ALPHABETICAL INDEX OF MPs SINCE 1660  
PRA - SCU
Names are sorted alphabetically on surname or title, then by forenames (ignoring "Sir", "Dame", "Lord" etc). If names are identical, the earliest elected MP is placed first.  "Mac" and Mc" are treated as being the same, and "St" is treated as "Saint"
      
Surname/Title Forenames Constituencies Represented
Praed Charles Tyringham  St.Ives 1874-1880
Praed James  St. Ives May-Jul 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679
Praed James  St. Ives Mar 1681 and 1689-1705
Praed James Backwell  Buckinghamshire 1835-1837
Praed John  St. Ives 1708-1713
Praed William  St.Ives 1774-1775 and 1780-1806                     Banbury 1806-1808
Praed William Tyringham  St.Ives 1838-1846
Pratt Charles, later [1786] 1st Earl Camden Downton 1757-1762
Pratt John  Midhurst 1711-1714
Pratt John  Sandwich 1741-1747
Pratt John Jeffreys, later [1794] 2nd Earl Camden and [1812] 1st Marquess Camden Bath 1780-1794
Pratt John William  [kt 1922] Linlithgowshire 1913-1918                                Cathcart 1918-1922
Pratt Robert  Horsham 1763-1774
Prendergast Guy Lenox  Lymington 1826-1827
Prendergast Michael George  Saltash 1809-1818                                          Galway 1820-1826                                          Gatton 1826-1830                                          Westbury 1830-1831
Prendergast Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Chichester 1733-1734
Prentice Bridget Theresa  Lewisham East 1992-2010
Prentice Gordon  Pendle 1992-2010
Prentice Reginald Ernest [kt 1987], later [1992] Baron Prentice [L] East Ham North 1957-Feb 1974                         Newham North East Feb 1974-1979                    Daventry 1979-1987
Prentis Victoria Mary Boswell Banbury 2015-
Prescott George  Stockbridge 1761-1768                                    Milborne Port 1772-1774
Prescott John Leslie, later [2010] Baron Prescott [L] Hull East 1970-2010
Prescott William Henry [kt 1922], later [1938] 1st baronet Tottenham North 1918-1922
Prescott William Robert Stanley  Darwen 1943-1951
Preston Sir Charles, 5th baronet Dysart Burghs 1784-1790
Preston Richard  Ashburton 1812-1818
Preston Robert, later [1800] 6th baronet Dover 1784-1790                                            Cirencester 1792-1806
Preston Thomas  Lancashire 1665-1679
Preston Thomas Lancaster 1689-1697
Preston Walter Reuben  [kt 1921] Mile End 1918-1923                                        Cheltenham 1928-1937
Preston William  Wallsall 1924-1929
Preston, Viscount Richard Graham, 1st Viscount Preston [S] Cockermouth 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681                                                       Cumberland 1685-1687
Pretyman Ernest George  Woodbridge 1895-1906                                    Chelmsford 1908-1923
Pretyman Sir John, 1st baronet Leicester 1661-1676
Price Adam  Carmarthen East & Dinefwr 2001-2010
Price Charles, later [1804] 1st baronet  London 1802-1812
Price Charles Edward  Edinburgh Central 1906-1918
Price Charles William Mackay  [kt 1932] Pembrokeshire 1924-1929
Price Chase  Leominster 1759-1767                                     Radnorshire 1768-1777
Price Christopher  Perry Bar 1966-1970                                        Lewisham West Feb 1974-1983
Price David Ernest Campbell  [kt 1980] Eastleigh 1955-1992
Price Ernest Griffith  Shoreditch 1922-1923
Price Gabriel  Hemsworth 1931-1934
Price George Edward  Devonport 1874-1892
Price Henry Alfred  Lewisham West 1950-1964
Price Sir Herbert, 1st baronet Brecon 1661-1678
Price Joseph Thomas  Westhoughton 1951-1973
Price Morgan Philips  Whitehaven 1929-1931                                    Forest of Dean 1935-1950                                Gloucestershire West 1950-1959
Price Richard  Sudbury 1734-1741
Price Richard  Radnor 1799-1847
Price Richard Thelwall  Beaumaris 1754-1768
Price Robert  Weobly 1685-87, 1690-1700 and Dec 1701-1702
Price Sir Robert, 2nd baronet   Herefordshire 1818-1841                                  Hereford 1845-1857
Price Robert John   [kt 1908] Norfolk East 1892-1918
Price Roger  Buckingham 1702-1705
Price Samuel Grove  Sandwich 1830-1831 and 1835-1837
Price Thomas  Mitchell 1685-1687
Price Thomas  Weobly 1702-1705
Price Thomas Phillips  Monmouthshire North 1885-1895
Price Uvedale Tomkyns  Weobly 1713-1715 and 1727-1734
Price William  Merioneth 1673-Jan 1679
Price William Edwin  Tewkesbury 1868-1880
Price William George  Rugby 1966-1979
Price William Philip  Gloucester 1852-1859 and 1865-1873
Price-White David Archibald  Caernarvon 1945-1950
Prichard Sir William  London 1685-1687, 1690-1695 and 1702-1705
Prideaux Edmund  Taunton Dec 1680 and 1681
Prideaux Sir Edmund, 4th baronet Tregony 1713-1720
Prideaux John  Newport (Cornwall) Feb-Dec 1701
Prideaux Jonathan  Callington 1689-1690 and 1690-1695
Prideaux Peter, later [1682] 3rd baronet Honiton 1661-Jan 1679                                    St.Mawes 1685-1687
Priestley Arthur Alexander  [kt 1911] Grantham 1900-1918
Priestley Briggs  Pudsey 1885-1900
Priestley William Edward Briggs  [kt 1909] Bradford East 1906-1918
Priestley Sir William Overend  Edinburgh & St.Andrews Universities 1896-1900
Priestman Henry  New Shoreham 1695-1698
Primarolo Dawn  [Dame 2014], later [2015] Baroness Primarolo [L] Bristol South 1987-2015
Prime Richard  Sussex West 1847-1854
Primrose Francis Ward  Stirling 1819-1820
Primrose Neil James Archibald  Wisbech Jan 1910-1917
Primrose, Viscount Archibald John Primrose, styled Viscount Primrose, later [1814] 4th Earl of Rosebery Helston 1805-1806                                         Cashel 1806-1807
Pringle Alexander  Selkirkshire 1830-1832 and 1835-1846
Pringle James, later [1779] 4th baronet Berwickshire 1761-1779
Pringle James Alexander  Fermanagh & Tyrone 1924-1929
Pringle John  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Selkirkshire 1708-1729
Pringle John  Selkirkshire 1765-1786
Pringle John  Lanark 1819-1820
Pringle Mark  Selkirkshire 1786-1802
Pringle Robert  Selkirkshire 1832-1835
Pringle William Henry  [kt 1815] St.Germans 1812-1818                                    Liskeard 1818-1832
Pringle William Mather Rutherfurd  Lanarkshire North West Jan 1910-1918               Penistone 1922-1924
Prinsep Henry Thoby  Harwich 1851
Prinsep John  Queenborough 1802-1806
Prior David Gifford Leathes, later [2015] Baron Prior of Brampton [L] Norfolk North 1997-2001
Prior James Michael Leathes,later [1987] Baron Prior [L] Lowestoft 1959-1983                                       Waveney 1983-1987
Prior Matthew  East Grinstead Feb-Nov 1701
Prior Redvers Michael  Aston Birmingham 1943-1945
Prior-Palmer Otho Leslie  [kt 1959] Worthing 1945-1964
Prise John  Herefordshire 1708-1712
Prise Thomas  Herefordshire 1661-Jan 1679
Prisk Mark Michael Hertford & Stortford 2001-
Pritchard John  Bridgnorth 1853-1868
Pritchard Mark Andrew  The Wrekin 2005-
Pritt Denis Nowell  Hammersmith North 1935-1950
Prittie Francis Aldborough  Carlow Mar-Jun 1801                                      Tipperary 1806-1818 and 1819-1831
Privett Frank John  Portsmouth Central 1922-1923
Probert  Arthur Reginald Aberdare 1954-Feb 1974
Probert Sir George  Monmouth 1661-1677
Probert Henry  Monmouth 1698-1700
Proby Douglas James  Saffron Walden Jan-Dec 1910
Proby Granville Leveson, later [1855] 3rd Earl of Carysfort Wicklow 1816-1829
Proby John  Huntingdonshire 1693-1695, 1698-1702 and 1708-1710
Proby John  Huntingdonshire 1722-1727                              Stamford 1734-1747
Proby John, later [1752] 1st Baron Carysfort [I] Stamford 1747-1754                                       Huntingdonshire 1754-1768
Proby Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Amersham 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679                    Huntingdonshire Oct 1679 and 1681
Proby, Baron Granville Leveson Proby, styled Baron Proby, later [1868] 4th Earl of Carysfort [I] Wicklow 1858-1868
Proby, Viscount John Proby, styled Viscount Proby, later [1828] 2nd Earl of Carysfort [I] Buckingham 1805-1806                                    Huntingdonshire 1806-1807 and 1814-1818
Proby, Viscount William Allen Proby, styled Viscount Proby Buckingham 1802-1804
Probyn John  Wootton Bassett 1754-1761
Procter Henry Adam  Accrington 1931-1945
Proctor George  Downton 1746-1751
Proctor Keith Harvey  Basildon 1979-1983                                         Billericay 1983-1987
Proctor William Thomas  Eccles 1945-1964
Profumo John Dennis  Kettering 1940-1945                                       Stratford upon Avon 1950-1963
Progers Edward  Breconshire 1662-Jan 1679
Prosser Gwynfor Mathews  Dover 1997-2010
Prothero Rowland Edmund, later [1919] 1st Baron Ernle Oxford University 1914-1919
Protheroe Edward  Bristol 1812-1820
Protheroe Edward  (Davis-Protheroe from 1845) Evesham 1826-1830                                        Bristol 1831-1832                                           Halifax 1837-1847
Proudfoot George Wilfred  Cleveland 1959-1964                                       Brighouse & Spenborough 1970-Feb 1974
Provand Andrew Dryburgh Blackfriars & Hutchesontown 1886-1900
Prowse John  Somerset 1708-1710
Prowse Thomas Somerset 1740-1767
Pryce Matthew  Montgomery Apr 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690
Pryce-Jones Edward, later [1918] 1st baronet Montgomery 1895-1906 and Dec 1910-1918
Pryce-Jones Pryce   [kt 1887] Montgomery 1885-1886 and 1892-1895
Pryde David Johnstone  Peebles & Southern 1945-1950                          Midlothian & Peebles 1950-1955                        Midlothian 1955-1959
Pryme George  Cambridge 1832-1841
Prynne William  Bath 1660 and 1661-1669
Pryse Sir Carbery, 4th baronet Cardiganshire 1690-1694
Pryse Edward Lewis  Cardigan 1857-1868
Pryse John Pugh  Cardiganshire 1761-1768                                  Merioneth 1768-1774
Pryse Lewis Cardiganshire 1701-1702                                  Cardigan 1705-1708                                        Cardiganshire 1708-1710 and 1715-1716
Pryse Pryse  Cardigan 1818-1849
Pryse Sir Richard, 2nd baronet Cardiganshire 1660
Pryse Thomas  Cardigan 1741-1745
Puckering Henry  Warwick 1661-1664
Puckering Sir Henry  Warwickshire 1661-Jan 1679                            Warwick Mar 1679
Pudsay Ambrose  Clitheroe 1662-1674
Pudsay Ambrose  Clitheroe 1695-1698 and Dec 1701-1705
Pudsey Sir George  Oxford 1685-1687
Pugh David  Montgomery 1832-1833 and 1847-1861
Pugh David Carmarthenshire 1857-1868                              Carmarthenshire East 1885-1890
Pugh John  Cardiganshire 1705-1708                                  Montgomery 1708-1727
Pugh John David  Southport 2001-2017
Pugh Lewis Pugh  Cardiganshire 1880-1885
Puleston John Henry  [kt 1887] Devonport 1874-1892
Puleston Sir Roger  Flintshire 1689-1695                                        Flint 1695-1697
Pullar Sir Robert  Perth 1907-Jan 1910
Puller Christopher William Hertfordshire 1857-1864
Pulley Charles Thornton   [kt 1922] Ross May-Dec 1918                                        Hereford 1918-1920
Pulley Joseph, later [1893] 1st baronet Hereford 1880-1886
Pulsford Robert  Hereford 1841-1847
Pulteney  Daniel  Tregony Mar-Oct 1721                                    Hedon 1721-1722                                           Preston 1722-1731
Pulteney  Daniel  Bramber 1784-1788
Pulteney Harry Hedon 1722-1734 and 1739-1741                      Hull 1744-1747
Pulteney John  Hastings 1695-1710
Pulteney Sir William  Westminster Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1689-1691
Pulteney William, later [1742] 1st Earl of Bath   Hedon 1705-1734                                           Middlesex 1734-1742
