Yarmouth 1660
Potts John Samuel Barnsley 1922-1931 and 1935-1938
Poulett Anne  Bridgwater 1769-1785
Poulett John, later [1665] 3rd Baron Poulett Somerset 1662-1665
Poulett Peregrine  Bossiney 1737-1741                                        Bridgwater 1747-1752
Poulett Vere, later [1764] 3rd Earl Poulett Bridgwater 1741-1747
Poulett Vere  Bridgwater 1790-1796 and 1806-1807
Poulter Daniel Leonard James Suffolk Central & Ipswich North 2010-
Poulter John Sayer  Shaftesbury 1832-1838
Pound Stephen Pelham  Ealing North 1997-
Pounder Rafton John  Belfast South 1963-Feb 1974
Povey John  Mitchell 1697-1700
Pow Rebecca Faye Taunton Deane 2015-
Powell Alexander  Downton 1826-1830
Powell Caleb  Limerick County 1841-1847
Powell Sir Christopher, 4th baronet Kent 1735-1741
Powell Evelyn George Harcourt  Southwark South East 1931-1935
Powell Francis Sharp, later [1892] 1st baronet Wigan 1857-1859                                           Cambridge 1863-1868                                      Yorkshire West Riding North 1872-1874               Wigan 1881 and 1885-Jan 1910
Powell Harcourt  Newtown (IOW) 1754-1775
Powell John  Gloucester 1685-1687
Powell John, later [1818] 1st baronet   [see Kynaston]  
Powell John Enoch Wolverhampton South West 1950-Feb 1974         Down South Oct 1974-1987
Powell John Joseph  Gloucester 1862-1865
Powell Lucy Maria Manchester Central 2012-
Powell Mansel Weobly Jul-Dec 1747
Powell Raymond  [kt 1996] Ogmore 1979-2001
  Powell Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Monmouth 1705-1708                                      Carmarthenshire 1710-1715
Powell Thomas  Ludgershall 1705-1706
Powell Thomas  Cardigan 1725-1727                                        Cardiganshire 1742-1747
Powell Walter  Malmesbury 1868-1881
Powell Walter Rice Howell  Carmarthenshire 1880-1885                              Carmarthenshire West 1885-1889
Powell Sir William, 1st baronet Herefordshire 1660
Powell William Edward Cardiganshire 1816-1854
Powell William Rhys  Corby 1983-1997
Powell William Thomas Rowland Cardiganshire 1859-1865
Power James, later [1855] 2nd baronet Wexford County 1835-1847 and 1865-1868
Power John  Dungarvan 1837                                              Waterford County 1837-1840
Power Sir John Cecil, 1st baronet Wimbledon 1924-1945
Power John O'Connor  Mayo 1874-1885
Power John Talbot, later [1877] 3rd baronet Wexford County 1868-1874
Power Maurice Cork County 1847-1852
Power Nicholas Mahon  Waterford County 1847-1859
Power Patrick  Waterford County Jan-Sep 1835
Power Patrick Joseph Waterford County 1884-1885                            Waterford County East 1885-1913
Power  Richard  Waterford County 1801-1802 and 1806-1814
Power  Richard  Waterford County 1814-1830
Power Richard  Waterford 1874-1891
Power Robert  Waterford County 1831-1832
Powerscourt, Viscount Edward Wingfield, 2nd Viscount Powerscourt [I] Stockbridge 1756-1761
Powerscourt, Viscount Richard Wingfield, 6th Viscount Powerscourt [I] Bath 1837-1841
Powle Henry  Cirencester 1660, 1671-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679                                                      East Grinstead 1681                                        Windsor 1689-1690                                         Cirencester Mar-Nov 1690
Powle Richard  Berkshire 1660 and 1661-1678
Powlett Charles Armand  Newtown (IOW) 1729-1734                              Christchurch 1740-1751
Powlett Charles Powlett, styled Marquess of Winchester from 1754, later [1759] 5th Duke of Bolton  Lymington 1741-1754                                      Hampshire 1754-1759
Powlett Francis Andover Mar 1679-Jan 1681 and 1689-1695
Powlett George  Winchester 1765-1774
Powlett Lord Harry, later [1754] 4th Duke of Bolton St.Ives 1715-1722                                          Hampshire 1722-1754
Powlett Harry, later [1765] 6th Duke of Bolton Christchurch 1751-1754                                   Lymington 1755-1761                                      Winchester 1761-1765
Powlett Lord Nassau  Hampshire 1720-1727                                     Lymington 1727-1734 and May-Aug 1741
Powlett  Norton  Petersfield 1705-1734
Powlett  Norton  Winchester 1730-1734
Powlett Lord William  Winchester 1689-1710                                     Lymington 1710-1715                                     Winchester 1715-1729
Powlett William  Lymington 1729-1734                                      Winchester 1741-1747                                    Whitchurch 1754-1757
Powlett William John Frederick (Vane from Mar 1864), later [Jan 1864] 3rd Duke of Cleveland Winchelsea 1812-1815                                    Durham County 1815-1831                                St.Ives 1846-1852                                         Ludlow 1852-1857
Powlett William Powlett  Totnes 1790-1796
Powley John Albert  Norwich South 1983-1987
Pownall Assheton  [kt 1926] Lewisham East 1918-1945
Pownall John  St.Germans 1775-1776
Pownall Thomas  Tregony 1767-1774                                        Minehead 1774-1780
Powney John  Windsor Feb-Apr 1679 and Oct 1679-1680
Powney Peniston  Berkshire 1739-1757
Powney Peniston Portlock  Windsor 1780-1794
Powys Richard  Orford 1734-1741
Powys Sir Thomas  Ludlow Feb 1701-1713
Powys Thomas, later [1797] 1st Baron Lilford Northamptonshire 1774-1797
Poyntz William Stephen St.Albans 1800-1807                                      Callington 1810-1818                                      Chichester 1823-1830                                     Ashburton 1831-1835                                      Midhurst 1835-1837