Pulteney William, later [1794] 5th baronet Cromartyshire 1768-1774                                 Shrewsbury 1775-1805
Pulteney, Viscount William Pulteney, styled Viscount Pulteney Old Sarum 1754-1761                                      Westminster 1761-1763
Purbrick Reginald  Walton 1929-1945
Purcell Albert Arthur  Coventry 1923-1924                                        Forest of Dean 1925-1929
Purcell John  Montgomeryshire 1660                                     Montgomery 1661-1665
Purchase Henry George  Kennington 1919-1922
Purchase Kenneth  Wolverhampton North East 1992-2010
Purefoy-Jervoise George  Salisbury 1813-1818                                        Hampshire 1820-1826
Purling John  New Shoreham Nov-Dec 1770                           East Looe 1772-1774                                      Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1774-1790
Purnell James Mark Dakin Stalybridge & Hyde 2001-2010
Pursey Harry  Hull East 1945-1970
Pursglove Tom Corby 2015-
Purves-Hume-Campbell Sir Hugh, 7th baronet Berwickshire 1834-1847
Purvis George  Aldeburgh 1732-1741
Purvis Robert  [kt 1905] Peterborough 1895-1906
Pusey Philip  Rye Mar-May 1830                                          Chippenham 1830-1831                                    Cashel 1831-1832                                           Berkshire 1835-1852
Putt Sir Thomas, 1st baronet  Honiton Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, Apr-Jun 1685 and Oct 1685-1686
Pybus Charles Small  Dover 1790-1802
Pybus Percy John, later [1934] 1st baronet Harwich 1929-1935
Pye Sir Charles, 2nd baronet Derby Feb-Nov 1701
Pye Sir Edmund, 1st baronet   Wycombe 1661-1673
Pye Henry  Berkshire 1746-1766
Pye Henry James  Berkshire 1784-1790
Pye Richard  Wallingford 1698-1700
Pye Richard, later [1721] 3rd baronet Derby Mar-Sep 1710
Pye Sir Robert Berkshire 1660  
Pye Thomas  Rochester 1771-1774
Pym Charles Minehead 1660
Pym Charles Guy  Bedford 1895-1906
Pym Francis  Bedfordshire 1806-1818 and 1820-1826
Pym Francis Leslie, later [1987] Baron Pym [L] Cambridgeshire 1961-1983                                Cambridgeshire South East 1983-1987
Pym Leslie Ruthven Monmouth 1939-1945
Pyne Jasper Douglas Waterford County West 1885-1888
Pyne Malachi  Exeter Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Pynsent Sir William, 1st baronet Devizes 1689-1690
Pynsent William, later [1719] 2nd baronet Taunton 1715-1722
Pyper Emanuel Liskeard 1690-1695
Pytches John  Sudbury 1802-1807
Pytts  Edmund  Worcestershire 1741-1753
Pytts  Edmund  Worcestershire 1753-1761
Pytts Edward Leominster 1660
Pytts James  Weobly Apr-Jun 1660                                      Leominster Mar 1679                                       Worcestershire 1685-1686
Pytts Samuel  Hereford 1699-1700                                        Worcestershire 1710-1715
Quarendon, Viscount George Henry Lee, styled Viscount Quarendon, later [1743] 3rd Earl of Lichfield Oxfordshire 1740-1743
Quatremaine William New Shoreham 1662-1667
Quenington, Viscount Michael Hugh Hicks-Beach, styled Viscount Quenington from 1915 Tewkesbury 1906-1916
Quennell Joan Mary  Petersfield 1960-Oct 1974
Quibell David John Kinsley, later [1945] 1st Baron Quibell Brigg 1929-1931 and 1935-1945
Quick Andrew  Ashburton 1711-1713                                      Grampound 1713-1715
Quilter William Cuthbert, later [1897] 1st baronet Sudbury 1885-1906
Quilter William Eley Cuthbert, later [1911] 2nd baronet Sudbury Jan 1910-1918
Quin Jeremy Mark Horsham 2015-
Quin Joyce Gwendolen, later [2006] Baroness Quin [L] Gateshead East 1987-1997                              Gateshead East & Washington West 1997-2005
Quin Windham Henry (Wyndham-Quin from 1815), later [1824] 2nd Earl of Dunraven & Mount Earl Limerick County 1806-1820
Quince Will Colchester 2015-
Quinn Lawrence William Scarborough & Whitby 1997-2005
Quinn Peter  Newry 1859-1865
Quinn Thomas Kilkenny 1886-1892
Qureshi Yasmin  Bolton South East 2010-
Raab Dominic Rennie Esher & Walton 2010-
Race Denys Alan Reginald  Wood Green 1979-1983
Radcliffe Jasper  Camelford 1710-1711
Radcliffe John  Bramber 1690-1695                                         Buckingham 1713-1714
Radcliffe John  St.Albans 1768-1783
Radford Edmund Ashworth  Salford South 1924-1929                                 Rusholme 1933-1944
Radford George Heynes  [kt 1916] Islington East 1906-1917
Radice Giles Heneage, later [2001] Baron Radice [L] Chester-le-Street 1973-1983                            Durham County North 1983-2001
Rae Henry Norman  [kt 1922] Shipley 1918-1923
Rae Sir William, 3rd baronet Anstruther Easter Burghs 1819-1826                  Harwich 1827-1830                                         Buteshire 1830-1831                                       Portarlington 1831-1832                                  Buteshire 1833-1842
Raeburn Sir William Hannay, later [1923] 1st baronet Dunbartonshire 1918-1923
Raffan Keith William Twort  Delyn 1983-1992
Raffan Peter Wilson  Leigh Jan 1910-1922                                       Edinburgh North 1923-1924
Raffety Frank Walter  Bath 1923-1924
Raikes Henry Cecil  Chester 1868-1880                                         Preston 1882                                                 Cambridge University 1882-1891
Raikes Henry Victor Alpin MacKinnon   [kt 1953] Essex South East 1931-1945                            Wavertree 1945-1950                                     Garston 1950-1957
Raikes Robert  Northallerton 1710-1713
Raine Jonathan St.Ives 1802-1806                                          Wareham 1806-1807                                       Launceston 1812                                            Newport (Cornwall) 1812-1831
Raine Walter  [kt 1927] Sunderland 1922-1929
Rainier John Spratt  Sandwich 1808-1812
Rainier Peter  Sandwich 1807-1808
Rainsford Charles  Maldon 1772-1774                                          Bere Alston 1787-1788                                     Newport (Cornwall) 1790-1796
Rainsford  Richard  Northampton 1660 and 1661-1663
Rainsford  Richard  Northampton 1685-1687
Rainy Adam Rolland  Kilmarnock 1906-1911
Raison Timothy Hugh Francis   [kt 1991] Aylesbury 1970-1992
Raleigh Carew  Downton 1698-1702
Raleigh Sir Charles  Downton 1685-1687 and 1689-1698
Raleigh Gilbert  Downton 1661-1675
Ralli Pandeli  Bridport 1875-1880                                         Wallingford 1880-1885
Ram Abel  Wexford County 1801-1806 and 1807-1812
Ramage Cecil Beresford  Newcastle-upon-Tyne West 1923-1924
Rammell William Ernest  Harlow 1997-2010
Ramsay Sir Alexander, 5th baronet                                                   Kincardineshire 1710-1713
Ramsay Sir Alexander, 2nd baronet Kincardineshire 1820-1826
Ramsay Sir Alexander, 3rd baronet Rochdale 1857-1859
Ramsay Alexander  [kt 1938] West Bromwich 1931-1935
Ramsay Archibald Henry Maule  Peebles & Southern 1931-1945
Ramsay Charles Maule Forfarshire 1894-1895
Ramsay Sir David, 4th baronet Scotland 1707-1708                                        Kincardineshire 1708-1710
Ramsay John  Aberdeen 1806-1807
Ramsay John  Stirling 1868                                                  Falkirk 1874-1886
Ramsay Simon, later [1950] 16th Earl of Dalhousie Forfarshire 1945-1950
Ramsay Thomas Bridgehill Wilson  Western Isles 1929-1935
Ramsay William Ramsay  Stirlingshire 1831-1832                                    Midlothian 1841-1845
Ramsay, Lord James Andrew Ramsay, styled Lord Ramsay, later [1838] 10th Earl of Dalhousie and [1849] 1st Marquess of Dalhousie Haddingtonshire 1837-1838
Ramsay, Lord John William Ramsay, styled Lord Ramsay, later [Jul 1880] 13th Earl of Dalhousie Liverpool 1880  
Ramsay-Gibson-Maitland Sir Alexander Charles  Midlothian 1868-1874
Ramsay-Irvine Sir Alexander, 6th baronet Kincardineshire 1765-1768
Ramsay-Steel-Maitland Arthur Herbert Drummond, later [1917] 1st baronet Birmingham East Jan 1910-1918                         Erdington 1918-1929                                       Tamworth 1929-1935
Ramsbotham Herwald, later [1941] 1st Baron Soulbury and [1954] 1st Viscount Soulbury Lancaster 1929-1941
Ramsbottom John  Windsor 1810-1845
Ramsbottom Richard Windsor 1806-1810
Ramsden Eugene Joseph Squire Hargreaves [kt 1933], later [1938] 1st baronet and [1945] 1st Baron Ramsden Bradford North 1924-1929 and 1931-1945
Ramsden George Taylor  Elland 1918-1922
Ramsden James Edward  Harrogate 1954-Feb 1974
Ramsden  John  Hull 1660
Ramsden  John  Hull 1685-1687 and 1689-1695
Ramsden Sir John, 3rd baronet  (to 1754) Appleby 1727-1754
Ramsden Sir John, 4th baronet Grampound 1780-1784
Ramsden John Charles Malton 1812-1831                                           Yorkshire 1831-1832                                       Malton 1833-1836
Ramsden Sir John William, 5th baronet Taunton 1853-1857                                        Hythe 1857-1859                                            Yorkshire West Riding 1859-1865                       Monmouth 1868-1874                                      Yorkshire West Riding East 1880-1885                Osgoldcross 1885-1886
Ramsden William Hull 1678-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Rancliffe, Baron George Augustus Henry Anne Parkyns, 2nd Baron Rancliffe [I] Minehead 1806-1807                                       Nottingham 1812-1820 and 1826-1830
Randall Alexander John   [kt 2013] Uxbridge 1997-2010                                        Uxbridge & South Ruislip 2010-2015
Randall Harry Enos  Clitheroe 1945-1950                                       Gateshead West 1955-1970
Randall Stuart Jeffrey, later [1997] Baron Randall of St.Budeaux [L] Hull West 1983-1997
Randell David  Gower 1888-1900
Randles John Scurrah  [kt 1905] Cockermouth 1900-1906 and 1906-Dec 1910        Manchester North West 1912-1918                    Exchange Manchester 1918-1922
Randyll Morgan Guildford Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1690-1705, 1708-1710 and 1711-1722
Ranelagh, Earl of Richard Jones, 1st Earl of Ranelagh [I] Plymouth 1685-1687                                        Newtown (IOW) 1689-1695                              Chichester 1695-1698                                     Marlborough 1698-Nov 1701                              West Looe Dec 1701-1703
Ranger James  Ilford South 1945-1950
Rankin James, later [1898] 1st baronet Leominster 1880-1885, 1886-1906 and Jan 1910-1912
Rankin James Stuart  East Toxteth 1916-1924
Rankin John  Tradeston 1945-1955                                      Govan 1955-1973
Rankin Robert, later [1937] 1st baronet Kirkdale 1931-1945
Rant Thomas  Norwich 1660
Raper Alfred Baldwin  Islington East 1918-1922
Raphael Alexander  Carlow County 1835                                        St.Albans 1847-1850
Raphael Herbert Henry, later [1911] 1st baronet Derbyshire South 1906-1918
Rapson Sydney Norman John  Portsmouth North 1997-2005
Rasch Frederic Carne, later [1903] 1st baronet Essex South East 1886-1900                            Chelmsford 1900-1908
Rashid Faisal Warrington South 2017-
Rashleigh John  Fowey 1661-Jan 1679
Rashleigh  Jonathan  Fowey 1661-1675
Rashleigh  Jonathan  Fowey 1675-Mar 1681 and 1689-1695
Rashleigh Jonathan  Fowey 1727-1764
Rashleigh Philip  Liskeard 1710-1722
Rashleigh Philip Fowey 1765-1802
Rashleigh Sir Colman, 2nd baronet Cornwall East 1874-1880
Rashleigh William  Fowey 1812-1818
Rashleigh William  Cornwall East 1841-1847
Ratcliff Daniel Rawlinson  Evesham 1880
Ratcliff Robert Frederick  Burton 1900-1918
Ratcliffe Arthur  Leek 1931-1935
Ratcliffe Henry Butler  Bradford Central 1918-1922
Ratcliffe John  Chester 1660 and 1661-1673
Rathbone Beatrice Frederika (later Wright) Bodmin 1941-1945
Rathbone Eleanor Florence  Combined English Universities 1929-1946
Rathbone Hugh Reynolds  Wavertree 1923-1924
Rathbone John Rankin  Bodmin 1935-1940
Rathbone Timothy John Rankin  Lewes Feb 1974-1997
Rathbone William  Liverpool 1868-1880                                        Caernarvonshire 1880-1885                              Arfon 1885-1895
Rattigan Sir William Henry  Lanarkshire North East 1901-1904
Ravenscroft Hall  Horsham 1660
Ravenscroft Thomas Flint 1697-1698
Raw Nathan  Wavertree 1918-1922
Rawdon George  Lincoln 1796-1800
Rawdon John Dawson  Armagh 1840-1852
Rawdon John Theophilus  Appleby 1791-1796                                         Launceston 1796-1802
Rawlinson Abraham  Lancaster 1780-1790
Rawlinson Curwen  Lancaster Jan-Aug 1689 
Rawlinson Henry Liverpool 1780-1784
Rawlinson Sir Henry Creswicke, later [1891] 1st baronet Reigate 1858                                                 Frome 1865-1868
Rawlinson John Frederick Peel  Cambridge University 1906-1926
Rawlinson Peter Anthony Grayson [kt 1962], later [1978] Baron Rawlinson of Ewell [L] Epsom 1955-Feb 1974                                     Epsom & Ewell Feb 1974-1978
Rawlinson Sir Walter  Queenborough 1774-1784                                Huntingdon 1784-1790
Rawson Alfred Cooper  [kt 1926] Brighton 1922-1944
Rawson Richard Hamilton  Reigate Jan 1910-1918
Ray Sir William  Richmond (Surrey) 1932-1937
Raymond John  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1741-1747
Raymond Sir Jonathan  Great Bedwyn 1690-1695
Raymond Sir Robert, later [1731] 1st Baron Raymond Bishop's Castle 1710-1715                               Yarmouth (IOW) 1715-1717                              Ludlow 1719-1722                                          Helston 1722-1724
Rayner Angela Ashton under Lyne 2015-
Rayner John Newark 1700-Nov 1701
Rayner Ralph Herbert   [kt 1956] Totnes 1935-1955
Raynes William Robert  Derby 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Raynham, Viscount John Villiers Stuart Townshend, Viscount Raynham, later [1863] 5th Marquess Townshend Tamworth 1856-1863
Raynsford Wyvill Richard Nicolls [Nick] Fulham 1986-1987                                          Greenwich 1992-1997                                     Greenwich & Woolwich 1997-2015
Raynton Nicholas  Middlesex 1681
Rea Russell  Gloucester 1900-Jan 1910                                South Shields Oct 1910-1916
Rea Walter Russell, later [1935] 1st baronet and [1937] 1st Baron Rea Scarborough 1906-1918                                   Bradford North 1923-1924                                Dewsbury 1931-1935
Read Clare Sewell  Norfolk East 1865-1868                                    Norfolk North 1868-1880                                  Norfolk West 1884-1885
Reade George  Tewkesbury 1722-1734
Reade Sir Thomas, 4th baronet  Cricklade 1713-1747
Reade William Morris  Waterford 1841-1842
Reakes George Leonard  Wallasey 1942-1945
Rearden Denis Joseph  Athlone 1865-1868
Rebow Sir Isaac  Colchester 1689-1690, 1692-1702, 1702-1714 and 1715-1722
Rebow Isaac Lemyng  Colchester 1734-1735
Rebow Isaac Martin (Isaac Martin Rebow Martin from 1777) Colchester 1755-1781
Rebow John Gurdon Colchester 1857-1859 and 1865-1870
Reckitt Harold James, later [1924] 2nd baronet Pontefract 1893                                             Brigg 1895-1907
Reckless Mark John Rochester & Strood 2010-2015
Reddy Michael  Birr 1900-1918
Redhead Edward Charles  Walthamstow West 1956-1967
Redington Thomas Nicholas  [kt 1849] Dundalk 1837-1846
Redmayne Martin, later [1964] 1st baronet and [1966] Baron Redmayne [L] Rushcliffe 1950-1966
Redmond  John Edward  Wexford 1859-1865
Redmond  John Edward  New Ross 1881-1885                                       Wexford County North 1885-1891                      Waterford 1891-1918
Redmond Martin  Don Valley 1983-1997
Redmond Robert Spencer  Bolton West 1970-Oct 1974
Redmond  William Archer  Wexford 1872-1880
Redmond  William Archer  Tyrone East Dec 1910-1918                             Waterford 1918-1922
Redmond William Hoey Kearney  Wexford 1883-1885                                         Fermanagh North 1885-1892                            Clare East 1892-1917
Redwood John Alan  Wokingham 1987-
Reed Andrew John Loughborough 1997-2010
Reed Arthur Conrad  [kt 1945] Exeter 1931-1945
Reed Charles  [kt 1874] Hackney 1868-1874                                        St.Ives 1880-1881
Reed David Sedgefield 1970-Feb 1974
Reed Edward James  [kt 1880] Pembroke 1874-1880                                       Cardiff 1880-1895 and 1900-1906
Reed Henry Byron  Bradford East 1886-1892 and 1895-1896
Reed Sir Herbert Stanley  Aylesbury 1938-1950
Reed Jamieson Ronald Copeland 2005-2016
Reed Joseph Haythorne  Abingdon 1854-1857
Reed Laurance Douglas  Bolton East 1970-Feb 1974
Reed Steve Croydon North 2012-
Rees Christina Elizabeth Neath 2015-
Rees Dorothy Mary  [Dame 1975] Barry 1950-1951
Rees Griffith Caradoc Arfon 1915-1918
Rees John David [kt 1910], later [1919] 1st baronet Montgomery 1906-Dec 1910                             Nottingham East 1912-1922
Rees John Edward Hugh  Swansea West 1959-1964
Rees John Thomas Tudor  Barnstaple 1918-1922 and 1923-1924
Rees Merlyn, later [1992] Baron Merlyn-Rees [L] Leeds South 1963-1983                                   Morley & Leeds South 1983-1992
Rees Peter Wynford Innes, later [1987] Baron Rees [L] Dover 1970-Feb 1974                                      Dover & Deal Feb 1974-1983                             Dover 1983-1987
Rees Sir William Beddoe Bristol South 1922-1929
Rees-Davies William Rupert  Isle of Thanet 1953-Feb 1974                           Thanet West Feb 1974-1983
Rees-Mogg Jacob William Somerset North East 2010-
Rees-Williams David Rees, later [1950] 1st Baron Ogmore Croydon South 1945-1950
Reeve Sir George, 1st baronet   Eye 1660 and 1661-1678
Reeve Sir Robert, 2nd baronet Eye 1675-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and 1681
Reevell Simon Justin Dewsbury 2010-2015
Reeves Ellie Lewisham West and Penge 2017-
Reeves Joseph  Greenwich 1945-1959
Reeves Rachel Jane Leeds West 2010-
Reid Alan  Argyll & Bute 2001-2015
Reid Alexander, later [after 1722] 2nd baronet Elgin 1710-1713
Reid David Douglas, later [1936] 1st baronet Down East 1918-1922                                      Down 1922-1939
Reid George Alexander  Windsor 1845-1852
Reid Sir George Houston  St.George's, Hanover Square 1916-1918
Reid George Newlands  [kt 2012] Clackmannan & Eastern Stirlingshire Feb 1974-1979
Reid Hugh Gilzean  [kt 1893] Aston Manor 1885-1886
Reid James  Greenock 1900-1906
Reid James Scott Cumberland, later [1948] Baron Reid [L] Stirling & Falkirk 1931-1935                              Hillhead 1937-1948
Reid John  Motherwell North 1987-1997                             Hamilton North & Belshill 1997-2005                    Airdrie & Shotts 2005-2010
Reid Sir John Rae  Dover 1830-1831 and 1832-1847
Reid Robert Kirkcaldy 1874-1875
Reid Robert Threshie [kt 1884], later [1906] 1st Baron Loreburn and [1911] 1st Earl Loreburn Hereford 1880-1885                                        Dumfries 1886-1906
Reid Thomas Swindon 1945-1955
Reid William  Camlachie 1950-1955                                       Provan 1955-1964
Reid William Allan  Derby 1931-1945
Reith Sir John Charles Walsham, later [Oct 1940] 1st Baron Reith Southampton Feb-Oct 1940
Remer John Rumney Macclesfield 1918-1939
Remnant James Farquharson, later [1917] 1st baronet and [1928] 1st Baron Remnant Holborn 1900-1928
Remnant Peter Farquharson  Wokingham 1950-1959
Renda Thomas Wallingford Feb 1701-1705, 1709-1713 and 1714-1715
Rendall Athelstan  Thornbury 1906-1922 and 1923-1924
Rendel David Digby  Newbury 1993-2005
Rendel Stuart, later [1894] 1st Baron Rendel Montgomeryshire 1880-1894
Rendlesham, Baron Frederick William Brook Thellusson, 5th Baron Rendlesham [I] Suffolk East 1874-1885
Rendlesham, Baron Peter Isaac Thellusson, 1st Baron Rendlesham [I]  [see Thellusson]  
Rendlesham, Baron William Thellusson, 4th Baron Rendlesham [I] Suffolk East 1843-1852
Rennie George  Ipswich 1841-1842
Rennie William Cowan Dunfermline & Fife West 2006-2010
Renshaw Charles Bine, later [1903] 1st baronet Renfrewshire West 1892-1906
Renton Alexander Leslie  Gainsborough 1906-Jan 1910
Renton David Lockhart Mure [kt 1964], later [1979] Baron Renton [L] Huntingdonshire 1945-1979
Renton John Campbell Berwick upon Tweed 1847-1852
Renton Ronald Timothy, later [1997] Baron Renton of Mount Harry [L] Sussex Mid Feb 1974-1997
Rentoul Gervais Squire Chittick  [kt 1929] Lowestoft 1922-1934
Rentoul James Alexander  Down East 1890-1901
Renwick George, later [1921] 1st baronet Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1900-1906 and 1908-Jan 1910                                                            Newcastle-upon-Tyne Central 1918-1922
Renwick Gustav Adolph  Stretford 1931-1935
Repton George William John  St.Albans 1841-1852                                       Warwick 1852-1868 and 1874-1885
Reresby Sir John, 2nd baronet Aldborough 1675-Jan 1679, Feb-May 1679 and 1681                                                            York 1685-1687
Revell Thomas  Dover 1734-1752
Reymes Bullen  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1660 and 1661-1672
Reynell Sir Richard, 1st baronet Ashburton 1690-1695
Reynell Richard  Ashburton 1702-1708 and 1711-1734
Reynell Thomas  Ashburton Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-1690
Reynolds Emma Elizabeth Wolverhampton North East 2010-
Reynolds Francis  Lancaster 1745-1773
Reynolds Francis, later [1785] 3rd Baron Ducie Lancaster 1784-1785
Reynolds Gerald William  Islington North 1958-1969
Reynolds James Bury St.Edmunds 1717-1725
Reynolds Sir James Philip, 1st baronet Exchange Liverpool 1929-1932
Reynolds John  Dublin 1847-1852
Reynolds Jonathan Neil Stalybridge & Hyde 2010-
Reynolds Samuel  Colchester Mar 1681 and 1689-1694
Reynolds William George Waterhouse  Leicester South 1922-1923
Reynolds William James  Tyrone East 1885-1895
Reynolds-Moreton Henry George Francis, later [1840] 2nd Earl of Ducie Gloucestershire 1831-1832                               Gloucestershire East 1832-1835
Rhodes Geoffrey William  Newcastle-upon-Tyne East 1964-Jun 1974
Rhodes Hervey, later [1964] Baron Rhodes [L] Ashton under Lyne 1945-1964
Rhodes John Phillips, later [1924] 2nd baronet Stalybridge & Hyde 1922-1923
Rhodes James Robert Vidal  [kt 1991] Cambridge 1976-1992
Rhys Charles Arthur Uryan, later [1956] 8th Baron Dynevor Romford 1923-1929                                         Guildford 1931-1935
Rhys-Williams Sir Brandon Meredith, 2nd baronet Kensington South 1968-Feb 1974                      Kensington Feb 1974-1988
Rhys-Williams Sir Rhys, 1st baronet Banbury 1918-1922
Rialton, Viscount Francis, styled Viscount Rialton from 1706, later [1712] 2nd Earl of Godolphin Helston 1695-1698                                          East Looe Feb-Nov 1701                                  Helston Dec 1701-1708                                   Oxfordshire 1708-1710                                    Tregony 1710-1712
Rialton, Viscount William Godolphin, styled Viscount Rialton 1712-1722 and Marquess of Blandford 1722-1731 Penryn 1720-1722                                          Woodstock 1727-1731
Ricardo David  Portarlington 1819-1823
Ricardo David  Stroud 1832-1833
Ricardo John Lewis  Stoke upon Trent 1841-1862
Ricardo Osman  Worcester 1847-1865
Ricardo Samson  Windsor 1855-1857
Rice Edward  Carmarthenshire 1722-1724
Rice Edward Royd  Dover 1837-1857
Rice Sir Frederick Gill  Harwich 1924-1929
Rice George  Carmarthenshire 1754-1779
Rice George Talbot, later [1793] 3rd Baron Dynevor Carmarthenshire 1790-1793
Rice Griffith Carmarthenshire Dec 1701-1710
Rice Walter FitzUryan, later [1911] 7th Baron Dynevor Brighton Jan 1910-1911
Rice-Trevor George, later [1852] 4th Baron Dynevor Carmarthenshire 1820-1831 and 1832-1852
Rich Henry, later [1863] 1st baronet Knaresborough 1837-1841                                Richmond (Yorkshire) 1846-1861
Rich Sir Peter  Southwark Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681            London 1685-1687                                          Southwark 1689-1690
Rich Sir Robert, 2nd baronet   Dunwich 1689-1699
Rich Sir Robert, 4th baronet Dunwich 1715-1722                                        Bere Alston 1724-1727                                    St.Ives 1727-1741
Rich Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Reading 1660
Rich Sir Thomas  Great Marlow 1784-1790
Rich Sir William, 2nd baronet Reading 1689-1698                                         Gloucester 1698-1700                                     Reading 1705-1708
Richard Henry  Merthyr Tydvil 1868-1888
Richard Ivor Seward, later [1990] Baron Richard [L] Barons Court 1964-Feb 1974
Richards Bisse Hindon 1747-1755
Richards Edward  Newport (Isle of Wight) Dec 1701-1702
Richards Evan Matthew  Cardiganshire 1868-1874
Richards George  Bridport 1741-1746
Richards Henry Charles  Finsbury East 1895-1905
Richards John  Knaresborough 1832-1837
Richards Richard  Helston 1796-1799 and 1807
Richards Richard  Merioneth 1836-1852
Richards Robert  Wrexham 1922-1924, 1929-1931 and 1935-1954
Richards Roderick  Clwyd North West 1992-1997
Richards Thomas  Monmouthshire West 1904-1918                        Ebbw Vale 1918-1920
Richards Thomas Frederick  Wolverhampton West 1906-Jan 1910
Richardson Albion Henry Herbert  [kt 1919] Peckham Dec 1910-1922
Richardson Alexander  [kt 1922] Gravesend 1918-1923
Richardson Arthur  Nottingham South 1906-Jan 1910                      Rotherham 1917-1918
Richardson James Nicholson  Armagh County 1880-1885
Richardson John Maunsell  Brigg 1894-1895
Richardson Jonathan  Lisburn 1853-1863
Richardson Joseph  Newport (Cornwall) 1796-1803
Richardson Joseph  Durham County South East 1892-1895 and 1898-1900
Richardson Josephine  Barking Feb 1974-1994
Richardson Sir Philip Wigham, later [1929] 1st baronet Chertsey 1922-1931
Richardson Richard  Dunwich 1710-1713                                        Ipswich Apr-Dec 1714
Richardson Robert  Houghton-le-Spring 1918-1931
Richardson Thomas, 2nd Lord Cramond [S] Norfolk 1660 and 1661-1674
Richardson Thomas Hartlepool 1874-1875 and 1880-1890
Richardson Thomas  [kt 1897] Hartlepool 1895-1900
Richardson Thomas  Whitehaven Dec 1910-1918
Richardson William  Armagh County 1807-1820
Richardson-Gardner Robert  Windsor 1874-1890
Richbell Robert  Southampton 1660
Richmond Thomas  Maldon 1708-1711
Richmond-Gale-Bradyll Thomas  [see Bradyll]  
Rickards George William  Skipton 1933-1943
Rickards Robert  Wootton Bassett 1813-1816
Ricketts Charles Milner  Dartmouth 1820-1822
Rickford William  Aylesbury 1818-1841
Riddell Sir John Buchanan, 9th baronet Lanark 1812-1819
Riddick Graham Edward Galloway  Colne Valley 1987-1997
Ridealgh Mabel  Ilford North 1945-1950
Rider Sir Barnham  Maidstone 1716-1722 and 1723-1727
Rider Thomas Maidstone 1690-1695 and 1696-1698
Rider Thomas  Kent 1831-1832                                             Kent West 1832-1834
Ridge Thomas  Poole 1708-1711 and 1722-1727
Ridley Edward  [kt 1897] Northumberland South 1878-1880
Ridley George  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1856-1860
Ridley George  Clay Cross 1936-1944
Ridley Matthew  Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1747-1774
Ridley Sir Matthew White, 2nd baronet Morpeth 1768-1774                                         Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1774-1812
Ridley Sir Matthew White, 3rd baronet Newcastle-upon-Tyne 1812-1836
Ridley Sir Matthew White, 4th baronet Northumberland North 1859-1868
  Ridley Matthew White, later [1877] 5th baronet and [1900] 1st Viscount Ridley Northumberland North 1868-1885                       Blackpool 1886-1900
Ridley Matthew White, later [1904] 2nd Viscount Ridley Stalybridge 1900-1904
Ridley Nicholas, later [1992] Baron Ridley of Liddesdale [L] Cirencester & Tewkesbury 1959-1992
Ridley Samuel Forde  Bethnal Green South West 1900-1906                Rochester Jan-Dec 1910
Ridley-Colborne Nicholas William, later [1839] 1st Baron Colborne Bletchingley 1805-1806                                    Malmesbury 1806-1807                                    Appleby 1807-1812                                         Thetford 1812-1826                                        Horsham 1827-1832                                        Wells 1834-1837
Ridsdale Edward Aurelian  [kt 1920] Brighton 1906-Jan 1910
Ridsdale Julian Errington  [kt 1981] Harwich 1954-1992
Rifkind Malcolm Leslie  [kt 1997] Pentlands Feb 1974-1997                                 Kensington & Chelsea 2005-2010                       Kensington 2010-2015
Rigby Alexander  Preston Apr-Jun 1660
Rigby Sir Alexander  Wigan Dec 1701-1702
Rigby Edward  Preston 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
Rigby Edward  Preston Feb-Nov 1701 and 1705-1706
Rigby John  [kt 1892] Wisbech 1885-1886                                        Forfarshire 1892-1894
Rigby Richard  Castle Rising 1745-1747                                   Sudbury 1747-1754                                         Tavistock 1754-1788
Rigg Richard  Appleby 1900-1904
Riggs-Miller Sir John, 1st baronet   Newport (Cornwall) 1784-1790
Riley Benjamin  Dewsbury 1922-1923, 1924-1931 and 1935-1945
Riley Frederick Fox  Stockton 1929-1931
Rimmer Marie Elizabeth St Helens South & Whiston 2015-
Riordan Linda  Halifax 2005-2015
Ripley Henry William, later [1880] 1st baronet Bradford 1868-1869 and 1874-1880
Rippon Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick, later [1987] Baron Rippon of Hexham [L] Norwich South 1955-1964                                Hexham 1966-1987
Rippon Cuthbert  Gateshead 1832-1841
Rishton Geoffrey  Preston 1661-1667
Ritchie Charles Thomson, later [1905] 1st Baron Ritchie of Dundee Tower Hamlets 1874-1885                                St.George's 1885-1892                                    Croydon 1895-1905
Ritchie Margaret  Down South 2010-2017
Ritson Joshua  Durham City 1922-1931 and 1935-1945
Rivers Nizel  Lewes 1660
Rivett Francis  Stockbridge 1660
Rivett Thomas  Derby 1748-1754
Rivett-Carnac Sir James, 1st baronet Sandwich 1837-1839
Rivett-Carnac Sir John, 2nd baronet   Lymington 1852-1860
Robartes Charles Bodvile Robartes, styled Viscount Bodmin from 1682, later [1685] 2nd Earl of Radnor Bossiney Oct 1679 and 1681                             Cornwall May-Jul 1685
Robartes Francis  Bossiney 1673-1679                                        Cornwall Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687                                                        Lostwithiel 1689-1690                                     Cornwall 1690-1695                                        Tregony 1695-1702                                         Bodmin 1702-1708                                          Lostwithiel 1709-1710                                     Bodmin 1710-1718
Robartes Hender  Bodmin 1660, 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and 1685-1687
Robartes Robert  Cornwall Apr-Jul 1660                                      Bossiney 1661-Jan 1679
Robartes Russell  Bodmin 1693-1702                                          Lostwithiel 1702-1708                                     Bodmin 1708-1713
Robarts Abraham  Worcester 1796-1816
Robarts Abraham Wildey  Maidstone 1818-1837
Robarts George James  Wallingford 1820-1826
Robarts William Tierney  St.Albans 1818-1820
Robathan Andrew Robert George, later [2015] Baron Robathan [L] Blaby 1992-2010                                            Leicestershire South 2010-2015
Robens Alfred, later [1961] Baron Robens [L] Wansbeck 1945-1950                                      Blyth 1950-1960
Roberts Albert Normanton 1951-1983
Roberts Aled Owen  Wrexham 1931-1935
Roberts Allan  Bootle 1979-1990
Roberts Charles Henry Lincoln 1906-1918                                           Derby 1922-1923
Roberts Charles Henry Compton  Sandwich 1880
Roberts Emrys Owain  Merioneth 1945-1951
Roberts Ernest Alfred Cecil  Hackney North & Stoke Newington 1979-1987
Roberts Ernest Handforth Goodman  [kt 1936] Flintshire 1924-1929
Roberts Frederick Owen West Bromwich 1918-1931 and 1935-1941
Roberts Gabriel  Marlborough 1713-1715 and 1717-1727              Chippenham 1727-1734
Roberts George Henry  Norwich 1906-1923
Roberts Goronwy Owen, later [1974] Baron Goronwy-Roberts [L] Caernarvonshire 1945-1950                              Caernarvon 1950-Feb 1974
Roberts Gwilym Edffrwd  Bedfordshire South 1966-1970                           Cannock Feb 1974-1983
Roberts Harold  Handsworth 1945-1950
Roberts (Ieuan) Wyn Pritchard [kt 1990], later [1997] Baron Roberts of Conwy [L] Conway 1970-1983                                         Conwy 1983-1997
Roberts John  Denbigh 1710-1713 and 1715-1722
Roberts John  Harwich 1761-1772
Roberts John  Taunton 1780-1782
Roberts John  Flint 1878-1892
Roberts John Bryn  Eifion 1885-1906
Roberts John Herbert, later [1908] 1st baronet and [1919] 1st Baron Clwyd Denbighshire West 1892-1918
Roberts Liz Saville Dwyfor Meirionydd 2015-
Roberts Michael Hilary Arthur  Cardiff North 1970-Feb 1974                             Cardiff North West Feb 1974-1983
Roberts Peter Geoffrey, later [1955] 3rd baronet Ecclesall 1945-1950                                        Heeley 1950-1966
Roberts Samuel [kt 1917], later [1919] 1st baronet Ecclesall 1902-1923
Roberts Sir Samuel, 2nd baronet Hereford 1921-1929                                        Ecclesall 1929-1935
Roberts Sir Thomas, 4th baronet  Kent 1691-1698                                             Maidstone Jul-Dec 1702
Roberts Sir William  Middlesex Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Roberts Wilfrid Hugh Wace  Cumberland North 1935-1950
Roberts Wilson Aylesbury  Bewdley 1818-1832
Robertson Alexander Grampound 1818-1826
Robertson Angus Struan Carolus Moray 2001-2017
Robertson David, later [1873] 1st Baron Marjoribanks Berwickshire 1859-1873
Robertson David  [kt 1945] Streatham 1939-1950                                      Caithness & Sutherland 1950-1964
Robertson Edmund, later [1908] 1st Baron Lochee Dundee 1885-1908
Robertson George Islay Macneill,  later [1999] Baron Robertson of Port Ellen [L] Hamilton 1978-1997                                        Hamilton South 1997-1999
Robertson Sir George Scott  Bradford Central 1906-1916
Robertson Henry  Shrewsbury 1862-1865 and 1874-1885             Merioneth 1885-1886
Robertson Hugh Michael [kt 2014] Faversham & Mid Kent 2001-2015
Robertson James Patrick Bannerman, later [1899] Baron Robertson of Forteviot [L] Buteshire 1885-1891
Robertson John  Bothwell 1919-1926
Robertson John  Paisley 1961-1979
Robertson John  Anniesland Glasgow 2000-2005                         Glasgow North West 2005-2015
Robertson John James  Berwick & Haddington 1945-1950                       Berwick & East Lothian 1950-1951
Robertson John Mackinnon  Tyneside 1906-1918
Robertson Laurence Anthony  Tewkesbury 1997-
Robertson Sir Malcolm Arnold  Mitcham 1940-1945
Robertson Patrick Francis  Hastings 1852-1859 and 1865-1868
Robertson Raymond Scott Aberdeen South 1992-1997
Robertson Thomas Atholl  Finchley 1923-1924
Robertson Thomas Herbert  Hackney South 1895-1906
Robertson William Tindal  [kt 1888] Brighton 1886-1889
Robins John  Stafford 1747-1754
Robinson Brooke  Dudley 1886-1906
Robinson Charles  Canterbury 1780-1790
Robinson Sir Christopher  Callington 1818-1820
Robinson Elisha Smith Bristol 1870
Robinson Frederick  Ripon 1780-1787
Robinson Frederick John, later [1827] 1st Viscount Goderich and [1833] 1st Earl of Ripon Carlow 1806-1807                                          Ripon 1807-1827
Robinson Gavin Belfast East 2015-
Robinson Geoffrey  Coventry North West 1976-
Robinson George  Tregony 1710-1713
Robinson George  Great Marlow 1731-1732
Robinson Sir George, 5th baronet Northampton 1774-1780
Robinson Sir George, 6th baronet  Northampton 1820-1832
Robinson George Abercrombie, later [1823] 1st baronet Honiton 1812-1818
Robinson George Richard  Worcester 1826-1837                                     Poole 1847-1850
Robinson Iris  Strangford 2001-2010
Robinson  Sir John, 1st baronet London 1660                                                  Rye 1661-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679
Robinson  John  Liskeard 1660
Robinson  John  Beaumaris 1661-Jan 1679
Robinson John  Sudbury 1690-1698
Robinson John  Westmorland 1764-1774                                  Harwich 1774-1802
Robinson John Bishop's Castle 1802-1819
Robinson John Roland [kt 1954], later [1964] 1st Baron Martonmere Widnes 1931-1935                                          Blackpool 1935-1945                                       Blackpool South 1945-1964
Robinson Kenneth   [kt 1983] St.Pancras North 1949-1970
Robinson Luke  Scarborough Apr-Jun 1660
Robinson Luke  Hedon 1741-1742 and 1747-1754
Robinson Mark Noel Foster  Newport West 1983-1987                                Somerton & Frome 1992-1997
Robinson Mary Josephine Cheadle 2015-
Robinson Sir Metcalfe, 1st baronet York 1660, 1661-Jan 1679 and 1685-1687
Robinson Morris  Boroughbridge 1790-1796
Robinson Nicholas  Wootton Bassett 1734-1741
Robinson Peter David  Belfast East 1979-2010
Robinson Samuel  Cricklade 1710-1713 and 1714-1715
Robinson Sidney  Breconshire 1906-1918                                    Brecon & Radnor 1918-1922
Robinson Sydney Walter  [kt 1934] Chelmsford 1923-1924
Robinson Thomas  Helston 1660 and 1661-1665
Robinson Thomas, later [1731] 1st baronet Morpeth 1727-1734
Robinson Thomas, later [1761] 1st Baron Grantham Thirsk 1727-1734                                            Christchurch 1748-1761
Robinson Thomas, later [1770] 2nd Baron Grantham Christchurch 1761-1770
Robinson  Thomas  [kt 1894] Gloucester 1880 and 1885-1895
Robinson  Thomas  [kt 1920] Stretford 1918-1931
Robinson Sir William, 1st baronet   Northallerton 1689-1695                                  York 1698-1722
Robinson William  Denbigh 1705-1708
Robinson William Albert  St.Helens 1935-1945
Robinson William Cornforth  Elland 1922-1923 and 1924-1929
Robinson William Edward  Burslem 1923-1924
Robinson William Oscar James  Walthamstow East 1966-1968
Robinson-Morris Matthew, later [1794] 2nd Baron Rokeby Canterbury 1747-1761
Robson William Snowdon [kt 1905], later [1910] Baron Robson [L] Bow & Bromley 1885-1886                                South Shields 1895-Oct 1910
Robson-Brown William  [kt 1957] Esher 1950-1970
Roby Henry John Eccles 1890-1895
Robyns James  Penryn 1660
Roch Walter Francis  Pembrokeshire 1908-1918
Roche Barbara Maureen  Hornsey & Wood Green 1992-2005
Roche David, later [1838] 1st baronet  Limerick 1832-1844
Roche Edmund Burke, later [1855] 1st Baron Fermoy [I] Cork County 1837-1855
Roche James Boothby Burke, later [1920] 3rd Baron Fermoy Kerry East 1896-1900
Roche John  Galway County East 1890-1914
Roche Michael Augustine  Cork City 1905-Dec 1910                                 Louth County North 1911-1915
Roche William  Limerick 1832-1841
Rochfort Gustavus  Westmeath 1826-1832
Rochfort Gustavus Hume  Westmeath 1801-1824
Rocksavage, Earl of George Horatio Cholmondeley, styled Earl of Rocksavage, later [1822] 2nd Marquess of Cholmondeley Castle Rising 1817-1821
Rodd Sir James Rennell, later [1933] 1st Baron Rennell St.Marylebone 1928-1932
Rodda Matt    Reading East 2017-
Roden William Sargeant  Stoke upon Trent 1868-1874
Roderick Caerwyn Eifion  Brecon & Radnor 1970-1979
Rodger Adam Keir  Rutherglen 1918-1922
Rodger Robert  Glasgow 1708-1710
Rodgers George  Chorley Feb 1974-1979
Rodgers John Charles, later [1964] 1st baronet Sevenoaks 1950-1979
Rodgers William Thomas, later [1992] Baron Rodgers of Quarry Bank [L] Stockton 1962-1983
Rodney George, later [1792] 2nd Baron Rodney Northampton 1780-1784
Rodney George Brydges, later [1764] 1st baronet and [1782] 1st Baron Rodney Saltash 1751-1754                                          Okehampton 1759-1761                                   Penryn 1761-1768                                          Northampton 1768-1774                                  Westminster 1780-1782
Rodney John  Launceston 1790-1796
Rodwell Benjamin Bridges Hunter  Cambridgeshire 1874-1881
Roe James  Cashel 1832-1835
Roe Marion Audrey  [Dame 2004] Broxbourne 1983-2005
Roe Thomas, later [1917] 1st Baron Roe  Derby 1883-1895 and 1900-1916
Roebuck John Arthur  Bath 1832-1837 and 1841-1847                         Sheffield 1849-1868 and 1874-1879
Roebuck Roy Delville  Harrow East 1966-1970
Rogers Allan Ralph  Rhondda 1983-2001
Rogers Augustus  Queenborough 1793-1794
Rogers Charles Coltman  Radnor 1884-1885
Rogers Edward  Bishop's Castle 1820-1832
Rogers Francis Edward Newman  Devizes 1906-Jan 1910
Rogers Sir Frederick Leman, 5th baronet Plymouth 1780-1784 and 1790-1797
Rogers George Henry Roland  Kensington North 1945-1970
Rogers Sir Hallewell  Moseley 1918-1921
Rogers James Edwin Thorold  Southwark 1880-1885                                     Bermondsey 1885-1886
Rogers Sir John, 1st baronet Plymouth 1698-1700
Rogers Sir John, 2nd baronet   Plymouth 1713-1722
Rogers John  Plymouth 1739-1740
Rogers John  West Looe 1775-1780                                      Penryn 1780-1782                                           Helston 1784-1786
Rogers John Hope  Helston 1859-1865
Rogers Sir John Leman, 6th baronet Callington 1812-1813
Rogers Nathaniel  Hull 1717-1727
Rogers Thomas  Coventry 1780-1781
Rogerson Daniel John  Cornwall North 2005-2015
Rogerson John Edwin  Barnard Castle 1922-1923
Rolfe Robert Monsey [kt 1835], later [1850] 1st Baron Cranworth Penryn & Falmouth 1832-1840
Rolle Denys  Barnstaple 1761-1774
Rolle Sir Francis Bridgwater 1660 and Nov-Dec 1669                  Hampshire 1675-Jan 1679                                 Bridgwater May 1679                                       Hampshire Oct 1679 and 1681
Rolle Henry, later [1748] 1st Baron Rolle Devon 1730-1741                                           Barnstaple 1741-1748
Rolle Sir John  Barnstaple 1660                                              Devon 1661-Jan 1679
Rolle John  Saltash 1703-1705                                          Devon 1710-1713                                           Exeter 1713-1715                                           Barnstaple 1715-1722                                     Exeter 1722-1727                                           Devon 1727-1730
Rolle John Bridgwater 1713-1715
Rolle John, later [1796] 1st Baron Rolle  Devon 1780-1796
Rolle Robert  Callington Apr-Jun 1660
Rolle Robert  Callington Feb 1701-1702                                 Devon 1702-1710
Rolle Samuel  Callington 1665-Jan 1679 and Mar 1679              Devon Oct 1679, 1681 and 1689-Nov 1701          Callington Dec 1701-1719
Rolle Samuel  Barnstaple 1705-1708
Rolleston Sir John Fowke Lancelot  Leicester 1900-1906                                       Hertford Jan 1910-1916
Rolleston Lancelot  Nottinghamshire South 1837-1849
Rollit Sir Albert Kaye  Islington South 1886-1906
Rolls John Allan, later [1892] 1st Baron Llangattock Monmouthshire 1880-1885
Rolt Edward  St.Mawes 1713-1715                                       Grantham 1715-1722                                      Chippenham Mar-Dec 1722
Rolt John  [kt 1866] Gloucestershire West 1857-1867
Rolt Peter  Greenwich 1852-1857
Rolt Samuel Bedford Feb-Nov 1701 and 1713-1715
Romeril Herbert George  St.Pancras South East 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Romilly Edward  Ludlow 1832-1835
Romilly Frederick  Canterbury 1850-1852
Romilly John [kt 1848], later [1866] 1st Baron Romilly Bridport 1832-1835 and 1846-1847                    Devonport 1847-1852
Romilly Sir Samuel  Queenborough 1806-1807                                Horsham 1807-1808                                        Wareham 1808-1812                                       Arundel 1812-1818                                         Westminster 1818
Ronaldshay, Earl of Lawrence John Lumley Dundas, styled Earl of Ronaldshay, later [1929] 2nd Marquess of Zetland Hornsey 1907-1916
Ronayne Dominick Clonmel 1832-1836
Ronayne Joseph Philip  Cork City 1872-1876
Rooke Sir George Portsmouth 1698-1708
Rooke James  Monmouthshire 1785-1805
Rooker Jeffrey William, later [2001] Baron Rooker [L] Perry Bar Feb 1974-2001
Rooney Terence Henry  Bradford North 1990-2010
Rooper John Bonfoy  Huntingdonshire 1831-1837
Roos, Baron John Manners, styled Baron Roos, later [1670] 9th Earl of Rutland and [1703] 1st Duke of Rutland Leicestershire 1661-Jan 1679 and Feb-Apr 1679
Roos, Baron John Manners, styled Baron Roos to 1703 and Marquess of Granby 1703-1711, later [1711] 2nd Duke of Rutland  Derbyshire Feb-Nov 1701                                 Leicestershire Dec 1701-1702                           Grantham 1705-1710                                       Leicestershire 1710-1711                                 Grantham 1710-1711
Roots William Lloyd  Kensington South 1959-1967
Roper Sir Harold  Cornwall North 1950-1959
Roper John Francis Hodgess, later [2000] Baron Roper [L] Farnworth 1970-1983
Ropner Emil Hugh Oscar Robert [kt 1902], later [1904] 1st baronet Stockton 1900-Jan 1910
Ropner Leonard, later [1952] 1st baronet Sedgefield 1923-1929                                      Barkston Ash 1931-1964
Rorke James Halpin  Longford County 1832-1833
Rosbotham Samuel Thomas  [kt 1933] Ormskirk 1929-1939
Roscarrock Charles  Camelford 1661-1665
Roscoe Sir Henry Enfield  Manchester South 1885-1895
Roscoe William  Liverpool 1806-1807
Rose Charles Day, later [1909] 1st baronet Newmarket 1903-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1913
Rose Frank Herbert Aberdeen North 1918-1928
Rose George  Launceston 1784-1788                                    Lymington 1788-1790                                      Christchurch 1790-1818
Rose George Henry   [kt 1819] Southampton 1794-1818                                  Christchurch 1818-1832 and 1837-1844
Rose George Pitt  Christchurch 1826-1832
Rose Hugh  Scotland 1707-1708
Rose Hugh  Nairnshire 1708-1710                                       Ross-shire 1734-1741
Rose Hugh  Nairnshire 1812-1813
Rose Paul Bernard  Blackley Manchester 1964-1979
Rose William Anderson  [kt 1867] Southampton 1862-1865
Rose William Stewart  Christchurch 1796-1800
Rosewarne Henry  Truro 1780-1783
Rosindell Andrew Richard Romford 2001-
Ross Alexander Henry  Maidstone 1880-1888
Ross Charles  Ross-shire 1710-1722 and 1727-1732
Ross Charles Ross-shire 1741-1745
Ross Charles  Tain Burghs 1780-1784
Ross Charles  Orford 1822-1826                                           St.Germans 1826-1832                                    Northampton 1832-1837
Ross Charles Campbell St.Ives 1881-1885
Ross David Robert  Belfast 1842-1847
Ross Douglas Gordon Moray 2017-
Ross Ernest Dundee West 1979-2005
Ross George  Cromartyshire 1780-1784                                 Tain Burghs Mar-Apr 1786
Ross Horatio Aberdeen 1831-1832                                       Montrose 1832-1834
Ross John, later [1919] 1st baronet Londonderry 1892-1895
Ross Patrick  Horsham 1802-1804
Ross Ronald Deane, later [1935] 2nd baronet Londonderry 1929-1951
Ross Stephen Sherlock, later [1987] Baron Ross of Newport [L] Isle of Wight Feb 1974-1987
Ross William, later [1979] Baron Ross of Marnock [L] Kilmarnock 1946-1979
Ross William  Londonderry Feb 1974-1983                             Londonderry East 1983-2001
Rossa Jeremiah O'Donovan  Tipperary 1869-1870
Rossi Hugh Alexis Louis  [kt 1983] Hornsey 1966-1983                                         Hornsey & Wood Green 1983-1992
Rossiter Edward  Lincolnshire 1660
Ross-Taylor Walter  Woodbridge 1931-1945
Rost Peter Lewis  Derbyshire South East 1970-1983                      Erewash 1983-1992
Rotch Benjamin  Knaresborough 1832-1835
Rotheram Steven Philip Walton 2010-2017
Rothschild Baron Ferdinand James  Aylesbury 1885-1898
Rothschild Baron Lionel Nathan London 1847-1868 and 1869-1874
Rothschild Lionel Nathan  Aylesbury Jan 1910-1923
Rothschild Lionel Walter, later [1915] 2nd Baron Rothschild Aylesbury 1899-Jan 1910
Rothschild Nathaniel Meyer, later [1885] 1st Baron Rothschild Aylesbury 1865-1885
Rothwell Sir Richard, 1st baronet Newark 1677-Jan 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Round Charles Gray  Essex North 1837-1847
Round James  Essex East 1868-1885                                     Harwich 1885-1906
Round John  Ipswich 1812-1818                                         Maldon 1837-1847
Roundell Charles Savile Grantham 1880-1885                                       Skipton 1892-1895
Roundell Richard Foulis  Skipton 1918-1924
Roupell William  Lambeth 1857-1862
Rous Anthony  Helston May-Jun 1660      
Rous George  Shaftesbury 1776-1780
Rous Henry John  Westminster 1841-1846
Rous  Sir John, 1st baronet  Dunwich 1660 and 1661-1670
Rous  John  Warwick 1660
Rous Sir John, 2nd baronet Eye 1685-1687                                               Suffolk 1689-1690
Rous John, later [1730] 3rd baronet Dunwich 1705-1708
Rous Sir John, 5th baronet Suffolk 1768-1771
Rous Sir John, 6th baronet, later [1821] 1st Earl of Stradbroke Suffolk 1780-1796
Rous Richard  Bossiney 1661-c 1672
Rous Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Evesham 1660
Rous Thomas Bates  Worcester 1773-1774 and 1774-1784
Rouse-Boughton Sir Charles William, 9th baronet Evesham 1780-1790                                        Bramber 1796-1800
Rouse-Boughton William Edward, later [1821] 10th baronet Evesham 1818-1819 and 1820-1826
Rowe Andrew John Bernard Kent Mid 1983-1997                                        Faversham & Mid Kent 1997-2001
Rowe Anthony  Penryn 1689-1690                                          Mitchell Mar-Nov 1690                                     Stockbridge Nov-Dec 1693                               Mitchell Jan-Mar 1701
Rowen Paul John  Rochdale 2005-2010
Rowland Christopher John Salter  Meriden 1964-1967
Rowlands Edward, later [2004] Baron Rowlands [L] Cardiff North 1966-1970                                   Merthyr Tydvil 1972-1983                                 Merthyr Tydvil & Rhymney 1983-2001
Rowlands Gwilym  [kt 1945] Flintshire 1935-1945
Rowlands James  Finsbury East 1886-1895                                  Dartford 1906-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1920
Rowlands William Bowen  Cardiganshire 1886-1895
Rowley Clotworthy  Downpatrick 1801
Rowley Danielle Midlothian 2017-
Rowley Sir Josias, 1st baronet Kinsale 1821-1826
Rowley Lee Benjamin Derbyshire North East 2017-
Rowley Richard Thomas  Harwich 1860-1865
Rowley Samuel Campbell  Downpatrick 1801-1802                                   Kinsale 1802-1806
Rowley William   [kt 1753] Taunton 1750-1754                                        Portsmouth 1754-1761
Rowley William  Kinsale 1801-1802
Rowley Sir William, 2nd baronet Suffolk 1812-1830
Rowney  Thomas Oxford 1695-1722
Rowney  Thomas Oxford 1722-1759
Rowntree Arnold Stephenson  York Jan 1910-1918
Rowntree Joshua  Scarborough 1886-1892
Rowson   Guy  Farnworth 1929-1931 and 1935-1937
Roy Frank  Motherwell & Wishaw 1997-2015
Roy Lindsay Allan Glenrothes 2008-2015
Royce William Stapleton  Holland with Boston 1918-1924
Royden Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet, later [1944] 1st Baron Royden Bootle 1918-1922
Royden Thomas Bland, later [1905] 1st baronet West Toxteth 1885-1892
Royds Clement Molyneux  [kt 1906] Rochdale 1895-1906
Royds Edmund  Sleaford Jan 1910-1918                                   Grantham 1918-1922
Royds Percy Molyneux Rawson  [kt 1938] Kingston-upon-Thames 1937-1945
Royle Anthony Henry Fanshawe [kt 1974], later [1983] Baron Fanshawe of Richmond [L] Richmond (Surrey) 1959-1983
Royle Charles  Stockport 1923-1924
Royle Charles, later [1964] Baron Royle [L] Salford West 1945-1964
Royston, Viscount Charles Philip Yorke, styled Viscount Royston, later [1873] 5th Earl of Hardwicke Cambridgeshire 1865-1873
Royston, Viscount Philip Yorke, styled Viscount Royston Reigate 1806-1808
Royston, Viscount  Philip Yorke, styled Viscount Royston from 1754, later [1764] 2nd Earl of Hardwicke   [see Yorke]  
Ruane Christopher Shaun  Vale of Clwyd 1997-2015 and 2017-
Rudd Amber Hastings & Rye 2010-
Rudd Sir Rice, 2nd baronet Higham Ferrers Mar 1679-Mar 1681                    Carmarthenshire 1689-Jul 1701
Ruddell-Todd James  Honiton 1832-1835
Ruddock Joan Mary  [Dame 2012] Lewisham Deptford 1987-2015
Rudge Edward Evesham Mar 1681 and 1690-1695
Rudge Edward  Aylesbury 1728-1734                                       Evesham 1741-1754 and 1756-1761
Rudge John  Evesham 1698-Nov 1701 and 1702-1734
Rudkin Charles Mark Clement Chichester 1923-1924
Ruffley David Laurie Bury St.Edmunds 1997-2015
Rufford Francis  Worcester 1847-1852
Ruggles-Brise Edward Archibald, later [1935] 1st baronet Maldon 1922-1923 and 1924-1942
Rumbold Angela Claire Rosemary  [Dame 1992] Mitcham & Morden 1982-1997
Rumbold Charles Edmund  Great Yarmouth 1818-1835, 1837-1847 and 1848-1857
Rumbold Thomas, later [1779] 1st baronet New Shoreham 1770-1774                                Shaftesbury 1774-1775 and 1780-1781               Yarmouth (IOW) 1781-1784                              Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1784-1790
Rumbold William Richard  Weymouth & Melcombe Regis 1781-1784
Runciman Hilda  St.Ives 1928-1929
Runciman Walter, later [1937] 1st Viscount Runciman of Doxford Oldham 1899-1900                                          Dewsbury 1902-1918                                      Swansea West 1924-1929                                St.Ives 1929-1937
Runciman Sir Walter, 1st baronet, later [1933] 1st Baron Runciman Hartlepool 1914-1918
Rundle John  Tavistock 1835-1843
Runge Norah Cecil  Rotherhithe 1931-1935
Rush John  Wallingford 1741-1747
Rush Samuel Shaftesbury Jan-May 1715
Rushbrooke Robert  Suffolk West 1835-1845
Rushout Sir James, 1st baronet   Evesham 1670-Mar 1681                                  Worcestershire 1689-1690                                Evesham 1690-1698
Rushout Sir James, 2nd baronet   Evesham Feb 1701-1702
Rushout Sir John, 4th baronet  Malmesbury 1713-1722                                    Evesham 1722-1768
Rushout John, later [1775] 5th baronet and [1797] 1st Baron Northwick Evesham 1761-1796
Rushout-Bowles George, later [1859] 3rd Baron Northwick Evesham 1837-1841                                        Worcestershire East 1847-1859
Rushworth Edward  Yarmouth (IOW) 1780-1781                              Newport (IOW) 1784-1790                               Yarmouth (IOW) Jun-Dec 1790 and 1796-1797
Rushworth John Berwick upon Tweed 1660, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Russell Albert  Kirkcaldy 1931-1935
Russell Alexander West  [kt 1937] Tynemouth 1922-1945
Russell Lord Arthur John Edward  Tavistock 1857-1885
Russell Charles  Reading 1830-1837 and 1841-1847
Russell Sir Charles, 3rd baronet Berkshire 1865-1868                                       Westminster 1874-1882
Russell Charles Arthur, later [1894] Baron Russell of Killowen [L] Dundalk 1880-1885                                         Hackney South 1885-1894
Russell Lord Charles James Fox  Bedfordshire 1832-1841 and 1847
Russell Christine Margaret Chester 1997-2010
Russell Lord Edward  Tavistock Mar 1679-Mar 1681                           Bedfordshire 1689-1700 and Feb 1701-1702        Tavistock Feb 1701-1702                                 Bedfordshire 1702-1705 and 1708-1713
Russell Edward, later [1697] 1st Earl of Orford Launceston 1689-1690                                    Portsmouth 1690-1695                                     Cambridgeshire 1695-1697
Russell Lord Edward  Tavistock 1841-1847
Russell Edward Richard [kt 1893], later [1919] 1st Baron Russell of Liverpool Bridgeton 1885-1887
Russell Edward Southwell, later [1874] 23rd Lord de Clifford Tavistock 1847-1852
Russell Sir Francis, 2nd baronet   Tewkesbury 1673-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Russell Francis Tavistock 1831-1832
Russell Francis Charles Hastings, later [1872] 9th Duke of Bedford Bedfordshire 1847-1872
Russell Francis Shirley  Cheltenham 1895-1900
Russell Francis William  Limerick 1852-1871
Russell Sir George, 4th baronet Wokingham 1885-1898
Russell Lord George William  Bedford 1812-1830
Russell George William Erskine  Aylesbury 1880-1885                                       Biggleswade 1892-1895
Russell Gerard  Cambridgeshire Mar 1679
Russell Hamer Field  Brightside Sheffield  1931-1935
Russell Lord James  Whitchurch 1685-1687 and 1689-1695                Tavistock 1695-1696                                       Whitchurch 1696-Nov 1701                              Tavistock 1702-1703
Russell Jesse David Watts  Staffordshire North 1841-1847
Russell Lord John, later [1802] 6th Duke of Bedford Tavistock 1788-1790 and 1790-1802
Russell Lord John, later [1861] 1st Earl Russell Tavistock 1813-1817 and 1818-1820                 Huntingdonshire 1820-1826                              Bandon Bridge 1826-1830                                 Tavistock 1830-1831                                       Devon 1831-1832                                           Devon South 1832-1835                                  Stroud 1835-1841                                          London 1841-1861
Russell John  Kinsale 1826-1832
Russell Matthew  Saltash 1802-1807 and 1808-1822
Russell Richard John  Eddisbury 1929-1943
Russell Lord Robert  Camelford Apr 1679-Mar 1681                           Tavistock 1689-1703
Russell Robert Edward  [kt 2012] Colchester 1997-2015
Russell Ronald Stanley  [kt 1964] Wembley South 1950-Feb 1974
Russell Stuart Hugh Minto  Darwen 1935-1943
Russell Thomas  Buteshire 1880                                               Glasgow 1885
Russell Thomas Wallace, later [1917] 1st baronet Tyrone South 1886-Jan 1910                            Tyrone North 1911-1918
Russell William, styled Baron Russell from 1678 Tavistock 1660 and 1661-Jan 1679                    Bedfordshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Russell Sir William  Mitchell 1681
Russell Lord William  Surrey 1789-1807                                           Tavistock 1807-1819 and 1826-1830
Russell William  Saltash 1822-1826                                         Bletchingley 1826-1827                                    Durham County 1828-1832
Russell Sir William, 2nd baronet Dover 1857-1859                                            Norwich 1860-1874
Russell William  Bolton 1922-1923
Russell William Congreve  Worcestershire East 1832-1835
Russell, Baron William Russell, styled Baron Russell until 1839 and Marquess of  Tavistock from 1839, later [1861] 8th Duke of Bedford Tavistock 1830-1831 and 1832-1841
Russell-Moyle Lloyd Kemptown 2017-
Russell-Wells Sir Sydney Russell  London University 1922-1924
Rust James  Huntingdonshire 1855-1859
Ruston Joseph  Lincoln 1884-1886
Rutherford James  Selkirkshire 1730-1734
Rutherford John  Selkirkshire 1802-1806                                     Roxburghshire 1806-1812
Rutherford John, later [1916] 1st baronet Darwen 1895-Jan 1910 and Dec 1910-1922
Rutherford Sir John Hugo, 2nd baronet Edgehill 1931-1935
Rutherford John Rutherford  Edmonton 1931-1935
Rutherford Vickerman Henzell  Brentford 1906-Jan 1910
Rutherford William Watson, later [1923] 1st baronet West Derby 1903-1918                                    Edgehill 1918-1923
Rutherfurd Andrew  Leith 1839-1851
Rutherfurd John  Roxburghshire 1734-1742
Ruthven Edward  Kildare 1832-1837
Ruthven Edward Southwell  Downpatrick 1806-1807 and 1830-1832              Dublin 1832-1836
Rutley David Henry Macclesfield 2010-
Ryan James Wexford County South 1918-1922
Ryan Joan Marie  Enfield North 1997-2010 and 2015-
Ryan John  Uxbridge 1966-1970
Ryder Dudley  [kt 1740] St.Germans 1733-1734                                    Tiverton 1734-1754
Ryder Dudley, later [1803] 2nd Baron Harrowby and [1809] 1st Earl of Harrowby Tiverton 1784-1803
Ryder Granville Dudley  Tiverton 1830-1832                                        Hertfordshire 1841-1847
Ryder Granville Richard  Salisbury 1874-1880
Ryder John Herbert Dudley Ryder, later [Mar 1900] styled Viscount Sandon, and later [Dec 1900] 5th Earl of Harrowby Gravesend 1898-1900
Ryder Martin  Plympton Erle 1698-Nov 1701
Ryder Nathaniel, later [1776] 1st Baron Harrowby Tiverton 1756-1776
Ryder Richard  Tiverton 1795-1830
Ryder Richard Andrew, later [1997] Baron Ryder of Wensum [L] Norfolk Mid 1983-1997
Ryder Robert Edward Dudley  Merton & Morden 1950-1955
Ryder Thomas  Tiverton 1755-1756
Rye Frank Gibbs  Loughborough 1924-1929
Rylands Peter  Warrington 1868-1874                                     Burnley 1876-1887
Ryle John  Macclesfield 1832-1837
Ryman John  Blyth Oct 1974-1983                                       Blyth Valley 1983-1987
Ryves George  Wareham 1685-1687 and Jan-Mar 1689
Sabine John  Bossiney 1741-1742
Sabine Joseph  Berwick upon Tweed 1727-1734
Sacheverell Robert Nottingham 1699-1700, Jun 1701-1702, 1705-1708 and 1710-1714
Sacheverell William  Derbyshire 1670-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681                                                      Heytesbury 1689-1690                                     Nottinghamshire 1690-1691
Sackville  Edward  East Grinstead 1675-1678
Sackville  Edward East Grinstead  Feb-Mar 1679
Sackville Lord George (Germain from 1769), later [1782] 1st Viscount Sackville Dover 1741-1761                                            Hythe 1761-1768                                            East Grinstead 1768-1782
Sackville John Frederick, later [1769] 3rd Duke of Dorset Kent 1768-1769
Sackville Lord John Philip Tamworth 1734-1747
Sackville Thomas  East Grinstead 1689-1693
Sackville Thomas Geoffrey  Bolton West 1983-1997
Sadleir James Tipperary 1852-1857
Sadleir John  Carlow 1847-1853                                          Sligo 1853-1856
Sadler Michael Thomas Newark 1829-1831                                          Aldborough 1831-1832
Sadler Samuel Alexander  [kt 1905] Middlesbrough 1900-1906
Sainsbury Timothy Alan Davan   [kt 1995] Hove 1973-1997
St.Amand James St. Ives 1685-1687
St.Asaph, Viscount George Ashburnham  [see Ashburnham]  
St.Aubyn John  St. Ives 1660
St.Aubyn Sir John, 1st baronet Mitchell Mar 1679 and Oct 1679
St.Aubyn Sir John, 2nd baronet Helston 1689-1695
St.Aubyn Sir John, 3rd baronet  Cornwall 1722-1744
St.Aubyn Sir John, 4th baronet   Launceston 1747-1754 and 1758-1759               Cornwall 1761-1772
St.Aubyn Sir John, 5th baronet Truro Feb-Mar 1784                                        Penryn 1784-1790                                          Helston 1807-1812
St.Aubyn John, later [1872] 2nd baronet and [1887] 1st Baron St.Levan Cornwall West 1858-1885                                 St.Ives 1885-1887
St.Aubyn Nicholas Francis  Guildford 1997-2001
St.Barbe Sir John, 1st baronet Ilchester 1681
St.Clair James  Dysart Burghs 1722-1734                                 Sutherland 1736-1747                                     Dysart Burghs 1747-1754                                 Fife 1754-1762
St.Clair Malcolm Archibald James St.Clair Bristol South East 1961-1963
St.Clair-Erskine Sir James, 6th baronet, later [1805] 2nd Earl of Rosslyn  [see Erskine]     
St.George Christopher  Galway County 1847-1852
St.John Ambrose  Callington 1803-1806
St.John Francis  Peterborough Apr-May 1660, Mar 1679-Mar 1681 and 1698-1700
St.John Frederick  Oxford 1818-1820
St.John George Richard, later [1787] 3rd Viscount Bolingbroke Cricklade 1782-1784
St.John Henry, later [1708] 4th baronet and [1716] 1st Viscount St.John Wootton Bassett Oct 1679-Mar 1681, 1685-1687 and 1689-1695                                              Wiltshire 1695-1698                                         Wootton Bassett 1698-1700
St.John Henry, later [1712] 1st Viscount Bolingbroke Wootton Bassett Feb 1701-1708                       Berkshire 1710-1712
St.John Henry  Wootton Bassett 1761-1784 and Jul-Sep 1802
St.John Sir Henry Paulet, later [1780] 2nd baronet Hampshire 1772-1780
St.John John, later [1742] 2nd Viscount St.John Wootton Bassett 1727-1734
St.John John  Newport (IOW) 1773-1774                               Eye 1774-1780                                               Newport (IOW) 1780-1784
St.John Oliver  Stockbridge Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1681 and Jan-Aug 1689
St.John Paulet, later [1688] 3rd Earl of Bolingbroke Bedford 1663-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
St.John Paulet, later [1772] 1st baronet Winchester 1734-1741                                     Hampshire 1741-1747                                      Winchester 1751-1754
St.John Sir St.Andrew, 2nd baronet   Northamptonshire 1690-1698
St.John St.Andrew, later [1805] 14th Baron St.John of Bletso Bedfordshire 1780-1784 and 1785-1805
St.John Sir Walter, 3rd baronet Wootton Bassett 1660-Jan 1679                        Wiltshire Oct 1679-Mar 1681 and 1690-1695
St.John, Baron Charles Paulet, styled Baron St.John, later [1675] 6th Marquess of Winchester and [1689] 1st Duke of Bolton Winchester 1660                                            Hampshire 1661-1675
St.John-Mildmay Sir Henry Paulet, 3rd baronet Westbury 1796-1802                                       Winchester 1802-1807                                    Hampshire 1807-1808
St.John-Mildmay Henry St.John Carew, later [1808] 4th baronet Winchester 1807-1818
St.John-Mildmay Paulet  Winchester 1818-1835 and 1837-1841
St.John-Stevas Norman Antony Francis, later [1987] Baron St.John of Fawsley [L] Chelmsford 1964-1987
St.Lawrence, Viscount William Ulick Tristram St.Lawrence, styled Viscount St.Lawrence, later [1874] 4th Earl of Howth Galway 1868-1874
St.Leger Anthony  Great Grimsby 1768-1774
St.Leger John Hayes  Okehampton 1791-1796
St.Loe George Weymouth & Melcombe Regis Dec 1701-1705
St.Maur Richard Harold Exeter Dec 1910-1911
St.Paul Henry Heneage  Berwick upon Tweed 1812-1820 and Jul-Nov 1820
St.Paul Sir Horace, 2nd baronet Worcestershire East 1837-1841
St.Paul Horace David Cholwell, later [1813] 1st baronet Bridport 1812-1820 and 1820-1832
St.Quintin Matthew Chitty  Old Sarum 1728-1734
St.Quintin Sir William, 3rd baronet   Hull 1695-1723
St.Quintin William, later [1723] 4th baronet Thirsk 1722-1727
Saklatvala Shapurji  Battersea North 1922-1923 and 1924-1929
Salisbury Enoch Gibbon  Chester 1857-1859
Salis-Schwabe George  Middleton 1885-1886
Salmon Isidore  [kt 1933] Harrow 1924-1941
Salmond Alexander Elliot Anderson  Banff & Buchan 1987-2010                               Gordon 2015-2017
Salomons David, later [1869] 1st baronet Greenwich 1851-1852 and 1859-1873
Salt Edward William  [kt 1945] Yardley 1931-1945
Salt Samuel  Liskeard 1768-1784                                         Aldeburgh 1784-1790
  Salt Thomas, later [1899] 1st baronet Stafford 1859-1865, 1869-1880 and 1881-1892
Salt Titus, later [1869] 1st baronet Bradford 1859-1861
Salter Alfred  Bermondsey West 1922-1923 and 1924-1945
Salter Arthur Clavell  [kt 1917] Basingstoke 1906-1917
Salter Sir James Arthur, later [1953] 1st Baron Salter Oxford University 1937-1950                             Ormskirk 1951-1953
Salter Martin John  Reading West 1997-2010
Salusbury Sir John, 4th baronet Denbigh 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Salusbury Robert, later [1795] 1st baronet Monmouthshire 1792-1796                                Brecon 1796-1812
Salusbury Thomas  Liverpool 1724-1729 and 1734-1756
Salusbury-Brereton Owen Ilchester 1775-1780
Salwey Henry  Ludlow 1837-1841 and 1847-1852
Sambrooke Sir Jeremy Vanacker, 4th baronet Bedford 1731-1740
Sambrooke John  Dunwich 1726-1727                                        Wenlock 1727-1734
Sambrooke Samuel, later [1711] 3rd baronet Bramber 1704-1705                                         Great Bedwyn 1708-1710
Samuda Joseph d'Aguilar  Tavistock 1865-1868                                      Tower Hamlets 1868-1880
Samuel Arthur Michael, later [1932] 1st baronet and [1937] 1st Baron Mancroft Farnham 1918-1937
Samuel Harry Simon  [kt 1903] Limehouse 1895-1906                                      Norwood Jan 1910-1922
Samuel Herbert Louis, later [1937] 1st Viscount Samuel Cleveland 1902-1918                                      Darwen 1929-1935
Samuel Howel Walter  Swansea West 1923-1924 and 1929-1931
Samuel Jonathan  Stockton 1895-1900 and Jan 1910-1917
Samuel Marcus Reginald Anthony  Putney 1934-1942
Samuel Samuel  Wandsworth 1913-1918                                   Putney 1918-1934
Samuel Stuart Montagu, later [1912] 1st baronet Whitechapel 1900-1916
Samuels Arthur Warren  Dublin University 1917-1919
Samuelson Bernhard, later [1884] 1st baronet Banbury 1859 and 1865-1895
Samuelson Godfrey Blundell  Forest of Dean 1887-1892
Samuelson Henry Bernhard, later [1905] 2nd baronet Cheltenham 1868-1874                                    Frome 1876-1885
Samwell Sir Thomas, 1st baronet Northamptonshire 1689-1690                            Northampton 1690-1694
Samwell Sir Thomas, 2nd baronet Coventry 1715-1722
Sandars George  Wakefield 1847-1857
Sandars Joseph  Great Yarmouth 1848-1852
Sandbach Antoinette Geraldine Mackeson Eddisbury 2015-
Sandelson Neville Devonshire  Hayes & Harlington 1971-1983
Sanders Adrian Mark  Torbay 1997-2015
Sanders Robert Arthur, later [1920] 1st baronet and [1929] 1st Baron Bayford Bridgwater Jan 1910-1923                                Wells 1924-1929
Sanders William Stephen  Battersea North 1929-1931 and 1935-1940
Sanderson Sir Frank Bernard, 1st baronet Darwen 1922-1923 and 1924-1929                     Ealing 1931-1945                                            Ealing East 1945-1950
Sanderson Sir James, later [1794] 1st baronet Malmesbury 1792-1796                                    Hastings 1796-1798
Sanderson Lancelot  [kt 1915] Appleby Jan 1910-1915
Sanderson Richard  Colchester 1829-1830 and 1832-1847
Sanderson Thomas Kemp  Wakefield 1874-1880
Sandford Sir Daniel Keyte  Paisley 1834-1835
Sandford George Montagu Warren  [surname Peacocke until 1866] Harwich 1852-1853                                         Maldon 1854-1857, 1859-1868 and 1874-1878
Sandford Sir Richard, 3rd baronet   Westmorland 1695-1700                                  Morpeth May-Nov 1701                                    Westmorland Dec 1701-1702                            Morpeth 1705-1713                                        Applebt 1713-1723
Sandham Elijah  Kirkdale 1929-1931
Sandon, Viscount Dudley Francis Stuart Ryder, styled Viscount Sandon, later [1882] 3rd Earl of Harrowby Lichfield 1856-1859                                         Liverpool 1868-1882
Sandon, Viscount Dudley Ryder, styled Viscount Sandon, later [1847] 2nd Earl of Harrowby Tiverton 1819-1831                                        Liverpool 1831-1847
Sandon, Viscount Dudley Ryder, styled Viscount Sandon, later [1956] 6th Earl of Harrowby Shrewsbury 1922-1923 and 1924-1929
Sandon, Viscount John Herbert Dudley Ryder, later [Mar 1900] styled Viscount Sandon, and later [Dec 1900] 5th Earl of Harrowby Gravesend 1898-1900
Sands Robert Gerard Fermanagh & South Tyrone Apr-May 1981
Sandys Duncan Edwin, later [1974] Baron Duncan-Sandys [L] Norwood 1935-1945                                        Streatham 1950-Feb 1974
Sandys Edwin  Worcestershire 1695-1698
Sandys Edwin, later [1770] 2nd Baron Sandys Droitwich 1747-1754                                       Bossiney 1754-1761                                        Westminster 1762-1770
Sandys George John Wells Jan 1910-1918
Sandys Laura Jane Thanet South 2010-2015
Sandys  Samuel Droitwich 1660                                               Worcestershire 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679 and Oct 1679                                                            Droitwich 1681
Sandys  Samuel  Droitwich 1661-Jan 1679, Mar 1679, Oct 1679, 1685-1687 and 1689-1690
Sandys Samuel, later [1743] 1st Baron Sandys Worcester 1718-1743
Sandys Thomas Myles  Bootle 1885-1911
Sandys William  Evesham 1661-c 1669
Sanford Edward Ayshford  Somerset 1830-1832                                       Somerset West 1832-1841
Sanford John  Taunton 1685-1687 and 1689-1690                   Minehead 1690-1698
Sargent John  Midhurst 1754-1761                                        West Looe 1765-1768
Sargent John  Seaford 1790-1794                                         Queenborough 1794-1802                                Bodmin 1802-1806
Sargood Richard  Bermondsey West 1945-1950
Sartoris Edward John  Carmarthenshire 1868-1874
Sarwar Anas Glasgow Central 2010-2015
Sarwar Mohammed  Govan 1997-2005                                           Glasgow Central 2005-2010
Sassoon Sir Edward Albert, 2nd baronet Hythe 1899-1912
Sassoon Sir Philip Albert Gustave David, 3rd baronet Hythe 1912-1939
Satterthwaite James Clarke  Cockermouth 1784-1790                                  Carlisle 1790-1791                                          Haslemere 1791-1802
Saunders Charles  [kt 1761] Plymouth 1750-1754                                       Hedon 1754-1775
Saunders Sir George Queenborough 1728-1734
Saunders  Thomas Wallingford 1660
Saunders  Thomas  Milborne Port 1689-1690
Saunders William  Hull East 1885-1886                                        Walworth 1892-1895
Saunders-Dundas Robert, later [1811] 2nd Viscount Melville   [see Dundas]  
Saunderson Alexander Cavan 1826-1831
Saunderson Edward James  Cavan 1865-1874                                           Armagh North 1885-1906
Saunderson Francis  Cavan 1801-1806
Saunderson James, later [1714] 6th Viscount Castleton and [1720] 1st Earl Castleton Newark 1698-1700 and Dec 1701-1710
Saunderson Nicholas Thirsk Feb 1679-Jan 1681                                Newark 1689-1692
Savage Francis  Down 1801-1812
Savage George Wareham Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Savery Samuel Servington  [kt 1937] Holderness 1923-1938
Savidge Malcolm Kemp Aberdeen North 1997-2005
Savile Albany  Okehampton 1807-1820
Savile Christopher Atkinson  [see Atkinson]  
Savile Sir George, later [1682] 1st Marquess of Halifax Pontefract 1660
Savile Sir George, 7th baronet Yorkshire 1728-1734
Savile Sir George, 8th baronet   Yorkshire 1759-1783
Savile Henry Newark 1677-Jan 1679 and 1685-1687
Savile John [kt 1749], later [1753] 1st Baron Pollington [I] and [1766] 1st Earl of Mexborough Hedon 1747-1754                                           New Shoreham 1761-1768
Savill Samuel  Colchester 1742-1747
Savill-Onley Charles   [see Harvey]  
Savory Douglas Lloyd  [kt 1952] Queen's University Belfast 1940-1950                 Antrim South 1950-1955
Savory Sir Joseph, 1st baronet Appleby 1892-1900
Sawbridge Jacob  Cricklade 1715-1721
Sawbridge John  Hythe 1768-1774                                            London 1774-1780 and 1780-1795
Sawbridge Samuel Elias  Canterbury 1796-1797 and 1807
Sawford Andy Corby 2012-
Sawford Philip Andrew  Kettering 1997-2005
Sawle Joseph  Tregony 1702-1705
Sawyer George Francis  Duddeston 1929-1931
Sawyer John  Downton 1713-1715
Sawyer John  Leominster 1790-1791
Sawyer Sir Robert  Wycombe 1673-Jan 1679                                 Cambridge University 1689-1692
Saxon Nathaniel Ilchester 1806-1807
Saxton Sir Charles, 2nd baronet Cashel 1812-1818
Sayeed Jonathan  Bristol East 1983-1992                                    Bedfordshire Mid 1997-2005
Sayer Exton  Helston 1726-1727                                          Totnes 1727-1731
Sayer George  Canterbury 1695-1705
Scanlan Thomas  Sligo County North 1909-1918
Scarburgh Sir Charles Camelford 1685-1687
Scarisbrick Thomas Talbot Leyland, later [1909] 1st baronet Dorset South 1906-Jan 1910
Scarlett Sir James, later [1835] 1st Baron Abinger Peterborough 1819-1830                                  Malton 1830-1831                                           Cockermouth 1831-1832                                  Norwich 1832-1834
Scarlett James Yorke  Guildford 1837-1841
Scarlett Robert Campbell, later [1844] 2nd Baron Abinger Norwich 1835-1838                                         Horsham 1841-1844
Scawen James  Mitchell 1761-1774                                          Surrey 1774-1780
Scawen Robert  Cockermouth 1662-1670
Scawen Sir Thomas  Grampound 1708-1710                                     London 1715-1722
Scawen Thomas Surrey 1727-1741
Scawen Sir William  Windsor 1693-1698                                         Grampound 1698-1702                                    Surrey 1705-1710 and 1721-1722
Schenley Edward Wyndham Harrington  Dartmouth 1859
Schneider Henry William Norwich 1857-1860                                         Lancaster 1865-1866
Schofield Sidney  Barnsley 1951-1953
Schofield Wentworth  Rochdale 1951-1957
Scholefield Joshua  Birmingham 1832-1844
Scholefield William  Birmingham 1847-1867
Schonswar George  Hull 1830-1832
Schreiber Charles  Cheltenham 1865-1868                                    Poole 1880-1884
Schuster Sir George Ernest Wallsall 1938-1945
Schwann Charles Duncan (Swann from 1913), later [1929] 2nd baronet Hyde 1906-Jan 1910
Schwann Charles Ernest (Swann from 1913), later [1906] 1st baronet Manchester North 1886-1918
Sclater Thomas (Bacon from c 1716)   [see Bacon]  
Sclater-Booth George, later [1887] 1st Baron Basing Hampshire North 1857-1885                              Basingstoke 1885-1887
Scobell Francis  Mitchell 1690-1695                                          Grampound 1699-1708                                    St.Germans 1708-1710                                    Launceston 1710-1713                                    St.Mawes 1713-1715
Scobell George Treweeke Bath 1851-1857
Scoble Sir Andrew Richard  Hackney Central 1892-1900
Scollan Thomas  Renfrewshire West 1945-1950
Scone, Baron Mungo David Malcolm Murray, styled Baron Scone, later [1935] 8th Earl of Mansfield Perth 1931-1935
Scott Alexander MacCallum Bridgeton Dec 1910-1922
Scott Alfred Henry  Ashton under Lyne 1906-Dec 1910
Scott Charles Prestwich  Leigh 1895-1906
Scott Claude  Malmesbury 1802-1806                                    Dungannon 1809-1812
Scott David  Fife 1741-1747                                               Aberdeen 1751-1766
Scott David  Forfarshire 1790-1796                                     Perth 1796-1805
Scott David, later [1819] 2nd baronet Yarmouth (IOW) 1806
Scott Edward  Maidstone 1857-1859
Scott Sir Edward Dolman, 2nd baronet Lichfield 1831-1837
Scott Francis  Roxburghshire 1841-1847                                 Berwickshire 1847-1859
Scott Hugh, later [1827] 6th Baron Polwarth [S] Berwickshire 1780-1784
Scott James  Scotland 1707-1708                                        Aberdeen 1710-1711                                       Forfarshire 1716-1732
Scott James  Kincardineshire 1713-1734
Scott James  Bridport 1820-1826
Scott James Kincardine & Western 1929-1931
Scott James Winter  Hampshire North 1832-1837
Scott John  York 1661-1664
Scott John  Caithness 1754-1761                                       Tain Burghs 1761-1768                                    Fife 1768-1775
Scott John, later [1821] 1st Earl of Eldon Weobly 1783-1796                                          Boroughbridge 1796-1799
Scott John  West Looe 1784-1790                                     Stockbridge 1790-1793
Scott John  Boroughbridge 1799-1805
Scott Joseph, later [1806] 1st baronet Worcester 1802-1806
Scott Lee  Ilford North 2005-2015
Scott Leslie Frederic  [kt 1922] Exchange Liverpool Dec 1910-1929
Scott Montagu David Sussex East 1874-1885
Scott Nicholas Paul  [kt 1995] Paddington South 1966-Feb 1974                      Chelsea Oct 1974-1997
Scott Robert  Forfarshire 1733-1734
Scott Robert  Wootton Bassett 1774-1780
Scott Robert Donald  [kt 1955] Wansbeck 1940-1945                                      Penrith & The Border 1950-1955
Scott Robert Wellbeloved  Wallsall 1841-1847
Scott Samuel  Malmesbury 1802-1806                                   Camelford 1812-1818                                      Whitchurch 1818-1832
Scott Sir Samuel Edward, 6th baronet Marylebone West 1898-1918                             St.Marylebone 1918-1922
Scott Thomas  Bridport 1780-1790
Scott Walter  Roxburghshire 1747-1765
Scott Sir William, later [1821] 1st Baron Stowell Downton 1790-1801                                        Oxford University 1801-1821
Scott William  Gatton 1826-1830
Scott Sir William, 6th baronet Carlisle 1829-1830                                          Roxburghshire 1859-1870
Scott William Henry John  Heytesbury 1818-1820                                    Hastings 1820-1826                                        Newport (IOW) 1826-1830
Scott-Elliot Walter Travers  Accrington 1945-1950
Scott-Hopkins James Sidney Rawdon  [kt 1981] Cornwall North 1959-1966                                Derbyshire West 1967-1979
Scott-Miller Ronald  King's Lynn 1951-1959
Scott-Montagu John Walter Edward Douglas, later [1905] 2nd Baron Montagu of Beaulieu New Forest 1892-1905
Scourfield John Henry, later [1876] 1st baronet Haverfordwest 1852-1868                                Pembrokeshire 1868-1876
Scourfield William Henry  Haverfordwest 1818-1826 and 1835-1837
Scriven Richard  Bishop's Castle Oct 1679
Scrope Adrian  (Great) Grimsby 1661-1666
Scrope George Poulett  Stroud 1833-1867
Scrope John  Ripon 1722-1727                                            Bristol 1727-1734                                            Lyme Regis 1734-1752
Scrope Thomas  Lincoln 1768-1774
Scrymgeour Edwin Dundee 1922-1931
Scrymgeour-Wedderburn Henry James, later [1953] 11th Earl of Dundee Renfrewshire West 1931-1945
Scudamore James  Herefordshire 1661-1668
Scudamore  John  Hereford 1764-1796
Scudamore  John  Hereford 1796-1805
Scudamore Richard Philip  Hereford 1805-1818 and 1819-1826
Scudamore, Viscount James Scudamore, 3rd Viscount Scudamore [I] Herefordshire 1702-1715                                  Hereford 1715-1716 
Scudamore, Viscount John Scudamore, 2nd Viscount Scudamore [I] Hereford 1673-Jan 1679                                   Herefordshire Mar 1679, Oct 1679 and 1681
Scully Francis  Tipperary 1947-1857
Scully Paul Stuart Sutton & Cheam 2015-
Scully Vincent  Cork County 1852-1857 and 1859-1865
Scurr John  Mile End 1923-1931